CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION (EIN 93-0579576)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-09-11
- IRS object ID
- 202502549349300930
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-09-11T12:46:50-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 930579576 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Clackamas Community College Foundation | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % Debra Mason | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | CLAC | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5035943129 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 19600 Molalla Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oregon City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97045 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DEBRA MASON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | Executive Director | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5035946186 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-09-11 | SignatureDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Debra Mason | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 19600 Molalla Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oregon City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97045 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $2,410,564 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | https://give.clackamas.edu | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1969 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OR | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | The Foundation raises and donates funds to assist Clackamas Community College in various programs and facilities construction activities | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 23 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 18 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 2 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,324,971 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,475,583 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $733,691 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $793,549 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $265,295 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $141,432 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $2,323,957 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $2,410,564 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,767,775 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $2,720,716 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $220,311 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $290,145 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $1,988,086 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $3,010,861 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $335,871 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$600,297 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $27,680,671 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $28,476,239 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $309,767 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $315,287 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $27,370,904 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $28,160,952 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | The Foundation raises and donates funds to assist Clackamas Community College in various programs and facilities construction activities. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $1,089,146 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $1,089,146 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | Scholarships and grants to students of Clackamas Community College. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $987,094 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $987,094 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | Donation of monies and materials to Clackamas Community College for programs, instruction support, and facilities acquisition. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $644,476 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $644,476 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | Contribution to Clackamas Repertory Theater. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $2,720,716 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | false | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (true) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | Yes (true) | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 37 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 23 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 18 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (true) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OR | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JILL JOHNSTON | PersonNm |
| Phone | 5035943088 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 19600 Molalla Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oregon City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97045 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORY BLACKWELL | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $154,316 | $44,206 | |
| DEBRA MASON | |||||||
| Executive Director | 40.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $139,241 | $22,646 | Yes (X) | |
| JANN YORK | |||||||
| Board Member JanJun | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $62,341 | $16,644 | |
| JACKIE AGUILERA | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $51,324 | $22,538 | |
| MARTHA BAILEY | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $42,544 | $12,554 | |
| PAUL FISKUM | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $33,351 | $8,253 | |
| AMY CROOKS | |||||||
| President | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JAMIE DAMON | |||||||
| Past President | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PAM BLOOM | |||||||
| Vice President | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LISA FAUST | |||||||
| Treasurer | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CHRISTOPHER KULINK | |||||||
| Secretary | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PUNKY SCOTT | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ELIZABETH MUNNS | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ALEX CROOKS | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PADDY COOK | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JUSTIN PABALATE | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MICHAEL DESHANE | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BILL KENNEMER | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| NANCY HUNGERFORD | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MICHAEL RALLS | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ALEX LUCHAK | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOANNE TRUESDELL | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| WADE HATHHORN | |||||||
| Board Member JanJun | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MARTHA SPIERS | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SHELBY WALMAN | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JO CRENSHAW | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $483,117 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $126,841 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| All Other Contributions | $1,475,583 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $208,372 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,475,583 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $793,549 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $793,549 | ExclusionAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $141,432 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $141,432 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $141,432 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,410,564 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $141,432 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $793,549 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,631,570 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,631,570 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,089,146 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,089,146 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $116,358 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $116,358 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $55,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,745 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $11,745 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,253 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $14,253 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,840 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $36,840 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,967 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $10,967 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising | $21,271 | $21,271 |
| Fees & dues | $6,550 | $6,550 |
| Staff development | $9,890 | $9,890 |
| Board development | $1,028 | $1,028 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,243 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $6,243 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,010,861 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,720,716 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $290,145 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $371,873 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $599,883 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $748,714 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $539,913 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,212 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,000 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,529,622 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,324,193 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,250 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,250 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,680,671 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,476,239 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $305,662 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $315,287 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,105 | BOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $309,767 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $315,287 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,375,743 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,033,179 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,995,161 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,127,773 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,370,904 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,160,952 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,680,671 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,476,239 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$600,297 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,390,345 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $674,239 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$674,239 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| College Organization | Yes (X) | CollegeOrganizationInd |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,375,514 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,478,573 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,550,317 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,324,971 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,475,583 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $8,204,958 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $596,727 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $618,305 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $449,631 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $570,819 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $674,239 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,909,721 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,972,241 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,096,878 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,999,948 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,895,790 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,149,822 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $11,114,679 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $602,898 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $10,511,781 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $331,071 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,354,529 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $531,918 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $733,691 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $793,549 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,744,758 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $13,707 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $41,495 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $316,891 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $265,295 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $141,432 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $778,820 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $15,638,257 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $778,820 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.67220 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.67630 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part II Line 10(a) | Miscellaneous income $13,707 |
| Part II Line 10(b) | Miscellaneous income $41,495 |
| Part II Line 1(b) | Excludes "unusual gift" of $1,954,827 received March 19, 2021 |
| Part II Line 10(c) | Miscellaneous income $316,891 |
| Part II Line 10(d) | Miscellaneous income $265,295 |
| Part II Line 10(e) | Miscellaneous income $141,432 |
| Part II Line 10/Part III Line 12 | Miscellaneous income in each year. See above. |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | $55,000 | GrantsOtherOrganizationsAmt |
| Direct Contact Legislators | false | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | false | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $55,000 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
| Form4720 Filed4912 Tax | false | Form4720Filed4912TaxInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| P2-B, Ln 1 | The Foundation paid $55,000 to the Yes for Clackamas |
| P2-B, Ln 1 | Community College PAC to promote a proposed bond measure |
| P2-B, Ln 1 | for the College. |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $23,995,161 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,188,169 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,747,897 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $1,089,146 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,414,142 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $300,166 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $24,127,773 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $22,299,868 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,122,962 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $2,538,755 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $929,845 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $776,658 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $259,921 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $23,995,161 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $24,800,023 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,380,426 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$2,270,939 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $628,509 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $795,601 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $185,532 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $22,299,868 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $20,758,080 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $3,014,125 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $2,279,004 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $1,158,036 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | -$70,540 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $163,690 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $24,800,023 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $18,229,075 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,846,646 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,571,801 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $703,811 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $26,519 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $159,112 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $20,758,080 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.60000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.40000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $4,475,148 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,390,345 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $674,239 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $2,064,584 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $2,410,564 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $2,410,564 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,685,100 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $674,239 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $674,239 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $3,010,861 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $3,010,861 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part V, Line 4-Intended uses of endowment funds | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Endowment earnings are used primarily for scholarships to students. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Valuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDesc | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDesc | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clackamas Comm College | ||||||||||
| 19600 Molalla Avenue | Oregon City | OR | 97045 | 930555710 | 1151 | $881,623 | $105,471 | FMV | Donated materials | College programs |
| Clackamas Repertory Theate | ||||||||||
| PO Box 1020 | Oregon City | OR | 97045 | 991051630 | 501c3 | $644,476 | Theater programs | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 2 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | Scholarships to students | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 535 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $1,089,146 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part I Line 2 | The Foundation is closely related to Clackamas Community College and |
| Part I Line 2 | relies upon assurances from college personnel that grants and assistance |
| Part I Line 2 | provided are being used for College programs and instruction support |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| TORY BLACKWELL | |||
| Board Member | $154,316 | $44,206 | $198,522 |
| DEBRA MASON | |||
| Executive Director | $139,241 | $22,646 | $161,887 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part I, Line 3 | The Foundation's ED is |
| Part I, Line 3 | employed by the College |
| Part I, Line 3 | and the ED's compensation |
| Part I, Line 3 | level at the College is |
| Part I, Line 3 | determined in accordance |
| Part I, Line 3 | with the College's policy |
| Part I, Line 3 | and procedures. |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Works Of Art WorksOfArtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 2 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $82,500 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 2 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $102,901 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (3 entries)
| Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxInd | DescDesc | ContributionContributionCnt | Noncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt | Method Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yes (X) | Transit passes | 1 | $14,514 | FMV |
| Yes (X) | Misc tools | 1 | $6,000 | FMV |
| Yes (X) | Educational supplies | 4 | $2,457 | FMV |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 2 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| P1, Col B | The Foundation reports |
| P1, Col B | the number of |
| P1, Col B | contributions received. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (15 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part VI Line 2 | Board President Amy Crooks and Board Member Alex Crooks are married and |
| Part VI Line 2 | work in business together. |
| Part VI Line 11b | The Foundation's Form 990 is reviewed by the Foundation's Audit Committee, |
| Part VI Line 11b | Executive Director and primary record-keeper. |
| Part VI Line 12c | Twice each year the President and Executive Director request updates from |
| Part VI Line 12c | all Board members regarding their current activities. |
| Part VI Line 15a or b | Foundation has no paid employees. The Executive Director is employed by the |
| Part VI Line 15a or b | College. Her compensation is determined in accordance with College policies |
| Part VI Line 19 | The Foundation's governing documents, conflict of interest policy and |
| Part VI Line 19 | financial statements are generally not available to the public. |
| Part XI Line 9 | Other changes in net assets consist of $674,239 of donated services. |
| Part VII Line 1a | Entries (1), (3), (4), (5) and (6), Columns (E) and (F) |
| Part VII Line 1a | Tory Blackwell, Jann York, Jackie Aguilera, Martha Bailey and Paul Fiskum |
| Part VII Line 1a | are employed by Clackamas Community College, a related organization, and |
| Part VII Line 1a | are compensated by the College for the services they provide to the College |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Clackamas Community College | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 19600 Molalla Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oregon City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97045 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 930555710 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Community College | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | OR | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 1151 | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | false | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | false | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| Clackamas Community College | ||
| B | $987,094 | Audited financials |
| (no name) | ||
| M | $674,239 | Audited financials |
| Oregon City | ||
| P | $116,359 | Audited financials |