CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN INC (EIN 59-1830622)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-11-02
- IRS object ID
- 202333069349301563
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-11-02T13:46:25-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 591830622 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CAPI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8503833333 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2140 CENTERVILLE PLACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TALLAHASSEE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32308 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JEFF BEDENBAUGH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SR VP FINANCE & CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2023-11-02 | SignatureDt |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | JEFF | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | BEDENBAUGH | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Federated Assurance Level | FAL1 | FederatedAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2140 CENTERVILLE PLACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TALLAHASSEE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32308 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $1,278,155,782 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.CAPITALHEALTH.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1978 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SEE STATEMENT 1 | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 536 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $946,906,549 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $1,008,991,381 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $28,813,043 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $8,880,381 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $737,983 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $758,397 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $976,457,575 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $1,018,630,159 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $3,248,392 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $3,460,222 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $855,783,619 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $896,725,149 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $58,696,637 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $59,153,745 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $29,814,780 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $31,326,134 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $947,543,428 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $990,665,250 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $28,914,147 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $27,964,909 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $734,027,289 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $686,375,499 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $140,527,368 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $138,200,998 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $593,499,921 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $548,174,501 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | SEE STATEMENT 2 | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $953,119,519 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $3,460,222 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,018,783,708 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | BACKGROUND AND MISSION:CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN IS A LOCAL HMO FOCUSED ON SERVING THE 7 COUNTIES THAT CONSTITUTE THE TALLAHASSEE, FLORIDA METROPOLITAN AREA. THE HEALTH PLAN'S VISION IS TO BE NATIONALLY RECOGNIZED QUALITY, LOCALLY TRUSTED, AND AFFORDABLE HEALTHCARE. THE HEALTH PLAN'S MISSION: AS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT HMO, WE EXIST TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF OUR COMMUNITIES BY PROVIDING HIGH QUALITY, COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH PLANS WITH LOW ADMINISTRATIVE COSTS, THROUGH PRIMARY CARE FOCUSED, PATIENT-CENTERED HEALTHCARE.IN PURSUING THE MISSION, CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN IMPACTS THE HEALTH AND WELL BEING OF TALLAHASSEE AREA RESIDENTS - BOTH THOSE WHO ARE PLAN MEMBERS AND THOSE WHO ARE NOT.CHP SERVES A MEMBERSHIP BASE OF 130,000 PEOPLE; OVER 33% OF THE AREA'S POPULATION. THE HEALTH PLAN HAS DEVELOPED A HIGH QUALITY DELIVERY SYSTEM THAT INCLUDES OVER 500 AREA PHYSICIANS, MORE THAN 90% OF THE MEDICAL COMMUNITY. THE CORE OF THIS DELIVERY SYSTEM IS CHP'S EMPLOYED CLINICAL STAFF, A GROUP OF 29 PHYSICIANS AND 8 OPTOMETRISTS WHO PRACTICE IN THREE STATE-OF-THE-ART HEALTH CENTERS THE PLAN HAS DEVELOPED. THESE HEALTH CENTERS ARE EQUIPPED WITH ELECTRONIC MEDICAL RECORDS AND CAN ACCOMMODATE A BROAD RANGE OF PRIMARY AND SPECIALIST CARE SERVICES INCLUDING EVENING AND WEEKEND URGENT CARE, LAB, SKIN AND WOUND CARE CENTER, INFUSION CLINIC, DIGITAL X-RAY AND MAMMOGRAPHY SERVICES. CHP'S ABILITY TO OFFER A HIGHLY ORGANIZED COMPONENT OF ITS DELIVERY SYSTEM TO ITS MEMBERS HAS PROVIDED UNIQUE OPPORTUNITIES FOR IMPROVING HEALTH CARE OUTCOMES. THE STAFF COMPONENT OF CHP'S DELIVERY SYSTEM CONSISTENTLY PRODUCES BETTER RESULTS ON MEASURES OF CLINICAL CARE,MEMBER SATISFACTION AND EFFICIENCY.CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN SEEKS TO LEAD OUR AREA AND CONTINUALLY IMPROVE PERFORMANCE AGAINST BENCHMARKS FOR CLINICAL QUALITY, MEMBER SATISFACTION, AND AFFORDABILITY. OUR FOCUS ON QUALITY OF CARE IS EVIDENCED BY OUR MEMBER SATISFACTION AND QUALITY RATINGS FROM BOTH NCQA AND CMS, WHERE CHP HAS CONSISTENTLY BEEN RATED AS THE BEST PLAN IN FLORIDA AND ONE OF THE BEST IN THE COUNTRY. IN ADDITION, AS STEWARDS OF OUR MEMBER'S PREMIUM DOLLARS, CHP RETURNS ROUGHLY 95 CENTS OF EVERY PREMIUM DOLLAR TO THE COMMUNITY FOR THE COST OF DELIVERING HEALTHCARE TO OUR MEMBERS. THIS CONCENTRATION ON QUALITY AND AFFORDABILITY IS COMBINED WITH A CONTINUOUS EFFORT BY OUR MEDICAL LEADERSHIP, IN CONCERT WITH PHYSICIANS AND OTHER PROVIDERS IN THE COMMUNITY, TO IDENTIFY AND ACT UPON OPPORTUNITIES TO LOWER COSTS WHILE MAINTAINING QUALITY. BY BEING OUR AREA'S MARKET LEADER, CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN ATTEMPTS TO RAISE THE BAR FOR PROVIDING VALUE IN HEALTH CARE THROUGHOUT OUR COMMUNITY. IN ADDITION TO THESE MARKETPLACE IMPACTS, CHP DIRECTLY INVESTS IN THE COMMUNITY IT SERVES THROUGH A FORMAL COMMUNITY BENEFIT POLICY ADOPTED BY ITS BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE POLICY FOCUSES THE ORGANIZATION'S COMMUNITY BENEFIT INITIATIVES IN THREE PRIMARY AREAS:ADDRESSING MARKET FAILURES- CHP WILL BE A LEADING PARTNER IN THE TALLAHASSEE AREA IN ADDRESSING THE NEEDS OF THE UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED.PROMOTING COMMUNITY HEALTH - CHP WILL TRANSFORM ITS HERITAGE IN POPULATION-BASED HEALTH TO PURSUE STRATEGIES THAT GO BEYOND TRADITIONAL MEDICAL CARE TO IMPACT THE HEALTH OF THE ENTIRE TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY.CLINICAL TRAINING/RESEARCH- CHP WILL PARTNER WITH THE EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS IN OUR AREA TO HELP TRAIN THE CLINICAL WORKFORCE OUR COMMUNITY WILL NEED IN THE FUTURE AND TO MAXIMIZE AN EVIDENCE-BASED FOCUS ON POPULATION HEALTH IN TRAINING AND RESEARCH.CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN'S COMMITMENT TO COMMUNITY BENEFIT REPRESENTS A SOCIAL DIVIDENDDERIVED FROM THE ORGANIZATION'S ONGOING FOCUS ON EXCELLENT CLINICAL CARE AND SERVICE TO ITS MEMBERS.2022 ACCOMPLISHMENTS AND BENEFIT TO THE COMMUNITYHIGHLIGHTS OF CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN'S CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE HEALTH OF THE TALLAHASSEE AREA IN 2022 INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING:AFFORDABILITYCAPITAL HEALTH PLAN'S COMMERCIAL PREMIUM YIELD INCREASED 4.9% FOR 2022. CHP HAS MAINTAINED 18 CONSECUTIVE YEARS OF SINGLE DIGIT PRICE ADJUSTMENTS. THESE LOW PRICE ADJUSTMENTS WERE ACHIEVED WHILE MAINTAINING A COMPREHENSIVE LEVEL OF HEALTH BENEFITS.CHP'S ADMINISTRATIVE OVERHEAD IS CONSISTENTLY MAINTAINED AT ONE OF THE LOWEST LEVELS IN THE STATE OF FLORIDA, HAS BEEN BELOW 5% OF REVENUES FOR THE PAST 32 YEARS, AND IN 2022 TOTALED 3.7% OF REVENUES.REFLECTING CHP'S SUCCESS IN MAINTAINING OVER 33% OF AREA RESIDENTS IN ITS COMPREHENSIVE HMO PROGRAM, THE TALLAHASSEE AREA - SPECIFICALLY LEON COUNTY, FLORIDA - HAS MAINTAINED THE HIGHEST LEVEL OF HMO MEMBERSHIP AND THE LOWEST LEVEL, BY SURVEY, OF UNINSURED POPULATION IN THE STATE OF FLORIDA.CLINICAL QUALITY AND MEMBER SATISFACTION CHP HAS PERFORMED WELL ACROSS A BROAD RANGE OF CLINICAL BENCHMARKS HIGHLIGHTED BY COLON CANCER SCREENING, WHERE CHP CONSISTENTLY PERFORMED AT ONE OF THE HIGHEST RATES IN THE NATION.COMMUNITY BENEFIT INITIATIVESIN ACCORDANCE WITH OUR COMMUNITY BENEFIT POLICY, THE FOLLOWING INITIATIVES WERE SUPPORTED IN 2022:ADDRESSING MARKET FAILURE/UNINSURED AND UNDERINSUREDSAFETY NET INSTITUTIONS - CHP PROVIDES FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR THE "WE CARE" PROGRAM ADMINISTERED BY THE CAPITAL MEDICAL SOCIETY FOUNDATION. "WE CARE" PROVIDES DONATED PROFESSIONAL HEALTHCARE SERVICES TO MEDICALLY INDIGENT INDIVIDUALS WHO DO NOT QUALIFY FOR PUBLIC ASSISTANCE. CHP'S FINANCIAL SUPPORT HELPS FUND THE ADMINISTRATIVE COSTS OF THIS PROGRAM. CHP ALSO PROVIDES FINANCIAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE UNITED WAY TO FUND OUTREACH WORKERS TO ASSIST FAMILIES IN QUALIFYING THEIR UNINSURED CHILDREN FOR A VARIETY OF HEALTH PROGRAMS. CHP ALSO PROVIDES FUNDS TO NEIGHBORHOOD MEDICAL CENTER IN TALLAHASSEE WHICH DIRECTLY PROVIDES A RANGE OF PRIMARY HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME PEOPLE IN OUR COMMUNITY.PROMOTING COMMUNITY HEALTHCHP CHAMPIONS PROGRAM - THIS IS A PUBLIC SCHOOL PARTNERSHIP CREATED TO HELP STEM THE TIDE OF CHILDHOOD OBESITY BY OFFERING FITNESS PROGRAMS BEFORE AND AFTER SCHOOL. IT WAS DEVELOPED AS A COLLABORATIVE PARTNERSHIP WITH LEON COUNTY SCHOOLS AND THE TALLAHASSEE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE WITH SERVICES PROVIDED THROUGH TITUS SPORTS ACADEMY. CHP STARTED THE PROGRAM IN 2006. THE PROGRAM IS OFFERED TO ALL PUBLIC ELEMENTARY AND MIDDLE SCHOOL CHILDREN. APPROXIMATELY 20,000 CHILDREN ARE REGISTERED FOR THE PROGRAM IN LEON COUNTY AND THE ADJOINING RURAL COUNTIES OF JEFFERSON, GADSDEN, CALHOUN, WAKULLA AND LIBERTY.CLINICAL TRAININGWITH THE CONTINUAL AGING OF OUR POPULATION AND THE GROWING SHORTAGE OF GENERAL INTERNAL MEDICINE PHYSICIANS PROVIDING PRIMARY CARE SERVICES IN OUR AREA, CHP HAS ACTIVELY WORKED WITH FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY'S COLLEGE OF MEDICINE TO ESTABLISH AN ENDOWMENT FUND INVESTMENT. THIS INVESTMENT IS INTENDED TO PROVIDE MUCH NEEDED SCHOLARSHIP SUPPORT TO MEDICAL STUDENTS COMMITTED TO BECOMING GENERAL INTERNAL MEDICINE PHYSICIANS OR GERIATRICIANS PRACTICING IN OUTPATIENT SETTINGS IN LEON AND ADJOINING COUNTIES OF JEFFERSON, GADSDEN, CALHOUN, WAKULLA,LIBERTY AND FRANKLIN.THROUGH A COMPREHENSIVE RANGE OF SERVICES AND INITIATIVES NOTED ABOVE, CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN FULFILLED ITS MISSION AND POSITIVELY IMPACTED THE HEALTH OF THE TALLAHASSEE AREA IT SERVES IN 2022. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $953,119,519 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | Yes (true) | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | Yes (true) | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 1106 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 536 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JEFF BEDENBAUGH | PersonNm |
| Phone | 8503833333 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1545 RAYMOND DIEHL ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TALLAHASSEE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32308 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN HOGAN | |||||||
| PRESIDENT& CEO | 50.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $859,061 | $0 | $196,084 | |
| TIMOTHY CRONIN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 48.00 | $0 | $558,101 | $243,175 | Yes (X) | |
| SABIN BASS CPA | |||||||
| EXEC VP & CFO | 50.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $595,248 | $0 | $147,168 | |
| ADEKUNLE OMOTAYO MD | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 50.00 | 0.00 | $542,255 | $0 | $177,462 | ||
| DEAN WATSON MD | |||||||
| CHIEF INTEGRATION OFFICER | 50.00 | 0.00 | $601,689 | $0 | $69,904 | ||
| ERIC SMITH | |||||||
| SR. VP IS & CIO | 50.00 | 0.00 | $522,146 | $0 | $131,000 | ||
| SEAN LUECK | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 48.00 | $0 | $569,896 | $31,723 | Yes (X) | |
| POLLY WHITE | |||||||
| SR. VP QUALITY IMPRV/CLINIC OPER | 50.00 | 0.00 | $424,439 | $0 | $121,901 | ||
| LISA CHATANI MD | |||||||
| MEDICAL DOCTOR | 50.00 | 0.00 | $435,248 | $0 | $81,961 | ||
| TOM GLENNON | |||||||
| SR. VP MARKETING/ADMIN SERVICES | 50.00 | 0.00 | $389,886 | $0 | $121,000 | ||
| PAUL BAWEK CPA | |||||||
| CONTROLLER | 50.00 | 0.00 | $367,985 | $0 | $105,016 | ||
| LYNN JONES MD | |||||||
| ASSOC. MEDICAL DIR | 50.00 | 0.00 | $372,561 | $0 | $71,089 | ||
| AMY NEAL MD | |||||||
| ASSOC. MEDICAL DIR | 50.00 | 0.00 | $362,685 | $0 | $80,119 | ||
| KRISTA RANKIN MD | |||||||
| MEDICAL DOCTOR | 50.00 | 0.00 | $346,800 | $0 | $72,979 | ||
| STEVEN LAROSA MD | |||||||
| MEDICAL DOCTOR | 50.00 | 0.00 | $325,728 | $0 | $93,825 | ||
| CYNTHIA FITZGERALD | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 48.00 | $0 | $354,189 | $46,934 | Yes (X) | |
| FRANK KAMINSKI | |||||||
| COMPLIANCE OFFICER | 50.00 | 0.00 | $203,448 | $0 | $63,678 | ||
| WINIFRED H SCHMELING | |||||||
| VICE CHAIRMAN | 3.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $66,340 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| W KEN BOUTWELL JR | |||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 4.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $51,880 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| TOM HERNDON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $43,680 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| DAVID K COBURN | |||||||
| TREASURER | 3.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $37,300 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| THOMAS A BARRON | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 3.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $36,200 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| LILLIE BOGAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ISAAC MOORE MD | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | $29,380 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| J BRIAN SHEEDY MD | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ALISON ANWAY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| C DUBOSE AUSLEY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| KATHLEEN MEARS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $6,727,659 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $1,482,186 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $1,855,018 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 101 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCAREINC | |||||
| 1607 ST JAMES CT | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32308 | HEALTH CARE | $286,431,106 |
| PRIME THERAPEUTICS | |||||
| 1305 CORPORATE CENTER DR | EAGAN | MN | 55121 | PHARMACY PBM | $202,336,778 |
| TALLAHASSEE MEDICAL CENTER INC | |||||
| 2626 CAPITAL MEDICAL BLVD | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32308 | HEALTH CARE | $83,687,530 |
| SHANDS TEACHING HOSPITAL | |||||
| 1600 SW ARCHER ROAD | GAINESVILLE | FL | 32608 | HEALTH CARE | $32,065,108 |
| ANESTHESIOLOGY ASSOC OF TALLAHASSEE | |||||
| 2173 CENTERVILLE PLACE A | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32308 | HEALTH CARE | $19,887,621 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 248 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PREMIUMS AND COPAYMENTS | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,008,991,381 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,008,991,381 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $1,008,991,381 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $13,482,691 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $13,482,691 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $719,794 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $873,343 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | -$153,549 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$153,549 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$153,549 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $252,724,037 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $2,311 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $257,325,192 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $3,466 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$4,601,155 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$1,155 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$4,602,310 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | -$4,602,310 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $2,235,568 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $1,323,622 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $911,946 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $911,946 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,018,630,159 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,018,783,708 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | -$153,549 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,460,222 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,460,222 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $896,725,149 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $896,725,149 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,578,563 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,435,249 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,143,314 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,423,170 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,628,452 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,794,718 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,010,192 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,796,823 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,213,369 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,520,836 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,989,309 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,531,527 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,620,984 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,658,523 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $962,461 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $299,187 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $299,187 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,051,324 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,051,324 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $120,160 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $120,160 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $162,978 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $162,978 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,707,735 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $418,819 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,288,916 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $574,024 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $574,024 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,912,837 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,710,827 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,202,010 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,080,414 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $884,921 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,195,493 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,030,722 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,884,370 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,146,352 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,528 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,711 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,817 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $122,595 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,014 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $85,581 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,889 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $31,889 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,514,898 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,067,977 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $446,921 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,205,169 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $429,616 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $775,553 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $7,140,392 | $1,640,255 | $5,500,137 |
| CLINICAL SUPPLIES | $3,350,282 | $3,350,282 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $990,665,250 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $953,119,519 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $37,545,731 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,030 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,030 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,008,556 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,806,075 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $45,168,737 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $56,836,834 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $497,413 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $595,330 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,321,549 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,040,908 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $80,599,759 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $38,088,012 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,499,241 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $42,511,747 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $619,901,601 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $558,334,477 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,623,162 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,243,098 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $734,027,289 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $686,375,499 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $110,400,310 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $112,885,811 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,539,639 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,359,015 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,587,419 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,956,172 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $140,527,368 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $138,200,998 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $593,499,921 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $548,174,501 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $593,499,921 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $548,174,501 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $734,027,289 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $686,375,499 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $27,964,909 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$78,599,215 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $5,308,886 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,327,102 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $8,327,102 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $53,090,124 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $21,489,320 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $31,600,804 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $11,983,099 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,830,293 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,152,806 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,199,434 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,768,399 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $431,035 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $42,511,747 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DEFERRED COMP | $4,463,200 |
| POST RETIREMENT BENEFIT | $6,492,972 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $10,956,172 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $996,870,217 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$23,074,135 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$23,074,135 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $1,019,944,352 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $162,978 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$1,477,171 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$1,314,193 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $1,018,630,159 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $991,825,894 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $991,825,894 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $162,978 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | -$1,323,622 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | -$1,160,644 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $990,665,250 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (11 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETHEL MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHU | ||||||||
| 224 N MLK JR BLVD | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32301 | 592928534 | 501 (c) (3) | $5,800 | $0 | EVENT SPONSORSHIP |
| CAPITAL MEDICAL SOCIETY | ||||||||
| 1204 MICCOSUKEE RD | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32308 | 237026264 | 501 (c) (3) | $40,000 | $0 | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT |
| CHOOSE TALLAHASSEE | ||||||||
| 2601 CAPITAL MEDICAL BLVD | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32308 | 463629190 | 501 (c) (3) | $20,000 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT PROGRAM |
| FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY FND | ||||||||
| 325 W COLLEGE AVE | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32301 | 596152180 | 501 (c) (3) | $2,000,000 | $0 | SUPPORT EDUCATION OF MED STUDENTS |
| FLORIDA TAXWATCH | ||||||||
| 106 N BRONOUGH ST | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32301 | 591918055 | 501 (c) (3) | $25,000 | $0 | EVENT SPONSORSHIP |
| FRIENDS OF OUR PARKS | ||||||||
| 1201 MYERS PARK DR | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32301 | 592164894 | 501 (c) (3) | $10,000 | $0 | EVENT SPONSORSHIP |
| GREATER TALLAHASSEE CHAMBER | ||||||||
| PO BOX 1639 | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32302 | 590474165 | 501 (c) (3) | $19,850 | $0 | EVENT SPONSORSHIP |
| NEIGHBORHOOD MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||
| 438 W BREVARD ST | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32301 | 237422549 | 501 (c) (3) | $255,999 | $0 | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT |
| TALLAHASSEE SENIOR CITIZENS | ||||||||
| 1400 N MONROE ST | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32303 | 592040638 | 501 (c) (3) | $12,300 | $0 | EVENT SPONSORSHIP |
| UNITED WAY OF THE BIG BEND | ||||||||
| 307 E 7TH AVE | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32303 | 596011150 | 501 (c) (3) | $108,528 | $0 | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT |
| WORLD CLASS SCHOOLS OF LEON | ||||||||
| PO BOX 1639 | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32302 | 134202729 | 501 (c) (3) | $852,733 | $0 | ENCOURAGE YOUTH TO EXERCISE |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 11 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Grantmaker's Description of How Grants are Used | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN MAINTAINS OVERSIGHT WITH THE ORGANIZATIONS IT PROVIDES SUPPORT TO THROUGH MONITORING AND INVOLVEMENT ON BOARDS OF DIRECTORS AND ADVISORY COMMITTEES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADEKUNLE OMOTAYO MD | |||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $382,958 | $143,740 | $15,557 | $137,100 | $40,362 | $719,717 | $93,333 | ||||||
| AMY NEAL MD | |||||||||||||
| ASSOC. MEDICAL DIR | $315,633 | $37,816 | $9,236 | $36,600 | $43,519 | $442,804 | |||||||
| CYNTHIA FITZGERALD | |||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | $237,785 | $99,748 | $16,656 | $45,750 | $1,184 | $401,123 | |||||||
| DEAN WATSON MD | |||||||||||||
| CHIEF INTEGRATION OFFICER | $412,142 | $93,337 | $96,210 | $36,600 | $33,304 | $671,593 | |||||||
| ERIC SMITH | |||||||||||||
| SR. VP IS & CIO | $354,041 | $137,438 | $30,667 | $106,600 | $24,400 | $653,146 | $93,333 | ||||||
| FRANK KAMINSKI | |||||||||||||
| COMPLIANCE OFFICER | $171,346 | $18,902 | $13,200 | $54,414 | $9,264 | $267,126 | |||||||
| JOHN HOGAN | |||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT& CEO | $594,000 | $265,061 | $171,600 | $24,484 | $1,055,145 | $180,000 | |||||||
| KRISTA RANKIN MD | |||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DOCTOR | $277,587 | $40,960 | $28,253 | $36,600 | $36,379 | $419,779 | |||||||
| LISA CHATANI MD | |||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DOCTOR | $435,248 | $36,600 | $45,361 | $517,209 | |||||||||
| LYNN JONES MD | |||||||||||||
| ASSOC. MEDICAL DIR | $319,351 | $37,816 | $15,394 | $36,600 | $34,489 | $443,650 | |||||||
| PAUL BAWEK CPA | |||||||||||||
| CONTROLLER | $264,450 | $78,535 | $25,000 | $76,600 | $28,416 | $473,001 | $53,332 | ||||||
| POLLY WHITE | |||||||||||||
| SR. VP QUALITY IMPRV/CLINIC OPER | $306,634 | $117,805 | $96,600 | $25,301 | $546,340 | $80,000 | |||||||
| SABIN BASS CPA | |||||||||||||
| EXEC VP & CFO | $406,126 | $143,740 | $45,382 | $116,600 | $30,568 | $742,416 | $93,333 | ||||||
| SEAN LUECK | |||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | $271,307 | $277,087 | $21,502 | $20,500 | $11,223 | $601,619 | |||||||
| STEVEN LAROSA MD | |||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DOCTOR | $291,778 | $33,950 | $57,100 | $36,725 | $419,553 | ||||||||
| TIMOTHY CRONIN | |||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | $180,633 | $376,582 | $886 | $231,640 | $11,535 | $801,276 | |||||||
| TOM GLENNON | |||||||||||||
| SR. VP MARKETING/ADMIN SERVICES | $261,995 | $117,805 | $10,086 | $96,600 | $24,400 | $510,886 | $80,000 | ||||||
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA HOGAN | |||
| FAMILY MEMBER | $170,737 | EMPLOYMENT | false |
| AUSLEY MCMULLEN LAW FIRM | |||
| DIRECTOR | $663,028 | PREMIUM REVENUE | false |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7a | EXCERPT FROM CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN BY-LAWS-ARTICLE 3, SECTION 1, SUBSECTION B- CORPORATE MEMBERSHIP. THE ORGANIZATION'S CORPORATE MEMBERSHIP SHALL CONSIST OF TWENTY-SEVEN (27) MEMBERS. NOT LESS THAN FIFTY-ONE (51%) OF THE CORPORATE MEMBERSHIP SHALL BE COMPRISED OF REPRESENTATIVES OF BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD OF FLORIDA, INC., AND SUCH REPRESENTATIVES OF BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD OF FLORIDA, INC... MAY BE DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, CORPORATE MEMBERS AND/OR EMPLOYEES OF BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD OF FLORIDA, INC. NOT MORE THAN FORTY-NINE PERCENT (49%) OF THE CORPORATE MEMBERSHIP SHALL BE OPEN TO ALL PERSONS WHO HAVE BEEN INVITED TO SUCH MEMBERSHIP BY A FIFTY-ONE PERCENT (51%) MAJORITY VOTE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. EXCERPT FROM CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN BY-LAWS-ARTICLE 3, SECTION 2, SUBSECTION B - CORPORATE MEMBERS. BY FIFTY-ONE (51%) MAJORITY VOTE, THE CORPORATE MEMBERSHIP SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT, DUTY AND PRIVILEGE TO ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS... CORPORATE MEMBERS SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO BE ELECTED OR APPOINTED TO COMMITTEES, AND, IF NOMINATED AND ELECTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THESE BY-LAWS, TO HOLD OFFICE ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7b | THE CORPORATE MEMBERSHIP AND VOTING RIGHTS, DEFINED IN THE RESPONSE TO PART VI QUESTION 7A, ELECTS THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11b | THE RETURN IS DRAFTED AND REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND THE AUDIT COMMITTEE. IT IS THEN SENT TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WITH SUFFICIENT TIME TO REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12c | ALL OFFICERS AND ALL EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED, UPON HIRE AND ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, TO COMPLETE AND SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENT. MEMBERS OF CHP'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS ALSO ARE REQUIRED, UPON ELECTION TO THE BOARD AND ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, TO COMPLETE AND SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENT. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15a | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS' COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IS RESPONSIBLE FOR DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION OF THE PRESIDENT AND CEO. COMPENSATION IS BASED ON A NUMBER OF FACTORS INCLUDING PERFORMANCE REVIEWS AGAINST DEFINED GOALS AND OBJECTIVES, AND COMPARABILITY DATA FOR SIMILARLY QUALIFIED PERSONS IN FUNCTIONALLY COMPARABLE POSITIONS AT SIMILARLY SITUATED ORGANIZATIONS. THE DELIBERATIONS, AND ULTIMATELY DECISIONS, REGARDING COMPENSATION ARE CONTEMPORANEOUSLY DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES OF COMMITTEE AND BOARD MEETINGS. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IS COMPRISED EXCLUSIVELY OF INDEPENDENT DIRECTORS MAKING COMPENSATION DECISIONS FOR THE PRESIDENT AND CEO. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15b | THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IS RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPENSATION MATTERS INCLUDING:DETERMINING REASONABLENESS OF COMPENSATION FOR SENIOR MANAGEMENT AND OTHER DISQUALIFIED PERSONS; EVALUATING SENIOR MANAGERS AND OTHER DISQUALIFIED PERSONS' COMPENSATION PLANS, POLICIES AND PROGRAMS; REVIEWING BENEFIT PLANS FOR SENIOR MANAGERS AND OTHER DISQUALIFIED PERSONS AND VERIFYING THAT COMPENSATION INFORMATION IS APPROPRIATELY AND FULLY DISCLOSED.COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP INCLUDES ONLY INDEPENDENT DIRECTORS, HAVING NO CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH THE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS AND SUCH INDEPENDENCE AND ABSENCE OF CONFLICTS WILL BE ASSESSED AT EACH MEETING PRIOR TO CONDUCTING BUSINESS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. STATUTORY FILING FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE THROUGH THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INSURANCE COMMISSIONER'S WEBSITE. |
| Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 | NET CHANGE TO POST RETIREMENT SERVICE OBLIGATION = $5308886 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD OF FL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4800 DEERWOOD CAMPUS | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | JACKSONVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32246 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 592015694 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | HEALTH INSURANCE | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(4) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | false | ControlledOrganizationInd |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CHEFCO PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2140 CENTERVILLE PLACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TALLAHASSEE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32308 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 593378570 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | PROPERTY MANAGEMENT | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Entity Type | C CORP | EntityTypeTxt |
| Ownership | 0.50000 | OwnershipPct |
| Controlled Organization | false | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | false | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments