MARY AND JOHN ELLIOT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MARY AND JOHN ELLIOT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (EIN 02-0512229)
Tax period
2020-07-01 to 2021-06-30
Filed
2022-05-13
IRS object ID
202201339349301410
Schema version
2020v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-05-13T07:17:05-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN010494526PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Baker Newman & NoyesBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1650 Elm Street Suite 302AddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020512229EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Mary and John Elliot CharitableBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2FoundationBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMARYBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6036638977PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 No 2100AddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03109ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJoseph FelknerPersonNm
Person TitleExecutive VP & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6036638977PhoneNum
Signature2022-05-06SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstJosephPersonFirstNm
Person LastFelknerPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonConnor SmartPreparerPersonNm
PTINP02285543PTIN
Phone6036262200PhoneNum
Preparation2022-05-06PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerWilliam G BaxterPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 No 2100AddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03109ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$5,987,622GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2001FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo support the immediate and ongoing resource needs of the Elliot Health System.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers14TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$10,782,742PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,708,026CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$475,820PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,051,731CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$804,663PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$794,334CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$12,063,225PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$4,554,091CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$6,235,606PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$1,632,386CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$32,305PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$47,500CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$47,500CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$817,057PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$848,618CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$7,084,968PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$2,528,504CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,978,257PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,025,587CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$25,180,391TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$30,153,591TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$69,286TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$40,603TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$25,111,105NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$30,112,988NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionThe Mary and John Elliot Foundation's mission is to support the immediate and ongoing resource needs of the Elliot Health System.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$2,363,637ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,632,386GrantAmt
Revenue$827,254RevenueAmt
DescSupport of the fundraising activities of The Elliot Hospital of the City of Manchester and its related tax exempt organizations.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$2,363,637TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (1)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document6IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Joseph FelknerBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6036638977PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1360 Route 101 Unit 8AddressLine1Txt
CityBedfordCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03110ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
William G Baxter
President & CEO1.0048.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$694,863$143,793
Holly P Mintz MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$435,397$24,370
Sidney Baines
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Cathy Champagne
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Louise G Forseze
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Charles S Goodwin
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Keith Janca
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Selma Naccach-Hoff
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Richard Rawlings
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Charles F Rolecek
Trustee1.002.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Adrienne Rupp
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kurt W Strandson
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Renee Walsh
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James J Tenn Esq
Chair1.004.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Paul Hoff PhD
Vice Chair1.002.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
David Bellman
Secretary1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael S Turilli
CFO (end 4/2021)1.0047.00Yes (X)$0$461,619$23,287
Joseph Felkner
Executive VP & CFO1.0047.00Yes (X)$0$206,989$4,788
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,798,868TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$196,238TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Elliot Hospital of the City of ManchesteBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1One Elliot WayAddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03103ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesStaff and operationsServicesDesc
Compensation$560,859CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$174,265FundraisingAmt
Related Organizations$221,691RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,312,070AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$5,174NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,708,026TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$307,277TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$307,277ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,109,684SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,365,230SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,744,454SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,744,454TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,744,454ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$27,086FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$174,265ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$64,153FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$37,067TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$37,067ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$8,295GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$4,148GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,147TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,147ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescReimbursed expensesDesc
Business561000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$827,254TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$827,254RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$827,254OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,554,091TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$827,254RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,018,811ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,632,386TotalAmt
Program Services$1,632,386ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,780TotalAmt
Management And General$3,780ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,500TotalAmt
Fundraising$47,500FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$111,837TotalAmt
Management And General$111,837ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$560,859TotalAmt
Program Services$560,859ProgramServicesAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,750TotalAmt
Management And General$1,750ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$135,808TotalAmt
Program Services$135,808ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,724TotalAmt
Program Services$31,724ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114TotalAmt
Program Services$114ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,746TotalAmt
Program Services$2,746ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,528,504TotalAmt
Program Services$2,363,637ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$117,367ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$47,500FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,251,356BOYAmt
EOY$1,682,491EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,327,278BOYAmt
EOY$1,920,653EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,194BOYAmt
EOY$998EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$10,496LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$10,496LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,065,458BOYAmt
EOY$26,409,718EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,493,964BOYAmt
EOY$95,379EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,141BOYAmt
EOY$44,352EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,180,391BOYAmt
EOY$30,153,591EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,786BOYAmt
EOY$11,603EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,500BOYAmt
EOY$29,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$69,286BOYAmt
EOY$40,603EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,897,651BOYAmt
EOY$13,070,224EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,213,454BOYAmt
EOY$17,042,764EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,111,105BOYAmt
EOY$30,112,988EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,180,391BOYAmt
EOY$30,153,591EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,025,587ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$2,976,296NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,642,060CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,117,551CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,282,698CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,782,742CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,708,026CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$29,533,077TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,642,060CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,117,551CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,282,698CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,782,742CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,708,026CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$29,533,077TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$7,676,943SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$21,856,134PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$146,288CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$160,013CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$188,036CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$181,266CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$307,277CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$982,880TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$84,151CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,537CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,027CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$96,715TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$30,612,672TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$4,481,251GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.71400PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.72000PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$16,213,454BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$311,185ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$518,125InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$17,042,764EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$11,525,711BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,907,277ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$219,534InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$16,213,454EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,075,399BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$7,432,589ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$17,723InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$11,525,711EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,918,538BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,219,772ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$62,911InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$4,075,399EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,363,908BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$527,394ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$27,236InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,918,538EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY1.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,496OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$10,496DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$0TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,397,141TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$2,976,296NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$68,301OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,044,597RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$3,352,544RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$111,837InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$1,089,710OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,201,547RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$4,554,091TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$1,395,258TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$68,301OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$68,301ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$1,326,957ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$111,837InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,089,710OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,201,547ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$2,528,504TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4:Endowment funds are used to further the missions of the Elliot Health System's not-for-profit entities.
Part X, Line 2:The System and all related entities, with the exception of Elliot Health System Holdings, Inc. and Subsidiaries, are not-for-profit corporations as described in Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code and are exempt from federal income taxes on related income pursuant to Section 501(a) of the Code. Management evaluated the System's tax positions and concluded the System has maintained its tax-exempt status, does not have any significant unrelated business income and had taken no uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the consolidated financial statements.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Fundraising and gaming expenses 68,301.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Reclassed grant expenses 929,276. Contributions received that were forwarded to related parties 160,434.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Fundraising and gaming expenses 68,301.
Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Reclassed grant expenses 929,276. Contributions received that were forwarded to related parties 160,434.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (1)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Workforce DesignsBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1146 Muchado HillAddressLine1Txt
CityAltonCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03809ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ActivityGrant writingActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of Funds0FundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Gross Receipts$0GrossReceiptsAmt
Retained By Contractor$47,500RetainedByContractorAmt
Net To Organization$0NetToOrganizationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Retained By Contractors$47,500TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
Licensed StatesNHLicensedStatesCd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1Golf TournamentsEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$120,124GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$99,138CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$20,986GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$12,096NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$20,207RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$5,385FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$1,217OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2Walks for HopeEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$43,527GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$40,427CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$3,100GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$17,209OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total1OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$37,700GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Charitable Contri Other Events$34,700CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$3,000GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Other Events$4,020RentFcltyCostsOtherEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Other Events$4,019FoodAndBeverageOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$201,351GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$174,265CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$27,086GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$12,096NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$24,227RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$9,404FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$18,426OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$64,153DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$37,067NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (9 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
Amoskeag Health
145 Hollis StreetManchesterNH03101020458174501(c)(3)$39,335Care coordination and management to reduce barriers for underinsured elder patients
Boys and Girls Club of Greater Manchester
555 Union StreetManchesterNH03104020226033501(c)(3)$25,000General support
Catholic Charities New Hampshire
100 William Loeb Drive Unit 3ManchesterNH03109020222163501(c)(3)$10,000Grow Manchester area clients served by The Caring Cupboard and The Caring Rides programs
Easter Seals of New Hampshire
555 Auburn StreetManchesterNH03103020272825501(c)(3)$34,924Establish a support system for caregivers of those with FTD (dementia)
Elliot Professional Services Network Inc
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109331003630501(c)(3)$17,700General Support
St Joseph Community Services
PO Box 910MerrimackNH03054020335003501(c)(3)$20,000Provide meals to current and incoming Meals on Wheels clients
The Elliot Hospital of the City of Manchester
1 Elliot WayManchesterNH03101020232673501(c)(3)$1,115,523Funds to support cancer services and general support
VNA Home Health and Hospice Services
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020222241501(c)(3)$329,355General support
Waypoint
464 Chestnut Street Box 448ManchesterNH03105020222164501(c)(3)$30,000Home visits to low income seniors to assess needs, coordinate benefits, develop care plans
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org9Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe Foundation's Pearl Manor Advisory Committee meets to review requests for grants, meet leaders of organizations requesting grant funding, and requires updates on the use of funds in many instances, both written and presentation.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
William G Baxter
President & CEO$0$554,339$0$120,120$0$20,404$0$120,305$0$23,488$0$838,656$0$0
Michael S Turilli
CFO (end 4/2021)$0$409,938$0$50,320$0$1,361$0$5,700$0$17,587$0$484,906$0$0
Holly P Mintz MD
Trustee$0$382,126$0$43,803$0$9,468$0$5,700$0$18,670$0$459,767$0$0
Joseph Felkner
Executive VP & CFO$0$161,529$0$25,000$0$20,460$0$0$0$4,788$0$211,777$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 3The President and CEO of Mary and John Elliot Charitable Foundation is compensated by a related organization, The Elliot Hospital of the City of Manchester. The Hospital uses a compensation committee, an independent compensation consultant, Forms 990 of other organizations, compensation studies, and approval by the Board or a compensation committee to establish the compensation for the President and CEO.
Part I, Line 4b2020 contributions to William G. Baxter's 457(f) plan during the year totaled $106,205. The System historically maintained a defined benefit pension plan for certain employees, the Elliot Health System Pension Plan (the Plan). Effective July 1, 2006, the Plan was amended to close the Plan to employees hired after June 30, 2006. Eligible employees hired prior to July 1, 2006 are grandfathered under the Plan and will continue to accrue benefits as long as they remain at a participating System entity and in an eligible status. The System's funding policy is to contribute amounts to the Plan sufficient to meet minimum funding requirements set forth in the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, plus such additional amounts as might be determined to be appropriate from time to time. The Plan is intended to constitute a plan described in Section 414(k) of the Internal Revenue Code, under which benefits derived from employer contributions are based on the separate account balances of participants in addition to the defined benefits under the Plan. In calendar year 2020, no officers or other employees of Elliot Hospital received defined contributions under the now-closed 414(K) plan. Additionally, there were no defined benefit accrual adjustments for any of the Organization's listed individuals for the 2020 calendar year.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6Elliot Health System is the sole member of the reporting organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aElliot Health System, the sole member of the reporting organization, has the right to ratify the election of all Board members of the Mary & John Elliot Charitable Foundation. The Foundation's Board of Trustees shall be comprised of not more than half and not less than 1/3 of present or former members of the Elliot Health System Board of Directors.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bThe sole member, Elliot Health System, has the right to the following governance decisions: approval of Mary & John Elliot Charitable Foundation's annual budget; approval of Bylaws and Articles of Organization and amendments of same; approval of strategic plans.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe completed Form 990 is presented to the full Board prior to filing. Board members can review the draft and bring any questions forward for discussion prior to filing.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cOfficers, directors, and key employees are required annually to sign a conflict of interest form which requires reporting any potential conflict of interest arrangements with the organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The compensation committee of the Board utilizes outside compensation consultants to evaluate the salaries for the CEO, CFO, and COO. The consultants utilize their internal data along with national and local benchmark data from the industry to develop salary levels. Recommendations of the consultant are reviewed by the compensation committee, who recommends compensation levels to the full Board for approval. An outside consulting firm is also used by the organization to review the compensation of the remainder of the Vice Presidents. Again, national and local benchmarks for salaries are consulted to determine salary levels for these positions.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Each of these documents is filed with the New Hampshire Secretary of State and is available upon request.
Form 990, Part IX, line 11gRelated organization shared payroll costs: Program service expenses 560,859. Management and general expenses 0. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 560,859.
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c:The audit process has not changed from the prior year.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (16 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
Elliot Health System
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020509911ManagementNH501(c)(3)Line 12b, IISolutionHealth0
Elliot Health System Professional & General LIT
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109016217452Insurance TrustNH501(c)(3)Line 12a, IElliot Hospital0
Elliot Hospital
1 Elliot WayManchesterNH03103020232673Medical ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 3Elliot Health System0
Elliot Hospital Associates
1 Elliot WayManchesterNH031033599026006214AuxiliaryNH501(c)(3)Line 12d, III-O0N/A
Elliot Physician Network
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020509589Physician ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 3Elliot Hospital0
Elliot Professional Services Network Inc
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109331003630Physician ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 10Elliot Hospital0
Foundation Medical Partners Inc
8 Prospect StreetNashuaNH03060020456218Physician ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 10Southern New Hampshire Health System0
Legacy Trust of Southern New Hampshire Health Inc
8 Prospect StreetNashuaNH03060844779887FundraisingNH501(c)(3)Line 7Southern New Hampshire Health System0
SolutionHealth
360 Route 101 Unit 8ManchesterNH03110830741190Supporting OrganizationNH501(c)(3)Line 12a, I0N/A
Southern New Hampshire Health System
8 Prospect StreetNashuaNH03060020509221Medical ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 12b, IISolutionHealth0
Southern New Hampshire Medical Center
8 Prospect StreetNashuaNH03060020483054Medical ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 3Southern New Hampshire Health System0
The Surgery Center of Greater Nashua
10 Prospect StreetNashuaNH03060461084049Medical ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 3Southern New Hampshire Health System0
VNA Community Services Inc
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020396549Nursing ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 7Elliot Health System0
VNA Home Health and Hospice Services Inc
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020222241Home Care and HospiceNH501(c)(3)Line 10Elliot Health System0
VNA of Manchester & Southern NH & Subs
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020395296VNA Holding CompanyNH501(c)(3)Line 12b, IIElliot Health System0
VNA Personal Services Inc
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020395295Private Health and Homemaker ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 10Elliot Health System0

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Elliot Common Trust Fund LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 Elliot WayAddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03103ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN203653624EIN
Primary ActivitiesInvestmentsPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Elliot HospitalBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeExcludedPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$2,531,719ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$18,717,819ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate Allocations0DisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing Partner0GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.13410OwnershipPct

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Elliot Health System Holdings & SubsidiariesBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100AddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03109ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020512224EIN
Primary ActivitiesManagementPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.