AIR FORCE RETIRED OFFICERS COMMUNITY-WASHINGTON DC: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
AIR FORCE RETIRED OFFICERS COMMUNITY-WASHINGTON DC (EIN 52-1404857)
Tax period
2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Filed
2021-11-09
IRS object ID
202133139349303898
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-11-09T05:09:44-00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Air Force Retired Officers CommunityBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line120522 Falcons Landing CircleAddressLine1Txt
CitySterlingCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20165ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN521404857EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AIR FORCE RETIRED OFFICERS COMMUNITY - WASHINGTON DCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlAIRFBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7034045145PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line120522 FALCONS LANDING CIRCLEAddressLine1Txt
CityPOTOMAC FALLSCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20165ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHardy M Lister CFOPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7034045145PhoneNum
Signature2021-11-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerfalseDiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstHardy ListerPersonFirstNm
Person LastCFOPersonLastNm

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonHardy M ListerPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01963191PTIN
Phone7034045145PhoneNum
Preparation2021-11-09PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FALCONS LANDINGBusinessNameLine1Txt

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GARY HANDLEYBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line120522 FALCONS LANDING CIRCLEAddressLine1Txt
CityPOTOMAC FALLSCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20165ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$43,754,275GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.FALCONSLANDING.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1984FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateVALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionFALCONS LANDING PROVIDES HOUSING AND SERVICES VIA A CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY TO RETIRED AND HONORABLY DISCHARGED MILITARY OFFICERS AND SENIOR RETIRED FEDERAL EMPLOYEES, THEIR SPOUSES AND WIDOWED SPOUSESActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee347TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,319,912PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,666,675CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$31,328,885PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$30,351,991CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,025,748PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,581,483CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$34,674,545PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$33,600,149CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$122,691PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$111,215CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$16,224,842PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$16,332,893CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$13,977,314PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$14,684,955CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$30,324,847PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$31,129,063CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,349,698PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,471,086CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$90,439,776TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$119,246,224TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$92,944,584TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$121,304,030TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$2,504,808NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$2,057,806NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionMISSION IS TO OPERATE A FIRST CLASS NOT FOR PROFIT CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY FOR THE BENEFIT OF RETIRED MILITARY OFFICERS AND SENIOR RETIRED FEDERAL EMPLOYEES THEIR SPOUSES AND WIDOWED SPOUSES AND HONORABLY DISCHARGED MIITARY OFFICERS WE SHALL PROVIDE FACILITIES AND SERVICES THAT SUPPORT AND ENHANCE THE HEALTH SECURITY HAPPINESS ANDMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$14,214,489ExpenseAmt
Revenue$23,313,273RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDE HOUSING FOOD AND OTHER SERVICES TO 385 INDEPENDENT LIVING RESIDENTS OF A RETIREMENT COMMUNITYDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$12,609,370ExpenseAmt
Grant$41,215GrantAmt
Revenue$7,038,718RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDE HOUSING, NURSING, FOOD AND OTHER SERVICES TO 103 HEALTH CENTER RESIDENTS OF A RETIREMENT COMMUNITYDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$70,000ExpenseAmt
Grant$70,000GrantAmt
Desc82,000 IN RESIDENT DONATIONS TO THE LOCAL FIRE RESCUE SQUAD. AWARDED 70,000 IN SCHOLARSHIPS TO LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL SENIORSDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$26,893,859TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document23IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee347EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyfalseWhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyfalseDocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldVAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHARDY LISTERPersonNm
Phone7034045145PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line120522 FALCONS LANDING CIRCLEAddressLine1Txt
CityPOTOMAC FALLSCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20165ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
BARBARA BRANNON
CEO left Nov 2020040.00Yes (X)$293,245$0$95,028
HARDY LISTER
CFO040.00Yes (X)$245,308$0$8,609
JOHN LOOP
HEALTH CTR DIRECTOR040.00$175,945$0$9,931Yes (X)
FRED SIMPSON
HR DIRECTOR040.00$166,702$0$5,918Yes (X)
LLENA STAANA
DON040.00$141,113$0$14,731Yes (X)
ROBERT BESSERER
DINING DIRECTOR040.00$145,156$0$718Yes (X)
LISA DEGILIO
NP040.00$138,207$0$586Yes (X)
GARY HANDLEY
CEO start Nov 2020040.00Yes (X)$23,558$0$754
TED BOWLDS
CHAIRMAN005.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SCOTT CUSTER
VICE CHAIRMAN005.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
LAUREN LLOYD
TREASURER005.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN LA RAIA
SECRETARY005.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
TIM ARCANO
DIRECTOR005.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FLORA DARPINO
DIRECTOR005.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
GEORGE EICHERT
DIRECTOR005.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KEVIN GREEN
DIRECTOR005.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARY LOWE MAYHUGH
DIRECTOR005.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DOUG ROBB
DIRECTOR005.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,329,234TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$136,275TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K17IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
BEST CHOICE CONSTRUCTION INC
7404 KALLENBURG COURTMANASSASVA20111CONSTRUCTION$1,732,309
REHABCARE GROUP INC
PO BOX 503534ST LOUISMO63150THERAPY SERVICES$698,742
MID ATLANTIC CONTRACTING
7749 WOODBINE ROADWOODBINEVA21797CONSTRUCTION$628,854
BOWA BUILDERS
1206 TOTTENHAM COURTRESTONVA20194CONSTRUCTION$542,021
KT ENTERPRISES
8040 INDUSTRIAL PARK COURTBRISTOWVA20136CONSTRUCTION$386,717
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K31CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$1,666,675AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,666,675TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
EARNED ENTRANCE FEES623990$6,264,946$6,264,946
MONTHLY MAINTENANCE FEES623990$16,897,775$16,897,775
HEALTHCARE SERVICE FEES623990$7,038,718$7,038,718
OTHER PRGRAM SERVICE REVENUE623990$150,552$150,552
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$30,351,991TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$361,460TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$361,460ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$11,239,612SecuritiesAmt
Other$134,537OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$10,154,126SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,085,486SecuritiesAmt
Other$134,537OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,220,023TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,220,023ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$33,600,149TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$30,351,991RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$1,581,483ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$111,215TotalAmt
Program Services$111,215ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$666,502TotalAmt
Management And General$666,502ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,996,772TotalAmt
Program Services$11,572,824ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,423,948ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$338,197TotalAmt
Program Services$333,245ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,952ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,372,720TotalAmt
Program Services$1,297,030ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$75,690ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$958,702TotalAmt
Program Services$843,719ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$114,983ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,854TotalAmt
Management And General$6,854ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$57,050TotalAmt
Management And General$57,050ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees For Services Prof FundraisingFeesForServicesProfFundraising

