TEXAS DOW EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
TEXAS DOW EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION (EIN 74-1260543)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-11-15
IRS object ID
202313199349317361
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-11-15T14:16:59-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN741699466PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FITTS ROBERTS KOLKHORST & CO PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15718 WESTHEIMER STE 1900AddressLine1Txt
CityHOUSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77057ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN741260543EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TEXAS DOW ECUBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlTEXABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9792485633PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11001 FM 2004AddressLine1Txt
CityLAKE JACKSONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77566ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJASON SCHNEIDERPersonNm
Person TitleSVP & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone9792485633PhoneNum
Signature2023-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstJASONPersonFirstNm
Person LastSCHNEIDERPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonROGER L DUNCAN CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01087367PTIN
Phone7132605230PhoneNum
Preparation2023-11-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJASON SCHNEIDERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11001 FM 2004AddressLine1Txt
CityLAKE JACKSONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77566ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$350,179,548GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.TDECU.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1955FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionINCREASE ECONOMIC WELL-BEING OF OUR MEMBERS THROUGH NOT-FOR-PROFIT, COOPERATIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1152TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$3,596,996TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$283,607,184PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$302,019,969CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$5,479,286PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,918,565CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$127,031PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$199,540CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$289,213,501PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$305,738,994CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$90,421,007PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$101,236,301CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$139,932,105PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$170,476,522CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$230,353,112PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$271,712,823CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$58,860,389PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$34,026,171CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$4,542,030,485TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$4,701,048,632TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,135,806,768TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$4,262,014,516TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$406,223,717NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$439,034,116NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionINCREASE ECONOMIC WELL-BEING OF OUR MEMBERS THROUGH NOT-FOR-PROFIT, COOPERATIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescTDECU IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT FINANCIAL COOPERATIVE WITH MORE THAN 382,376 MEMBERS. TDECU CURRENTLY HAS 35 MEMBER SERVICE LOCATIONS, AND OFFERS A COMPLETE SELECTION OF CONVENIENT AND COMPETITIVE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTDECU'S MISSION IS TO HELP PEOPLE NAVIGATE THEIR FINANCIAL JOURNEYS. TDECU IS DRIVEN BY A MISSION OF PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE. CREDIT UNIONS WERE CREATED SO MEMBERS COULD INVEST THEIR SAVINGS TOGETHER, LEND TO ONE ANOTHER, AND OWN A PART IN THE ORGANIZATION - A TRUE DEFINITION OF PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTDECU SUPPORTS INITIATIVES THAT HELP LOCAL COMMUNITIES THRIVE THROUGH A FOCUS ON EDUCATIONAL, HEALTH, AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALL OF WHICH FORM THE TDECU COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PLATFORM.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document75315IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1152EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 Filedind0Form8899Filedind
Form1098 C Filed0Form1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business Holdings0DAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable Distributions0TaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To Donor0DistributionToDonorInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtYes (1)SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJASON SCHNEIDER SVP CFOPersonNm
Phone9792485633PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11001 FM 2004AddressLine1Txt
CityLAKE JACKSONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77566ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (53 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DAN BUCHE
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$56,768$0
GEORGE HORNBACK
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$26,183$0
PEGGY MILTENBERGER
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$30,000$0
DICK SMITH
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$79,699$0
ED ZINGLEMAN
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$37,953$0
EDWARD SPEED
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$152,724$0
JACK ANTONINI
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$21,258$0
ROLAND HENDRICKS
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$56,683$0
FRANK COE
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$49,500$0
ROBERT BALDWIN III
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$24,977$0
ANITA SEHGAL
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$8,500$0
DAVID SIKORA
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$31,000$0
ELIZABETH R KILLINGER
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$27,000$0
STEVEN J MURRAY
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$49,680$0
MANUEL S RODRIGUEZ
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
IRAK ULISES ROSAS
BOARD MEMBER4.00Yes (X)$0$15,500$0
LYNDEN B ROSE
BOARD MEMBER4.00Yes (X)$0$22,000$0
RHONDA PAVLICEK
EVP - CFO40.00$1,404,055$0$26,342Yes (X)
MURSHID KHAN
SVP - CIO40.00$735,198$0$29,643Yes (X)
MICHAEL PLAIA
SVP - CRO40.00$328,684$0$29,522Yes (X)
JASON OSTERHAGE
EVP - CEO40.00$111,563$0$8,939Yes (X)
ISAAC JOHNSON
PRESIDENT & CEO40.00$880,559$0$39,188Yes (X)
BRANDY JEAN PHILLIPS
CHIEF OF STAFF40.00$215,795$0$29,047Yes (X)
JASON SCHNEIDER
SVP - CHIEF OF STAFF40.00$405,452$0$37,416Yes (X)
QIARA SUGGS
SVP - CHRO40.00$342,007$0$22,065Yes (X)
MICHAEL MASSEY
PRESIDENT40.00$383,437$0$30,013Yes (X)
SHELIDUS MOYETT
SVP CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER40.00$318,589$0$17,673Yes (X)
JOSE DELGADO
SVP - CHIEF BANKING OFFICER40.00$313,346$0$26,096Yes (X)
TODD LUCAS
VP BUSINESS SERVICES40.00$202,542$0$27,788Yes (X)
BONITA TUCKER
VP - SYSTEMS OPERATIONS40.00$216,280$0$25,555Yes (X)
ANTHONY WARDEN
VP - OPERATIONS40.00$300,770$0$34,025Yes (X)
KEITH HRNYAK
VP - CONTROLLER40.00$228,947$0$21,172Yes (X)
JOSHUA DEAN BRIAN
VP - STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIP40.00$243,960$0$28,523Yes (X)
ANDRES CUETO
VP - CORPORATE REAL ESTATE40.00$250,264$0$36,060Yes (X)
MICHELL AZBELL
VP HR BUSINESS CONSULTING40.00$221,084$0$22,201Yes (X)
DANNY HURT
VP LEARNING AND DEVELOPMEN40.00$215,868$0$22,019Yes (X)
MARIE BONNETT
VP - GENERAL COUNSEL40.00$302,253$0$35,391Yes (X)
ETHAN PACK
VP - ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTU40.00$256,843$0$30,474Yes (X)
JOHN GALLO
VP - ENT INFRASTRUCTURE40.00$263,495$0$32,140Yes (X)
KYLE BRADEN
VP - WEALTH MGMT40.00$200,827$0$12,726Yes (X)
ALEXIS EIDSON
VP - STRATEGY40.00$211,335$0$2,670Yes (X)
DEVSHREE GOLECHA
VP - DATA40.00$227,137$0$30,076Yes (X)
BROOKE BROWN
VP - INSURANCE SVC40.00$207,852$0$12,120Yes (X)
DANICA FERGUSON
VP - TOTAL REWARDS40.00$285,050$0$33,106Yes (X)
LAURA WHITLEY
VP - COMMMUNICATIONS40.00$244,789$0$22,287Yes (X)
CARISSA STITH
VP - DIGITAL EXPERIENCE40.00$210,445$0$22,280Yes (X)
DEIDRE BROWN
VP - MEMBER CARE40.00$195,971$0$27,003Yes (X)
EMILY WHITE
VP - MORTGAGE LENDING40.00$194,370$0$27,070Yes (X)
WES GARNER
PRIN WEALTH STRATEGIST40.00$321,931$0$37,563Yes (X)
BETHANY DAVIS
SR WEALTH ADVISOR40.00$331,149$0$39,099Yes (X)
PATRICK BEALE
WEALTH ADVISOR40.00$343,583$0$37,977Yes (X)
ALAN BAGWELL
DIRECTOR40.00$266,748$0$23,730Yes (X)
DACK VANORDEN
MORTGAGE LOAN OFFICER 440.00$270,001$0$34,559Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$11,652,179TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$689,425TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$973,558TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K198IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PSCU
560 CARILLON PARKWAYST PETERSBURGFL33716CALL CENTER, STATEMENT PROCESSING, INCEN$12,885,261
VISA
900 METRO CENTER BLVDFOSTER CITYCA94404VISA DPS$6,203,401
BUCEES
327 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566FUEL DISCOUNTS/CC INTERCHANGE/ATM TRANSA$2,625,731
LANVERA LTD
112 WRANGLER DRIVE SUITE 150COPPELLTX75019MONTHLY NOTICES/FORMS/ESTATEMENTS$2,286,444
TECHSTONE TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS LLC
2800 POST OAK BLVD STE 4100HOUSTONTX770566145BOOMI DEVELOPERS$1,110,875
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$214,891,394$214,891,394
FEE INCOME522100$68,156,721$66,740,955$1,415,766
OTHER OPERATING INCOME522100$18,971,854$16,790,624$2,181,230
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$302,019,969TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,782,691TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,782,691ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$43,512,438SecuritiesAmt
Other$63,990OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$44,041,634SecuritiesAmt
Other$398,920OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$529,196SecuritiesAmt
Other-$334,930OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$864,126TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$864,126ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
K-1 FROM CURQL FUND I900099$19,760$19,760
K-1 FROM BUSINESS FINA900099-$219,300-$219,300
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total-$199,540OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$305,738,994TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$298,422,973RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$3,596,996UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,719,025ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,652,181TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$62,930,856TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,621,706TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,422,263TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,609,295TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,225,411TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$281,407TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,905,381TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,122,186TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,164,713TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,686,496TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,860,266TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,264,090TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,548,887TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,924,198TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$707,968TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
OTHER SERVICE FEES$38,709,948
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$34,191,045
LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE$5,884,526

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$271,712,823TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,599,571BOYAmt
EOY$12,903,314EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$617,830,124BOYAmt
EOY$156,555,276EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,305,611BOYAmt
EOY$5,888,845EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,729,174,811BOYAmt
EOY$4,294,472,179EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$110,795,533LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$54,323,144LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,724,952BOYAmt
EOY$56,472,389EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,422,448BOYAmt
EOY$69,753,917EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,680,395BOYAmt
EOY$3,615,961EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$86,292,573BOYAmt
EOY$101,386,751EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,542,030,485BOYAmt
EOY$4,701,048,632EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,905,698BOYAmt
EOY$65,885,772EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$495,358BOYAmt
EOY$921,479EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,778,692BOYAmt
EOY$13,002,303EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$185,429,479BOYAmt
EOY$271,798,751EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,873,197,541BOYAmt
EOY$3,910,406,211EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,135,806,768BOYAmt
EOY$4,262,014,516EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$406,223,717BOYAmt
EOY$439,034,116EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$406,223,717BOYAmt
EOY$439,034,116EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,542,030,485BOYAmt
EOY$4,701,048,632EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$34,026,171ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$1,215,772NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$18,766,694InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$18,766,694BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$40,922,217InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$19,928,007DepreciationAmt
Book Value$20,994,210BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$6,081,087InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,224,597DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,856,490BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$40,223,796InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$30,967,977DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,255,819BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$4,801,739InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$202,563DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,599,176BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$56,472,389TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEMBERS' SHARES AND SAVINGS ACCOUNTSDesc
Amt$3,910,406,211Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$3,910,406,211TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$306,273,464TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$306,273,464RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$534,470OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$534,470RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$305,738,994TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$273,041,025TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$334,930OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$334,930ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$272,706,095ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included-$993,272OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt-$993,272ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$271,712,823TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 1B:CUSTODIAL FUNDS IN ESCROW REPRESENT PAYMENTS FOR PRINCIPAL AND INTEREST, AS WELL AS FOR TAXES AND INSURANCE. THESE AMOUNTS ARE HELD IN ESCROW, WITH A CORRESPONDING LIABILITY RECORDED UNTIL THE DATE THAT SUCH FUNDS ARE RELEASED BY THE CREDIT UNION FOR THEIR INTENDED PURPOSE. THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENT OFFSETS THE ESCROW AND AGENCY FUNDS BY THE AMOUNT OF THE SEGREGATED SPECIAL BANK ACCOUNTS AND EXCLUDES THOSE ACCOUNTS FROM CORPORATE ASSETS. THIS RETURN INCLUDES THE SEGREGATED CASH ACCOUNTS IN FORM 990, PART X ON LINES 1 AND 2 AND DISCLOSES THE ESCROW ACCOUNT BALANCES ON LINE 21.
PART IV, LINE 2B:CUSTODIAL FUNDS IN ESCROW REPRESENT PAYMENTS FOR PRINCIPAL AND INTEREST, AS WELL AS FOR TAXES AND INSURANCE. THESE AMOUNTS ARE HELD IN ESCROW, WITH A CORRESPONDING LIABILITY RECORDED UNTIL THE DATE THAT SUCH FUNDS ARE RELEASED BY THE CREDIT UNION FOR THEIR INTENDED PURPOSE. THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENT OFFSETS THE ESCROW AND AGENCY FUNDS BY THE AMOUNT OF THE SEGREGATED SPECIAL BANK ACCOUNTS AND EXCLUDES THOSE ACCOUNTS FROM CORPORATE ASSETS. THIS RETURN INCLUDES THE SEGREGATED CASH ACCOUNTS IN FORM 990, PART X ON LINES 1 AND 2 AND DISCLOSES THE ESCROW ACCOUNT BALANCES ON LINE 21.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT, BY STATUTE, FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES. TEXAS DOW EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION IS A STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNION DESCRIBED IN INTERNAL REVENUE CODE ("IRC") SECTION 501(C)(14). AS SUCH, THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL TAXATION OF INCOME DERIVED FROM THE PERFORMANCE OF ACTIVITIES THAT ARE IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS EXEMPT PURPOSES. HOWEVER, IRC SECTION 511 IMPOSES A TAX ON THE UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME (AS DEFINED IN SECTION 512) DERIVED BY STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS. MANY STATES HAVE SIMILAR LAWS. THE SPECIFIC APPLICATION OF SECTION 512 TO THE VARIOUS ACTIVITIES CONDUCTED BY STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS HAS BEEN AN ISSUE FOR MANY YEARS. IN 2007, THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE ("IRS") ISSUED A SERIES OF TECHNICAL ADVICE MEMORANDA ("TAM") TO A NUMBER OF STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS LOCATED THROUGHOUT THE COUNTRY. IN THESE TAMS, THE IRS RULED CERTAIN PRODUCTS AND SERVICES TO BE SUBJECT TO TAXATION AS UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME. IN LIGHT OF THE TAMS, THE CREDIT UNION HAS ASSESSED ITS ACTIVITIES AND ANY POTENTIAL FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAX LIABILITY. IN THE OPINION OF MANAGEMENT, ANY LIABILITY ARISING FROM FEDERAL OR STATE TAXATION OF ACTIVITIES DEEMED TO BE UNRELATED TO ITS EXEMPT PURPOSE IS NOT EXPECTED TO HAVE A MATERIAL EFFECT ON THE CREDIT UNION'S FINANCIAL CONDITION OR RESULTS OF OPERATIONS.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:K-1 FROM BUSINESS FINANCIAL ALLIANCE SYSTEMS -219,300. K-1 FROM CURQL FUND I LLLP 19,760. LOSS ON SALE OF ASSETS -334,930. ROUNDING
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:LOSS ON SALE OF ASSETS 334,930.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:NET CHANGE IN UNREALIZED GAIN ON SECURITIES -993,272. ROUNDING

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (36 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
RHONDA PAVLICEK
EVP - CFO$186,923$0$140,000$0$1,077,132$0$18,300$0$8,042$0$1,430,397$0$0$0
ISAAC JOHNSON
PRESIDENT & CEO$551,346$0$282,566$0$46,647$0$16,681$0$22,507$0$919,747$0$0$0
MURSHID KHAN
SVP - CIO$241,562$0$100,752$0$392,884$0$9,407$0$20,236$0$764,841$0$0$0
JASON SCHNEIDER
SVP - CHIEF OF STAFF$267,369$0$87,000$0$51,083$0$15,478$0$21,938$0$442,868$0$0$0
MICHAEL MASSEY
PRESIDENT$213,250$0$50,000$0$120,187$0$15,127$0$14,886$0$413,450$0$0$0
PATRICK BEALE
WEALTH ADVISOR$25,050$0$16,274$0$302,259$0$18,300$0$19,677$0$381,560$0$0$0
BETHANY DAVIS
SR WEALTH ADVISOR$25,050$0$16,323$0$289,776$0$17,490$0$21,609$0$370,248$0$0$0
QIARA SUGGS
SVP - CHRO$262,356$0$45,000$0$34,651$0$18,300$0$3,765$0$364,072$0$0$0
WES GARNER
PRIN WEALTH STRATEGIST$25,050$0$17,884$0$278,997$0$18,300$0$19,263$0$359,494$0$0$0
MICHAEL PLAIA
SVP - CRO$310,969$0$0$0$17,715$0$18,300$0$11,222$0$358,206$0$0$0
JOSE DELGADO
SVP - CHIEF BANKING OFFICER$200,212$0$0$0$113,134$0$13,397$0$12,699$0$339,442$0$0$0
MARIE BONNETT
VP - GENERAL COUNSEL$222,419$0$44,500$0$35,334$0$18,254$0$17,137$0$337,644$0$0$0
SHELIDUS MOYETT
SVP CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER$143,077$0$50,000$0$125,512$0$8,308$0$9,365$0$336,262$0$0$0
ANTHONY WARDEN
VP - OPERATIONS$220,812$0$33,416$0$46,542$0$17,876$0$16,149$0$334,795$0$0$0
DANICA FERGUSON
VP - TOTAL REWARDS$174,955$0$90,750$0$19,345$0$13,384$0$19,722$0$318,156$0$0$0
DACK VANORDEN
MORTGAGE LOAN OFFICER 4$0$0$1,370$0$268,631$0$13,074$0$21,485$0$304,560$0$0$0
JOHN GALLO
VP - ENT INFRASTRUCTURE$191,070$0$34,139$0$38,286$0$15,980$0$16,160$0$295,635$0$0$0
ALAN BAGWELL
DIRECTOR$100,245$0$13,614$0$152,889$0$15,966$0$7,764$0$290,478$0$0$0
ETHAN PACK
VP - ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTU$186,449$0$32,750$0$37,644$0$13,729$0$16,745$0$287,317$0$0$0
ANDRES CUETO
VP - CORPORATE REAL ESTATE$186,631$0$36,492$0$27,141$0$14,774$0$21,286$0$286,324$0$0$0
JOSHUA DEAN BRIAN
VP - STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIP$190,821$0$25,500$0$27,639$0$12,488$0$16,035$0$272,483$0$0$0
LAURA WHITLEY
VP - COMMMUNICATIONS$188,547$0$28,575$0$27,667$0$12,343$0$9,944$0$267,076$0$0$0
DEVSHREE GOLECHA
VP - DATA$163,527$0$29,500$0$34,110$0$13,684$0$16,392$0$257,213$0$0$0
KEITH HRNYAK
VP - CONTROLLER$166,012$0$29,088$0$33,847$0$11,665$0$9,507$0$250,119$0$0$0
BRANDY JEAN PHILLIPS
CHIEF OF STAFF$160,704$0$30,000$0$25,091$0$13,504$0$15,543$0$244,842$0$0$0
MICHELL AZBELL
VP HR BUSINESS CONSULTING$155,481$0$35,000$0$30,603$0$12,368$0$9,833$0$243,285$0$0$0
BONITA TUCKER
VP - SYSTEMS OPERATIONS$148,841$0$32,354$0$35,085$0$12,985$0$12,570$0$241,835$0$0$0
DANNY HURT
VP LEARNING AND DEVELOPMEN$153,225$0$28,500$0$34,143$0$12,228$0$9,791$0$237,887$0$0$0
CARISSA STITH
VP - DIGITAL EXPERIENCE$158,592$0$22,100$0$29,753$0$12,561$0$9,719$0$232,725$0$0$0
TODD LUCAS
VP BUSINESS SERVICES$152,654$0$25,939$0$23,949$0$12,339$0$15,449$0$230,330$0$0$0
DEIDRE BROWN
VP - MEMBER CARE$139,154$0$27,600$0$29,217$0$11,877$0$15,126$0$222,974$0$0$0
EMILY WHITE
VP - MORTGAGE LENDING$130,991$0$16,500$0$46,879$0$11,025$0$16,045$0$221,440$0$0$0
BROOKE BROWN
VP - INSURANCE SVC$130,250$0$22,500$0$55,102$0$9,970$0$2,150$0$219,972$0$0$0
ALEXIS EIDSON
VP - STRATEGY$155,807$0$28,500$0$27,028$0$0$0$2,670$0$214,005$0$0$0
KYLE BRADEN
VP - WEALTH MGMT$89,108$0$30,000$0$81,719$0$4,582$0$8,144$0$213,553$0$0$0
EDWARD SPEED
DIRECTOR$0$0$0$0$0$152,724$0$0$0$0$0$152,724$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1BTHE ORGANIZATION GROSSED UP PAYMENTS THAT ARE OUT OF THE ORDINARY (E.G. SERVICE AWARDS, RELOCATION, ETC.) SO THAT THE PAYMENT WILL BE TAX-NEUTRAL TO THE RECIPIENT. THE ORGANIZATION HAS A POLICY FOR EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENTS AND REQUIRES RECEIPTS AND PROOF OF EXPENSES PRIOR TO REIMBURSING.
PART I, LINES 4A-BSEVERANCE PACKAGE: RHONDA PAVLICEK $ 600,000 MURSHID KHAN $ 337,759 JERRY EICHHORST $ 50,674 MAXINE CALDWELL $ 39,390 457(F) PLAN 2022 PURCHASE PAYMENTS: NONE

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6ALL MEMBERS HAVE THE RIGHT TO PARTICIPATE IN THE ELECTION OF THE GOVERNING BODY. MEMBERS DO NOT HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE SIGNIFICANT DECISIONS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. ALL MEMBERS RECEIVE A SHARE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S NET ASSETS UPON DISSOLUTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AMEMBERS ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BY THE USE OF ELECTRONIC DEVICE, ABSENTEE BALLOT OR MAIL BALLOT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE TAX RETURN WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE SVP/CFO AND CONTROLLER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CALL OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND MANAGERS MUST REPORT ANNUAL ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST AS INDICATED BY TDECU'S BUSINESS ETHICS POLICY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE COMPENSATION PROCESS FOR THE CEO INCLUDES A COMPENSATION REVIEW THAT IS CONDUCTED BY AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT USING EXTERNAL MARKET DATA. THE RESULTS ARE SUBMITTED TO A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE THAT THEN REVIEWS AND RECOMMENDS PAY ADJUSTMENTS BASED ON MARKET AND CEO PERFORMANCE. THE COMPENSATION COMMMITTEE IS COMPRISED OF BOARD MEMBERS. THE COMPENSATION PROCESS FOR TOP MANAGEMENT INCLUDES A COMPENSATION REVIEW THAT IS CONDUCTED BY AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT USING EXTERNAL MARKET DATA. THE RESULTS ARE SUBMITTED TO CEO AND SVPS FOR REVIEW AND RECOMMENDATIONS ON PAY ADJUSTMENTS BASED ON MARKET POSITION AND PERFORMANCE. AT RISK PAY IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE CEO.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19MONTHLY FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PUBLICLY DISPLAYED IN EACH BRANCH OFFICE. ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND BYLAWS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST BY ANY MEMBER.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE PROCESS BY WHICH THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OVERSEES THE AUDIT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT DID NOT CHANGE FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
TDECU INSURANCE AGENCY LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566260901021INSURANCE AGENCYTX$475,362$7,479,475TDECU HOLDINGS LLC
TDECU HOLDINGS LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566453582513HOLDING COMPANYTX-$872,311$13,101,025TEXAS DOW ECU
TDECU WEALTH ADVISORS LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566453581914MANAGEMENTTX$0$0TEXAS DOW ECU
LOAN ORIGINATION ACQUISITION NETWORK LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566462758520CONSULTINGTX$0$24,291TEXAS DOW ECU
BRAZORIA COUNTY BUSINESS CENTER DRIVE LLC
2500 FANNIN STHOUSTONTX77002843393843CORPORATE ACTIVITYTX$0$0TEXAS DOW ECU

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.