FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SKOOKUM EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SKOOKUM EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS (EIN 91-1434778)
Tax period
2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Filed
2021-11-10
IRS object ID
202113149349304401
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-11-10T12:40:34-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN911301672PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SWEENEY CONRAD PSBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110210 NE POINTS DRIVE SUITE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityKIRKLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98033ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN911434778EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SKOOKUM EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSKOOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3604750756PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 5359AddressLine1Txt
CityBREMERTONCityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98312ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDENISE STINOCHERPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3604750756PhoneNum
Signature2021-11-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstDENISEPersonFirstNm
Person LastSTINOCHERPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKRISTINA MORRISSETTEPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01242961PTIN
Phone4256291990PhoneNum
Preparation2021-11-09PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDENISE STINOCHERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 5359AddressLine1Txt
CityBREMERTONCityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98312ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$191,129,350GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.SKOOKUM.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1988FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateWALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE COVID-19 PANDEMIC PRESENTED EXTRAORDINARY CHALLENGES TO THE SKOOKUM TEAM. INTEGRAL TO OUR CUSTOMER'S ABILITY TO MEET THEIR MISSION, THE VAST MAJORITY OF THE SKOOKUM TEAM WERE DEAMED "MISSION ESSENTIAL", REMAINING ON THE JOB AND ON THE FRONT LINE IN OUR NATION'S STRUGGLE TO OVERCOME COVID. OUR ESSENTIAL SERVICES KEPT OUR NATION'S WAR FIGHTERS HEALTHY AND ON WATCH DURING THESE DARK DAYS. THIS ALLOWED SKOOKUM TO CONTINUE TO INTEGRATE PEOPLE OF ALL ABILTIES INTO THE WORKFORCE. WE HAVE OVER 1,307 EMPLOYEES IN TWELVE STATES INCLUDING WASHINGTON DC. VETERANS WITH SERVICE CONNECTED DISABILITIES ACCOUNT FOR OVER A THIRD OF OUR WORKFORCE. SKOOKUM CONTINUED TO INVEST IN THE AEROSPACE MANUFACTURING FACILITY ACQUIRED IN 2019, ADDING NEW OEM CUSTOMERS IN THE DEFENSE INDUSTRY TO THE ARRAY OF COMMERICAL CUSTOMERS. VETERAN EMPLOYMENT REMAINED A FOCUS IN THE AEROSPACE FACILITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body8VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent8VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1590TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers7TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$172,710,362PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$186,534,529CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$134,040PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$692,267CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$332,695PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$328,831CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$173,177,097PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$187,555,627CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$91,911PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$78,881,031PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$86,348,299CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$85,767,862PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$89,434,169CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$164,740,804PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$175,782,468CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$8,436,293PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$11,773,159CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$83,698,262TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$92,928,703TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$28,131,433TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$24,613,253TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$55,566,829NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$68,315,450NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE COVID-19 PANDEMIC PRESENTED EXTRAORDINARY CHALLENGES TO THE SKOOKUM TEAM. INTEGRAL TO OUR CUSTOMER'S ABILITY TO MEET THEIR MISSION, THE VAST MAJORITY OF THE SKOOKUM TEAM WERE DEAMED "MISSION ESSENTIAL", REMAINING ON THE JOB AND ON THE FRONT LINE IN OUR NATION'S STRUGGLE TO OVERCOME COVID. OUR ESSENTIAL SERVICES KEPT OUR NATION'S WAR FIGHTERS HEALTHY AND ON WATCH DURING THESE DARK DAYS. THIS ALLOWED SKOOKUM TO CONTINUE TO INTEGRATE PEOPLE OF ALL ABILTIES INTO THE WORKFORCE. WE HAVE OVER 1,307 EMPLOYEES IN TWELVE STATES INCLUDING WASHINGTON DC. VETERANS WITH SERVICE CONNECTED DISABILITIES ACCOUNT FOR OVER A THIRD OF OUR WORKFORCE. SKOOKUM CONTINUED TO INVEST IN THEMissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$122,558,368ExpenseAmt
Revenue$145,434,205RevenueAmt
DescSKOOKUM PROVIDES A WIDE ARRAY OF FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INCLUDING FOOD SERVICE, CUSTODIAL, GROUNDS MAINTENANCE, SECURITY AND RECYCLING SERVICES. CUSTOMERS INCLUDE JOINT BASE LEWIS-MCCHORD, NAVY REGION NORTHWEST AND JEFFERSON COUNTY. SKOOKUM ALSO PROVIDES TOTAL FACILITIES MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR NAVAL AIR STATION WHIDBEY, FORT LEE IN VIRGINIA, WHITE SANDS MISSILE RANGE IN NEW MEXICO, CURTIS BAY SHIPYARD IN MARYLAND AND THE NAVAL ACOUSTIC RESEARCH LABORATORY IN BAYVIEW, IDAHO. ON THESE FIVE PROJECTS SKOOKUM PROVIDES HOLISTIC MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR (PUBLIC WORKS) SERVICES. THIS INCLUDES ELECTRICAL, HVAC, CARPENTRY, PLUMBING, PAINTING AND OTHER MISCELLANEOUS TRADES. IN 2018, SKOOKUM ADDED A FACILITIES MANAGEMENT CONTRACT SERVING THE NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH IN POOLESVILLE, MD AND A LOGISTICS PROJECT SERVING THE DEPARTMENT OF STATE IN CENTRAL VIRGINIA. IN 2018, SKOOKUM AGAIN EXPANDED THE USE OF MAXIMO, A SOPHISTICATED WORK ORDER DRIVEN COMPUTER MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE SYSTEM, BY INVESTING IN THE TECHNOLOGY TO INTEGRATE MAXIMO INTO HAND HELD MOBILE DEVICES THAT WERE PLACED IN THE HANDS OF SKOOKUM FACILITIES MAINTENANCE EMPLOYEES. SKOOKUM'S INVESTMENT IN MAXIMO INCREASED THE EFFICIENCY AND EFFECTIVENESS OF THE FACILITIES MAINTENANCE BUSINESS LINE AND ALLOWED SKOOKUM TO DELIVER EVEN BETTER CUSTOMER SERVICE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$16,584,863ExpenseAmt
Revenue$19,138,809RevenueAmt
DescSKOOKUM PROVIDED FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A WIDE VARIETY OF GOVERNMENT AND COMMERCIAL CUSTOMERS. SKOOKUM MAINTAINS AND REPAIRS OVER 1,000 GSA VEHICLES LOCATED AT FORT RILEY, KANSAS. SKOOKUM ALSO MAINTAINED AND REPAIRED TACTICAL WHEELED VEHICLES LOCATED AT JOINT BASE LEWIS-MCCHORD AND FORT MEADE MARYLAND. SKOOKUM ALSO MAINTAINS THE VEHICLE FLEET AT THE NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY IN WASHINGTON, D.C., AND SKOOKUM PROVIDES VEHICLE MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY IN TENNESSEE AND NOW ARKANSAS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$11,893,538ExpenseAmt
Revenue$15,890,352RevenueAmt
DescSKOOKUM PROVIDES A VARIETY OF LOGISTICS SERVICES TO OUR CUSTOMERS. SKOOKUM OPERATES THREE CENTRAL ISSUE FACILITIES (CIFS) FOR THE U.S. ARMY, ONE AT JBLM, WA, ONE AT FORT HOOD, TX AND ANOTHER AT JBLE, VIRGINIA. THESE OPERATIONS REQUIRE SKOOKUM TO MANAGE OVER 300,000 SF OF WAREHOUSE SPACE HOUSING ORGANIZATIONAL CLOTHING AND EQUIPMENT (OCIE) FOR U.S. SOLDIERS. SKOOKUM EMPLOYEES MAINTAIN INVENTORY CONTROL OF OVER $650 MILLION DOLLARS OF OCIE. ADDITIONALLY, SKOOKUM EMPLOYEES PROVIDE MATERIAL HANDLING SUPPORT FOR SHIP BOARD PROJECTS AT THE PUGET SOUND NAVAL SHIPYARD. SKOOKUM ALSO OPERATES THE DIRECTORATE OF LOGISTICS (DOL) CONTRACT AT FORT MEADE, MARYLAND. IN SUPPORT OF THE FORT MEADE DOL CONTRACT AND THE JBLE LOGISTICS CONTRACT, SKOOKUM OPERATES THE INSTALLATION SUPPLY SUPPORT ACTIVITY (SSA), WHERE SKOOKUM EMPLOYEES ORDER, RECEIVE, STORE AND ISSUE MATERIAL ORDERED BY GARRISON PERSONNEL. ALSO AS PART OF THE MEADE DOL CONTRACT, SKOOKUM EMPLOYEES PROVIDE SHUTTLE BUS SERVICES AND REPAIR GARRISON VEHICLES, INCLUDING HEAVY DIESEL PUBLIC WORKS EQUIPMENT, EMERGENCY RESPONSE VEHICLES AND TACTICAL WHEELED VEHICLES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$5,974,297ExpenseAmt
Revenue$6,071,165RevenueAmt
DescSKOOKUM ENTERED THE AEROSPACE MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY IN 2019, IN 2020 WE ON BOARDED TWO OEMS, BOTH IN THE DEFENSE INDUSTRY, AND ALSO ADDED 5-AXIS MACHINING CAPABILITY TO OUR PRODUCT MIX. SKOOKUM PROVIDED HOSPITAL HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR NAVAL HOSPITAL BREMERTON AND JEFFERSON COUNTY GENERAL HOSPITAL, A TOTAL OF OVER 500,000 SF OF MEDICAL CLINICS, OPERATING ROOMS, EMERGENCY ROOMS, MOTHER INFANT CARE CENTERS, ETC. SKOOKUM EMPLOYEES ARE AN INTEGRAL PART OF THE INFECTION CONTROL EFFORTS IN THESE MEDICAL FACILITIES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$5,974,297TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$6,071,165TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$157,011,066TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document153IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee1590EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns Filed0EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members8GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member8IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of Committees0MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring Enfrc0RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldWAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldKSStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldIDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDENISE STINOCHERPersonNm
Phone3604750756PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 5359AddressLine1Txt
CityBREMERTONCityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98312ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ARNOLD WILLIG
CHAIRMAN/BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
HOLLY MOLINO
VICE CHAIR/BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JASON LOVETT
SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
HARRY PHILLIPS
TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
TAMSEN REESE INSTATED 091719
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK HEASLEY
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT DROPPELMAN
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLEY KANIESKI INSTATED 062520
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFFREY DOLVEN
PRESIDENT/CEO40.00Yes (X)$884,681$0$37,848
SCOTT BELL
VICE PRESIDENT/COO40.00Yes (X)$428,491$0$12,652
MELINDA JENKS
VICE PRESIDENT/CMO40.00$361,186$0$20,099Yes (X)
DENISE STINOCHER
CFO40.00Yes (X)$318,269$0$8,976
ROBERT POTTER
CIO40.00$268,396$0$17,463Yes (X)
JESSICA MCLOUGHLIN
REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENT40.00$244,578$0$21,416Yes (X)
ROBERT CORDELL
REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENT40.00$244,578$0$7,554Yes (X)
ROB ZIEGLER
BOARD MEMBER40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$219,877$0$15,980
MARTIN RANALLI
REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENT40.00$200,899$0$15,565Yes (X)
ELLEN REICHART
VICE PRESIDENT - HUMAN RES40.00$186,930$0$15,140Yes (X)
MAURICE CORREIA
VICE PRESIDENT - QUALITY &40.00$182,667$0$15,042Yes (X)
KRISTOPHER KIDD
GENERAL MANAGER40.00$164,876$0$4,664Yes (X)
VIVIANA GONZALEZ
CONTROLLER40.00$157,119$0$14,320Yes (X)
ROBERT FETTER
SITE MANAGER - FORT LEE40.00$207,959$0$6,523Yes (X)
SCOTT SMITH
SITE MANAGER - NS BOSC40.00$190,064$0$5,466Yes (X)
CHRISTOPHER PYFER
PROJECT MANAGER - BOEING P40.00$172,525$0$14,750Yes (X)
ANDREW MIKEL
SITE MANAGER - NIH TFM/CUR40.00$180,121$0$18,348Yes (X)
ANTHONY LEWIS
SITE MANAGER - DS FASTC40.00$170,074$0$4,732Yes (X)
KARLTON BRIER
SITE MANAGER - SKA40.00$254,771$0$7,156Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$5,038,061TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$263,694TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K19IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CHUGACH FEDERAL SOLUTIONS
3800 CENTER DRIVE STE 1200ANCHORAGEWA99503BASE OPERATIONS SUPPORT SERVICES$6,896,663
HMG LLC
PO BOX 1776POULSBOWA98370HVAC & ELECTRICAL WORK$6,587,461
NEW LEAF INC
PO BOX 943OAK HARBORWA98277BASE OPERATIONS SUPPORT SERVICES$5,369,582
PENINSULA SERVICES
PO BOX 5030BREMERTONWA98312FACILITIES MAINTENANCE$2,987,356
HI TECH OF PETERSBURG INC
10489 JORDAN PKWYN PRINCE GEORGEVA23860FACILITIES MAINTENANCE$2,969,320
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FACILITIES MAINTENANCE561700$101,182,655$101,182,655
JANITORIAL SERVICES561700$26,318,047$26,318,047
VEHICLE MAINTENANCE561700$19,138,809$19,138,809
LOGISTIC SERVICES561700$15,890,352$15,890,352
GROUNDS MAINTENANCE561700$11,982,677$11,982,677

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,021,989TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$12,021,989RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$186,534,529TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$438,797TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$438,797ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,827,193SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,573,723SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$253,470SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$253,470TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$253,470RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INCOMEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$328,831TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$328,831ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$328,831OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$187,555,627TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$186,787,999RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$767,628ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,038,062TotalAmt
Program Services$1,175,514ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,862,548ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$61,933,254TotalAmt
Program Services$54,905,001ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,028,253ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,365,443TotalAmt
Program Services$5,102,023ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$263,420ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,283,983TotalAmt
Program Services$6,655,714ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$628,269ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,727,557TotalAmt
Program Services$5,998,412ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$729,145ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$108,491TotalAmt
Management And General$108,491ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,192TotalAmt
Management And General$40,192ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,099,098TotalAmt
Program Services$565,171ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$533,927ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,501,663TotalAmt
Program Services$907,498ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$594,165ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$125,327TotalAmt
Program Services$53,984ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$71,343ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$35,016TotalAmt
Management And General$35,016ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$505,068TotalAmt
Management And General$505,068ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,854,740TotalAmt
Program Services$4,216,381ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,638,359ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$791,052TotalAmt
Program Services$636,793ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$154,259ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
COMMISSIONS & SERVICES$57,525,045$57,525,045
SUPPLIES$15,868,414$15,803,741$64,673
EQUIPMENT/VEHICLE EXPEN$2,634,303$2,534,839$99,464
RENT REBATEMENT$1,475,499$930,950$544,549

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$870,261TotalAmt
Management And General$870,261ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$175,782,468TotalAmt
Program Services$157,011,066ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,771,402ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,641,135BOYAmt
EOY$7,581,493EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,350,462BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,946,340BOYAmt
EOY$33,594,020EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$914,640BOYAmt
EOY$1,336,456EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$520,980BOYAmt
EOY$703,294EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$52,056,824LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$25,359,788LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,162,840BOYAmt
EOY$26,697,036EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,914,961BOYAmt
EOY$21,054,695EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,246,904BOYAmt
EOY$1,961,709EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$83,698,262BOYAmt
EOY$92,928,703EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,308,516BOYAmt
EOY$16,171,588EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$322,391BOYAmt
EOY$294,766EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,158,001BOYAmt
EOY$6,460,098EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,342,525BOYAmt
EOY$1,686,801EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,131,433BOYAmt
EOY$24,613,253EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,566,829BOYAmt
EOY$68,315,450EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,566,829BOYAmt
EOY$68,315,450EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$83,698,262BOYAmt
EOY$92,928,703EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$11,773,159ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$975,462NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting CashYes (X)MethodOfAccountingCashInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$109,293,602CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$121,842,567CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$147,669,389CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$172,710,362CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$186,534,529CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$738,050,449TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$109,293,602CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$121,842,567CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$147,669,389CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$172,710,362CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$186,534,529CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$738,050,449TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$738,050,449PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$91,101CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$83,332CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$91,555CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$134,040CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$71,499CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$471,527TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$91,101CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$83,332CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$91,555CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$134,040CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$71,499CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$471,527TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$55,378CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$165,515CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$185,165CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$332,695CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$328,831CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,067,584TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$109,440,081CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$122,091,414CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$147,946,109CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$173,177,097CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$186,934,859CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$739,589,560TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99790PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99810PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00060InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00070InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER INCOMEExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,957,569OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,957,569BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,389,541OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,110,853DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,278,688BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$961,926OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$463,675DepreciationAmt
Book Value$498,251BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$34,747,788OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$22,785,260DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,962,528BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$26,697,036TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPOST-RETIREMENT OBLIGATIONSDesc
Amt$1,686,801Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,686,801TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$188,531,089TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$975,462NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$975,462RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$187,555,627RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$187,555,627TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$175,782,468TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$175,782,468ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$175,782,468TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION, WHICH IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC). ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION HAS BEEN MADE FOR FEDERAL INCOME TAX IN THE ACCOMPANYING CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION FOLLOWS THE PROVISIONS OF AUTHORITATIVE GUIDANCE RELATING TO ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. THE ORGANIZATION RECOGNIZES THE TAX BENEFIT FROM UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS ONLY IF IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE TAX POSITIONS WILL BE SUSTAINED ON EXAMINATION BY THE TAX AUTHORITIES, BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. THE TAX BENEFIT IS MEASURED BASED ON THE LARGEST BENEFIT THAT HAS THE GREATER OF 50% LIKELIHOOD OF BEING REALIZED UPON ULTIMATE SETTLEMENT. THE ORGANIZATION RECOGNIZES INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO INCOME TAX MATTERS IN INCOME TAX EXPENSE. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2020 AND 2019, THE ORGANIZATION HAD NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS REQUIRING ACCRUAL. THE ORGANIZATION FILES AN EXEMPT ORGANIZATION RETURN IN THE U.S. FEDERAL JURISDICTION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records Maintained0GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (13 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
PERMISSION TO START DREAMING FOUNDATION
3110 JUDSON STREET - PMB 144GIG HARBORWA98335275251886501(C)(3)$26,200GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
PORTLIGHT STRATEGIES INC
1920 DUNBAR STREET SUITE BCHARLESTOWNSC29407582299951501(C)(3)$20,000GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
SECOND HARVEST FOOD BANK OF EST TENNESSEE
136 HARVEST LANEMARYSVILLETN37801581450139501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
THE TREATMENT AND LEARNING CENTERS
2092 GAITHER ROAD SUITE 100ROCKVILLEMD20850520607924501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
THURSTON COUNTY FOOD BANK
220 THURSTON AVE NEOLYMPIAWA98501237297837501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
WELCOME HOME
PO BOX 590351NEWTON CENTREMA02459320609377501(C)(3)$7,000GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
ARROW CHILD & FAMILY MINISTRIES
2929 FM 2920 RDSPRINGTX77388010628536501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
COLONIAL HEIGHTS FOOD PANTRY
530 SOUTHPARK BLVDCOLONIAL HEIGHTSVA23834208932952501(C)(3)$7,200GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY
600 PARK STHAYSKS67601481210777501(C)(3)$9,080GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
KITSAP COMMUNITY RESOURCES
845 8TH STREETBREMERTONWA98337910791411501(C)(3)$129,087GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
MAKING A DIFFERENCE FOUNDATION
4218 S STEELE ST 215TACOMAWA98409542092145501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
FISHLINE FOOD BANK & COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES
19705 NW VIKING AVE NWPOULSBOWA98370911244431501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
OPERATION PHANTOM SUPPORT
401 N 8TH STKILLEENTX76541464212836501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org6Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient22RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$155,992CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART 1, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION'S COMMUNITY SUPPORT COMMITTEE DETERMINES RECIPIENTS AND AMOUNTS. THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MONITOR THE USE OF FUNDS. SCHOLARSHIPS ARE PAID DIRECTLY TO THE EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION TO ENSURE APPROPRIATE USE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JEFFREY DOLVEN
PRESIDENT/CEO$624,681$0$260,000$0$0$0$19,500$0$18,348$0$922,529$0$0$0
SCOTT BELL
VICE PRESIDENT/COO$353,491$0$75,000$0$0$0$12,101$0$551$0$441,143$0$0$0
MELINDA JENKS
VICE PRESIDENT/CMO$296,115$0$65,071$0$0$0$10,202$0$9,897$0$381,285$0$0$0
DENISE STINOCHER
CFO$273,269$0$45,000$0$0$0$8,976$0$0$0$327,245$0$0$0
ROBERT POTTER
CIO$233,396$0$35,000$0$0$0$7,566$0$9,897$0$285,859$0$0$0
JESSICA MCLOUGHLIN
REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENT$209,578$0$35,000$0$0$0$6,898$0$14,518$0$265,994$0$0$0
ROBERT CORDELL
REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENT$209,578$0$35,000$0$0$0$6,898$0$656$0$252,132$0$0$0
ROB ZIEGLER
BOARD MEMBER$184,877$0$35,000$0$0$0$6,083$0$9,897$0$235,857$0$0$0
MARTIN RANALLI
REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENT$170,899$0$30,000$0$0$0$5,668$0$9,897$0$216,464$0$0$0
ELLEN REICHART
VICE PRESIDENT - HUMAN RES$186,930$0$0$0$0$0$5,243$0$9,897$0$202,070$0$0$0
MAURICE CORREIA
VICE PRESIDENT - QUALITY &$162,667$0$20,000$0$0$0$5,145$0$9,897$0$197,709$0$0$0
KRISTOPHER KIDD
GENERAL MANAGER$149,876$0$15,000$0$0$0$4,664$0$0$0$169,540$0$0$0
VIVIANA GONZALEZ
CONTROLLER$142,119$0$15,000$0$0$0$4,423$0$9,897$0$171,439$0$0$0
ROBERT FETTER
SITE MANAGER - FORT LEE$177,459$0$30,500$0$0$0$5,867$0$656$0$214,482$0$0$0
SCOTT SMITH
SITE MANAGER - NS BOSC$159,564$0$30,500$0$0$0$5,361$0$105$0$195,530$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER PYFER
PROJECT MANAGER - BOEING P$157,025$0$15,500$0$0$0$4,853$0$9,897$0$187,275$0$0$0
ANDREW MIKEL
SITE MANAGER - NIH TFM/CUR$159,621$0$20,500$0$0$0$0$0$18,348$0$198,469$0$0$0
ANTHONY LEWIS
SITE MANAGER - DS FASTC$136,074$0$34,000$0$0$0$4,732$0$0$0$174,806$0$0$0
KARLTON BRIER
SITE MANAGER - SKA$244,200$0$10,571$0$0$0$7,156$0$0$0$261,927$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 7FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION HAS AN ANNUAL "EMPLOYEE EARNINGS SHARE" BASED ON ORGANIZATIONAL RESULTS. THE ANNUAL SHARE AMOUNT IS SET BY THE BOARD AND WORKED DURING THE YEAR. LEADS AND SUPERVISORS ARE GIVEN MORE BASED ON CEO. THE CEO'S AMOUNT IS DECIDED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. EXECUTIVES. EVERY EMPLOYEE IS THEN GIVEN A SHARE BASED ON THEIR HOURS SCOPE OF RESPONSIBILITY. EXECUTIVE TEAM MEMBER AMOUNTS ARE DECIDED BY THE CEO. THE CEO'S AMOUNT IS DECIDED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8BTHE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HAVE COMMITTEES THAT ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 WAS SENT FOR REVIEW TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS. EACH BOARD MEMBER THEN SENT A REVIEW CONFIRMATION AND APPROVAL BACK TO THE CEO/PRESIDENT. ONCE ALL BOARD MEMBERS APPROVED THE FORM, THE CEO INSTRUCTED THE CFO TO AUTHORIZE THE ORGANIZATION'S ACCOUNTING FIRM TO ELECTRONICALLY SUBMIT THE FORM 990 TO THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15SKOOKUM HAS ENGAGED MR. BRUCE OVERTON, A COMPENSATION CONSULTANT, TO BENCHMARK THE WAGES OF SKOOKUM'S EXECUTIVES AGAINST BOTH OUR NON-PROFIT AND FOR-PROFIT PEERS. THIS TESTING IS PERFORMED ANNUALLY AND IS FACTORED INTO SALARY DETERMINATION FOR SKOOKUM'S EXECUTIVES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
SKOOKUM PROPERTIES LLC
4525 AUTO CENTER WAYBREMERTONWA98312273321922LEASE BUILDING TO ORGANIZATIONWA$0$14,290,757SKOOKUM EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS
SKOOKUM ENTERPRISES LLC (DBA SKOOKUM AEROSPACE MANUFACTURING)
4525 AUTO CENTER WAYBREMERTONWA98312823569641HOLDS COMMERCIAL CONTRACTSWA$0$3,020,076SKOOKUM EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS