HEART OF OHIO FAMILY HEALTH CENTERS: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- HEART OF OHIO FAMILY HEALTH CENTERS (EIN 38-3765547)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-11-13
- IRS object ID
- 202313179349302206
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-11-13T08:24:52-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FORVIS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 312 WALNUT STREET SUITE 3000 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CINCINNATI | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 45202 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 383765547 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HEART OF OHIO FAMILY HEALTH CENTERS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % DR M BUHARI MOHAMMED | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | HEAR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6143386821 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5000 E MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLUMBUS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 43213 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DR M BUHARI MOHAMMED | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6143386821 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-11-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | Dr M Buhari | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | Mohammed | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
| Form8822 B Attached | Yes (X) | Form8822BAttachedInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Aaron Hershberger | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00961884 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5136218300 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DR M BUHARI MOHAMMED | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5000 E MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLUMBUS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 43213 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $15,201,441 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | HEARTOFOHIOFAMILYHEALTH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2007 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDE HIGH-QUALITY, HOLISTIC AND SENSITIVE CARE TO MEET THE HEALTHCARE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 230 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 5 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $6,108,369 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $4,583,717 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $8,064,021 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $10,512,233 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $158 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $184 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $131,982 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $63,405 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $14,304,530 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $15,159,539 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,618,420 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,872,331 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,815,794 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,872,107 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $12,434,214 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $15,744,438 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,870,316 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$584,899 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $12,925,185 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $13,767,107 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $6,572,039 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $7,998,860 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $6,353,146 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $5,768,247 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | OUR MISSION IS TO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY, HOLISTIC AND COMPASSIONATE CARE TO MEET THE HEALTHCARE NEEDS OF EVERYONE IN OUR DIVERSE COMMUNITY, ONE HEART AT A TIME. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $12,004,343 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $10,512,233 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Heart of Ohio Family Health currently operates at six locations: Heart of Ohio Family Health at Capital Park, Heart of Ohio Family Health at James B. Feibel Center, Heart of Ohio Family Health at Whitehall - Yearling High School, Heart of Ohio Family Health at Mount Carmel East Hospital, Heart of Ohio Family Health at Canal Winchester and Heart of Ohio Family Health at Mt Carmel St. Ann's. In 2022, the organization provided services to almost 16,000 individual patients, an increase of 7% patients from 2021. The health center provides primary medical care, obstetric and gynecological, psychiatry and behavioral health, substance use disorder services, nutritional services, clinical pharmacy, retail pharmacy, laboratory services, and other enabling services such as transportation, interpretation, and case management. As the 2022 year unfolded, Heart of Ohio Family Health opened the James B. Feibel Center in Whitehall, Ohio, as well as an In-House Pharmacy during the summer. The new Feibel Center provides primary medical care, pediatrics, OBGYN, behavioral services, substance use disorder intervention, HIV care, and Hep C management - all of which is complemented by the In-House Pharmacy. By December 2022, the new Pharmacy processed 1,468 prescriptions and offered noteworthy savings to patients in the amount of $243,398 while providing each patient with important medication to address their wellness needs. These discounts allow patients to direct their funds to other financial responsibilities. During 2022, Heart of Ohio Family Health continued to pursue quality and efficient outcomes through determination and dedication at the staff, leadership, and board levels. We continuously focused on making a difference in the health outcomes of all patients and advancing health equity by providing important healthcare screenings, measuring health disparity ratios, and implementing decision support with an emphasis on disparity ratios. Heart of Ohio Family Health was awarded as Health Center Quality Leader, for two years in a role by the Health Resources Services Administration (HRSA) under the United States Department of Health and Human Services. Our Diabetes measure outcomes improved from 19% to 15% for patients with A1C > 9% and our blood pressure patients improved from 74% to 76%. For which the American Heart Association and the American Medical Association awarded us as a Gold Plus Blood pressure control health center. As the year ends, we assumed the responsibility of a new site - Heart of Ohio Family Health at Mt. Carmel St. Ann's to provide women's healthcare services. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $12,004,343 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 11 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 230 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | false | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DR M BUHARI MOHAMMED | PersonNm |
| Phone | 6142355555 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5000 E MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLUMBUS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 43213 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALIA ELKHAIRI | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF WOMEN'S HEALTH | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $237,391 | $0 | $27,432 | ||
| DR M BUHARI MOHAMMED | ||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $213,862 | $0 | $23,179 | Yes (X) | ||
| WILLIAM WASHINGTON | ||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 32.0 | 0.0 | $208,026 | $0 | $13,260 | Yes (X) | ||
| ERIC FRYXELL MD | ||||||||
| FAMILY PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $177,052 | $0 | $9,019 | ||
| CHRISTEN JOHNSON | ||||||||
| FAMILY PHYSICIAN | 32.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $146,824 | $0 | $8,162 | ||
| LESLEY MANSON | ||||||||
| PSYCH CNP | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $125,044 | $0 | $24,579 | ||
| JACLYN WOODARD | ||||||||
| SENIOR DIRECTOR H.R. | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $114,141 | $0 | $9,612 | ||
| ANGELITA THOMAS | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $99,346 | $0 | $13,106 | Yes (X) | ||
| YAMMAH MORGAN | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $106,132 | $0 | $3,010 | Yes (X) | ||
| TERRY ANDERSON | ||||||||
| BOARD CHAIR - TERM ENDED | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| CINDY ARGUETA | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE - TERM ENDED | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MAUREEN BLACK | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RITA CORBIN | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| GLORIA COYAN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| PATRICIA DAWKINS | ||||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| RODRICK DYE | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE - TERM ENDED | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JANET FELDKAMP | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| REED FRALEY | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JULIE FRIEDLANDER | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DARREN LUNDY | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| FIKRU NIGUSSE | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANITA PATEL | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| NATHANIEL STEWART | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE - TERM ENDED | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,427,818 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $131,359 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 12 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHELIO TECH | |||||
| 1000 E MAIN ST | COLUMBUS | OH | 43205 | IT | $200,035 |
| ALLSCRIPTS | |||||
| 24630 NETWORK Pl | CHICAGO | IL | 60613 | EHR | $342,093 |
| CORONIS | |||||
| PO BOX 793372 | ST LOUIS | MO | 63179 | MEDICAL BILLING | $295,946 |
| BOOSTLINGO | |||||
| PO BOX 160457 | AUSTIN | TX | 78716 | INTERPRETATION | $323,906 |
| MORALLY EXCELLENT | |||||
| 4950 PO BOX 93 | HILLIARD | OH | 43026 | CLEANING | $147,755 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $74,155 | FundraisingAmt |
| Related Organizations | $0 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Government Grants | $3,673,990 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $835,572 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $6,715 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $4,583,717 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patient Services | 621400 | $6,834,175 | $6,834,175 |
| Pharmacy | 446110 | $3,640,653 | $3,640,653 |
| Other Program Revenue | 900099 | $37,405 | $37,405 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $10,512,233 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $184 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $184 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $74,155 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $41,902 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$41,902 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$41,902 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Other Income | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $105,307 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $105,307 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $105,307 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $15,159,539 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $10,512,233 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $63,589 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $679,921 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $493,011 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $186,910 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,802,629 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,657,686 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,144,943 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,475 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $32,974 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,501 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $722,870 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $524,153 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $198,717 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $621,436 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $450,603 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $170,833 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,048 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $35,048 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,560 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $37,560 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,252,273 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $910,842 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $341,431 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,328 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,426 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,902 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $186,573 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $135,704 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $50,869 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $224,329 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $163,166 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $61,163 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $751,137 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $546,340 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $204,797 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,278 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,478 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,800 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,783 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,662 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,121 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $308,479 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $223,678 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $84,801 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $434,694 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $315,197 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $119,497 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,149 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,885 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,264 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS | $2,028,628 | $2,028,628 | $0 | |
| Medical Supplies & Equipment | $279,686 | $279,686 | $0 | |
| Dues and Subscriptions | $75,128 | $54,644 | $20,484 | $0 |
| Other Expenses | $108,034 | $78,580 | $29,454 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,744,438 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,004,343 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,740,095 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,079,508 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $552,756 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $641,956 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $542,027 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $199,320 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $400,692 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,287,767 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,732,761 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $62,263 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $180,971 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,607 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $64,176 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $13,850,200 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,617,869 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,634,764 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,232,331 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $61,393 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,925,185 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,767,107 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,383,794 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,310,694 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $53,567 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $38,136 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,134,678 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,588,540 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $61,490 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,572,039 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,998,860 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,353,146 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,768,247 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,353,146 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,768,247 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,925,185 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,767,107 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$584,899 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $513,052 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $513,052 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $11,032,245 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,368,418 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $8,663,827 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,008,800 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $673,146 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $335,654 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,296,103 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $576,305 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $719,798 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Land Buildings | OtherLandBuildingsGrp | |
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $10,232,331 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $61,490 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $61,490 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $15,201,441 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $15,201,441 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$41,902 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$41,902 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $15,159,539 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $15,786,340 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $41,902 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $41,902 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $15,744,438 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $15,744,438 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4b | OTHER FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $(41,902) |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2D | OTHER FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $41,902 |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | BLDG CAMPAIGN | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $74,155 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $74,155 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $4,757 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $4,124 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Entertainment Event1 | $175 | EntertainmentEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $32,846 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Other Events Total | 0 | OtherEventsTotalCnt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $74,155 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $74,155 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $4,757 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $4,124 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $175 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $32,846 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $41,902 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$41,902 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC FRYXELL MD | ||||||||||||
| FAMILY PHYSICIAN | $174,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,356 | $0 | $2,199 | $0 | $6,820 | $0 | $186,071 | $0 |
| DR M BUHARI MOHAMMED | ||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $190,083 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $3,779 | $0 | $2,832 | $0 | $20,347 | $0 | $237,041 | $0 |
| WILLIAM WASHINGTON | ||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $204,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,260 | $0 | $221,286 | $0 |
| CHRISTEN JOHNSON | ||||||||||||
| FAMILY PHYSICIAN | $146,824 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,162 | $0 | $154,986 | $0 |
| DALIA ELKHAIRI | ||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF WOMEN'S HEALTH | $237,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,674 | $0 | $22,758 | $0 | $264,823 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | PROCESS TO REVIEW THE FORM 990 THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED AND REVIEWED BY A CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM. MANAGEMENT REVIEWS THE RETURN. THE ORGANIZATION THEN EMAILS A COPY OF THE RETURN TO THE BOARD FOR REVIEW BEFORE FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ORGANIZATION'S PRACTICE FOR MONITORING COMPLIANCE THE ORGANIZATION HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THAT APPLIES TO EMPLOYEES AND BOARD MEMBERS. BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO PROVIDE ANNUAL WRITTEN DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS REGARDING ANY PERCEIVED OR ACTUAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. IN ADDITION, BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AS THEY ARISE. AFTER DISCLOSING THE EXISTENCE OF AN ACTUAL OR PERCEIVED CONFLICT OF INTEREST TO THE BOARD, THE INDIVIDUAL MUST LEAVE THE ROOM IN SUFFICIENT TIME PRIOR TO ANY VOTE SUCH THAT MEMBERS OF THE GROUP ARE ABLE TO CONFER AND DISCUSS THE POSSIBLE RELATIONSHIP IN AN OPEN AND CANDID FASHION. THE INDIVIDUAL'S ABSENCE PRIOR TO AND DURING THE VOTE IS REFLECTED IN THE WRITTEN MINUTES OF THAT MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15B | COMPENSATION REVIEW PROCESS THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS AS FOLLOWS: COMPILED DATA FOR ALL POSITIONS' SALARIES FROM 5 SOURCES, INCLUDING AVAILABLE WEB INDUSTRY DATA, OACHC ANNUAL SALARY SURVEY, NACHC SALARY DATA AND COLUMBUS INDUSTRY STANDARDS OF LIVING. HR OFFICER AND CFO COMPILE AND REPORT DATA TO BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHO THEN APPROVE OR DISAPPROVE OF THE RANGES AND INDIVIDUAL RATES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DOCUMENTS THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |