FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

THE CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY (EIN 31-0536647)
Tax period
2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
Filed
2021-05-04
IRS object ID
202101249349301625
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-05-04T12:25:06-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 E Main St Suite 700AddressLine1Txt
CityFort WayneCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46802ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN310536647EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% BRIAN CAVIGGIOLAInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlCEDABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9377667818PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1251 NORTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCEDARVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45314ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCHRISTOPHER SOHNPersonNm
Person TitleVP FOR BUSINESS/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone9377667818PhoneNum
Signature2020-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLauren R DentonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01571860PTIN
Phone2604604000PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTHOMAS WHITEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1251 NORTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCEDARVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP453148501ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$285,090,111GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.CEDARVILLE.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Formation1887FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY IS A CHRIST-CENTERED LEARNING COMMUNITY EQUIPPING STUDENTS WITH AN EDUCATION GROUNDED IN BIBLICAL TRUTH.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body28VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent22VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee3081TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers20TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$1,328,855TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$8,852,415PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$15,073,335CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$137,489,840PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$141,612,744CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,763,937PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,597,922CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$18,173PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$5,321CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$149,124,365PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$159,289,322CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$42,550,556PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$48,319,308CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$48,645,583PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$52,072,841CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$60,000PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$2,716,983CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$40,071,521PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$39,926,257CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$131,327,660PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$140,318,406CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$17,796,705PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$18,970,916CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$204,944,554TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$224,265,347TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$19,361,863TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$21,305,472TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$185,582,691NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$202,959,875NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionCEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY TRANSFORMS LIVES THROUGH EXCELLENT EDUCATION AND INTENTIONAL DISCIPLESHIP IN SUBMISSION TO BIBLICAL AUTHORITY. THE UNIVERSITY ACHIEVES ITS MISSION BY ACCOMPLISHING "PORTRAIT STATEMENTS" WHICH REFLECT CHARACTERISTICS OF A CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY GRADUATE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$55,801,303ExpenseAmt
Revenue$120,854,193RevenueAmt
DescINSTRUCTION AND ACADEMIC SUPPORT: LOCATED IN SOUTHWEST OHIO, CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY (UNIVERSITY) IS AN ACCREDITED, CHRIST-CENTERED, BAPTIST INSTITUTION WITH AN ENROLLMENT OF 4,550 UNDERGRADUATE, GRADUATE AND ONLINE STUDENTS IN MORE THAN 150 AREAS OF STUDY. FOUNDED IN 1887, CEDARVILLE IS RECOGNIZED NATIONALLY FOR ITS AUTHENTIC CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY, RIGOROUS ACADEMIC PROGRAMS, STRONG GRADUATION AND RETENTION RATES, ACCREDITED PROFESSIONAL AND HEALTH SCIENCE OFFERINGS AND HIGH STUDENT ENGAGEMENT RANKING.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$48,319,308ExpenseAmt
Grant$48,319,308GrantAmt
DescSTUDENT AID: EXCELLENCE IS EXPECTED FROM EVERYONE AT CEDARVILLE. WE PROVIDE STUDENTS IN EACH OF OUR 150 AREAS OF STUDY THE RESOURCES AND SUPPORT NECESSARY TO MEET OUR COMMUNITY'S HIGH STANDARDS FOR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT. GRADUATES EMERGE FROM CEDARVILLE WELL-PREPARED TO SUCCEED IN A HIGHLY COMPETITIVE PROFESSIONAL ENVIRONMENT. AS A RESULT, WE ARE TAKING OUR WELL-EARNED PLACE AS ONE OF THE NATION'S BEST COLLEGES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$12,566,494ExpenseAmt
Revenue$19,817,041RevenueAmt
DescAUXILIARY SERVICES: CEDARVILLE IS COMMITTED TO THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE WHOLE PERSON. FROM OUR STUDENT LIFE INITIATIVES TO OUR CURRICULUM DESIGN, ALL OF OUR STRUCTURES AND STRATEGIES HAVE BEEN DEVELOPED TO PRODUCE GRADUATES WHO WILL POSSESS THE EXPERTISE AND CHARACTER NEEDED TO ENGAGE THEIR PROFESSIONAL, SOCIAL AND POLITICAL SPHERES-OF-INFLUENCE WITH TRUTH FROM GOD'S UNCHANGING WORD.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (12 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtDescDesc
$9,606,990STUDENT SERVICES: AT CEDARVILLE, WE ARE A
COMMUNITY OF BELIEVERS ACCOUNTABLE TO ONE
ANOTHER, CALLED TO REFLECT THE CHARACTER OF
JESUS CHRIST AND TO BE OBEDIENT TO HIS WORD.
WE WILL BE FAITHFUL IN OUR SUPPORT FOR THE
LOCAL CHURCH AND IN OUR PRACTICE OF SPIRITUAL
DISCIPLINES. WE WILL PRACTICE BIBLICAL
PRINCIPLES OF ENCOURAGEMENT, EXHORTATION,
AND RECONCILIATION. WE COMMIT OURSELVES
TO INTEGRITY, KINDNESS, PURITY, AND
SELF-CONTROL AND TO CONTINUAL GROWTH IN
SCHOLARSHIP, LEADERSHIP, AND SERVICE.
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$9,606,990TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$126,294,095TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (true)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntYes (true)BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document5428IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee3081EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members28GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member22IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBRIAN CAVIGGIOLAPersonNm
Phone9377667818PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1251 NORTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCEDARVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45314ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (40 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
THOMAS WHITE
PRESIDENT40.00.0Yes (X)$255,880$0$63,002
MARC SWEENEY
DEAN OF PHARMACY40.00.0$172,316$0$54,662Yes (X)
RICHARD MELSON
VP ADVANCEMENT40.00.0Yes (X)$96,195$0$124,248
THOMAS MACH
VP ACADEMICS40.00.0Yes (X)$160,189$0$58,069
CHRISTOPHER SOHN
VP OF BUSINESS CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$163,599$0$47,775
SCOTT VAN LOO
VP ENROLLMENT MGMT40.00.0Yes (X)$166,258$0$34,721
JOHN HART
GENERAL COUNSEL40.00.0$132,902$0$49,831Yes (X)
JONATHAN WOOD
VP STUDENT LIFE40.00.0Yes (X)$105,544$0$63,016
JEFFERY BATES
PROF OF PHARM SCIENCE40.00.0$133,692$0$33,949Yes (X)
MARK PINKERTON
PROF OF PHARM SCIENCE40.00.0$133,089$0$32,746Yes (X)
JANICE SUPPLEE
VP MARKETING40.00.0Yes (X)$144,341$0$16,174
DOUGLAS ANDERSON JR
PROFESSOR OF PHARMACY40.00.0$131,556$0$14,629Yes (X)
MR DAVID DYKEMA
TRUSTEE1.00.0$45,727$0$0Yes (X)
REV TIMOTHY ARMSTRONG
TRUSTEE1.00.0$24,074$0$0Yes (X)
REV MARK VROEGOP
TRUSTEE1.00.0$21,469$0$0Yes (X)
MR ROBERT WYNALDA
TRUSTEE1.00.0$17,596$0$0Yes (X)
MR DANIEL PETEK
TRUSTEE1.00.0$11,866$0$0Yes (X)
DR DOMINIC MCKINLEY
TRUSTEE1.00.0$10,061$0$0Yes (X)
MR EVAN ENGLISH
TRUSTEE - SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)$9,104$0$0Yes (X)
MR KENNETH DAVID BANE
TRUSTEE - TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)$2,409$0$0Yes (X)
DR COREY ABNEY
TRUSTEE1.00.0$1,575$0$0Yes (X)
DR DON LOUGH
TRUSTEE1.00.0$785$0$0Yes (X)
REV WILLIAM BERNHARD
TRUSTEE - CHAIRMAN1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DANIEL GREEN
TRUSTEE - VICE CHAIRMAN1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR DANIEL AKIN
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR JOHN BLODGETT
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
LT COL DAVID CARR
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR JASON DUESING
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR JAMES HILTON
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR WARREN JENKINS
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR DEFORIA LANE
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR DAVID LODWICK
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
REV RANDY PATTEN
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR CHARLES PETERSON
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR DAVID WARREN
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
REV BRIAN WHITE
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR HAYES WICKER
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
REV JEFFORY WILLETTS
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR TIMOTHY KNIGHT
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR JONATHAN PRICE
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,940,227TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$592,822TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K45IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PIONEER COLLEGE CATERERS
12351 W 9TH TER STE 204LENEXAKS662154410FOOD$4,753,091
DANIS BUILDERS LLC
3233 NEWMARK DRIVEMIAMISBURGOH453425422CONSTRUCTION$20,369,692
WFF FACILITY SERVICES
PO BOX 958204ST LOUISMO631958204HOUSEKEEPING$1,281,772
LEADWISE LLC
3601 RIGBY RD STE 300MIAMISBURGOH435425047CONSTRUCTION$3,078,217
WIELAND BUILDERS LLC
5982 BOYMEL DRFAIRFIELDOH450145526CONSTRUCTION$1,363,672
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K40CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$2,870,469GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$12,202,866AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,133,795NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$15,073,335TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
TUITION AND FEES611710$120,854,193$120,854,193
AUXILIARY FEES611710$19,817,041$18,488,186$1,328,855
OTHER PROGRAM REVENUE611710$941,510$941,510
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$141,612,744TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,211,823TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,211,823ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$64TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$64ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$5,257RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$5,257RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,257TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,257ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$126,186,888SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$125,800,789SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$386,099SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$386,099TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$386,099ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$159,289,322TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$140,283,889RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$1,328,855UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,603,243ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,319,308TotalAmt
Program Services$48,319,308ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,518,096TotalAmt
Program Services$359,142ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$936,183ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$222,771FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,291,102TotalAmt
