NEW JERSEY PROPERTY LIABILITY: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NEW JERSEY PROPERTY LIABILITY (EIN 22-2559832)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-10-27
- IRS object ID
- 202333009349300718
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-10-27T09:23:39-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 871353108 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EISNER ADVISORY GROUP LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 111 WOOD AVENUE SOUTH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ISELIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 088302700 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 222559832 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NEW JERSEY PROPERTY - LIABILITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | INSURANCE GUARANTY ASSOCIATION | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NEWJ | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9083827100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 233 MOUNT AIRY ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BASKING RIDGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07920 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | FRANK ROTELLA | PersonNm |
| Person Title | ACTING DIRECTOR OF FINANCE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9083827100 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-10-23 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | FRANK | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | ROTELLA | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | BARBARA PENA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00851803 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7322437000 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | FRANK ROTELLA | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 233 MOUNT AIRY RD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BASKING RIDGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07920 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $348,726,667 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.NJGUARANTY.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Assoc | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationAssocInd |
| Formation | 1974 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NJ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | NJPLIGA WAS CREATED BY NJSA 17:30A-1 ET SEQ. THE STATUTE ESTABLISHES A MECHANISM FOR THE PAYMENT OF "COVERED CLAIMS" OF INSOLVENT INSURANCE COMPANIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 125 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $111,259,427 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $99,475,358 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,144,859 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,397,641 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $113,404,286 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $101,872,999 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,439,866 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,562,030 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $97,255,095 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $95,843,519 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $99,694,961 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $98,405,549 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $13,709,325 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,467,450 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $270,074,908 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $273,617,077 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,162,300 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,237,019 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $267,912,608 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $271,380,058 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | NJPLIGA WAS CREATED BY NJSA 17:30A-1 ET SEQ. THE STATUTE ESTABLISHES A MECHANISM FOR THE PAYMENT OF "COVERED CLAIMS" OF INSOLVENT INSURANCE COMPANIES. NJPLIGA IS FUNDED THROUGH MEMBER COMPANY ASSESSMENTS. THE STATUTE REQUIRES ALL INSURANCE COMPANIES LICENSED IN THE STATE OF NEW JERSEY WHICH WRITE ANY KIND OF INSURANCE TO WHICH THE NEW JERSEY PROPERTY-LIABILITY INSURANCE GUARANTY ASSOCIATION ACT APPLIES, TO BE MEMBERS OF NJPLIGA. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | NJPLIGA WAS CREATED BY NJSA 17:30A-1 ET SEQ. THE STATUTE ESTABLISHES A MECHANISM FOR THE PAYMENT OF "COVERED CLAIMS" OF INSOLVENT INSURANCE COMPANIES. NJPLIGA IS FUNDED THROUGH MEMBER COMPANY ASSESSMENTS. THE STATUTE REQUIRES ALL INSURANCE COMPANIES LICENSED IN THE STATE OF NEW JERSEY WHICH WRITE ANY KIND OF INSURANCE TO WHICH THE NEW JERSEY PROPERTY-LIABILITY INSURANCE GUARANTY ASSOCIATION ACT APPLIES, TO BE MEMBERS OF NJPLIGA. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 704 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 125 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FRANK ROTELLA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9083827100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 233 MOUNT AIRY ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BASKING RIDGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07920 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Institutional TrusteeInstitutionalTrusteeInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA SCHLEE-GILBERT | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE - DIRECTOR | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID RACZENBECK | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE - DIRECTOR | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ALLSTATE NEW JERSEY INSURANCE | |||||||||
| INSTITUTIONAL TRUSTEE | 0.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| LIBERTY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | |||||||||
| INSTITUTIONAL TRUSTEE | 0.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| AIG PROPERTY CASUALTY COMPANY | |||||||||
| INSTITUTIONAL TRUSTEE | 0.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| SELECTIVE INSURANCE CO OF AMER | |||||||||
| INSTITUTIONAL TRUSTEE | 0.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| STATE FARM INSURANCE COMPANY | |||||||||
| INSTITUTIONAL TRUSTEE | 0.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| UNITED SERVICES AUTO ASSOC | |||||||||
| INSTITUTIONAL TRUSTEE | 0.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY | |||||||||
| INSTITUTIONAL TRUSTEE | 0.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOSEPH DELLAFERA | |||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 8.00 | 32.00 | $293,170 | $0 | $33,741 | Yes (X) | |||
| LORI CONNORS | |||||||||
| GENERAL COUNSEL | 8.00 | 32.00 | $230,797 | $0 | $30,437 | Yes (X) | |||
| RONALD CHESS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF COMPLIANCE & IT | 8.00 | 32.00 | $175,130 | $0 | $30,393 | Yes (X) | |||
| WILLIAM KAHLE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF FINANCE | 8.00 | 32.00 | $166,795 | $0 | $28,999 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL ROMEO | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF CLAIMS | 8.00 | 32.00 | $166,110 | $0 | $26,324 | Yes (X) | |||
| TRISHA YOUNG | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | 8.00 | 32.00 | $161,084 | $0 | $13,570 | Yes (X) | |||
| THOMAS ANTOLA | |||||||||
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT MANAGER | 8.00 | 32.00 | $146,036 | $0 | $31,540 | Yes (X) | |||
| STEVEN LISNER | |||||||||
| SR MED BILL REVIEW & CODE ANLST | 8.00 | 32.00 | $138,416 | $0 | $23,986 | Yes (X) | |||
| RENAN BESIDO | |||||||||
| ASST DIRECTOR OF CLAIMS | 8.00 | 32.00 | $139,615 | $0 | $32,004 | Yes (X) | |||
| KASSANDRA WILLIAMS | |||||||||
| ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF AUDITING | 8.00 | 32.00 | $133,897 | $0 | $20,493 | Yes (X) | |||
| NICHOLAS HAMM | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF SIU | 8.00 | 32.00 | $144,297 | $0 | $11,638 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,895,347 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $283,125 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 24 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANCROFT | |||||
| 1255 CALDWELL ROAD | CHERRY HILL | NJ | 08034 | NURSING SERVICE | $3,368,595 |
| BAYADA HOME HEALTHCARE INC | |||||
| PO BOX 536446 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 152535906 | NURSING SERVICE | $2,957,019 |
| PREFERRED HOME HEALTHCARE & NURSING SVC | |||||
| 45 MAIN STREET | EATONTOWN | NJ | 07724 | NURSING SERVICE | $1,403,664 |
| WOODS SERVICES INC | |||||
| PO BOX 36 | LANGHORNE | PA | 19047 | HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $1,381,418 |
| DPSP HEALTHCARE LLC | |||||
| 860 ROUTE 168 | TURNERSVILLE | NJ | 08012 | CUSTODIAL CARE FACILITY | $1,293,693 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 30 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBER ASSESMENTS | 524298 | $94,876,222 | $94,876,222 |
| LIQUIDATION DIVIDEND | 524298 | $3,336,108 | $3,336,108 |
| TRAN FR ST OF NJ-SELF | 524298 | $1,263,028 | $1,263,028 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $99,475,358 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,758,841 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,758,841 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $246,492,468 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $246,853,668 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$361,200 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$361,200 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$361,200 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $101,872,999 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $99,475,358 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,397,641 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $223,218 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,752,160 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $205,061 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $233,016 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $148,575 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,310 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,455 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $111,266 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $144,738 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $291,207 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $128,294 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,131 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $187,374 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,977 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| CLAIMS PAID | $92,458,339 |
| CLAIM EXPENSES PAID | $2,139,946 |
| GENERAL AND ADMIN EXP | $244,213 |
| PREMIUM REFUNDS PAID | -$4,731 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $98,405,549 | TotalAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,901,487 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,432,433 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $11,663,327 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $10,396,534 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,567,374 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,266,793 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $262,206,204 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $266,464,238 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,399,843 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,453,613 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $270,074,908 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $273,617,077 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,162,300 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,237,019 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,162,300 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,237,019 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $254,203,283 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $254,203,283 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,709,325 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,176,775 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $267,912,608 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $271,380,058 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $270,074,908 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $273,617,077 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $3,467,450 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Cash | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingCashInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $804,625 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $668,497 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $136,128 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $858,609 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $841,557 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $17,052 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,000,093 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $8,886,480 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,113,613 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,266,793 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| FSA EMPLOYEE PAYABLE | $4,858 |
| FUNDS HELD ON BEHALF OF SIGA | $2,227,538 |
| AFLAC WITHHELD FROM EMPLOYEE | $4,623 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,237,019 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $101,872,999 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $101,872,999 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $101,872,999 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $98,405,549 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $98,405,549 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $98,405,549 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ASSOCIATION IS EXEMPT FROM ALL TAXES AND FEES LEVIED BY THE STATE OF NEW JERSEY OR ITS SUBDIVISIONS, EXCEPT TAXES LEVIED ON REAL OR PERSONAL PROPERTY. THE ASSOCIATION HAS OBTAINED APPROVAL AS OF JANUARY 4, 1985 FROM THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE ("IRS") OF ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS UNDER SECTION 501(C)(6) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN INCOME TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE ASSOCIATION AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2022. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH DELLAFERA | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $271,670 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $6,500 | $0 | $23,454 | $0 | $10,287 | $0 | $326,911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LORI CONNORS | ||||||||||||||
| GENERAL COUNSEL | $218,297 | $0 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,203 | $0 | $13,234 | $0 | $261,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RONALD CHESS | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF COMPLIANCE & IT | $175,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,010 | $0 | $16,383 | $0 | $205,523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| WILLIAM KAHLE | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF FINANCE | $166,795 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,809 | $0 | $16,190 | $0 | $195,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL ROMEO | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF CLAIMS | $166,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,289 | $0 | $13,035 | $0 | $192,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS ANTOLA | ||||||||||||||
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT MANAGER | $146,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,683 | $0 | $19,857 | $0 | $177,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TRISHA YOUNG | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $158,584 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,887 | $0 | $683 | $0 | $174,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RENAN BESIDO | ||||||||||||||
| ASST DIRECTOR OF CLAIMS | $139,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,169 | $0 | $20,835 | $0 | $171,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVEN LISNER | ||||||||||||||
| SR MED BILL REVIEW & CODE ANLST | $138,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,073 | $0 | $12,913 | $0 | $162,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NICHOLAS HAMM | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF SIU | $144,297 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,033 | $0 | $605 | $0 | $155,935 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KASSANDRA WILLIAMS | ||||||||||||||
| ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF AUDITING | $128,897 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,712 | $0 | $9,781 | $0 | $154,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE J, PART II, COL (D): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE NONTAXABLE BENEFITS CONSIST OF HEALTH INSURANCE AND LIFE INSURANCE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | MEMBERS CONSIST OF ANY INSURER WHICH WRITES ANY KIND OF INSURANCE TO WHICH THIS ACT APPLIES AND ARE LICENSED INSURERS ADMITTED OR AUTHORIZED TO TRANSACT THE BUSINESS OF INSURANCE IN NEW JERSEY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | ONE MEMBER OF THE BOARD SHALL BE APPOINTED BY THE COMMISSIONER FROM AND AMONG THE OFFICERS OF THE VARIOUS MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANIES, AND ONE MEMBER OF THE BOARD SHALL BE APPOINTED BY THE COMMISSIONER FROM AND AMONG THE OFFICERS OF THE VARIOUS STOCK INSURANCE COMPANIES. THE REMAINING MEMBERS OF THE BOARD SHALL BE SELECTED BY MEMBER INSURERS SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF THE COMMISSIONER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE COMMISSIONER OF THE NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF BANKING AND INSURANCE APPROVES CERTAIN DECISIONS OF THE GOVERNING BODY AS SET FORTH IN THE PLAN OF OPERATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY EXTERNAL AUDITORS AND DIRECTOR OF FINANCE. FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY CEO AND GENERAL COUNSEL, REVIEWED BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE, REVIEWED BY BOARD MEMBERS PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE CEO DELIVERS A COPY OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY TO EVERY DIRECTOR, EMPLOYEE AND REPRESENTATIVE OF NJPLIGA. THE "ANTITRUST STATEMENT" IS REVIEWED BEFORE EACH BOARD MEETING OR BOARD COMMITTEE MEETING TO REMIND PARTICIPANTS THAT THE ANTITRUST POLICY IS ENFORCED AND TO ENSURE THAT THE CONDUCT OF THE MEETING CONFORMS WITH THE POLICY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ESTABLISHES NJPLIGA'S COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS PHILOSOPHY TO BE EXECUTED BY THE CEO. THE BOARD CHAIR REVIEWS AND ESTABLISHES THE COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE AFTER FACILITATING AN ANNUAL REVIEW. NJPLIGA PERIODICALLY HIRES AN OUTSIDE HR CONSULTANT TO PERFORM A SALARY SURVEY FOR THE COMPARABLE INDUSTRY POSITIONS AND RANKINGS BY INTERNAL EQUITY FOR ALL OTHER POSITIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | NJPLIGA MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO ITS MEMBERS UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNSATISFIED CLAIM & JUDGMENT FUND | ||||||||||
| 233 MOUNT AIRY ROAD | BASKING RIDGE | NJ | 07920 | 200500733 | STATUTORY FND | NJ | 501(C)(6) | N/A | N/A | 0 |
| NJ SURPLUS LINES INSURANCE GUARANTY FUND | ||||||||||
| 233 MOUNT AIRY ROAD | BASKING RIDGE | NJ | 07920 | 222603627 | STATUTORY FND | NJ | 501(C)(6) | N/A | N/A | 0 |
| WORKERS COMPENSATION SECURITY FUND | ||||||||||
| 233 MOUNT AIRY ROAD | BASKING RIDGE | NJ | 07920 | 272030868 | STATUTORY FND | NJ | 501(C)(6) | N/A | N/A | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (15 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt |
|---|---|
| UNSATISFIED CLAIM AND JUDGEMENT FD 20-0500733 | |
| J | $438,115 |
| UNSATISFIED CLAIM AND JUDGEMENT FD 20-0500733 | |
| L | $1,260,199 |
| UNSATISFIED CLAIM AND JUDGEMENT FD 20-0500733 | |
| N | $1,356,117 |
| UNSATISFIED CLAIM AND JUDGEMENT FD 20-0500733 | |
| O | $7,163,344 |
| UNSATISFIED CLAIM AND JUDGEMENT FD 20-0500733 | |
| Q | $10,139,469 |
| NJ SURPLUS LINES INS GUARANTY FD 22-2603627 | |
| J | $551 |
| NJ SURPLUS LINES INS GUARANTY FD 22-2603627 | |
| L | $27,705 |
| NJ SURPLUS LINES INS GUARANTY FD 22-2603627 | |
| N | $1,783 |
| NJ SURPLUS LINES INS GUARANTY FD 22-2603627 | |
| O | $8,336 |
| NJ SURPLUS LINES INS GUARANTY FD 22-2603627 | |
| Q | $41,865 |
| WORKERS COMPENSATION SECURITY FD 27-2030868 | |
| J | $169,337 |
| WORKERS COMPENSATION SECURITY FD 27-2030868 | |
| L | $702,838 |
| WORKERS COMPENSATION SECURITY FD 27-2030868 | |
| N | $519,277 |
| WORKERS COMPENSATION SECURITY FD 27-2030868 | |
| O | $2,838,154 |
| WORKERS COMPENSATION SECURITY FD 27-2030868 | |
| Q | $4,257,335 |
Comments