SHENANGO PRESBYTERIAN SENIOR CARE: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SHENANGO PRESBYTERIAN SENIOR CARE (EIN 25-1189696)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-07-11
IRS object ID
202211929349300316
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-07-11T07:58:18-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN251189696EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Shenango Presbyterian SeniorcareBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSHENBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4128266030PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1238 South Market StAddressLine1Txt
CityNew WilmingtonCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP16142ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJames PiefferPersonNm
Person TitlePresidentPersonTitleTxt
Phone4128266005PhoneNum
Signature2022-07-11SignatureDt

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstJamesPersonFirstNm
Person LastPiefferPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJames PiefferPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 Hulton RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityOakmontCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$8,711,410GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1965FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionEstablished in 1966, Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare is a Christian non-profit continuing care retirement community serving adults 62 years or older and provides priority access to on-site healthcare services if needed, including personal care, skilled nursing, dementia care, and rehabilitation. For marketing purposes, the campus is known as Shenango on the Green. It is operated by Presbyterian SeniorCare, which was established on January 25, 1928 in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania as a not-for-profit, charitable organization. Presbyterian SeniorCare gives back to its local communities including providing charitable care to seniors it serves that no longer have the means to pay. In 2021 across its regional network, it provided a combined total of approximately $30 million in benevolent and uncompensated care.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent3VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$637,922PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$980,543CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$7,616,751PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$7,255,263CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$59,429PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$138,609CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$8,314,102PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$8,374,415CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,208,418PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,086,448CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,159,179PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,937,830CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$8,367,597PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$8,024,278CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$53,495PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$350,137CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$16,742,055TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$15,211,749TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$21,812,107TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$19,103,645TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$5,070,052NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$3,891,896NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionShenango Presbyterian Seniorcare is a Christian non-profit continuing care retirement community providing nursing care, personal care, and independent housing for the elderly, in a quality dignified living environment. The residents are cared for with competence and compassion.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$7,033,426ExpenseAmt
Revenue$7,255,263RevenueAmt
DescShenango on the Green (Shenango) consists of approximately 2.40 acres. The existing units include forty-eight (48) Independent Living apartments, thirty-two (32) nursing home beds and forty-six (46) personal care beds, which includes a fourteen (14) bed dementia unit (Woodside) and six (6) private suites. All the units are located in one building. In 2018, Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare entered into an option agreement with Renaud Peck Real Estate Development to add carriage homes to our continuum. On April 1, 2019, New Wilmington Borough Council approved the expansion of up to twelve (12) carriage homes to be constructed on a six(6) acre parcel located approximately a half mile from Shenango. A future planned home and a future planned clubhouse were pending approval in 2019. This allows for building the homes in phases and for the addition of a club house, with fitness center, recreation room and multi-purpose area to be included in the project. The homes will be of an open concept with kitchen, dining room and living room, while also including two bedrooms and two bathrooms within a fifteen hundred square foot space, with a sunroom and two car garage attached to the home. In 2019, this neighborhood was named 'StoneCreek'. In 2020, New Wilmington Borough Council approved two (2) additional buildings, one of which is a home and the other the clubhouse. All of the homes will be of an open concept with kitchen, dining room, and living room, while also including two bedrooms and two bathrooms and a two car attached garage. Eight of the homes will have a sunroom and three of the homes; including the clubhouse, due to elevation changes, will not offer a sun room. These four homes will offer a large outdoor deck and a full unfinished basement that a Resident can finish for a fee. In 2019, Construction began on the StoneCreek carriage homes. As of the end of the current year, the construction of these units was substantially complete.In January, 2016 the Attorney General signed off on the Affiliation between Presbyterian SeniorCare and Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare. On March 26, 1970, Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare was determined by the Internal Revenue Service of the U. S. Treasury Department to be a charitable organization and therefore, exempt from Federal Income Tax under Section 501(c) (3) of the Internal Revenue Code. In January of 2008 a Contribution in Lieu of Real Estate Taxes Agreement was adopted. In July of 2015 it is ordered, adjudged and decreed that Shenango is and be exempt from payment of real property tax to any taxing authority. Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare is a "mission unit" of the Shenango Presbytery in the Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.). The Shenango Presbytery is a regional governing unit of that national ecclesiastical denomination, and has jurisdiction over Presbyterian congregations and agencies in Lawrence and Mercer Counties. Since 2018, Shenango has partnered Masterpiece Living, a multi-specialty group that currently partners with more than 80 organizations nationwide in order to maximize the potential of older adults. Through the partnership, Longwood accesses research and tools that provide opportunities for each of its residents, and the community as a whole, to measure progress against four key dimensions of successful living - spiritual, intellectual, physical and social. Shenango on the Green supports resident-driven programs, activities and events in an independent living environment, while providing a continuum of care, including personal care, skilled nursing, dementia-care and rehabilitation services. In 2016, Shenango on the Green achieved CARF accreditation in three program areas: Person-Centered Long-Term Care Community, Dementia Care Specialty, and Assisted Living. A Person-Centered Long-Term Care Community, according to CARF, "is a place where persons served want to live, people want to work, and both choose to stay." It's a community that focuses on cultural competence and offers persons served autonomy, flexibility and security. CARF defines a Dementia Care Specialty Program as one that delivers services focused on the unique and changing physical, cognitive, communication, emotional, psychosocial, behavioral, occupational, medical, palliative, educational, environmental, and leisure/recreational needs of persons with dementia. Under CARF, the Assisted Living accreditation also encompasses personal care communities and is defined as "a residential program that provides meals, housing, and a range of hospitality and personal care services for adults of all ages in a supportive and safe home-like setting." Additionally, as part of Presbyterian SeniorCare Network, Shenango on the Green attained accreditation under CARF's new Network standards. Introduced in 2016, the "Network" standards were implemented by CARF in order to "support networks' development toward continuity of services among multiple providers and to support quality when a legal entity does not own all participating providers within its network."Shenango on the Green always has been committed to providing welcoming and respectful environments for everyone. As an affiliate of Presbyterian SeniorCare, Shenango on the Green participates in education and awareness efforts that are offered to foster diversity, equity and inclusion, which betters position the organization to serve an increasingly diverse aging population and to appropriately engage and support an increasingly diverse workforce.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$7,033,426TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document18IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member3IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldPAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Todd BoslauBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4128266030PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 Hulton RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityOakmontCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
Ruth Ann Mansell
Director, Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Brian Taylor
Director, Vice Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Todd R Boslau CPA
Director, Asst. Treasurer1.00Yes (X)$0$273,389$19,836
Jim Pieffer
Director and President1.00Yes (X)$0$358,679$28,606
Dr Kathy B Richardson
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James E Noland
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bobbi Jo Haden
Secretary8.00Yes (X)$0$244,859$16,942
Gary Seib
Treasurer1.00Yes (X)$0$151,965$6,079
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,028,892TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$71,463TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Renaud-Peck Real Estate Development
PO Box 8328EriePA16505Construction Services$865,890
Cura Hospitality
PO Box 743676AtlantaGA30374Dietary Services$217,798
T&C Remodeling
39 Rutan RoadScenery HillsPA15360Construction Services$217,300
Professional Pharmacy Solutions
PO Box 5401New CastlePA16105Pharmacy Services$211,927
Penn-Ohio Rehabilitation PC
1599 North Hermitage RoadHermitagePA16148Therapy Services$193,351
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$905,385GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$75,158AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$980,543TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Net Resident Services623000$5,087,918$5,087,918
Independent Living623000$2,167,345$2,167,345
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$7,255,263TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,155TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$26,155ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$449,449SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$336,995SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$112,454SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$112,454TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$112,454RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,374,415TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$7,367,717RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$26,155ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,360,339TotalAmt
Program Services$3,085,112ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$275,227ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,521TotalAmt
Program Services$47,576ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,945ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$420,842TotalAmt
Program Services$395,299ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,543ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$254,746TotalAmt
Program Services$222,233ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,513ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$375,000TotalAmt
Management And General$375,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,589TotalAmt
Management And General$28,589ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,250TotalAmt
Management And General$14,250ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$386,075TotalAmt
Program Services$375,329ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,746ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$324,768TotalAmt
Program Services$274,687ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$50,081ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$445,816TotalAmt
Program Services$445,816ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$300,333TotalAmt
Program Services$300,333ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$769,641TotalAmt
Program Services$769,641ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Dietary Supplies$408,909$408,909
Repairs and Maintenance$314,504$314,504
Healthcare Supplies$279,134$279,134
Dietary Management Serv$175,958$175,958

