THE HOPE FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE HOPE FOUNDATION (EIN 74-2655302)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-08-07
IRS object ID
202312199349300796
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-08-07T11:37:19-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN382157642PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MANER COSTERISAN PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12425 E GRAND RIVER SUITE 1AddressLine1Txt
CityLANSINGCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP489123291ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN742655302EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HOPE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHOPEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7349987150PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line124 FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT DR 4300KAddressLine1Txt
CityANN ARBORCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48106ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJOHANNA HORNPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7349987150PhoneNum
Signature2023-08-03SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstJOHANNAPersonFirstNm
Person LastHORNPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBRANDY L MIKULA CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00645694PTIN
Phone5173237500PhoneNum
Preparation2023-08-03PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeYes (X)AddressChangeInd
Principal OfficerJOHANNA HORNPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line124 FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT DR 4300KAddressLine1Txt
CityANN ARBORCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48106ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$19,481,489GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.THEHOPEFOUNDATION.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1993FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO RAISE AND CONTRIBUTE FUNDS FOR THE TREATMENT AND PREVENTION OF CANCER.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee61TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers14TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,299,705PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$5,775,551CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$2,687,773PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$2,713,693CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,867,414PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,359,712CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$18,250PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$23,014CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$9,873,142PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$9,871,970CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$1,379,089PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$2,222,247CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,680,317PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,310,745CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$131,545CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,805,045PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,431,327CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$7,864,451PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$10,964,319CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,008,691PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,092,349CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$67,036,351TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$56,686,859TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$26,819,165TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$25,186,858TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$40,217,186NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$31,500,001NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionAS THE PHILANTHROPIC ARM OF THE SWOG CANCER RESEARCH NETWORK, THE HOPE FOUNDATION STRIVES TO PROVIDE FUNDING AND RESOURCES FOR CANCER CLINICAL TRIALS RESEARCH IN VARIOUS FORMS OF ADULT CANCERS. FELLOWSHIPS, RESEARCH GRANTS, PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL EDUCATION TRAINING SESSIONS, TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT, AND MEETING COORDINATION ARE FUNDED BY THE FOUNDATION.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$8,342,439ExpenseAmt
Grant$2,222,247GrantAmt
Revenue$3,722,646RevenueAmt
DescSUPPORT OF CANCER RESEARCH GROUPS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,381,545ExpenseAmt
Revenue$55,485RevenueAmt
DescSUPPORT RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, INCLUDING SPRING AND FALL 2022 GROUP MEETINGS OF SWOG. FORMERLY THE SOUTHWEST ONCOLOGY GROUP, SWOG IS ONE OF FIVE COOPERATIVE GROUPS IN THE NCI'S NATIONAL CLINICAL TRIALS NETWORK.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$9,723,984TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgYes (1)MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document36IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee61EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DEBRA ALLENBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7349987150PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line124 FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT DR 4300KAddressLine1Txt
CityANN ARBORCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48106ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JOHANNA HORN MSW
PRESIDENT & CEO40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$212,151$0$40,815
DANA SPARKS
DIRECTOR OF PC & OPERATION40.00$154,281$0$31,076Yes (X)
NORBERT STRAUSS
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF OPER40.00$107,643$0$30,255Yes (X)
MORGAN COX
DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS40.00$105,798$0$24,464Yes (X)
NATHAN ERIKSEN
DIRECTOR0.20Yes (X)$30,000$0$0
SUMANTA PAL MD
DIRECTOR0.20Yes (X)$1,000$0$0
CATHY TANGEN PHD
DIRECTOR0.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARAH GOLDBERG MD
DIRECTOR0.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
SYED AHMAD MD
DIRECTOR0.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANJALI ADVANI MD
DIRECTOR0.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARIANA CHAVEZ MAC GREGOR MD
DIRECTOR0.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH UNGER PHD
DIRECTOR0.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES M RAE PHD
DIRECTOR0.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
GARY H LYMAN MD
DIRECTOR0.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAJOS PUSZTAI MD DPH
DIRECTOR0.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAVITT RANDALL
TREASURER0.20Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES BLANKE MD
SWOG CHAIR0.20Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID GIBSON
SECRETARY0.20Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DON S DIZON MD
VICE CHAIR0.20Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
RAYMOND OSAROGIAGBON MD
CHAIR0.20Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$610,873TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$126,610TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K4IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$5,513,381GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$262,170AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$5,775,551TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
SERVICE FEES900099$1,415,937$1,415,937
ADMINISTRATIVE FEES561000$1,242,271$1,242,271
EXHIBITOR & REGISTRATION FEES900099$55,485$55,485
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$2,713,693TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,041,424TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,041,424RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$9,927,807SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$9,609,519SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$318,288SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$318,288TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$318,288ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INCOMEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$23,014TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$23,014RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$23,014OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$9,871,970TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,778,131RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$318,288ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,194,095TotalAmt
Program Services$2,194,095ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,152TotalAmt
Program Services$28,152ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$283,967TotalAmt
Program Services$247,164ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,983ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,820FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,677,148TotalAmt
Program Services$3,201,151ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$400,474ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$75,523FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$320,911TotalAmt
Program Services$279,506ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,774ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,631FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$728,678TotalAmt
Program Services$632,388ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$81,897ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,393FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$300,041TotalAmt
Program Services$261,064ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,855ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,122FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,335TotalAmt
Management And General$17,335ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,000TotalAmt
Management And General$29,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$153,369TotalAmt
Management And General$153,369ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$684,031TotalAmt
Program Services$660,687ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,344ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,824TotalAmt
Management And General$12,824ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$138,122TotalAmt
Program Services$68,833ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$69,289ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$96,036TotalAmt
Program Services$88,399ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,637ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$204,215TotalAmt
Program Services$105,002ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$99,213ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$442,213TotalAmt
Program Services$441,292ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$921ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,381,545TotalAmt
Program Services$1,381,545ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,788TotalAmt
Program Services$1,665ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,123ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,145TotalAmt
Management And General$17,145ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES$140,309$84,083$33,170$23,056
TELECOMMUNICATIONS$53,695$48,958$4,737
BANK FEES$24,602$24,602
DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS$15,069$15,069

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,029TotalAmt
Management And General$13,029ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,964,319TotalAmt
Program Services$9,723,984ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,108,790ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$131,545FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,040BOYAmt
EOY$3,474EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,002,039BOYAmt
EOY$5,979,131EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,000BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,837,835BOYAmt
EOY$1,939,225EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$152,378BOYAmt
EOY$149,249EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$441,687LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$407,019LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,382BOYAmt
EOY$34,668EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$48,452,352BOYAmt
EOY$39,412,829EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,495,325BOYAmt
EOY$8,649,828EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$518,455EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,036,351BOYAmt
EOY$56,686,859EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,919,383BOYAmt
EOY$3,848,616EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$6,628EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,899,782BOYAmt
EOY$21,331,614EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,819,165BOYAmt
EOY$25,186,858EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,282,291BOYAmt
EOY$30,191,134EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,934,895BOYAmt
EOY$1,308,867EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,217,186BOYAmt
EOY$31,500,001EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,036,351BOYAmt
EOY$56,686,859EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,092,349ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$7,624,836NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,776,898CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,540,229CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,675,507CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,299,705CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,775,551CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$23,067,890TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,776,898CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,540,229CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,675,507CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,299,705CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,775,551CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$23,067,890TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$528,352SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$22,539,538PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,766,101CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,740,708CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,074,498CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,000,529CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,041,424CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,623,260TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$18,250CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$23,014CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$41,264TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$30,732,414TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$13,031,874GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.73340PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.69510PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$22,179OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$22,179DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$419,508OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$384,840DepreciationAmt
Book Value$34,668BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$34,668TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP-SEAPORT GLOBAL PROPERTY SECURITIES FUND, L.P$1,193,623F
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP- PARAMETRIC DEFENSE EQUITY FUND LLC$5,383,267F
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP- PIMCO TACTICAL OPPORTUNITIES OFFSHORE FUND, L.P$2,072,938F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$8,649,828TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ASSETS HELD FOR OTHERS$20,073,012
PUBLIC FUNDS$740,147
LEASES PAYABLE$518,455
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$21,331,614TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$2,093,765TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$7,624,836NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$7,624,836RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$9,718,601RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$153,369InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$153,369RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$9,871,970TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,810,950TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$10,810,950ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$153,369InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$153,369ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$10,964,319TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationIN THE PREPARATION OF TAX RETURNS, TAX POSITIONS ARE TAKEN BASED ON INTERPRETATION OF FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL INCOME TAX LAWS. MANAGEMENT PERIODICALLY REVIEWS AND EVALUATES THE STATUS OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AND MAKES ESTIMATES OF AMOUNTS, INCLUDING INTEREST AND PENALTIES, ULTIMATELY DUE OR OWED. NO AMOUNTS HAVE BEEN IDENTIFIED, OR RECORDED, AS UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL TAX RETURNS GENERALLY REMAIN OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY VARIOUS TAXING AUTHORITIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE TO FOUR YEARS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records Maintained0GrantRecordsMaintainedInd
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$0SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$0TotalSpentAmt

Grants To Org Outside US GrantsToOrgOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionCANADARegionTxt
Purpose Of GrantSTRS FUNDING - TRIAL S1823PurposeOfGrantTxt
Cash Grant$73,961CashGrantAmt
Manner Of Cash DisbursementWIREMannerOfCashDisbursementTxt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transfer To Foreign Corp0TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp Ownership0ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest Co0PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign Partnership0ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART III ACCOUNTING METHOD:FormAndLineReferenceDesc

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records Maintained0GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (24 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxtAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
BECKMAN RESEARCH INSTITUTECITY OF HOPE
1500 EAST DUARTE RDDUARTECA91010953432210501(C)(3)$0$59,333STRS FUNDING TRIAL S1820
CLEVELAND VA MEDICAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION FOUNDATION
10701 EAST BLVD VAMC 151C WCLEVELANDOH44106341710663501(C)(3)$0$50,000VA INTEGRATION SUPPORT
COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
161 FORT WASHINGTON AVENUENEW YORKNY10032135598093501(C)(3)$0$11,234GRANT WRITING WORKSHOP
COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
161 FORT WASHINGTON AVENUENEW YORKNY10032135598093501(C)(3)$0$50,000CAREER ENGAGEMENT AWARD
COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
161 FORT WASHINGTON AVENUENEW YORKNY10032135598093501(C)(3)$0$202,869SWOG/HOPE IMPACT
FRED HUTCHINSON CANCER RESEARCH
1100 FAIRVIEW AVE NSEATTLEWA981091024237156071501(C)(3)$0$13,624STRS FUNDING TRIAL S1820
FRED HUTCHINSON CANCER RESEARCH
1100 FAIRVIEW AVE NSEATTLEWA981091024237156071501(C)(3)$0$250,000STATISTICAL DAT MANAGEMENT SUPPORT
FRED HUTCHINSON CANCER RESEARCH
1100 FAIRVIEW AVE NSEATTLEWA981091024237156071501(C)(3)$0$62,500SOCIAL DETERMINANTS OF HEALTH
H LEE MOFFITT CANCER CENTER
12902 MAGNOLIA DRTAMPAFL336129416593238636501(C)(3)$0$50,000COLTMAN FELLOWSHIP
LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
2160 SOUTH FIRST AVE BLDG 101 STEMAYWOODIL60153364015560501(C)(3)$0$50,000DIVERSITY, EQUITY AND INCLUSION1752
THE RESEARCH INSTITUTENATIONWIDE CHILDRENS
700 COLUMBUS DRIVECOLUMBUSOH43205316056230501(C)(3)$0$41,208STRS FUNDING - TRIAL S2107
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO DENVER
13001 E 17TH PLACE MS F547AURORACO80045846000555501(C)(3)$0$50,000COLTMAN FELLOWSHIP
UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII
OFFICE OF RESEARCH SERVICES 2425HONOLULUHI96822996000354501(C)(3)$0$62,500SWOG/HOPE SEED FUNDINGCAMPUS RD RM1
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON
9750 3RD AVE NE SUITE 400 BOXSEATTLEWA98115916001537501(C)(3)$0$112,037SWOG/HOPE IMPACT358738
WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY HEALTH SCIENCES
OFFICE OF SPONSORED PROGRAMSWINSTONSALEMNC27157223849199501(C)(3)$0$32,753DIVERSITY, EQUITY AND INCLUSIONMEDICAL CENTER BLVD
COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
161 FORT WASHINGTON AVENUENEW YORKNY10032135598093501(C)(3)$0$62,500NCORP PILOT
FOUNDATION FOR ADVANCING VETERANS' HEALTH RESEARCH
7400 MERTON MINTER BLVDSAN ANTONIOTX78229742522436501(C)(3)$0$146,874VA INTEGRATION SUPPORT
FRED HUTCHINSON CANCER RESEARCH
1100 FAIRVIEW AVE NSEATTLEWA981091024237156071501(C)(3)$0$125,000SWOG/HOPE IMPACT
FRED HUTCHINSON CANCER RESEARCH
1100 FAIRVIEW AVE NSEATTLEWA981091024237156071501(C)(3)$0$30,751SWOG/HOPE SEED FUNDING
THE JACKSON LABORATORY
600 MAIN STREETBAR HARBORME04609010211513501(C)(3)$0$75,000STRS FUNDING - TRIAL S2108
UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI
2500 NORTH STATE STREETJACKSONMS392164505646008520STATE GOVERNMENT$0$62,448NCORP PILOT
BOARD OF REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA HSC
PO BOX 26901 RP 865 ROOM 560OKLAHOMA CITYOK731260901731563627GOVERNMENT ENTITY$0$125,000SWOG/HOPE IMPACT
UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE
201 ANDY HOLT TOWERKNOXVILLETN379960100626001636STATE OF TENNESSEE$0$31,602SWOG/HOPE SEED FUNDING
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON
9750 3RD AVE NE SUITE 400 BOXSEATTLEWA98115916001537501(C)(3)$0$50,000COLTMAN FELLOWSHIP358738

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeTRAVEL ASSISTANCEGrantTypeTxt
Recipient20RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$28,152CashGrantAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Discretionary Spending AcctYes (X)DiscretionarySpendingAcctInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JOHANNA HORN MSW
PRESIDENT & CEO$212,151$0$0$0$0$0$21,298$0$19,517$0$252,966$0$0$0
DANA SPARKS
DIRECTOR OF PC & OPERATION$154,281$0$0$0$0$0$14,970$0$16,106$0$185,357$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD PRESIDENT/ CEO, CHAIR, AND SECRETARY PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHERE IS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST COMMITTEE THE MANAGES ANY REPORTED CONFLICTS. CONFLICT FORMS ARE REQUESTED ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE SALARY STRUCTURE OF THE ORGANIZATION, INCLUDING KEY PERSONNEL, IS BENCHMARKED EVERY 3 YEARS AGAINST NATIONAL DATA, INCLUDING FORMAL COMPENSATIONS SURVEYS EVERY 5 YEARS TO MAINTAIN RELEVANCY WITH MARKET
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19ALL GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SWOG CLINICAL TRIALS PARTNERSHIPS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line124 FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityANN ARBORCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48105ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN261146046EIN
Primary ActivitiesCANCER CLINICAL TRIALSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income-$474,455TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$22,579,744EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HOPE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.