BOND COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- BOND COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC (EIN 59-2426414)
- Tax period
- 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-09-19
- IRS object ID
- 202532629349300503
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule L
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-09-19T07:09:59-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 593204548 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JAMES MOORE & CO PL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5931 NW 1ST PL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GAINESVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 326072063 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 592426414 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BOND COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | BOND | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8505764073 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1720 S GADSDEN ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TALLAHASSEE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 323015506 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TEMPLE ROBINSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8505764073 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-08-22 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CORINNE LAROCHE | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01500189 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3523781331 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-08-22 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Amended Return | Yes (X) | AmendedReturnInd |
| Principal Officer | TEMPLE ROBINSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1720 S GADSDEN ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TALLAHASSEE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 323015506 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $11,819,866 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.BONDCHC.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1984 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE ACCESS TO QUALITY HEALTH CARE FOR ALL PEOPLE IN THE COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 122 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 12 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $5,330,502 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,790,988 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $2,225,173 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $3,009,489 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,122 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $191 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $2,488,947 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $2,265,250 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $10,046,744 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $9,065,918 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,863,583 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,916,963 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $10,788 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,943,848 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,875,121 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $9,807,431 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $9,792,084 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $239,313 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$726,166 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $6,076,916 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $7,794,170 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,783,847 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,715,927 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,293,069 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $3,078,243 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | BOND COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC. WAS ESTABLISHED TO PROVIDE AVAILABLE AND PROMPTLY ACCESSIBLE PRIMARY HEALTH SERVICES, PRIMARILY TO THE RESIDENTS OF TALLAHASSEE/LEON COUNTY AND SURROUNDING AREAS, AND TO OPERATE THE HEALTH CENTER IN SUCH A MANNER THAT NO PERSON SHALL BE DENIED SERVICE BECAUSE OF THEIR INABILITY TO PAY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $7,337,332 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $5,281,721 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO LOW INCOME AND NO-INCOME INDIVIDUALS THROUGH A REDUCED FEE MEDICAL CENTER IN NORTH FLORIDA. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO OFFERS HEALTH EDUCATION, AND MEDICAL SOCIAL SERVICES. APPROXIMATELY 9,079 PATIENTS WERE SERVED IN FISCAL YEAR 2023-2024. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $7,337,332 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 13 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 122 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DANA SCHULTZ | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8505764073 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1720 S GADSDEN ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TALLAHASSEE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 323015506 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARYL PARKS | |||||||
| CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SEVILLA BRONSON | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ELAINE BRYANT | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| WILLIAM BRODIE | |||||||
| TREASURER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| NNAEMEKA AMANZE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANAMARIA BOLDIS-MCCONLEY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MAICEL GREEN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOKETRA HALL | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| YEN LAM | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRANDON MOTON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MIA ROSARIO | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TABATHA RIOS | |||||||
| CMO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $196,630 | $0 | $31,224 | ||
| DANA SCHULTZ | |||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $17,200 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TEMPLE ROBINSON | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $334,152 | $0 | $34,825 | ||
| MARSHUN DEANE | |||||||
| COO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $113,816 | $0 | $25,212 | ||
| ASHOK MANOCHA | |||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $222,218 | $0 | $16,917 | Yes (X) | ||
| GABRIEL OTUONYE | |||||||
| COMPLIANCE OFFICER | 40.00 | $159,999 | $0 | $6,594 | Yes (X) | ||
| KELLEY MILLER | |||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | 40.00 | $135,430 | $0 | $5,917 | Yes (X) | ||
| DAMON MCMILLAN | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $175,929 | $0 | $14,900 | Yes (X) | ||
| MELBA COLON-RENTA | |||||||
| INTERNIST | 40.00 | $176,408 | $0 | $15,252 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,531,782 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $150,841 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 17 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLIVERSPERRY RENOVATIONS & CONSTRUCTION | |||||
| 41 OFFICE PLAZA DR CGC1515431 | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32301 | CONSTRUCTION | $468,040 |
| HURON CONSULTING SERVICES LLC | |||||
| 3005 MOMENTUM PL | CHICAGO | IL | 606895330 | CONSULTING | $336,648 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $33,084 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $3,127,269 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $630,635 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $118,112 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,790,988 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT MEDICAL SERVICES | 621300 | $2,843,307 | $2,843,307 |
| INCENTIVES & QUALITY BONUSES | 621300 | $166,182 | $166,182 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $3,009,489 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $191 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $191 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $5,500 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $5,500 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,500 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,500 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $33,084 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $12,482 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$12,482 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$12,482 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $5,011,827 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $2,741,466 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,270,361 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $2,270,361 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS | Desc |
| Business | 621300 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,871 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,871 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,871 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,065,918 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $5,281,721 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$6,791 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $773,626 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $345,924 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $427,702 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,076,895 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,140,827 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $936,068 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $120,385 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $96,588 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23,797 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $541,669 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $446,153 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $95,516 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $404,388 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $312,298 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $92,090 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $58,988 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $58,988 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $43,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $412,869 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $234,628 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $178,241 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $84,447 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $84,447 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $221,531 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $171,138 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $50,393 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $265,001 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $190,820 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $74,181 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $260,253 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $200,634 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $59,619 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $56,367 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $43,545 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,822 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $116,023 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $81,123 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,900 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $214,846 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $165,973 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $48,873 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $169,276 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $86,951 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $82,325 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $239,569 | $239,569 | |
| REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $215,366 | $64,159 | $151,207 |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $161,177 | $161,177 | |
| LABORATORY FEES | $136,371 | $136,371 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $220,037 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $135,007 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $74,242 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,788 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,792,084 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,337,332 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,443,964 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,788 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $367,816 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $107,779 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $298,679 | BOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $121,643 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $364,937 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $375,898 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $833,341 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $296,338 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $180,451 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $336,431 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $150,911 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $8,784,303 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,536,445 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,262,077 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,247,858 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $889,550 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,034 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,343 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,076,916 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,794,170 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $681,429 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $992,040 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $300,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $165,400 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $130,000 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,802,418 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,520,641 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $907,846 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,783,847 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,715,927 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,293,069 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,078,243 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,293,069 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,078,243 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,076,916 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,794,170 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$726,166 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,631 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $509,709 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,364,870 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,204,198 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,244,538 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,330,502 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,790,988 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $22,935,096 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,364,870 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,204,198 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,244,538 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,330,502 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,790,988 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $22,935,096 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $22,935,096 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,793 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,946 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,080 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $15,158 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,691 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $50,668 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,564 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,071 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $560 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $617 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,871 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $8,683 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $22,994,447 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $33,907,140 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99740 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99710 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | Yes (1) | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $870,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $870,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,179,018 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,692,520 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,486,498 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $571,618 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $90,687 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $480,931 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,686,221 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,362,814 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $323,407 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,477,446 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $390,424 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,087,022 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $5,247,858 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $907,846 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $907,846 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $11,660,320 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,631 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$161,177 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$159,546 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $11,819,866 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$2,753,948 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$2,753,948 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $9,065,918 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,384,855 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $2,753,948 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $2,753,948 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $9,630,907 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $161,177 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $161,177 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $9,792,084 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION IS GENERALLY EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, AND THEREFORE, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN MADE IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION FILES INCOME TAX RETURNS IN THE U.S. FEDERAL JURISDICTION. THE ORGANIZATION'S INCOME TAX RETURNS FOR THE PAST THREE YEARS ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY TAX AUTHORITIES AND MAY CHANGE UPON EXAMINATION. THE ORGANIZATION HAS REVIEWED AND EVALUATED THE RELEVANT TECHNICAL MERITS OF EACH OF ITS TAX POSITIONS IN ACCORDANCE WITH ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA FOR ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES, AND DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT WOULD HAVE A MATERIAL IMPACT ON THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE -161,177. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | DIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSES -12,482. COST OF GOODS SOLD -2,741,466. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | DIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 12,482. COST OF GOODS SOLD 2,741,466. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE 161,177. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | GOLF TOURNAMENT | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $20,454 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $20,454 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $1,850 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $5,869 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | HAT & GLOVE TEA | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $12,630 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $12,630 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event2 | $117 | NonCashPrizesEvent2Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event2 | $300 | RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event2 | $4,346 | FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $33,084 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $33,084 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Events | $117 | NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $300 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $6,196 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $5,869 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $12,482 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$12,482 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPLE ROBINSON | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $311,152 | $0 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,406 | $0 | $25,419 | $0 | $368,977 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ASHOK MANOCHA | ||||||||||||||
| DENTIST | $222,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,385 | $0 | $8,532 | $0 | $239,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TABATHA RIOS | ||||||||||||||
| CMO | $196,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,444 | $0 | $24,780 | $0 | $227,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MELBA COLON-RENTA | ||||||||||||||
| INTERNIST | $176,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,469 | $0 | $8,783 | $0 | $191,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAMON MCMILLAN | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $175,929 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,105 | $0 | $8,795 | $0 | $190,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GABRIEL OTUONYE | ||||||||||||||
| COMPLIANCE OFFICER | $159,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,440 | $0 | $154 | $0 | $166,593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan To OrganizationLoanToOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPLE ROBINSON | |||||||
| CEO | PROGRAM EXPENSES | Yes (X) | $65,000 | $65,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 |
| DARYL PARKS | |||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | PROGRAM EXPENSES | Yes (X) | $65,000 | $65,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $130,000 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 47 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $118,112 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | CASH VALUE | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 0 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | EACH DIRECTOR, PRINCIPAL OFFICER AND MEMBER OF A COMMITTEE WITH GOVERNING BOARD DELEGATED POWERS SHALL ANNUALLY SIGN A STATEMENT WHICH AFFIRMS SUCH PERSON: HAS RECEIVED A COPY OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY; UNDERSTAND THE ORGANIZATION IS A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER AND WILL CONDUCT THEMSELVES AT ALL TIME IN A MANNER CONSISTENT WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE USES A COMPENSATION STUDY, THE WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT, AND COMPARISON OF OTHER TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS WITH SIMILAR EXEMPT PURPOSE TO DETERMINE THE ORGANIZATION'S CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, OTHER OFFICERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES' COMPENSATION. THE EXECUTIVE TEAM AND CEO UTILIZES COMPARABLE SALARY AND COMPENSATION STUDIES THAT ARE IN LINE WITH THE SIZE, REGION, AND FISCAL BUDGET OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE COMPENSATION AMOUNT DETERMINED BY THE COMMITTEE IS THEN REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | UPON REQUEST, THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE PROVIDED VIA EMAIL OR US POSTAL SERVICE. |
| FORM 990, ITEM B - AMENDED RETURN | FORM 990, HEADING, ITEM B: THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WERE NOT AVAILABLE WHEN THE PREVIOUS FORM 990 WAS FILED. EACH PART OR SCHEDULE AND LINE ITEM OF THE FORM 990 THAT WAS AMENDED IS AS FOLLOWS: FORM 990, PART I LINE 9 PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE: INCREASED BY $23,689 LINE 11 OTHER REVENUE: INCREASED BY $57,095 LINE 12 - TOTAL REVENUE: INCREASED BY $80,784 LINE 15 SALARIES, OTHER COMPENSATION, EMPLOYEE BENEFITS: INCREASED BY $1 LINE 16B TOTAL FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: INCREASED BY $10,788 LINE 17 - OTHER EXPENSES: DECREASED BY $94,510 LINE 18 - TOTAL EXPENSES: DECREASED BY $94,509 LINE 19 - REVENUE LESS EXPENSES: INCREASED BY $175,293 LINE 20 - TOTAL ASSETS: INCREASED BY $137,762 LINE 21 - TOTAL LIABILITIES: DECREASED BY $46,304 LINE 22 - NET ASSETS: INCREASED BY $184,066 FORM 990, PART III LINE 4A - EXPENSES: DECREASED BY $568,399 LINE 4A REVENUE: INCREASED BY $80,784 LINE 4E - TOTAL PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES: DECREASED BY $568,399 FORM 990, PART IV LINE 11F MARKED YES TO REFLECT THAT THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE TAX YEAR INCLUDE A FOOTNOTE THAT ADDRESSES THE ORGANIZATION'S LIABILITY FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. LINE 12A MARKED YES TO REFLECT THAT THE ORGANIZATION OBTAINED SEPARATE, INDEPENDENT AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE TAX YEAR. LINE 26 MARKED YES TO REFLECT THE COMPLETION OF SCHEDULE L, PART II FOR LOANS PAYABLE TO OFFICERS OF THE ORGANIZATION FORM 990, PART VIII LINE 2A PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE PATIENT MEDICAL SERVICES: INCREASED BY $23,689 LINE 10A GROSS SALES OF INVENTORY, LESS RETURNS AND ALLOWANCES: DECREASED BY $61,017 LINE 10B COST OF GOODS SOLD: DECREASED BY $118,112 LINE 10C NET INCOME FROM SALES OF INVENTORY: INCREASED BY $57,095 LINE 12 - TOTAL REVENUE: INCREASED BY $80,784 FORM 990, PART IX LINE 7 OTHER SALARIES AND WAGES, TOTAL EXPENSES: INCREASED BY $1 LINE 11G OTHER FEES FOR SERVICES, TOTAL EXPENSES: DECREASED BY $24,945 LINE 13 OFFICE EXPENSES, TOTAL EXPENSES: INCREASED BY $51,245 LINE 16 OCCUPANCY, TOTAL EXPENSES: DECREASED BY $78,546 LINE 17 TRAVEL, TOTAL EXPENSES: INCREASED BY $1 LINE 20 INTEREST, TOTAL EXPENSES: INCREASED BY $1 LINE 22 DEPRECIATION, DEPLETION, AND AMORTIZATION, TOTAL EXPENSES: INCREASED BY $1 LINE 24A BAD DEBT EXPENSE WAS REPLACED WITH MEDICAL SUPPLIES ORIGINALLY REPORTED ON LINE 24B. THERE WAS NO CHANGE TO THE AMOUNT REPORTED FOR MEDICAL SUPPLIES, TOTAL EXPENSES. LINE 24B MEDICAL SUPPLIES WAS REPLACED WITH REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE ORIGINALLY REPORTED ON LINE 24C. THERE WAS NO CHANGE TO THE AMOUNT REPORTED FOR REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE, TOTAL EXPENSES. LINE 24C REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE WAS REPLACED WITH BAD DEBT EXPENSES ORIGINALLY REPORTED ON LINE 24A. BAD DEBT EXPENSE, TOTAL EXPENSES: DECREASED BY $160,377 LINE 24E ALL OTHER EXPENSES, TOTAL EXPENSES: INCREASED BY $118,110 LINE 25, COLUMN A TOTAL FUNCTIONAL EXPENSES, TOTAL EXPENSES: DECREASED BY $94,509 LINE 25, COLUMN B TOTAL FUNCTIONAL EXPENSES, PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES: DECREASED BY $568,399 LINE 25, COLUMN C TOTAL FUNCTIONAL EXPENSES, MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES: INCREASED BY $463,102 LINE 25, COLUMN D TOTAL FUNCTIONAL EXPENSES, FUNDRAISING EXPENSES: INCREASED BY $10,788 FORM 990, PART X LINE 1 CASH NON-INTEREST BEARING: INCREASED BY $45,994 LINE 2 SAVINGS AND TEMPORARY CASH INVESTMENTS: DECREASED BY $45,994 LINE 4 - ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE, NET: INCREASED BY $184,066 LINE 14 INTANGIBLE ASSETS: DECREASED BY $46,304 LINE 16 - TOTAL ASSETS: INCREASED BY $137,762 LINE 22 LOANS AND OTHER PAYABLES TO ANY CURRENT OR FORMER OFFICER, DIRECTOR, TRUSTEE, KEY EMPLOYEE, CREATOR OR FOUNDER, SUBSTANTIAL CONTRIBUTOR, OR 35% CONTROLLED ENTITY OR FAMILY MEMBER OF ANY OF THESE PERSONS: INCREASED BY $130,000 LINE 23 SECURED MORTGAGES AND NOTES PAYABLE TO UNRELATED THIRD PARTIES: DECREASED BY $176,304 LINE 26 - TOTAL LIABILITIES: DECREASED BY $46,304 LINE 27 - NET ASSETS WITHOUT DONOR RESTRICTIONS: INCREASED BY $184,066 LINE 32 - TOTAL NET ASSETS OR FUND BALANCES: INCREASED BY $184,066 LINE 33 - TOTAL LIABILITIES AND NET ASSETS/FUND BALANCES: INCREASED BY $137,762 FORM 990, PART XI LINE 1 - TOTAL REVENUE: INCREASED BY $80,784 LINE 2 - TOTAL EXPENSES: DECREASED BY $94,509 LINE 3 - REVENUE LESS EXPENSES: INCREASED BY $175,293 LINE 8 PRIOR PERIOD ADJUSTMENT: INCREASED BY $8,773 LINE 10 - NET ASSETS AT END OF YEAR: INCREASED BY $184,066 FORM 990 PART XII LINE 2B MARKED YES TO REFLECT THAT THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WERE AUDITED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. LINE 2C MARKED YES TO REFLECT THAT THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE YEAR WERE AUDITED ON A SEPARATE BASIS. LINE 3A MARKED YES TO REFLECT THAT AS A RESULT OF FEDERAL AWARDS, THE ORGANIZATION WAS REQUIRED TO UNDERGO AN AUDIT AS SET FORTH IN THE UNIFORM GUIDANCE, 2 C.F.R PART 200, SUBPART F. LINE 3B MARKED YES TO REFLECT THAT THE ORGANIZATION DID UNDERGO THE REQUIRED AUDIT MENTIONED IN LINE 3A. SCHEDULE A, PART II LINE 12 GROSS RECEIPTS FROM RELATED ACTIVITIES, ETC.: DECREASED BY $30,435. SCHEDULE D, PART XI LINE 1 - TOTAL REVENUE, GAINS, AND OTHER SUPPORT PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS: INCREASED BY $11,660,320 LINE 2D AMOUNT OF BAD DEBT EXPENSE INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24C: INCREASED BY $161,177 LINE 2E - ADD LINE 2A THROUGH 2D: INCREASED BY $159,546 LINE 3 - SUBTRACT LINE 2E FROM LINE 1: INCREASED BY $11,819,866 LINE 4B AMOUNT OF COST OF GOODS SOLD INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 10B AND AMOUNT OF DIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSES INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 8B: INCREASED BY $2,753,948 LINE 4C - ADD LINES 4A AND 4B: INCREASED BY $2,753,948 LINE 5 - TOTAL REVENUE: INCREASED BY $9,065,918 SCHEDULE D, PART XII LINE 1 - TOTAL EXPENSES AND LOSSES PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS: INCREASED BY $12,384,855 LINE 2D AMOUNT OF COST OF GOODS SOLD INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 10B AND AMOUNT OF DIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSES INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 8B: INCREASED BY $2,753,948 LINE 2E - ADD LINE 2A THROUGH 2D: INCREASED BY $2,753,948 LINE 3 - SUBTRACT LINE 2E FROM LINE 1: INCREASED BY $9,630,907 LINE 4B AMOUNT OF BAD DEBT EXPENSE INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24C: INCREASED BY $161,177 LINE 4C - ADD LINES 4A AND 4B: INCREASED BY $161,177 LINE 5 - TOTAL EXPENSES: INCREASED BY $9,792,084 SCHEDULE D, PART XIII THE SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION HAS BEEN UPDATED TO REFLECT THE ENTIRE FOOTNOTE SHOWN ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS THAT ADDRESSES THE ORGANIZATION'S LIABILITY FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS SCHEDULE L, PART II THIS SCHEDULE WAS CREATED TO REFLECT THE LOANS THAT THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO, TEMPLE ROBINSON AND BOARD CHAIR, DARYL PARKS MADE TO THE ORGANIZATION FOR $65,000 EACH TOTALING $130,000. SCHEDULE M, PART I LINE 25 OTHER-PHARMACEUTICALS MOVED TO LINE 20, DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES. AMOUNT REPORTED DID NOT CHANGES. |