FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SANDHILLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL CORP: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SANDHILLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL CORP (EIN 23-7125932)
Tax period
2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
Filed
2025-05-15
IRS object ID
202521359349312272
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-05-15T15:13:44-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN561965804PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THOMAS JUDY & TUCKER PABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1404 HUNT STREET SUITE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityDURHAMCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27701ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237125932EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SANDHILLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSANDBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9106926920PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13300 AIRPORT ROADAddressLine1Txt
CitySOUTHERN PINESCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP283880290ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAIMEE JOHNSONPersonNm
Person TitleDIRECTOR OF FINANCEPersonTitleTxt
Phone9106926920PhoneNum
Signature2025-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKRISTEN HOYLE CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00118964PTIN
Phone9195717055PhoneNum
Preparation2025-05-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE O'NEAL SCHOOLBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJOHN C ELMOREPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13300 AIRPORT ROADAddressLine1Txt
CitySOUTHERN PINESCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP283880290ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$11,050,398GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.ONEALSCHOOL.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1971FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE O'NEAL SCHOOL IS A COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL DEDICATED TO THE DEVELOPMENT OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE, STRENGTH OF CHARACTER AND PHYSICAL WELL-BEING OF ITS STUDENTS IN AN ENVIRONMENT WHERE INTEGRITY, SELF-DISCIPLINE, AND CONSIDERATION FOR OTHERS ARE FUNDAMENTAL.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee221TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers106TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$3,704TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$364,894PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$529,761CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$9,561,513PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$10,028,754CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$119,187PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$211,627CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$116,755PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$162,924CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$10,162,349PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$10,933,066CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$1,692,473PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$1,499,753CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,217,434PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,629,871CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$4,560CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,719,929PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,759,411CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$10,629,836PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$10,889,035CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$467,487PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$44,031CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$9,697,897TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$10,535,660TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$3,255,072TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$3,761,381TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$6,442,825NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$6,774,279NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE O'NEAL SCHOOL IS A COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL DEDICATED TO THE DEVELOPMENT OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE, STRENGTH OF CHARACTER AND PHYSICAL WELL-BEING OF ITS STUDENTS IN AN ENVIRONMENT WHERE INTEGRITY, SELF-DISCIPLINE, AND CONSIDERATION FOR OTHERS ARE FUNDAMENTAL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$8,277,449ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,499,753GrantAmt
Revenue$10,056,664RevenueAmt
DescEDUCATION AND SCHOOL RELATED ACTIVITIES FOR GRADES PRE-K THROUGH 12TH SERVICING APPROXIMATELY 536 STUDENTS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$8,277,449TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpYes (1)ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document38IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G1IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee221EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (1)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (1)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AIMEE JOHNSONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9106926920PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13300 AIRPORT RD-PO BOX 290AddressLine1Txt
CitySOUTHERN PINESCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP28387ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
LYNDA ACKER
CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS RHUE
VICE CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KONNI MCMURRAY
SECRETARY2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEE HOWELL
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KARA MARTIN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NELLIE WILCOX
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES BLUMENFELD
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STAN BRADSHAW
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DENISE GUTSCHMIT
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MISSY QUIS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CARRIE SIMMONS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JARED LINA
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HEATHER SHOOK-AFABLE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN SHEPHERD
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GUY SCHROEN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN BERRY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN TAWS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ZA'VETTE TATUM-KODZAI
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRENDA JACKSON
INTERIM HEAD OF SCHOOL (03/01/24 - CURRENT)40.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AIMEE JOHNSON
CFO (11/01/2023-CURRENT)40.00Yes (X)$19,867$0$2,039
CHRISTINE FECTEAU
HEAD OF LOWER SCHOOL40.00$101,609$0$9,406Yes (X)
MIRYAH WALTERS
HEAD OF MIDDLE SCHOOL40.00$101,088$0$4,580Yes (X)
JOHN ELMORE
HEAD OF SCHOOL (07/01/23 - 02/29/24)40.00$295,660$0$10,944Yes (X)
JONNA DEPUGH
CFO (07/01/2023-10/31/2023)40.00$105,879$0$8,760Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$624,103TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$35,729TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K4IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$57,495FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$472,266AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$10,386NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$529,761TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION & FEES611600$8,883,465$8,883,465
AUXILLARY SERVICES611600$1,134,729$1,134,729
SAT CLASS611600$6,171$6,171
ACT SCHOOL DAY611600$4,389$4,389
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$10,028,754TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$152,991TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$152,991ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$5,281RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$5,281RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$5,281TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$5,281ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$62,340SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$3,704OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$62,340SecuritiesAmt
Other-$3,704OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$58,636TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$3,704UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$62,340ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$253,923FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$57,495ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$113,628FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$140,295TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$140,295ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISCELLANEOUSDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$27,910TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$27,910RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$27,910OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,933,066TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$10,056,664RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$3,704UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$350,345ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,499,753TotalAmt
Program Services$1,499,753ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$618,387TotalAmt
Program Services$461,411ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$156,976ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,233,949TotalAmt
Program Services$3,908,687ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,325,262ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$116,317TotalAmt
Program Services$83,498ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,819ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$254,495TotalAmt
Program Services$191,769ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$62,726ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$406,723TotalAmt
Program Services$304,969ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$101,754ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,063TotalAmt
Management And General$11,063ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,550TotalAmt
Management And General$1,550ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,900TotalAmt
Management And General$33,900ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$509,883TotalAmt
Program Services$228,921ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$279,648ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,314FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$53,295TotalAmt
Management And General$53,295ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,330TotalAmt
Program Services$4,644ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,686ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$151,988TotalAmt
Program Services$151,988ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$431,546TotalAmt
Program Services$278,180ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$151,770ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,596FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$314,045TotalAmt
Program Services$202,496ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$110,387ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,162FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$144,853TotalAmt
Program Services$98,004ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$46,361ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$488FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
EDUCATIONAL SERVICES$855,524$855,524
PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATIO$69,774$69,774
BAD DEBT$58,387$58,387
MISCELLANEOUS$36,249$36,249

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,024TotalAmt
Program Services$7,605ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,419ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,889,035TotalAmt
Program Services$8,277,449ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,607,026ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,560FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$938,336BOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,508,290BOYAmt
EOY$1,907,834EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$206,375BOYAmt
EOY$339,592EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,799BOYAmt
EOY$9,622EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$3,847,244LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,845,832LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,419,407BOYAmt
EOY$2,001,412EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,742,071BOYAmt
EOY$3,151,440EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,854,834BOYAmt
EOY$2,861,993EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,785BOYAmt
EOY$263,767EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,697,897BOYAmt
EOY$10,535,660EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$722,641BOYAmt
EOY$803,241EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,532,431BOYAmt
EOY$2,821,763EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$136,377EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,255,072BOYAmt
EOY$3,761,381EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,163,690BOYAmt
EOY$3,351,820EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,279,135BOYAmt
EOY$3,422,459EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,442,825BOYAmt
EOY$6,774,279EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,697,897BOYAmt
EOY$10,535,660EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$44,031ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$274,982NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$12,441OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,691,215BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$217,856InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,909,071EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,547,180BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$144,035InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,691,215EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,745,541BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$198,361InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,547,180EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,286,108BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$188,327ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$324,199InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$53,093OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,745,541EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,274,100BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$90,788InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$78,780OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,286,108EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$1,724,420InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$828,914DepreciationAmt
Book Value$895,506BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$201,455InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$165,924DepreciationAmt
Book Value$35,531BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$1,921,369InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$850,994DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,070,375BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$2,001,412TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Closely Held Equity Interests CloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Book Value$2,861,993BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$2,861,993TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOPERATING LEASE LIABILITYDesc
Amt$136,377Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$136,377TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$9,834,363TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$274,982NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$113,628OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$388,610RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$9,445,753RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$1,487,313OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,487,313RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$10,933,066TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$9,502,909TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$113,628OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$113,628ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$9,389,281ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,499,753OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,499,753ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$10,889,034TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:GENERAL ENDOWMENT SUPPORTS SCHOOL OPERATIONS, COOK ENDOWMENT IS USED FOR FACULTY PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT, AND CURTIS ENDOWMENT IS FOR BONUSES FOR FACULTY WHO HAVE BEEN WITH THE SCHOOL FOR TWO YEARS OR MORE.
PART X, LINE 2:THE SCHOOL HAS ADOPTED THE PROVISIONS OF FASB ASC 740, INCOME TAXES. USING THIS GUIDANCE, TAX POSITIONS INITIALLY NEED TO BE RECOGNIZED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WHEN IT IS MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT THE POSITIONS WILL BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE TAX AUTHORITIES. IT ALSO PROVIDES GUIDANCE FOR DERECOGNITION, CLASSIFICATION, INTEREST AND PENALTIES, ACCOUNTING IN INTERIM PERIODS, DISCLOSURE AND TRANSITION. THE SCHOOL DOES NOT BELIEVE THERE ARE ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AND, ACCORDINGLY, IT WILL NOT RECOGNIZE ANY LIABILITY FOR UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS. THE SCHOOL IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. AS OF JUNE 30, 2024, THE SCHOOL HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 113,628.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:SCHOLARSHIPS & FINANCIAL AID 1,499,753. BOOK TO TAX DIFFERENCE IN K1 -12,440.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 113,628.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:SCHOLARSHIPS & FINANCIAL AID 1,499,753.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid Rcvd0GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationADVERTISEMENTS ARE PLACED IN THE LOCAL NEWSPAPERS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1AUCTIONEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$311,418GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$57,495CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$253,923GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Cash Prizes Event1$3,800CashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$16,156RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$31,145FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$62,527OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$311,418GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$57,495CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$253,923GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Cash Prizes Total Events$3,800CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$16,156RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$31,145FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$62,527OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$113,628DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$140,295NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDesc
FINANCIAL AID188$1,417,328NEED BASED FINANCIAL AID IS AVAILABLE TO ALL STUDENTS.
SCHOLARSHIPS7$82,425SCHOLARSHIPS ARE AWARDED TO INDIVIDUAL STUDENTS IN 9TH GRADE AND FOLLOWS THE STUDENT EACH YEAR UNTIL GRADUATION.

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE SCHOOL USES AN INDEPENDENT THIRD PARTY TO REVIEW FINANCIAL AID APPLICANTS. ALL FINANCIAL AID IS NEED BASED. THE THIRD PARTY MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE SCHOOL ON WHAT APPLICANTS THEY FEEL NEED ASSISTANCE AND THE AMOUNT OF ASSISTANCE NEEDED. THE SCHOOL POLICY IS THAT ALL STUDENTS PAY AT LEAST 25% TOWARD TUITION REGARDLESS OF CIRCUMSTANCES. IN ADDITION TO FINANCIAL AID, THE SCHOOL ADMINISTERS A LIMITED NUMBER OF ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIPS WHICH ARE NOT REVIEWED BY AN INDEPENDENT THIRD PARTY. ALL OF THE SCHOLARSHIPS ARE NEED BASED EXCEPT FOR ONE MERIT BASED SCHOLARSHIP. THE SCHOLARSHIPS ARE AWARDED BY A COMMITTEE WHICH INCLUDES REPRESENTATION FROM THE SCHOOL'S BOARD OF TRUSTEES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JOHN ELMORE
HEAD OF SCHOOL (07/01/23 - 02/29/24)$261,360$0$30,100$0$4,200$0$5,240$0$5,704$0$306,604$0$0$0
JONNA DEPUGH
CFO (07/01/2023-10/31/2023)$105,879$0$0$0$0$0$4,235$0$4,525$0$114,639$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FINANCE COMMITTEE IS RESPONSIBLE FOR REVIEWING THE 990 PRIOR TO FILING ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD. AFTER REVIEW BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE, A REPORT AND COPY OF THE 990 IS GIVEN TO THE ENTIRE BOARD BEFORE THE RETURN IS FILED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CA "CODE OF CONDUCT FOR O'NEAL SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS" IS SIGNED ANNUALLY BY EACH BOARD MEMBER WHICH DETAILS HOW COMPLIANCE IS HANDLED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION OF THE HEAD OF SCHOOL. DATA/INFORMATION USED IN THIS PROCESS INCLUDES FORM 990 OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, COMPARATIVE DATA OF SIMILAR SIZE SCHOOLS, GEOGRAPHICAL LOCATION OF SIMILAR SCHOOLS AND WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT. ANNUALLY, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE PERFORMS A REVIEW OF THE HEAD OF SCHOOL AND DECIDES ON A SALARY ADJUSTMENT. TOP MANAGEMENT, WHICH IS CONSIDERED THE CFO, SERVES AT THE DISCRETION OF THE HEAD OF SCHOOL. THUS, THE HEAD OF SCHOOL DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION PACKAGE OF THIS POSITION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19ALL REQUEST FOR REVIEW OF THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND 990 ARE DIRECTED TO THE HEAD OF SCHOOL AND/OR CFO.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:BOOK TO TAX DIFFERENCE IN ONS INVESTORS, LLC 12,441.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Unrelated Org Txbl Partnership UnrelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ONS INVESTORS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line125 CYRESS POINT DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityPINEHURSTCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP28374ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN471305234EIN
Primary ActivitiesREAL ESTATE LESSORPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNCLegalDomicileStateCd
All Partners C3 S0AllPartnersC3SInd
Share Of Total Income$7,159ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$2,861,993ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate Allocations0DisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing PartnerYes (1)GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.50000OwnershipPct