THE UNIVERSITY CLUB: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- THE UNIVERSITY CLUB (EIN 13-1429480)
- Tax period
- 2019-03-01 to 2020-02-29
- Filed
- 2021-01-14
- IRS object ID
- 202100149349301710
- Schema version
- 2019v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-01-14T20:03:36-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-02-29 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 133628255 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CONDON O'MEARA MCGINTY & DONNELLY LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE BATTERY PARK PLAZA | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10004 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-03-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 131429480 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE UNIVERSITY CLUB | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | UNIV | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2122472100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE WEST 54TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10019 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | THOMAS J STRAUSS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TREASURER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2122472100 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-01-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JAMES J REILLY | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00183769 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2126617777 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | THOMAS J STRAUSS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE WEST 54TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10019 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $42,643,836 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.UNIVERSITYCLUBNY.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1865 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROMOTION OF LITERATURE & ART, BY ESTABLISHING & MAINTAINING A LIBRARY READING-ROOM, GALLERY OF ART; USE OF THE CLUBHOUSE & ATHLETIC FACILITIES FOR ITS MEMBERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 37 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 37 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 391 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 37 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $6,018,859 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $180,903 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $30,000 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $25,000 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $14,126,773 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,895,690 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $326,161 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $506,083 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $19,141,186 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $19,622,806 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $33,624,120 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $35,049,579 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $250,000 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $200,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,304,886 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,902,109 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $13,032,140 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $13,593,626 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $34,587,026 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $35,695,735 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$962,906 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$646,156 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $57,564,229 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $57,942,643 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $7,478,521 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $8,229,269 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $50,085,708 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $49,713,374 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | PROMOTION OF LITERATURE & ART, BY ESTABLISHING & MAINTAINING A LIBRARY READING-ROOM, & GALLERY OF ART. THE CLUB ALSO PROVIDES A CLUBHOUSE & ATHLETIC FACILITIES FOR THE USE AND ENJOYMENT OF ITS MEMBERSHIP. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | TAX EXEMPT CLUB ACTIVITIES. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | Yes (1) | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 134 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 391 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Initiation Fees And Cap Contri | $2,313,214 | InitiationFeesAndCapContriAmt |
| Gross Receipts For Public Use | $6,748,035 | GrossReceiptsForPublicUseAmt |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 37 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 37 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JENNIFER ZEPPIERI THE CLUB | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2122472100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE WEST 54TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10019 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| No Listed Persons Compensated | Yes (X) | NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (43 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANFORD A COCKRELL III | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 10.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID LIFSON | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 10.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HOWARD E STEINBERG | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 10.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVEN LORCH | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 10.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THOMAS J STRAUSS | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 10.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICAELA RH MCMURROUGH | ||||||||
| ASST. SECRETARY | 10.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TRACEY EVE JOHNSON | ||||||||
| ASST. TREASURER | 10.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JANE R ANDREWS | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| C CASEY BAYLES | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARTIN L BUDD | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FRANCIS J CALCAGNO | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SCOTT CAPUTO | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| EVEANN CASSIS | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERT J COAKLEY | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ANNE L CORISTON | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL H DEVLIN II | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DANIEL L DOLGIN | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| THOMAS P FARRELL JR | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAMES K FINKEL | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| HOWARD E GELTZER | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRIDGE GEORGE | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CAMPBELL T GERRISH | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WARREN H HABER | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BLAIR L KELLER | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAMES J KILLERLANE III | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICHARD G MASON | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL J MCCABE | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PATRICK J MCCURDY | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ANN E MCGOWAN | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BROOKE S PARISH | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MITCHELL S ROSENTHAL | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL ROYCE | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHARLES F RICHTER | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICHARD SALOMON | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEPHEN C SCHRAM | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BARBARA A TAYLOR | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICHARL A WOODS | ||||||||
| COUNCIL MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN P DORMAN | ||||||||
| GENERAL MANAGER | 40.00 | $580,278 | $0 | $172,817 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOHN GRIECO | ||||||||
| FOOD & BEVERAGE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $196,506 | $0 | $45,280 | Yes (X) | |||
| ROBERT BAGLI | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE CHEF | 40.00 | $209,890 | $0 | $11,909 | Yes (X) | |||
| JENNIFER ZEPPIERI | ||||||||
| COMPTROLLER | 40.00 | $195,720 | $0 | $46,905 | Yes (X) | |||
| ZAHIR AHMED | ||||||||
| BANQUET MANAGER | 40.00 | $171,460 | $0 | $39,256 | Yes (X) | |||
| DIWAN BHAGWANT | ||||||||
| ENGINEER | 40.00 | $174,453 | $0 | $50,824 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,528,307 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $366,991 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 16 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CONSTRUCTOMICS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 40 BROAD STREET 4TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10004 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | CONTRACTOR | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $306,383 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $25,000 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $25,000 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | 900099 | $12,582,476 | $12,582,476 |
| ENTRANCE FEES | 900099 | $1,165,490 | $1,165,490 |
| CAPITAL ASSESSMENT | 900099 | $1,147,724 | $1,147,724 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,895,690 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $535,265 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $535,265 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,890,911 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,920,093 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$29,182 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$29,182 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | -$29,182 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $23,296,970 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $3,674,164 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $19,622,806 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,110,030 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $5,512,776 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $35,049,579 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $29,005,720 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $6,018,859 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $200,000 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $766,934 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,261,091 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $916,449 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,579,838 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,377,797 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $109,552 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,250 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $126,554 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $260,535 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,637,640 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $52,056 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,921,077 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,554 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,796,273 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $801,977 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| UNRELATED BUS INC TAX | $220,614 |
| CLUBHOUSE EXPENSES | $1,532,535 |
| FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS | $890,992 |
| ROOMS OPERATIONS | $401,957 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $778,060 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,695,735 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $329,156 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,894 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $255,104 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,950,063 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,787,301 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,421,378 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,366,518 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,806,488 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,754,531 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $79,616,689 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $46,870,355 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,463,369 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $32,746,334 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,593,775 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,023,961 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $57,564,229 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $57,942,643 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,940,175 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,868,295 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,538,346 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,360,974 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,478,521 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,229,269 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $47,714,157 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,115,427 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,371,551 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,597,947 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,085,708 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $49,713,374 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $57,564,229 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $57,942,643 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$646,156 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $768,655 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$494,833 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Collection Used Pub Exhibition | Yes (X) | CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd |
| Solicited Assets Sale | 0 | SolicitedAssetsSaleInd |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,371,551 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $842,954 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $135,484 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $752,042 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,597,947 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,408,303 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $727,938 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $52,919 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $817,609 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,371,551 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,216,544 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $708,796 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $217,892 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $734,929 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,408,303 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,001,403 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $686,207 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $274,992 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $745,988 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,216,614 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,184,158 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $698,667 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$181,920 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $699,502 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,001,403 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.13420 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.86580 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $805,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $805,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $58,538,703 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $32,373,783 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $26,164,920 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $20,272,986 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $14,496,572 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,776,414 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $32,746,334 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| TAXES PAYABLE | $239,015 |
| UNEARNED INCOME | $770,158 |
| DEFERRED LIFE MEMBERSHIP | $851,801 |
| DEFERRED LIFE MEMBERSHIP FEES | $500,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,360,974 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $38,984,440 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $768,655 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $3,674,164 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $4,442,819 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $34,541,621 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $126,554 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $381,404 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $507,958 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $35,049,579 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $39,356,774 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $4,164,442 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $4,164,442 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $35,192,332 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $126,554 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $376,849 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $503,403 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $35,695,735 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COST OF GOODS SOLD 3,674,164. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | DEFERRED COMP. INTEREST 4,555. GROSS UP OF MOMA 376,849. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COST OF GOODS SOLD 3,674,164. PENSION ADJUSTMENT 490,278. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | GROSS UP MOMA EXPENSES 376,849. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | 0 | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ONE WEST 54TH STREET FOUNDATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE WEST 54TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10019 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 311662093 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501 (C) (3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $200,000 | CashGrantAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | SUPPORT | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P DORMAN | ||||||||||||||
| GENERAL MANAGER | $402,647 | $0 | $177,631 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $131,323 | $0 | $41,494 | $0 | $753,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN GRIECO | ||||||||||||||
| FOOD & BEVERAGE DIRECTOR | $174,662 | $0 | $21,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,231 | $0 | $33,049 | $0 | $241,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT BAGLI | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE CHEF | $190,058 | $0 | $19,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,156 | $0 | $3,753 | $0 | $221,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER ZEPPIERI | ||||||||||||||
| COMPTROLLER | $165,641 | $0 | $30,079 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,662 | $0 | $33,243 | $0 | $242,625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ZAHIR AHMED | ||||||||||||||
| BANQUET MANAGER | $168,606 | $0 | $2,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,858 | $0 | $32,398 | $0 | $210,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DIWAN BHAGWANT | ||||||||||||||
| ENGINEER | $170,375 | $0 | $4,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,827 | $0 | $31,997 | $0 | $225,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 4B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE GENERAL MANAGER IS A PARTICIPANT IN THE NON-QUALIFIED DEFERRED COMP. PLAN | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE UNIVERSITY CLUB WAS INCORPORATED AS A MEMBERSHIP ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE MEMBERS VOTE FOR THE PARTICIPANTS OF THE MEMBERS NOMINATING COMMITTEE WHO IN TURN ELECT THE EXECUTIVE AND COUNCIL MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | CHANGES MADE TO THE CONSTITUTION BY THE GOVERNING BODY MUST BE APPROVED BY THE MEMBERSHIP. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE TREASURER PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OVERSEES THE DISTRIBUTION AND COLLECTION OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY STATEMENTS. IF ANY CONFLICTS ARISE IT IS REVIEWED AND REPORTED TO THE COUNCIL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | COMPENSATION FOR OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REVIEWED BY THE CLUB'S PRESIDENT AND HOUSE COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN FOR APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE CLUB DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, OR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | PENSION ADJUSTMENT -490,278. DEFERRED COMP. INTEREST INCOME -4,555. |
Comments