MONTEREAU INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MONTEREAU INC (EIN 73-1571795)
- Tax period
- 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-05-14
- IRS object ID
- 202541349349305349
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-05-14T12:51:04-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 600 WASHINGTON AVENUE SUITE 1800 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST LOUIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63101 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 731571795 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MONTEREAU INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MONT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9184915200 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6800 S GRANITE AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TULSA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74136 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BEN SCOTT | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9184915200 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-05-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | EVAN MEDER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P02236104 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3149254300 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-05-13 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | SCOTT NIELD | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6800 S GRANITE AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TULSA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74136 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $59,861,073 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MONTEREAU.NET | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1999 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY IN TULSA, OK. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 528 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 99 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $605,095 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $521,109 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $40,862,929 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $42,669,601 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,253,934 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $3,710,369 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $969,757 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,592,620 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $44,691,715 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $48,493,699 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $68,561 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $3,227 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,892,707 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,318,133 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $29,635,730 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $30,385,507 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $44,596,998 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $46,706,867 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $94,717 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,786,832 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $188,559,735 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $191,821,355 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $273,190,995 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $272,538,210 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$84,631,260 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$80,716,855 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO VALUE, SUPPORT AND UPLIFT THE LIVES OF OLDER ADULTS AND THE PEOPLE WHO CARE FOR THEM. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $36,691,006 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $38,796,495 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | RESIDENTIAL INDEPENDENT LIVING FOR OLDER ADULTS - MONTEREAU PROVIDES RESIDENTIAL INDEPENDENT LIVING ACCOMODATIONS AND SUPPORTIVE SERVICES TO INVIDIDUALS AGE 55 AND OVER, THOUGH THE AVERAGE AGE OF NEW RESIDENTS IS 81. THE AVERAGE AGE OF ALL RESIDENTS IS 84. A TYPICAL RESIDENT ENTERING INDEPENDENT LIVING WILL RESIDE AT MONTEREAU FOR APPROXIMATELY 10 YEARS. RESIDENTS PAY AN ENTRANCE FEE UPON MOVING IN AND A MONTHLY SERVICE FEE WHILE THEY RESIDE AT MONTEREAU. ONCE MONTEREAU ACCEPTS A RESIDENT IN INDEPENDENT LIVING UNDER A CONTINUING CARE RESIDENCY AGREEMENT, MONTEREAU IS CONTRACTUALLY OBLIGATED TO PROVIDE INDEPENDENT LIVING AND HEALTH CARE SERVICES (GENERALLY EXCLUDING PRIMARY CARE, HOSPITAL CARE, PHARMACEUTICALS AND CERTAIN OTHER SUPPLIES) FOR THE REST OF THE RESIDENT'S LIFE REGARDLESS OF THE RESIDENT'S ABILITY TO PAY. MONTEREAU PROVIDES A FULL RANGE OF DINING OPTIONS, SOCIAL SERVICES, ENTERTAINMENT, CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT, SPIRITUAL LIFE, PHYSICAL FITNESS OPTIONS, TRANSPORTATION AND SIMILAR SERVICES TO ITS RESIDENTS, GENERALLY WITHOUT ANY ADDITIONAL FEES. MONTEREAU HAS 331 INDEPENDENT LIVING RESIDENCES AND CURRENTLY SERVES APPROXIMATELY 430 INDIVIDUALS IN INDEPENDENT LIVING.ASSISTED LIVING - MONTEREAU PROVIDES ASSISTED LIVING ACCOMODATIONS AND SUPPORTIVE SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS THAT ENTER THE COMMUNITY THROUGH INDEPENDENT LIVING, AS WELL AS TO INVIDIDUALS THAT ARE ADMITTED DIRECTLY TO ASSISTED LIVING. THE ASSISTED LIVING FACILITIES INCLUDE A DINING AREA, PRIVATE DINING OPPORTUNITIES, A SERVERY, LIVING AREAS AND A COMMUNITY ROOM USED FOR ACTIVITIES. RESIDENTS IN ASSISTED LIVING ARE NOT CAPABLE OF LIVING ON THEIR OWN, AND THEY RECEIVE 24-HOUR LICENSED NURSING CARE, ASSISTANCE WITH ACTIVITIES OF DAILY LIVING, IN ADDITION TO DINING OPTIONS, SOCIAL SERVICES, ENTERTAINMENT, CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT, SPIRITUAL LIFE, PHYSICAL FITNESS OPTIONS, TRANSPORTION AND OTHER SERVICES SIMILAR TO RESIDENTS IN INDEPENDENT LIVING. THE GOAL OF MONTEREAU'S ASSISTED LIVING PROGRAM IS TO ENABLE OLDER ADULTS TO MAINTAIN THEIR MAXIMUM POSSIBLE INDEPENDENCE GIVEN THE LIMITATIONS BROUGHT BY AGING AND ILLNESS. MONTEREAU HAS 44 ASSISTED LIVING UNITS.MEMORY SUPPORT - MONTEREAU PROVIDES ACCOMODATIONS AND SUPPORTIVE SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS THAT SUFFER FROM ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE AND SIMILAR COGNITIVE IMPAIRMENTS AND ENTER THE COMMUNITY THROUGH INDEPENDENT LIVING, AS WELL AS TO INDIVIDUALS THAT ARE ADMITTED DIRECTLY TO MEMORY SUPPORT. THE MEMORY SUPPORT FACILITIES INCLUDE A DINING AREA AND COMMUNITY ROOM, A SERVERY AND LIVING AREAS. RESIDENTS IN MEMORY SUPPORT ARE NOT CAPABLE OF LIVING ON THEIR OWN DUE TO COGNITIVE IMPAIRMENTS THAT MAY EXIST ALONGSIDE A NEED FOR ASSISTANCE. RESIDENTS RECEIVE 24-HOUR LICENSED NURSING CARE, ASSISTANCE WITH ACTIVITIES OF DAILY LIVING AND PROGRAMS SPECIFIC TO THEIR COGNITIVE IMPAIRMENT, AS WELL AS DINING OPTIONS, SOCIAL SERVICES, ENTERTAINMENT, ACTIVITIES, SPIRITUAL LIFE AND OTHER SERVICES SIMILAR TO RESIDENTS IN INDEPENDENT LIVING WITH ALLOWANCES FOR THEIR COGNITIVE AND PHYSICAL HEALTH. THE GOAL OF MONTEREAU'S MEMORY SUPPORT PROGRAM IS TO ENABLE OLDER ADULTS TO MAINTAIN THEIR MAXIMUM POSSIBLE INDEPENDENCE GIVEN THE LIMITATIONS BROUGHT BY THEIR COGNITIVE IMPAIRMENT, AGING AND ILLNESS. MONTEREAU HAS 29 MEMORY SUPPORT UNITS.SKILLED NURSING - MONTEREAU PROVIDES ACCOMODATIONS, NURSING CARE AND SUPPORTIVE SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS THAT REQUIRE 24-HOUR NURSING CARE AND ENTER THE COMMUNITY THROUGH INDEPENDENT LIVING, AS WELL AS TO INVIDIDUALS THAT ARE ADMITTED DIRECTLY TO SKILLED NURSING. THE SKILLED NURING FACILITIES INCLUDE DINING AREAS, COMMUNITY ROOMS, A SERVERY AND LIVING AREAS. RESIDENTS ARE PROVIDED WITH 24-HOUR LICENSED NURSING, DINING OPTIONS, SOCIAL SERVICES, ENTERTAINMENT, ACTIVITIES, SPIRITUAL LIFE AND OTHER SERVICES SIMILAR TO RESIDENTS IN INDEPENDENT LIVING WITH ALLOWANCES FOR THEIR COGNITIVE AND PHYSICAL HEALTH. THE GOAL OF MONTEREAU'S SKILLED NURSING PROGRAM IS TO ENABLE OLDER ADULTS TO MAINTAIN THEIR MAXIMUM POSSIBLE INDEPENDENCE GIVEN THE LIMITATIONS BROUGHT BY THEIR COGNITIVE IMPAIRMENT, AGING AND ILLNESS. MONTEREAU HAS 74 SKILLED NURSING BEDS THAT GENERALLY ARE APPROXIMATELY 93% OCCUPIED. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,761,891 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $3,873,106 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HOME CARE LLC- MONTEREAU PROVIDES COMPANION CARE FOR RESIDENTS IN INDEPENDENT LIVING, ASSISTED LIVING, MEMORY SUPPORT AND SKILLED NURSING FOR AN ADDITIONAL FEE. THE PURPOSE OF THIS PROGRAM IS TO PROVIDE SOCIALIZATION AND MAXIMIZE INDEPENDENCE FOR INDIVIDUALS AS THEY BECOME ISOLATED OR UNABLE TO ACCOMPLISH CERTAIN DOMESTIC TASKS SUCH AS HOUSEKEEPING AND PET CARE DUE TO INFIRMITY. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $3,227 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $3,227 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | SOCIAL ACCOUNTABILITY - TOTAL CONTRIBUTIONS (CASH AND MEAL DONATIONS) TO VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS $3,227. TOTAL IN KIND CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE FOOD BANKS AND TOYS FOR TOTS ARE $760. TOTAL RESIDENT VOLUNTEER HOURS 5,184 FOR A TOTAL OF $145,515. TOTAL VALUE OF FACILITY USED PROVIDED $650. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $39,456,124 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 277 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 528 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BEN SCOTT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9184915269 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6800 S GRANITE AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TULSA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74136 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN-KELLY WARREN | |||||||
| CHAIR | 0.60 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| THOMAS E COOPER | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 0.60 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| EILEEN BRADSHAW | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (TERM ENDED NOV 2023) | 0.20 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GORDON GREER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (TERM ENDED NOV 2023) | 0.20 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN PIXLEY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.20 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CATHEY BARKLEY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.20 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVE BROUSSARD | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.20 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR CLIFF ROBERTSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.20 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SUZANNE WARREN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.20 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BLAKE LOVELESS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.20 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NICK SIDORAKIS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.20 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TERESA HENDERSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.20 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SCOTT NIELD | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $472,470 | $0 | $21,553 | |
| SAUNYA MOORE | |||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $266,836 | $0 | $48,624 | ||
| AMIN SANAIA | |||||||
| COO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $158,538 | $0 | $10,123 | ||
| JAMIE MICHELLE TOWNSEND | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF MARKETING | 40.00 | $165,756 | $0 | $13,232 | Yes (X) | ||
| TADD WEESE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PLANT OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $144,977 | $0 | $11,463 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,208,577 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $104,995 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIDINE | |||||
| PO BOX 102289 | ATLANTA | GA | 30368 | FOOD, DINING, HOSPITALITY SERVICES | $5,572,467 |
| PARKLAND VERTICLE SOLUTIONS | |||||
| 3816 BINZ ENGLEMAN RD | SAN ANTONIO | TX | 78219 | CONSTRUCTION | $1,083,386 |
| ELITE SYSTEMS INC | |||||
| 8221 S 129TH W AVE | SAPULPA | OK | 74066 | FIRE ALARM INSPECTION | $953,339 |
| SELECT REHABILITATION | |||||
| PO BOX 71985 | CHICAGO | IL | 60694 | PHYSICAL THERAPY REHAB | $725,512 |
| C&C TILE AND CARPET CO INC | |||||
| 1319 S HARVARD AVE | TULSA | OK | 74112 | FLOORING INSTALLATION | $500,555 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 36 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $521,109 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $521,109 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENT FEES | 623000 | $31,629,893 | $31,629,893 |
| HOME CARE REVENUE | 623000 | $3,873,106 | $3,873,106 |
| ENTRANCE FEES | 623000 | $3,839,681 | $3,839,681 |
| MEDICARE REVENUE | 623000 | $3,326,921 | $3,326,921 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $42,669,601 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,349,177 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,349,177 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $344,910 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $344,910 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $21,766 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $9,074 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $12,692 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $12,692 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $12,692 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $12,374,582 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $11,358,300 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,016,282 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,016,282 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,016,282 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEAL REVENUE | 623000 | $903,523 | $903,523 |
| BEAUTY AND BARBER | 623000 | $414,347 | $414,347 |
| MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | 623000 | $87,073 | $87,073 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $174,985 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $174,985 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,579,928 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $48,493,699 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $42,669,601 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,302,989 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,227 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,227 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $739,087 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $739,087 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,838,624 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,935,772 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $902,852 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $369,808 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $324,507 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $45,301 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,324,330 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,075,332 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $248,998 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,046,284 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $945,004 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $101,280 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $296,183 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $241,461 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $54,722 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $100,986 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $100,986 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $104,009 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $104,009 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,799,780 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,724,575 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $75,205 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $696,636 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,189 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $646,447 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,959,259 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,500,651 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $458,608 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $902,919 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $157,706 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $745,213 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,236,093 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,682,298 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $553,795 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $144,570 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $80,744 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $63,826 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $76,287 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $21,640 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $54,647 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,141,201 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,511,404 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $629,797 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,317,871 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,426,717 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $891,154 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $751,169 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $375,157 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $376,012 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAW FOOD | $1,936,856 | $1,699,592 | $237,264 |
| REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $1,430,887 | $1,244,920 | $185,967 |
| ANCILLARY EXPENSE | $903,447 | $900,471 | $2,976 |
| TAXES | $283,769 | $270,115 | $13,654 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $303,585 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $284,642 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,943 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,706,867 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $39,456,124 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,250,743 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,926,305 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,868,046 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,461,677 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,770,443 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $57,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $57,000 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,516,522 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,035,980 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,115 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,928 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $650,588 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $839,058 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $209,732,473 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $92,249,043 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $117,164,482 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $117,483,430 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,702,084 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $49,831,693 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $177,413 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $177,413 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,880,549 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,735,364 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $188,559,735 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $191,821,355 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,399,718 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,140,217 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,275,919 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,775,682 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $108,156,850 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $105,867,357 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $386,563 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $304 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $135,971,945 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $134,754,650 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $273,190,995 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $272,538,210 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$87,396,152 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$83,883,149 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,764,892 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,166,294 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$84,631,260 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$80,716,855 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $188,559,735 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $191,821,355 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,786,832 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $2,127,573 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $403,171 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,391,097 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $492,118 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $605,095 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $521,109 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $6,412,590 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $35,922,825 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $35,992,346 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $39,088,859 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $40,862,929 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $42,669,601 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $194,536,560 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $668,162 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $751,551 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,492,854 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,912,567 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $36,325,996 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $40,383,443 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $40,249,139 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $42,219,575 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $44,683,564 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $203,861,717 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $203,861,717 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,957,411 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,349,044 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,331,220 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,205,847 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,715,853 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $9,559,375 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $14,445 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $26,450 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,178 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Total | $43,073 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,971,856 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,375,494 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,333,398 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,205,847 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,715,853 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $9,602,448 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $723,073 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $659,606 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $167,488 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $206,152 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $87,072 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,843,391 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $39,020,925 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $42,418,543 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $41,750,025 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $44,631,574 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $47,486,489 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $215,307,556 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.94680 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.94310 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.04460 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.04510 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 247,735. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 129,423. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 167,488. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 206,152. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 87,072. MEALS - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 112,293. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 135,086. BEAUTY AND BARBER - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 335,933. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 361,927. TRANSPORTATION - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 3,399. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 5,576. ACTIVITY REVENUE - MAINTENANCE/HOUSEKEEPING FEES - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 23,713. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 27,594. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $145,272,674 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $60,920,721 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $84,351,953 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $29,431,431 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $10,050,824 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $19,380,607 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $24,042,799 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $21,277,498 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,765,301 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,985,569 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $10,985,569 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $117,483,430 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DEPOSITS ON UNOCCUPIED UNITS AND PARKING SPACES | $1,492,300 |
| REFUNDABLE ENTRANCE FEES | $127,519,347 |
| LEASE LIABILITY | $5,743,003 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $134,754,650 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $50,526,337 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $2,127,573 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$94,935 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $2,032,638 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $48,493,699 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $48,493,699 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $46,611,932 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $9,074 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $9,074 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $46,602,858 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $104,009 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $104,009 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $46,706,867 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION IS NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD JEOPARDIZE ITS TAX EXEMPT STATUS. THE ORGANIZATION IS NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT ARE SUBJECT TO TAX ON UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME OR EXCISE OR OTHER TAX EXCEPT FOR THOSE THAT ARE ALREADY REPORTED ANNUALLY. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEES -104,009. ALLOCATED RENTAL EXPENSES 9,074. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | ALLOCATED RENTAL EXPENSES 9,074. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT NIELD | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $346,951 | $0 | $125,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,553 | $0 | $494,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SAUNYA MOORE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $193,185 | $0 | $73,651 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,500 | $0 | $18,124 | $0 | $315,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMIE MICHELLE TOWNSEND | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF MARKETING | $118,630 | $0 | $12,326 | $0 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,232 | $0 | $178,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMIN SANAIA | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $158,538 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,123 | $0 | $168,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TADD WEESE | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PLANT OPERATIONS | $144,977 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,463 | $0 | $156,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TULSA COUNTY INDUSTRIAL AUTHORITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 521526494 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | 899530AG4 | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2017-04-25 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $111,224,754 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | REFUND 2010A BONDS ISSUED 3/25/10 & FUND DEBT SERVICE RESERVE OF 2017 BONDS | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $2,275,000 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $112,765,376 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| In Reserve Fund | $9,919,676 | InReserveFundAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $2,147,170 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $99,925,895 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2017 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | Yes (1) | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (1) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | Yes (1) | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Private Bus Use By Others | 0.00070 | PrivateBusUseByOthersPct |
| Private Bus Concerning UBI | 0.00000 | PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct |
| Total Private Business Use | 0.00070 | TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | Yes (1) | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | 0 | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | Yes (1) | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | 0 | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | Yes (1) | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | Yes (1) | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| DATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMED | ISSUER NAME: TULSA COUNTY INDUSTRIAL AUTHORITY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 04/08/2022 |
| SCHEDULE K PART I COLUMN E & PART II LINE 3 | PART II LINE 3 TOTAL PROCEEDS OF ISSUE INCLUDES INVESTMENT EARNINGS. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE BOARD MAY DESIGNATE ONE OR MORE COMMITTEES, EACH COMMITTEE TO CONSIST OF TWO OR MORE OF THE' DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION. ANY SUCH COMMITTEE, TO THE EXTENT PROVIDED IN THE RESOLUTION OF THE BOARD, SHALL HAVE AND MAY EXERCISE ALL POWERS AND AUTHORITY OF THE BOARD IN THE MANAGEMENT OF THE BUSINESS AND AFFAIRS OF THE CORPORATION, AND MAY AUTHORIZE THE SEAL OF THE CORPORATION TO BE AFFIXED TO ALL PAPERS WHICH MAY REQUIRE IT; BUT NO SUCH COMMITTEE SHALL HAVE ANY POWER OR AUTHORITY IN REFERENCE TO AMENDING THE CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, ADOPTING AN AGREEMENT OF MERGER OR CONSOLIDATION, RECOMMENDING TO THE MEMBERS THE SALE, LEASE, OR EXCHANGE OF ALL, OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL, OF THE CORPORATION'S PROPERTY AND ASSETS, RECOMMENDING TO THE MEMBERS A DISSOLUTION OF THE CORPORATION OR A REVOCATION OF THE DISSOLUTION, OR AMENDING THE BYLAWS OF THE CORPORATION. ANY SUCH COMMITTEE SHALL KEEP WRITTEN MINUTES OF ITS MEETINGS AND REPORT THE SAME TO THE BOARD AT THE NEXT REGULAR MEETING OF THE BOARD. EXCEPT AS MAY OTHERWISE BE ORDERED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD SHALL APPOINT THE MEMBERS OF ALL SPECIAL OR OTHER COMMITTEES OF THE BOARD. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD SHALL BE AN EX-OFFICIO MEMBER OF ALL STANDING COMMITTEES. IN THE ABSENCE OR DISQUALIFICATION OF A MEMBER OF A COMMITTEE, THE MEMBER OR MEMBERS THEREOF PRESENT AT ANY MEETING AND NOT DISQUALIFIED FROM VOTING, WHETHER OR NOT THEY CONSTITUTE A QUORUM, MAY UNANIMOUSLY APPOINT ANOTHER MEMBER OF THE BOARD TO ACT AT A MEETING IN THE PLACE OF ANY SUCH ABSENT OR DISQUALIFIED MEMBER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | THOMAS COOPER HAS A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH JOHN KELLY WARREN. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | FOUR BOARD MEMBERS ARE MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION AND RESPONSIBLE FOR ELECTING BOARD MEMBERS AND MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION. THERE ARE NO STOCKHOLDERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | FOUR BOARD MEMBERS ARE MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION AND RESPONSIBLE FOR ELECTING BOARD MEMBERS AND MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION. THERE ARE NO STOCKHOLDERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE DECISIONS OF THE EXECUTIVE AND FINANCE COMMITTEE ARE REPORTED REGULARLY TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT ITS NEXT MEETING. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ALSO SERVES AS THE AUDIT COMMITTEE. MEMBERS MUST APPROVE CERTAIN LARGE DISPOSITIONS OF ASSETS AND CHANGES IN CORPORATE STATUS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE CEO, CFO, ACCOUNTING DIRECTOR WERE PROVIDED A COPY OF THE FORM 990 FOR THEIR REVIEW, COMMENT AND CORRECTION PRIOR TO ITS FILING WITH THE IRS. EACH BOARD MEMBER WAS PROVIDED A COPY OF THE FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND MANAGEMENT RELY ON SELF-REPORTING OF CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS REVIEWED, DISCUSSED AND SIGNED BY EACH BOARD MEMBER AT LEAST ANNUALLY AT A MEETING OF THE BOARD AND AT A MEETING OF SENIOR MANAGEMENT, WHICH INCLUDES THE CEO, CFO, DIRECTOR OF HR AND HEALTH CENTERS ADMINISTRATOR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS BEEN EMPOWERED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO REVIEW THE CEO'S PERFORMANCE, ESTABLISH THE CEO'S COMPENSATION AND COMPENSATION GUIDELINES FOR OTHER KEY EXECUTIVES. A COMPENSATION CONSULTANT ASSISTS THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IN SETTING COMPENSATION FOR THE FOUR HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES. ON AN ONGOING BASIS, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MONITORS TRENDS IN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS PRIOR TO APPROVING COMPENSATION ADJUSTMENTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES COPIES OF ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | CONSULTING/AGENCY FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,290,285. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 75,205. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,365,490. DINING SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 4,434,290. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 4,434,290. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 12, PART XII, LINE 2C - AUDIT COMMITTEE | THIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONTEREAU RESTAURANT SERVICES LLC | |||||||||
| 6800 S GRANITE STREET | TULSA | OK | 74136 | 161673293 | PURCHASE OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES | OK | $0 | $0 | MONTEREAU INC |
| MONTEREAU HOME CARE LLC | |||||||||
| 6800 S GRANITE STREET | TULSA | OK | 74136 | HOME CARE | OK | $3,873,106 | $0 | MONTEREAU INC | |