STRAWBERY BANKE MUSEUM: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
STRAWBERY BANKE MUSEUM (EIN 02-0260158)
Tax period
2020-04-01 to 2021-03-31
Filed
2022-02-11
IRS object ID
202210429349301451
Schema version
2020v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-02-11T11:47:48-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-03-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN010440155PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RUNYON KERSTEEN OUELLETTEBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line120 LONG CREEK DRAddressLine1Txt
CitySOUTH PORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04106ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-04-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020260158EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STRAWBERY BANKE MUSEUMBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSTRABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6034331100PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 300AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTSMOUTHCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP038020300ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLAWRENCE YERDONPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6034331100PhoneNum
Signature2022-02-08SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstLAWRENCEPersonFirstNm
Person LastYERDONPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAMY CHASSEPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00967183PTIN
Phone2077732986PhoneNum
Preparation2022-02-08PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLAWRENCE YERDONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 300AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTSMOUTHCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03802ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$6,052,583GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.STRAWBERYBANKE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1967FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE MUSEUM'S MISSION IS TO PROMOTE UNDERSTANDING OF THE LIVES OF INDIVIDUALS AND THE VALUE OF COMMUNITY THROUGH ENCOUNTERS WITH THE HISTORY AND ONGOING PRESERVATION OF A NEW ENGLAND SEAPORT COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body20VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent20VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee87TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers75TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,663,640PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,926,630CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$1,088,900PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$501,121CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$134,284PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$98,088CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$475,147PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$368,360CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$3,361,971PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$5,894,199CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,665,183PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,361,852CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$356,689CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,759,490PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,348,506CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$3,424,673PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$2,710,358CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$62,702PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$3,183,841CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$11,718,294TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$16,719,984TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$721,048TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$664,061TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$10,997,246NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$16,055,923NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE MUSEUM'S MISSION IS TO PROMOTE UNDERSTANDING OF THE LIVES OF INDIVIDUALS AND THE VALUE OF COMMUNITY THROUGH ENCOUNTERS WITH THE HISTORY AND ONGOING PRESERVATION OF A NEW ENGLAND SEAPORT COMMUNITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$664,844ExpenseAmt
DescPROPERTY: THE RESTORATION PROGRAM CONTINUES TO RESTORE HISTORIC SBM'S HISTORIC STRUCTURES TO REFLECT CURRENT RESEARCH AND BEST PRACTICES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$217,343ExpenseAmt
Revenue$11,077RevenueAmt
DescEDUCATION: THE DAILY PROGRAM MAY THROUGH OCTOBER OFFERS AN EXTENSIVE AND VARIED SCHEDULE OF OFFERINGS - INCLUDING EXHIBITIONS, ROLE-PLAYING, HOUSE- TOURS, CRAFTS, COOKING AND HORTICULTURE DEMONSTRATIONS, AND SPECIAL-SUBJECT TOURS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$331,536ExpenseAmt
Revenue$319,301RevenueAmt
DescLABRIE FAMILY SKATE: IN 2014, THE MUSEUM OPENED THE LABRIE FAMILY SKATE AT PUDDLE DOCK POND, A 19TH CENTURY OUTDOOR, SEASONAL ICE SKATING RINK ON THE GROUNDS OF THE MUSEUM. THE SITE PROVIDES ICE SKATING IN A HISTORIC ATMOSPHERE AND BRINGS A COMMUNITY EXPERIENCE TO THE AREA. THE FACILITY OFFERS SOCIAL, RECREATIONAL AND PERFORMING ARTS OPPORTUNITIES AND PROGRAMS FOR THE PHYSICALLY AND VISUALLY IMPAIRED.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$589,503ExpenseAmt
Revenue$170,743RevenueAmt
DescSTRAWBERY BANKE MUSEUM SBM IS AN OUTDOOR LIVING HISTORY MUSEUM IN PORTSMOUTH, NH. - IT INTERPRETS 400-YEAR HISTORY OF A SEAPORT COMMUNITY. SBM PRESERVES AND MAINTAINS THIRTY-NINE HISTORIC STRUCTURES, TWO MODERN BUILDINGS (THE TYCO VISITORS CENTER AND THE CARTER COLLECTIONS CENTER), EXTENSIVE PERIOD GARDENS, A LARGE ARCHAEOLOGY COLLECTION, AND AN EXTENSIVE COLLECTION OF ARTIFACTS 25,000+ DATING FROM THE PERIOD 1653 TO 1960. TWENTY OF THE HISTORIC STRUCTURES ARE RESTORED AND OPEN TO THE PUBLIC. IN 2019, SBM PRODUCED AN EXTENSIVE AND VARIED EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM FOR OVER 110,000 VISITORS. IN 2020, IN RESPONSE TO THE PANDEMIC SBM WAS ABLE TO PRODUCE A MODIFIED AND VARIED EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM FOR ABOUT 30,000 VISITORS. THE SITE IS LISTED ON THE NATIONAL REGISTER OF HISTORIC PLACES. OTHER PROGRAMS INCLUDE: COLLECTIONS, HORTICULTURE, VISITORS SERVICES, SPECIAL EVENTS, HERITAGE HOUSE, AND OTHER PROGRAMS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$589,503TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$170,743TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$1,803,226TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsYes (true)ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (true)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document13IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee87EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members20GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member20IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSARAH TERENZIOPersonNm
Phone6034331100PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 300AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTSMOUTHCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03802ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
ZACHARY SLATER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATTHEW MCFARLAND
VICE CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
KATHY WILLIAMS KANE
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JEFFREY GILBERT
SECRETARY2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBYN ALDO
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARTHA FULLER CLARK
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARCIA CRONIN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TIMOTHY W DEMPSEY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER W ERIKSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CYNTHIA FENNEMAN
CHAIR3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
THOMAS HAND
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GIBSON KENNEDY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN LABRIE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATSY OSTRANDER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALLISON POTTER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BEN ST JEAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNE S WEIDMAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAWRENCE YERDON
PRESIDENT &40.00$99,156$0$3,428Yes (X)
JERRIANNE BOGGIS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOANNA KELLEY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT PUESCHEL
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$99,156TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$3,428TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Membership Dues$97,217MembershipDuesAmt
Government Grants$348,634GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$4,480,779AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$34,474NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$4,926,630TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PUDDLE DOCK POND PROGRAMS900099$319,301$319,301
PROGRAM EVENTS900099$95,306$95,306
ADMISSION INCOME900099$75,437$75,437
EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS900099$11,077$11,077
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$501,121TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$98,088TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$98,088ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$518,965RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$156,577RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$362,388RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$362,388TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$362,388ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$4,079GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$1,807CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,272TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,272RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISCELLANEOUS INCOMEDesc
Total Revenue Column$3,700TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,700RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$3,700OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,894,199TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$507,093RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$460,476ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$106,554TotalAmt
Program Services$35,518ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,518ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$35,518FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,120,229TotalAmt
Program Services$654,353ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$276,106ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$189,770FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,124TotalAmt
Program Services$14,983ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,774ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,367FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,232TotalAmt
Program Services$62,605ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,143ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,484FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,713TotalAmt
Management And General$9,217ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,496FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,386TotalAmt
Management And General$24,386ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$100,155TotalAmt
Program Services$100,155ProgramServicesAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,013TotalAmt
Program Services$49,587ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$5,426FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,066TotalAmt
Program Services$23,331ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,729ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,006FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,841TotalAmt
Program Services$6,206ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$27,635ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$190,407TotalAmt
Program Services$190,407ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,896TotalAmt
Management And General$4,206ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,690FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$273,264TotalAmt
Program Services$273,264ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$83,737TotalAmt
Program Services$4,215ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$79,522ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
PROGRAM EXPENSES$248,971$157,578$91,393
MAINTENANCE$204,891$195,306$9,585
MISCELLANEOUS$71,793$35,408$36,385
MEMBERSHIP$9,539$9,539

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,547TotalAmt
Program Services$310ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,237ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,710,358TotalAmt
Program Services$1,803,226ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$550,443ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$356,689FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$446,350BOYAmt
EOY$1,029,402EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$360,478BOYAmt
EOY$1,941,943EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$192,882BOYAmt
EOY$98,096EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,131BOYAmt
EOY$111,436EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,648BOYAmt
EOY$28,580EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,624BOYAmt
EOY$16,815EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$10,045,815LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$3,944,581LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,450,802BOYAmt
EOY$6,101,234EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,603,411BOYAmt
EOY$6,629,040EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$583,968BOYAmt
EOY$763,438EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,718,294BOYAmt
EOY$16,719,984EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$280,739BOYAmt
EOY$252,004EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$83,464BOYAmt
EOY$64,810EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$221,438BOYAmt
EOY$283,620EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$135,407BOYAmt
EOY$63,627EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$721,048BOYAmt
EOY$664,061EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,238,307BOYAmt
EOY$7,324,948EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,758,939BOYAmt
EOY$8,730,975EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,997,246BOYAmt
EOY$16,055,923EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,718,294BOYAmt
EOY$16,719,984EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$3,183,841ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,651,330NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts-$11,874DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$55,910PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$179,470OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,417,592CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,488,720CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,521,584CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$108,640CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,646,630CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,183,166TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,417,592CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,488,720CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,521,584CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$108,640CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,646,630CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,183,166TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$2,217,203SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$4,965,963PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$647,318CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$738,329CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$728,539CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$669,561CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$617,053CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,400,800TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$70,209CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$72,757CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$75,810CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$56,601CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$459,476CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$734,853TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$11,318,819TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$1,799,442GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.43870PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.58100PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSUPPORTING SCHEDULEFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORACLE HOUSE (PORTSMOUTH, NH) 1,555,000 534 STATE STREET CARRIAGE HOUSE 725,000ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Historic StructureYes (X)HistoricStructureInd
States Easements Held1StatesEasementsHeldCnt
Written Policy MonitoringYes (true)WrittenPolicyMonitoringInd
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Coll Used Scholarly RsrchYes (X)CollUsedScholarlyRsrchInd
Collection Used PreservationYes (X)CollectionUsedPreservationInd
Coll Used Loan Or Exch ProgYes (X)CollUsedLoanOrExchProgInd
Solicited Assets SalefalseSolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,827,314BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$173,425ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,715,162InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$278,956OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$5,436,945EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,329,174BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$10,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$338,552InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$173,308OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$3,827,314EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,182,967BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$191,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$225,445InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$270,238OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$4,329,174EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,946,758BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$47,048ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$375,492InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$186,331OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$4,182,967EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,725,942BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$423,146InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$202,330OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$3,946,758EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.06540BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.93460PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$215,331OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$215,331BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,682,758OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,867,473DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,815,285BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,147,726OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,077,108DepreciationAmt
Book Value$70,618BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$6,101,234TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
CHARITABLE GIFT ANNUITY PAYABLE$40,791
CAPITAL LEASE OBLIGATION$22,836
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$63,627TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$7,883,383TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,651,330NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$158,384OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,809,714RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$6,073,669RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$179,470OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$179,470RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$5,894,199TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$2,880,616TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$11,874DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$158,384OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$170,258ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$2,710,358ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$2,710,358TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 1, PART II, LINE 5THE MUSEUM HAS PRESERVATION EASEMENTS OF FIVE BUILDINGS, WHICH ALLOW FOR ANNUAL REPORTS TO BE FILLED OUT BY THE OWNERS AND SENT TO ROWLAND WITH ON- SITE INSPECTIONS AS NEEDED.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 1, PART II, LINE 9PRESERVATION EASEMENTS HELD BY STRAWBERY BANKE MUSEUM ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 1, PART III, LINE 1AAS PERMITTED BY GAAP, THE MUSEUM HAS ELECTED NOT TO CAPITALIZE ITS COLLECTIONS. THE FOLLOWING DISCLOSURES ARE INCLUDED IN THE MUSEUM'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE INSURED VALUE OF THE COLLECTION OBJECTS AND BUILDINGS AT MARCH 31, 2021 WAS 11,161,071. "IN CONFORMITY WITH THE PRACTICE FOLLOWED BY MANY MUSEUMS, THE COLLECTIONS OF BOOKS, MANUSCRIPTS, FURNITURE, AND OTHER OBJECTS, AND HISTORICAL BUILDINGS, PURCHASED AND DONATED ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THE STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION. THE MUSEUM EMPLOYES A CURATOR TO ENSURE THAT ITS HISTORICAL BUILDINGS AND COLLECTIONS ARE PROTECTED AND PRESERVED. PURCHASES OF COLLECTION ITEMS ARE INCLUDED IN OTHER CHARGES IN THE STATEMNTS OF ACTIVITIES AS A CHANGE IN NET ASSETS. CONTRIBUTED COLLECTION ITEMS ARE NOT REFLECTED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. PROCEEDS FROM DEACCESSIONS OR INSURANCE RECOVERIES ARE REFLECTED AS INCREASES IN THE APPROPRIATE NET ASSET CLASSES." "BUILDINGS RELATED TO THE PRESERVATION AND/OR EDUCATIONAL MISSION OF THE MUSEUM ARE CLASSIFIED AS PART OF THE COLLECTION AND, AS DESCRIBED IN THE PRECEDING PARAGRAPH, ARE NOT CAPITALIZED AS ASSETS IN THE STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION."
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART XACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRES MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE MUSEUM AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY IF THE MUSEUM HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AND STATE TAXING AUTHORITIES. THE MUSEUM IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DCOST OF SALES 1,807 RENTAL EXPENSES 156,577
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 4BCHANGE IN VALUE OF ASSETS HELD BY NH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION -179,470
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DCOST OF SALES 1,807 RENTAL EXPENSES 156,577

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$34,474NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 2, PART III, LINE 4DSTRAWBERY BANKE MUSEUM SBM IS AN OUTDOOR LIVING HISTORY MUSEUM IN PORTSMOUTH, NH. - IT INTERPRETS 400-YEAR HISTORY OF A SEAPORT COMMUNITY. SBM PRESERVES AND MAINTAINS THIRTY-NINE HISTORIC STRUCTURES, TWO MODERN BUILDINGS (THE TYCO VISITORS CENTER AND THE CARTER COLLECTIONS CENTER), EXTENSIVE PERIOD GARDENS, A LARGE ARCHAEOLOGY COLLECTION, AND AN EXTENSIVE COLLECTION OF ARTIFACTS 25,000+ DATING FROM THE PERIOD 1653 TO 1960. TWENTY OF THE HISTORIC STRUCTURES ARE RESTORED AND OPEN TO THE PUBLIC. IN 2019, SBM PRODUCED AN EXTENSIVE AND VARIED EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM FOR OVER 110,000 VISITORS. IN 2020, IN RESPONSE TO THE PANDEMIC SBM WAS ABLE TO PRODUCE A MODIFIED AND VARIED EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM FOR ABOUT 30,000 VISITORS. THE SITE IS LISTED ON THE NATIONAL REGISTER OF HISTORIC PLACES. OTHER PROGRAMS INCLUDE: COLLECTIONS, HORTICULTURE, VISITORS SERVICES, SPECIAL EVENTS, HERITAGE HOUSE, AND OTHER PROGRAMS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE PRESIDENT/CEO AND IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CTHE MUSEUM REQUIRES ALL EMPLOYEES AND BOARD MEMBERS TO FILL OUT AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORM. FORMS ARE REVIEWED PERIODICALLY AND ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTERESTS WILL BE DEALT WITH ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS IN ORDER TO STAY COMPLIANT WITH POLICY.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15AUPON INITIAL HIRING OF THE PRESIDENT/CEO, COMPARABILITY DATA AND AN INDEPENDENT RESEARCH FIRM WAS USED FOR DETERMINATION OF INITIAL SALARY. THEREAFTER, THE PRESIDENT/CEO IS EVALUATED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, AT WHICH TIME THEY APPROVE A COMPENSATION LEVEL FOR THE UPCOMING YEAR BASED ON THE SALARY SURVEY DEVELOPED BY THE NEW ENGLAND MUSEUM ASSOCIATION.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE MUSEUM'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST AT THEIR ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES IN PORTSMOUTH, NEW HAMPSHIRE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9COST OF SALES 1,807 RENTAL EXPENSES 156,577 CHANGE IN VALUE OF ASSETS HELD BY NH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION 179,470 COST OF SALES -1,807 RENTAL EXPENSES -156,577 TOTAL 179,470

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.