THE NORTH CAROLINA A&T REAL ESTATE FOUNDATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE NORTH CAROLINA A&T REAL ESTATE FOUNDATION INC (EIN 56-6075899)
Tax period
2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
Filed
2025-05-15
IRS object ID
202541359349304839
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-05-15T11:22:47-00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN581910650PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Murphy and Company PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11475 Klondike Road Suite 100AddressLine1Txt
CityConyersCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30094ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN566075899EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The North Carolina A&T Real Estate Foundation IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlNORTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3364335560PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 20366AddressLine1Txt
CityGreensboroCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP274200366ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKimberly CameronPersonNm
Person TitleExecutive DirectorPersonTitleTxt
Phone3364335560PhoneNum
Signature2025-02-03SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDane AlexanderPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01684380PTIN
Phone4048740555PhoneNum
Preparation2025-02-03PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKimberly CameronPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 20366AddressLine1Txt
CityGreensboroCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27420ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$26,012,245GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1946FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo provide scholarships and institutional support to North Carolina ATT University students, faculty, and departments, as well as to support institutional real estate activity.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$7,963,123PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$10,300CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$25,023,696PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$26,001,945CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Investment Income$0CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,243,015PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$34,229,834PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$26,012,245CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,249,917PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,237,629PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,368,923CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$27,436,317PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$21,616,739CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$33,923,863PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$24,985,662CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$305,971PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,026,583CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$189,272,020TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$164,220,580TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$134,678,451TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$140,436,714TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$54,593,569NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$23,783,866NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionThe mission of the Foundation is to support North Carolina AT State Universitys quality environment of exemplary teaching and learning, scholarly and creative research, and effective community engagement and public service through the acquisition, ownership, transfer, development, and management of real estate or real estate-related projects.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescThe Foundation provides direct support to the University departments by the management of fund accounts that include restricted, unrestricted, scholarships, endowments and grants.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$18,820,921ExpenseAmt
Revenue$26,001,945RevenueAmt
DescTo expand the footprint of the University and accomodate the increasing demand for student housing, the Foundation constructs, acquires, maintains, and manages student housing.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$18,820,921TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgYes (true)TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document250IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNCStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKimberly CameronPersonNm
Phone3364335560PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O Box 20366AddressLine1Txt
CityGreensboroCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27420ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
Harold L Martin Sr
Chancellor000.05045.00Yes (X)$441,495$0$108,549
Kimberly Cameron
Excecutive Director045.00$178,660$0$42,787Yes (X)
Sheena Jerman
Director of Real Estate045.00$136,814$0$32,318Yes (X)
Jacqueline Stringfellow
Director of Accounting045.00$112,820$0$26,315Yes (X)
Julie Melikpor-Lee
Director Program Manager of the Event Center045.00$92,646$0$21,267Yes (X)
Adrienne Bain
Chair000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Darrell Perry
Vice Chair000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jennifer Duru-Perry
Secretary000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Daniel Lim
Treasurer000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Nakira A Carter
Director000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Harold Cogdell
Director000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
James Cox
Director000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Niketa Greene
Director000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Thomas E Powers III
Director000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Walker Sanders
Director000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$962,435TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$231,236TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K5IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Absolute Contractors LLC
P O Box 29288GreensboroNC274299288Repairs and Maintenance$112,250
The Spangler Group LLC
4330 Matthews Indian Trail LaneIndian TrailNC280793780Mold Remediation Repairs$235,191
Vaco LLC
5501 Virginia Way Suite 120BrentwoodTN37027Contracted Accounting Services$122,626
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$10,300AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$10,300TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Rental Income531110$25,263,872$25,263,872
Fee Income$738,073$738,073
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$26,001,945TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,012,245TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$26,001,945RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,193,671TotalAmt
Program Services$895,253ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$298,418ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,437,984TotalAmt
Program Services$1,078,488ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$359,496ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$579,809TotalAmt
Program Services$434,857ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$144,952ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$157,459TotalAmt
Program Services$118,094ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,365ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees For Services Prof FundraisingFeesForServicesProfFundraising

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,264,479TotalAmt
Program Services$1,780,033ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$484,446ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$376,726TotalAmt
Program Services$282,544ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$94,182ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,467,247TotalAmt
Program Services$3,350,435ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,116,812ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,483TotalAmt
Program Services$40,862ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,621ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,481,907TotalAmt
Program Services$4,861,430ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,620,477ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,686,983TotalAmt
Program Services$2,765,238ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$921,745ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,091,907TotalAmt
Program Services$818,930ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$272,977ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Scholarships awards$3,623$2,717$906
Repairs maintenance/Supplies equipment$1,953,625$1,465,219$488,406
Bad debt/Bond issuance costs$401,980$301,485$100,495
Other fees$616,013$462,010$154,003

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$217,766TotalAmt
Program Services$163,326ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$54,440ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,985,662TotalAmt
Program Services$18,820,921ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,164,741ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,607,592BOYAmt
EOY$2,124,669EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,009,016BOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,531,023BOYAmt
EOY$3,206,975EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$147,513,857LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$28,252,697LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$122,514,680BOYAmt
EOY$119,261,160EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,491,976BOYAmt
EOY$15,436,050EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$954,417BOYAmt
EOY$473,693EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,163,316BOYAmt
EOY$23,718,033EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$189,272,020BOYAmt
EOY$164,220,580EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,076,840BOYAmt
EOY$1,598,800EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$104,358,693BOYAmt
EOY$101,078,785EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,616,834BOYAmt
EOY$37,437,228EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,626,084BOYAmt
EOY$321,901EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$134,678,451BOYAmt
EOY$140,436,714EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,616,203BOYAmt
EOY$23,733,866EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,977,366BOYAmt
EOY$50,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$54,593,569BOYAmt
EOY$23,783,866EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$189,272,020BOYAmt
EOY$164,220,580EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,026,583ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$739,155NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$6,108DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$32,581,549OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
College OrganizationYes (X)CollegeOrganizationInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,010,064CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,818,421CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,621,045CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,963,123CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,408CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$32,429,061TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,010,064CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,818,421CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,621,045CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,963,123CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,408CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$32,429,061TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$32,429,061PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$66,099CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$158,161CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$396,316CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$620,576TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$21,167CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$100,517CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$121,684TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$596,817CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$826,300CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$599,817CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,243,015CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$3,265,949TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$36,437,270TotalSupportAmt
Public Support CY1700.89000PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.90000PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabfalseInclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,048,231BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$349,932InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$264,952AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$3,133,211EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,857,795BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$46,411ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$12,223InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$347,475AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$6,544,508EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$7,095,161BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$89,389ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$14,901InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$311,854AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$6,857,795EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,636,730BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$69,209ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,859,315InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$470,093AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$7,095,161EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,075,849BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$62,891ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$175,625InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$677,635AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$5,636,730EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.97000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.03000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RYes (true)RelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,357,440OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$16,357,440BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$119,188,886OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$25,492,796DepreciationAmt
Book Value$93,696,090BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,687,185OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,586,110DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,101,075BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,309,974OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,173,791DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,136,183BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,970,372OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,970,372BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$119,261,160TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
Financial derivatives and other financial products
Closely-held equity interests
Securities$3,125,498F
Limited partnership$7,713F
Real estate$12,302,839F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$15,436,050TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Other assets
Funds held by others
Cash surrender value of life insurance
Restricted cash and cash equivalents$23,718,033
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$23,718,033TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal income taxes
Related party payable - NC AT State University
Related party
Interest swap agreement$212,983
Fund due to others$108,918
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$321,901TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$29,141,795TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$739,155NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$6,108DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$2,384,287OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,129,550RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$26,012,245RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$26,012,245TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$59,951,498TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Losses Reported$38,470LossesReportedAmt
Other Expenses Included$34,927,366OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$34,965,836ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$24,985,662ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$24,985,662TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
V 4To provide academic support services and scholarships for students.
X 2For the year ended June 30, 2024, the Foundation has considered recognition requirements for uncertain tax positions as required by generally accepted accounting principles. Income tax benefits are recognized for income tax positions taken or expected to be taken in a tax return, only when it is determined that the income tax position will more-likely-than-not be sustained upon examination by taxing authorities. The Foundation has analyzed tax positions taken for filing with the Internal Revenue Service and all applicable state jurisdictions. The Foundation believes that income tax filing positions will be sustained upon examination and does not anticipate any adjustments that would result in a material adverse effect on the Foundations financial position.
XI 2d2,384,287 in other income from non-operating activities.
XII 2d-34,927,366 from disposition of philanthropic assets.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Kimberly Cameron
Excecutive Director$178,660$42,787$221,447
Harold L Martin Sr
Chancellor$441,495$108,549$550,044
Sheena Jerman
Director of Real Estate$136,814$32,318$169,132

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
NC Capital Facilities
A5615921542015-10-01$22,495,000To refund student revenue bondfalsefalsefalse
NC Capital Facilities
B5615921542014-07-01$21,000,000To construct student housingfalsefalsefalse
Public Finance Authority
C2019-06-25$26,020,000Refunding existing indebtednessfalsefalsefalse
Public Finance Authority
D2019-12-18$47,795,000Acquisition apartment facilityfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtRefunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCredit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmt
A$24,245,853$2,114,311$21,249,100$485,859$396,5882015Yes (true)falsefalsefalse
B$215,000,000$1,270,400$215,9432004falsefalsefalseYes (true)$373,739$17,911,704$1,278,214
C$28,471,501$2,569,947$656,1972019falsefalsefalseYes (true)$25,719,996
D$47,795,000$6,316,974$842,6512020falseYes (true)Yes (true)$74,253,701

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndEngage Bond Counsel ContractsEngageBondCounselContractsIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalsefalse0.010000.01000falsefalsefalse
Bfalsefalsefalsefalsefalse0.010000.01000falsefalsefalse
Cfalsefalsefalsefalsefalse0.010000.01000falsefalsefalse
Dfalsefalsefalsefalsefalse0.010000.01000falsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
AfalsefalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)falsefalsefalseYes (true)
BfalsefalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)falsefalsefalseYes (true)
CfalsefalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)falsefalsefalseYes (true)
DfalsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)falsefalsefalseYes (true)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
BYes (true)
CYes (true)

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 1This mission is accomplished by, among other things 1 Cultivating and managing gifts of real estate on behalf of the University and its associated entities 2 Acquiring strategic real estate in support of the Strategic Plan and Master Capital Plan of the University 3 Selling, leasing, developing, or transferring real estate for the sole benefit of the University and its associated entities and 4 Managing a portfolio of real estate to provide a consistent revenue stream in support of the University and its association.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bUpon completion by our auditors, the Foundations Form 990 and UBIT tax returns are reviewed by the Director of Accounting and the Financial Reporting team, then presented to the Executive Director. The auditors will then present the annual tax returns to the Foundations Finance Committee.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cThe Foundation requires all employees and Board of Directors to complete the conflict of interest form annually and disclose any instances on the disclosure form.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15bAs North Carolina state employees of North Carolina AT State University, the Foundations Human Resources process is managed by the Universitys Human Resources department. Salaries and classifications are governed by the University of North Carolina UNC Systems General Administration. Thus, the salary for the Executive Director is estabilshed by the Vice Chancellor of Business Finance within the guidelines set by the UNC Systems General Administration. Key employee salaries are established by the Executive Director within the guidelines set by the UNC Systems General Administration.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19An electronic copy of the Form 990 and UBIT tax returns and the Foundations governing documents and conflict of interest policy are retained on its secure Share Point site are made availabe upon request for public view. Copies are also made available for distribution upon request to stakeholders, University colleagues, and constituents.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 92,345,817 in other income from non-operating activities and -34,927,366 from disposition of philanthropic assets.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
The NC A&T University Foundation LLC
200 N Benbow RoadGreensboroNC27411562222757Manage student housing for use by the UniversityNC$3,072,283$30,516,321The North Carolina A&T Real Estate Foundation Inc
The NC A&T Real Estate Foundation LLC
200 N Benbow RoadGreensboroNC27411824865519Acquire, maintain, and manage student housingNC$2,869,845$81,482,070The North Carolina A&T Real Estate Foundation Inc
The NC A&T Investment Foundation Inc
1601 E Market StreetGreensboroNC27401823043129Sole purpose of providing investment managementNCThe North Carolina A&T Real Estate Foundation Inc
Aggie Apartment Life Holding Corporation LLC
200 N Benbow RoadGreensboroNC27411881305246Acquire, maintain, and manage student apartment housing facilitiesNC-$89,826$27,793,511The North Carolina A&T Real Estate Foundation Inc
Bulldog Real Estate Holdings of East Greensboro LLC
200 N Benbow RoadGreensboroNC27411871205047Hold and manage all assets associated with the Resurgen - Mixed Use New Market Tax Credit Project anNC$154,663$6,908,904The North Carolina A&T Real Estate Foundation Inc

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Aggie Athletic FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11601 E Market StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityGreensboroCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27411ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN274444729EIN
Primary ActivitiesProvide support for NC AT AthleticsPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNCLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501c3ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
NC A&T State University
q$2,260,229FMV
NC A&T State University
p$2,055,948FMV

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.