ARCARE: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ARCARE (EIN 58-1666179)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-10-27
IRS object ID
202213009349301231
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-10-27T11:46:49-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FORVIS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 3667AddressLine1Txt
CityLITTLE ROCKCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP722033667ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN581666179EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ARCAREBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% TERESA EDWARDSInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlARCABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8703472534PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 497AddressLine1Txt
CityAUGUSTACityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP72006ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTALMAGE WHITEHEADPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8703472534PhoneNum
Signature2022-10-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstTALMAGEPersonFirstNm
Person LastWHITEHEADPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN000000000SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAMBER SHERRILLPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00748683PTIN
Phone5013721040PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSTEVEN F COLLIER MDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1117 SOUTH 2ND STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityAUGUSTACityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP72006ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$139,832,660GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.ARCARE.NETWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1986FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateARLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE MISSION OF ARCARE IS "HEALTH FOR ALL" WITH A FOCUS ON: CUSTOMER HEALTH, COMMUNITY HEALTH, EMPLOYEE HEALTH, AND ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1352TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers13TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$4,082,798TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$157,328NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$27,387,776PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$37,214,887CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$77,563,424PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$93,150,685CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$220,394PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$234,812CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$3,819,958PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$5,659,976CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$108,991,552PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$136,260,360CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$31,460PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$10,698CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$56,111,210PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$68,018,018CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$18,349CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$44,517,706PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$53,630,635CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$100,660,376PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$121,659,351CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$8,331,176PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$14,601,009CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$95,538,965TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$108,219,390TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$39,513,269TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$37,596,327TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$56,025,696NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$70,623,063NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE MISSION OF ARCARE IS "HEALTH FOR ALL" WITH A FOCUS ON: CUSTOMER HEALTH, COMMUNITY HEALTH, EMPLOYEE HEALTH, AND ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$96,750,795ExpenseAmt
Grant$10,698GrantAmt
Revenue$93,150,685RevenueAmt
DescPATIENT SERVICES BENEFITTING A VARYING NUMBER OF CITIZENS IN WOODRUFF, WHITE, MONROE, CRAIGHEAD, LONOKE, CROSS, JACKSON, CLEBURNE, INDEPENDENCE, FAULKNER, IZARD, PRAIRIE, PULASKI, BAXTER, BENTON, JEFFERSON, JOHNSON, MILLER, OUACHITA, POPE, GARLAND, WASHINGTON, AND SALINE COUNTIES IN RURAL ARKANSAS, CARLISLE, MCCRACKEN, BALLARD, CALLOWAY, FULTON, HICKMAN, GRAVES, LIVINGSTON, AND MARSHALL COUNTIES IN RURAL KENTUCKY, AND UNION, LAFAYETTE AND PONTOTOC COUNTY IN RURAL MISSISSIPPI.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$96,750,795TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document183IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1352EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldARStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldKYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldLAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTERESA EDWARDSPersonNm
Phone8703472534PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1117 S 2ND STAddressLine1Txt
CityAUGUSTACityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP72006ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
STEVEN COLLIER
CEO40.00.0Yes (X)$899,123$0$31,004
TALMAGE J WHITEHEAD
CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$414,732$0$31,067
JESSE MOORE
CMIO40.00.0Yes (X)$403,634$0$31,002
JULIAN HERNANDEZ
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$422,593$0$7,918Yes (X)
BRODERICK EATON
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$312,949$0$31,011Yes (X)
SENTHIL RAGHAVAN
PHYSICIAN36.00.0$302,989$0$30,984Yes (X)
JOEY MILLER
CSO40.00.0Yes (X)$286,186$0$29,758
HENRY ALLEN
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$254,832$0$28,437Yes (X)
ANN MEADOR
PHYSICIAN36.00.0$253,976$0$27,280Yes (X)
CHRIS GIBSON
COO40.00.0Yes (X)$166,698$0$20,119
LAUREN FIELDS
CNO40.00.0Yes (X)$138,345$0$18,732
TERRY HILL
CRO24.00.0Yes (X)$84,350$0$7,243
JANET WRIGHT
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAULA VEAZEY
VICE-PRESIDENT1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
BURL SIMMONS
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DOYLE FOWLER
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FLOYD WAYMIRE
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOE YOUNG
PRESIDENT1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARTHA RAY
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARSHA WHITE
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
PATRICIA HOLLOWAY
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
KATHERON PALMER
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
ELLA WATSON
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID MORRIS
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
ELLEN RUSSELL
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,940,407TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$294,555TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K85IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
HART CONSTRUCTION LLC
1560 WEST BEEBE CAPPS SUITE CSEARCYAR72143CONSTRUCTION$2,353,112
PINNACLE INC
305 POPLAR STREETBENTONKY42025CONSTRUCTION$1,820,140
LEGACY CONSTRUCTION MANGEMENT INC
3733 WILDCAT CREEK BLVDFAYETTEVILLEAR72704CONSTRUCTION$730,036
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$35,482,093GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,732,794AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$37,214,887TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT REVENUES621110$49,146,814$49,146,814
PHARMACY REVENUE621110$43,900,751$43,900,751
BAD DEBT RECOVERY621110$84,850$84,850
TUITION900099$17,538$17,538
SILVER SNEAKERS PROGRAM900099$732$732
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$93,150,685TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$234,812TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$234,812ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$766,547RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$276,226RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$490,321RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$490,321TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$147,000UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$343,321ExclusionAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$7,231,872GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$3,296,074CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,935,798TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$3,935,798UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
LEASED EMPLOYEE INCOME900099$1,117,698$1,117,698
INSURANCE PROCEEDS900099$51,919$51,919
WELLNESS CENTER MEMBERSHIPS713940$30,315$30,315

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$33,925TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$33,925ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,233,857OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$136,260,360TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$93,150,685RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$4,082,798UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,811,990ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,698TotalAmt
Program Services$10,698ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,561,993TotalAmt
Management And General$2,561,993ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$764,195TotalAmt
Program Services$611,007ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$153,188ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,436,709TotalAmt
Program Services$41,913,594ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,508,362ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,753FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,393,760TotalAmt
Program Services$1,913,913ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$479,847ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,885,732TotalAmt
Program Services$4,703,019ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,179,117ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,596FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,975,629TotalAmt
Program Services$3,178,685ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$796,944ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$508,980TotalAmt
Program Services$406,951ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$102,029ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$346,127TotalAmt
Program Services$276,743ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$69,384ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,341,808TotalAmt
Program Services$3,471,461ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$870,347ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$612,176TotalAmt
Program Services$489,461ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$122,715ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,191,242TotalAmt
Program Services$1,751,992ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$439,250ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,468,282TotalAmt
Program Services$1,973,497ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$494,785ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,860,648TotalAmt
Program Services$3,086,753ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$773,895ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,307,938TotalAmt
Program Services$1,045,752ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$262,186ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$158,280TotalAmt
Program Services$126,552ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,728ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$967,055TotalAmt
Program Services$773,202ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$193,853ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,789,070TotalAmt
Program Services$2,229,981ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$559,089ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,104,875TotalAmt
Program Services$883,395ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$221,480ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
PHARMACY EXPENSES$21,607,152$17,275,842$4,331,310
SUPPLIES$7,681,901$7,681,901
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$990,908$792,273$198,635
UBI TAX EXPENSE$72,434$57,914$14,520

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,621,759TotalAmt
Program Services$2,096,209ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$525,550ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$121,659,351TotalAmt
Program Services$96,750,795ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,890,207ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$18,349FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,523,370BOYAmt
EOY$8,546,396EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,674,768BOYAmt
EOY$16,864,998EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$966,601BOYAmt
EOY$779,148EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,506,018BOYAmt
EOY$23,655,559EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,729,013BOYAmt
EOY$4,187,820EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$997,570BOYAmt
EOY$1,293,574EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$66,751,875LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$17,097,286LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,453,580BOYAmt
EOY$49,654,589EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,688,045BOYAmt
EOY$3,237,306EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$95,538,965BOYAmt
EOY$108,219,390EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,823,355BOYAmt
EOY$11,199,132EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,124,389BOYAmt
EOY$2,624,620EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,513,108BOYAmt
EOY$23,720,158EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,417BOYAmt
EOY$52,417EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,513,269BOYAmt
EOY$37,596,327EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,105,906BOYAmt
EOY$53,069,596EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,919,790BOYAmt
EOY$17,553,467EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$56,025,696BOYAmt
EOY$70,623,063EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$95,538,965BOYAmt
EOY$108,219,390EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$14,601,009ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$3,642NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$18,633,973CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$17,315,024CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$18,061,788CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$27,381,309CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$37,214,887CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$118,606,981TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$18,633,973CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$17,315,024CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$18,061,788CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$27,381,309CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$37,214,887CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$118,606,981TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$118,606,981PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$314,739CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$212,037CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$666,198CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$461,166CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$578,133CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,232,273TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$64,368CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$38,080CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,493,544CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,082,798CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$6,678,790TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$211,213CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$551,036CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$681,187CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,047,085CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,233,857CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,724,378TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$131,242,422TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$334,800,239GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.90372PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.94122PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,076,530OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$7,076,530BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$43,219,402OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$8,011,966DepreciationAmt
Book Value$35,207,436BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,825,954OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,767,528DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,058,426BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,648,520OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,317,792DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,330,728BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,981,469OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,981,469BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$49,654,589TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescINTEREST RATE SWAPDesc
Amt$52,417Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$52,417TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$139,829,018TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$3,642NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$3,572,300OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,568,658RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$136,260,360RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$136,260,360TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$125,231,651TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$3,572,300OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$3,572,300ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$121,659,351ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$121,659,351TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DINFINITY'S PHARMACY COGS $3,296,074 UBI RENTAL EXPENSES $276,226 ---------- TOTAL $3,572,300
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2DINFINITY'S PHARMACY COGS $3,296,074 UBI RENTAL EXPENSES $276,226 ---------- TOTAL $3,572,300

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
STEVEN COLLIER
CEO$791,358$0$57,765$0$50,000$0$23,200$0$7,804$0$930,127$0$0$0
JESSE MOORE
CMIO$401,869$0$1,765$0$0$0$23,200$0$7,802$0$434,636$0$0$0
TALMAGE J WHITEHEAD
CFO$322,967$0$51,765$0$40,000$0$23,200$0$7,867$0$445,799$0$0$0
JOEY MILLER
CSO$284,421$0$1,765$0$0$0$22,453$0$7,305$0$315,944$0$0$0
LAUREN FIELDS
CNO$116,580$0$21,765$0$0$0$11,699$0$7,033$0$157,077$0$0$0
SENTHIL RAGHAVAN
PHYSICIAN$285,294$0$17,695$0$0$0$23,200$0$7,784$0$333,973$0$0$0
ANN MEADOR
PHYSICIAN$251,211$0$2,765$0$0$0$19,803$0$7,477$0$281,256$0$0$0
BRODERICK EATON
PHYSICIAN$252,033$0$60,916$0$0$0$23,200$0$7,811$0$343,960$0$0$0
JULIAN HERNANDEZ
PHYSICIAN$324,249$0$98,344$0$0$0$0$0$7,918$0$430,511$0$0$0
CHRIS GIBSON
COO$144,933$0$21,765$0$0$0$13,014$0$7,105$0$186,817$0$0$0
HENRY ALLEN
PHYSICIAN$248,067$0$6,765$0$0$0$20,841$0$7,596$0$283,269$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE J, LINE 4BTHE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S 457(F) PLAN DURING 2021. THE AMOUNTS REPORTED BELOW WERE INCLUDED IN THE INDIVIDUAL'S TAXABLE COMPENSATION. STEVEN COLLIER - $50,000 TALMAGE J. WHITEHEAD - $40,000
FORM 990, SCHEDULE J, LINE 7THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS RECEIVED NONFIXED PAYMENTS BASED ON PRODUCTIVITY FOR THE YEAR: STEVEN COLLIER - $56,000 TALMAGE WHITEHEAD - $50,000 JULIAN HERNANDEZ - $96,579 SENTHIL RAGHAVAN - $15,929 BRODERICK EATON - $59,151 ANN MEADOR - $1,000 CHRIS GIBSON - $20,000 LAUREN FIELDS - $20,000 HENRY ALLEN - $5,000 THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS RECEIVED NONFIXED PAYMENTS IN APPRECIATION FOR HARD WORK AND HAZARDOUS CONDITIONS: STEVEN COLLIER - $1,665 TALMAGE WHITEHEAD - $1,665 JESSE MOORE - $1,665 JULIAN HERNANDEZ - $1,665 SENTHIL RAGHAVAN - $1,665 BRODERICK EATON - $1,665 ANN MEADOR - $1,665 JOEY MILLER - $1,665 CHRIS GIBSON - $1,665 LAUREN FIELDS - $1,665 HENRY ALLEN - $1,665

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (10 entries)

Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxtTransactionTransactionAmtTransactionTransactionDescSharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd
STUART COLLIER
FAMILY OF STEVEN COLLIER$21,367W-2 WAGESfalse
ALEX COLLIER
FAMILY OF STEVEN COLLIER$190,527W-2 WAGESfalse
MACY FIELDS
FAMILY OF LAUREN FIELDS$2,721W-2 WAGESfalse
KOURTNEY PERDUE
FAMILY OF TERRY HILL$63,823W-2 WAGESfalse
KAITLIN MCMILLEN
FAMILY OF TERRY HILL$31,548W-2 WAGESfalse
KARMEN KNIGHT
FAMILY OF TERRY HILL$28,176W-2 WAGESfalse
JAIME WHITEHEAD
FAMILY OF TJ WHITEHEAD$148,030W-2 WAGESfalse
KELLY COLLIER
FAMILY OF STEVEN COLLIER$63,142W-2 WAGESfalse
ANDREW MOORE
FAMILY OF WILL MOORE$142,865W-2 WAGESfalse
WINSTON COLLIER
FAMILY OF STEVEN COLLIER$71,996W-2 WAGESfalse

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2DR. STEVEN COLLIER AND DR. JESSE MOORE HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP. DR. STEVEN COLLIER AND TJ WHITEHEAD HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP. DR. STEVEN COLLIER, MARTHA RAY, AND TJ WHITEHEAD HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE CFO REVIEWS THE FORM 990 PRIOR TO ITS FILING. THE GOVERNING BODY IS PROVIDED ACCESS TO A COPY OF FORM 990 AT THE CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS IN AUGUSTA, ARKANSAS, PRIOR TO IT BEING FILED WITH THE IRS. APPROVAL OF FILED FORM 990 IS DONE AT THE APPROPRIATE REGULAR MONTHLY BOARD MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH YEAR, CONFLICT OF INTEREST PACKETS ARE DISTRIBUTED TO ALL OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, KEY EMPLOYEES AND HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES. THEY MUST RETURN THE PACKET LISTING ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS. ALL MAJOR PURCHASES AND SERVICE CONTRACTS MUST BE APPROVED BY THE BOARD. THE ORGANIZATION HAS A NEPOTISM POLICY WHICH STATES THAT NO ONE CAN DIRECTLY SUPERVISE A FAMILY MEMBER. WHEN CONFLICTS ARISE, THAT PERSON IS REMOVED FROM DELIBERATION AND VOTING REGARDING THAT TRANSACTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINES 15A & 15BTHE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE EVALUATES THE CEO THROUGH A FORMAL EVALUATION PROCESS. THE CEO IS EVALUATED BASED ON THE ORGANIZATION'S PERFORMANCE AS A WHOLE. THE SALARY IS COMPARED TO SALARIES OF SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS IN ARKANSAS AS PUBLISHED IN ARKANSAS BUSINESS, NATIONAL AVERAGES AND INFORMATION OBTAINED FROM THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. THIS PROCESS IS DONE EVERY 3 YEARS AND WAS LAST CONDUCTED IN 2021. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD REVIEWS THE CEO'S SALARY AND ANY ADJUSTMENT ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. ALL OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE EVALUATED BY THE CEO USING THE SAME PROCESS AS ABOVE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
WOODRUFF HEALTH GROUP LLC
PO BOX 497AUGUSTAAR72006821955982HEALTH CAREAR$759,262$2,941,602ARCARE
INFINITY COMPOUNDING SOLUTIONS LLC
1204 SE 28TH ST SUITE 14BENTONVILLEAR72712300726057PHARMACYAR$21,787,989$13,776,922ARCARE

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.