FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HORACE MANN SCHOOL: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HORACE MANN SCHOOL (EIN 13-1740455)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2020-07-01
IRS object ID
202001839349302015
Schema version
2018v3.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-07-01T16:06:41-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11155 Avenue of the Americas 1200AddressLine1Txt
CityNew YorkCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10036ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN131740455EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Horace Mann SchoolBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% DAVID ROBERTS COMPTROLLERInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlHORABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7184323400PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1231 WEST 246TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBRONXCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10471ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTHOMAS KELLYPersonNm
Person TitleHEAD OF SCHOOLPersonTitleTxt
Phone7184323420PhoneNum
Signature2019-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAaron ShapiroPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01333816PTIN
Phone2128674000PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address167.68.126.162IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id26511920201835000000FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2020-07-01FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id8BAB167CC20738F3D1E6B133BEB8A02CA90C437FAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id8BAB167CC20738F3D1E6B133BEB8A02CA90C437FAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-09-23 17:36:50ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTHOMAS KELLYPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1231 WEST 246TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBRONXCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10471ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$146,092,517GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.HORACEMANN.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1887FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE A CONTINUOUS EDUCATION PROGRAM FOR BOYS, GIRLS, and others who identify differently, from NURSERY THROUGH HIGH SCHOOL.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body35VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent35VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee621TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers620TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$26,157,569PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$22,336,517CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$90,603,293PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$94,152,617CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$226,119PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$14,064,131CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$300,620PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$388,179CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$117,287,601PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$130,941,444CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$10,348,485PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$11,387,707CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$58,682,226PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$63,163,876CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$432,000CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$3,388,131CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$28,101,006PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$32,062,548CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$97,131,717PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$107,046,131CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$20,155,884PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$23,895,313CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$412,043,161TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$413,821,196TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$177,800,804TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$169,377,646TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$234,242,357NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$244,443,550NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionHorace Mann School prepares a diverse community of students to lead great and giving lives. We strive to maintain a safe, secure, and caring environment in which mutual respect, mature behavior, and the life of the mind can thrive. We recognize and celebrate individual achievement and contributions to the common good.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$93,889,756ExpenseAmt
Grant$11,387,707GrantAmt
Revenue$94,152,617RevenueAmt
DescHORACE MANN SCHOOL IS AN EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION CONDUCTING PROGRAMs AT THE NURSERY, ELEMENTARY, MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOL LEVELS. THE STUDENT BODY CONSISTS OF 1,786 STUDENTS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$93,889,756TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsYes (true)ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (true)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document160IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee621EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtYes (true)SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members35GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member35IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID ROBERTS COMPTROLLERPersonNm
Phone7184323400PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1231 WEST 246TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBRONXCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10471ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (53 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Michael D Colacino
Chairman8.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Matthew Mark
Vice-Chair8.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Carolyn Okin
Vice-Chair8.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Brian L Eizenstat
Treasurer8.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Amanda Salzhauer
Secretary8.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Glenn August
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Bennett
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Daniel Benton
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Samantha Cooper Brand
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Steven C Bussey
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jay Eisenhofer
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Drew Figdor
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Winston C Fisher
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Laurence Grafstein
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lawrence Otis Graham
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Heller
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bonnie Jonas
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Howard P Kagan
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Klein
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Justin D Lerer
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Howard W Lutnick
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Monica M Mandelli
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Crystal McCrary
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Avinash Mehrotra
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Manish Mittal
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Stephen Mong
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Andrea L Olshan
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robert O Owens
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Grace Peak
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael A Pruzan
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Elizabeth Ross
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Thomas Shapiro
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Vinayak Singh
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Catherine Goodstein Wallace
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mariko Zeitlin
Trustee8.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Thomas Kelly
Head of School60.00.0Yes (X)$1,113,350$0$27,500
Edward L Sinclair Jr
Chief Financial Officer50.00.0Yes (X)$603,056$0$66,340
Canh Oxelson
Dir. of College Counseling40.00.0$349,042$0$73,189Yes (X)
Gordon Jensen
Director of Facilities40.00.0$304,977$0$31,208Yes (X)
Glenn Sherratt
Director of John Dorr40.00.0$281,756$0$40,495Yes (X)
Deena Neuwirth
Head of Lower Division40.00.0$259,645$0$106,614Yes (X)
Robin Ingram
Head of Middle Division40.00.0$257,469$0$41,214Yes (X)
Jessica Levenstein
Haed of Upper Division40.00.0$255,465$0$98,877Yes (X)
Marcia Levy
Head of Nursery Division40.00.0$242,009$0$56,326Yes (X)
Adam Kenner
Director of Technology40.00.0$240,568$0$73,798Yes (X)
Lisa Moreira
Dir. of Inst. Research & enrol40.00.0$239,123$0$123,420Yes (X)
Robert Annunziata
Dir. of Athletics & Summer pgm40.00.0$237,833$0$55,542Yes (X)
Melissa Parento
Director of Development40.00.0$228,894$0$89,535Yes (X)
Elizabeth Pili
Dir. of College Counseling40.00.0$248,893$0$41,887Yes (X)
Judy Lynch
Director of Human Resources40.00.0$214,764$0$45,973Yes (X)
Deborah Stanford
English Teacher (through 8/18)40.00.0$202,889$0$24,958Yes (X)
Susan Delanty
Upper Div. Dean of Students40.00.0$197,139$0$83,130Yes (X)
Daniel Rothstein
Upper Div. Dir. of Counseling40.00.0$193,303$0$74,669Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$5,670,175TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,154,675TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K176IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
HUNTER ROBERTS CONSTRUCTION GROUP
55 WATER STREETNEW YORKNY10041CONSTRUCTION$26,083,154
FLIK INTERNATIONAL CORP
PO BOX 417632BOSTONMA02241FOOD SERVICE$4,746,595
LUCADAMO SONS INC
215 SOUTH THIRTEENTH AVEMT VERNONNY10550GENERAL CONTRACTOR$2,097,820
ACCENT MAINTENANCE
151 DIXON AVEAMITYVILLENY11701CLEANING SERVICE$1,142,384
TRIAD SECURITY SYSTEMS
971 LEHIGH AVEUNIONNJ07083SECURITY SERVICE$930,089
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K30CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$891,992FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$1,204,391GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$20,240,134AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,232,880NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$22,336,517TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION611110$91,138,997$91,138,997
FACILITY IMPR./OTHER FEES611110$2,456,610$2,456,610
SUMMER & OTHER PROGRAMS611110$256,016$256,016
AUXILIARY REVENUES611110$300,994$300,994
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$94,152,617TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,935,244TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,935,244ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$26,963,687SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$14,834,800SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$12,128,887SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,128,887TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$12,128,887ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$264,786FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$891,992ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$316,273FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$51,487TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$51,487ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHERDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$439,666TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$439,666ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$439,666OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$130,941,444TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$94,152,617RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$14,452,310ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,387,707TotalAmt
Program Services$11,387,707ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,630,321TotalAmt
Program Services$3,975,534ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,263,135ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$391,652FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,698,735TotalAmt
Program Services$40,203,852ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,685,922ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$808,961FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,234,658TotalAmt
Program Services$3,029,464ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$148,549ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$56,645FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,456,904TotalAmt
Program Services$7,874,216ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$439,857ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$142,831FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,143,258TotalAmt
Program Services$2,884,680ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$185,256ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$73,322FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$687,477TotalAmt
Management And General$687,477ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,700TotalAmt
Management And General$86,700ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$432,000TotalAmt
Fundraising$432,000FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$102,594TotalAmt
Management And General$102,594ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,991,353TotalAmt
Program Services$1,475,790ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$248,733ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$266,830FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,125,671TotalAmt
Program Services$1,920,273ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,799,650ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$405,748FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,464,243TotalAmt
Program Services$1,464,243ProgramServicesAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,314,859TotalAmt
Program Services$3,911,761ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$366,453ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$36,645FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$444,604TotalAmt
Program Services$444,604ProgramServicesAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$264,461TotalAmt
Program Services$245,338ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,552ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,571FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,161,956TotalAmt
Program Services$2,161,956ProgramServicesAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,790,325TotalAmt
Program Services$7,322,906ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$389,516ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$77,903FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$600,777TotalAmt
Management And General$600,777ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
FOOD SERVICE$2,532,749$2,532,749
JOHN DORR NATURE LAB$984,597$984,597
ATHLETICS AND CLUBS$771,832$771,832
OTHER$3,738,350$1,298,254$1,761,073$679,023

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$107,046,131TotalAmt
Program Services$93,889,756ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,768,244ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,388,131FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$87,898BOYAmt
EOY$385,518EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,490,010BOYAmt
EOY$34,238,464EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,663,672BOYAmt
EOY$20,456,052EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$482,422BOYAmt
EOY$385,292EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$170,065BOYAmt
EOY$81,045EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,063,071BOYAmt
EOY$1,071,216EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$268,840,793LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$71,028,852LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$174,164,696BOYAmt
EOY$197,811,941EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$95,865,364BOYAmt
EOY$125,192,943EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,055,963BOYAmt
EOY$34,198,725EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$412,043,161BOYAmt
EOY$413,821,196EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,284,559BOYAmt
EOY$8,355,436EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,291,304BOYAmt
EOY$54,086,328EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,784,742BOYAmt
EOY$24,898,399EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,213,661BOYAmt
EOY$40,283,528EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,226,538BOYAmt
EOY$41,753,955EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$177,800,804BOYAmt
EOY$169,377,646EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$180,367,633BOYAmt
EOY$210,829,356EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,529,636BOYAmt
EOY$8,160,717EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,345,088BOYAmt
EOY$25,453,477EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$234,242,357BOYAmt
EOY$244,443,550EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$412,043,161BOYAmt
EOY$413,821,196EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$23,895,313ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$8,869,280NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$4,824,840OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Protection Natural HabitatYes (X)ProtectionNaturalHabitatInd
Total Easements1TotalEasementsCnt
Total Acreage67.00TotalAcreageCnt
States Easements Held1StatesEasementsHeldCnt
Written Policy MonitoringfalseWrittenPolicyMonitoringInd
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$29,002,813BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$496,256ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$465,652InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$692,849GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$385,013OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$387,867AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$28,498,992EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$27,865,257BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$641,936ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,498,526InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$624,868GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$378,038OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$29,002,813EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$26,194,867BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$287,936ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,361,760InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$591,744GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$387,562OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$27,865,257EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$25,296,990BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,701,104ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$873,770InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$615,774GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$313,683OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$26,194,867EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$25,106,177BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$603,754ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$433,279InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$581,885GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$264,335OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$25,296,990EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.89310PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.10690TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,538,221OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$8,538,221BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$238,762,033OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$64,155,920DepreciationAmt
Book Value$174,606,113BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$17,037,107OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,847,449DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,189,658BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,503,432OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,025,483DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,477,949BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$197,811,941TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Financial DerivativesFinancialDerivativesGrp
Closely Held Equity InterestsCloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTSDesc
Book Value$34,198,725BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$34,198,725TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ACCRUED POSTRETIREMENT BENEFITS$31,866,191
ACCRUED RETIREMENT BONUSES$7,397,814
BOND ISSUANCE PREMIUM$1,874,381
OTHER$615,569
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$41,753,955TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$110,581,863TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$8,869,280NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$8,869,280RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$119,451,143RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$102,594InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$11,387,707OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$11,490,301RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$130,941,444TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$95,555,830TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$95,555,830ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$102,594InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$11,387,707OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$11,490,301ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$107,046,131TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART II, LINE 9HORACE MANN SCHOOL CARRIES THE VALUE ON THE STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION AT THE APPRAISED VALUE AT THE DATE OF GIFT NET OF EASEMENT.
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4THE NET INVESTMENT INCOME GENERATED FROM THE INVESTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS IS USED AT THE RATE OF 4.5% PER YEAR TO SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS AND FACILITIES OF THE SCHOOL. USES INCLUDE FINANCIAL AID, STUDENT ASSISTANCE, SCHOOL LIBRARIES, MAINTENANCE OF FACILITIES AND FACULTY ENRICHMENT.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI LINE 4BFINANCIAL AID: $11,387,707
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BFINANCIAL AID: $11,387,707

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3THE SCHOOL PUBLICIZED IT RACIALLY NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY THROUGH NEWSPAPER ADS.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6ATHE ORGANIZATION RECEIVES NEW YORK STATE NON-PUBLIC-SCHOOL AID.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionCENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEANRegionTxt
Type Of Activities ConductedINVESTMENTSTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$34,198,725RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Spent$34,198,725SubtotalSpentAmt
Total Spent$34,198,725TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpfalseTransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (true)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CofalsePassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (true)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCCS FUNDRAISINGPersonNm
ActivityCAMPAIGN manAgementActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of FundsfalseFundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Gross Receipts$13,790,225GrossReceiptsAmt
Retained By Contractor$432,000RetainedByContractorAmt
Net To Organization$13,358,225NetToOrganizationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Gross Receipts$13,790,225TotalGrossReceiptsAmt
Total Retained By Contractors$432,000TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
Total Net To Organization$13,358,225TotalNetToOrganizationAmt
Licensed StatesNYLicensedStatesCd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1PA BENEFITEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$895,573GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$729,523CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$166,050GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$95,024RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$95,023FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$32,110EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$28,110OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2ALUMNI COUNCILEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$179,696GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$162,469CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$17,227GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event2$5,963RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt
Food And Beverage Event2$5,962FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$1,647OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total3OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$81,509GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$81,509GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$52,434OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$1,156,778GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$891,992CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$264,786GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$100,987RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$100,985FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$32,110EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$82,191OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$316,273DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$51,487NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeFINANCIAL AIDGrantTypeTxt
Recipient265RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$11,387,707CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationHORACE MANN SCHOOL MAKES EVERY EFFORT TO ENSURE THAT EVERY STUDENT WHO IS OFFERED ADMISSION AND WISHES TO ENROLL AND/OR CURRENTLY ATTENDS HAS THE FINANCIAL ABILITY TO DO SO. THE FINANCIAL AID COMMITTEE DETERMINES AWARDS ON THE BASIS OF DEMONSTRATED FINANCIAL NEED. GRANTS CONSIST OF FINANCIAL AID AWARDED TO APPROXIMATELY 260 STUDENTS IN AMOUNTS REPRESENTING PORTIONS OF ANNUAL TUITION AS DETERMINED BY THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE SCHOOL. THE MAJORITY OF RECIPIENTS HAVE NO RELATIONSHIP TO THE SCHOOL OTHER THAN THEIR STATUS AS STUDENTS; A SMALL NUMBER OF ENROLLED CHILDREN OF EMPLOYEES ALSO APPLY FOR AND ARE FOUND ELIGIBLE FOR NEED BASED FINANCIAL AID BEYOND THE EMPLOYEE PERQUISITE. THE AMOUNTS ARE BASED ON THE SCHOOL'S INTERNAL CALCULATIONS AND ADJUSTMENTS OF THE SCHOOL AND STUDENT SERVICES METHODOLOGY BUILT AND MAINTAINED BY NAIS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Thomas Kelly
Head of School$808,275$194,700$110,375$27,500$1,140,850
Edward L Sinclair Jr
Chief Financial Officer$486,228$8,500$108,328$27,500$669,396$38,840
Canh Oxelson
Dir. of College Counseling$341,064$6,967$1,011$27,500$422,231$45,689
Gordon Jensen
Director of Facilities$281,128$12,244$11,605$27,143$336,185$4,065
Glenn Sherratt
Director of John Dorr$265,317$15,755$684$21,644$322,251$18,851
Deena Neuwirth
Head of Lower Division$253,017$5,775$853$26,925$366,259$79,689
Robin Ingram
Head of Middle Division$252,449$4,217$803$25,419$298,683$15,795
Jessica Levenstein
Haed of Upper Division$248,251$6,400$814$25,758$354,342$73,119
Marcia Levy
Head of Nursery Division$230,523$10,717$769$24,338$298,335$31,988
Adam Kenner
Director of Technology$235,042$4,717$809$25,459$314,366$48,339
Lisa Moreira
Dir. of Inst. Research & enrol$233,329$5,039$755$23,901$362,543$99,519
Robert Annunziata
Dir. of Athletics & Summer pgm$227,948$9,182$703$24,062$293,375$31,480
Melissa Parento
Director of Development$222,412$5,717$765$24,196$318,429$65,339
Elizabeth Pili
Dir. of College Counseling$241,917$6,217$759$24,025$290,780$17,862
Judy Lynch
Director of Human Resources$192,150$6,210$16,404$19,633$260,737$26,340
Deborah Stanford
English Teacher (through 8/18)$96,214$66,397$40,278$8,853$227,847$16,105
Susan Delanty
Upper Div. Dean of Students$194,309$2,210$620$20,441$280,269$62,689
Daniel Rothstein
Upper Div. Dir. of Counseling$189,675$2,960$668$21,150$267,972$53,519

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1ATHE HOUSING ALLOWANCE IS PROVIDED TO THOMAS KELLY, HEAD OF SCHOOL AND LISA MOREIRA, DIRECTOR OF ADMISSIONS. HOUSING IS PROVIDED ON CAMPUS AS A CONDITION OF EMPLOYMENT FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE EMPLOYER PURSUANT TO CONTRACTUAL PROVISION AND IS NONTAXABLE. SOCIAL CLUB DUES ARE NON-TAXABLE BY VIRTUE OF BEING A WORKING CONDITION FRINGE UNDER IRC SECTION 132.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4a:DEBORAH STANFORD RECEIVED A SEVERANCE OF $40,000.
Schedule J, part I, line 7:The head of School's bonus was approved by the board chair based on performance. The other employees' bonuses were approved by the head of school based on performance.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BUILD NYC RESOURCE CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN454040561BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP12008EFC5CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2014-11-13BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$38,213,326IssuePriceAmt
PurposePREVIOUSLY REFUND PRIOR ISSUEPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerYes (true)OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$1,805,000RetiredAmt
Bond Defeased$0BondDefeasedAmt
Total Proceeds$38,213,326TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$0InReserveFundAmt
Capitalized Interest$0CapitalizedInterestAmt
Refunding Escrow$0RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$764,267IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Credit Enhancement$0CreditEnhancementAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$0WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Capital Expenditures$0CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$189,319OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Unspent$0UnspentAmt
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Remedial Action TakenfalseRemedialActionTakenInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetfalseRebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebatefalseExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DueYes (true)NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssuefalseVariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd

GIC Provider Name GICProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (true)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution17ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,013,905NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesSELLING PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescAUCTION ITEMSDesc
Contribution261ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$218,975NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (true)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE M, PART I, COLUMN (B)THE ORGANIZATION IS REPORTING THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS.
SCHEDULE M, PART I, LINE 32BCONTRIBUTIONS RECEIVED AS SECURITIES ARE SOLD IMMEDIATELY BY A BROKER.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE ENTIRE FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED BY THE CFO. THE FORM 990 WITH THE EXCEPTION OF SCHEDULE B (SCHEDULE OF CONTRIBUTIONS) WAS REVIEWED BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE. A COPY OF THE FINAL 990 WITHOUT SCHEDULE B WAS ALSO PROVIDED TO THE FULL BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE ASSISTANT TO THE CFO, IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE AUDIT COMMITTEE, ANNUALLY OBTAINS COPIES OF ALL OF THE SIGNED CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES. IN ADDITION TO THE VOTING BOARD MEMBERS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND CONFIDENTIALITY STATEMENTS ARE ALSO ANNUALLY SIGNED BY MEMBERS OF THE ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL WHO ARE KEY EMPLOYEES. IF AT ANY TIME DURING HIS OR HER TERM OF SERVICE, A TRUSTEE OR AN OFFICER HAS ANY INTEREST WHICH MAY POSE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, HE OR SHE SHALL PROMPTLY DISCLOSE THE MATERIAL FACTS OF THAT INTEREST IN WRITING TO THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD AND CHAIR OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. WHEN ANY MATTER IN WHICH A TRUSTEE OR AN OFFICER HAS AN INTEREST COMES BEFORE THE BOARD OR ANY COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD FOR DECISION OR APPROVAL, THAT INTEREST SHALL BE IMMEDIATELY DISCLOSED TO THE BOARD OR THE COMMITTEE BY THAT TRUSTEE OR OFFICER, AND THE TRUSTEE OR OFFICER SHALL RECUSE HIMSELF/HERSELF FROM ANY DISCUSSION AND/OR VOTE RELATING THERETO.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ADURING THE ANNUAL BUDGET PROCESS, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ACTING AS THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, REVIEWS RELEVANT COMPARABLE COMPENSATION DATA AND FORMALLY MEETS AND APPROVES RECOMMENDED COMPENSATION FOR OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. THEY DOCUMENT THIS REVIEW CONTEMPORANEOUSLY. THIS PROCESS WAS PERFORMED IN MAY 2018 FOR FISCAL-YEAR 2019 and subsequently the process was performed in May 2019.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15BDURING THE ANNUAL BUDGET PROCESS, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ACTING AS THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, REVIEWS RELEVANT COMPARABLE COMPENSATION DATA AND FORMALLY MEETS AND APPROVES RECOMMENDED COMPENSATION FOR OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. THEy DOCUMENT THIS REVIEW CONTEMPORANEOUSLY. THIS PROCESS WAS PERFORMED IN MAY 2018 FOR FISCAL-YEAR 2019 and subsequently the process was performed in May 2019.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE AVAILABLE ON THE SCHOOL'S WEBSITE. THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE POSTED ON EMMA.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9Bad Debt Loss: $387,867 POSTRETIREMENT BENEFIT ADJUSTMENT: $4,436,973

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JOHN DORR NATURE LAB OF HORACE MANN SCHBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1231 W 246TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBRONXCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10471ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN066085965EIN
Primary ActivitiesHOLDING COPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusPFPublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd