LONGWOOD AT OAKMONT INC: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LONGWOOD AT OAKMONT INC (EIN 23-2605414)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-06-26
IRS object ID
202311779349300301
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-06-26T06:32:32-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN232605414EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Longwood at Oakmont IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlLONGBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4128266030PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 Route 909AddressLine1Txt
CityVeronaCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15147ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJames PiefferPersonNm
Person TitlePresidentPersonTitleTxt
Phone4128266005PhoneNum
Signature2023-06-26SignatureDt

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstJamesPersonFirstNm
Person LastPiefferPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJames PiefferPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 Route 909AddressLine1Txt
CityVeronaCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15147ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$31,204,393GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1990FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionLongwood at Oakmont is a continuing care retirement community recognized by the Pennsylvania Department of Insurance to provide residential living accommodations and services to individuals 62 years or older. Longwood is located on a beautiful 60-acre site, and consists of 348 residential homes ranging from studio apartments to three-bedroom Country Homes. Longwood offers casual sophisticated living with quality amenities and an accredited LifeCare model that provides priority access for future healthcare services if needed, including personal care, skilled nursing, dementia care, and rehabilitation. Longwood at Oakmont was developed, and is operated, by Presbyterian SeniorCare a not-for-profit, charitable organization. In the curren year, and across its regional network, it provided a combined total of $30.4 million in benevolent (charitable) and uncompensated care.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,564,939PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$41,033CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$28,399,718PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$29,278,550CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,447,359PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,048,754CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$33,412,016PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$30,368,337CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,986,438PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,367,308CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$18,658,264PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$21,593,387CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$28,644,702PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$30,960,695CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,767,314PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$592,358CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$102,076,541TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$94,781,276TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$145,790,509TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$142,953,566TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$43,713,968NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$48,172,290NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionContinuing care retirement community providing a full range of quality amenities & support including an accredited LifeCare model that provides priority access to future healthcare services.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$24,872,400ExpenseAmt
Revenue$29,555,905RevenueAmt
DescLongwood at Oakmont serves over 390 older adults on a continuing basis. Since 2017, Longwood at Oakmont has partnered Masterpiece Living, a multi-specialty group that currently partners with more than 80 organizations nationwide in order to maximize the potential of older adults. Through the partnership, Longwood accesses research and tools that provide opportunities for each of its residents, and the community as a whole, to measure progress against four key dimensions of successful living - spiritual, intellectual, physical and social. In 2019, Longwood received certification designation from Masterpiece Living as a Center for Successful Aging (CSA). CSAs fulfill the need for high quality successful aging service providers, and are regional destinations that implement innovative practices, both within their organization and for the greater community. These destinations empower residents and team members to maximize their potential by applying the latest research on successful aging and demonstrating measured results. Launched by Masterpiece Living, CSA designation distinguishes the best successful aging organizations in the country. Currently, there are only 23 locations nationwide.At Longwood, better choices for a better life include a variety of financial and monthly agreements. With a LifeCare package, residents make an upfront investment, which offers refundability options to their estate, and includes unlimited use of healthcare services if needed. Another affordable option is the month-to-month rentals available on a limited number of residences on a first-come, first-serve basis that includes access to community amenities without having to make the long-term commitment and significant upfront investment. Another option, SelectCare, offers a lower upfront investment and provides access to health care services when and where available at prevailing market rates. In 2017, Longwood implemented a Care Management model that provides a personal care manager to every resident in independent living. Care Management Services support successful living at Longwood by helping independent living residents maintain their highest level of functioning. One way we distinguish ourselves is by pursuing CARF Accreditation. CARF is an international, not-for-profit organization that promotes quality, value, and optimal outcomes by conducting surveys to assure that quality standards are being met. Participation in CARF accreditation is voluntary and requires a commitment of time and resources.In 2016, as part of Presbyterian SeniorCare Network, Longwood at Oakmont attained accreditation under CARF's Network standards. Introduced in 2016, the "Network" standards were implemented by CARF in order to "support networks' development toward continuity of services among multiple providers and to support quality when a legal entity does not own all participating providers within its network." Longwood at Oakmont achieved CARF accreditation in four additional program areas: Continuing Care Retirement Community, Person-Centered Long-Term Care Community, Dementia Care Specialty, and Assisted Living. A Person-Centered Long-Term Care Community, according to CARF, "is a place where persons served want to live, people want to work, and both choose to stay." CARF defines a Dementia Care Specialty Program as one that delivers services focused on the unique and changing physical, cognitive, communication, emotional, psychosocial, behavioral, occupational, medical, palliative, educational, environmental, and leisure/recreational needs of persons with dementia. Under CARF, the Assisted Living accreditation also encompasses personal care communities and is defined as "a residential program that provides meals, housing, and a range of hospitality and personal care services for adults of all ages in a supportive and safe home-like setting."Presbyterian SeniorCare has been instrumental in developing, and is the sole member of, numerous not-for-profit membership corporations that provide older adults with living and service options including: a regional system of housing for low income seniors and persons with disabilities, personal care, Alzheimer's and dementia care, long-term and rehabilitation healthcare, home health, and community services for older adults. Additionally, in collaboration with Jewish Association on Aging and UPMC, we are a sponsor of Community LIFE, a non-profit program that provides comprehensive health and social services to approximately 600 frail, elderly adults so that they can continue to live in their homes. Presbyterian SeniorCare strives to participate with the provider networks of all of the major insurers and health systems in the markets we serve.The Internal Revenue Service has determined that Presbyterian SeniorCare is exempt from federal income taxation under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended. However, as a responsible corporate citizen, Presbyterian SeniorCare gives back to its local communities through promotion of health and wellness efforts, education and training programs, financial and in-kind donations, and special projects. Guided by its faith-based not-for-profit mission, Presbyterian SeniorCare provides approximately $3 million in benevolent care annually to residents in our personal care communities who no longer have the means to pay. In 2021 across its regional network, it provided a combined total of $30 million in benevolent (charitable) and uncompensated care. This included $203,00 of benevolent care provided to Longwood at Oakmont residents in 2021. Benevolent care is supported by the Longwood Life Care Fund, which provides assistance to Longwood LifeCare residents who have outlived their resources and no longer have the ability to meet the monthly maintenance fees. Presbyterian SeniorCare is recognized as a Dementia Care Center of Excellence and is partnering in the training of hospital emergency department staff and first responders. At its Longwood at Oakmont campus, the Hanna HealthCare Center offers skilled nursing and rehabilitation services as well as specialized dementia care. Recognizing the pervasiveness of cognitive impairment among older adults, all employees since 2015, including even those who were not direct caregivers, receive training through the National Alzheimer's Association. Additionally, direct care givers complete an immersion experience that is over and above the training provided to all employees. Presbyterian SeniorCare developed Dementia360, which began a phased rollout in 2019 and extends dementia care management into the home setting to support family caregivers who are caring for persons with Alzheimer's disease and related dementias. The program aims to prevent unnecessary hospitalizations and delay nursing home placement while enhancing the quality of life for both the person living with the disease and the caregiver. A generous grant from a local foundation enables Dementia360 care management services to be offered at no cost to clients up through December 2021.In keeping with our person-centered care philosophy, our 6 skilled nursing communities have been transformed from the traditional institutional setting and medical model of yesteryear to home-like environments that deliver personalized care with an emphasis on enhancing quality of life. More than 50% of persons served annually are covered by Medical Assistance. Presbyterian SeniorCare Network has approximately 2,000 team members who serve 6,500 older adults annually across 10 counties and 56 communities as well as through our at-home programs of Envisage and Presbyterian SeniorCare Home Health.Beginning in 2013, a deliberate multi-year, multi-phase education and awareness effort was launched to foster diversity, equity and inclusion to prepare our Network to serve an increasingly diverse aging population and to appropriately engage and support an increasingly diverse workforce. Utilizing a local foundation grant, Presbyterian SeniorCare developed a career pathways program in collaboration with middle and high schools to create awareness of healthcare careers in senior services and long-term care. In 2018, programs were piloted at the Oakmont and Washington campuses including a summer volunteer program for teens 13 to 16 and a curriculum-based initiative in partnership with three high schools in the Pittsburgh Public Schools and, in Washington County, Trinity High School and Western Area Career and Technology Center.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$24,872,400TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document60IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldPAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTodd BoslauPersonNm
Phone4128266030PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 Route 909AddressLine1Txt
CityVeronaCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15147ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Danielle Larson
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Douglass E Harrison
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James B Pieffer
Director, Chair and Presid5.00Yes (X)$0$378,555$32,702Yes (X)
Barbara M Sullivan
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kathie Logan
Director (Resident Represe1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Charles Klingensmith
Director (Resident Represe1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Gregory
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rosanne C Saunders
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ralph W Gilbert Jr
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
John Donovan
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James E Noland
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Todd R Boslau
Director and Treasurer10.00Yes (X)$0$259,908$30,568Yes (X)
Bobbi Jo Haden
Director and Secretary10.00Yes (X)$0$219,817$17,632Yes (X)
Paul Peterson resigned
Executive Director40.00$159,014$0$6,345Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$159,014TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$858,280TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$87,247TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Cura Hospitality
PO Box 743676AtlantaGA30374Dining services$1,181,306
Anchor General Contracting
246 Covert RoadSlippery RockPA16057Construction services$894,817
CynaMed
4721 McKnight RoadPittsburghPA15237Nursing Agency$886,765
Symbria Rehabilitation Services
28100 Torch Parkway Suite 600WarrenvilleIL60555Therapy$644,797
TBI Contracting
1701 Boston Hollow RoadMcKeesportPA15135Construction services$598,023
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$26,950GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$14,083AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$41,033TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescNet resident service revenueDesc
Business623000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$29,278,550TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$29,278,550RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$29,278,550TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$771,399TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$771,399ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,113,411SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$836,056SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$277,355SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$277,355TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$277,355RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$30,368,337TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$29,555,905RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$771,399ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,681,328TotalAmt
Program Services$7,009,388ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$671,940ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$64,755TotalAmt
Program Services$45,931ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,824ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,048,289TotalAmt
Program Services$719,404ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$328,885ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$572,936TotalAmt
Program Services$524,939ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,997ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,902,000TotalAmt
Management And General$2,902,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$162,535TotalAmt
Management And General$162,535ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,102TotalAmt
Management And General$48,102ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,039,402TotalAmt
Program Services$1,864,162ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$175,240ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$206,542TotalAmt
Management And General$206,542ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,623TotalAmt
Management And General$31,623ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,110,043TotalAmt
Program Services$2,110,043ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,726,175TotalAmt
Program Services$2,726,175ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,907,234TotalAmt
Program Services$4,907,234ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$254,537TotalAmt
Management And General$254,537ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Agency$1,991,753$1,991,753
Dietary Supplies$1,570,520$1,567,129$3,391
Repairs & Maintenance$1,194,452$860,871$333,581
Payment in Lieu of Taxe$903,098$903,098

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$545,371TotalAmt
Program Services$545,371ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,960,695TotalAmt
Program Services$24,872,400ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,088,295ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$338,701BOYAmt
EOY$397,628EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,771,934BOYAmt
EOY$9,285,028EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$335,999BOYAmt
EOY$427,164EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$134,212BOYAmt
EOY$146,709EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$157,493,092LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$90,980,275LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,508,916BOYAmt
EOY$66,512,817EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,692,717BOYAmt
EOY$18,092,360EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$294,062BOYAmt
EOY-$80,430EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$102,076,541BOYAmt
EOY$94,781,276EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,769,977BOYAmt
EOY$3,139,993EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,249,513BOYAmt
EOY$25,292,518EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,325,576BOYAmt
EOY$53,121,936EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,445,443BOYAmt
EOY$61,399,119EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$145,790,509BOYAmt
EOY$142,953,566EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$45,231,048BOYAmt
EOY-$49,452,146EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,517,080BOYAmt
EOY$1,279,856EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$43,713,968BOYAmt
EOY-$48,172,290EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$102,076,541BOYAmt
EOY$94,781,276EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$592,358ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$4,145,640NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$279,676OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$52,114CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$69,126CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$680,126CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,564,939CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$151,078CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,517,383TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$25,695,544CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$27,439,741CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$28,920,937CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$28,399,718CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$29,278,550CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$139,734,490TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$25,747,658CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$27,508,867CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$29,601,063CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$30,964,657CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$29,429,628CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$143,251,873TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$143,251,873PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$623,994CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$777,071CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$596,714CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,243,251CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$771,399CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,012,429TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$623,994CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$777,071CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$596,714CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,243,251CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$771,399CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,012,429TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,371,652CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$28,285,938CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$30,197,777CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$32,207,908CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$30,201,027CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$147,264,302TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.97280PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.97360PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.02720InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.02640InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,579,681OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,579,681BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$143,590,306OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$84,089,444DepreciationAmt
Book Value$59,500,862BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,147,743OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,890,831DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,256,912BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,175,362OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,175,362BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$66,512,817TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Resident's and Entrance Fee Deposits$829,564
Refundable Entrance Fees$60,569,555
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$61,399,119TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$26,739,597TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$4,145,640NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$516,900OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$3,628,740RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$30,368,337RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$30,368,337TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$30,960,695TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$30,960,695ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$30,960,695TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart X, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLongwood at Oakmont accounts for uncertainty in income taxes by using a recognition threshold of more-likely-than-not to be sustained upon examination by the appropriate taxing authority. Measurement of the tax uncertainty occurs if the recognition threshold is met. Management determined there were no tax uncertainties that met the recognition threshold.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
James B Pieffer
Director, Chair and Presid$0$378,555$0$0$0$0$0$12,200$0$20,502$0$411,257$0$0
Todd R Boslau
Director and Treasurer$0$259,908$0$0$0$0$0$10,384$0$20,184$0$290,476$0$0
Bobbi Jo Haden
Director and Secretary$0$219,817$0$0$0$0$0$8,757$0$8,875$0$237,449$0$0
Paul Peterson resigned
Executive Director$159,014$0$0$0$0$0$14,460$0$0$0$173,474$0$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Series 2021 Revenue BondsBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Issue Price$55,250,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeRefinance 2011 BondsPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$270,000RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$55,250,000TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$3,441,750InReserveFundAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$1,963,133IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2021SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds0RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd0ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor Reqs0WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective Action0ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6The organization is a non-stock Pennsylvania non-profit corporation. The sole member of the organization is Presbyterian Seniorcare, a tax exempt 501(c)(3) organization, Fed ID no 25-0969422.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aThe organization has one member who elects the members of the board of directors. The member, Presbyterian Seniorcare, is an exempt 501(c)(3)organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bA copy of the Form 990 was provided directly or emailed to each director of the board prior to filing of the Form 990. No review was or will be conducted.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThe organization has a written conflict of interest policy. All officers, directors and key employees are required to complete a conflict of interest questionnaire annually. The questionnaires are then reviewed by the governance committee of the sole member, Presbyterian Seniorcare, which then communicates any findings to Longwood at Oakmont board for any corrective action needed.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The sole member of the organization, Presbyterian Seniorcare, has a management compensation policy and philosophy in place. The executive committee's sub-comittee on officers compensation is charged with conducting and monitoring this policy. They utilize compensation data from the CliftonLarsonAllen Consulting Group via the national chapter of the Leading Age Associations - Chief Executives of Multi-Facility Organizations annual leadership compensation survey. This survey includes data from the country's largest non-profit long-term care systems. We benchmark our salaries with peer groups our size within the study, utilizing the 50th percentile as our target goal. All compensation for the CEO, officers and other key employees is approved by the board of directors after review of all information. All other employees are benchmarked against state and local association data. No independent board members are compensated in any way.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request. We will make copies of requested documents at IRS approved rates per page, or the requestor may come to the offices to review the documents.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Change in restricted net assets -237,224. Net assets released from restrictions 110,045. Loss on disposal of property and equipment -135,714. Unrealized gain on interest rate swap agreement 542,569.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (31 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Presbyterian SeniorCare
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139250969422Elderly Healthcare and HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 11N/A0
Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139562289600Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 12b, II0
Envisage Life
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139113643210Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Oakmont Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251469798Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Washington Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251413291Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Butler Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251423015Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Saxonburg Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251589215Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251471814Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Center Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251620513Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251711435Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Baden Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587613Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Slippery Rock Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251772839Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Castle Shannon Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587456Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Mckeesport Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311488599Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Franklin Twp Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251550102Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Encore Living Group Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251495780Elderly HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
McDonald Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251649199Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Bellmead Housing Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251380305Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
East Liberty Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705970Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Manchester Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251662399Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Community Partnerships for Housing Services Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311521653Low Income Elderly Tax Credit Financed HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Hope House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251597605Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Allegheny Widows Home Association
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251026837Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Meadowlake Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251636328Housing for the ElderlyPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Parker Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705428Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
SeniorCare at Home
1215 Hulton RoadoakmontPA15139273673530Elderly Home CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare
238 South Market StreetNew WilmingtonPA16142251189696continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Homes of Lake Erie
1225 School RoadEriePA16505250979369continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251703571Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Housing for the Elderly
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139222846078Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
New Oaks Affordable Housing LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139822621660Limited partner in Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (10 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Presbyterian SeniorCare Portfolio LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139834608196Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Fairmont Apartments Limited Partnership
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139270086517Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
North Aiken Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139800036090Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
East End Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251862164Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Oaks Supportive Housing Associates
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251873845Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
East End Senior Housing LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139200029452General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA00
Ross Presbyterian Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139322467867Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Ross Presbyterian GP LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139491976623General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA00
4003 Penn Avenue LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139208529161General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA00
York Lambeth LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139322467867Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
SeniorCare Network Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251459478Affordable housing management companyPA0
Fairmont Apartments Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139270029452General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
California Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251873682General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
North Aiken Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139800036214General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Presbyterian SeniorCare (management fees)BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypePTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$2,902,000InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationActualMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.