COOK CHILDRENS HEALTH PLAN: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
COOK CHILDRENS HEALTH PLAN (EIN 76-0585240)
Tax period
2023-10-01 to 2024-09-30
Filed
2025-08-13
IRS object ID
202532259349302148
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-08-13T15:28:02+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1211 N Broadway Suite 600AddressLine1Txt
CitySt LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631022733ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN760585240EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Cook Children's Health PlanBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCOOKBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6828854000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1801 Seventh AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityFort WorthCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP76104ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRick W MerrillPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2025-08-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKristen HankinsPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01256574PTIN
Phone3142315544PhoneNum
Preparation2025-08-13PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Karen LoveBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1801 Seventh AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityFort WorthCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP76104ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$929,201,367GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.COOKCHILDRENS.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1998FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionKNOWING THAT EVERY CHILD'S LIFE IS SACRED, OUR PROMISE IS TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF EVERY CHILD IN OUR REGION THROUGH PREVENTION AND TREATMENT OF ILLNESS, DISEASE AND INJURY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee381TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers7TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$907,371,285PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$880,190,455CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$13,802,897PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$12,403,560CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$921,174,182PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$892,594,015CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$44,186,852PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$46,160,111CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$843,253,504PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$832,165,374CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$887,440,356PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$878,325,485CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$33,733,826PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$14,268,530CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$460,192,841TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$334,740,150TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$250,431,409TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$153,607,628TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$209,761,432NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$181,132,522NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionKNOWING THAT EVERY CHILD'S LIFE IS SACRED, OUR PROMISE IS TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF EVERY CHILD IN OUR REGION THROUGH THE PREVENTION AND TREATMENT OF ILLNESS, DISEASE, AND INJURY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$855,523,819ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$880,190,455RevenueAmt
DescCook Children's Health Plan (CCHP) Cook Children's Health Plan provides health care coverage to a vulnerable population that may not otherwise be able to access or afford care - low-income families who qualify for Medicaid and the Children's Health Insurance Program (CHIP). Members enrolled in CCHP are assured timely access to necessary medical care, including preventive services such as well-child visits, immunizations and prenatal/postpartum care. Cook Children's Health Plan's role is to manage and, in conjunction with Cook Children's and other network providers, deliver care to its members. Since it was established in 1999, the organization has successfully grown to a substantial operation, currently covering more than 120,000 members, primarily comprised of children and expectant and postpartum mothers. In addition to the nearly 2,900 providers in the Cook Children's Physician Network, members have access to approximately 1,400 additional primary care physicians, 240 OB-Gyns, 2,300 specialists, 680 behavioral health providers, and numerous hospitals, surgery centers and a variety of urgent care and clinic locations. This comprehensive network ensures access to quality health care providers for all CCHP members. Although Cook Children's Medical Center does not provide maternity services, pregnant members are closely cared for and monitored to avoid complications and premature deliveries. Texas expanded Medicaid coverage to 12 months postpartum in 2024 enabling CCHP to monitor and assist these members for a longer period of time. Cook Children's Medical Center is often the hospital of choice for members' newborns who require neonatal intensive care. Medicaid Renewal After spending much of 2023 preparing its renewal application for its Medicaid and CHIP contract with the State of Texas, CCHP learned in March 2024 that the Texas Health and Human Services Commission (HHSC) intended to exclude CCHP and two additional large pediatric hospital-based health plans from the new Medicaid and CHIP Managed Care Contracts. The state's decision, the result of a flawed process, ignored Cook Children's 20+ year track record of success in administering these programs to local families. In response, Cook Children's formally protested that the scoring process lacked transparency, ignored legislatively mandated considerations and preferences, and put non-profit community plans at an unfair disadvantage. In June 2024, Cook Children's filed a lawsuit to stop HHSC from finalizing its procurement results. A webpage called Save Cook Children's Health Plan was created to keep CCHP members, network providers and the general public informed about the plight of member families who faced the prospect of starting over with new physicians, providers and therapists if CCHP were no longer available to them. A series of articles featured families worried about losing the relationships with their medical teams. In the midst of uncertainty CCHP worked to reassure its members that their coverage remains active until a final decision is made, they may continue seeing their current physicians and providers, and that their child's health is top priority. A Travis County court in October 2024 granted a temporary injunction preventing HHSC from awarding or implementing any new contracts for the Medicaid and CHIP managed care programs. HHSC has since agreed to postpone moving forward with the new awards until after the 89th Texas Legislature has had the opportunity to address the situation in Spring 2025. Collaboration and Prevention Partnership is key to CCHP's mission to help members achieve their optimal health. The Health Plan collaborates with numerous community agencies to address members' non-medical drivers of health. Food insecurity has become an increasing barrier to optimal health among CCHP's members. During FY24, CCHP screened 1,258 unique families of which 341 (27%) screened positive for food insecurity. Eligible CCHP families received Tangelo, a food benefits program, that makes it easier and more affordable to access healthy food. Tangelo distributed nearly 21,000 pounds of food to these families. Additionally, a partnership was established between CCHP, Cook Children's Center for Community Health and the Tarrant Area Food Bank to increase food access for families and support Medicaid, CHIP and Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program (SNAP) application assistance through a mobile market. The mobile market served more than 2,800 families, distributed 298,987 pounds of food, and provided SNAP, Medicaid and other application assistance to families. National Accreditation The National Committee for Quality Assurance (NCQA) reaccredited CCHP in 2024. The NCQA's rigorous standards for health plans relate to key performance factors such as care coordination, availability of health-related resources, and member tools for self-management of chronic disease. The reaccreditation report gave CCHP high marks for member experience, follow-up care after hospitalization for mental illness, and support to members managing blood pressure with diabetes. Maternal Health Partnership Cook Children's joined more than a dozen other health care and community groups to form the Tarrant County Maternal & Infant Health Coalition dedicated to improving the area's relatively high rates of maternal mortality, especially high among Black women in the county, and infant mortality. The Coalition is working to identify maternal and infant health resources across the community and to improve awareness of these resources and facilitate timely access to them by Tarrant Area families. In conjunction with the work of the Coalition, two CCHP employees earned their doula credentials through the United Way of Tarrant County's Doula Training program, created in partnership with Cook Children's. The program aims to help pregnant women access information, resources and care for a healthy pregnancy and safe labor and delivery. CCHP's certified doulas work one-on-one to provide education and help create members' plans for birthing and recovery. One of the most important aspects of doula care is following up after the birth. CCHP members reported how much the doulas' support helped them through their pregnancy journey. Transformative Partnership Construction continued during FY24 on the Las Vegas Trail Neighborhood Health Center, a first-of-its-kind partnership to bring critical health services to an underserved area of Fort Worth. The center, scheduled to open in 2025, will be home to various pediatric and adult medical and social services. Cook Children's is teaming up with JPS Health Network, the City of Fort Worth and local non-profit organizations in this innovative plan to transform Fort Worth's struggling LVT neighborhood into a safe and thriving community. Approximately 7,500 CCHP members live in the LVT area, making CCHP a key player in service delivery and care coordination at the new center. CCHP staff will be embedded at the location to help members navigate the health care system and access resources. For example, for those without internet service who need to attend a telehealth appointment, there will be private space equipped with internet and video where community residents can access this service with the help of an on-site CCHP representative. CCHP community health workers will also assist in the Health Education Center, where LVT plans to offer instruction in nutrition, pregnancy, English as a second language, high school diploma equivalency and more. A unique Workforce Initiative has been finalized with Tarrant County Community College and will be offered to the first cohort in fall 2025. The training will equip residents with skills in customer service, phone management, data entry and other entry-level health care administrative tasks. CCHP's support for this initiative will give LVT residents employable skills to access well-paying jobs within the health industry while also building a new pool of qualified candidates for filling staffing needs at Cook Children's and JPS. All of these collaborations and value-added resources provided by CCHP help improve the health and well-being of members.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$855,523,819TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document17IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee381EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtYes (true)SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldTXStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Cory RhoadesBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6828854000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1801 Seventh AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityFort WorthCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP76104ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Julee S Morrow MD
Trustee - Vice Chairman2.041.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$340,621$23,755
Rick Sorenson
Trustee - Chairman2.05.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Angela N Cabarcas MD
Trustee40.00Yes (X)$353,027$0$37,004
Hadley Woerner
Trustee1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jerry R Conatser
Trustee END 5/31/241.06.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kathryn M King MD
Trustee1.040.0Yes (X)$0$295,522$30,115
Michael R Pavell
Trustee1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Paul S Thornton MD
Trustee1.040.0Yes (X)$0$444,242$49,313
Rachel R Werner
Trustee1.02.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ryan B Dickerson
Trustee1.04.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Sandy Varghese MD
Trustee1.040.0Yes (X)$0$258,412$16,828
Thomas Breckinridge Ray
Trustee1.02.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Karen Love
President40.00Yes (X)$839,131$0$118,126
Mary Cara Martz
Secretary1.040.0Yes (X)$0$183,907$21,095
Richard Lee
AVP, Finance and CFO40.00Yes (X)$391,403$0$53,157
Rick W Merrill
CEO2.040.0Yes (X)$137,772$2,617,671$550,074
Stephen W Kimmel
Treasurer5.037.0Yes (X)$146,122$1,071,558$175,382
Crystal O'Reilly
AVP, Quality & Care Mgmt40.00$205,327$0$37,741Yes (X)
Kimberly Aaron
VP Clinic Affairs40.00$496,090$0$86,774Yes (X)
Sherry Vetter
COO, CCHP40.00$428,649$0$64,158Yes (X)
Catherine Nicholas MD
Medical Director40.00$310,276$0$38,087Yes (X)
Glen Lemmons
Director, Start Kids Care Mgmt40.00$235,235$0$43,357Yes (X)
Kathleen Roman
Regulatory Compliance Director40.00$222,124$0$34,492Yes (X)
Robert Burright
Director, Clinical Effective40.00$234,826$0$15,165Yes (X)
Timothy Fancher
Director Clin Pharmacy Pgm40.00$236,527$0$33,283Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$4,236,509TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$5,211,933TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,427,906TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K100IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Navitus Health Solutions LLC
5 Innovation CourtAppletonWI54914Pharmacy Benefit Manager$3,155,502
Health Management Systems
PO Box 166409IrvingTX75016Software Services$2,140,561
John Sons Press
3300 South FreewayFort WorthTX76110Printing$1,371,446
Bailit Health Purchasing
56 Pickering StNeedhamMA02492Consulting Services$947,319
National Vision Administrators
1200 Route 46 WestCliftonNJ07013Vision Manager$747,236
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K22CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCAPITATION REVENUEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$880,190,455TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$880,190,455RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$880,190,455TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,185,578TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$13,185,578ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$35,825,334SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$36,607,352SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$782,018SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$782,018TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$782,018ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$892,594,015TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$880,190,455RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$12,403,560ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,067,045TotalAmt
Program Services$1,365,613ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,701,432ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,592,613TotalAmt
Program Services$28,096,912ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,495,701ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,776,382TotalAmt
Program Services$1,370,562ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$405,820ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,400,267TotalAmt
Program Services$7,645,509ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$754,758ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,323,804TotalAmt
Program Services$2,126,255ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$197,549ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,897,207TotalAmt
Management And General$11,897,207ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,932TotalAmt
Management And General$49,932ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$160,456TotalAmt
Management And General$160,456ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,723TotalAmt
Management And General$26,723ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$129,410TotalAmt
Management And General$129,410ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,565,055TotalAmt
Program Services$10,269,600ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$295,455ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$528,797TotalAmt
Program Services$525,797ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,682,738TotalAmt
Program Services$1,568,835ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$113,903ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,010,510TotalAmt
Management And General$1,010,510ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$203,452TotalAmt
Program Services$194,296ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,156ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,600TotalAmt
Program Services$28,013ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,587ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,043,710TotalAmt
Management And General$3,043,710ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,077,289TotalAmt
Program Services$1,966,977ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$110,312ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL CLAIMS$783,840,032$783,840,032
PREMIUM & MAINTENANCE TAX$15,118,397$15,118,397
FEES & FINANCING$561,274$474,505$86,769
ADMINISTRATION$602,057$602,057

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$629,735TotalAmt
Program Services$330,459ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$299,276ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$878,325,485TotalAmt
Program Services$855,523,819ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,801,666ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$317,144,975BOYAmt
EOY$101,693,583EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,762,073BOYAmt
EOY$79,089,664EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,106,693BOYAmt
EOY$3,883,108EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$12,961,905LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$12,593,906LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,411,709BOYAmt
EOY$367,999EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$112,248,151BOYAmt
EOY$146,501,592EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,519,240BOYAmt
EOY$3,204,204EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$460,192,841BOYAmt
EOY$334,740,150EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$240,210,758BOYAmt
EOY$143,876,818EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,220,651BOYAmt
EOY$9,730,810EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$250,431,409BOYAmt
EOY$153,607,628EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$209,761,432BOYAmt
EOY$181,132,522EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$209,761,432BOYAmt
EOY$181,132,522EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$460,192,841BOYAmt
EOY$334,740,150EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$14,268,530ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$7,102,560NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$50,000,000OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$22,500CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,500CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$25,000TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$627,358,834CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$710,732,719CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$854,550,174CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$907,371,285CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$880,190,455CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,980,203,467TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$627,358,834CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$710,755,219CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$854,552,674CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$907,371,285CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$880,190,455CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,980,228,467TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$3,980,228,467PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,695,216CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,128,289CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,135,768CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,086,663CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,185,578CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$34,231,514TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,695,216CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,128,289CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,135,768CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,086,663CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,185,578CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$34,231,514TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$19,176CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$19,176TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$629,073,226CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$711,883,508CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$857,688,442CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$922,457,948CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$893,376,033CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,014,479,157TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.9915PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.9934PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$26,723OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$26,723TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule C, Part II-B, Line 1 DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LOBBYING ACTIVITYFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE LOBBYING EXPENSES OF THIS ORGANIZATION WERE USED TO PARTICIPATE IN CONSORTIUMS THAT SEEK TO INFLUENCE TEXAS LAWMAKERS, THE HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES COMMISSION, AND THE CENTERS FOR MEDICARE AND MEDICAID SERVICES REGARDING MANAGED CARE AND MEDICAID REGULATIONS AND POLICIES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,961,905OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,593,906DepreciationAmt
Book Value$367,999BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$367,999TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
INTERCOMPANY PAYABLES$8,752,553
LEASE OBLIGATIONS$978,257
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$9,730,810TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$881,216,189TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$7,102,560NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$7,102,560RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$874,113,629RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$129,410InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$18,350,976OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$18,480,386RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$892,594,015TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$859,845,099TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included-$18,350,976OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported-$18,350,976ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$878,196,075ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$129,410InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$129,410ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$878,325,485TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2 ASC 740 FootnoteMANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statementsPROFIT SHARE NETTED WITH REVENUE - 18350976
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990PROFIT SHARE NETTED WITH REVENUE - -18350976

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssfalseWrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Julee S Morrow MD
Trustee - Vice Chairman$0$309,948$0$0$0$30,673$0$0$0$23,755$0$364,376$0$0
Angela N Cabarcas MD
Trustee$312,127$0$30,000$0$10,900$0$18,335$0$18,669$0$390,031$0$0$0
Kathryn M King MD
Trustee$0$263,765$0$22,832$0$8,925$0$6,002$0$24,113$0$325,637$0$0
Paul S Thornton MD
Trustee$0$424,337$0$0$0$19,905$0$24,750$0$24,563$0$493,555$0$0
Sandy Varghese MD
Trustee$0$223,979$0$25,425$0$9,008$0$12,579$0$4,249$0$275,240$0$0
Stephen W Kimmel
Treasurer$86,899$637,254$41,849$306,892$17,374$127,412$18,550$136,031$2,496$18,305$167,168$1,225,894$12,828$94,069
Richard Lee
AVP, Finance and CFO$290,438$0$93,502$0$7,463$0$40,500$0$12,657$0$444,560$0$0$0
Karen Love
President$509,524$0$222,070$0$107,537$0$97,325$0$20,801$0$957,257$0$78,283$0
Mary Cara Martz
Secretary$0$142,535$0$35,260$0$6,112$0$8,934$0$12,161$0$205,002$0$0
Rick W Merrill
CEO$73,202$1,390,847$43,830$832,770$20,740$394,054$26,220$498,177$1,284$24,393$165,276$3,140,241$0$0
Kimberly Aaron
VP Clinic Affairs$368,561$0$121,784$0$5,745$0$70,067$0$16,707$0$582,864$0$0$0
Crystal O'Reilly
AVP, Quality & Care Mgmt$151,913$0$50,057$0$3,357$0$13,265$0$24,476$0$243,068$0$0$0
Sherry Vetter
COO, CCHP$319,092$0$101,490$0$8,067$0$51,203$0$12,955$0$492,807$0$0$0
Robert Burright
Director, Clinical Effective$186,408$0$34,162$0$14,256$0$11,161$0$4,004$0$249,991$0$0$0
Timothy Fancher
Director Clin Pharmacy Pgm$198,483$0$30,612$0$7,432$0$14,724$0$18,559$0$269,810$0$0$0
Glen Lemmons
Director, Start Kids Care Mgmt$187,686$0$35,803$0$11,746$0$18,285$0$25,072$0$278,592$0$0$0
Catherine Nicholas MD
Medical Director$264,959$0$37,085$0$8,232$0$21,377$0$16,710$0$348,363$0$0$0
Kathleen Roman
Regulatory Compliance Director$185,907$0$29,104$0$7,113$0$16,796$0$17,696$0$256,616$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a Tax indemnification and gross-up paymentsGROSS UP PAYMENTS INCLUDED IN W-2 TAXABLE COMPENSATION: ROBERT J BURRIGHT PAUL THORNTON ANGELA CABARCAS
Schedule J, Part I, Line 1b Written policy regarding payment or reimbursement of expensesTHERE IS NO WRITTEN POLICY REGARDING PAYMENT OR REIMBURSEMENT OF TAX INDEMNIFICATION AND GROSS-UP PAYMENTS BECAUSE THE COMPANY DOES NOT GENERALLY ALLOW FOR GROSS-UP PAYMENTS EXCEPT IN SPECIFIC CIRCUMSTANCES AND THEN ONLY IF APPROVED BY SENIOR MANAGEMENT FOLLOWED BY REVIEW OF THE COMPANY'S COMPLIANCE AND LEGAL DEPARTMENTS. THESE TYPES OF REIMBURSEMENTS GENERALLY RELATE TO TAXES OWED BY INDIVIDUALS WHO RECEIVE NOMINAL INCENTIVE PAYMENTS FOR SERVICE AWARDS OR QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PROGRAMS, AND THE GROSS-UP PAYMENTS USUALLY ARE IMMATERIAL, $250 OR LESS.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 Arrangement used to establish the top management official's compensationCOOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM, A RELATED ORGANIZATION, USES THE FOLLOWING METHODS TO DETERMINE CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR COMPENSATION: COMPENSATION COMMITTEE INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT COMPENSATION SURVEY OR STUDY APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OR COMPENSATION COMMITTEE
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planRick W Merrill - Paid by System - $366,372 Deferred, $0 W-2 Stephen W Kimmel - Paid by System - $133,956 Deferred, $106,897 W-2 Kimberly Aaron - Paid by CCHP - $45,317 Deferred, $0 W-2 Richard Lee - Paid by CCHP - $34,724 Deferred, $0 W-2 Karen Love - Paid by CCHP - $84,165 Deferred, $78,283 W-2 Sherry Vetter - Paid by CCHP - $38,003 Deferred, $0 W-2
Schedule J, Part II Allocation of CEO & CFO SalariesSALARIES FOR THE CEO AND EVP, SYSTEM FINANCE ARE ALLOCATED PRO-RATA BASED ON THE AMOUNT OF TIME THEY SPEND WITH EACH OF THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES: COOK CHILDREN'S MEDICAL CENTER COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH FOUNDATION COOK CHILDREN'S HOME HEALTH COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH PLAN COOK CHILDREN'S PHYSICIAN NETWORK COOK CHILDREN'S MEDICAL CENTER - PROSPER CHILD STUDY CENTER

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 2 Family/business relationships amongst interested personsVARIOUS OFFICERS & TRUSTEES EMPLOYED OR SERVING BOARDS WITHIN THE SYSTEM - Business relationship
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersCOOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM, A TEXAS NON-PROFIT CORPORATION, IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodyAS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION, COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM HAS THE POWER TO DETERMINE THE NUMBER OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND TO ELECT THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersAS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION, COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM HAS THE EXCLUSIVE POWER AND RESERVED POWER TO DO ANY OF THE FOLLOWING: A. AMEND, ALTER OR REPEAL THE BYLAWS; B. AMEND THE CERTIFICATE OF FORMATION OF THE ORGANIZATION; C. DETERMINE THE NUMBER OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND TO ELECT THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES; D. APPROVE ANY MERGER, ACQUISITION, LIQUIDATION, WINDING UP, TERMINATION OR CONSOLIDATION OF THE ORGANIZATION; E. APPROVE THE SALE, GIFT OR OTHER DISPOSITION OF ALL OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF THE PROPERTY OF THE ORGANIZATION; F. APPROVE THE CREATION OF, OR INVESTMENT IN, ANY SUBSIDIARY ENTITY; G. APPROVE CAPITAL AND OPERATING BUDGETS OF THE ORGANIZATION; H. APPROVE DEBT TO BE INCURRED BY THE ORGANIZATION WHICH WOULD EXCEED SUCH LIMITS AS ESTABLISHED BY THE SOLE MEMBER; AND, I. APPROVE THE LONG-RANGE FINANCIAL AND STRATEGIC PLANS FOR THE ORGANIZATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE ORGANIZATION ENGAGES AN OUTSIDE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM TO ASSIST IN THE PREPARATION OF THE FORM 990 AND RELATED FILINGS. ALL INFORMATION PROVIDED TO THE OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM IS GATHERED BY KEY COMPANY EMPLOYEES AND EXECUTIVES. ONCE THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED, IT IS REVIEWED BY COMPANY FINANCE, LEGAL AND COMPLIANCE STAFF AND THEN PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW AND COMMENT. IN ADDITION, IT IS PROVIDED TO THE COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM AUDIT COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW AND COMMENT. SUBSEQUENT TO THE BOARD AND AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEW, THE FORM 990 IS FILED WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AND MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC FOR REVIEW.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyEVERY YEAR THE LEGAL DEPARTMENT OF THE COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM (SYSTEM) SENDS OUT A FORM 990 QUESTIONNAIRE/CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENT TO OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, TRUSTEES AND KEY EMPLOYEES OF ALL SYSTEM COMPANIES, AS WELL AS CERTAIN OTHER EMPLOYEES, INCLUDING PHYSICIANS, WHO ARE DETERMINED TO BE EMPLOYED IN POSITIONS THAT MIGHT BE SUBJECT TO THE SYSTEM'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. THE RESPONSES ARE REVIEWED BY THE LEGAL, FINANCE, AND COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENTS. FOLLOW UP AND/OR CORRECTIVE ACTION IS TAKEN AS NEEDED WITH RESPECT TO RESPONSES THAT INDICATE THE EXISTENCE OF ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. A SUMMARY OF THE RESPONSES TO THE QUESTIONNAIRES AND FOLLOW-UP INFORMATION ARE PROVIDED TO THE SYSTEM AUDIT COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW AND FOLLOW-UP. FURTHER, THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM IS RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING THE IMPLEMENTATION AND ENFORCEMENT OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THAT IS APPLICABLE TO ALL AFFILIATED COMPANIES OF THE COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM. THE AUDIT COMMITTEE IS ALSO RESPONSIBLE FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT OF COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM. THE COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT MAINTAINS A HOTLINE TO RECEIVE REPORTS OF INAPPROPRIATE ACTIVITIES INCLUDING ACTIVITIES THAT MIGHT CONSTITUTE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. INTERNAL AUDIT AND COMPLIANCE ALSO CONDUCT RANDOM AUDITS OF CORPORATE ACTIVITIES SUCH AS EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENTS AND ACCOUNTS PAYABLE TO DETERMINE IF ANY INAPPROPRIATE PAYMENTS ARE BEING MADE TO INDIVIDUALS, SOME OF WHICH COULD BE EVIDENCE OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. ANY CORRECTIVE ACTION RELATED TO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WOULD BE REPORTED TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW, APPROVAL, AND MODIFICATION, AS NECESSARY, WITH FURTHER REPORTING TO THE SYSTEM BOARD OF TRUSTEES AS APPROPRIATE.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialCOOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM HAS ESTABLISHED A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE WITH OVERSIGHT OF THE CEO. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE APPROVES COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS IN ADVANCE, WHICH INCLUDES A REVIEW AND APPROVAL BY INDEPENDENT COMMITTEE MEMBERS, USING COMPARABLE MARKET DATA RELATING TO COMPENSATION, WHICH IS PROVIDED BY SULLIVAN COTTER AND ASSOCIATES, INC., WHICH IS AN INDEPENDENT, NATIONALLY RECOGNIZED COMPENSATION CONSULTANT. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE DOCUMENTS THE BASIS FOR ITS DETERMINATIONS FOLLOWING CONTEMPORANEOUS SUBSTANTIATION OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE'S DELIBERATIONS AND DECISIONS. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REQUIRES THE COMPENSATION CONSULTANT TO UPDATE MARKET DATA PERIODICALLY, USUALLY EVERY TWO YEARS, WITH INTERIM REVIEWS BEING CONDUCTED AS NEEDED.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employeesCOOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM HAS ESTABLISHED A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE WITH OVERSIGHT OF THE COMPENSATION OF THE OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE APPROVES COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS IN ADVANCE, WHICH INCLUDES A REVIEW AND APPROVAL BY INDEPENDENT COMMITTEE MEMBERS, USING COMPARABLE MARKET DATA RELATING TO COMPENSATION, WHICH IS PROVIDED BY SULLIVAN COTTER AND ASSOCIATES, INC. FOR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION AND PHYSICIAN COMPENSATION, WHICH IS AN INDEPENDENT, NATIONALLY RECOGNIZED COMPENSATION CONSULTANT. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE DOCUMENTS THE BASIS FOR ITS DETERMINATIONS FOLLOWING CONTEMPORANEOUS SUBSTANTIATION OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE'S DELIBERATIONS AND DECISIONS. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REQUIRES THE COMPENSATION CONSULTANT TO UPDATE MARKET DATA PERIODICALLY, USUALLY EVERY TWO YEARS, WITH INTERIM REVIEWS BEING CONDUCTED AS NEEDED. WITH REGARD TO PHYSICIAN COMPENSATION, THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE ALSO RETAINS THE LAW FIRM OF MCDERMOTT, WILL & EMERY OF CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, TO ISSUE A REASONABLENESS OPINION COVERING THE PHYSICIAN COMPENSATION PLAN FOR COOK CHILDREN'S PHYSICIAN NETWORK.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicThe organization does not make its governing documents or conflict of interest policy available to the public, except to the extent they are on file with the Texas Secretary of State. The conflict-of-interest policy is posted on the organization's internal website and available to all employees and board members of Cook Children's Health Care System entities. Consolidated financial statements are reported electronically for all Cook Children's Health Care System entities via the Electronic Municipal Market Access ("EMMA") web site.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesTRANSFERS TO AFFILIATES - -50000000;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (9 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Cook Children's Health Care System
801 Seventh AveFort WorthTX76104752705881Health Care SupportTX501(c)(3)Type III-FICCHFYes (true)
COOK CHILDREN'S PHYSICIAN NETWORK
801 Seventh AveFort WorthTX76104752485366Physician SERVICESTX501(c)(3)3CCHCSYes (true)
WI COOK FOUNDATION dba Cook Children's Health Foundation
801 Seventh AveFort WorthTX76104752051649FundraisingTX501(c)(3)7NAfalse
COOK CHILDREN'S MEDICAL CENTER
801 Seventh AveFort WorthTX76104752051646HospitalTX501(c)(3)3CCHCSYes (true)
COOK CHILDREN'S HOME HEALTH
801 Seventh AveFort WorthTX76104752896983HealthcareTX501(c)(3)10CCHCSYes (true)
ROSEDALE OFFICE BUILDING
1500 W ROSEDALEFort WorthTX76104460866421TITLE HOLDINGTX501(c)(2)CCHFYes (true)
CHILD STUDY CENTER
1300 W LANCASTERFort WorthTX76102751099536Healthcare SERVICESTX501(c)(3)7CCMCYes (true)
COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH ENTERPRISES
801 Seventh AveFort WorthTX76104842625990Healthcare SERVICESTX501(c)(3)Type IICCHCSYes (true)
COOK CHILDREN'S MEDICAL CENTER - PROSPER
801 Seventh AveFort WorthTX76104852354189HospitalTX501(c)(3)3CCHCSYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (11 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtAddress Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdForeign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCdLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd
CPS Pediatrics LLC
340 Seven Springs WaySte 600BrentwoodTN37027470871718ASCTXNAN/A
COOK CHILDREN'S SURGERY CENTER
340 Seven Springs WaySte 600BrentwoodTN37027205227064ASCTXNAN/A
CENTER FOR PEDIATRIC SURGERY
340 Seven Springs WaySte 600BrentwoodTN37027470871715ASCTXNAN/A
Sandia Crest LP
201 Washington StreetBostonMA02108871831241InvestmentsMANAN/A
SCP OPPORTUNITY FUND
981647424InvestmentsNAN/A56A Boat QuaySN049845SN
SAGAMORE HEALTHCARE I LP
100 PAINTERS MILL ROADSUITE 700OWINGS MILLSMD21117262821679InvestmentsMDNAN/A
Oberweis International Select Fund LLC
3333 Warrenville RoadSte 500LisleIL60532842094004InvestmentsILNAN/A
HT STORK LP
120 STATE ROUTE 28UNIT 9Crystal BayNV89402881770748InvestmentsNVNAN/A
CC TRUEACCORD SPV II LLC
520 E COOPER AVE 2ND FLSTE C-7AspenCO81611822997101InvestmentsCONAN/A
STEPSTONE VC HEALTHCARE I LP
100 PAINTERS MILL ROADSUITE 700OWINGS MILLSMD21117262423493InvestmentsMDNAN/A
GOFF FOCUSED ENERGY STRATEGIES LP
500 COMMERCE STSUITE 700FORT WORTHTX76102822764240INVESTMENTSTXNAN/A

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2ForeignAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmProvince Or StateForeignAddress/ProvinceOrStateNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdForeign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCdLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd
Cook Children's Health Services
801 Seventh AveFort WorthTX76104454024843HealthcareTXCCHCSC CorporationYes (true)
Cook Children's Indemnity Company
980424041Self InsuranceCCHCSC CorporationYes (true)878 West Bay RoadPO Box 1159Grand CaymanGrand CaymanCJKY1110CJ
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUSTS (2)
SPLIT INT TRUSTTXNATrustYes (true)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (9 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM
R$50,000,000FMV
COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM
K$963,140FMV
COOK CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE SYSTEM
P$20,786,492FMV
COOK CHILDREN'S MEDICAL CENTER
R$254,394,982FMV
COOK CHILDREN'S MEDICAL CENTER
P$63,244FMV
COOK CHILDREN'S MEDICAL CENTER
P$230,361FMV
COOK CHILDREN'S PHYSICIAN NETWORK
R$24,317,557FMV
COOK CHILDREN'S PHYSICIAN NETWORK
O$148,366FMV
COOK CHILDREN'S HOME HEALTH
R$23,416,790FMV

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.