FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FAMILY CARE HEALTH CENTERS: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FAMILY CARE HEALTH CENTERS (EIN 23-7076112)
Tax period
2020-02-01 to 2021-01-31
Filed
2021-06-10
IRS object ID
202121619349300967
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-06-10T10:19:25-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-01-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1211 N BROADWAY SUITE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631022733ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-02-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237076112EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FAMILY CARE HEALTH CENTERSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% KEVIN L MADDOXInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlFAMIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3144811615PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 HOLLY HILLS AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63111ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonROBERT K MASSIEPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFIPersonTitleTxt
Phone3144811615PhoneNum
Signature2021-06-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstRobertPersonFirstNm
Person LastMassiePersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDonna J LarsonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00043751PTIN
Phone3142315544PhoneNum
Preparation2021-06-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerROBERT K MASSIEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 HOLLY HILLS AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63111ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$21,320,530GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.FCHCSTL.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1969FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionDURING THE YEAR FAMILY CARE HEALTH CENTERS PROVIDED SERVICES TO APPROXIMATELY 17,683 PATIENTS. APPROXIMATELY 9,340 WERE UNDER 100% OF FEDERAL POVERTY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee257TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$7,039,966PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$9,688,383CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$12,541,545PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$11,325,961CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$146,475PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$89,524CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$411,155PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$216,662CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$20,139,141PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$21,320,530CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,388,578PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$15,195,820CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,085,588PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,493,147CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$20,474,166PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$20,688,967CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$335,025PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$631,563CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$22,361,834TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$25,243,324TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$5,484,435TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$7,727,087TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$16,877,399NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$17,516,237NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE AND ACCESSIBLE COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY CARE SERVICES TO ANYONE, WITH EMPHASIS ON THE MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AND TO TRAIN A PRIMARY CARE WORKFORCE IN ORDER TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL HEALTH OF THE SERVICE AREA.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$16,253,954ExpenseAmt
Revenue$10,058,027RevenueAmt
DescOUR COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY MEDICAL , VISION, NUTRITION, WIC, AND OTHER ENABLING SERVICES ARE INTEGRATED WITH THE OTHER MENTIONED PROGRAMS AT BOTH SITES, TARGETED SERVICES ADDRESS THE HEALTH CARE CONDITIONS SUCH AS: OB SERVICES TO WOMEN TO IMPACT ON INFANT MORTALITY AND LOW BIRTH WEIGHT, PEDIATRIC SERVICES TO DEAL WITH LEAD POISONING, ASTHMA AND IMMUNIZATION FOR CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENT AND ADULT SERVICES TO ADDRESS HEART DISEASE, DIABETES AND CHRONIC OBSTRUCTIVE PULMONARY DISEASE AND CANCER.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$954,481ExpenseAmt
Revenue$526,837RevenueAmt
DescOUR DENTAL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED IN TWO SITES, WITH STATE-OF-THE ART EXAM ROOMS AND SEPARATE WAITING ROOMS FOR DENTAL CARE. SERVICES INCLUDE CLEANINGS, SEALANTS, FILLINGS, EXTRACTIONS, ROOT CANALS, CROWNS, PARTIAL AND FULL DENTURES. THOROUGH EXAMS AND X-RAYS ARE CONDUCTED AT EACH INITIAL VISIT. HAVING HEALTHY TEETH AND GUMS ARE AN ESSENTIAL COMPONENT OF MAINTAINING EXCELLENT HEALTH.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,264,039ExpenseAmt
Revenue$876,000RevenueAmt
DescOUR MH/SA (MENTAL HEALTH/SUBSTANCE ABUSE) PROGRAM IS AN INNOVATIVE SERVICE DELIVERY MODEL THAT INTEGRATES MH/SA AND PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE SERVICES, THEREBY PROVIDING UNIFIED, COMPREHENSIVE ONSITE CARE. THIS SERVICE IS PROVIDED AT BOTH LOCATIONS. LOCATING THIS SERVICE WITHIN A PRIMARY CARE SETTING WILL FACILITATE PRIMARY CARE PROVIDERS' (PCPS) ACCESS TO MH/SA EXPERTISE, THERAPY IMPROVING PATIENT HEALTH OUTCOMES, FACILITATING TREATMENT OF CO-OCCURRING MH/SA CONDITIONS AND IMPROVING THE ORGANIZATION'S OVERALL EFFICIENCY.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$18,472,474TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document30IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee257EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKEVIN L MADDOXPersonNm
Phone3144811615PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 HOLLY HILLS AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63111ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
ROBERT MASSIE
CEO40.00.0Yes (X)$309,940$0$20,074
RICARDO BOLANOS
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$281,996$0$21,955Yes (X)
CAROLINE DAY
CMO40.00.0Yes (X)$243,079$0$12,232
JARON ASHER
CBHO40.00.0Yes (X)$238,232$0$16,995
DENNIS KRUSE
FORMER CFO/ PROJECT MANAGER34.00.0Yes (X)$222,059$0$17,655
DARRYL ZINCK
PHYSICIAN35.00.0$203,847$0$14,687Yes (X)
JENNIFER GAFFORD
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$184,526$0$18,317Yes (X)
DAVID GLICK
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$181,299$0$15,585Yes (X)
PATRICK DAVIS
CPO40.00.0Yes (X)$117,600$0$12,349
LYNN KERSTING
COO40.00.0Yes (X)$110,847$0$13,442
ANN SEYER
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$116,933$0$1,956Yes (X)
KEVIN MADDOX
CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$104,931$0$59
CATHERINE NOLAN
PRESIDENT1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SUSAN LAURITSEN
VICE PRESIDENT1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
WILMA SCHMITZ
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
VJ DICKSON
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
EMILY DAI
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
GARY ELLIS
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MIRANDA GRACE
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
TRACY MCCREERY
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
KASAN MOOREHEAD
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
KEVIN SYBERG
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,315,289TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$165,306TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K33IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
BKD LLP
211 N BROADWAY SUITE 600ST LOUISMO63102AUDITORS$141,846
LAMP
8050 WATSON RD STE 340ST LOUISMO63119INTERPRETATION$210,586
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$8,040,227GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,648,156AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$0NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$9,688,383TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICES621110$2,467,780$2,467,780
INSURANCE621110$812,006$812,006
MEDICARE/MEDICAID621110$6,149,921$6,149,921
PHARMACY621110$1,747,906$1,747,906
GATEWAY INCENTIVE PAYMENT621110$148,348$148,348
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$11,325,961TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$89,524TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$89,524ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MISCELLANEOUS900099$56,840$56,840
MEDICAL RECORDS REVENUE561499$24,919$24,919
PARTNERSHIP REVENUE621110$134,903$134,903
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$216,662OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$21,320,530TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$11,460,864RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$171,283ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,439,494TotalAmt
Program Services$255,311ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,184,183ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,845,416TotalAmt
Program Services$11,259,563ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$585,853ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$433,071TotalAmt
Program Services$420,336ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,735ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$592,550TotalAmt
Program Services$549,003ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$43,547ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$885,289TotalAmt
Program Services$853,646ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,643ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$74,413TotalAmt
Management And General$74,413ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$128,938TotalAmt
Management And General$128,938ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,568,960TotalAmt
Program Services$1,568,960ProgramServicesAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,060TotalAmt
Program Services$26,060ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,385,782TotalAmt
Program Services$2,380,997ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,785ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$184,969TotalAmt
Program Services$184,969ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,919TotalAmt
Program Services$17,537ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,382ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,367TotalAmt
Program Services$49,159ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,208ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,070TotalAmt
Program Services$31,070ProgramServicesAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$572,646TotalAmt
Program Services$572,646ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$74,779TotalAmt
Program Services$42,711ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,068ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
LAB TESTS$192,130$192,130
PAYROLL PROCESSING$35,315$35,315
MEMBERSHIP & SUBSCRIPTIONS$133,821$68,376$65,445
BOARD OF DIRECTORS$2,299$2,299

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,679TotalAmt
Management And General$12,679ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,688,967TotalAmt
Program Services$18,472,474ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,216,493ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,301BOYAmt
EOY$39,701EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,826,410BOYAmt
EOY$9,235,423EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,132,446BOYAmt
EOY$1,232,159EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,810,897BOYAmt
EOY$5,354,945EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$57,262BOYAmt
EOY$52,845EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$184,968BOYAmt
EOY$214,368EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$17,506,600LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$11,202,370LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,764,985BOYAmt
EOY$6,304,230EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,849,111BOYAmt
EOY$2,147,389EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$456,386BOYAmt
EOY$456,386EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$234,068BOYAmt
EOY$205,878EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,361,834BOYAmt
EOY$25,243,324EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,540,654BOYAmt
EOY$3,606,616EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$895,792BOYAmt
EOY$524,611EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$2,445,200EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,047,989BOYAmt
EOY$1,150,660EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,484,435BOYAmt
EOY$7,727,087EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,227,196BOYAmt
EOY$16,537,844EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$650,203BOYAmt
EOY$978,393EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,877,399BOYAmt
EOY$17,516,237EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,361,834BOYAmt
EOY$25,243,324EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$631,563ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$7,275NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,244,986CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,354,381CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,101,409CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,039,966CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,688,383CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$36,429,125TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,244,986CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,354,381CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,101,409CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,039,966CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,688,383CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$36,429,125TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$87,788SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$36,341,337PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$112,815CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$132,421CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$148,619CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$146,475CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$89,524CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$629,854TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years-$34,157CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$102,568CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$174,990CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$411,155CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$216,662CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$871,218TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$37,930,197TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$61,090,881GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.95811PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.95777PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,783,508BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,221,174ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$111,237InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,466,155OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$3,649,764EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,706,094BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$599,279ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$122,848InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$644,713OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$5,783,508EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,303,690BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,183,876ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$124,517InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$656,955OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$5,706,094EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,996,536BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$875,475ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$188,872InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$757,193OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$5,303,690EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,090,847BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$689,787ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$121,457InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$905,555OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$4,996,536EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.73193BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.26807TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$664,813OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$664,813BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,184,603OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,181,381DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,003,222BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,416,796OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,974,024DepreciationAmt
Book Value$442,772BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,240,388OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,046,965DepreciationAmt
Book Value$193,423BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$6,304,230TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDEFERRED COMPENSATIONDesc
Amt$1,150,660Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,150,660TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$21,328,134TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$7,275NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$329OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$7,604RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$21,320,530RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$21,320,530TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$20,689,296TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$329OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$329ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$20,688,967ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$20,688,967TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4INTENDED USES OF THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS: THE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE INTENDED FOR FUTURE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND OR DEBT SERVICE AND FQHC SECTION 330 RESERVES. THE BOARD RETAINS CONTROL AND MAY AT ITS DISCRETION SUBSEQUENTLY USE FOR OTHER PROJECTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2ASC 740 FOOTNOTE: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. Schedule D, Parts XI and XII, Line 2d Change in investment in HMO $329

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
ROBERT MASSIE
CEO$300,091$0$9,849$0$0$0$14,250$0$5,824$0$330,014$0
CAROLINE DAY
CMO$242,251$0$828$0$0$0$12,090$0$142$0$255,311$0
JARON ASHER
CBHO$237,404$0$828$0$0$0$12,352$0$4,643$0$255,227$0
DENNIS KRUSE
FORMER CFO/ PROJECT MANAGER$217,324$0$4,735$0$0$0$11,297$0$6,358$0$239,714$0
RICARDO BOLANOS
PHYSICIAN$277,526$0$4,470$0$0$0$14,250$0$7,705$0$303,951$0
DARRYL ZINCK
PHYSICIAN$203,019$0$828$0$0$0$10,302$0$4,385$0$218,534$0
DAVID GLICK
PHYSICIAN$177,988$0$3,311$0$0$0$9,630$0$5,955$0$196,884$0
JENNIFER GAFFORD
PHYSICIAN$181,023$0$3,503$0$0$0$9,906$0$8,411$0$202,843$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION MAINTAINS A NONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN UNDER IRC SECTION 457(F). ROBERT MASSIE IS A PARTICIPANT IN THE PLAN. NO CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE PLAN WERE MADE BY HIM OR ON HIS BEHALF DURING THE YEAR.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE ORGANIZATION MONITORS AND ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THROUGH WRITTEN COMMUNICATION WITH ALL EMPLOYEES, AND DISCUSSIONS AT QUARTERLY STAFF MEETINGS WITH INDIVIDUAL DIRECTORS, KEY EMPLOYEES AND HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES. EVERYONE ABOVE COMPLETES A QUESTIONNAIRE RELATED TO LOANS, GRANTS OR ASSISTANCE, BUSINESS AND FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS/RELATED PERSONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE COMPENSATION, INCLUDING BENEFITS, WAS REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WITH A RECOMMENDATION GOING TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR APPROVAL. THE PACKAGE IS BASED ON CURRENT TRENDS AND COMPARED TO OTHER HEALTH CENTERS IN THE ST. LOUIS AREA AND PROPOSED GOALS FOR THE YEAR. THE CEO REVIEWS THE COMPENSATION INCLUDING BENEFITS OF KEY EMPLOYEES-COO, CFO AND CMO.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WILL BE PROVIDED UPON WRITTEN REQUEST.