LONGWOOD AT OAKMONT INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LONGWOOD AT OAKMONT INC (EIN 23-2605414)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-07-11
IRS object ID
202231929349300108
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-07-11T07:34:24-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN232605414EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Longwood at Oakmont IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlLONGBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4128266030PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 Route 909AddressLine1Txt
CityVeronaCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15147ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPaul M WinklerPersonNm
Person TitlePresidentPersonTitleTxt
Phone4128266005PhoneNum
Signature2022-07-11SignatureDt

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstPaulPersonFirstNm
Person LastWinklerPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJames PiefferPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 Route 909AddressLine1Txt
CityVeronaCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15147ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$33,412,016GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1990FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionLongwood at Oakmont is a continuing care retirement community recognized by the Pennsylvania Department of Insurance to provide residential living accommodations and services to individuals 62 years or older. Longwood is located on a beautiful 60-acre site, and consists of 348 residential homes ranging from studio apartments to three-bedroom Country Homes. Longwood offers casual sophisticated living with quality amenities and an accredited LifeCare model that provides priority access for future healthcare services if needed, including personal care, skilled nursing, dementia care, and rehabilitation. Longwood at Oakmont was developed, and is operated, by Presbyterian SeniorCare a not-for-profit, charitable organization. In 2020 across its regional network, it provided a combined total of $25.9 million in benevolent (charitable) and uncompensated care.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,056,051PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,564,939CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$28,777,426PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$28,399,718CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,059,486PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,447,359CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$30,892,963PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$33,412,016CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,234,762PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,986,438CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$17,519,148PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$18,658,264CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$27,753,910PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$28,644,702CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$3,139,053PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,767,314CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$98,398,300TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$102,076,541TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$147,059,204TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$145,790,509TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$48,660,904NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$43,713,968NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionContinuing care retirement community providing a full range of quality amenities & support including an accredited LifeCare model that provides priority access to future healthcare services.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$22,540,670ExpenseAmt
Revenue$28,399,718RevenueAmt
DescLongwood at Oakmont serves over 390 older adults on a continuing basis. Since 2017, Longwood at Oakmont has partnered Masterpiece Living, a multi-specialty group that currently partners with more than 80 organizations nationwide in order to maximize the potential of older adults. Through the partnership, Longwood accesses research and tools that provide opportunities for each of its residents, and the community as a whole, to measure progress against four key dimensions of successful living - spiritual, intellectual, physical and social. In 2019, Longwood received certification designation from Masterpiece Living as a Center for Successful Aging (CSA). CSAs fulfill the need for high quality successful aging service providers, and are regional destinations that implement innovative practices, both within their organization and for the greater community. These destinations empower residents and team members to maximize their potential by applying the latest research on successful aging and demonstrating measured results. Launched by Masterpiece Living, CSA designation distinguishes the best successful aging organizations in the country. Currently, there are only 23 locations nationwide.At Longwood, better choices for a better life include a variety of financial and monthly agreements. With a LifeCare package, residents make an upfront investment, which offers refundability options to their estate, and includes unlimited use of healthcare services if needed. Another affordable option is the month-to-month rentals available on a limited number of residences on a first-come, first-serve basis that includes access to community amenities without having to make the long-term commitment and significant upfront investment. Another option, SelectCare, offers a lower upfront investment and provides access to health care services when and where available at prevailing market rates. In 2017, Longwood implemented a Care Management model that provides a personal care manager to every resident in independent living. Care Management Services support successful living at Longwood by helping independent living residents maintain their highest level of functioning. One way we distinguish ourselves is by pursuing CARF Accreditation. CARF is an international, not-for-profit organization that promotes quality, value, and optimal outcomes by conducting surveys to assure that quality standards are being met. Participation in CARF accreditation is voluntary and requires a commitment of time and resources.In 2016, as part of Presbyterian SeniorCare Network, Longwood at Oakmont attained accreditation under CARF's Network standards. Introduced in 2016, the "Network" standards were implemented by CARF in order to "support networks' development toward continuity of services among multiple providers and to support quality when a legal entity does not own all participating providers within its network." Longwood at Oakmont achieved CARF accreditation in four additional program areas: Continuing Care Retirement Community, Person-Centered Long-Term Care Community, Dementia Care Specialty, and Assisted Living. A Person-Centered Long-Term Care Community, according to CARF, "is a place where persons served want to live, people want to work, and both choose to stay." CARF defines a Dementia Care Specialty Program as one that delivers services focused on the unique and changing physical, cognitive, communication, emotional, psychosocial, behavioral, occupational, medical, palliative, educational, environmental, and leisure/recreational needs of persons with dementia. Under CARF, the Assisted Living accreditation also encompasses personal care communities and is defined as "a residential program that provides meals, housing, and a range of hospitality and personal care services for adults of all ages in a supportive and safe home-like setting."Presbyterian SeniorCare has been instrumental in developing, and is the sole member of, numerous not-for-profit membership corporations that provide older adults with living and service options including: a regional system of housing for low income seniors and persons with disabilities, personal care, Alzheimer's and dementia care, long-term and rehabilitation healthcare, home health, and community services for older adults. Additionally, in collaboration with Jewish Association on Aging and UPMC, we are a sponsor of Community LIFE, a non-profit program that provides comprehensive health and social services to approximately 600 frail, elderly adults so that they can continue to live in their homes. Presbyterian SeniorCare strives to participate with the provider networks of all of the major insurers and health systems in the markets we serve.The Internal Revenue Service has determined that Presbyterian SeniorCare is exempt from federal income taxation under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended. However, as a responsible corporate citizen, Presbyterian SeniorCare gives back to its local communities through promotion of health and wellness efforts, education and training programs, financial and in-kind donations, and special projects. Guided by its faith-based not-for-profit mission, Presbyterian SeniorCare provides approximately $3 million in benevolent care annually to residents in our personal care communities who no longer have the means to pay. In 2021 across its regional network, it provided a combined total of $30 million in benevolent (charitable) and uncompensated care. This included $203,00 of benevolent care provided to Longwood at Oakmont residents in 2021. Benevolent care is supported by the Longwood Life Care Fund, which provides assistance to Longwood LifeCare residents who have outlived their resources and no longer have the ability to meet the monthly maintenance fees. Presbyterian SeniorCare is recognized as a Dementia Care Center of Excellence and is partnering in the training of hospital emergency department staff and first responders. At its Longwood at Oakmont campus, the Hanna HealthCare Center offers skilled nursing and rehabilitation services as well as specialized dementia care. Recognizing the pervasiveness of cognitive impairment among older adults, all employees since 2015, including even those who were not direct caregivers, receive training through the National Alzheimer's Association. Additionally, direct care givers complete an immersion experience that is over and above the training provided to all employees. Presbyterian SeniorCare developed Dementia360, which began a phased rollout in 2019 and extends dementia care management into the home setting to support family caregivers who are caring for persons with Alzheimer's disease and related dementias. The program aims to prevent unnecessary hospitalizations and delay nursing home placement while enhancing the quality of life for both the person living with the disease and the caregiver. A generous grant from a local foundation enables Dementia360 care management services to be offered at no cost to clients up through December 2021.In keeping with our person-centered care philosophy, our 6 skilled nursing communities have been transformed from the traditional institutional setting and medical model of yesteryear to home-like environments that deliver personalized care with an emphasis on enhancing quality of life. More than 50% of persons served annually are covered by Medical Assistance. Presbyterian SeniorCare Network has approximately 2,000 team members who serve 6,500 older adults annually across 10 counties and 56 communities as well as through our at-home programs of Envisage and Presbyterian SeniorCare Home Health.Beginning in 2013, a deliberate multi-year, multi-phase education and awareness effort was launched to foster diversity, equity and inclusion to prepare our Network to serve an increasingly diverse aging population and to appropriately engage and support an increasingly diverse workforce. Utilizing a local foundation grant, Presbyterian SeniorCare developed a career pathways program in collaboration with middle and high schools to create awareness of healthcare careers in senior services and long-term care. In 2018, programs were piloted at the Oakmont and Washington campuses including a summer volunteer program for teens 13 to 16 and a curriculum-based initiative in partnership with three high schools in the Pittsburgh Public Schools and, in Washington County, Trinity High School and Western Area Career and Technology Center.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$22,540,670TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document21IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldPAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTodd BoslauPersonNm
Phone4128266030PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 Route 909AddressLine1Txt
CityVeronaCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15147ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Danielle Larson
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Douglass E Harrison
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James B Pieffer
Director, Chair and President5.00Yes (X)$0$358,679$28,606Yes (X)
Barbara M Sullivan
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Patricia Hauser
Director (Resident Represe1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Thomas Medsger
Director (Resident Represe1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Gregory
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rosanne C Saunders
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ralph W Gilbert Jr
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Timothy P Miller
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James E Noland
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Todd R Boslau
Director and Treasurer10.00Yes (X)$0$273,389$19,836Yes (X)
Bobbi Jo Haden
Director and Secretary10.00Yes (X)$0$244,859$16,942Yes (X)
Paul Peterson
Executive Director40.00$0$160,495$22,182Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,037,422TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$87,566TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Anchor General Contracting
246 Covert RoadSlippery RockPA16057Construction services$1,206,655
Cura Hospitality
PO Box 743676AtlantaGA30374Dining services$917,960
Masco Interiors
2411 Main StreetPittsburghPA15235Construction services$824,175
MMC Land Management
1011 Foggy Hollow RoadGibsoniaPA15044Landscaping$432,614
CynaMed
4721 McKnight RoadPittsburghPA15237Nursing Agency$368,394
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$2,503,900GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$61,039AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,564,939TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescNet resident service revenueDesc
Business623000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$28,399,718TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$28,399,718RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$28,399,718TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,243,251TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,243,251RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,204,108SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,204,108SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,204,108TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,204,108RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$33,412,016TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$30,847,077RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,238,173TotalAmt
Program Services$7,525,014ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$713,159ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$73,350TotalAmt
Program Services$53,511ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,839ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,067,942TotalAmt
Program Services$758,500ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$309,442ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$606,973TotalAmt
Program Services$557,554ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$49,419ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,500,000TotalAmt
Management And General$2,500,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$185,106TotalAmt
Management And General$185,106ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,162TotalAmt
Management And General$46,162ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,747,970TotalAmt
Program Services$1,426,473ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$321,497ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,097TotalAmt
Management And General$25,097ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,698,391TotalAmt
Program Services$1,698,391ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,301,552TotalAmt
Program Services$2,301,552ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,825,595TotalAmt
Program Services$4,825,595ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$260,357TotalAmt
Management And General$260,357ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Repairs & Maintenance$1,256,144$889,597$366,547
Dietary Supplies$1,215,915$1,215,508$407
Payment in Lieu of Taxe$876,890$876,890
Supplies$816,686$386,576$430,110

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$902,399TotalAmt
Program Services$902,399ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,644,702TotalAmt
Program Services$22,540,670ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,104,032ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,077,733BOYAmt
EOY$338,701EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,253,633BOYAmt
EOY$10,771,934EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$642,937BOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$527,626BOYAmt
EOY$335,999EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$163,730BOYAmt
EOY$134,212EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$153,762,312LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$86,253,396LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$69,207,429BOYAmt
EOY$67,508,916EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,515,312BOYAmt
EOY$22,692,717EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,900BOYAmt
EOY$294,062EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$98,398,300BOYAmt
EOY$102,076,541EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,041,906BOYAmt
EOY$2,769,977EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,695,570BOYAmt
EOY$23,249,513EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,861,256BOYAmt
EOY$53,325,576EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,460,472BOYAmt
EOY$66,445,443EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$147,059,204BOYAmt
EOY$145,790,509EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$50,131,019BOYAmt
EOY-$45,231,048EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,470,115BOYAmt
EOY$1,517,080EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$48,660,904BOYAmt
EOY-$43,713,968EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$98,398,300BOYAmt
EOY$102,076,541EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,767,314ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$196,418NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$21,693PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$397,733OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,914CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$52,114CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$69,126CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$680,126CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,564,939CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,393,219TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$24,443,210CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$25,695,544CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$27,439,741CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$28,920,937CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$28,399,718CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$134,899,150TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$24,470,124CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$25,747,658CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$27,508,867CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$29,601,063CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$30,964,657CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$138,292,369TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$138,292,369PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$511,554CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$623,994CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$777,071CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$596,714CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,243,251CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,752,584TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$511,554CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$623,994CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$777,071CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$596,714CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,243,251CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,752,584TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$24,981,678CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$26,371,652CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$28,285,938CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$30,197,777CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,207,908CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$142,044,953TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.97360PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.97870PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.02640InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.02130InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,579,681OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,579,681BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$141,369,108OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$79,689,308DepreciationAmt
Book Value$61,679,800BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,030,989OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,564,088DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,466,901BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$782,534OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$782,534BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$67,508,916TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Resident's and Entrance Fee Deposits$1,171,428
Refundable Entrance Fees$64,511,446
Derivative financial instrument$542,569
Installment Loan$220,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$66,445,443TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$32,891,366TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$196,418NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$324,232OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$520,650RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$33,412,016RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$33,412,016TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$28,644,702TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$28,644,702ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$28,644,702TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart X, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLongwood at Oakmont accounts for uncertainty in income taxes by using a recognition threshold of more-likely-than-not to be sustained upon examination by the appropriate taxing authority. Measurement of the tax uncertainty occurs if the recognition threshold is met. Management determined there were no tax uncertainties that met the recognition threshold.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
James B Pieffer
Director, Chair and President$0$348,679$0$10,000$0$0$0$11,600$0$17,006$0$387,285$0$0
Todd R Boslau
Director and Treasurer$0$263,389$0$10,000$0$0$0$3,129$0$16,707$0$293,225$0$0
Bobbi Jo Haden
Director and Secretary$0$224,401$0$20,458$0$0$0$9,759$0$7,183$0$261,801$0$0
Paul Peterson
Executive Director$0$160,495$0$0$0$0$0$6,410$0$15,772$0$182,677$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
Series 2011 Variable Rate Health Care Facilities Revenue Bonds
A2512691170173000AA2011-12-01$75,000,000Refinance Existing Bonds000
Series 2021 Revenue Bonds
B2021-05-01$55,250,000Refinance 2011 Bonds000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr
A$7,500,000000Yes (1)
B00Yes (1)Yes (1)$55,250,000$4,992,697$1,963,1332021

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A0000000
B0000000

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
A000000000
B000000000

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective Action0ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6The organization is a non-stock Pennsylvania non-profit corporation. The sole member of the organization is Presbyterian Seniorcare, a tax exempt 501(c)(3) organization, Fed ID no 25-0969422.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aThe organization has one member who elects the members of the board of directors. The member, Presbyterian Seniorcare, is an exempt 501(c)(3)organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bA copy of the Form 990 was provided directly or emailed to each director of the board prior to filing of the Form 990. No review was or will be conducted.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThe organization has a written conflict of interest policy. All officers, directors and key employees are required to complete a conflict of interest questionnaire annually. The questionnaires are then reviewed by the governance committee of the sole member, Presbyterian Seniorcare, which then communicates any findings to Longwood at Oakmont board for any corrective action needed.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The sole member of the organization, Presbyterian Seniorcare, has a management compensation policy and philosophy in place. The executive committee's sub-comittee on officers compensation is charged with conducting and monitoring this policy. They utilize compensation data from the CliftonLarsonAllen Consulting Group via the national chapter of the Leading Age Associations - Chief Executives of Multi-Facility Organizations annual leadership compensation survey. This survey includes data from the country's largest non-profit long-term care systems. We benchmark our salaries with peer groups our size within the study, utilizing the 50th percentile as our target goal. All compensation for the CEO, officers and other key employees is approved by the board of directors after review of all information. All other employees are benchmarked against state and local association data. No independent board members are compensated in any way.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request. We will make copies of requested documents at IRS approved rates per page, or the requestor may come to the offices to review the documents.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Transfer of net assets from related party 675,000. Change in restricted net assets 46,965. Net assets released from restrictions 218,928. Loss on disposal of property and equipment -343,662. Loss on refinancing of long-term debt -1,000,537. Unrealized gain on interest rate swap agreement 801,039.
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c:The financial statements of Longwood at Oakmont are required to have an annual audit performed in accordance with the regulation of the Pennsylvania Insurance Department and the organization's lending institutions. These financial statements were combined with the financial statements of its parent organization, Presbyterian SeniorCare, in accordance with the requirements of its lending organization. The audit was performed by Baker Tilly US, LLP, who gave an unmodified opinion on the financial statements.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (31 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Presbyterian SeniorCare
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139250969422Elderly Healthcare and HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 11N/A0
Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139562289600Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 12b, II0
Envisage Life
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139113643210Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Oakmont Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251469798Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Washington Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251413291Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Butler Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251423015Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Saxonburg Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251589215Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251471814Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Center Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251620513Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251711435Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Baden Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587613Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Slippery Rock Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251772839Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Castle Shannon Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587456Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Mckeesport Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311488599Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Franklin Twp Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251550102Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Encore Living Group Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251495780Elderly HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
McDonald Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251649199Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Bellmead Housing Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251380305Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
East Liberty Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705970Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Manchester Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251662399Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Community Partnerships for Housing Services Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311521653Low Income Elderly Tax Credit Financed HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Hope House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251597605Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Allegheny Widows Home Association
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251026837Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Meadowlake Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251636328Housing for the ElderlyPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Parker Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705428Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
SeniorCare at Home
1215 Hulton RoadoakmontPA15139273673530Elderly Home CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare
238 South Market StreetNew WilmingtonPA16142251189696continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Homes of Lake Erie
1225 School RoadEriePA16505250979369continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251703571Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Housing for the Elderly
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139222846078Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
New Oaks Affordable Housing LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139822621660Limited partner in Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Presbyterian SeniorCare Portfolio LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139834608196Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Fairmont Apartments Limited Partnership
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139270086517Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
North Aiken Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139800036090Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
East End Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251862164Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Oaks Supportive Housing Associates
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251873845Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
East End Senior Housing LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139200029452General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA00

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
SeniorCare Network Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251459478Affordable housing management companyPA0
Fairmont Apartments Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139270029452General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
California Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251873682General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
North Aiken Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139800036214General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Presbyterian SeniorCare
P$2,500,000Actual
Presbyterian SeniorCare Foundation
M$134,558Actual

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.