OKLAHOMA BAR FOUNDATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- OKLAHOMA BAR FOUNDATION INC (EIN 73-0710244)
- Tax period
- 2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2021-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 202103199349319880
- Schema version
- 2020v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-11-15T15:06:30-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 731413977 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HOGANTAYLOR LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1225 N BROADWAY AVENUE SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OKLAHOMA CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 73103 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 730710244 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OKLAHOMA BAR FOUNDATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | OKLA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4054167070 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1901 NORTH LINCOLN BOULEVARD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OKLAHOMA CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 731054901 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PATRICK O'HARA JR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4054167070 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-11-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | PATRICK | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | OHARA JR | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ASHLEY M FOGLE | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01258800 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4058482020 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2021-11-12 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | PATRICK O'HARA JR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1901 NORTH LINCOLN BOULEVARD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OKLAHOMA CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 731054901 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $8,612,939 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.OKBARFOUNDATION.ORG/OBF | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1949 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE OKLAHOMA BAR FOUNDATION PROVIDES ANNUAL FUNDING THROUGH GRANTS TO PROMOTE THE ADVANCEMENT OF JUSTICE, TO PROVIDE CRITICAL CIVIL LEGAL SERVICES TO THOSE IN NEED, AND TO INCREASE PUBLIC AWARENESS AND UNDERSTANDING OF THE AMERICAN LEGAL SYSTEM. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 27 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 27 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 4 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 27 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,284,705 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,344,697 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $0 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,700,049 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $885,342 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $2,984,754 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $2,230,039 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,462,829 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,264,052 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $405,349 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $432,032 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $110,936 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $216,060 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $225,203 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $2,084,238 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $1,921,287 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $900,516 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $308,752 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $17,341,969 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $19,358,007 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $38,299 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $19,997 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $17,303,670 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $19,338,010 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE OKLAHOMA BAR FOUNDATION PROVIDES ANNUAL FUNDING THROUGH GRANTS TO PROMOTE THE ADVANCEMENT OF JUSTICE, TO PROVIDE CRITICAL CIVIL LEGAL SERVICES TO THOSE IN NEED, AND TO INCREASE PUBLIC AWARENESS AND UNDERSTANDING OF THE AMERICAN LEGAL SYSTEM. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $157,531 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $138,645 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | OBF COURT GRANTSTHE OBF PROVIDES ANNUAL GRANT FUNDS TO DISTRICT AND APPELLATE COURTS ACROSS THE STATE TO HELP ADVANCE AND IMPROVE THE ADMINISTRATION OF JUSTICE BY UPDATING AND IMPROVING COURTROOM TECHNOLOGY, WHICH WOULD NOT OCCUR IF NOT FOR OBF FUNDING. IN 2020, THE OBF AWARDED GRANTS TO 5 DIFFERENT OKLAHOMA DISTRICT COURTS TO FUND COURT-REPORTING EQUIPMENT AND COURT ROOM TECHNOLOGY TOOLS SUCH AS SMART BOARDS FOR USE BY COURT ADMINISTRATORS AND LITIGANTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $829,716 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $730,242 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | OBF LEGAL SERVICES GRANTSTHE OBF PROVIDES ANNUAL GRANT FUNDS TO NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS IN OKLAHOMA THAT FURNISH CIVIL LEGAL AID AND ADVOCACY SERVICES TO OKLAHOMANS WHO WOULD OTHERWISE NOT BE ABLE TO AFFORD THESE CRITICAL SERVICES. THIS FUNDING HELPS ENSURE THAT JUSTICE IS POSSIBLE FOR ALL OKLAHOMA CHILDREN, SENIORS, VETERANS, VICTIMS OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND OTHER INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE IN NEED OF SUCH SERVICES. ANNUAL GRANTS ARE ALSO AWARDED TO NON-PROFITS THAT PROVIDE LAW-RELATED EDUCATION PROGRAMS TO OKLAHOMANS, INCLUDING STUDENTS FROM GRADE SCHOOL THROUGH HIGH SCHOOL. IN 2020, THE OBF AWARDED GRANTS TO 29 SEPARATE ORGANIZATIONS TO PROVIDE CIVIL LEGAL AID SERVICES AND LAW RELATED EDUCATION PROGRAMS TO OKLAHOMA CITIZENS. IT IS ESTIMATED THAT SOME 80,000 INDIVIDUALS/FAMILIES RECEIVED LAW-RELATED SERVICES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $235,766 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $207,500 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | IN 2020, THE OBF APPROVED GRANTS IN THE AMOUNT OF $207,500 TO 7 DIFFERENT NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS AND PROGRAMS ACROSS THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICE AID TO LOW-INCOME POPULATIONS IN THE AREAS OF COMMUNITY REDEVELOPMENT AND MORTGAGE FORECLOSURE DEFENSE. THE GRANTS WERE FUNDED BY DISTRIBUTIONS MADE PURSUANT TO A GLOBAL SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT OF SEVERAL LAWSUITS BROUGHT BY THE US DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AGAINST ENTITIES WHO ALLEGEDLY COMMITTED ACTS THAT CONTRIBUTED TO THE 2008 HOUSING MARKET FINANCIAL COLLAPSE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (3 entries)
| ExpenseExpenseAmt | GrantGrantAmt | DescDesc |
|---|---|---|
| $54,626 | $48,077 | OBF SCHOLARSHIPS AND AWARDSTHE OBF PROVIDES FUNDS EVERY YEAR TO EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS AND STUDENTS ATTENDING THE 3 LAW SCHOOLS IN OKLAHOMA. IN 2020, THE OBF AWARDED SCHOLARSHIPS AND AWARDS TO STUDENTS ATTENDING THE LAW SCHOOLS AT OKLAHOMA CITY UNIVERSITY, TULSA UNIVERSITY AND THE UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA. THESE INCLUDED THE OBF FELLOWS SCHOLARSHIP, WHICH PROVIDES $5,000 TO AN OUTSTANDING STUDENT AT EACH OF THE SCHOOLS, AND THE CHAPMAN-ROGERS SCHOLARSHIP, ALSO AWARDED TO OUTSTANDING SCHOLARS AT EACH OF THE SCHOOLS. |
| $5,213 | $4,588 | IN 2020, THE OBF APPROVED TWO EMERGENCY GRANTS PURSUANT TO RESOLUTION NO. 8. THE FIRST WAS TO THE ACCESS TO JUSTICE FOUNDATION IN THE AMOUNT OF $4,000 TO FINALIZE A PRO BONO ACCESS PORTAL DURING THE PANDEMIC. THE PORTAL ENABLES PRO BOTH ATTORNEYS LOOKING FOR SERVICE OPPORTUNITIES TO COMMUNICATE WITH OKLAHOMA NONPROFITS WHO NEED PRO BONO SERVICES. THE SECOND GRANT WAS TO THE OBA HEROES PROGRAM IN THE AMOUNT OF $588. THIS GRANT FUNDED A CELL PHONE APPLICATION FOR THE ATTORNEY WHO RUNS THIS PROGRAM FOR VETERANS TO COMMUNICATE PRIVATELY WITH CLIENTS REGARDING LEGAL SERVICES. |
| $153,390 | $135,000 | IN 2020, THE OBF APPROVED GRANTS IN THE AMOUNT OF $135,000 TO 3 DIFFERENT COURT REPORTING SCHOOLS ACROSS THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA TO ENCOURAGE AND INCREASE THE AVAILABILITY OF COURT REPORTERS, PARTICULARLY IN RURAL COUNTIES. |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $213,229 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $187,665 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $1,436,242 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 4 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 27 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 27 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OK | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RENEE DEMOSS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4054167070 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1901 NORTH LINCOLN BOULEVARD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OKLAHOMA CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 731054901 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK O'HARA JR | ||||||
| PRESIDENT | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFF TREVILLION JR | ||||||
| PRESIDENT ELECT | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| VALERIE COUCH | ||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER CASTILLO | ||||||
| PAST PRESIDENT | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JUDGE DEANNA HARTLEY-KELSO | ||||||