Program Services$33,253,678ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,962,632ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,074,792FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,041,083TotalAmt
Program Services$2,624,271ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$316,001ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$100,811FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,543,183TotalAmt
Program Services$7,239,462ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,027,263ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$276,458FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,679,377TotalAmt
Program Services$2,312,140ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$278,416ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$88,821FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,272TotalAmt
Management And General$43,272ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$79,375TotalAmt
Management And General$79,375ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$60,000TotalAmt
Fundraising$60,000FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$155,253TotalAmt
Management And General$155,253ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,791,025TotalAmt
Program Services$7,514,517ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$178,384ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$98,124FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$442,847TotalAmt
Program Services$392,826ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,250ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$44,771FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,674,361TotalAmt
Program Services$6,430,194ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,663,786ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$580,381FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,145,815TotalAmt
Program Services$2,126,890ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,393ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,532FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,713,884TotalAmt
Program Services$5,569,326ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,143,898ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$660FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$832,179TotalAmt
Program Services$657,096ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$96,216ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$78,867FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,041,107TotalAmt
Program Services$850,344ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$103,768ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$86,995FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,696TotalAmt
Program Services$12,567ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,129ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,295,963TotalAmt
Program Services$6,588,234ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$707,729ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$594,535TotalAmt
Program Services$1,155ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$593,380ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
STUDENT FEES$736,212$736,212$0
STUDY ABROAD PROGRAM$52,429$52,429
BAD DEBT$107,143$107,143
CARES STUDENT RELIEF$1,147,161$1,147,161

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$140,318,406TotalAmt
Program Services$126,294,095ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,307,328ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,716,983FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,486BOYAmt
EOY$12,399EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,107,304BOYAmt
EOY$12,896,292EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,200,156BOYAmt
EOY$3,667,200EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$761,299BOYAmt
EOY$951,059EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$729,369BOYAmt
EOY$1,424,907EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$265,512,874LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$132,284,085LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$109,769,487BOYAmt
EOY$133,228,789EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,023,230BOYAmt
EOY$70,020,373EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,332,223BOYAmt
EOY$2,064,328EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$204,944,554BOYAmt
EOY$224,265,347EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,450,037BOYAmt
EOY$8,174,121EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,792,946BOYAmt
EOY$4,208,416EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,263,088BOYAmt
EOY$3,211,232EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,855,792BOYAmt
EOY$5,711,703EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,361,863BOYAmt
EOY$21,305,472EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$141,343,881BOYAmt
EOY$152,224,613EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,238,810BOYAmt
EOY$50,735,262EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$185,582,691BOYAmt
EOY$202,959,875EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$204,944,554BOYAmt
EOY$224,265,347EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$18,970,916ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$1,195,298NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$398,434OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$35,433,765BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,610,099ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$211,337InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,421,031GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$203,179OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$107,877AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$36,523,114EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$30,757,501BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,526,274ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,674,668InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,335,917GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$85,049OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$103,712AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$35,433,765EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$29,310,271BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,137,108ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,733,523InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,274,207GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$86,141OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$63,053AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$30,757,501EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$26,229,259BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$745,957ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,676,430InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,169,280GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$115,805OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$56,290AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$29,310,271EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$26,812,368BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$886,698ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$263,900InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$934,888GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$216,630OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$54,389AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$26,229,259EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.76000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.24000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,601,481OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$6,601,481BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$201,520,669OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$86,841,041DepreciationAmt
Book Value$114,679,628BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,899,345OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,439,572DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,459,773BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$41,803,029OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$37,968,857DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,834,172BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,688,350OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,034,615DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,653,735BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$133,228,789TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DEPOSITS$1,819,100
ANNUITIES AND TRUSTS PAYABLE$2,229,321
ADVANCE FROM GOVERNMENT FOR FEDERAL$1,663,282
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$5,711,703TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$109,221,029TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$1,195,298NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$1,195,298RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$110,416,327RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$155,253InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$48,717,742OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$48,872,995RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$159,289,322TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$91,843,845TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$91,843,845ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$155,253InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$48,319,308OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$48,474,561ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$140,318,406TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4INCOME FROM THE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUND IS AWARDED AS SCHOLARSHIPS TO NEEDY OR GIFTED STUDENTS TO CONTINUE THEIR STUDIES AT THE INSTITUTION, OR TO SUPPORT RESEARCH.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BCHANGE IN VALUE OF LIFE INCOME AGREEMENTS 398,434 FINANCIAL AID 48,319,308 TOTAL $ 48,717,742 SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4B FINANCIAL AID $ 48,319,308

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY DOES NOT UNLAWFULLY DISCRIMINATE ON THE BASIS OF RACE, COLOR, GENETIC INFORMATION, SEX, AGE, NATIONAL OR ETHNIC ORIGIN, OR DISABILITY IN RELATION TO ADMISSION OR ACCESS TO EMPLOYMENT IN ITS PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES. THE POLICY IS STATED IN THE ACADEMIC CATALOG, EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK AND APPLICATION SECTION OF OUR WEBPAGE.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6ACEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY RECEIVES GOVERNMENTAL GRANTS FOR PELL, PERKINS, FEDERAL WORK STUDY PROGRAM, AND FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATION OPPORTUNITY GRANTS FOR STUDENT FINANCIAL AID AND ASSISTANCE. AN A-133 AUDIT OF THESE PROGRAMS IS CONDUCTED ANNUALLY.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionEurope (Including Iceland and Greenland)RegionTxt
Type Of Activities ConductedProgram ServicesTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Specific Services ProvidedSTUDY ABROAD PROGRAMSpecificServicesProvidedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$75,420RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Spent$75,420SubtotalSpentAmt
Total Spent$75,420TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpfalseTransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipfalseForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CofalsePassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (true)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPHILANTHROCORPPersonNm
ActivityPLANNED GIVING SVCSActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of FundsfalseFundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Retained By Contractor$60,000RetainedByContractorAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Retained By Contractors$60,000TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
All StatesAll StatesAllStatesCd

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPS & STUDENT AIDGrantTypeTxt
Recipient3755RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$48,319,308CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY AWARDS FINANCIAL AID GRANTS TO STUDENTS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE UNIVERSITY'S INSTITUTIONAL FINANCIAL AID POLICIES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Personal ServicesYes (X)PersonalServicesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
THOMAS WHITE
PRESIDENT$254,577$0$1,303$42,538$20,464$318,882
CHRISTOPHER SOHN
VP OF BUSINESS CFO$157,521$5,000$1,078$15,347$32,428$211,374
THOMAS MACH
VP ACADEMICS$154,111$5,000$1,078$15,346$42,723$218,258
RICHARD MELSON
VP ADVANCEMENT$90,213$5,000$982$32,795$91,453$220,443
JANICE SUPPLEE
VP MARKETING$138,444$5,000$897$13,174$3,000$160,515
SCOTT VAN LOO
VP ENROLLMENT MGMT$160,336$5,000$922$15,423$19,298$200,979
JONATHAN WOOD
VP STUDENT LIFE$99,666$5,000$878$21,952$41,064$168,560
MARC SWEENEY
DEAN OF PHARMACY$171,208$0$1,108$16,018$38,644$226,978
JEFFERY BATES
PROF OF PHARM SCIENCE$132,831$0$861$12,651$21,298$167,641
MARK PINKERTON
PROF OF PHARM SCIENCE$132,190$0$899$12,354$20,392$165,835
JOHN HART
GENERAL COUNSEL$132,003$0$899$12,530$37,301$182,733

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1AFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE UNIVERSITY'S PRESIDENT IS PROVIDED WITH A UNIVERSITY OWNED HOUSE THAT IS SERVICED BY OUR CUSTODIAL, GROUNDS, AND MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENTS. THIS BENEFIT QUALIFIES AS NON-TAXABLE HOUSING PROVIDED FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE EMPLOYER, UNDER IRC SECTION 119. HEALTH/SOCIAL CLUB DUES ARE PAID ON BEHALF OF THE VP FOR ADVANCEMENT FOR DONOR RELATIONS ACTIVITIES. THE BENEFIT IS INCLUDED IN TAXABLE COMPENSATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
OHIO HIGHER ED FACILITY COMMISSION
A3468496742015-03-31$8,980,509REFINANCE BONDS AND TOWNHOUSE CONSfalsefalsefalse
OHIO HIGHER ED FACILITY COMMISSION
B3468496742013-05-30$5,000,000RENOVATIONS TO MURPHY YOUNGER RICKfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtBond DefeasedBondDefeasedAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtRefunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCredit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmtWorking Capital ExpendituresWorkingCapitalExpendituresAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtUnspentUnspentAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$7,400,765$0$8,980,509$0$0$0$0$0$0$1,520,000$7,460,509$02015Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$3,349,462$0$5,000,000$0$0$0$0$0$0$5,000,000$0$02013falsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndRemedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalse0falsefalsefalseYes (true)
Bfalsefalsefalsefalse0falsefalsefalseYes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndBusiness Name Line1GICProviderName/BusinessNameLine1TxtGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
0
AfalsefalseYes (true)falsefalsefalsefalse0falseYes (true)
0
BfalsefalseYes (true)falseYes (true)falsefalse0falseYes (true)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
BYes (true)

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSUBSTANTIAL CONTRIBUTORPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionSUBSTANTIAL CONTRIBUTORRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$4,753,091TransactionAmt
TransactionINDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR SERVICETransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp

Books And Publications BooksAndPublicationsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$4,049NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution9ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,129,746NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 1ATHE CHAIR OF THE BOARD IS THE CHAIR OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. OTHER MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE ARE THE VICE CHAIR, SECRETARY, TREASURER, CHAIR OF EACH STANDING COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD AND TWO TRUSTEES AT LARGE. THE PRESIDENT IS AN EX-OFFICIO MEMBER OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONDUCTS BUSINESS BETWEEN REGULAR BOARD MEETINGS IF NECESSARY, AND ANY ACTIONS ARE REPORTED TO THE FULL BOARD AT THE NEXT MEETING. FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 1B MR. DAVID DYKEMA, REV. TIMOTHY ARMSTRONG, REV. MARK VROEGOP, MR. ROBERT WYNALD, MR. DANIEL PETEK AND DR. DOMINIC MCKINLEY ARE CONSIDERED NON-INDEPENDENT BOARD MEMBERS DUE TO COMPENSATION LISTED ON PART VII.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2JANICE SUPPLEE AND DAVID WARREN HAVE A FAMILY RELATIONSHIP.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BCEDARVILLE'S BOARD OF TRUSTEES OPERATES IN COMMITTEE FASHION. THE BUSINESS COMMITTEE (ALSO SERVING AS THE AUDIT COMMITTEE AND INVESTMENT COMMITTEE) IS RESPONSIBLE TO THE FULL BOARD FOR FINANCE RELATED ITEMS. AS SUCH, A COPY OF THE FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO THE BUSINESS COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. ADDITIONALLY, THE UNIVERSITY'S OUTSIDE INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM PREPARED AND REVIEWED THE FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE UNIVERSITY ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY BY REQUIRING TRUSTEES TO ANNUALLY SIGN BYLAWS STATEMENTS. ALL TRUSTEES ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE TO THE BOARD ANY POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST AT THE EARLIEST PRACTICAL TIME. NO TRUSTEE SHALL VOTE ON ANY MATTER UNDER CONSIDERATION AT A BOARD OR COMMITTEE MEETING IN WHICH SUCH TRUSTEE HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE MINUTES OF SUCH MEETINGS SHALL REFLECT THAT A DISCLOSURE WAS MADE AND THAT THE TRUSTEE HAVING A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, ABSTAINED FROM VOTING. IF A TRUSTEE IS UNCERTAIN AS TO WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST MAY EXIST, THE TRUSTEE MAY REQUEST THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE RESOLVE THE QUESTION BY MAJORITY VOTE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A & 15BCOMPENSATION FOR THE PRESIDENT AND OTHER OFFICERS IS SET BY AN INDEPENDENT BODY CONSISTING OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. COMPARABLE MARKET DATA IS USED. THIS PROCESS AND RESULTS ARE THOROUGHLY DOCUMENTED IN THE COMMITTEE MINUTES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE UNIVERSITY MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN VALUE OF LIFE INCOME AGREEMENTS -$398,434

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CEDAR CARE LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1340 VARSITY DRAddressLine1Txt
CityCEDARVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45314ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN475053455EIN
Primary ActivitiesPHARMACYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$123,691TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$1,030,230EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CEDARVILLEBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUSTS (20)BusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1251 NORTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCEDARVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45314ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesCHARITABLE TRPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeTRUSTEntityTypeTxt
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd