CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION (EIN 93-0579576)
- Tax period
- 2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
- Filed
- 2022-07-18
- IRS object ID
- 202231999349301753
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-07-18T16:27:20-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 930579576 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Clackamas Community College Foundation | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % Sara Dier | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | CLAC | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5035943129 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 19600 Molalla Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oregon City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97045 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | SARA DIER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | DirectorFoundation | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5035943421 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-07-18 | SignatureDt |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | SARA | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | DIER | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | XXX-XX-XXXX | SSN |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 1 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | SARA DIER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 19600 Molalla Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oregon City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97045 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $4,829,424 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | https://give.clackamas.edu | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1969 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OR | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | The Foundation raises and donates funds to assist Clackamas Community College in various programs and facilities construction activities | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 25 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 20 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 55 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,375,514 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,433,400 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $331,071 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,354,529 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $13,707 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $41,495 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $2,720,292 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $4,829,424 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $885,226 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,463,544 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $241,546 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $145,432 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $1,126,772 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $1,608,976 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,593,520 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,220,448 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $23,282,402 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $28,032,212 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $107,436 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $137,482 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $23,174,966 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $27,894,730 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | The Foundation raises and donates funds to assist Clackamas Community College in various programs and facilities construction activities. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $658,036 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $658,036 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | Scholarships and grants to students of Clackamas Community College. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $805,508 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $805,508 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | Donation of monies and materials to Clackamas Community College for programs, instruction support, and facilities acquisition. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $1,463,544 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | false | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (true) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 2 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | false | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Excs Tax Sect4951 Or4952 Or4953 | false | ExcsTaxSect4951Or4952Or4953Ind |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 25 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 20 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (true) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OR | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JILL JOHNSTON | PersonNm |
| Phone | 5035943088 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 19600 Molalla Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oregon City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97045 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMIE DAMON | |||||||
| President | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ELIZABETH MUNNS | |||||||
| SecretaryPast Preside | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AMY CROOKS | |||||||
| Treasurer | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SUE STEIN | |||||||
| Executive Committee | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARSHALL DOYLE | |||||||
| Executive Committee | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALEX CROOKS | |||||||
| Executive Committee | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LISA FAUST | |||||||
| Executive Committee | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LOWELL MILES | |||||||
| Executive Committee | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAUL FISKUM | |||||||
| Executive Committee | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $36,249 | $7,845 | 12.00 | |
| PAM BLOOM | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JO CRENSHAW | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL DESHANE | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JACK HAMMOND | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOSEPH HERNANDEZ | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN KEYSER | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NANCY HUNGERFORD | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALICE NORRIS | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PUNKY SCOTT | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOANNE TRUESDELL | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAUL WINKLESKY | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TORY BLACKWELL | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $99,293 | $50,742 | 40.00 | |
| MARTHA BAILEY | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $38,285 | $15,787 | 12.00 | |
| SUMMER BARRAZA | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JANN YORK | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $73,468 | $40,590 | 40.00 | |
| ROB WHEELER | |||||||
| Board Member JanSep | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AARON WOODS | |||||||
| Board Member SepDec | 1.000 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN CHANG | |||||||
| Exec Dir JanNov | 40.00 | $0 | $136,962 | $45,835 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $384,257 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $160,799 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| All Other Contributions | $3,433,400 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $2,075,778 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,433,400 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,354,529 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,354,529 | ExclusionAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $41,495 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $41,495 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $41,495 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,829,424 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $41,495 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,354,529 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $805,508 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $805,508 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $658,036 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $658,036 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,407 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $63,407 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,195 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $12,195 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,702 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $11,702 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|
| Software | $23,444 | $23,444 |
| Printing | $7,703 | $7,703 |
| Fees & dues | $5,655 | $5,655 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,326 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $21,326 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,608,976 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,463,544 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $145,432 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $376,551 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $363,009 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,993 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,063,407 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,023 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,944 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,861,585 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,547,602 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,250 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,250 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,282,402 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,032,212 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,902 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $87,076 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $55,534 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $50,406 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $107,436 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $137,482 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,416,886 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,094,707 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,758,080 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,800,023 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,174,966 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,894,730 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,282,402 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,032,212 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $3,220,448 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,499,316 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| College Organization | Yes (X) | CollegeOrganizationInd |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,417,084 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,014,733 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,291,864 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,375,514 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,478,573 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,577,768 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $498,726 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $562,501 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $507,249 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $596,727 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $618,305 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,783,508 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,915,810 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,577,234 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,799,113 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,972,241 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,096,878 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $10,361,276 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $593,823 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $9,767,453 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $385,077 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $567,415 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $356,414 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $331,071 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,354,529 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,994,506 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $281,628 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $306,684 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $285,681 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $13,707 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $41,495 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $929,195 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $14,284,977 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $929,195 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.68376 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.71613 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part II Line 10(a) | Miscellaneous income $281,628 |
| Part II Line 10(b) | Miscellaneous income $306,684 |
| Part II Line 10(c) | Miscellaneous income $285,681 |
| Part II Line 10(d) | Miscellaneous income $13,707 |
| Part II Line 10(e) | Miscellaneous income $41,495 |
| Part II Line 1(e) | Excludes "unusual gift" of $1,954,827 received March 19, 2021 |
| Part II Line 10/Part III Line 12 | Miscellaneous income in each year. See above. |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosed Org Leg Ctrl | false | DisclosedOrgLegCtrlInd |
| Disclosed For Charitable Prps | false | DisclosedForCharitablePrpsInd |
| Written Policy Monitoring | false | WrittenPolicyMonitoringInd |
| Section170h Rqr Stsfd | false | Section170hRqrStsfdInd |
| Solicited Assets Sale | false | SolicitedAssetsSaleInd |
| Agent Trustee Etc | false | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | false | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $20,758,080 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $3,014,125 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $2,279,004 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $1,158,036 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | -$70,540 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $163,690 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $24,800,023 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $18,229,075 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,846,646 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,571,801 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $703,811 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $26,519 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $159,112 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $20,758,080 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $16,394,046 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $913,593 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $2,682,517 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $606,886 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,095,308 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $58,887 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $18,229,075 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $17,679,880 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $855,403 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$986,315 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $584,666 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $418,054 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $152,202 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $16,394,046 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $15,858,934 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,120,818 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $2,295,349 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $577,623 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $509,207 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $508,391 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $17,679,880 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.55000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.45000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Other assets | Desc |
| Book Value | $11,250 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $11,250 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $6,947,045 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,499,316 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $618,305 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $2,117,621 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $4,829,424 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $4,829,424 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $2,227,281 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $618,305 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $618,305 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $1,608,976 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $1,608,976 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | P5, Ln 4 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Endowment earnings are used primarily for scholarships to students. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Clackamas Comm College | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 19600 Molalla Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oregon City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97045 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 930555710 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 1151 | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $786,029 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $19,479 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Valuation Method Used | FMV | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
| Non Cash Assistance | Donated materials | NonCashAssistanceDesc |
| Purpose Of Grant | College programs | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | Scholarships to students | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 429 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $658,036 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part I Line 2 | The Foundation is closely related to Clackamas Community College and |
| Part I Line 2 | relies upon assurances from college personnel that grants and assistance |
| Part I Line 2 | provided are being used for college programs and instruction support |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (27 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAMIE DAMON | |||
| President | |||
| ELIZABETH MUNNS | |||
| SecretaryPast Preside | |||
| AMY CROOKS | |||
| Treasurer | |||
| SUE STEIN | |||
| Executive Committee | |||
| MARSHALL DOYLE | |||
| Executive Committee | |||
| ALEX CROOKS | |||
| Executive Committee | |||
| LISA FAUST | |||
| Executive Committee | |||
| LOWELL MILES | |||
| Executive Committee | |||
| PAUL FISKUM | |||
| Executive Committee | $36,249 | $7,845 | $44,094 |
| PAM BLOOM | |||
| Board Member | |||
| JO CRENSHAW | |||
| Board Member | |||
| MICHAEL DESHANE | |||
| Board Member | |||
| JACK HAMMOND | |||
| Board Member | |||
| JOSEPH HERNANDEZ | |||
| Board Member | |||
| JOHN KEYSER | |||
| Board Member | |||
| NANCY HUNGERFORD | |||
| Board Member | |||
| ALICE NORRIS | |||
| Board Member | |||
| PUNKY SCOTT | |||
| Board Member | |||
| JOANNE TRUESDELL | |||
| Board Member | |||
| PAUL WINKLESKY | |||
| Board Member | |||
| TORY BLACKWELL | |||
| Board Member | $99,293 | $50,742 | $150,035 |
| MARTHA BAILEY | |||
| Board Member | $38,285 | $15,787 | $54,072 |
| SUMMER BARRAZA | |||
| Board Member | |||
| JANN YORK | |||
| Board Member | $73,468 | $40,590 | $114,058 |
| ROB WHEELER | |||
| Board Member JanSep | |||
| AARON WOODS | |||
| Board Member SepDec | |||
| JOHN CHANG | |||
| Exec Dir JanNov | $136,962 | $45,835 | $182,797 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part I, Line 3 | The Foundation's Executive Director is employed by Clackamas Community |
| Part I, Line 3 | College and the Executive Director's compensation level at the College is |
| Part I, Line 3 | determined in accordance with the College's policies and procedures. |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 5 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $1,002,391 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (4 entries)
| Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxInd | DescDesc | ContributionContributionCnt | Noncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt | Method Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yes (X) | Promise to g | 1 | $1,053,907 | FMV |
| Yes (X) | Welding supp | 2 | $15,842 | FMV |
| Yes (X) | Fare assista | 1 | $2,811 | FMV |
| Yes (X) | Various othe | 5 | $827 | FMV |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | P1, Col B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The Foundation is reporting the number of contributions received. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (14 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part VI Line 2 | Board Member Alex Crooks and Board Member Amy Crooks are married and |
| Part VI Line 2 | work in business together. |
| Part VI Line 11b | The Foundation's Form 990 is reviewed by the Foundation's Audit Committee, |
| Part VI Line 11b | Executive Director and primary record-keeper. |
| Part VI Line 12c | Twice each year the President and Executive Director request updates from |
| Part VI Line 12c | all Board members regarding their current activities. |
| Part VI Line 15a or b | Foundation has no paid employees. The Executive Director is employed by the |
| Part VI Line 15a or b | College. His compensation is determined in accordance with College policies |
| Part VI Line 19 | The Foundation's governing documents, conflict of interest policy and |
| Part VI Line 19 | financial statements are generally not available to the public. |
| Part VII Line 1a | Entries (9), (21), (22) and (24), Columns (E) and (F) |
| Part VII Line 1a | Paul Fiskum, Tory Blackwell, Martha Bailey and Jann York are employed by |
| Part VII Line 1a | Clackamas Community College, a related organization, and are compensated by |
| Part VII Line 1a | the college for the services they provide to the college. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Clackamas Community College | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 19600 Molalla Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oregon City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97045 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 930555710 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Community College | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | OR | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 1151 | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | false | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | false | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| Clackamas Community College | ||
| B | $805,508 | Audited financials |
| 6135000 | ||
| C | $61,350 | Audited financials |
| Oregon City | ||
| M | $618,305 | Audited financials |