FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WEST CENTRAL KANSAS ASSOCIATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
WEST CENTRAL KANSAS ASSOCIATION INC (EIN 74-2842747)
Tax period
2023-08-01 to 2024-07-31
Filed
2025-06-16
IRS object ID
202521679349300712
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-06-16T09:19:33-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-07-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN481026809PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Wendling Noe Nelson & Johnson LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1623 SW 10th Ave Suite 300AddressLine1Txt
CityTopekaCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP66612ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-08-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN742842747EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1West Central Kansas Association IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlWESTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7854833131PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 S MainAddressLine1Txt
CityRussellCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP67665ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDavid CaudillPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7854833131PhoneNum
Signature2025-06-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonHeather R EichemPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01515553PTIN
Phone7852334226PhoneNum
Preparation2025-06-12PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Russell Regional HospitalBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDavid CaudillPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 S MainAddressLine1Txt
CityRussellCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP67665ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$20,797,226GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.russellhospital.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1997FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateKSLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionDedicating our lives to improving yours.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee247TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers23TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$669,082PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$264,879CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$20,087,544PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$19,987,369CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$76,935PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$203,496CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$360,276PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$340,095CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$21,193,837PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$20,795,839CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,831,998PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,551,949CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$9,710,160PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$9,545,044CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$22,542,158PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$22,096,993CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,348,321PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,301,154CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$8,301,768TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$8,373,929TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$8,301,768TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$8,342,255TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$0NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$31,674NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionDedicating our lives to improving yours.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$19,148,277ExpenseAmt
Revenue$20,244,188RevenueAmt
DescRussell Regional Hospital provides a variety of health care services including acute inpatient care, swingbed inpatient care, outpatient care, rural health clinic, and long-term care services to patients in need of care.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$19,148,277TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalYes (1)OperateHospitalInd
Audited Financial Stmt AttYes (1)AuditedFinancialStmtAttInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document18IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee247EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower Policy0WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1David Caudill CEOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7854833131PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 S MainAddressLine1Txt
CityRussellCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP67665ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Vance Ruggels
Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
John O Farmer IV
Vice Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Pam Gudenkauf
Secretary/Treasurer1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mallory Davis
Trustee through Dec. 20231.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jenna Dempewolf
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Gaylon Walter
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jake Windscheffel
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Brad Wagner
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
David Caudill
CEO40.00Yes (X)$207,160$0$23,299
Ken Fisher
CFO40.00Yes (X)$137,223$0$21,725
Joel Adams
Physician40.00$337,563$0$33,919Yes (X)
John Whitehead
Physician40.00$617,095$0$70Yes (X)
Tyrel Somers
Physician40.00$610,212$0$38,678Yes (X)
James Anderson
Physician40.00$508,471$0$21,686Yes (X)
Galen Slough
APRN40.00$307,585$0$30,712Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,725,309TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$170,089TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K18IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
JP Medical Consulting
PO Box 185HardtnerKS67057Consulting services$274,500
Qualivis
1000 Center Point RdColumbiaSC29210Nursing staffing$263,878
Onestaff Medical LLC
10802 Farnam DrOmahaNE68154Nursing staffing$255,043
CPSI
PO Box 850309MobileAL36685Computer support services$247,220
Cascade Health Services
1927 SW Gage BlvdTopekaKS66604Nursing Staffing$221,673
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K11CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$6,262FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$258,617AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$264,879TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Patient service revenue622110$18,412,076$18,412,076
340b retail pharmacy456110$1,575,293$1,575,293
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$19,987,369TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$189,946TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$189,946ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$10,750RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$10,750RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,750TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$10,750ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$13,550OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$13,550OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,550TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$13,550ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$3,528FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$6,262ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$1,387FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,141TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,141ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Contracted rheumatology622110$183,535$183,535
Cafeteria sales722210$70,385$70,385
Purchase discounts900099$37,583$37,583

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$35,701TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$35,701RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$327,204OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$20,795,839TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$20,244,188RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$286,772ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$411,737TotalAmt
Management And General$411,737ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,384,045TotalAmt
Program Services$9,527,880ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$856,165ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$106,331TotalAmt
Program Services$97,935ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,396ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$949,631TotalAmt
Program Services$881,440ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$68,191ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$700,205TotalAmt
Program Services$618,079ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$82,126ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$103,407TotalAmt
Management And General$103,407ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,326,536TotalAmt
Program Services$2,862,382ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$464,154ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,821TotalAmt
Management And General$47,821ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$257,166TotalAmt
Program Services$34,091ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$223,075ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$205,874TotalAmt
Program Services$163,543ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$42,331ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,571TotalAmt
Program Services$13,357ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,214ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,788TotalAmt
Program Services$2,820ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,968ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$519,003TotalAmt
Program Services$486,617ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,386ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$199,648TotalAmt
Program Services$108,476ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$91,172ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Pharmacy drugs$1,496,456$1,496,456
340b drug program expen$905,994$905,994
Repairs and maintenance$874,338$768,413$105,925
Medical supplies$635,352$635,352

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$943,090TotalAmt
Program Services$545,442ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$397,648ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,096,993TotalAmt
Program Services$19,148,277ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,948,716ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$715,957BOYAmt
EOY$1,287,085EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,485,353BOYAmt
EOY$1,723,161EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,119,244BOYAmt
EOY$2,362,761EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$338,326BOYAmt
EOY$440,003EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$126,731BOYAmt
EOY$91,961EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$7,744,216LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$5,562,096LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,180,079BOYAmt
EOY$2,182,120EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$336,078BOYAmt
EOY$286,838EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,301,768BOYAmt
EOY$8,373,929EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,179,212BOYAmt
EOY$1,034,177EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$333,901BOYAmt
EOY$221,711EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,788,655BOYAmt
EOY$7,086,367EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,301,768BOYAmt
EOY$8,342,255EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$31,674EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$31,674EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,301,768BOYAmt
EOY$8,373,929EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,301,154ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$3,589NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,329,239OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit Committee0AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
HospitalYes (X)HospitalInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or Management0PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Grants Other Organizations$4,595GrantsOtherOrganizationsAmt
Direct Contact Legislators0DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other Activities0OtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$4,595TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart II-B, Line 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationWest Central Kansas Association, Inc. is a member of the Kansas Hospital Association and the American Hospital Association. Both of these organizations engage in lobbying activities for hospital and general health care interests as part of the services provided to members.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,476,301OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,359,368DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,116,933BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,267,915OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,202,728DepreciationAmt
Book Value$65,187BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$2,182,120TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Estimated third-party payor settlements$475,895
Due to lessor$5,724,394
Accrued Interest$168
Advances$885,910
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$7,086,367TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$20,800,228TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$3,589NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,589RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$20,796,639RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$800OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$800RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$20,795,839TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$22,097,793TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$800OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$800ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$22,096,993ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$22,096,993TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:Management is not aware of any uncertainties in income tax positions.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Fundraising Expenses -800.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Fundraising Expenses 800.

Schedule H IRS990ScheduleH

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Financial Assistance PolicyYes (1)FinancialAssistancePolicyInd
Written PolicyYes (1)WrittenPolicyInd
FPG Reference Free CareYes (1)FPGReferenceFreeCareInd

Free Care Oth Percentage FreeCareOthPercentageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
OtherYes (X)OtherInd
Free Care Other70.000000000000FreeCareOtherPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
FPG Reference Discounted CareYes (1)FPGReferenceDiscountedCareInd
Percent200 DYes (X)Percent200DInd
Free Care Medically IndigentYes (1)FreeCareMedicallyIndigentInd
Financial Assistance BudgetYes (1)FinancialAssistanceBudgetInd
Expenses Exceed Budget0ExpensesExceedBudgetInd
Annual Community Bnft ReportYes (1)AnnualCommunityBnftReportInd
Report Publically Available0ReportPublicallyAvailableInd

Unreimbursed Medicaid UnreimbursedMedicaidGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$2,404,190TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$1,887,699DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$516,491NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.02340TotalExpensePct

Total Financial Assistance Typ TotalFinancialAssistanceTyp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$2,404,190TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$1,887,699DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$516,491NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.02340TotalExpensePct

Subsidized Health Services SubsidizedHealthServicesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$4,558,544TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$2,944,629DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$1,613,915NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.07300TotalExpensePct

Total Other Benefits TotalOtherBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$4,558,544TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$2,944,629DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$1,613,915NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.07300TotalExpensePct

Total Community Benefits TotalCommunityBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$6,962,734TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$4,832,328DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$2,130,406NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.09640TotalExpensePct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bad Debt Expense ReportedYes (1)BadDebtExpenseReportedInd
Bad Debt Expense$883,398BadDebtExpenseAmt
Reimbursed By Medicare$7,528,553ReimbursedByMedicareAmt
Cost Of Care Reimbursed By Medcr$7,563,674CostOfCareReimbursedByMedcrAmt
Medicare Surplus Or Shortfall-$35,121MedicareSurplusOrShortfallAmt

Costing Methodology Used CostingMethodologyUsedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
OtherYes (X)OtherInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Debt Collection PolicyYes (1)WrittenDebtCollectionPolicyInd
Financial Assistance PrvsnYes (1)FinancialAssistancePrvsnInd
Hospital Facilities1HospitalFacilitiesCnt

Hospital Facilities HospitalFacilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Facility1FacilityNum

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Russell Regional HospitalBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 South Main StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityRussellCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP67665ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Licensed HospitalYes (X)LicensedHospitalInd
General Medical And SurgicalYes (X)GeneralMedicalAndSurgicalInd
Critical Access HospitalYes (X)CriticalAccessHospitalInd
Emergency Room24 HrsYes (X)EmergencyRoom24HrsInd

Hospital Fclty Policies Prctc HospitalFcltyPoliciesPrctcGrp

Hospital Facility Name HospitalFacilityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Russell Regional HospitalBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Facility1FacilityNum
First Licensed CY Or PY0FirstLicensedCYOrPYInd
Tax Exempt Hospital CY Or PY0TaxExemptHospitalCYOrPYInd
CHNA ConductedYes (1)CHNAConductedInd
Community DefinitionYes (X)CommunityDefinitionInd
Community DemographicsYes (X)CommunityDemographicsInd
Existing ResourcesYes (X)ExistingResourcesInd
How Data ObtainedYes (X)HowDataObtainedInd
Community Health NeedsYes (X)CommunityHealthNeedsInd
Other Health IssuesYes (X)OtherHealthIssuesInd
Community Hlth Needs Id ProcessYes (X)CommunityHlthNeedsIdProcessInd
Consulting ProcessYes (X)ConsultingProcessInd
Prior CHNA ImpactYes (X)PriorCHNAImpactInd
CHNA Conducted20CHNAConductedYr
Take Into Account Others InputYes (1)TakeIntoAccountOthersInputInd
CHNA Conducted With Other Fclts0CHNAConductedWithOtherFcltsInd
CHNA Conducted With Non Fclts0CHNAConductedWithNonFcltsInd
CHNA Report Widely AvailableYes (1)CHNAReportWidelyAvailableInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Other Website URLhttps://www.kansashealthmatters.org/resourcelibrary/index/collection?alias=OtherWebsiteURLTxt
Paper Copy Public InspectionYes (X)PaperCopyPublicInspectionInd
Implementation Strategy AdoptYes (1)ImplementationStrategyAdoptInd
Implementation Strategy Adpt20ImplementationStrategyAdptYr
Strategy Posted Website0StrategyPostedWebsiteInd
Strategy AttachedYes (1)StrategyAttachedInd
Organization Incur Excise Tax0OrganizationIncurExciseTaxInd
Elig Criteria ExplainedYes (1)EligCriteriaExplainedInd
FPG Family Incm Lmt Free DscntYes (X)FPGFamilyIncmLmtFreeDscntInd
FPG Family Incm Lmt Free Care70.000000000000FPGFamilyIncmLmtFreeCarePct
FPG Family Incm Lmt Dscnt Care200.000000000000FPGFamilyIncmLmtDscntCarePct
Income Level CriteriaYes (X)IncomeLevelCriteriaInd
Asset Level CriteriaYes (X)AssetLevelCriteriaInd
Insurance Status CriteriaYes (X)InsuranceStatusCriteriaInd
Explained BasisYes (1)ExplainedBasisInd
App Financial Asst ExplnYes (1)AppFinancialAsstExplnInd
Described InfoYes (X)DescribedInfoInd
Described Suprt DocYes (X)DescribedSuprtDocInd
Provided Hospital ContactYes (X)ProvidedHospitalContactInd
Includes Publicity MeasuresYes (1)IncludesPublicityMeasuresInd
FAP Available On WebsiteYes (X)FAPAvailableOnWebsiteInd
FAP Available On Website URLhttp://www.russellhospital.orgFAPAvailableOnWebsiteURLTxt
FAP App Available On WebsiteYes (X)FAPAppAvailableOnWebsiteInd
FAP App Available On Website URLhttp://www.russellhospital.orgFAPAppAvailableOnWebsiteURLTxt
FAP Summary On WebsiteYes (X)FAPSummaryOnWebsiteInd
FAP Summary On Website URLhttp://www.russellhospital.orgFAPSummaryOnWebsiteURLTxt
FAP Avlbl On Request No ChargeYes (X)FAPAvlblOnRequestNoChargeInd
FAP App Avlbl On Request No ChrgYes (X)FAPAppAvlblOnRequestNoChrgInd
FAP Sum Avlbl On Request No ChrgYes (X)FAPSumAvlblOnRequestNoChrgInd
Notified FAP Copy Bill DisplayYes (X)NotifiedFAPCopyBillDisplayInd
FAP Actions On NonpaymentYes (1)FAPActionsOnNonpaymentInd
Permit No ActionsYes (X)PermitNoActionsInd
Collection Activities0CollectionActivitiesInd
Provided Written NoticeYes (X)ProvidedWrittenNoticeInd
Made Effort Orally NotifyYes (X)MadeEffortOrallyNotifyInd
Processed FAP ApplicationYes (X)ProcessedFAPApplicationInd
Nondis Emergency Care PolicyYes (1)NondisEmergencyCarePolicyInd
Look Back Medicaid Medcr PrvtYes (X)LookBackMedicaidMedcrPrvtInd
Amounts Generally Billed0AmountsGenerallyBilledInd
Gross Charges0GrossChargesInd

Supplemental Information SupplementalInformationGrp (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Russell Regional HospitalPart V, Section B, Line 5: A priority of the CHNA was to solicit input from a broad cross section of the community, not simply members of the local healthcare sector, in an effort to represent the community as a whole. Personal interviews were conducted with community members served by Russell County Hospital, including public service leaders, health experts, public officials, physicians, hospital employees, and other health professionals and providers, including those associated with Russell County Hospital.
Russell Regional HospitalPart V, Section B, Line 11: The annual update below pertains to the CHNA and implementation strategy completed for the 2020 tax year (fiscal year ended 07/31/2021), which is the third year of a three-year cycle for the assessment and strategy.The Russell Regional Hospital Community Health Needs Assessment for 7/31/2021 (tax year 2020) showed seven issues the community wanted to address. The seven issues are (1) Mental Health (diagnosis, placement, aftercare, providers), (2) Child Care, (3) Housing, (4) Drug/Alcohol Abuse, (5) Economic Development, (6) Awareness of Healthcare Services, and (7) Obesity (nutrition & exercise). Number 1:The Hospital has added High Plains Mental Health Center to the rural health clinic. Private practice providers lease space from the hospital's specialty clinic to see mental health patients. In addition, the hospital also has an in-house licensed master social worker (LMSW).Number 2:The Hospital began exploring a partnership with USD 407 to establish a child care center owned and operated jointly by the two organizations. After conducting feasibility studies and surveying employees, the Hospital decided to hand off this project to a local community foundation.Number 3:The County is the main entity responsible for this project. There are housing grants available through the counties Economic Development department. Number 4: The Russell County Sheriff's Department provides education for middle school students on the risks of alcohol and drug abuse. A drop off point for discarding old prescriptions is now set up at the Russell County Health Department. Number 5: The County Economic Development director continues to work with new and existing business to help grow Russell County. Number 6:The Hospital completed a rebranding that included updating and expanding advertisements with traditional media as well as expanding into the social media market. The hospital also completed a website update.Number 7:In addition to the family practice providers helping patients overcome obesity, the Hospital also has partnered with a dietitian to give dietary advice to patients.
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Facility2FacilityNum

Oth Hlth Care Fclts Not Hospital OthHlthCareFcltsNotHospitalGrp

Oth Hlth Care Fclts OthHlthCareFcltsGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdFacilityFacilityTxt
1 - Russell Rgnl Hospital Physicians Clinin
200 South Main Street Building BRussellKS67665Rural health clinic
2 - Russell Rgnl Hospital - Main Street Man
200 South Main StreetRussellKS67665Long-term care facility

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 7g:The costs of subsidized health services include costs attributable to a physician clinic in the amount of $2,839,133.
Part III, Line 4:See Note B of the audited financial statements regarding the allowance for implicit price concessions.Part III, Line 2: The Hospital's bad debt at cost was determined by applying an overall ratio of cost to charges. Part III, Line 3: West Central Kansas Association, Inc. is unable to determine the amount of bad debt expense attributable to patients eligible under its charity care policy for the year covered by this return. Suggested methods for estimation were either not in place or proved to be unreliable. For example, the number of financial assistance applications distributed but not returned was not tracked. Using demographic data to estimate an amount did not provide reasonable results. Undoubtedly, there is bad debt expense attributed to patients who meet charity care guidelines. However, paperwork needed for approval of charity care was not returned or tracked. Rather than provide an estimate that cannot be substantiated, West Central Kansas Association, Inc. has chosen to report zero dollars as bad debt expense attributable to charity care patients.
Part III, Line 8:The amounts were obtained from the cost report filed with Medicare for the period ending 07/31/2024. Any shortfalls between Medicare revenue received and related allowable costs are considered community benefit.
Part III, Line 9b:Patients who are known to qualify for financial assistance are qualified for up to six months. After six months, patients must reapply for financial assistance. A patient who has qualified for partial financial assistance payments are subject to our normal collection procedures.
Part VI, Line 3:Patients receive information regarding federal, state and charity care programs upon request.
Part VI, Line 4:The Hospital is located in Russell County, Kansas in the city of Russell and serves the surrounding area. The Russell community is a predominately agricultural one. The city of Russell and Russell County have an approximate population of 4,400 & 6,600 individuals respectively. The average Russell household annual income is approximately $51,000. Approximately 18.8% of the residents in Russell County have an annual income below the federal poverty level. Other hospitals in the area are located in Hays, Hoisington, and Great Bend. The distance between the Hospital and these facilities is approximately 26, 29, and 40 miles respectively.
Part VI, Line 5:The Hospital's governing body is comprised solely of local community members.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Tyrel Somers
Physician$421,601$0$188,611$0$0$0$7,339$0$31,339$0$648,890$0$0$0
John Whitehead
Physician$616,972$0$123$0$0$0$0$0$70$0$617,165$0$0$0
James Anderson
Physician$508,348$0$123$0$0$0$7,196$0$14,490$0$530,157$0$0$0
Joel Adams
Physician$265,468$0$72,095$0$0$0$4,310$0$29,609$0$371,482$0$0$0
Galen Slough
APRN$307,462$0$123$0$0$0$0$0$30,712$0$338,297$0$0$0
David Caudill
CEO$191,751$0$15,409$0$0$0$0$0$23,299$0$230,459$0$0$0
Ken Fisher
CFO$132,004$0$5,219$0$0$0$1,928$0$19,797$0$158,948$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe Form 990 is reviewed by the governing body prior to filing. It is distributed by email to all governing body Board Members for review. Any questions and/or comments are directed to management for further discussion.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cA conflict of interest disclosure form is provided with a copy of the current conflict of interest policy. This disclosure is completed by each member of the Board of Directors upon joining the board and annually thereafter.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The compensation of the organization's officers is voted on and approved by the Board of Directors.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and audited financial statements available to the public upon written request.
Form 990, Part IX, line 11gOther: Program service expenses 7,247. Management and general expenses 280,515. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 287,762. Purchased Services: Program service expenses 1,574,124. Management and general expenses 183,639. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 1,757,763. Physician fees: Program service expenses 1,281,011. Management and general expenses 0. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 1,281,011.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Transfer from lessor 1,210,908. Change in amount due to lessor 118,331.