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114,853TotalAmt
Program Services$114,853ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,024,278TotalAmt
Program Services$7,033,426ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$990,852ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,563,599BOYAmt
EOY$155,334EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,317,435BOYAmt
EOY$1,052,348EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$833,551BOYAmt
EOY$663,780EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,025BOYAmt
EOY$55,070EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$23,611,263LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$13,951,406LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,832,321BOYAmt
EOY$9,659,857EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,140,124BOYAmt
EOY$3,625,360EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,742,055BOYAmt
EOY$15,211,749EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$486,083BOYAmt
EOY$436,245EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,993,001BOYAmt
EOY$6,908,291EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,586,142BOYAmt
EOY$11,527,486EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$746,881BOYAmt
EOY$231,623EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,812,107BOYAmt
EOY$19,103,645EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$5,074,741BOYAmt
EOY-$3,897,139EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,689BOYAmt
EOY$5,243EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$5,070,052BOYAmt
EOY-$3,891,896EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,742,055BOYAmt
EOY$15,211,749EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$350,137ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$313,946NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$514,073OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$107,219CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$81,043CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$122,681CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$175,905CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$980,543CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,467,391TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,367,073CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,018,124CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,605,945CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,616,751CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,255,263CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$35,863,156TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,474,292CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,099,167CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,728,626CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,792,656CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,235,806CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$37,330,547TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$37,330,547PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$29,904CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$53,894CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$63,353CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$40,574CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$26,155CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$213,880TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$29,904CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$53,894CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$63,353CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$40,574CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$26,155CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$213,880TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,504,196CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,153,061CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,791,979CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,833,230CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,261,961CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$37,544,427TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99430PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99420PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00570InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00580InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$304,004OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$304,004BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$21,812,127OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,582,090DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,230,037BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,495,132OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,369,316DepreciationAmt
Book Value$125,816BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$9,659,857TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Tenants Security Deposits$46,571
Interest Rate Swap$185,052
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$231,623TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$9,201,880TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$313,946NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$513,519OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$827,465RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$8,374,415RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$8,374,415TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$8,024,278TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$8,024,278ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$8,024,278TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:The Organization adopted the standard for accounting for uncertainty in income taxes recognized in a company's financial statements that prescribes a recognition threshold of more-likely-than-not to be sustained upon examination by the appropriate taxing authority. Measurement of the tax uncertainty occurs if the recognition threshold has been met. The standard also provides guidance on derecognition, classification, interest, and penalties, accounting in interim periods, and disclosure. Management has determined that the adoption of the standard did not have a material effect on the financial statements. The Organization's Policy is to recognize interest related to unrecognized tax benefits in interest expense and penalties in operating expenses. There were no interest or penalties recognized on the statements of operations and changes in net (deficit) as a result of the adoption.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Change in Value of Interest Rate Swap Agreement 513519.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Jim Pieffer
Director and President$0$348,679$0$10,000$0$0$0$11,600$0$17,006$0$387,285$0$0
Todd R Boslau CPA
Director, Asst. Treasurer$0$263,389$0$10,000$0$0$0$3,129$0$16,707$0$293,225$0$0
Bobbi Jo Haden
Secretary$0$244,859$0$0$0$0$0$9,759$0$7,183$0$261,801$0$0
Gary Seib
Treasurer$0$151,965$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$6,079$0$158,044$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
Revenue Refunding Note Series 2019
A2019-08-29$10,386,000Refinancing of Series 2007 Bonds000
Revenue Capital Projects Notes Series 2019
B2019-08-29$3,960,000Construction of new cottage000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt
A$10,386,000$300,095$336,28800Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$3,960,000$69,23900Yes (1)Yes (1)$183,552$3,707,209

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A0000000
B0000000

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndTerm Of HedgeTermOfHedgePctSuperintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeIndHedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
First National Bank
A00000Yes (1)10.00000000000000000
First National Bank
B00000Yes (1)10.00000000000000000

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 3Managed by an affiliate corporation Presbyterian Seniorcare, an exempt 501(c)(3) organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6The organization is a non-stock Pennsylvania non-profit corporation. The sole member of the organization is Presbyterian Seniorcare, a tax exempt 501(c)(3) organization, Fed ID no 25-0969422.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aThe organization has one member who elects the members of the board of directors. The member,Presbyterian SeniorCare, is a tax exempt 501(c)(3)organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bThe sole member of the corporation, Presbyterian Seniorcare, has reserved powers for governance decisions to 1.change the purpose or mission of the corporation, 2.elect or remove directors or officers of the corporation, 3.change the Article of Incorporation or bylaws of the corporation, 4.approve purchase, sale, lease, transfer or encumber, construction or destruction of property with value in excess of $100,000, 5.approve dissolution, merger, consolidation,affiliation or division of the corporation, 6.approve borrowing or other financial obligations not contained in operating and capital budgets, and 7.require an independent audit or review of the corporation's financial statements and appoint the independent auditor.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bA copy of the Form 990 was provided directly or emailed to each director of the board prior to filing of the Form 990. No review was or will be conducted.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThe organization has a written conflict of interest policy. All officers, directors and key employees are required to complete a conflict of interest questionnaire annually. The questionnaires are then reviewed by the audit/conflict of interest committee of the board which then reports back to the board with any findings And/or corrective action.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The organization has a management compensation policy and philosophy in place. The executive committee of the board of directors approves all management compensation, and compensation is benchmarked with the state industry association salary survey.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request. We will make copies for requested documents at IRS approved rates per page, or the requestor may come to the offices to review the documents.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Change in restricted net assets 554. Change in value of interest rate swap agreement 513519.
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c:The Organization is required to have an annual financial statement audit performed in accordance with the regulations of the Pennsylvania Insurance Department. This audit was completed by Baker Tilly US, LLP, who gave an unmodified opinion on the financial statements.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (31 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Presbyterian SeniorCare
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139250969422Elderly Healthcare and HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139562289600Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 12b, II0
Envisage Life
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139113643210Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Longwood at Oakmont Inc
500 Route 909RoutePA15147232605414Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Oakmont Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251469798Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Washington Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251413291Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Butler Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251423015Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Saxonburg Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251589215Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251471814Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Center Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251620513Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251711435Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Baden Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587613Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Slippery Rock Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251772839Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Castle Shannon Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587456Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Mckeesport Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311488599Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Franklin Twp Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251550102Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Encore Living Group Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251495780Elderly HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
McDonald Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251649199Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Bellmead Housing Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251380305Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
East Liberty Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705970Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Manchester Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251662399Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Community Partnerships for Housing Services Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311521653Low Income Elderly Tax Credit Financed HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Hope House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251597605Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Allegheny Widows Home Association
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251026837Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Meadowlake Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251636328Housing for the ElderlyPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Parker Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705428Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
SeniorCare at Home
1215 Hulton RoadoakmontPA15139273673530Elderly Home CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Homes of Lake Erie
1225 School RoadEriePA16505250979369continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251703571Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Housing for the Elderly
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139222846078Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
New Oaks Affordable Housing LLP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139822621660Limited partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Presbyterian SeniorCare Portfolio LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139834608196Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Fairmont Apartments Limited Partnership
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139270086517Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
North Aiken Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139800036090Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
East End Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251862124Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Oaks Supportive Housing Associates
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251873845Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
East End Senior Housing LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139200029452General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA00

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
SeniorCare Network Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251459478Affordable housing management companyPA0
Fairmont Apartments Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139270029452General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
California Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251873682General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
North Aiken Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139800036214General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Presbyterian SeniorCare
P$375,000Actual
Presbyterian SeniorCare Foundation
L$75,158Actual

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.