| SECRETARY | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALLEN L HUSTON | ||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| A WAYNE BILLINGS | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| M COURTNEY BRIGGS | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BOB BURKE | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TIECE DEMPSEY | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JIM DOWELL | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GARY W FARABOUGH | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| WOODY K GLASS | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PAUL KLUVER | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LEANNE MCGILL | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| O CHRIS MEYERS II | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TERRY MASON MOORE | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MIKE MORDY | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BRANDI NOWAKOWSKI | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| RACHEL MATHEW | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BENJAMIN RUSS | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| RYAN RAY | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ANDREW SHANK | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JUDGE BRET A SMITH | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TODD TAYLOR | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MICHEAL TORRONE JR | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TOM VINCENT II | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| RENEE DEMOSS | ||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 38.00 | Yes (X) | $146,726 | $0 | $34,215 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $146,726 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $34,215 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Membership Dues | $124,178 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Government Grants | $71,500 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,149,019 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,344,697 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $323,526 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $323,526 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $6,944,716 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $6,382,900 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $561,816 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $561,816 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $561,816 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,230,039 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $885,342 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,215,975 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,215,975 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,077 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,077 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $180,941 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,222 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $88,738 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $41,981 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $183,732 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,996 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $90,107 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $42,629 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,753 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,315 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,159 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,279 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,335 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,922 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,463 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,950 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,271 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,459 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,413 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,399 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,650 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $38,650 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,933 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $49,933 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,194 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,194 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,817 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $550 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,462 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,805 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,777 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,542 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,908 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $327 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,039 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,511 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $20,680 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $848 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,705 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,361 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $344 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,185 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,047 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,546 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,592 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,307 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $751 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,929 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $627 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,041 | $2,291 | $2,750 | |
| DEVELOPMENT EXPENSE | $3,268 | $1,134 | $1,879 | $255 |
| EMPLOYEE HIRING AND TRA | $1,567 | $1,567 | ||
| EVENT EXPENSE | $1,390 | $450 | $40 | $900 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $330 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $330 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,921,287 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,436,242 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $374,109 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $110,936 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $80,351 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $71,276 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,218,566 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,177,631 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,096 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,082 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $132,271 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $118,646 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,625 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,625 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,995,443 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,063,917 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,888 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,476 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,341,969 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,358,007 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $433 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $459 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,866 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,538 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,299 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,997 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,092,962 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,303,846 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,210,708 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,034,164 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,303,670 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,338,010 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,341,969 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,358,007 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $308,752 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,725,588 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $968,974 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $755,052 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $906,210 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,284,705 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,344,697 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,259,638 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $968,974 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $755,052 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $906,210 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,284,705 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,344,697 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,259,638 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $5,259,638 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $230,416 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $277,654 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $341,556 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $363,851 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $323,526 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,537,003 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,718 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Total | $3,718 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $6,800,359 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.77340 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.75730 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,131,057 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $474,100 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $72,324 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,532,833 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,633,704 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $564,393 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $67,040 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,131,057 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,865,857 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$163,793 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $68,360 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,633,704 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,558,044 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $387,528 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $79,715 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,865,857 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $4,431,141 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $274,119 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $197,327 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $1,949,889 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,558,044 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.13950 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.86050 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | Yes (1) | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $132,271 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $118,646 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $13,625 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $13,625 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,905,694 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,725,588 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,725,588 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $2,180,106 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $49,933 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $49,933 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $2,230,039 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $1,871,354 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $1,871,354 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $49,933 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $49,933 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $1,921,287 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART V, LINE 4: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | UNDER OBF'S ENDOWMENT DISTRIBUTION POLICY, THE AMOUNT AVAILABLE FOR APPROPRIATION EACH YEAR IS 5% OF THE AVERAGE OF THE PRECEDING THREE YEARS' MARKET VALUE OF THE ENDOWMENT AT DECEMBER 31. THIS POLICY IS EXPECTED TO ALLOW FOR REAL GROWTH IN ADDITION TO BUILDING THE ENDOWMENTS THROUGH NEW GIFTS AND RETURN ON INVESTMENT. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (47 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1ST STEP MALE DIVERSION PROGRAM | |||||||
| 321 S FRANKFORT AVE | TULSA | OK | 74120 | 300934609 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | MENTORING PROGRAM |
| CANADIAN COUNTY CASA | |||||||
| 7905 EAST HIGHWAY 66 | EL RENO | OK | 73036 | 470855453 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | COURT ADVOCATES |
| CASA OF NE OKLAHOMA INC | |||||||
| 658 S LYNN RIGGS BLVD | CLAREMORE | OK | 74017 | 731482426 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | COURT ADVOCATES |
| CASA OF SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA INC | |||||||
| 20 B STREET SW STE 401 | ARDMORE | OK | 73401 | 731386337 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | COURT ADVOCATES |
| CASA OF WESTERN OKLAHOMA | |||||||
| PO BOX 485 | WEATHERFORD | OK | 73096 | 821169044 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | GENERAL OPERATIONS |
| CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF EASTERN OKLAHOMA | |||||||
| PO BOX 580460 | TULSA | OK | 74158 | 530196617 | 509(A) | $25,000 | GENERAL OPERATIONS |
| CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF OKC | |||||||
| 1232 N CLASSEN | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73106 | 730636561 | 509(A) | $35,000 | GENERAL OPERATIONS |
| CENTER FOR CHILDREN & FAMILIES INC | |||||||
| 210 SOUTH COCKREL | NORMAN | OK | 73071 | 730933253 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | DIVORCE & CO-PARENTING SERVICES |
| CITIZENS FOR JUVENILE JUSTICE | |||||||
| 5905 N CLASSEN CT SUITE 202 | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73118 | 731389260 | 501(C)(3) | $8,042 | OKLAHOMA COUNTY JUVENILE BUREAU LITERACY INITIATIVE AND CONNECT TO REDIRECT - TBRI PRACTITIONER TRAINING |
| COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY | |||||||
| 319 SW 25TH STREET | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73109 | 730753739 | 501(C)(3) | $20,000 | GENERAL OPERATIONS |
| DISTRICT COURT OF ALFALFA COUNTY | |||||||
| 300 S GRAND AVENUE | CHEROKEE | OK | 73728 | 115(A) | $8,749 | 1 SKYPE CART AND ACCESSORIES | |
| DISTRICT COURT OF COAL COUNTY | |||||||
| 4 N MAIN SUITE 9 | COALGATE | OK | 74538 | 115(A) | $5,283 | WI-FI ROUTER, IPAD, OTHER ACCESSORIES FOR EQUIPMENT OBF FUNDED IN 2019 | |
| DISTRICT COURT OF COTTON COUNTY | |||||||
| 301 N BROADWAY | WALTERS | OK | 73572 | 115(A) | $13,785 | 1 SKYPE CART AND ACCESSORIES | |
| DISTRICT COURT OF CRAIG COUNTY | |||||||
| 210 W DELAWARE STE 203 | VINITA | OK | 74301 | 115(A) | $6,005 | 1 SMARTBOARD AND ACCESSORIES | |
| DISTRICT COURT OF DELAWARE COUNTY | |||||||
| PO BOX 489 | JAY | OK | 74346 | 115(A) | $12,733 | 1 SMARTBOARD AND ACCESSORIES | |
| DISTRICT COURT OF DEWEY COUNTY | |||||||
| PO BOX 278 | TALOGA | OK | 73667 | 115(A) | $8,749 | 1 SKYPE CART AND ACCESSORIES | |
| DISTRICT COURT OF JOHNSTON COUNTY | |||||||
| 403 W MAIN | TISHOMINGO | OK | 73460 | 115(A) | $21,450 | 2 DIGITAL RECORDERS AND LARGE COURTROOM SOUND SYSTEM | |
| DISTRICT COURT OF MAJOR COUNTY | |||||||
| 510 EAST BROADWAY | FAIRVIEW | OK | 73737 | 115(A) | $8,749 | 1 SKYPE CART AND ACCESSORIES | |
| DISTRICT COURT OF MCINTOSH COUNTY | |||||||
| 110 N 1ST STREET 3RD FLOOR | EUFAULA | OK | 74432 | 115(A) | $7,650 | 1 SKYPE CART AND ACCESSORIES | |
| DISTRICT COURT OF OSAGE COUNTY | |||||||
| 600 GRANDVIEW ROOM 203 | PAWHUSKA | OK | 74056 | 115(A) | $11,070 | 1 SMARTBOARD AND ACCESSORIES | |
| DISTRICT COURT OF OTTAWA COUNTY | |||||||
| 102 EAST CENTRAL | MIAMI | OK | 74354 | 115(A) | $7,862 | 1 SMARTBOARD AND ACCESSORIES | |
| DISTRICT COURT OF PONTOTOC COUNTY | |||||||
| 120 WEST 13TH STREET | ADA | OK | 74821 | 115(A) | $7,228 | 1 SMARTBOARD AND ACCESSORIES | |
| DISTRICT COURT OF TULSA COUNTY | |||||||
| 500 S DENVER ROOM 637 | TULSA | OK | 74103 | 115(A) | $6,700 | 1 SMARTBOARD AND ACCESSORIES | |
| DISTRICT COURT OF WOODWARD COUNTY | |||||||
| 1600 MAIN STREET | WOODWARD | OK | 73801 | 115(A) | $8,749 | 1 SKYPE CART AND ACCESSORIES | |
| DVIS INC | |||||||
| 3124 E APACHE STREET | TULSA | OK | 74110 | 731028332 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | DVIS LEGAL PROGRAM |
| LEGAL AID SERVICES OF OKLAHOMA INC | |||||||
| 2915 N CLASSEN BLVD | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73106 | 731022203 | 509(A) | $110,000 | MORTGAGE FORECLOSURE AND CIVIL LEGAL SERVICES |
| MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION OF OKLAHOMA | |||||||
| 5330 EAST 31ST STREET SUITE 1000 | TULSA | OK | 74135 | 730657931 | 501(C)(3) | $20,000 | CASE MANAGER WITH THE SPECIAL SERVICES DOCKET |
| OBA-YLD | |||||||
| PO BOX 53036 | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73152 | 730618833 | 501(C)(3) | $41,000 | OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL MOCK TRIAL PROGRAM |
| OCU SCHOOL OF LAW | |||||||
| 800 N HARVEY SUITE 230 | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73103 | 730579265 | 509(A) | $75,000 | HELP PROGRAM AND AMERICAN INDIAN WILLS CLINIC/HELP PROGRAM |
| OKLAHOMA ACCESS TO JUSTICE FOUNDATION | |||||||
| 2915 N CLASSEN BLVD | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73106 | 823829850 | 501(C)(3) | $19,000 | PRO BONO PORTAL AND LEGAL ASSISTANCE RESOURCE CENTER/PRO BONO PORTAL (ER GRANT) |
| OKLAHOMA COLLEGE OF COURT REPORTING | |||||||
| 105 N HUDSON AVE SUITE 950 | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73102 | 731465539 | $10,000 | COURT REPORTER TRAINING | |
| OKLAHOMA GUARDIAN AD LITEM INSTITUTE | |||||||
| 1701 SIGNAL RIDGE DRIVE SUITE 110 | EDMOND | OK | 73013 | 812175628 | 501(C)(3) | $50,000 | FAMILY COURT GAL SERVICES |
| OKLAHOMA LAWYERS FOR CHILDREN | |||||||
| 800 N HARVEY | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73102 | 731542815 | 501(C)(3) | $69,000 | LEGAL SERVICES FOR ABUSED & NEGLECTED CHILDREN |
| OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY - OKLAHOMA CITY | |||||||
| 900 N PORTLAND AVE | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73107 | 736017987 | $50,000 | COURT REPORTER TRAINING | |
| SAFE CENTER | |||||||
| 810 N 5TH STREET | DUNCAN | OK | 73533 | 731468868 | 501(C)(3) | $45,000 | GENERAL OPERATIONS |
| SOUTH TULSA COMMUNITY HOUSE | |||||||
| 5780 S PEORIA AVENUE | TULSA | OK | 74105 | 731433838 | 501(C)(3) | $22,500 | GENERAL OPERATIONS |
| TEEN COURT INC | |||||||
| PO BOX 1971 | LAWTON | OK | 73501 | 731383186 | 501(C)(3) | $50,000 | DELINQUENCY PREVENTION FOR FIRST OFFENDERS |
| THE CARE CENTER | |||||||
| 1403 N ASHTON PLACE | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73117 | 731393193 | 501(C)(3) | $10,000 | GENERAL OPERATIONS |
| THE SPERO PROJECT INC | |||||||
| 906 NW 6TH ST | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73106 | 264035530 | 501(C)(3) | $20,000 | REFUGEE LEGAL SERVICES AND ASSISTANCE |
| TRINITY LEGAL CLINIC OF OKLAHOMA INC | |||||||
| PO BOX 7868 | EDMOND | OK | 73083 | 562630060 | 501(C)(3) | $50,000 | CIVIL & CRIMINAL LEGAL SERVICES FOR LOW INCOME |
| TU COLLEGE OF LAW | |||||||
| 800 S TUCKER DR | TULSA | OK | 74104 | 730579298 | 501(C)(3) | $20,000 | IMMIGRANTS' RIGHTS PROJECT |
| TULSA COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION | |||||||
| 6111 E SKELLY DRIVE STE 605 | TULSA | OK | 74135 | 237103807 | $75,000 | COURT REPORTER TRAINING | |
| TULSA COUNTY PUBLIC DEFENDER | |||||||
| 423 S BOULDER AVENUE SUITE 300 | TULSA | OK | 74103 | 736006419 | 115(A) | $45,000 | COMMUTATION PROGRAM |
| TULSA LAWYERS FOR CHILDREN | |||||||
| PO BOX 2254 | TULSA | OK | 74101 | 731593275 | 501(C)(3) | $50,000 | LEGAL SERVICES FOR ABUSED & NEGLECTED CHILDREN |
| WESTERN PLAINS YOUTH & FAMILY SERVICES INC | |||||||
| 202639 E COUNTY RD 42 | WOODWARD | OK | 73801 | 731042894 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | PROGRAM FOR JUVENILES WHO HAVE BEEN SENT TO THE NORTHWEST OKLAHOMA DETENTION CENTER BY THE COURTS |
| YOUTH SERVICES OF TULSA INC | |||||||
| 311 S MADISON AVE | BOISE CITY | OK | 74120 | 730785251 | 501(C)(3) | $10,000 | YOUTH COURT PROGRAM |
| YWCA TULSA | |||||||
| 420 SOUTH MAIN STE 200 | TULSA | OK | 74103 | 730579269 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | IMMIGRATION LEGAL SERVICES |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 25 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 22 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (6 entries)
| Grant TypeGrantTypeTxt | RecipientRecipientCnt | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt |
|---|---|---|
| OBF'S MERRILL SCHOLARSHIP | 1 | $500 |
| OBF'S FELLOWS LAW SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS | 3 | $15,000 |
| OBF'S W.B. CLARK SCHOLARSHIP | 4 | $24,077 |
| OBF'S HIERONYMUS SCHOLARSHIP | 1 | $500 |
| OBF'S PORTA LEGAL ETHICS SCHOLARSHIP | 1 | $500 |
| OBF'S CHAPMAN-ROGERS SCHOLARSHIP | 3 | $7,500 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE OBF BOARD OF TRUSTEES HAS OPTIONS WHEN EXERCISING ITS FIDUCIARY DUTIES REGARDING HOW TO DISTRIBUTE FUNDS IT RAISES, TO WHOM IT DISTRIBUTES THEM, IN WHAT AMOUNTS, AND UNDER WHAT CONDITIONS. IN THE GRANT-MAKING PROCESS, OBF TRUSTEES MUST EXERCISE DISCRETION, AND MUST BE PRUDENT AND REASONABLE STEWARDS OF OBF FUNDS. OBF HAS A COMPREHENSIVE VETTING PROCESS PRIOR TO MAKING AWARDS AND THE FULL BOARD VOTES TO APPROVE GRANTEES, ORGANIZED AS 501(C)(3)'S, AND GRANT AMOUNTS. PRIORITIES CONSIDERED BY THE COMMITTEE FOR LEGAL SERVICES OR EDUCATION GRANTS INCLUDE: 1) TRACK RECORD OF THE APPLICANT, SUCH AS FISCAL RESPONSIBILITY AND PROGRAM STABILITY; 2) OTHER FUNDING SOURCES THAT COULD SUSTAIN THE PROGRAM; 3) DEVELOPMENT AND EXPANSION OF PRO BONO SERVICES; 4) SPECIAL NEEDS OF THE APPLICANT; 5) POTENTIAL OF MATCHING GRANT FUNDS FROM ANOTHER SOURCE; 6) BENEFITS THAT WILL BE DERIVED FROM THE PROJECT OR PROGRAM BY THE STATE, COUNTY OR SERVICE AREA; AND 7) NON-DUPLICATIVE SERVICES. THE GRANTS AND AWARDS COMMITTEE SUPERVISES A MONITORING PROCESS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR AND GRANTEES MUST REPORT IN WRITING INCLUDING ALL FINANCIAL DATA EACH QUARTER AND AT CONCLUSION OF THE GRANT. TREASURER REVIEWED BY THE GRANTS AND AWARDS COMMITTEE. OBF COLLECTS END OF YEAR DATA ON ALL CLIENTS SERVED. SITE VISITS ARE CONDUCTED EACH 3 TO 4 YEARS. ALL GRANTS ARE MADE AND CARRIED OUT WITHIN THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA, ONLY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RENEE DEMOSS | PersonNm |
| Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $142,800 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $3,926 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $0 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $19,992 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $14,223 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $180,941 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | BONUSES MAY BE DETERMINED BY THE BOARD ANNUALLY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | ALL MEMBERS IN GOOD STANDING OF THE OKLAHOMA BAR ASSOCIATION ARE CONSIDERED TO BE MEMBERS OF THE OKLAHOMA BAR FOUNDATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | ANY GROUP OF TWENTY-FIVE OR MORE MEMBERS OF THE OBF'S FELLOWS PROGRAM MAY TIMELY NOMINATE A FOUNDATION MEMBER TO BE INCLUDED IN THE ANNUAL ELECTION. THE OKLAHOMA BAR ASSOCIATION PRESIDENT APPOINTS 1 MEMBER OF THE OBF BOARD TO A 1 YEAR TERM. THE OBA PRESIDENT-ELECT, SELECTED BY THE OBA MEMBERSHIP, IS APPOINTED AS A MEMBER OF THE OBF BOARD FOR A ONE YEAR TERM. THE YOUNG LAWYERS DIVISION APPOINTS ONE OF THEIR MEMBERS TO SERVE ON THE OBF BOARD FOR A ONE YEAR TERM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 AND THE AUDIT REPORT ARE BOTH REVIEWED BY THE MEMBERS OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE AND THE MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. THE AUDIT COMMITTEE AND/OR THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE APPROVES THE FORM 990, AND AN OBF OFFICER SIGNS IT. THE AUDIT REPORT IS PRESENTED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUAL DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS ARE PROVIDED TO MEMBERS WITH INSTRUCTIONS TO UPDATE INFORMATION WITH ANY CHANGES. IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS, MEMBERS MUST RECUSE FROM GRANT VOTES AS REQUIRED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE OKLAHOMA BAR FOUNDATION UTILIZES COMPENSATION DATA COMPILED BY TWO DIFFERENT GROUPS WITH THE AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION; THE NATIONAL CONFERENCE OF BAR FOUNDATIONS AND THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF IOLTA PROGRAMS. THE OKLAHOMA BAR FOUNDATION ALSO UTILIZES COMPENSATION PACKAGE INFORMATION COMPILED THROUGH THE OKLAHOMA CENTER FOR NONPROFITS. ALL OF THESE ORGANIZATIONS COMPILE SIMILAR NONPROFIT DATA ON SIMILAR POSITIONS PERFORMING THE SAME TYPES OF CHARITABLE WORK. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ALL GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, ITS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. ADDITIONALLY, INFORMATION FROM THESE DOCUMENTS MAY BE ACCESSED THROUGH MAILINGS AND ANNUAL REPORT BROCHURES. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OKLAHOMA BAR ASSOCIATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1901 NORTH LINCOLN BOULEVARD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OKLAHOMA CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 73105 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 730618833 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | INSTRUMENTALITY OF THE STATE | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | OK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 115(A) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments