THE REUTLINGER COMMUNITY: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- THE REUTLINGER COMMUNITY (EIN 94-3201366)
- Tax period
- 2020-07-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2022-11-03
- IRS object ID
- 202233079349303253
- Schema version
- 2020v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-11-03T17:15:44-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 910189318 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MOSS ADAMS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3121 W MARCH LN STE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STOCKTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 952192367 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 943201366 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE REUTLINGER COMMUNITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | REUT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9256482800 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4000 CAMINO TASSAJARA | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DANVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 94506 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MARK JENKINS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9163340810 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-10-25 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | MARK | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | JENKINS | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TRACY S PAGLIA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00366884 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2099556100 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2022-10-25 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 0 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Amended Return | Yes (X) | AmendedReturnInd |
| Principal Officer | TODD S MURCH | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5105 MANZANITA AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CARMICHAEL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 95608 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $8,961,401 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.RCJL.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1994 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY HEALTH CARE AND SOCIAL SUPPORT SERVICES TO SENIORS IN A LIFE-ENHANCING AND STIMULATING ENVIRONMENT WITH A COMMITMENT TO JEWISH VALUES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 237 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 12 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $363,120 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $441,443 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $19,154,573 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $8,439,920 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $100,695 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $80,038 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$15,641 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $19,602,747 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $8,961,401 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,182,993 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,455,209 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $8,088,203 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,054,502 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $21,271,196 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $10,509,711 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,668,449 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,548,310 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $33,041,836 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $53,257,073 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $7,768,402 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $9,147,156 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $25,273,434 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $44,109,917 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROMOTE THE HEALTH AND WELFARE OF THE COMMUNITY THROUGH THE OPERATION OF A SENIOR RESIDENTIAL AND NURSING HOME FACILITY. TO PROVIDE OUTREACH SERVICES AND RELATED HEALTH CARE AND NON-HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE ELDERLY JEWISH COMMUNITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $8,845,359 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $8,439,920 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE REUTLINGER COMMUNITY PROVIDES SKILLED NURSING CARE AND ASSISTED LIVING SERVICES TO A MAXIMUM OF 180 RESIDENTS. OUR SKILLED NURSING CAPACITY IS 60. OUR ASSISTED LIVING CAPACITY IS 120. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $8,845,359 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | Yes (1) | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 28 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 237 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DAN SEILER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9163340810 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5105 MANZANITA AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CARMICHAEL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 95608 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD S MURCH | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 2.00 | 52.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $789,919 | $228,962 | ||
| SHERI PEIFER | |||||||||
| SECRETARY & CSO | 2.00 | 52.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $400,578 | $186,244 | |||
| ELIZABETH DONOVAN | |||||||||
| SECRETARY & COO | 2.00 | 52.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $422,884 | $83,096 | |||
| JAY ZIMMER | |||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $413,258 | $0 | $18,492 | |||
| MARK JENKINS | |||||||||
| CFO | 2.00 | 52.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $349,130 | $8,343 | |||
| BRIAN MORROW | |||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | 0.00 | $182,561 | $0 | $5,981 | Yes (X) | |||
| ELENA DAVIDENKO | |||||||||
| SNF ADMINISTRATOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $175,603 | $0 | $12,230 | Yes (X) | |||
| SALLY ROBIN | |||||||||
| CHIEF OF NURSING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $129,765 | $0 | $8,437 | Yes (X) | |||
| SALVE MADULI | |||||||||
| REGISTERED NURSE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $128,762 | $0 | $5,967 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHRISTIAN MIRADOR | |||||||||
| REGISTERED NURSE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $127,311 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| THELMA JARBO | |||||||||
| MDS COORDINATOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $116,285 | $0 | $5,802 | Yes (X) | |||
| RAMANDEEP KAUR | |||||||||
| ASSISTED LIVING DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $107,894 | $0 | $5,658 | Yes (X) | |||
| PATRICIA MCFARLAND | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 0.10 | 0.70 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SUSAN DEMAROIS | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 0.10 | 0.70 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERT EDMONDSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.10 | 0.70 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LAWRENCE GARCIA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.10 | 0.70 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JACQUELYN KUNG | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.10 | 0.70 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID LINDEMAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.10 | 0.70 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JORDAN ROSE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.10 | 0.70 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SARAH STEENHAUSEN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.10 | 0.70 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARIANN SHELDON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.10 | 0.70 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LISA YATES | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.10 | 0.70 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| AMY YOTOPOULOS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.10 | 0.70 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KAREN ROBISON THRU 1120 | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.10 | 0.70 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,381,439 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $1,962,511 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $569,212 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORRISON LIVING | |||||
| PO BOX 102289 | ATLANTA | GA | 30368 | DINING SERVICES | $1,381,823 |
| ORTHOPAEDIC & NEUROLOGICAL REHAB | |||||
| 8500 BLUFFSTONE COVE SUITE A201 | AUSTIN | TX | 78759 | THERAPY | $828,108 |
| MANATT PHELPS & PHILLIPS LLC | |||||
| 2049 CENTURY PARK EAST SUITE 1700 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90067 | LEGAL SERVICES | $594,737 |
| ESKATON PROPERTIES INC | |||||
| 5105 MANZANITA AVENUE | CARMICHAEL | CA | 95608 | MANAGEMENT FEES | $505,387 |
| HERITAGE NURSING AGENCY | |||||
| PO BOX 9383 | VALLEJO | CA | 94591 | NURSING REGISTRY | $178,009 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $365,957 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $75,486 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $441,443 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CCRC | 623311 | $4,450,483 | $4,450,483 |
| FEES & CONTRACTS GOV | 623311 | $3,985,513 | $3,985,513 |
| ENTRANCE FEES | 623311 | $3,924 | $3,924 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $8,439,920 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $80,038 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $80,038 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,961,401 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $8,439,920 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $80,038 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $619,583 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $619,583 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,614,779 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,597,173 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,606 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $80,485 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $73,318 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,167 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $766,646 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $698,382 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $68,264 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $373,716 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $340,439 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,277 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $362,865 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $362,865 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,097 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $26,097 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $44,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $44,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $61,436 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $61,436 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,820 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $38,820 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,282 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $18,282 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,055 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $12,055 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $506,010 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $495,908 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,102 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,554 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $157 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,397 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,396 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,396 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $976,626 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $957,129 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,497 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $61,420 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $60,194 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,226 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES | $396,271 | $387,590 | $8,681 |
| FOOD COSTS | $385,922 | $385,922 | |
| PHYSICAL THERAPY | $174,320 | $174,320 | |
| REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $141,947 | $141,947 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $843,481 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $471,444 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $372,037 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,509,711 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,845,359 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,664,352 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $587,397 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $881,059 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,830,941 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,664,635 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,717,225 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,709,418 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,314 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,080 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $441,844 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $545,674 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $40,103,534 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,342,912 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,836,178 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $38,760,622 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,420,005 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,500,587 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $183,932 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $177,998 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,041,836 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,257,073 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,178,502 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,894,435 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $198,463 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,589,900 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,455,700 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,598,558 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,768,402 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,147,156 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,608,326 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,632,628 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,665,108 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,477,289 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,273,434 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,109,917 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,041,836 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,257,073 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,548,310 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $997,037 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $19,387,756 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $757,327 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $399,763 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,228,859 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $363,120 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $441,443 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,190,512 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,736,490 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $15,883,719 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,871,317 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $19,154,573 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,439,920 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $77,086,019 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,493,817 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,283,482 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $18,100,176 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $19,517,693 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,881,363 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $80,276,531 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $33,979 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $46,314 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $47,717 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $37,655 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,210 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $167,875 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $33,979 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $46,314 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $47,717 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $37,655 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,210 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $167,875 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $80,108,656 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $243,611 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $298,497 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $421,624 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $268,459 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $80,038 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,312,229 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $243,611 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $298,497 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $421,624 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $268,459 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $80,038 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,312,229 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,737,428 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,581,979 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $18,521,800 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $19,786,152 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,961,401 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $81,588,760 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.98190 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.98360 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.01610 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.01690 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART III, COLUMN (E): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | COLUMN (E) IS REPORTING A SHORT PERIOD FOR A CHANGE IN ACCOUNTING PERIOD FROM JUNE 30 TO DECEMBER 31. THE SHORT PERIOD REPORTED IS JULY 1 - DECEMBER 31, 2020. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Collection Used Pub Exhibition | Yes (X) | CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd |
| Collection Used Preservation | Yes (X) | CollectionUsedPreservationInd |
Collection Used Other Purposes CollectionUsedOtherPurposesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Collection Used Other Purposes | Yes (X) | CollectionUsedOtherPurposesInd |
| Other Purposes | COMMUNITY ENRICHMENT | OtherPurposesDesc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Solicited Assets Sale | 0 | SolicitedAssetsSaleInd |
| Agent Trustee Etc | Yes (1) | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Beginning Balance | $8,499 | BeginningBalanceAmt |
| Additions During Year | $13,732 | AdditionsDuringYearAmt |
| Distributions During Year | $13,374 | DistributionsDuringYearAmt |
| Ending Balance | $8,497 | EndingBalanceAmt |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | 0 | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $283,510 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $3,229 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $3,229 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $283,510 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $283,510 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $7,198 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $7,198 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $283,510 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $283,510 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $55,424 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $55,424 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $283,510 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $283,510 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $19,749 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $19,749 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $283,510 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $283,510 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $26,279 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $26,279 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $283,510 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | Yes (1) | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,510,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $10,510,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $28,251,528 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,333,506 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $26,918,022 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $278,575 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,406 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $269,169 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $942,003 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $942,003 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $121,428 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $121,428 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $38,760,622 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DUE TO RELATED PARTIES | Desc |
| Amt | $1,598,558 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,598,558 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,035,699 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $997,037 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $4,077,261 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $5,074,298 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $8,961,401 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $8,961,401 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $15,741,613 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $5,231,902 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $5,231,902 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $10,509,711 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $10,509,711 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART III, LINE 1A: | THE COMMUNITY OPERATES A JUDAICA MUSEUM ("MUSEUM"). THE MUSEUM'S COLLECTION CONSISTS OF ART OBJECTS THAT ARE HELD FOR EDUCATIONAL AND CURATORIAL PURPOSES. EACH OF THE ITEMS IS CATALOGED AND PRESERVED. ACTIVITIES TO VERIFY THE EXISTENCE OF THE ITEMS AND TO ASSESS THE CONDITION OF EACH ITEM ARE PERFORMED CONTINUOUSLY. IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE RECOMMENDATIONS OF THE PROPERTY, PLANT, AND EQUIPMENT TOPIC OF THE FASB ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (FASB ASC 958-360), THE COMMUNITY HAS ELECTED TO EXCLUDE THE VALUE OF THE MUSEUM'S COLLECTION FROM THE STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION AND GIFTS IN KIND ARE NOT RECOGNIZED IN THE STATEMENT OF ACTIVITIES. PURCHASE OF ART OBJECTS FOR THE PERMANENT COLLECTION ARE RECORDED AS DECREASES IN UNRESTRICTED NET ASSETS IN THE STATEMENT OF ACTIVITIES. TO DATE, THE COMMUNITY HAS NOT MADE ANY PURCHASES OF ART OBJECTS FOR THE MUSEUM. |
| PART III, LINE 4: | THE COMMUNITY OPERATES A JUDAICA MUSEUM WHICH HAS A COLLECTION OF VARIOUS ART OBJECTS THAT ARE HELD FOR EDUCATIONAL AND CURATORIAL PURPOSES TO BRING THE COMMUNITY TOGETHER AND ENRICH THE LIVES OF JEWISH ELDERLY AND OTHERS IN THE COMMUNITY. |
| PART IV, LINE 1B: | THE ORGANIZATION HOLDS RESIDENT FUNDS IN TRUST ACCOUNTS ON BEHALF OF ITS RESIDENTS. |
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE ENDOWMENT FUND IS USED FOR THE BENEVOLENCE OF RESIDENTS WHO HAVE EXHAUSTED THEIR FINANCIAL RESOURCES. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | FASB ASC TOPIC 740, INCOME TAXES, PRESCRIBES A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR FINANCIAL STATEMENT DISCLOSURE OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN ON A TAX RETURN. RECOGNITION OF A TAX POSITION IS DETERMINED WHEN IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT A TAX POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED ON EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES, INCLUDING RESOLUTION OF ANY RELATED APPEALS OR LITIGATION PROCESSES. A TAX POSITION THAT MEETS THE MORE LIKELY THAN NOT RECOGNITION THRESHOLD IS MEASURED AT THE LARGEST AMOUNT OF BENEFIT THAT IS GREATER THAN 50% LIKELY OF BEING REALIZED UPON ULTIMATE SETTLEMENT WITH A TAXING AUTHORITY. ESKATON RECOGNIZES INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO INCOME TAX MATTERS IN OPERATING EXPENSES. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2020 AND 2019, THERE WERE NO SUCH UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | REVENUE FOR AFS PERIOD NOT COVERED BY SHORT PERIOD FORM 990 4,077,261. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | EXPENSES FOR AFS PERIOD NOT COVERED BY SHORT PERIOD FORM 990 5,231,902. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD S MURCH | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $0 | $591,691 | $0 | $198,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $209,200 | $0 | $19,762 | $0 | $1,018,881 | $0 | $0 |
| SHERI PEIFER | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY & CSO | $0 | $337,538 | $0 | $63,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $162,972 | $0 | $23,272 | $0 | $586,822 | $0 | $0 |
| ELIZABETH DONOVAN | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY & COO | $0 | $347,387 | $0 | $75,497 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $73,194 | $0 | $9,902 | $0 | $505,980 | $0 | $0 |
| JAY ZIMMER | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $253,258 | $0 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $207 | $0 | $18,285 | $0 | $431,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARK JENKINS | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $0 | $299,880 | $0 | $49,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,413 | $0 | $1,930 | $0 | $357,473 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN MORROW | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $182,561 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $199 | $0 | $5,782 | $0 | $188,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ELENA DAVIDENKO | ||||||||||||||
| SNF ADMINISTRATOR | $175,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $168 | $0 | $12,062 | $0 | $187,833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 3 | COMPENSATION FOR THE PRESIDENT AND CEO WAS DETERMINED BY ESKATON PROPERTIES, INC., A RELATED ORGANIZATION, THAT USED ONE OR MORE OF THE METHODS DESCRIBED ON LINE 3 TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION. |
| PART I, LINE 4B | THE PLAN IS LIMITED TO KEY EMPLOYEES WHO ARE DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE EMPLOYEE BECOMES FULLY VESTED UPON THE EARLIER OF HIS/HER TERMINATION OF EMPLOYMENT, AT HIS/HER NORMAL RETIREMENT DATE OR HIS/HER COMPLETION OF TEN YEARS OF EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT SERVICE. FINAL AVERAGE PAY IS CALCULATED BY AVERAGING THE ANNUAL COMPENSATION FOR THE THREE CONSECUTIVE YEARS OUT OF THE LAST TEN YEARS OF SENIOR EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT SERVICE THAT RESULTS IN THE HIGHEST AVERAGE. TODD S. MURCH, ELIZABETH DONOVAN, AND SHERI PEIFER PARTICIPATED IN THE PLAN DURING THE YEAR AND RECEIVED CONTRIBUTIONS OF $169,389, $64,643, AND $154,422, RESPECTIVELY, WHICH WERE TRANSFERRED TO A QUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN. TODD S. MURCH PARTICIPATED IN THE PLAN DURING THE YEAR AND $39,811 WAS ACCRUED FOR HIS PROJECTED BENEFITS. |
| PART I, LINE 7 | BONUSES FOR OFFICERS ARE BASED ON A FIXED PERCENTAGE OF THEIR ANNUAL SALARY AND GIVEN AT THE DISCRETION OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE FOLLOWING A REVIEW OF EACH OFFICER'S PERFORMANCE IN RELATION TO THEIR GOALS FOR THE YEAR. BONUSES FOR OTHER EMPLOYEES ARE GIVEN AT THE DISCRETION OF THE CEO. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, HEADING - SUMMARY OF CHANGES FOR AMENDED RETURN: | FORM 990, PAGE 1, HEADING, BOX A: THE BEGINNING OF THE PERIOD WAS CORRECTED TO REPORT JULY 1, 2020. FORM 990, PART I, LINES 20-22: THE TOTAL ASSETS, LIABILITIES, AND NET ASSETS WERE UPDATED TO REFLECT CORRECTED AMOUNTS FROM FORM 990, PART X, COLUMN (B). FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A: THE PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE AMOUNT WAS UPDATED TO THE CORRECT FIGURE. FORM 990, PART IV, LINES 11E AND 11F: THESE WERE CORRECTED AND ANSWERED YES. FORM 990, PART IV, LINES 12A AND 12B: THESE WERE CORRECTED AND ANSWERED YES. FORM 990, PART IV, LINES 34, 35A, AND 35B: THESE WERE CORRECTED AND ANSWERED YES. FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 1B: THIS WAS CORRECTED TO REPORT 11 INDEPENDENT VOTING MEMBERS. FORM 990, PART VI, LINES 3, 6, 7A AND 7B: THESE WERE CORRECTED AND ANSWERED YES. FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 10A: THIS WAS CORRECTED AND ANSWERED NO. FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A: B. MORROW WAS CHANGED FROM A FORMER OFFICER TO A KEY EMPLOYEE; A BOARD TERM DATE WAS ADDED FOR K. ROBISON. FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A, LINE 3: THIS WAS CORRECTED AND ANSWERED NO. FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 2: THE BUSINESS CODES FOR RELATED REVENUE ACTIVITIES WERE UPDATED TO 623311. FORM 990, PART X, COLUMN (B), LINES 1, 4, 8, 9, 10A, 10B, 10C, 14, 15, AND 16: THESE WERE CORRECTED TO REPORT THE AUDITED BALANCES FOR ASSETS. FORM 990, PART X, COLUMN (B), LINES 17, 25, AND 26: THESE WERE CORRECTED TO REPORT THE AUDITED BALANCES FOR LIABILITIES. FORM 990, PART X, COLUMN (B), LINE 27: THIS LINE WAS CORRECTED TO REPORT THE AUDITED NET ASSETS WITHOUT DONOR RESTRICTION. FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: THIS LINE WAS CORRECTED TO REFLECT THE OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS INCLUDING (A) THE WRITE-UP OF FIXED ASSETS PURSUANT TO APPRAISAL AS A RESULT OF THE AFFILIATION AGREEMENT WITH ESKATON; (B) ADJUSTMENT OF CONTRIBUTION RECEIVABLE TO FAIR VALUE; (C) LOSS ON INVOLUNTARY CONVERSION; AND (D) OTHER CHANGE IN NET ASSETS AS A RESULT OF AFFILIATION. FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 10: THIS LINE WAS CORRECTED TO REPORT THE ADJUSTED NET ASSET TOTAL. FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2B: THE BOX FOR "BOTH CONSOLIDATED AND SEPARATE BASIS" WAS CHECKED AND THE BOX FOR "SEPARATE BASIS" WAS UNCHECKED. SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 1, COLUMN (E): THIS WAS CORRECTED TO REPORT THE BALANCE FOR CONTRIBUTIONS. SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 7A: THE CONTRIBUTIONS FROM DISQUALIFIED PERSONS WAS ADDED FOR COLUMNS (A) - (E). SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 10A, COLUMNS (D) AND (E): THE AMOUNTS WERE CORRECTED TO REPORT THE GROSS INTEREST, DIVIDENDS FOR THESE TAX YEARS. SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, COLUMNS (A), (C), AND (D): THE AMOUNTS WERE REMOVED. SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINES 15 AND 17: THE PUBLIC SUPPORT PERCENTAGE AND INVESTMENT INCOME PERCENTAGES WERE UPDATED TO REFLECT THE CHANGES TO SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINES 1, 7A, 10A, AND 12. SCHEDULE A, PART VI: THE NARRATIVE FOR THE SHORT PERIOD REPORTED IN SCHEDULE A, PART III, COLUMN (E) WAS ADDED. SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINES 2A, 2B AND 2C: THE ENDOWMENT PERCENTAGES FOR BOARD DESIGNATED OR QUASI-ENDOWMENT, PERMANENT ENDOWMENT, AND TERM ENDOWMENT WERE ADDED. SCHEDULE D, PART VI, LINES 1A-1E, COLUMNS (B), (C), AND (D): THESE WERE UPDATED TO REFLECT THE WRITE-UP OF THE FIXED ASSETS PURSUANT TO APPRAISAL AS A RESULT OF THE AFFILIATION. SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 1: THE DETAIL FOR OTHER LIABILITIES FROM FORM 990, PART X, LINE 25 WAS ADDED. SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2: THE BOX WAS CHECKED FOR THE FASB ASC 740 DISCLOSURE ADDED TO SCHEDULE D, PART XIII. SCHEDULE D, PARTS XI AND XII: THE INFORMATION FOR THE RECONCILIATION OF REVENUE AND EXPENSES PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WITH REVENUE AND EXPENSES PER RETURN WAS ADDED. SCHEDULE D, PART XIII: THE NARRATIVE FOR FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 11F AND SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 WAS ADDED. SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINES 4B AND 7: THESE WERE CORRECTED AND ANSWERED YES. SCHEDULE J, PART III: THE NARRATIVES FOR SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3, LINE 4B, AND LINE 7 WERE ADDED. SCHEDULE O: THE NARRATIVES FOR FORM 990, PART VI, LINES 3, 6, 7A, AND 7B WERE ADDED. SCHEDULE O: THE NARRATIVE FOR FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 19 WAS UPDATED. SCHEDULE O: THE OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS DETAILS FOR FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 WERE ADDED. SCHEDULE R, PART II: THE RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS AS A RESULT OF THE AFFILIATION WERE ADDED TO PART II. SCHEDULE R, PART V, LINES 1E, 1M, AND 1P: THESE RESPONSES WERE CORRECTED TO REPORT YES. SCHEDULE R, PART V, LINE 2: THE TRANSACTIONS BETWEEN THE FILING ORGANIZATION AND RELATED CONTROLLED ORGANIZATIONS WERE ADDED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | ESKATON PROPERTIES, INC. PERFORMS THE ORGANIZATION'S MANAGEMENT DUTIES THROUGH COMMON OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE ORGANIZATION HAS ONE CORPORATE MEMBER. AS A SUBSIDIARY CORPORATION TO THE CORPORATE MEMBER, ALL OF THE ASSETS OF THE ORGANIZATION WOULD BE RECEIVED BY THE CORPORATE MEMBER UPON DISSOLUTION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE ORGANIZATION'S SOLE CORPORATE MEMBER HAS THE POWER TO APPOINT ALL DIRECTORS OTHER THAN THE PRESIDENT OF THE CORPORATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE SOLE MEMBER RETAINS APPROVAL RIGHTS IN REGARD TO ANY POTENTIAL CHANGES THAT WOULD MATERIALLY AND ADVERSELY AFFECT THE VOTING OR TRANSFER MEMBERSHIP OF THE SOLE MEMBER AS WELL AS ANY CHANGES TO THE NUMBER OF DIRECTORS AND CREATING PROXY RIGHTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | DATA TO PREPARE THE FORM 990 IS GATHERED BY THE ESKATON DIRECTOR OF BUDGET AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS. THE RETURN IS PREPARED BY A PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING FIRM AND REVIEWED BY THE DIRECTOR OF BUDGET AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS, AS WELL AS THE CFO. THE FINAL FORM 990 IS SIGNED BY THE CFO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO ANNUALLY DISCLOSE THEIR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. THE CEO AND BOARD CHAIR MEET TO REVIEW ANY CONFLICTS THAT ARE DISCLOSED BY BOARD MEMBERS TO DETERMINE IF THE CONFLICTS RISE TO THE LEVEL THAT WOULD REQUIRE ABSTENTION FROM DISCUSSION AND VOTING. DIRECTORS ABSTAIN FROM VOTING AND DO NOT PARTICIPATE IN DISCUSSION OF BOARD ACTIONS RELATED TO POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS USES A THIRD PARTY PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT TO GATHER DATA FROM A WIDE RANGE OF COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS EVERY TWO YEARS. A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE MADE UP OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS THE THIRD PARTY PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT'S REPORT AND SUBMITS THE PROPOSED COMPENSATION TO THE FULL BOARD FOR APPROVAL AT ITS ANNUAL FEBRUARY MEETING. THE COMPENSATION AMOUNT IS RECORDED IN THE ORIGINAL MINUTES OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE AND THE BOARD. THE BOARD REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO ANNUALLY. FOR OTHER HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES, COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE CEO BASED ON ANNUAL DATA FROM SURVEYS OF COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE REUTLINGER COMMUNITY GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE NOT ROUTINELY AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. THE REUTLINGER COMMUNITY FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | WRITE-UP OF FIXED ASSETS PURSUANT TO APPRAISAL AS A RESULT OF AFFILIATION 19,845,250. ADJUSTMENT OF CONTRIBUTION RECEIVABLE TO FAIR VALUE 29,390. LOSS ON INVOLUNTARY CONVERSION -102,924. OTHER CHANGE IN NET ASSETS AS A RESULT OF AFFILIATION -383,960. |
| FORM 990, PART IV, LINES 12A AND 12B: | THE STANDALONE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS COVERED THE PERIOD FROM APRIL 21, 2020 THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2020. THE CONSOLIDATED AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS INCLUDE THE ACTIVITY FOR THE PERIOD APRIL 21, 2020 THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2020. THE 2020 FORM 990 COVERED THE PERIOD FROM JULY 1, 2020 TO DECEMBER 31, 2020. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (8 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESKATON LODGE GRANITE BAY | |||||||||||
| 5105 MANZANITA AVENUE | CARMICHAEL | CA | 95608 | 941663809 | SENIOR RESIDENCES & SERVICES | CA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | ESKATON | Yes (1) | |
| ESKATON PROPERTIES INC | |||||||||||
| 5105 MANZANITA AVENUE | CARMICHAEL | CA | 95608 | 942906316 | SENIOR RESIDENCES & SERVICES | CA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | ESKATON | Yes (1) | |
| ESKATON VILLAGE GRASS VALLEY | |||||||||||
| 5105 MANZANITA AVENUE | CARMICHAEL | CA | 95608 | 943358174 | SENIOR RESIDENCES & SERVICES | CA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | ESKATON | Yes (1) | |
| ESKATON VILLAGE ROSEVILLE | |||||||||||
| 5105 MANZANITA AVENUE | CARMICHAEL | CA | 95608 | 680472230 | SENIOR RESIDENCES & SERVICES | CA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | ESKATON | Yes (1) | |
| ESKATON VILLAGE PLACERVILLE | |||||||||||
| 5105 MANZANITA AVENUE | CARMICHAEL | CA | 95608 | 270704516 | SENIOR RESIDENCES & SERVICES | CA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | ESKATON | Yes (1) | |
| ESKATON | |||||||||||
| 5105 MANZANITA AVENUE | CARMICHAEL | CA | 95608 | 942906307 | SENIOR HOME-BASED SERVICES | CA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | N/A | |
| ESKATON FOUNDATION | |||||||||||
| 5105 MANZANITA AVENUE | CARMICHAEL | CA | 95608 | 680227233 | FUNDRAISING | CA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | ESKATON | Yes (1) | |
| ESKATON FOUNTAINWOOD LODGE | |||||||||||
| 5105 MANZANITA AVENUE | CARMICHAEL | CA | 95608 | 275246432 | SENIOR RESIDENCES & SERVICES | CA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | ESKATON | Yes (1) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| ESKATON PROPERTIES INC | ||
| E | $1,598,558 | EOY BALANCE |
| ESKATON PROPERTIES INC | ||
| M | $505,387 | FMV |
| ESKATON PROPERTIES INC | ||
| P | $1,164,444 | FMV |