EQUITABLE FACILITIES FUND INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
EQUITABLE FACILITIES FUND INC (EIN 82-2351889)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-11-15
IRS object ID
202213199349311566
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-11-15T11:59:39-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN381357951PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PLANTE & MORAN PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110 S RIVERSIDE PLAZA 9TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityCHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60606ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN822351889EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EQUITABLE FACILITIES FUND INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCHARBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2125065089PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1228 PARK AVE S PMB 61633AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP100031502ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonANAND KESAVANPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2125065089PhoneNum
Signature2022-11-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstANANDPersonFirstNm
Person LastKESAVANPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLU ANN TRAPPPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01506476PTIN
Phone3122071040PhoneNum
Preparation2022-11-14PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerANAND KESAVANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1228 PARK AVE S PMB 61633AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP100031502ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$34,535,002GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressEQFUND.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2017FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionEFF IS A NONPROFIT SOCIAL IMPACT FUND THAT BELIEVES ALL CHILDREN DESERVE A QUALITY EDUCATION. WE EMPOWER HIGH-PERFORMING PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS WITH EQUITABLE ACCESS TO LOW-COST, LONG-TERM FINANCING BY INNOVATIVELY COMBINING MISSION-RELATED INVESTMENTS AND CAPITAL MARKETS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body3VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent3VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee14TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers3TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$37,216,421PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$15,789,312CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$10,246,115PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$18,274,380CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$853,643PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$471,310CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$48,316,179PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$34,535,002CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,045,433PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,716,652CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$173,811CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,526,330PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$12,280,507CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$9,571,763PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$14,997,159CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$38,744,416PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$19,537,843CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$575,484,952TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$843,754,758TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$333,173,996TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$580,145,716TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$242,310,956NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$263,609,042NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionEFF IS A NONPROFIT SOCIAL IMPACT FUND THAT BELIEVES ALL CHILDREN DESERVE A QUALITY EDUCATION. WE EMPOWER HIGH-PERFORMING PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS WITH EQUITABLE ACCESS TO LOW-COST, LONG-TERM FINANCING BY INNOVATIVELY COMBINING MISSION-RELATED INVESTMENTS AND CAPITAL MARKETS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$13,847,037ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$18,274,380RevenueAmt
DescTHE EQUITABLE FACILITIES FUND LEVERAGES DONATIONS AND OTHER PHILANTHROPIC MONIES IT RECEIVES AND HOLDS TO ENABLE CHARTER SCHOOLS TO BORROW MORE CHEAPLY AND EFFECTIVELY. DESIGNING, IMPLEMENTING AND MAINTAINING THIS NEW SOURCE OF CAPITAL FOR CHARTER SCHOOL FACILITIES WILL ULTIMATELY LEAD TO IMPROVED PUBLIC EDUCATION FOR CHILDREN.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$13,847,037TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document20IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee14EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members3GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member3IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of Committees0MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonANAND KESAVAN CEOPersonNm
Phone2125065089PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1228 PARK AVE SAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP100031502ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
BUDDY PHILPOT
CHAIRMAN5.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT PEARSON
SECRETARY5.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN HALL
TREASURER5.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANAND KESAVAN
CEO40.000.00Yes (X)$500,000$0$121,950
MICHELLE GETZ
CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER40.000.00Yes (X)$220,000$0$37,155
MIKE MCGREGOR
CHIEF OF STAFF40.000.00Yes (X)$212,750$0$20,684
WENDY BERRY
INVESTMENT PRINCIPAL, LNDG & RSRCH40.000.00$198,000$0$35,628Yes (X)
MARC WANCER
INVESTMENT PRINCIPAL, LNDG & CREDIT40.000.00$198,000$0$19,010Yes (X)
SHANNON FALON
INVESTMENT ASSOCIATE40.000.00$132,000$0$16,658Yes (X)
KARINA VADILLO
INVESTMENT ASSOCIATE40.000.00$132,000$0$15,144Yes (X)
JOSEPH MARLAR
GENERAL COUNSEL40.000.00$141,907$0$15,299Yes (X)
KATE AUFIERO
DIRECTOR OF STRATEGY40.000.00$125,675$0$7,196Yes (X)
QUINCE BRINKLEY
INVESTMENT PRINCIPAL, BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT40.000.00$103,846$0$9,779Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,964,178TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$298,503TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K10IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ORRICK HERRINGTON & SUTCLIFFE LLP
405 HOWARD STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94105LEGAL COUNSEL$350,000
LBMC EMPLOYMENT PARTNERS LLC
201 FRANKLIN RD 200BRENTWOODTN37027PEO - PAYROLL & EMPLOYEE BENEFITS$168,439
ZATA CONSULTING LLC
2093 PHILADELPHIA PIKE 5807CLAYMONTDE19703CONSULTING SERVICES$159,152
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$15,789,312AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$14,739,312NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$15,789,312TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
LOAN INCOME900099$18,217,380$18,217,380
SERVICE FEES900099$57,000$57,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$18,274,380TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$471,310TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$471,310ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$34,535,002TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$18,274,380RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$471,310ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,649,077TotalAmt
Program Services$1,283,729ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$293,756ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$71,592FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$698,979TotalAmt
Program Services$542,629ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$118,829ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$37,521FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$112,597TotalAmt
Program Services$87,580ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,785ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,232FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$122,170TotalAmt
Program Services$95,026ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,467ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,677FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$133,829TotalAmt
Program Services$103,782ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,734ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,313FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,621TotalAmt
Management And General$7,621ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$153,523TotalAmt
Management And General$153,523ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$559,893TotalAmt
Program Services$389,355ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$137,580ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$32,958FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,932TotalAmt
Management And General$18,932ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,131TotalAmt
Program Services$14,881ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,361ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$889FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$93,346TotalAmt
Program Services$72,606ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,402ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,338FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,198TotalAmt
Program Services$31,267ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,063ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,868FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$94,509TotalAmt
Program Services$73,512ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,606ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,391FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$500TotalAmt
Program Services$500ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,095,052TotalAmt
Program Services$11,095,052ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,334TotalAmt
Program Services$11,116ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,542ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$676FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$103,579TotalAmt
Management And General$103,579ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
STAFF DEVELOPEMENT$27,546$21,426$4,840$1,280
BUSINESS LICENSES$6,349$6,349
BANK FEES$4,281$4,281

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$41,713TotalAmt
Program Services$24,576ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,061ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,076FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,997,159TotalAmt
Program Services$13,847,037ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$976,311ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$173,811FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,972,764BOYAmt
EOY$3,452,036EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,705,200BOYAmt
EOY$1,541EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$395,099,785BOYAmt
EOY$580,126,050EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$273,512BOYAmt
EOY$359,886EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$57,854LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$33,672LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,273BOYAmt
EOY$24,182EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$174,928,536BOYAmt
EOY$257,818,132EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$63,793BOYAmt
EOY-$481EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,426,089BOYAmt
EOY$1,973,412EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$575,484,952BOYAmt
EOY$843,754,758EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,361,595BOYAmt
EOY$4,838,366EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$329,692,509BOYAmt
EOY$571,507,350EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$3,800,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$119,892BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$333,173,996BOYAmt
EOY$580,145,716EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$204,905,844BOYAmt
EOY$262,609,042EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,405,112BOYAmt
EOY$1,000,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$242,310,956BOYAmt
EOY$263,609,042EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$575,484,952BOYAmt
EOY$843,754,758EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$19,537,843ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$38,846NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,799,089OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
IRS Written DeterminationYes (X)IRSWrittenDeterminationInd
Supported Organizations2SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (2 entries)

EINEINOrganization TypeOrganizationTypeCdGoverning Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedIndSupportSupportAmtOther SupportOtherSupportAmt
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CHARTER SCHOOL AUTHORIZERS
8415531957Yes (1)$0$0
NATIONAL ALLIANCE FOR PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS
3002747097Yes (1)$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total2SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$0SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (1)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS Determination0SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C4560SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized US0SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt Org0OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported Org0SupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial Contribtr0PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified Person0LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified Prsn0ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll Int0DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int0DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings Rules0ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution Controller0ContributionControllerInd
Contribution Family0ContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 Controlled0Contribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (1)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt Org0OperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

Total Grassroots Lobbying TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$14,997,159FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$14,997,159FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$899,858FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$224,965FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$231,780CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$397,722CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$628,588CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$899,858CurrentYearAmt
Total$2,157,948TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Lobbying Ceiling$3,236,922LobbyingCeilingAmt

Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$57,945CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$99,431CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$157,147CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$224,965CurrentYearAmt
Total$539,488TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grassroots Ceiling$809,232GrassrootsCeilingAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,805OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,805DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$54,049OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$29,867DepreciationAmt
Book Value$24,182BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$24,182TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
MONEY MARKET FUNDS$96,904,203F
MUNICIPAL BONDS$8,612,741F
US TREASURY NOTES$27,346,696F
CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT$124,954,492F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$257,818,132TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$34,496,156TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$38,846NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$38,846RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$34,535,002RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$34,535,002TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$14,997,159TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$14,997,159ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$14,997,159TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
ANAND KESAVAN
CEO$500,000$0$0$0$0$0$85,000$0$36,950$0$621,950$0$0$0
MICHELLE GETZ
CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER$220,000$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$37,155$0$257,155$0$0$0
WENDY BERRY
INVESTMENT PRINCIPAL, LNDG & RSRCH$180,000$0$18,000$0$0$0$0$0$35,628$0$233,628$0$0$0
MIKE MCGREGOR
CHIEF OF STAFF$185,000$0$27,750$0$0$0$0$0$20,684$0$233,434$0$0$0
MARC WANCER
INVESTMENT PRINCIPAL, LNDG & CREDIT$180,000$0$18,000$0$0$0$0$0$19,010$0$217,010$0$0$0
JOSEPH MARLAR
GENERAL COUNSEL$141,907$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$15,299$0$157,206$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINES 4A-BTHE FOLLOWING EMPLOYEES HAVE RECEIVED SEVERANCE PAYMENTS FROM THE ORGANIZATION: QUINCE BRINKLEY - $13,846 ANAND KESAVAN - 457F CONTRIBUTION OF $85,000 ON 01/14/2021 THESE VEST IN 2022 OR LATER AND THERE IS SUBSTANTIAL RISK OF FORFEITURE.
PART I, LINE 7THE BOARD HAS REVIEWED AND APPROVED AN EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION STRATEGY THAT INCLUDES AN ANNUAL BONUS. ANNUALLY, THE BOARD REVIEWS AND APPROVES AN ANNUAL OPERATING BUDGET THAT INCLUDES A LINE ITEM FOR BONUSES. THE CEO DETERMINES DISCRETIONARY BONUSES ANNUALLY BASED ON THE ORGANIZATIONS PERFORMANCE TOWARD LENDING GOALS, FINANCIAL RESULTS, AND INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
ARIZONA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
A81352658404052FAX32019-08-29$109,558,533TO FINANCE LOANS FOR CAPITAL PROJECTS FOR PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS00Yes (1)
CALIFORNIA INFRASTUCTURE AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BANK
B63030465313035AAT62019-08-29$23,214,309TO FINANCE LOANS FOR CAPITAL PROJECTS FOR PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS00Yes (1)
ARIZONA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
C81352658404052FBV62020-08-27$146,976,682TO FINANCE LOANS FOR CAPITAL PROJECTS FOR PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS00Yes (1)
CALIFORNIA INFRASTRUCTURE AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BANK
D63030465313035ABS72020-08-27$57,945,093TO FINANCE LOANS FOR CAPITAL PROJECTS FOR PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS00Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$2,500,000$110,487,326$6,654,520$57,763$2,191,102$33,574,759$68,009,182Yes (1)Yes (1)0Yes (1)
B$525,000$23,412,808$1,420,344$27,357$463,376$7,925,784$13,575,947Yes (1)Yes (1)0Yes (1)
C$645,000$147,317,865$7,388,947$1,985,532$71,638,543$66,304,843Yes (1)Yes (1)0Yes (1)
D$465,000$58,006,440$2,897,232$712,100$53,353,355$1,043,7530Yes (1)0Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndEngage Bond Counsel ContractsEngageBondCounselContractsIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
AYes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)00.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)
BYes (1)0000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)
CYes (1)0000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)
DYes (1)0000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndBusiness Name Line2HedgeProviderName/BusinessNameLine2TxtSuperintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeIndHedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
GOLDMAN SACHS BANK
A0Yes (1)Yes (1)00Yes (1)USA0Yes (1)00Yes (1)
GOLDMAN SACHS BANK
B0Yes (1)Yes (1)00Yes (1)USA0Yes (1)00Yes (1)
GOLDMAN SACHS BANK
C0Yes (1)Yes (1)00Yes (1)USA0Yes (1)00Yes (1)
GOLDMAN SACHS BANK
D0Yes (1)Yes (1)00Yes (1)USA0Yes (1)00Yes (1)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (1)
BYes (1)
CYes (1)
DYes (1)

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (21 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
ENTITY 1 - COLUMNS A & B:THE SERIES 2019A AND 2019B BONDS WERE ISSUED AS A SINGLE ISSUE FOR INCOME TAX PURPOSES; HOWEVER, THE ISSUES HAVE BEEN SEPARATED OUT ON SCHEDULE K FOR PRESENTATION PURPOSES. AMOUNTS IN PART II REFLECT USE OF PROCEEDS BY THE BORROWER EQUITABLE FACILITIES FUND, INC. AND ALSO USE BY THE CHARTER SCHOOLS TO WHICH THE BORROWER MADE LOANS OF PROCEEDS.
ENTITY 1 - COLUMNS C & D:THE SERIES 2019C AND 2019D BONDS WERE ISSUED AS A SINGLE ISSUE FOR INCOME TAX PURPOSES; HOWEVER, THE ISSUES HAVE BEEN SEPARATED OUT ON SCHEDULE K FOR PRESENTATION PURPOSES. AMOUNTS IN PART II REFLECT USE OF PROCEEDS BY THE BORROWER EQUITABLE FACILITIES FUND, INC. AND ALSO USE BY THE CHARTER SCHOOLS TO WHICH THE BORROWER MADE LOANS OF PROCEEDS.
ENTITY 1 -COLUMN A: PART 1(F):SERIES 2019A BOND PROCEEDS FINANCED LOANS TO THE FOLLOWING CHARTER SCHOOLS OR AFFILIATES THEREOF: SOULSVILLE FOUNDATION, INC., VILLAGE TECH SCHOOLS, ARIZONA SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS, BLACKSTONE VALLEY, LAUNCHPAD DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (ROCKETSHIP EDUCATION), KIPP NASHVILLE, KIPP JACKSONVILLE, JAMES IRWIN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (JAMES IRWIN CHARTER SCHOOLS), AND ITINERIS HIGH SCHOOL.
ENTITY 1 - COLUMN B: PART 1(F):SERIES 2019B BOND PROCEEDS FINANCED LOANS TO THE FOLLOWING CHARTER SCHOOLS OR AFFILIATES THEREOF: KIPP BAY AREA SCHOOLS, AND ALLIANCE FOR COLLEGE READY PUBLIC SCHOOLS FACILITIES CORPORATION, CALIBER EAST BAY REAL ESTATE AND CALIBER PUBLIC SCHOOLS.
ENTITY 1 - COLUMN C: PART I (F):SERIES 2020A BOND PROCEEDS FINANCED LOANS TO THE FOLLOWING CHARTER SCHOOLS OR AFFILIATES THEREOF: CHOICES IN LEARNING, INC., ARLINGTON CLASSICS ACADEMY, THE FRIENDS OF TEAM CHARTER SCHOOLS, INC., TEAM CHARTER SCHOOL, INC., NYOS CHARTER SCHOOL, INC., KIPP NASHVILLE, SCUOLA VITA NUOVA, BROOKSIDE CHARTER SCHOOL, DAYSPRING ACADEMY, SARASOTA SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES, INC., BLACKSTONE VALLEY, AND PARAMOUNT SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE, INC.
ENTITY 1 - COLUMN D: PART I (F):SERIES 2020B BOND PROCEEDS FINANCED LOANS TO THE FOLLOWING CHARTER SCHOOLS OR AFFILIATES THEREOF: CALIBER EAST BAY REAL ESTATE, CALIBER PUBLIC SCHOOLS, RENAISSANCE ARTS ACADEMY, RAA 2558 SAN FERNANDO ROAD LLC, PICO UNION COLLECTIVE, EQUITAS ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL, INC., AND EQUITAS #5 AND #6 LLC.
ENTITY 1 - COLUMNS A-D: PART III, LINE 7:AS PROVIDED IN TREASURY REGULATION SECTION 1.141-4(C)(2)(I)(B), THE AMOUNT OF PRIVATE PAYMENTS TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT UNDER THE PRIVATE PAYMENT TEST MAY NOT EXCEED THE AMOUNT OF PRIVATE BUSINESS USE AND/OR UNRELATED TRADE OR BUSINESS USE. ACCORDINGLY, THE AMOUNT OF PRIVATE PAYMENTS FOR THE REPORTING PERIOD DOES NOT EXCEED THE AMOUNT STATED IN PART III, LINE 6. THE ORGANIZATION HAS NOT UNDERTAKEN AN ANALYSIS OF THE PRIVATE SECURITY TEST WITH RESPECT TO THE BONDS, AS THE LEVEL OF PRIVATE BUSINESS USE AND/OR UNRELATED TRADE OR BUSINESS REPORTED IN PART III, LINE 6, IS NOT IN EXCESS OFAMOUNTS PERMITTED SECTION 145 OF THE CODE.
ENTITY 1 - COLUMNS A-D: PART IV, LINE 2(B):THE CURRENT REFUNDING PORTION OF THE BONDS HAS MET THE 6-MONTH EXPENDITURE EXCEPTION TO REBATE.
ENTITY 1 - COLUMNS A-C: PART 4, LINES 4(A) - 4(E):AN ANTICIPATORY HEDGE WAS ENTERED INTO ON THE BONDS AND WAS TERMINATED AT ISSUANCE. THE TERMINATION PAYMENT WAS ACCOUNTED FOR IN CALCULATING THE YIELD ON THE BONDS, CONSISTENT WITH SECTION 1.148-4(H)(5)(II)(B) OF THE TREASURY REGULATIONS.
ENTITY 2 - COLUMNS A, B, C, D & ENTITY 3 - COLUMN A:THE SERIES 2021A, 2021B, 2021C, 2021D AND 2021 SUBORDINATE BONDS WERE ISSUED AS A SINGLE ISSUE FOR INCOME AX PURPOSES; HOWEVER, THE ISSUES HAVE BEEN SEPARATED OUT ON SCHEDULE K FOR PRESENTATION PURPOSES. AMOUNTS IN PART II REFLECT USE OF PROCEEDS THE BORROWER EQUITABLE FACILITIES FUND, INC. AND ALSO USE BY THE CHARTER SCHOOLS TO WHICH THE BORROWER MADE LOANS OF PROCEEDS.
ENTITY 2 - COLUMN A: PART 1(F):SERIES 2021A BOND PROCEEDS FINANCED LOANS TO THE FOLLOWING CHARTER SCHOOLS OR AFFILIATES THEREOF: PARAMOUNT SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE, INC., LITTLE ACORN REAL ESTATE, INC., MEMPHIS RISE ACADEMY, INC., LITTLE SCHOLARS OF ARKANSAS, LLC, KIPP JACKSONVILLE, PALM BEACH SCHOOL FOR AUTISM PROPERTIES LLC, WESTERN ACADEMY, INC, MISSION ASCHIEVEMENT AND SUCCESS CHARTER SCHOOL, TULSA HONOR ACADEMY, AND VISTA COLLEGE PREPARATORY, INC.
ENTITY 2 - COLUMN B: PART 1(F):SERIES 2021B BOND PROCEEDS FINANCED LOANS TO THE FOLLOWING CHARTER SCHOOLS OR AFFILIATES THEREOF: ALLIANCE FOR COLLEGE-READY PUBLIC SCHOOLS CORPORATION, EQUITAS ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL, INC., EQUITAS #5 AND #6 LLC., AND KIPP BAY AREA SCHOOLS.
ENTITY 2 - COLUMN C: PART 1(F):SERIES 2021C BOND PROCEEDS FINANCED LOANS TO THE FOLLOWING CHARTER SCHOOLS OR AFFILIATES THEREOF: ALMA DEL MAR FOUNDATION, INC.
ENTITY 2 - COLUMN D: PART 1(F):SERIES 2021D BOND PROCEEDS FINANCED LOANS TO THE FOLLOWING CHARTER SCHOOLS OR AFFILIATES THEREOF: KIPP ALBANY COMMUNITY PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS.
ENTITY 2 - COLUMNS A-D: PART III, LINE 7:AS PROVIDED IN TREASURY REGULATION SECTION 1.141-4(C)(2)(I)(B), THE AMOUNT OF PRIVATE PAYMENTS TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT UNDER THE PRIVATE PAYMENT TEST MAY NOT EXCEED THE AMOUNT OF PRIVATE BUSINESS USE AND/OR UNRELATED TRADE OR BUSINESS USE. ACCORDINGLY, THE AMOUNT OF PRIVATE PAYMENTS FOR THE REPORTING PERIOD DOES NOT EXCEED THE AMOUNT STATED IN PART III, LINE 6. THE ORGANIZATION HAS NOT UNDERTAKEN AN ANALYSIS OF THE PRIVATE SECURITY TEST WITH RESPECT TO THE BONDS, AS THE LEVEL OF PRIVATE BUSINESS USE AND/OR UNRELATED TRADE OR BUSINESS REPORTED IN PART III, LINE 6, IS NOT IN EXCESS OF AMOUNTS PERMITTED SECTION 145 OF THE CODE.
ENTITY 2 - COLUMNS A-D: PART IV, LINE 2 (B)THE CURRENT REFUNDING PORTION OF THE BONDS HAS MET THE 6-MONTH EXPENDITURE EXCEPTION TO REBATE.
ENTITY 2 - COLUMN A: PART 4, LINES 4(A) - 4(E):AN ANTICIPATORY HEDGE WAS ENTERED INTO ON THE BONDS AND WAS TERMINATED AT ISSUANCE. THE TERMINATION PAYMENT WAS ACCOUNTED FOR IN CALCULATING THE YIELD ON THE BONDS, CONSISTENT WITH SECTION 1.148-4(H)(5)(II)(B) OF THE TREASURY REGULATIONS.
ENTITY 3 - COLUMN A AND ENTITY 2 - COLUMNS A, B, C, D :THE SERIES 2021A, 2021B, 2021C, 2021D AND 2021 SUBORDINATE BONDS WERE ISSUED AS A SINGLE ISSUE FOR INCOME AX PURPOSES; HOWEVER, THE ISSUES HAVE BEEN SEPARATED OUT ON SCHEDULE K FOR PRESENTATION PURPOSES. AMOUNTS IN PART II REFLECT USE OF PROCEEDS THE BORROWER EQUITABLE FACILITIES FUND, INC. AND ALSO USE BY THE CHARTER SCHOOLS TO WHICH THE BORROWER MADE LOANS OF PROCEEDS.
ENTITY 3 - COLUMN A: PART 1(F)SERIES 2021A BOND PROCEEDS FINANCED LOANS TO THE FOLLOWING CHARTER SCHOOLS OR AFFILIATES THEREOF: VISTA COLLEGE PREPARATORY, INC., AND FREEDOM PREPARATORY ACADEMY, INC.
ENTITY 3 - COLUMN A: PART III, LINE 7AS PROVIDED IN TREASURY REGULATION SECTION 1.141-4(C)(2)(I)(B), THE AMOUNT OF PRIVATE PAYMENTS TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT UNDER THE PRIVATE PAYMENT TEST MAY NOT EXCEED THE AMOUNT OF PRIVATE BUSINESS USE AND/OR UNRELATED TRADE OR BUSINESS USE. ACCORDINGLY, THE AMOUNT OF PRIVATE PAYMENTS FOR THE REPORTING PERIOD DOES NOT EXCEED THE AMOUNT STATED IN PART III, LINE 6. THE ORGANIZATION HAS NOT UNDERTAKEN AN ANALYSIS OF THE PRIVATE SECURITY TEST WITH RESPECT TO THE BONDS, AS THE LEVEL OF PRIVATE BUSINESS USE AND/OR UNRELATED TRADE OR BUSINESS REPORTED IN PART III, LINE 6, IS NOT IN EXCESS OF AMOUNTS PERMITTED SECTION 145 OF THE CODE.
ENTITY 3 - COLUMN A: PART 4, LINES 4(A) - 4(E)AN ANTICIPATORY HEDGE WAS ENTERED INTO ON THE BONDS AND WAS TERMINATED AT ISSUANCE. THE TERMINATION PAYMENT WAS ACCOUNTED FOR IN CALCULATING THE YIELD ON THE BONDS, CONSISTENT WITH SECTION 1.148-4(H)(5)(II)(B) OF THE TREASURY REGULATIONS.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
ARIZONA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
A04343181404052FCT02021-10-20$142,415,764TO FINANCE LOANS FOR CAPITAL PROJECTS FOR PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS00Yes (1)
CALIFORNIA INFRASTRUCTURE AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BANK
B63030465313035ACF42021-10-20$35,680,967TO FINANCE LOANS FOR CAPITAL PROJECTS FOR PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS00Yes (1)
MASSACHUSETTS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY
C04343181457653UAB82021-10-20$20,647,335TO FINANCE LOANS FOR CAPITAL PROJECTS FOR PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS00Yes (1)
CITY OF ALBANY CAPITAL RESOURCE CORPORATION
D273467899012430AB02021-10-20$28,759,224TO FINANCE LOANS FOR CAPITAL PROJECTS FOR PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS00Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtUnspentUnspentAmtRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$142,424,102$3,923,442$1,349,809$68,778,133$7,682,869$60,689,850Yes (1)Yes (1)0Yes (1)
B$35,681,160$85,414$332,240$14,817,323$20,446,183Yes (1)Yes (1)0Yes (1)
C$20,648,323$467,990$230,333$19,950,000000Yes (1)
D$28,760,617$653,241$466,262$27,641,1140Yes (1)0Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
AYes (1)0000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)
BYes (1)0000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)
CYes (1)0000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)
DYes (1)0000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndBusiness Name Line2HedgeProviderName/BusinessNameLine2TxtSuperintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeIndHedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
GOLDMAN SACHS BANK
A0Yes (1)Yes (1)00Yes (1)USA0Yes (1)00Yes (1)
(no name)
B0Yes (1)Yes (1)00000Yes (1)
(no name)
C0Yes (1)Yes (1)00000Yes (1)
(no name)
D0Yes (1)Yes (1)00000Yes (1)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (1)
BYes (1)
CYes (1)
DYes (1)

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ARIZONA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN043431814BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP04052FCV5CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2021-10-20BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$23,608,055IssuePriceAmt
PurposeTO FINANCE LOANS FOR CAPITAL PROJECTS FOR PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLSPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingYes (1)PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Total Proceeds$23,617,739TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$1,690,484InReserveFundAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$300,474IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Unspent$21,626,781UnspentAmt
Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds0RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation Made0FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyYes (1)OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.00000PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.00000PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.00000TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (1)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebateYes (1)ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecYes (1)HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GOLDMAN SACHS BANKBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2USABusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Superintegrated Hedge0SuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge TerminatedYes (1)HedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$14,739,312NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (1)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 32B:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationEFF REVIEWS AND FOLLOWS CONDITIONS OF THE GIFT AGREEMENT RELATED TO RECEIPT AND SALE OF NONCASH GIFTS. ALL PROCEEDS OF SALES OF NONCASH GIFTS ARE USED TO ADVANCE EFF'S MISSION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6EQUITABLE FACILITIES FUND IS MADE UP OF MEMBER ORGANIZATIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AEQUITABLE FACILITIES FUND HAS MEMBER ORGANIZATIONS THAT ELECT BOARD MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8BTHE GOVERNING BODY CURRENTLY DOES NOT HAVE ANY SUB-COMMITTEES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE BOARD RETAINS THE SERVICES OF AN INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM TO PREPARE THE ORGANIZATION'S FORM 990. MANAGEMENT REVIEWS THE COMPLETED FORM 990 AND PROVIDES A FULL COPY TO ALL VOTING MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12COFFICERS, DIRECTORS, TRUSTEES, AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE ANNUALLY REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENT AS A PRECURSOR TO THEIR SERVICE TO THE ORGANIZATION. POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARE LOGGED WITH AND MONITORED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ANNUALLY, THE BOARD CONDUCTS A PERFORMANCE EVALUATION OF THE CEO, WHICH INCLUDES REVIEWING COMPENSATION. THE BOARD ANNUALLY ENSURES THREE ELEMENTS ARE INCLUDED IN ITS REVIEW OF EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION: 1) ALL COMPENSATIONS CHANGES ARE APPROVED IN ADVANCE BY THE BOARD; 2) THERE IS CONCURRENT DOCUMENTATION FOR THE DECISION REFLECTED IN BOARD MINUTES; AND, 3) THERE IS A RELIANCE ON APPROPRIATE COMPARABILITY DATA. ANY CHANGES TO EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION ARE A RESULT OF THESE PROCEDURES. EFF MANAGEMENT PREPARED AN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION STRATEGY FOR THE BOARD'S REVIEW AND APPROVAL DURING THE NOVEMBER 2017 BOARD MEETING. THE STRATEGY WAS PREPARED BASED ON A SURVEY OF OTHER COMPARABLE NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS. THE STRATEGY INCLUDED PAY BANDS AND TOTAL COMPENSATION FOR EXECUTIVE TEAM MEMBERS AS WELL AS PROCESS FOR REVIEWING AND APPROVING EXECUTIVE TEAM SALARY DECISIONS. THE BOARD APPROVED THE STRATEGY ON 11.8.2017. ANNUALLY PRIOR TO THE BEGINNING OF EACH FISCAL YEAR, THE BOARD HAS APPROVED CHANGES IN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION BASED ON THIS ORIGINAL STRATEGY AND BY REVIEWING APPROPRIATE COMPARABLE COMPENSATION DATA.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE THROUGH APPLICABLE GOVERNMENTAL AGENCIES; THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST TO THE ORGANIZATION.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:GAIN ON DERIVATIVES 1,799,089.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EQUITABLE SCHOOL REVOLVING FUND LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1228 PARK AVE SAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP100031502ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN825059293EIN
Primary ActivitiesSUPPORT CHARTER SCHOOLSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateDELegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$18,671,159TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$834,802,333EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EQUITABLE FACILITIES FUND INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CHARTER SCHOOL AUTHORIZERS
105 WEST ADAMS STCHICAGOIL60603841553195SUPPORT CHARTER SCHOOLSIL501(C)(3)LINE 70
NATIONAL ALLIANCE FOR PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS
1101 15TH STREET NW NO 1010WASHINGTONDC20005300274709SUPPORT CHARTER SCHOOLSDC501(C)(3)LINE 70
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.