FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PIERCE MEMORIAL BAPTIST HOME INC: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PIERCE MEMORIAL BAPTIST HOME INC (EIN 06-0677159)
Tax period
2019-10-01 to 2020-09-30
Filed
2021-02-01
IRS object ID
202100329349300905
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-02-01T08:05:46-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line129 SOUTH MAIN STREET P O BOX 272000AddressLine1Txt
CityWEST HARTFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationCTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP061272000ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN060677159EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PIERCE MEMORIAL BAPTIST HOME INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPIERBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8607749050PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line144 CANTERBURY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityBROOKLYNCityNm
State AbbreviationCTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP06234ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPATRICIA MORSEPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT/CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8607749050PhoneNum
Signature2021-01-29SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJOHN TOSCANOPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00358542PTIN
Phone8605614000PhoneNum
Preparation2021-01-22PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PIERCECAREBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerPATRICIA MORSEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line144 CANTERBURY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityBROOKLYNCityNm
State AbbreviationCTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP06234ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$12,954,919GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.PIERCECARE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1951FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCTLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPIERCECARE IS A FAITH-BASED NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT PROVIDES A COMPASSIONATE CONTINUUM OF CARE AND SERVICES FOR ANY INDIVIDUAL IN A PLACE THEY CALL HOME.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body8VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent8VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee242TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers12TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$9,947PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$699,642CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$11,371,148PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$10,905,191CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$550,570PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$963,683CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$13,664PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$29,240CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$11,945,329PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$12,597,756CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,737,272PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,760,112CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,210,764PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,541,770CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$10,948,036PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$11,301,882CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$997,293PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,295,874CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$24,822,321TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$26,679,105TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$10,521,461TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$10,870,822TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$14,300,860NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$15,808,283NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionPIERCECARE IS A FAITH-BASED NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT PROVIDES A COMPASSIONATE CONTINUUM OF CARE AND SERVICES FOR ANY INDIVIDUAL IN A PLACE THEY CALL HOME.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$6,212,875ExpenseAmt
Revenue$7,094,013RevenueAmt
DescLONG TERM CARE AND SHORT TERM REHABILITATION CENTER - THE APPROXIMATELY 55,000 SQUARE FOOT FACILITY CONTAINS 72 BEDS, THERAPY SPACE AND COMMON LIVING, DINING, AND RECREATION AREAS. LONG TERM RESIDENTS ENJOY A VARIETY OF PROGRAMS SUCH AS DAILY EXERCISE, GAMES, MUSIC, BINGO, PARTIES, AND BAKING, AS WELL AS A WIDE VARIETY OF INTELLECTUALLY STIMULATING PROGRAMS. THE FACILITY PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES TO THOSE PERSONS IN NEED OF SHORT TERM REHABILITATION FOLLOWING SURGERY OR ACUTE ILLNESSES. THESE INCLUDE PHYSICAL, OCCUPATIONAL AND SPEECH THERAPIES AS WELL AS 24 HOUR NURSING CARE, TEACHING, EDUCATION, ETC. PRIOR TO RETURNING HOME IN THE COMMUNITY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,821,428ExpenseAmt
Revenue$3,221,576RevenueAmt
DescINDEPENDENT LIVING - THIS CONSISTS OF 82 APARTMENTS AND 6 COTTAGES. THIS PROGRAM IS DESIGNED TO BE A COMMUNITY FOR RETIRED PEOPLE WHO SEEK THE EASE AND SECURITY OF GRACIOUS AND EXCEPTIONAL LIVING AMIDST FAMILIAR SURROUNDINGS AND FRIENDS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$516,369ExpenseAmt
Revenue$589,602RevenueAmt
DescASSISTED LIVING - THIS PROGRAM PROVIDES THE FREEDOM AND FLEXIBILITY OF AN INDEPENDENT HOME ENVIRONMENT PARTNERED WITH HIGH-QUALITY, INDIVIDUALIZED ASSISTED LIVING SERVICES. ASSISTED LIVING SERVICES ARE DESIGNED TO PROVIDE RESIDENTS WITH ASSISTANCE WITH BASIC ACTIVITIES OF DAILY LIVING SUCH AS BATHING, GROOMING, DRESSING, AND MORE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Revenue$29,240RevenueAmt
DescVENDING MACHINES AND CONVENIENCE ITEMS AVAILABLE FOR SALE TO THE RESIDENTS:THE REVENUES FOR THIS ACTIVITY AMOUNTED TO $3,987.OTHER PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE: $25,253Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$29,240TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$9,550,672TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J Required0ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document39IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee242EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members8GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member8IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCTStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8602959600PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1344 NORTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityMARLBOROUGHCityNm
State AbbreviationCTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP06447ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerInd
JUDY JOHNSON
ADMINSTRATOR40.00Yes (X)$104,736$0$548
SANDY STEVENS
CHAIR10.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
PETER YOUNG
VICE CHAIR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
DAVID JONES
TREASURER10.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
DAVID STEVENS
BOARD SECRETARY1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBERT AVENA ESQ
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
REV SAMUEL CHESSER
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BILL MCMUNN
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARK KANE
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PATRICIA MORSE
PRESIDENT/CEO20.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$104,736TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$548TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 K0TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP
PO BOX 829677PHILADELPHIAPA19182LAUNDRY AND HOUSEKEEPING$355,287
CCI LLC
2200 ATLANTIC STREET SUITE 800STAMFORDCT069026834RENOVATION WORK$174,737
OMNICARE
PO BOX 781668DETROITMI48278CONTRACT PHARMACY$101,942
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$571,823GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$127,819AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$699,642TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
LONG TERM CARE & ST RE623000$7,094,013$7,094,013
INDEPENDENT LIVING531110$3,221,576$3,221,576
ASSISTED LIVING531110$589,602$589,602
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$10,905,191TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$259,564TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$259,564ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,061,282SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$357,163SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$704,119SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$704,119TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$704,119ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$3,987GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,987TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,987RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INCOMEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$25,253TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$25,253RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$25,253OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,597,756TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$10,934,431RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$963,683ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,598,758TotalAmt
Program Services$4,123,371ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$475,387ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,456TotalAmt
Program Services$21,214ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,242ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$818,423TotalAmt
Program Services$682,037ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$136,386ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$317,475TotalAmt
Program Services$264,570ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$52,905ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,249TotalAmt
Management And General$19,249ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$161,500TotalAmt
Management And General$161,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,753TotalAmt
Management And General$45,753ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$71,969TotalAmt
Program Services$57,650ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,319ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$41,008TotalAmt
Management And General$41,008ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$122,857TotalAmt
Management And General$122,857ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$442,934TotalAmt
Program Services$442,934ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$332,238TotalAmt
Program Services$332,238ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$766,104TotalAmt
Program Services$766,104ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$146,207TotalAmt
Management And General$146,207ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
PROVIDER TAXES$431,225$431,225
REPAIRS CONTRACT AND SU$429,740$429,740
DIETARY CONTRACTING$422,077$422,077
HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY$409,902$409,902

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,699,007TotalAmt
Program Services$1,167,610ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$531,397ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,301,882TotalAmt
Program Services$9,550,672ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,751,210ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,026,410BOYAmt
EOY$696,561EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,202,030BOYAmt
EOY$2,554,892EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$470,595BOYAmt
EOY$479,462EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,743BOYAmt
EOY$108,871EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$122,615BOYAmt
EOY$247,451EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$24,772,745LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$14,160,984LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,958,839BOYAmt
EOY$10,611,761EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,065,926BOYAmt
EOY$10,102,328EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,955,163BOYAmt
EOY$1,877,779EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,822,321BOYAmt
EOY$26,679,105EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$993,920BOYAmt
EOY$626,733EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,158,738BOYAmt
EOY$8,803,932EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$82,281BOYAmt
EOY$69,876EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$47,928EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$286,522BOYAmt
EOY$1,322,353EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,521,461BOYAmt
EOY$10,870,822EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,871,161BOYAmt
EOY$13,433,694EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,429,699BOYAmt
EOY$2,374,589EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,300,860BOYAmt
EOY$15,808,283EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,822,321BOYAmt
EOY$26,679,105EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,295,874ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$266,659NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$55,110OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,020CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,679CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,849CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,947CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$699,642CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$736,137TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,793,173CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,749,971CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,162,560CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,384,812CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,934,431CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$55,024,947TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,805,193CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,755,650CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,171,409CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,394,759CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,634,073CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$55,761,084TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$79,169CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year$453,197CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$532,366TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$79,169CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year$453,197CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$532,366TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$55,228,718PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$279,071CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$256,245CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$260,283CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$288,836CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$259,564CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,343,999TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$279,071CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$256,245CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$260,283CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$288,836CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$259,564CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,343,999TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,084,264CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,011,895CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,431,692CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,683,595CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,893,637CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$57,105,083TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.96710PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.97320PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.02350InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.02440InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$7,737,920BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,048,687InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$152,422OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$8,634,185EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$7,619,244BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$271,076InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$152,400OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$7,737,920EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,705,707BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,065,937InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$152,400OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$7,619,244EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,378,220BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$483,626InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$156,139OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$6,705,707EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,752,090BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$778,530InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$152,400OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$6,378,220EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.72500BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.27500PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$21,366,006OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,637,599DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,728,407BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,302,385OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,523,385DepreciationAmt
Book Value$779,000BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$104,354OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$104,354BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$10,611,761TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
INTEREST IN TRUST$1,531,250
RESTRICTED INVESTMENTS AND CASH$346,529
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$1,877,779TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
SECURITY DEPOSITS$276,653
REFUNDABLE ADVANCE - PAYCHECK PROTECTION PROGRAM$1,045,700
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,322,353TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$12,806,823TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$266,659NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$11,839OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$254,820RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$12,552,003RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$45,753InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$45,753RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$12,597,756TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$11,244,290TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$11,244,290ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$45,753InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$11,839OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$57,592ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$11,301,882TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:SECURITY DEPOSITS AND RESTRICTED TRUST FUNDS.
PART V, LINE 4:TO PROVIDE INTEREST AND EARNINGS TO SUPPORT OPERATING AND CAPITAL NEEDS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:BAD DEBTS EXPENSE -11,839.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:BAD DEBTS EXPENSE 11,839.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STATE OF CT HEALTH & ED FACILITIES AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN060806186BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2013-03-13BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$11,454,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREFINANCE OF PRIOR BONDSPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$2,444,844RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$11,454,000TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$225,924IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$11,228,076OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd0ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (1)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor Reqs0WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective Action0ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART II, LINE 11 - OTHER SPENT PROCEEDS:BOND PROCEEDS IN THE AMOUNT OF $11,228,067 WERE USED TO REFINANCE PRIOR BONDS.
PART II - PROCEEDSTHE AMOUNT OF TAX-EXEMPT BOND LIABILITIES REPORTED ON FORM 990, PART X, LINE 20 DIFFERS FROM THE NET OF THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON PART II, LINES 1 AND 3 BY THE AMOUNT OF THE UNAMORTIZED DEFERRED FINANCING COSTS RELATED TO THE BONDS.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3PIERCE MEMORIAL BAPTIST HOME, INC. ENTERED INTO A LEASED EMPLOYEE SERVICES AGREEMENT WITH CT BAPTIST HOMES, INC. UNDER THIS AGREEMENT, CT BAPTIST HOMES HAS AGREED TO LEASE TO PIERCE MEMORIAL BAPTIST HOME, ON A PART-TIME BASIS, THE SERVICES OF ITS CEO. IN CONSIDERATION FOR THESE SERVICES, PIERCE MEMORIAL BAPTIST HOME HAS AGREED TO REIMBURSE CT BAPTIST HOMES FOR FIFTY PERCENT OF THE CEO'S ANNUAL SALARY, PAYROLL TAXES AND BENEFITS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS, THROUGH FEBRUARY 28, 2017. IN MARCH 2017, THE CONTRACT WAS RENEWED FOR AN ADDITIONAL THREE-YEAR TERM THROUGH FEBRUARY 28, 2020. IN MARCH 2020, THE CONTRACT WAS RENEWED THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30,2020. PATTY MORSE RECEIVED COMPENSATION OF $297,542 FROM CT BAPTIST HOMES FOR CEO SERVICES PROVIDED TO PIERCE MEMORIAL BAPTIST HOME DURING THE YEAR. PIERCE MEMORIAL BAPTIST HOME, INC. CONTRACTS A PORTION OF ITS BOOKKEEPING SERVICES TO CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BA COPY OF THE 990 IS MADE AVAILABLE TO EACH BOARD MEMBER PRIOR TO FILING. ANY QUESTIONS ARE THEN ADDRESSED BY THE PRESIDENT AND CEO OR THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM PRIOR TO FILING THE 990.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CANNUALLY ALL EMPLOYEES ARE INFORMED ABOUT ETHICS AND HOW TO REPORT ANY ISSUES THEY BECOME AWARE OF. THE ETHICS INCLUDES CONFLICTS OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ACOMPENSATION OF THE CEO IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY TO OUTSIDE SOURCES SUCH AS, OTHER FORM 990S OF COMPARABLE FACILITIES AND INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS RECOMMENDATIONS AND ESTABLISHED WITH A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, APPROVAL OF THE BOARD AND A WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT ARE AVAILABLE AT THE FACILITY'S OFFICE.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24EMEDICAL THERAPY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 355,976. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 355,976. SERVICE CONTRACT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 349,153. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 349,153. FOOD: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 307,748. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 307,748. MEDICATIONS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 227,744. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 227,744. PROPERTY TAX: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 191,159. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 191,159. DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 137,487. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 137,487. RELIGIOUS & RECREATIONAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 84,983. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 84,983. MISCELLANEOUS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 19,190. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 19,190. EMPLOYEE EDUCATION: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 13,728. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 13,728. BAD DEBT EXPENSE: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 11,839. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 11,839.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CHANGE IN THE VALUE OF PERPETUAL TRUSTS -55,110.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHERE WAS NO CHANGE IN THE PROCESS FROM LAST YEAR.