FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

NEWVIEW OKLAHOMA INC: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NEWVIEW OKLAHOMA INC (EIN 73-0592386)
Tax period
2020-10-01 to 2021-09-30
Filed
2022-05-26
IRS object ID
202231469349300008
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-05-26T08:31:09-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1110 N Elgin Ave Suite 400AddressLine1Txt
CityTulsaCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP741201490ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN730592386EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NewView Oklahoma IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% LAUREN BRANCHInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlNEWVBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4052324644PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1501 N Douglas AveAddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73106ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLAUREN BRANCHPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT/CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4052324644PhoneNum
Signature2022-08-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstLaurenPersonFirstNm
Person LastBranchPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJeanette VerrelliPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00742631PTIN
Phone9185842900PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLAUREN BRANCHPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1501 N DOUGLAS AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityOKLAHOMA CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73106ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$42,208,943GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressNVOKLAHOMA.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1949FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionNEWVIEW EMPOWERS INDIVIDUALS FACING VISION LOSS BY MAXIMIZING THEIR OPPORTUNITIES TO LIVE LIFE WITHOUT LIMITS THROUGH ALL STAGES OF LIFE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body21VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent21VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee205TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers100TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$2,766TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,635,242PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,935,779CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$31,358,900PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$38,140,224CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$14,776PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$22,631CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$723,342PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$970,020CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$32,285,576PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$42,068,654CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$76PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,127,811PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,312,170CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$88,769CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$525,035CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$29,167,120PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$24,787,295CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$32,295,007PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$37,188,234CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$9,431PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,880,420CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$22,381,111TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$24,973,797TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$8,385,572TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$5,185,649TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$13,995,539NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$19,788,148NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionNEWVIEW EMPOWERS INDIVIDUALS FACING VISION LOSS BY MAXIMIZING THEIR OPPORTUNITIES TO LIVE LIFE WITHOUT LIMITS THROUGH ALL STAGES OF LIFE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$31,582,826ExpenseAmt
Revenue$36,436,003RevenueAmt
DescEMPLOYMENT - NEWVIEW IS THE LARGEST EMPLOYER OF BLIND AND LOW-VISION INDIVIDUALS IN THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA, WITH ADDITIONAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES OFFERED NATIONWIDE. THE ORGANIZATION OPERATES A MANUFACTURING FACILITY IN OKLAHOMA CITY, PRODUCING GOODS FOR MILITARY AND GOVERNMENTAL ENTITIES INCLUDING SHOWER CURTAINS, AIRCRAFT WHEEL CHOCKS, FORESTRY SERVICE FIRE HOSES AND PACKAGING OF FIRST AID KITS AND RATIONS. DIRECT SERVICE CONTRACTS UTILIZING BLIND LABOR INCLUDE MAILROOM OPERATIONS FOR THE IRS AND THE US NAVY, SWITCHBOARD OPERATIONS AT TRAVIS AFB, AND BOX RECLAMATION AT TINKER AFB. BLIND INDIVIDUALS ARE EMPLOYED THROUGHOUT THE ORGANIZATION, FROM FRONT-LINE TO EXECUTIVE LEVEL POSITIONS. NATIONWIDE, NEWVIEW HAS NEARLY 200 EMPLOYEES, 75% OF WHOM ARE BLIND.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,574,212ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,042,924RevenueAmt
DescCOMPREHENSIVE VISION REHABILITATION NEWVIEW OPERATES TWO CENTERS FOR LOW-VISION AND BLINDNESS - ONE IN OKLAHOMA CITY, AND ONE IN TULSA, OKLAHOMA. SERVING CLIENTS FROM BIRTH TO DEATH, NEWVIEW'S VISION REHABILITATION SERVICES PROGRAM PROVIDES SPECIALIZED SERVICES AND SUPPORT THAT ENABLE VISUALLY IMPAIRED INDIVIDUALS TO ACHIEVE GREATER INDEPENDENCE, INCLUDING: 1) COMPREHENSIVE, HIGHLY-SPECIALIZED, VISION REHABILITATION INCLUDING OPTOMETRY, OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY, AND ORIENTATION AND MOBILITY 2) TRAINING IN CORE SKILLS NEEDED FOR A STABLE HOME ENVIRONMENT, SUCH AS COOKING, PERSONAL ORGANIZATION, READING MAIL AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT; 3) TECHNIQUES FOR INDEPENDENTLY AND SAFELY NAVIGATING HOME, NEIGHBORHOOD AND WORK ENVIRONMENTS; 4) INSTRUCTION IN COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY; AND 5) JOB ASSESSMENT, PLACEMENT AND TRAINING THAT ENABLES THE CLIENT TO COMPETE SUCCESSFULLY FOR A JOB, REMAIN EMPLOYED, AND ADVANCE IN THE WORKPLACE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCOMMUNITY PROGRAMS - ENCOURAGE COLLABORATION, INSTILL CONFIDENCE, AND CHALLENGE PERCEIVED LIMITS. OWL CAMP (OKLAHOMANS WITHOUT LIMITS) IS TWO SEPARATE WEEK-LONG CAMPS. 25 CAMPERS 8-14 YEARS OF AGE ARE PAIRED WITH SIGHTED BUDDIES FROM LOCAL HIGH SCHOOLS. 15 CAMPERS 15-18 YEARS OF AGE ATTEND A CAMP WITH A HIGHER EMPHASIS ON LEARNING HEALTHY, INDEPENDENT LIVING SKILLS. CREATIVE VISIONS ART PROGRAM SESSIONS AND OTHER SUPPORT GROUP ACTIVITIES PROMOTE INDEPENDENCE, SELF-CONFIDENCE, AND PROVIDE AN OPPORTUNITY TO SHARE USEFUL INFORMATION. DUE TO COVID-19 PROGRAMS WERE SCALED BACK AND HELD VIRTUALLY.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$34,157,038TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (true)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document34IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee205EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members21GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member21IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOKStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLAUREN BRANCHPersonNm
Phone4052324644PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1501 N DOUGLAS AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityOKLAHOMA CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73106ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
LAUREN BRANCH
PRESIDENT AND CEO40.00.0Yes (X)$142,003$0$18,197
DENNIS LONEY
VP OF BUSINESS DEVELOP./SALES40.00.0$103,397$0$2,367Yes (X)
JOHN MCMAHAN
CIATO40.00.0Yes (X)$74,236$0$8,863
DAMON SWIFT
COO40.00.0Yes (X)$30,996$0$2,710
BOBBY REDINGER
CFO END: 06/2140.00.0Yes (X)$15,000$0$508
BEN ROBINSON
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRENNAN DOLAN
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAN BALES
SECRETARY/TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DANIEL CORBETT
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAWN HOLSTED
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
ERIK MOTSINGER
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
GUS PEKARA
VICE CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOANNE DAVIS
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
KELLY MASTERS-NEWTON
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
LISA MCLAUGHLIN
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MATTHEW BRETON
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MIKE DOVER
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAT ROONEY
CHAIRMAN4.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SARAH HANSEL
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
TONY LOUNSBERY
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
WILLIAM LEGLER
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JUDY HANS
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
BERNIE HELLER
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROB REAM
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBYN SUNDAY-ALLEN
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JULIE WHITE
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MINDY STEVENSON
CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$365,632TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$32,645TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SERVICE SOURCE
10467 WHITE GRANITE DRIVEOAKTONVA22124SUBCONTRACTOR$932,145
SOLANO DIVERSIFIED SERVICES
1761 BROADWAY SUITE 250VALLEJOCA94589TRAINING$519,346
AEROTEK PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INC
3600 NW 138TH ST 201OKLAHOMA CITYOK73134RECRUITING$249,400
PRIME RESPONSE INC
17200 WILL COURTACCOKEEKMD20607SUBCONTRACTOR$221,725
BKD LLP
14241 DALLAS PARKWAY STE 1100DALLASTX75254ACCOUNTING$127,196
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$34,992FederatedCampaignsAmt
Government Grants$1,456,800GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,443,987AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,935,779TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
WHOLESALE SALES310000$2,042,924$2,042,924
Fire Hose Manufacturing Revenue310000$18,733,373$18,733,373
Other Contract Revenue310000$17,363,927$17,363,927
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$38,140,224TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$22,631TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$22,631ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$165,835TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$165,835ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$56,105RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$140,289RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$84,184RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$84,184TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$2,766UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$81,418ExclusionAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Other Income900099$338,703$338,703
INSURANCE PROCEEDS900099$549,666$549,666
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$888,369OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$42,068,654TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$38,478,927RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$2,766UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$656,714ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$292,514TotalAmt
Program Services$251,103ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,569ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,842FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,924,768TotalAmt
Program Services$8,519,714ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,105,040ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$300,014FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,703TotalAmt
Program Services$39,232ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,089ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,382FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,508,472TotalAmt
Program Services$1,294,917ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$167,956ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$45,599FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$540,713TotalAmt
Program Services$464,164ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$60,204ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,345FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$127,196TotalAmt
Management And General$127,196ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,000TotalAmt
Program Services$24,000ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$88,769TotalAmt
Fundraising$88,769FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$541,937TotalAmt
Program Services$17,951ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$520,549ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,437FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,006TotalAmt
Program Services$640ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$27,832ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,534FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,198TotalAmt
Program Services$12,940ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,971ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,287FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$207,181TotalAmt
Program Services$98,914ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$97,995ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,272FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$218,475TotalAmt
Program Services$179,758ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,379ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$13,338FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$94,155TotalAmt
Program Services$80,016ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,747ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,392FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$57,625TotalAmt
Program Services$16,520ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$36,736ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,369FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$84,034TotalAmt
Program Services$58,621ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,413ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$289,518TotalAmt
Program Services$275,065ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,839ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$614FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$119,537TotalAmt
Program Services$23,230ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$96,307ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Cost of Goods Sold$22,188,787$22,188,787
Supplies$157,217$134,509$15,480$7,228
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$103,238$35,019$63,343$4,876
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$135,650$135,650

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$374,541TotalAmt
Program Services$306,288ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$59,516ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,737FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,188,234TotalAmt
Program Services$34,157,038ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,506,161ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$525,035FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$826,077BOYAmt
EOY$3,706,416EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,691,775BOYAmt
EOY$1,712,702EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$788,825BOYAmt
EOY$548,595EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,666,206BOYAmt
EOY$3,406,684EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,036,620BOYAmt
EOY$3,653,709EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,492BOYAmt
EOY$33,273EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$13,430,567LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$4,081,411LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,128,638BOYAmt
EOY$9,349,156EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,175,478BOYAmt
EOY$2,563,262EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,381,111BOYAmt
EOY$24,973,797EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,544,079BOYAmt
EOY$3,044,523EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,841,493BOYAmt
EOY$2,113,722EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$27,404EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,385,572BOYAmt
EOY$5,185,649EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,754,286BOYAmt
EOY$17,202,991EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,241,253BOYAmt
EOY$2,585,157EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,995,539BOYAmt
EOY$19,788,148EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,381,111BOYAmt
EOY$24,973,797EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,880,420ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$474,639NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$1PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$437,551OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,480,415CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$23,245,162CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,328,920CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$27,811,805CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$39,033,079CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$136,899,381TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,480,415CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$23,245,162CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,328,920CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$27,811,805CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$39,033,079CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$136,899,381TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$136,899,381PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$420,097CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$394,628CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$330,722CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$162,158CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$215,820CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,523,425TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$549,666CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$549,666TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$138,972,472TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$12,867,966GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.98508PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.98880PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind
Public Support CY5090.00000PublicSupportCY509Pct

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementYes (true)PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (true)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$24,000DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesfalseOtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$24,000TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLOBBYING ACTIVITIES: The amounts are paid monthly to Common Ground.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,903,237BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$390,137InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$47,399OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$2,245,975EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,780,861BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$161,898InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$39,522OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,903,237EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,982,020BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$89,049InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$290,208OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,780,861EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,826,132BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$12,429ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$185,125InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$41,666OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,982,020EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,675,364BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$9,069ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$185,921InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$44,222OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,826,132EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.26000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.74000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,182,530OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,182,530BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,404,932OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,682,548DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,722,384BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,245,225OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,398,863DepreciationAmt
Book Value$846,362BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$1,481,609InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$116,271OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,597,880BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$9,349,156TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescBENEFICIAL INTERESTDesc
Book Value$2,563,262BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$2,563,262TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCAPITALIZED LEASE OBLIGATIONDesc
Amt$27,404Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$27,404TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$43,121,133TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$474,639NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$577,840OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,052,479RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$42,068,654RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$42,068,654TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$37,328,523TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$140,289OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$140,289ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$37,188,234ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$37,188,234TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4THE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENTS CONSIST OF THE BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN ASSETS HELD BY OTHERS. THE ENDOWMENTS WERE CREATED THROUGH DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS. PROCEEDS ARE USED TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XManagement has evaluated their income tax positions under the guidance included in ASC 740. Based on their review, management has not identified any material uncertain tax positions to be recorded or disclosed in the financial statements.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2DRECONCILIATION OF REVENUE PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS: Change in Beneficial Interest In Assets $437,551 Rental Expenses 140,289 ---------- TOTAL $577,840
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2DRECONCILIATION OF Expenses PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS: Rental Expenses $140,289

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Solicitation Of Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfGovtGrantsInd
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (true)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSCHNAKE TURNBO FRANK INCPersonNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1914 N Broadway Suite 120AddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73102ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ActivityDONOR RELATIONSActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of FundsfalseFundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Retained By Contractor$88,769RetainedByContractorAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Retained By Contractors$88,769TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
Licensed StatesOKLicensedStatesCd

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LAUREN BRANCH
PRESIDENT AND CEO$142,003$0$0$0$0$0$6,298$0$11,899$0$160,200$0$0$0
DENNIS LONEY
VP OF BUSINESS DEVELOP./SALES$103,397$0$0$0$0$0$1,350$0$1,017$0$105,764$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE 990 IS PREPARED BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM. ONCE PREPARED THE FORM 990 IS DISTRIBUTED TO MEMBERS OF THE BOARD THROUGH A BOARD PORTAL. THE RETURN IS THEN REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE CODE OF BUSINESS ETHICS AND CONDUCT IS INCLUDED IN THE BOARD BOOK; EVERY DIRECTOR RECEIVES A COPY OF THIS BOOK. SECTION 13 OF THE CODE SPECIFICALLY REFERS TO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST PERTAINING TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. EACH DIRECTOR COMPLETES A DISCLOSURE STATEMENT ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. DISCLOSED CONFLICTS, IF ANY, ARE REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. IF A CONFLICT IS DETERMINED TO EXIST, THE INVOLVED DIRECTOR SHALL NOT PARTICIPATE ANY WAY IN, OR BE PRESENT DURING, THE DELIBERATIONS AND DECISION-MAKING OF THE BOARD WITH RESPECT TO SUCH ACTION OR TRANSACTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ACEO COMPENSATION WAS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD IN DECEMBER 2021.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN ASSETS: $437,551
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15BCOMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS: In order to determine compensation, we utilize salary survey information that is reviewed every other year, coupled with experience and current market conditions. Reviews are performed by the CEO.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ADELEGATION OF AUTHORITY: THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS A STANDING COMMITTEE ESTABLISHED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE COMMITEE PROVIDES TIMELY ADVICE TO THE CEO AND BOARD CHAIR AND HANDLES ROUTINE MATTERS THAT WOULD OTHERWISE TAKE UP THE FULL BOARD'S LIMITED TIME.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NEWVIEW LODGE LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1501 N DOUGLAS AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityOKLAHOMA CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73106ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesLODGE OPERATIPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$28,842TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$1,792,498EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NEWVIEWBusinessNameLine1Txt