FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PROMESA RESIDENTIAL HEALTH CARE FACILITY INC: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PROMESA RESIDENTIAL HEALTH CARE FACILITY INC (EIN 13-3676681)
Tax period
2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Filed
2021-11-15
IRS object ID
202143199349331334
Schema version
2020v4.1
Note
A later return for the same period supersedes this one.
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-11-15T21:10:11-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11155 Avenue of the Americas 1200AddressLine1Txt
CityNew YorkCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10036ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN133676681EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PROMESA RESIDENTIAL HEALTH CARE FACILITY INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% STEVE KADIN SVPInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlPROMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7182991100PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1308 EAST 175TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBRONXCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10457ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSTEVE KADINPersonNm
Person TitleSVPPersonTitleTxt
Phone7182991100PhoneNum
Signature2020-12-31SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstSTEVEPersonFirstNm
Person LastKADINPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAaron ShapiroPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01333816PTIN
Phone2128674000PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CASA PROMESABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRAUL RUSSIPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1300 EAST 175TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBRONXCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10457ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$15,653,385GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.ACACIANETWORK.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1992FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSEE SCHEDULE OActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body6VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee141TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$925,204CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$14,915,598PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$14,500,448CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$105,449PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$87,659CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$46,653PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$31,074CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$15,067,700PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$15,544,385CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,278,125PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,572,751CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,411,890PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$7,300,616CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$16,690,015PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$17,873,367CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,622,315PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,328,982CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$35,191,861TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$33,357,767TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$13,943,284TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$14,438,172TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$21,248,577NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$18,919,595NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionPROMESA RESIDENTIAL HEALTH CARE FACILITY OPERATES A 108 BED LONG TERM CARE FACILITY THAT PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE, HOLISTIC, CULTURALLY AND LINGUISTICALLY COMPETENT SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS LIVING WITH ACQUIRED IMMUNODEFICIENCY SYNDROME (AIDS) OR OTHER HIV RELATED ILLNESSES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangeYes (true)SignificantChangeInd
Expense$14,490,380ExpenseAmt
Revenue$14,500,448RevenueAmt
DescPROMESA RHCF PROVIDES HEALTH CARE AND RESIDENTIAL CARE FOR ADULTS WHO TEST POSITIVE FOR THE HUMAN IMMUNODEFICIENCY VIRUS (HIV) AND ARE DIAGNOSED AS HAVING ACQUIRED IMMUNE DEFICIENCY SYNDROME (AIDS). TOTAL CAPACITY FOR THE FACILITY IS 108 BEDS. DURING 2020, THE FACILITY PROVIDED 33,105 DAYS OF SKILLED NURSING CARE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$14,490,380TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredfalseScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee141EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members6GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSTEVE KADIN SVPPersonNm
Phone7182991100PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1311 EAST 175 STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBRONXCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10457ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
RAUL RUSSI
CEO AND PRESIDENT2.5132.49Yes (X)$0$837,889$66,101
JOSE A RODRIGUEZ
CLO1.8533.15$0$515,162$36,710Yes (X)
LYMARIS ALBORS
EVP/COO3.0331.97Yes (X)$0$501,298$33,949
MARIA DEL CARMEN ARROYO
SVP OPERATIONS2.6832.32$0$400,859$36,710Yes (X)
Vicky Gatel
SVP Finance1.035.0$0$292,621$36,710Yes (X)
DAVID COLLYMORE MD
CMO1.034.0$0$302,546$14,615Yes (X)
STEVE KADIN
SVP3.0931.91$0$291,504$24,659Yes (X)
MILTON DERIENZO
CFO (through 5/15/2020)2.033.0Yes (X)$0$269,458$0
MEKONNEN ABEBE
MEDICAL DIRECTOR35.00.0$240,418$0$22,095Yes (X)
EDUARDO ALAYON
CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
IRIS W RAMIREZ
VICE CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
FRANK QUILES
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DENNIS SEPULVEDA
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOEL SOCARRAS-ROSA PHD
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
CYBTHIA ISAALES ESQ
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$240,418TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$3,411,337TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$271,549TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Sera Sec Services LLC
2804 3rd avenueBRONXNY10455security$185,680
BKD LLP
1155 avenue of the americasNEW YORKNY10036accounting$103,742
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$899,913GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$25,291AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$925,204TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEDICAID AND MEDICARE -INPATIENTDesc
Business623000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$14,500,448TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$14,500,448RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$14,500,448TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$87,659TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$87,659ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$109,000RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$109,000RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
EMPLOYEE PARKING FEES812930$20,000$20,000
MISCELLANEOUS900099$11,074$11,074
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$31,074OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$15,544,385TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$14,500,448RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$118,733ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$262,513TotalAmt
Program Services$249,339ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,174ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,321,934TotalAmt
Program Services$6,954,481ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$367,453ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$344,224TotalAmt
Program Services$326,949ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,275ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,061,281TotalAmt
Program Services$1,957,836ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$103,445ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$582,799TotalAmt
Program Services$553,551ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,248ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,235,185TotalAmt
Program Services$624,036ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$611,149ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,357TotalAmt
Management And General$7,357ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$92,181TotalAmt
Management And General$92,181ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,175TotalAmt
Management And General$10,175ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,560,591TotalAmt
Program Services$1,353,364ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,207,227ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,477TotalAmt
Management And General$8,477ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,822TotalAmt
Program Services$28,202ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$27,620ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$509,069TotalAmt
Program Services$381,889ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$127,180ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,233TotalAmt
Program Services$4,665ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,568ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$271,141TotalAmt
Program Services$47,197ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$223,944ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$818,625TotalAmt
Program Services$796,358ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,267ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$100,985TotalAmt
Program Services$75,261ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,724ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
NYS DEPT. OF HEALTH ASSESSMEN$970,840$970,840
BAD DEBT$650,935$166,412$484,523

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,873,367TotalAmt
Program Services$14,490,380ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,382,987ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$702,300BOYAmt
EOY$1,277,364EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,958,874BOYAmt
EOY$7,728,860EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,572,875BOYAmt
EOY$1,780,977EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,750,458BOYAmt
EOY$1,750,458EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$242,834BOYAmt
EOY$54,649EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$28,976,797LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$18,352,038LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,415,532BOYAmt
EOY$10,624,759EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$222,869BOYAmt
EOY$222,869EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,326,119BOYAmt
EOY$9,917,831EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,191,861BOYAmt
EOY$33,357,767EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,224,555BOYAmt
EOY$2,827,458EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$79,308BOYAmt
EOY$107,688EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,573,370BOYAmt
EOY$10,488,284EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,066,051BOYAmt
EOY$1,014,742EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,943,284BOYAmt
EOY$14,438,172EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,248,577BOYAmt
EOY$18,919,595EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,248,577BOYAmt
EOY$18,919,595EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,191,861BOYAmt
EOY$33,357,767EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$2,328,982ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,709CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,194CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,466CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$925,204CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$939,573TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$17,208,599CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,407,358CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$16,330,978CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,915,598CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,500,448CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$79,362,981TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$17,214,308CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,412,552CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$16,334,444CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,915,598CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,425,652CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$80,302,554TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$80,302,554PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$345,620CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$265,501CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$148,761CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$214,449CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$196,659CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,170,990TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$345,620CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$265,501CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$148,761CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$214,449CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$196,659CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,170,990TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$48,231CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$259,003CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$533,781CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$46,653CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$31,074CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$918,742TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$17,608,159CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,937,056CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$17,016,986CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,176,700CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,653,385CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$82,392,286TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.97464PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.97241PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01421InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01611InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$10,175OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$10,175TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE1(I), OTHER LOBBYING ACTIVITIES:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION'S PARENT ENTITY CONTRACTS WITH VARIOUS THIRD PARTY LOBBYING CONSULTANTS TO DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT A COMPREHENSIVE STRATEGY ON ISSUES RELATED TO THE ORGANIZATION AND OBTAIN SUPPORT FOR SUCH ISSUES FROM KEY STATE LEGISLATORS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Agent Trustee EtcfalseAgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$114,311OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$114,311BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$25,372,882OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$15,116,531DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,256,351BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,489,604OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,235,507DepreciationAmt
Book Value$254,097BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Land BuildingsOtherLandBuildingsGrp
Total Book Value Land Buildings$10,624,759TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
DUE FROM AFFILIATED ENTITIES$3,895,901
ACCRUED INTEREST RECEIVABLE$682,181
INVESTMENT IN REAL ESTATE$5,301,108
DUE FROM THIRD PARTY PAYORS$38,641
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$9,917,831TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO THIRD PARTIESDesc
Amt$1,014,742Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,014,742TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,653,385TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$109,000OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$109,000RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$15,544,385RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$15,544,385TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$17,982,367TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$109,000OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$109,000ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$17,873,367ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$17,873,367TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2DRental expense $109,000
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2DRental expense $109,000
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2ASC 740 FOOTNOTE MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
RAUL RUSSI
CEO AND PRESIDENT$643,187$186,856$7,846$21,375$44,726$903,990
MILTON DERIENZO
CFO (through 5/15/2020)$136,222$0$133,236$0$0$269,458$0$0$0$0$0$0
LYMARIS ALBORS
EVP/COO$409,298$80,000$12,000$20,965$12,984$535,247$0$0$0$0$0$0
Vicky Gatel
SVP Finance$264,159$26,000$2,462$14,250$22,460$329,331$0$0
JOSE A RODRIGUEZ
CLO$503,162$0$12,000$14,250$22,460$551,872$0$0$0$0$0$0
DAVID COLLYMORE MD
CMO$294,146$0$8,400$14,250$365$317,161
MARIA DEL CARMEN ARROYO
SVP OPERATIONS$357,359$35,000$8,500$14,250$22,460$437,569$0$0$0$0$0$0
STEVE KADIN
SVP$265,213$26,000$291$14,250$10,409$316,163$0$0$0$0$0$0
MEKONNEN ABEBE
MEDICAL DIRECTOR$0$0$0$0$0$0$237,956$0$2,462$0$22,095$262,513

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART 1, LINE 3PURSUANT TO THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS, THE ORGANIZATION DELEGATES TO ITS PARENT ENTITY THE HIRING OF THE CEO AND PRESIDENT. THE COMPENSATION OF THE EXECUTIVES IS APPROVED BY THE PARENT ENTITY, WHO HIRES A CONSULTANT TO CONDUCT A STUDY. A STANDING COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE PARENT ENTITY REVIEWS A COMPENSATION STUDY AND VOTES ON HOW TO PROCEED.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4amilton de rienzo RECEIVED SEPARATION PAY. THE AMOUNT IS INCLUDED IN PART II, COLUMN B(III).
Schedule J, Part I, Line 7THE BONUSES FOR THE CEO AND PRESIDENT ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF THE PARENT ENTITY. THE REMAINING EXECUTIVE BONUSES ARE APPROVED BY THE CEO.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, Part III, Line 3During COVID-19 Promesa RHCF continued providing skilled nursing care to our residents. We implemented infection control protocols including quarantine, increased cleaning and social distancing. There was a freeze on new admissions mandated by the Governor as well as a mandate to re-admit covid positive residents who were discharged from hospitals.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED BY ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING. THEY FORWARDED ANY COMMENTS THAT THEY HAD BACK TO THE SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CPROMESA RHCF HAS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES TO ENSURE THAT THERE ARE NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST BETWEEN THE FACILITY AND DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS. THESE POLICIES INCLUDE THAT THE OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS ARE CHARGED WITH A DUTY TO DISCLOSE ANY ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST THAT MAY ARISE DUE TO A FINANCIAL TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENTS BETWEEN THEMSELVES AND PROMESA RHCF. FAILURE TO DISCLOSE MAY LEAD TO DISCIPLINARY ACTION. ALL ACTIONS REGARDING DISCLOSURE WILL BE DOCUMENTED AND RECORDED IN THE MINUTES OF THE GOVERNING BOARD. A FORM AFFIRMING THE DIRECTORSOFFICERS' ACCEPTANCE, UNDERSTANDING, AND COMPLIANCE WITH PROMESA RHCF'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS FILLED OUT ANNUALLY. PERIODIC REVIEWS ARE DONE TO ENSURE THAT THERE IS COMPLETE COMPLIANCE WITH THESE POLICIES. IN THE EVENT OF A CONFLICT, THE CONFLICT IS REPORTED TO THE QUALITY ASSURANCE OFFICER. THE INDIVIDUAL IS REQUIRED TO RECUSE HIMSELF OR HERSELF AND NOT PARTICIPATE IN DECISIONS RELATED TO THE CONFLICT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE COMPENSATION OF THE EXECUTIVES IS APPROVED BY THE PARENT ENTITY, WHO HIRES A CONSULTANT TO CONDUCT A STUDY. A STANDING COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE PARENT ENTITY REVIEWS A COMPENSATION STUDY AND VOTES ON HOW TO PROCEED. THIS WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2019.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15BTHE COMPENSATION OF THE OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE APPROVED BY THE PARENT ENTITY, WHICH HIRES A CONSULTANT TO CONDUCT A STUDY. A STANDING COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE PARENT ENTITY REVIEWS A COMPENSATION STUDY AND VOTES ON HOW TO PROCEED. THIS WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2019.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19PROMESA RHCF'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE FOR INSPECTION UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:NURSING TOTAL FEES:586816
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:DENTAL TOTAL FEES:75814
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:SECURITY TOTAL FEES:147884
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:PLANT MAINTENANCE TOTAL FEES:304169
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:OTHER CONTRACTED SERVICES TOTAL FEES:1445908

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (58 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
1068 FRANKLIN AVENUE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457208317595HOUSINGNY501(C)(4)N/AACACIAfalse
414-418 EAST 119TH STREET GREENHOPE HOUS
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133391215HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
ACACIA FLORIDA INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457810941278DEVELOPMENTNY501(C)(3)N/AACACIAfalse
ACACIA NETWORK HOUSING INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457260076866HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10ACACIAfalse
ACACIA REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457823595330DEVELOPMENTNY501(C)(3)N/AACACIAfalse
AUDUBON PARTNERSHIP FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOP
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133927797COMMUNITY SERNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
AYUDA PUERTO RICO INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457822853993HUMANITARIANNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
BRONX ADDICTION SERVICES INTEGRATED CONC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133244626SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
BUFFALO HISPANIC MANAGEMENT COMPANY INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457223035890REAL ESTATENY501(C)(2)N/AACACIAfalse
CAPITAL DISTRICT LATINOS INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457453647494SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)N/AACACIAfalse
COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION OF PROGRESSIVE DOM
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133266145SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
CORPORATION FOR YOUTH ENERGY CORPS INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133072640YOUTH SERVICENY501(C)(3)PFACACIAfalse
EHCCI MULTI-SERVICE CENTER INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133263548REAL ESTATENY501(C)(3)10ACACIAfalse
EAST HARLEM COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY IMPROV
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457132969933SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)10ACACIAfalse
EAST HARLEM COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY IMPROV
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457274279228HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10ACACIAfalse
EAST HARLEM COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY IMPROV
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457274279072HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10ACACIAfalse
EL CEMI HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133540837HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
EL REGRESO INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457061179595SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
GENERAL DEVELOPMENT AND ORIENTATION COUN
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133333051SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
GREENHOPE CANDACE HOUSE HOUSING DEVELOPM
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457261827054HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10ACACIAfalse
GREENHOPE SERVICES FOR WOMEN INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457132813350SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
HELLGATE MANAGEMENT CORP
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457132985574REAL ESTATENY501(C)(3)10ACACIAfalse
HISPANOS UNIDOS DE BUFFALO INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457161243094SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
INSTITUTE FOR THE PUERTO RICANHISPANIC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457132987263SENIOR SERVICNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
LA CASA DE SALUD INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457020693325HEALTH SVCSNY501(C)(3)10ACACIAfalse
LATINO ALLIANCE RESOURCE AND MANAGEMENT
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457457997184SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)10ACACIAfalse
LOISAIDA INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133023183COMMUNITY SVCNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
PROMESA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES ORGANIZA
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133653276MANAGEMENTNY501(C)(3)12ACACIAfalse
PROMESA FOUNDATION INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133411787ADMINNY501(C)(3)12ACACIAfalse
PROMESA RESIDENTIAL HEALTH CARE FACILITY
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133676681NURSING HOMENY501(C)(3)10ACACIAfalse
QUEENS VILLAGE COMMITTEE FOR MENTAL HEAL
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457112140888SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
SOUTH BRONX COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT COMPANY
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457132850133HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
SPANISH ACTION LEAGUE OF ONONDAGA COUNTY
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457161023352COMMUNITY SERNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
STRUCTURED EMPLOYMENT ECONOMIC DEVELOPME
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457132875743SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
THE JULIO A MARTINEZ MEMORIAL FUND
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457810623501FUNDRAISINGNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
THE PROMESA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COR
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133608906HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10ACACIAfalse
THE PUERTO RICAN ORGANIZATION TO MOTIVAT
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457132663328SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)10ACACIAfalse
UNITED BRONX PARENTS INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457136203312SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)7ACACIAfalse
920 PROSPECT GARDENS HOUSING DEVELOPMENT
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457463830943HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10SBCMCfalse
MELROSE PARK HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CO
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457811573115HOUSINGNYAPPLIED10SBCMCfalse
MINS COURT HOUSING COMPANY INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457453931968HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10SBCMCfalse
OUB COURT HOUSING COMPANY INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457453932032HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10SBCMCfalse
MICASITA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPOR
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457562373229HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10SBCMCfalse
920 PROSPECT AVENUE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133805150HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10SBCMCfalse
ACACIA GARDENS HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457475653309HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10PROMESA HDFCfalse
PROMESA HOMEFIRST HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FU
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457322217515DEVELOPMENTNY501(C)(3)10PROMESA HDFCfalse
VIRGINIA HOUSE HDFC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457825044576HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10PROMESA HDFCfalse
ACACIA PUERTO RICO INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457464966129HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)N/APROMESAfalse
ACACIA SENDERO VERDE HDFC INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457831897415HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10ACACIA REfalse
ACACIA SENDERO VERDE II HDFC INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457611926612HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10ACACIA REfalse
607 CONCORD AVENUE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT F
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457134146104SENIOR SERVICNY501(C)(3)10HUNTS POINTfalse
BRONX COUNCIL FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT L
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133870544SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)7NAfalse
HUNTS POINT MULTI-SERVICE CENTER INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457132612532SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)7NAfalse
LA CASITA II HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CO
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133621434SOCIAL SERVICNY501(C)(3)7NAfalse
MARIA ISABEL HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CO
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133192496HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10NAfalse
THE DORMITORY PROJECT HOUSING DEVELOPMEN
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133989960HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)10NAfalse
760 762 763 FOX STREET HOUSING DEVELOP
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133644188HOUSINGNY501(C)(3)N/ANAfalse
ACACIA NETWORK INC
300 EAST 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457134014082ADMINISTRATENY501(C)(3)12(A)falseN/A

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (24 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd
PROMESA APARTMENTS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457208678373HOUSINGNYPROMESA HDFCN/Afalse
BELLA VISTA LP
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457341979317HOUSINGNYBELLA VISTAN/Afalse
ACACIA GARDENS DEVELOPMENT LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457473860202DEVELOPMENTNYACACIA GARDENSN/Afalse
ACACIA GARDENS AFFORDABLE LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457475661538HOUSINGNYACACIA GARDENSN/Afalse
CROTONA PARK RESIDENCES LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457461349705HOUSINGNYCROTONA PARKN/Afalse
MELROSE ESTATES HOUSING LP
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457134006719HOUSINGNYMELROSE COURTN/Afalse
PALACIO DORADO LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457464943810HOUSINGNYPALACIO DORADON/Afalse
WEST TREMONT RESIDENCES LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457451142893HOUSINGNYWEST TREMONTN/Afalse
MARIA ISABEL LP
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457471379298HOUSINGNYMARIA ISABELN/Afalse
MARIA ISABEL MEMBERS LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457471368298HOUSINGNYACACIA MARIA ISN/Afalse
PROMESA COURT LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457263478423HOUSINGNYPROMESA COURTN/Afalse
PROMESA COURT RESIDENCES LIMITED PARTNER
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457455466989HOUSINGNYPROMESA COURTN/Afalse
URBAN RENAISSANCE COLLABORATION LIMITED
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457113665575HOUSINGNYURCN/Afalse
VIRGINIA HOUSE RESIDENCES LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457823877571HOUSINGNYVIRGINIA HOUSEN/Afalse
245 E MOSHOLU APTS LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457272032348HOUSINGNY245 E MOSHOLUN/Afalse
980 PROSPECT LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457813798935REAL ESTATENYPROMESA ENTERPRN/Afalse
AUDUBON PHARMACY LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457830662125RETAIL PHARMACYNYPROMESA ENTERPRN/Afalse
CASA ACACIA LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457813999419REAL ESTATENYPROMESA ENTERPRN/Afalse
DISTINCTIVE MAINTENANCE PARTNERS LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457823300303MAINTENANCENYPROMESA ENTERPRN/Afalse
SERA SECURITY SERVICES LLC
2804 THIRD AVENUEBRONXNY10455452970254SECURITYNYPROMESA ENTERPRN/Afalse
1675 JV ASSOCIATES LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457475230890HOUSINGNYPROMESA HDFCN/Afalse
LA PLAZA DEL BARRIO LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457HOUSINGNYACACIA REAL ESTN/Afalse
SV-B PARTNERS LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457HOUSINGNYLA PLAZA DEL BAN/Afalse
HOPE GARDENS I PA LLC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457HOUSINGNYACACIA BROOKLYNN/Afalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (25 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
PROMESA COURT ESTATES INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457263478373GP HOUSINGNYACACIAC CORPfalse
BELLA VISTA HOUSING COMPANY INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457562313779GP HOUSINGNYSBCMCC CORPfalse
BRONX INVESTORS HOLDING COMPANY INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133266738INVESTING HOUSINGNYSBCMCC CORPfalse
EL BATEY HOUSING COMPANY INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133855121GP HOUSINGNYSBCMCC CORPfalse
MELROSE COURT HOUSING COMPANY INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133986660GP HOUSINGNYSBCMCC CORPfalse
URBAN RENAISSANCE COLLABORATION INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457061669310GP HOUSINGNYPROMESA HDFCC CORPfalse
ACACIA MARIA ISABEL INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457471978900GP HOUSINGNYPROMESA HDFCC CORPfalse
CROTONA PARK MANAGERS INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457461343088GP HOUSINGNYPROMESA HDFCC CORPfalse
VIRGINIA HOUSE MANAGERS INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457823872584GP HOUSINGNYPROMESA HDFCC CORPfalse
DON PANCHO DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457061131835MAINTENANCENYBRONX INVESTORSC CORPfalse
ACD AFFORDABLE CORPORATION
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457475661682HOUSINGNYACACIA GARDENSC CORPfalse
ACACIA GARDENS GP INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457473923905HOUSINGNYACACIA GARDENSC CORPfalse
517 W 173RD STREET HDFC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457202325939HOUSINGNYACDPC CORPfalse
PALACIO DORADO DEVELOPMENT INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457464953779HOUSINGNYACACIA PUERTO RC CORPfalse
245 E MOSHOLU INC
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457272302190GP HOUSINGNY245 E MOSHOLUC CORPfalse
3196 3RD AVE CORP
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457133022624REAL ESTATENYDON PANCHOC CORPfalse
PROMESA ENTERPRISES LTD
301 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10458133819522INVESTMENT MGMTNYACACIAC CORPfalse
454 W 146TH STREET HDFC
302 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10459204498425HOUSINGNYACDPC CORPfalse
471 W 145TH STREET HDFC
303 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10460404498311HOUSINGNYACDPC CORPfalse
FIVE FIFTEEN WEST INC
304 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10461999999999HOUSINGNYACDPC CORPfalse
ONE SEVENTY FOUR INC
305 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10462999999999HOUSINGNYACDPC CORPfalse
1675 WESTCHESTER AVENUE INC
306 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10463999999999HOUSINGNYPROMESA HDFCC CORPfalse
ACACIA BROOKLYN CORP
307 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10464999999999HOUSINGNYACACIA REAL ESTC CORPfalse
BECK STREET DEVELOPMENT HOUSING DEVELOPM
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457463949463HOUSINGNYPROMESA HDFCC CORPfalse
FOX STREET DEVELOPMENT HOUSING DEVELOPME
300 E 175TH STREETBRONXNY10457463956935HOUSINGNYPROMESA HDFCC CORPfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd