SHENANGO PRESBYTERIAN SENIOR CARE: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SHENANGO PRESBYTERIAN SENIOR CARE (EIN 25-1189696)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-06-26
IRS object ID
202331779349300008
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-06-26T06:29:46-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN251189696EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Shenango Presbyterian SeniorcareBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSHENBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4128266030PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1238 South Market StAddressLine1Txt
CityNew WilmingtonCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP16142ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJames PiefferPersonNm
Person TitlePresidentPersonTitleTxt
Phone4128266005PhoneNum
Signature2023-06-26SignatureDt

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstJamesPersonFirstNm
Person LastPiefferPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJames PiefferPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 Hulton RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityOakmontCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$8,413,516GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1965FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionEstablished in 1966, Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare is a Christian non-profit continuing care retirement community serving adults 62 years or older and provides priority access to on-site healthcare services if needed, including personal care, skilled nursing, dementia care, and rehabilitation. For marketing purposes, the campus is known as Shenango on the Green. It is operated by Presbyterian SeniorCare, which was established on January 25, 1928 in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania as a not-for-profit, charitable organization. Presbyterian SeniorCare gives back to its local communities including providing charitable care to seniors it serves that no longer have the means to pay. In 2021 across its regional network, it provided a combined total of approximately $30 million in benevolent and uncompensated care.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent3VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$980,543PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$391,045CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$7,255,263PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$7,661,927CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$138,609PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$111,631CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$8,374,415PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$8,164,603CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,086,448PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,377,569CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,937,830PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,833,685CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$8,024,278PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$9,211,254CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$350,137PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,046,651CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$15,211,749TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$15,117,760TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$19,103,645TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$19,453,982TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$3,891,896NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$4,336,222NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionShenango Presbyterian Seniorcare is a Christian non-profit continuing care retirement community providing nursing care, personal care, and independent housing for the elderly, in a quality dignified living environment. The residents are cared for with competence and compassion.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$7,945,540ExpenseAmt
Revenue$7,741,410RevenueAmt
DescShenango on the Green (Shenango) consists of approximately 2.40 acres. The existing units include thirteen 13 independent living carraige homes, forty-eight (48) Independent Living apartments, thirty-two (32) nursing home beds and forty-six (46) personal care beds, which includes a fourteen (14) bed dementia unit (Woodside) and six (6) private suites. All the units are located in one building. In January, 2016 the Attorney General signed off on the Affiliation between Presbyterian SeniorCare and Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare. On March 26, 1970, Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare was determined by the Internal Revenue Service of the U. S. Treasury Department to be a charitable organization and therefore, exempt from Federal Income Tax under Section 501(c) (3) of the Internal Revenue Code. In January of 2008 a Contribution in Lieu of Real Estate Taxes Agreement was adopted. In July of 2015 it is ordered, adjudged and decreed that Shenango is and be exempt from payment of real property tax to any taxing authority. Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare is a "mission unit" of the Shenango Presbytery in the Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.). The Shenango Presbytery is a regional governing unit of that national ecclesiastical denomination, and has jurisdiction over Presbyterian congregations and agencies in Lawrence and Mercer Counties. Since 2018, Shenango has partnered Masterpiece Living, a multi-specialty group that currently partners with more than 80 organizations nationwide in order to maximize the potential of older adults. Through the partnership, Longwood accesses research and tools that provide opportunities for each of its residents, and the community as a whole, to measure progress against four key dimensions of successful living - spiritual, intellectual, physical and social. Shenango on the Green supports resident-driven programs, activities and events in an independent living environment, while providing a continuum of care, including personal care, skilled nursing, dementia-care and rehabilitation services. In 2016, Shenango on the Green achieved CARF accreditation in three program areas: Person-Centered Long-Term Care Community, Dementia Care Specialty, and Assisted Living. A Person-Centered Long-Term Care Community, according to CARF, "is a place where persons served want to live, people want to work, and both choose to stay." It's a community that focuses on cultural competence and offers persons served autonomy, flexibility and security. CARF defines a Dementia Care Specialty Program as one that delivers services focused on the unique and changing physical, cognitive, communication, emotional, psychosocial, behavioral, occupational, medical, palliative, educational, environmental, and leisure/recreational needs of persons with dementia. Under CARF, the Assisted Living accreditation also encompasses personal care communities and is defined as "a residential program that provides meals, housing, and a range of hospitality and personal care services for adults of all ages in a supportive and safe home-like setting." Additionally, as part of Presbyterian SeniorCare Network, Shenango on the Green attained accreditation under CARF's new Network standards. Introduced in 2016, the "Network" standards were implemented by CARF in order to "support networks' development toward continuity of services among multiple providers and to support quality when a legal entity does not own all participating providers within its network."Shenango on the Green always has been committed to providing welcoming and respectful environments for everyone. As an affiliate of Presbyterian SeniorCare, Shenango on the Green participates in education and awareness efforts that are offered to foster diversity, equity and inclusion, which betters position the organization to serve an increasingly diverse aging population and to appropriately engage and support an increasingly diverse workforce.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$7,945,540TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document15IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member3IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldPAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Todd BoslauBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4128266030PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 Hulton RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityOakmontCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
Thomas Kaufman
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Brian Taylor
Director, Vice Chair1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Todd R Boslau CPA
Director, Asst. Treasurer1.00Yes (X)$0$259,908$30,568
Jim Pieffer
Director and President and Chair1.00Yes (X)$0$378,555$32,702Yes (X)
Dr Kathy B Richardson
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James E Noland
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bobbi Jo Haden
Secretary8.00$0$219,817$17,632Yes (X)
Gary Seib
Treasurer1.00$0$139,754$7,086Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$998,034TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$87,988TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Cura Hospitality
PO Box 743676AtlantaGA30374Dietary Services$253,179
Penn-Ohio Rehabilitation PC
1599 North Hermitage RoadHermitagePA16148Therapy Services$186,184
GS Kusich Construction
380 Fredonia RoadGreenvillePA16125Construction Services$155,993
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$54,607GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$336,438AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$391,045TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescNet Resident ServicesDesc
Business623000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$7,661,927TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$7,661,927RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$7,661,927TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$32,148TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$32,148ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$328,396SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$248,913SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$79,483SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$79,483TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$79,483RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,164,603TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$7,741,410RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$32,148ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,661,837TotalAmt
Program Services$3,375,122ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$286,715ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,159TotalAmt
Program Services$38,640ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,519ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$394,787TotalAmt
Program Services$367,118ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$27,669ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$274,786TotalAmt
Program Services$247,575ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$27,211ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$597,000TotalAmt
Management And General$597,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,598TotalAmt
Management And General$9,598ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,900TotalAmt
Management And General$21,900ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$539,088TotalAmt
Program Services$503,986ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,102ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$174,243TotalAmt
Program Services$174,243ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$320,897TotalAmt
Program Services$285,298ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,599ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$479,440TotalAmt
Program Services$479,440ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$329,188TotalAmt
Program Services$329,188ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$845,080TotalAmt
Program Services$845,080ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$84,443TotalAmt
Program Services$84,443ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Dietary Supplies$475,400$475,400
Repairs and Maintenance$378,031$378,031
Other Supplies$361,976$361,976
Dietary Management Serv$217,401$217,401

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,211,254TotalAmt
Program Services$7,945,540ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,265,714ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$155,334BOYAmt
EOY$339,752EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,052,348BOYAmt
EOY$857,892EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$663,780BOYAmt
EOY$572,225EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,070BOYAmt
EOY$179,184EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$23,838,538LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$14,796,486LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,659,857BOYAmt
EOY$9,042,052EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,625,360BOYAmt
EOY$3,124,909EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$1,001,746EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,211,749BOYAmt
EOY$15,117,760EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$436,245BOYAmt
EOY$441,656EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,908,291BOYAmt
EOY$7,921,350EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,527,486BOYAmt
EOY$11,011,830EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$231,623BOYAmt
EOY$79,146EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,103,645BOYAmt
EOY$19,453,982EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$3,897,139BOYAmt
EOY-$4,355,921EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,243BOYAmt
EOY$19,699EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$3,891,896BOYAmt
EOY-$4,336,222EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,211,749BOYAmt
EOY$15,117,760EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,046,651ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$592,707NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,195,032OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit Committee0AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$81,043CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$122,681CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$175,905CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$980,543CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$391,045CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,751,217TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,018,124CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,605,945CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,616,751CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,271,321CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,661,927CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$37,174,068TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,099,167CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,728,626CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,792,656CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,251,864CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,052,972CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$38,925,285TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$38,925,285PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$53,894CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$63,353CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$40,574CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$26,155CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,148CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$216,124TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$53,894CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$63,353CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$40,574CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$26,155CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,148CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$216,124TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,153,061CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,791,979CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,833,230CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,278,019CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,085,120CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$39,141,409TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99450PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99430PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00550InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00570InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$609,266OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$609,266BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$21,255,889OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$13,300,428DepreciationAmt
Book Value$7,955,461BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,917,320OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,496,058DepreciationAmt
Book Value$421,262BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$56,063OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$56,063BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$9,042,052TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Derivative financial instruments$995,524
Due from related parties$6,222
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$1,001,746TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Tenants Security Deposits$44,346
Entrance fee deposits$34,800
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$79,146TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$8,752,472TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$592,707NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$1,180,576OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$587,869RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$8,164,603RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$8,164,603TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$9,211,254TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$9,211,254ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$9,211,254TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:The Organization adopted the standard for accounting for uncertainty in income taxes recognized in a company's financial statements that prescribes a recognition threshold of more-likely-than-not to be sustained upon examination by the appropriate taxing authority. Measurement of the tax uncertainty occurs if the recognition threshold has been met. The standard also provides guidance on derecognition, classification, interest, and penalties, accounting in interim periods, and disclosure. Management has determined that the adoption of the standard did not have a material effect on the financial statements. The Organization's Policy is to recognize interest related to unrecognized tax benefits in interest expense and penalties in operating expenses. There were no interest or penalties recognized on the statements of operations and changes in net (deficit) as a result of the adoption.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Change in Value of Interest Rate Swap Agreement 1,180,576.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Jim Pieffer
Director and President and Chair$0$378,555$0$0$0$0$0$12,200$0$20,502$0$411,257$0$0
Todd R Boslau CPA
Director, Asst. Treasurer$0$259,908$0$0$0$0$0$10,384$0$20,184$0$290,476$0$0
Bobbi Jo Haden
Secretary$0$219,817$0$0$0$0$0$8,757$0$8,875$0$237,449$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
Revenue Refunding Note Series 2019
A2019-08-29$10,386,000Refinancing of Series 2007 Bonds000
Revenue Capital Projects Notes Series 2019
B2019-08-29$3,960,000Construction of new cottage000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt
A$1,376,000$10,386,000$300,013$336,28800Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$1,675,000$3,960,00000Yes (1)Yes (1)$183,552$3,707,209

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A0000000
B0000000

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndTerm Of HedgeTermOfHedgePctSuperintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeIndHedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
First National Bank
A00000Yes (1)10.00000000000000000
First National Bank
B00000Yes (1)10.00000000000000000

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
A0
B0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 3Managed by an affiliate corporation Presbyterian Seniorcare, an exempt 501(c)(3) organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6The organization is a non-stock Pennsylvania non-profit corporation. The sole member of the organization is Presbyterian Seniorcare, a tax exempt 501(c)(3) organization, Fed ID no 25-0969422.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aThe organization has one member who elects the members of the board of directors. The member,Presbyterian SeniorCare, is a tax exempt 501(c)(3)organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bThe sole member of the corporation, Presbyterian Seniorcare, has reserved powers for governance decisions to 1.change the purpose or mission of the corporation, 2.elect or remove directors or officers of the corporation, 3.change the Article of Incorporation or bylaws of the corporation, 4.approve purchase, sale, lease, transfer or encumber, construction or destruction of property with value in excess of $100,000, 5.approve dissolution, merger, consolidation,affiliation or division of the corporation, 6.approve borrowing or other financial obligations not contained in operating and capital budgets, and 7.require an independent audit or review of the corporation's financial statements and appoint the independent auditor.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bA copy of the Form 990 was provided directly or emailed to each director of the board prior to filing of the Form 990. No review was or will be conducted.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThe organization has a written conflict of interest policy. All officers, directors and key employees are required to complete a conflict of interest questionnaire annually. The questionnaires are then reviewed by the audit/conflict of interest committee of the board which then reports back to the board with any findings And/or corrective action.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The organization has a management compensation policy and philosophy in place. The executive committee of the board of directors approves all management compensation, and compensation is benchmarked with the state industry association salary survey.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request. We will make copies for requested documents at IRS approved rates per page, or the requestor may come to the offices to review the documents.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Change in restricted net assets 14,456. Change in value of interest rate swap agreement 1,180,576.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (31 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Presbyterian SeniorCare
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139250969422Elderly Healthcare and HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139562289600Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 12b, II0
Envisage Life
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139113643210Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Longwood at Oakmont Inc
500 Route 909RoutePA15147232605414Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Oakmont Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251469798Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Washington Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251413291Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Butler Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251423015Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Saxonburg Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251589215Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251471814Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Center Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251620513Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251711435Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Baden Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587613Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Slippery Rock Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251772839Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Castle Shannon Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587456Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Mckeesport Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311488599Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Franklin Twp Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251550102Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Encore Living Group Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251495780Elderly HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
McDonald Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251649199Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Bellmead Housing Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251380305Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
East Liberty Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705970Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Manchester Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251662399Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Community Partnerships for Housing Services Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311521653Low Income Elderly Tax Credit Financed HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Hope House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251597605Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Allegheny Widows Home Association
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251026837Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Meadowlake Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251636328Housing for the ElderlyPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Parker Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705428Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
SeniorCare at Home
1215 Hulton RoadoakmontPA15139273673530Elderly Home CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Homes of Lake Erie
1225 School RoadEriePA16505250979369continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251703571Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Housing for the Elderly
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139222846078Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
New Oaks Affordable Housing LLP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139822621660Limited partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (10 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Presbyterian SeniorCare Portfolio LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139834608196Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Fairmont Apartments Limited Partnership
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139270086517Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
North Aiken Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139800036090Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
East End Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251862124Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Oaks Supportive Housing Associates
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251873845Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
East End Senior Housing LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139200029452General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA00
Ross Presbyterian Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139322467867Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Ross Presbyterian GP LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139491976623General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA00
4003 Penn Avenue LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139208529161General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA00
York Lambeth LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139263428015Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
SeniorCare Network Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251459478Affordable housing management companyPA0
Fairmont Apartments Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139270029452General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
California Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251873682General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
North Aiken Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139800036214General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Presbyterian SeniorCare
P$597,000Actual
Presbyterian SeniorCare Foundation
C$200,000Actual

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.