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$178,061TotalAmt
Program Services$143,459ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,602ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$286,867TotalAmt
Program Services$8,003ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$278,864ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$108,226TotalAmt
Program Services$41,238ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$66,988ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$711,152TotalAmt
Program Services$55,520ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$655,632ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$912,273TotalAmt
Program Services$912,273ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$404TotalAmt
Management And General$404ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,226TotalAmt
Program Services$8,413ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,813ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$683,170TotalAmt
Program Services$683,170ProgramServicesAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,747,466TotalAmt
Program Services$5,747,466ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$420,444TotalAmt
Management And General$420,444ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Food$1,124,918$1,124,918
Maintenance$991,395$988,923$2,472
Medicare$746,253$746,253
Supplies and Equipment$905,375$876,363$29,012

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,761,821TotalAmt
Program Services$1,399,827ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$361,994ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,129,063TotalAmt
Program Services$26,893,859ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,235,204ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$495,551BOYAmt
EOY$11,056,854EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,303,552BOYAmt
EOY$3,111,140EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$755,652BOYAmt
EOY$411,756EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,022,680BOYAmt
EOY$553,160EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,048,847BOYAmt
EOY$1,008,875EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$158,652,735LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$70,090,602LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$65,590,642BOYAmt
EOY$88,562,133EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,222,852BOYAmt
EOY$14,542,306EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$90,439,776BOYAmt
EOY$119,246,224EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,532,104BOYAmt
EOY$6,489,615EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,224,890BOYAmt
EOY$35,596,899EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,256,817BOYAmt
EOY$53,442,004EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,930,773BOYAmt
EOY$25,775,512EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$92,944,584BOYAmt
EOY$121,304,030EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$2,993,456BOYAmt
EOY-$2,774,833EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$488,648BOYAmt
EOY$717,027EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$2,504,808BOYAmt
EOY-$2,057,806EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$90,439,776BOYAmt
EOY$119,246,224EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,471,086ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$2,024,084NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind
Public Support Total170$0PublicSupportTotal170Amt
Public Support CY1700.00000PublicSupportCY170Pct

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$329,197CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$510,140CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$265,445CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,319,912CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,666,675CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,091,369TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$29,528,606CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$30,213,650CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$31,781,446CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$30,962,740CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$30,201,439CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$152,687,881TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$29,857,803CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$30,723,790CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$32,046,891CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$32,282,652CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$31,868,114CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$156,779,250TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$156,779,250PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$591,411CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,205,737CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,590,849CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$894,355CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$361,460CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,643,812TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$591,411CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,205,737CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,590,849CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$894,355CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$361,460CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,643,812TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$270,968CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$392,327CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$382,616CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$366,145CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$150,552CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,562,608TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$30,720,182CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$32,321,854CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$34,020,356CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$33,543,152CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,380,126CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$162,985,670TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.96190PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.95950PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.02850InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.02980InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind
Facts And Circumstances TestPart III Section B Line 12 OTHER INCOME FROM BEAUTY SALON GUEST MEALS GUEST ROOMS EMPLOYEE MEALS ETCFactsAndCircumstancesTestTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee EtcYes (true)AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Beginning Balance$1,347,698BeginningBalanceAmt
Additions During Year$295,651AdditionsDuringYearAmt
Distributions During Year$152,083DistributionsDuringYearAmt
Ending Balance$1,491,266EndingBalanceAmt
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabfalseInclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,963,112OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$6,963,112BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$95,966,657OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$49,822,743DepreciationAmt
Book Value$46,143,914BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,693,243OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,247,624DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,445,619BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$22,402,127OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$16,020,235DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,381,892BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$26,627,596OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$26,627,596BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$88,562,133TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDesc
Financial derivatives and other financial products
Closely-held equity interests

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal income taxes
Priority Deposits$608,000
Annuities Payable$287,096
Refundable Advance Fees$22,907,250
Derivative Financial Instrument$1,973,166
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$25,775,512TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$31,347,686TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$2,024,084NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$2,024,084RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$33,371,770RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$228,379OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$228,379RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$33,600,149TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$31,129,063TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$31,129,063ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$31,129,063TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
IV 1AFALCONS LANDING MAINTAINS AN ESCROW ACCOUNT FOR INDIVIDUALS WHO HAVE PLACED WAIT LIST AND RESERVATION AGREEMENT DEPOSITS PENDING THEIR MOVE IN THESE DESPOSITS ARE COMPLETELY REFUNDABLE AND ALL INTEREST ACCRUES TO THE INDIVIDUAL
XI 4BCHANGE IN NET ASSETS WITH DONOR RESTRICTIONS

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
HIGH SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS14$70,000
FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE1$41,215

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
HARDY LISTER
CFO$199,194$14,175$31,939$7,970$638$253,916
BARBARA BRANNON
CEO left Nov 2020$259,881$33,364$94,338$690$388,273
JOHN LOOP
HEALTH CTR DIRECTOR$157,608$14,769$3,567$9,931$185,875
FRED SIMPSON
HR DIRECTOR$149,719$15,262$1,721$5,200$718$172,620
LLENA STAANA
DON$130,551$10,563$4,800$9,931$155,845

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORING OF LOUDOUN COUNT
A5213102302016-11-03$32,625,477REDEEM SERIES B OF 2004 BOND ISSUE REDEEM SRIES 2014 BOND ISSUEfalsefalsefalse
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORING OF LOUDOUN COUNT
B5213102302019-08-08$47,000,000CONSTRUCTION LOANfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtUnspentUnspentAmt
A$8,576,238$32,625,4771996Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$47,000,000falsefalsefalseYes (true)$58,867$30,000,000$16,941,133

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndEngage Bond Counsel ContractsEngageBondCounselContractsIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
AfalseYes (true)Yes (true)Yes (true)false0.003930.00393falsefalseYes (true)
BfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsIndTerm Of HedgeTermOfHedgePctSuperintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeIndHedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedInd
(no name)
AfalseYes (true)falsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)
ATLANTIC UNION PUBLIC FINANCE INC
BfalseYes (true)Yes (true)Yes (true)falsefalseYes (true)0000000017.000000000000falsefalse

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
BYes (true)

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 1WELL BEING OF OUR RESIDENTS
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11BFORM 990 IS PREPARED BY THE CFO THEN REVIEWED BY THE AUDIT AND FINANCE COMMITTEE AND AUDITOR A COMPLETE COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12CTHE WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY REQUIRES A MANDATORY WRITTEN RESPONSE FROM ALL AFFECTED PARTIES DISCLOSING WHETHER THEY HAVE ANY OUTSIDE INTERESTS THAT WOULD JEPORDIZE THEIR RESPONSIBILITIES AT FALCONS LANDING IN THE EVENT OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST AFROC WILL TAKE ACTIONS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15ATHE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION FOR THE PRESIDENT/CEO INVOLVES A REVIEW OF COMPARABLE SALARIES IN THE INDUSTRY AND REQUIRES APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19GOVERNING DOCUMENTS CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE BY CONTACTING THE FALCONS LANDING BUSINESS OFFICE
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2CTHE AUDIT AND FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OVERSEES THE SELECTION OF THE AUDITORS AND THE AUDIT FINDINGS THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM PRIOR YEARS
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 1ATHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS DELEGATED AUTHORITY TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE TO MAKE ANY DECISIONS AS NECESSARY WITH A FOLLOWUP REPORT TO THE FULL BOARD AT THE NEXT BOARD MEETING THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF TED BOWLDS, LAUREN LLOYD AND SCOTT CUSTER AND JOHN LA RAIA. ALL OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS ARE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.