FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

THE CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY (EIN 31-0536647)
Tax period
2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
Filed
2023-05-11
IRS object ID
202321319349304172
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-05-11T12:25:58-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FORVIS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 E Wayne St Suite 600AddressLine1Txt
CityFort WayneCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46802ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN310536647EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% BRIAN CAVIGGIOLAInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlCEDABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9377667818PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1251 NORTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCEDARVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45314ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCHRISTOPHER SOHNPersonNm
Person TitleVP FOR BUSINESS/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone9377667818PhoneNum
Signature2023-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstCHRISTOPHERPersonFirstNm
Person LastSOHNPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLauren R DentonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01571860PTIN
Phone2604604000PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTHOMAS WHITEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1251 NORTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCEDARVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP453148501ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$323,080,504GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.CEDARVILLE.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Formation1887FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY TRANSFORMS LIVES THROUGH EXCELLENT EDUCATION AND INTENTIONAL DISCIPLESHIP IN SUBMISSION TO BIBLICAL AUTHORITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body27VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent22VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee2938TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers22TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$2,671,728TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$757,161NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$21,427,735PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$26,698,772CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$158,497,706PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$165,666,020CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,794,718PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,630,534CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$5,547PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$5,547CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$182,725,706PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$195,000,873CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$56,500,950PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$61,307,165CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$55,249,992PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$58,715,578CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$50,000PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$50,000CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$2,888,170CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$40,686,916PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$48,735,299CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$152,487,858PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$168,808,042CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$30,237,848PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$26,192,831CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$257,715,774TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$285,598,850TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$16,078,122TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$26,580,233TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$241,637,652NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$259,018,617NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionCEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY TRANSFORMS LIVES THROUGH EXCELLENT EDUCATION AND INTENTIONAL DISCIPLESHIP IN SUBMISSION TO BIBLICAL AUTHORITY. THE UNIVERSITY ACHIEVES ITS MISSION BY ACCOMPLISHING PORTRAIT STATEMENTS WHICH REFLECT CHARACTERISTICS OF A CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY GRADUATE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$61,149,018ExpenseAmt
Revenue$134,740,733RevenueAmt
DescINSTRUCTION AND ACADEMIC SUPPORT: LOCATED IN SOUTHWEST OHIO, CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY (UNIVERSITY) IS AN ACCREDITED, CHRIST-CENTERED, BAPTIST INSTITUTION WITH AN ENROLLMENT OF 5,082 UNDERGRADUATE, GRADUATE AND ONLINE STUDENTS IN MORE THAN 175 AREAS OF STUDY. FOUNDED IN 1887, CEDARVILLE IS RECOGNIZED NATIONALLY FOR ITS AUTHENTIC CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY, RIGOROUS ACADEMIC PROGRAMS, STRONG GRADUATION AND RETENTION RATES, ACCREDITED PROFESSIONAL AND HEALTH SCIENCE OFFERINGS AND HIGH STUDENT ENGAGEMENT RANKING.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$61,307,165ExpenseAmt
Grant$61,307,165GrantAmt
DescSTUDENT AID: EXCELLENCE IS EXPECTED FROM EVERYONE AT CEDARVILLE. WE PROVIDE STUDENTS IN EACH OF OUR 175 AREAS OF STUDY THE RESOURCES AND SUPPORT NECESSARY TO MEET OUR COMMUNITY'S HIGH STANDARDS FOR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT. GRADUATES EMERGE FROM CEDARVILLE WELL-PREPARED TO SUCCEED IN A HIGHLY COMPETITIVE PROFESSIONAL ENVIRONMENT. AS A RESULT, WE ARE TAKING OUR WELL-EARNED PLACE AS ONE OF THE NATION'S BEST COLLEGES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$16,426,625ExpenseAmt
Revenue$30,925,287RevenueAmt
DescAUXILIARY SERVICES: CEDARVILLE IS COMMITTED TO THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE WHOLE PERSON. FROM OUR STUDENT LIFE INITIATIVES TO OUR CURRICULUM DESIGN, ALL OF OUR STRUCTURES AND STRATEGIES HAVE BEEN DEVELOPED TO PRODUCE GRADUATES WHO WILL POSSESS THE EXPERTISE AND CHARACTER NEEDED TO ENGAGE THEIR PROFESSIONAL, SOCIAL AND POLITICAL SPHERES-OF-INFLUENCE WITH TRUTH FROM GOD'S UNCHANGING WORD.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (15 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtDescDesc
$12,846,061STUDENT SERVICES: AT CEDARVILLE, WE ARE
A COMMUNITY OF BELIEVERS ACCOUNTABLE TO
ONE ANOTHER, CALLED TO REFLECT THE
CHARACTER OF JESUS CHRIST AND TO BE
OBEDIENT TO HIS WORD. WE WILL BE
FAITHFUL IN OUR SUPPORT FOR THE LOCAL
CHURCH AND IN OUR PRACTICE OF SPIRITUAL
DISCIPLINES. WE WILL PRACTICE BIBLICAL
PRINCIPLES OF ENCOURAGEMENT,
EXHORTATION, AND RECONCILIATION. WE
COMMIT OURSELVES TO INTEGRITY,
KINDNESS, PURITY, AND SELF-CONTROL
AND TO CONTINUAL GROWTH IN
SCHOLARSHIP, LEADERSHIP, AND
SERVICE.
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$12,846,061TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$151,728,869TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (true)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntYes (true)BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document5838IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee2938EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members27GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member22IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBRIAN CAVIGGIOLAPersonNm
Phone9377667818PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1251 NORTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCEDARVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45314ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (40 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
THOMAS WHITE
PRESIDENT40.00.0Yes (X)$304,699$0$69,972
THOMAS MACH
VP ACADEMICS40.00.0Yes (X)$183,546$0$55,182
CHRISTOPHER SOHN
VP OF BUSINESS CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$184,583$0$45,138
SCOTT VAN LOO
VP ENROLLMENT MGMT40.00.0Yes (X)$178,430$0$43,495
JEFFERY BATES
PROF OF PHARM SCIENCE40.00.0$159,691$0$41,822Yes (X)
JASON GRAHAME
DIRECTOR OF PA PROGRAM40.00.0$144,938$0$50,752Yes (X)
JANICE SUPPLEE
VP MARKETING40.00.0Yes (X)$149,006$0$43,210
JUSTIN COLE
PROF OF PHARM SCIENCE42.00.0$134,381$0$40,184Yes (X)
JONATHAN WOOD
VP STUDENT LIFE40.00.0Yes (X)$105,984$0$68,291
RODNEY JOHNSON
AVP OF OPERATIONS40.00.0$128,453$0$37,844Yes (X)
RICHARD MELSON
VP ADVANCEMENT (LEFT 08/2021)40.00.0Yes (X)$67,352$0$93,407
ALEDA CHEN
PROFESSOR OF PHARMACY SCIENCE41.00.0$143,694$0$15,528Yes (X)
WILLIAM SMALLWOOD
VP ADVANCEMENT (START 08/2021)40.00.0Yes (X)$103,211$0$19,133
MR DANIEL PETEK
TRUSTEE - VICE CHAIRMAN1.00.0Yes (X)$51,628$0$0Yes (X)
DR COREY ABNEY
TRUSTEE1.00.0$33,182$0$0Yes (X)
MR TIMOTHY KNIGHT
TRUSTEE - TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)$25,269$0$0Yes (X)
DR DOMINIC MCKINLEY
TRUSTEE1.00.0$21,769$0$0Yes (X)
MR DAVID DYKEMA
TRUSTEE- SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)$18,769$0$0Yes (X)
DR JASON DUESING
TRUSTEE1.00.0$3,802$0$0Yes (X)
REV BRIAN WHITE
TRUSTEE1.00.0$3,087$0$0Yes (X)
DR DON LOUGH
TRUSTEE1.00.0$1,769$0$0Yes (X)
MR DANIEL GREEN
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR KENNETH DAVID BANE
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
REV WILLIAM BERNHARD
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
LT COL DAVID CARR
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR EVAN ENGLISH
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR NATHAN LINO
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR JAMES HILTON
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR WARREN JENKINS
TRUSTEE3.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR DEFORIA LANE
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR DAVID LODWICK
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
REV RANDY PATTEN
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR CHARLES PETERSON
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR JONATHAN PRICE
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR HAYES WICKER
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
REV JEFFORY WILLETTS
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR ROBERT WYNALDA
TRUSTEE-CHAIRMAN1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MRS CONNIE JENKINS
TRUSTEE2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
REV JOEL WAYNE
TRUSTEE2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
REV TIMOTHY ARMSTRONG
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,147,243TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$623,958TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K52IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PIONEER COLLEGE CATERERS
12351 W 9TH TER STE 204LENEXAKS662154410DINING SERVICES$6,692,370
DANIS BUILDERS LLC
3233 NEWMARK DRIVEMIAMISBURGOH453425422CONSTRUCTION$12,940,582
HES INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LLC
PO BOX 958204ST LOUISMO631958204HOUSEKEEPING$1,469,817
INTERNATIONAL CENTER FOR CREATIVITY
1266 MANNING PKWYPOWELLOH430659179EDUCATION$1,332,622
CHWR INC
5801 UPPER RIVER ROADMIAMISBURGOH453421402MECHANICAL SERVICES$978,226
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K45CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$7,410,652GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$19,288,120AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,110,190NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$26,698,772TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
TUITION AND FEES611710$132,904,679$132,904,679
AUXILIARY FEES611710$30,503,882$27,832,154$2,671,728
OTHER PROGRAM REVENUE611710$2,257,459$2,257,459
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$165,666,020TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,905,672TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,905,672ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$5,547RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$5,547RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,547TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,547ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$128,049,514SecuritiesAmt
Other$754,979OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$127,065,000SecuritiesAmt
Other$1,014,631OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$984,514SecuritiesAmt
Other-$259,652OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$724,862TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$724,862ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$195,000,873TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$162,994,292RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$2,671,728UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,636,081ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$61,307,165TotalAmt
Program Services$61,307,165ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,659,498TotalAmt
Program Services$404,135ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,016,760ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$238,603FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,169,345TotalAmt
Program Services$36,359,795ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,949,989ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$859,561FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,995,386TotalAmt
Program Services$3,449,549ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$443,350ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$102,487FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,945,560TotalAmt
Program Services$9,301,204ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,354,414ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$289,942FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,945,789TotalAmt
Program Services$2,543,345ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$326,881ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$75,563FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$77,764TotalAmt
Management And General$77,764ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$71,225TotalAmt
Management And General$71,225ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,000TotalAmt
Fundraising$50,000FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$168,860TotalAmt
Management And General$168,860ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,919,372TotalAmt
Program Services$10,744,150ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$101,162ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$74,060FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$502,573TotalAmt
Program Services$420,604ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,765ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$78,204FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,671,582TotalAmt
Program Services$9,406,556ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,441,477ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$823,549FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,481,027TotalAmt
Program Services$1,478,209ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,083ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,735FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,780,387TotalAmt
Program Services$6,153,975ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,625,677ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$735FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,248,746TotalAmt
Program Services$1,000,422ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$71,780ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$176,544FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,499,300TotalAmt
Program Services$1,278,092ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$104,021ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$117,187FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,827,986TotalAmt
Program Services$7,068,361ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$759,625ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$674,261TotalAmt
Program Services$1,091ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$673,170ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
STUDENT FEES$652,194$652,194
STUDY ABROAD PROGRAM$77,552$77,552
BAD DEBT$82,470$82,470

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$168,808,042TotalAmt
Program Services$151,728,869ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,191,003ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,888,170FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,991BOYAmt
EOY$27,142EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,659,362BOYAmt
EOY$34,961,872EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,530,250BOYAmt
EOY$2,575,109EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$893,786BOYAmt
EOY$1,052,763EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,776,864BOYAmt
EOY$949,142EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$289,396,652LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$146,205,552LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$133,075,261BOYAmt
EOY$143,191,100EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$101,005,760BOYAmt
EOY$101,272,763EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,752,500BOYAmt
EOY$1,568,959EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$257,715,774BOYAmt
EOY$285,598,850EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,412,929BOYAmt
EOY$9,223,226EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,192,651BOYAmt
EOY$2,279,435EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$10,000,000EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,472,542BOYAmt
EOY$5,077,572EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,078,122BOYAmt
EOY$26,580,233EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$172,984,249BOYAmt
EOY$183,480,834EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$68,653,403BOYAmt
EOY$75,537,783EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$241,637,652BOYAmt
EOY$259,018,617EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$257,715,774BOYAmt
EOY$285,598,850EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$26,192,831ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$8,685,362NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$126,504OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$46,812,293BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,635,031ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$5,413,563InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,347,717GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$131,914OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$148,640AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$42,405,490EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$36,523,114BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,919,127ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$10,062,254InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,455,110GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$107,728OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$129,364AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$46,812,293EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$35,433,765BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,610,099ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$211,337InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,421,031GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$203,179OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$107,877AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$36,523,114EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$30,757,501BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,526,274ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,674,668InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,335,917GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$85,049OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$103,712AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$35,433,765EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$29,310,271BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,137,108ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,733,523InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,274,207GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$86,141OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$63,053AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$30,757,501EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.76000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.24000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,628,661OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$7,628,661BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$215,487,787OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$97,120,308DepreciationAmt
Book Value$118,367,479BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,899,345OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,777,142DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,122,203BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$46,590,151OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$41,209,485DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,380,666BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,790,708OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,098,617DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,692,091BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$143,191,100TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DEPOSITS$1,992,233
ANNUITIES AND TRUSTS PAYABLE$1,938,662
ADVANCE FROM GOVERNMENT FOR FE$1,146,677
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$5,077,572TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$127,964,343TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$8,685,362NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$8,685,362RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$136,649,705RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$168,860InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$58,182,308OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$58,351,168RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$195,000,873TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$110,583,378TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$110,583,378ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$168,860InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$58,055,804OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$58,224,664ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$168,808,042TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4INCOME FROM THE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUND IS AWARDED AS SCHOLARSHIPS TO NEEDY OR GIFTED STUDENTS TO CONTINUE THEIR STUDIES AT THE INSTITUTION, OR TO SUPPORT RESEARCH.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BCHANGE IN VALUE OF LIFE INCOME AGREEMENTS 126,504 FINANCIAL AID 58,055,804 TOTAL $ 58,182,308 SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4B FINANCIAL AID $ 58,055,804

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY DOES NOT UNLAWFULLY DISCRIMINATE ON THE BASIS OF RACE, COLOR, GENETIC INFORMATION, SEX, AGE, NATIONAL OR ETHNIC ORIGIN, OR DISABILITY IN RELATION TO ADMISSION OR ACCESS TO EMPLOYMENT IN ITS PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES. THE POLICY IS STATED IN THE ACADEMIC CATALOG, EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK AND APPLICATION SECTION OF OUR WEBPAGE.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6ACEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY RECEIVES GOVERNMENTAL GRANTS FOR PELL, PERKINS, FEDERAL WORK STUDY PROGRAM, AND FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATION OPPORTUNITY GRANTS FOR STUDENT FINANCIAL AID AND ASSISTANCE. AN A-133 AUDIT OF THESE PROGRAMS IS CONDUCTED ANNUALLY.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionEUROPERegionTxt
Type Of Activities ConductedProgram ServicesTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Specific Services ProvidedSTUDY ABROAD PROGRAMSpecificServicesProvidedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$306,750RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Spent$306,750SubtotalSpentAmt
Total Spent$306,750TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpfalseTransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipfalseForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CofalsePassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (true)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPHILANTHROCORPPersonNm
ActivityPLANNED GIVING SVCSActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of FundsfalseFundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Retained By Contractor$50,000RetainedByContractorAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Retained By Contractors$50,000TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
All StatesAll StatesAllStatesCd

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
SCHOLARSHIPS & STUDENT AID3967$58,055,804
GOVERNMENT RELIEF GRANTS3967$3,251,361

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY AWARDS FINANCIAL AID GRANTS TO STUDENTS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE UNIVERSITY'S INSTITUTIONAL FINANCIAL AID POLICIES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Personal ServicesYes (X)PersonalServicesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
THOMAS WHITE
PRESIDENT$303,505$0$1,194$45,818$24,154$374,671
CHRISTOPHER SOHN
VP OF BUSINESS CFO$181,480$2,000$1,103$19,978$25,160$229,721
THOMAS MACH
VP ACADEMICS$179,677$2,000$1,869$19,793$35,389$238,728
RICHARD MELSON
VP ADVANCEMENT (LEFT 08/2021)$64,576$2,000$776$25,573$67,834$160,759
JANICE SUPPLEE
VP MARKETING$145,632$2,000$1,374$15,813$27,397$192,216
SCOTT VAN LOO
VP ENROLLMENT MGMT$175,666$2,000$764$19,267$24,228$221,925
JONATHAN WOOD
VP STUDENT LIFE$103,505$2,000$479$22,297$45,994$174,275
ALEDA CHEN
PROFESSOR OF PHARMACY SCIENCE$141,289$2,000$405$15,528$0$159,222
JEFFERY BATES
PROF OF PHARM SCIENCE$156,844$2,000$847$17,594$24,228$201,513
JASON GRAHAME
DIRECTOR OF PA PROGRAM$142,289$2,000$649$15,887$34,865$195,690
RODNEY JOHNSON
AVP OF OPERATIONS$125,159$2,000$1,294$13,934$23,910$166,297
JUSTIN COLE
PROF OF PHARM SCIENCE$131,961$2,000$420$14,956$25,228$174,565

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1AFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE UNIVERSITY'S PRESIDENT IS PROVIDED WITH A UNIVERSITY OWNED HOUSE THAT IS SERVICED BY OUR CUSTODIAL, GROUNDS, AND MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENTS. THIS BENEFIT QUALIFIES AS NON-TAXABLE HOUSING PROVIDED FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE EMPLOYER, UNDER IRC SECTION 119. HEALTH/SOCIAL CLUB DUES ARE PAID ON BEHALF OF THE VP FOR ADVANCEMENT FOR DONOR RELATIONS ACTIVITIES. THE BENEFIT IS INCLUDED IN TAXABLE COMPENSATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OHIO HIGHER ED FACILITY COMMISSIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN346849674BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2022-03-25BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$10,000,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeCAPITAL ACQUISTIONSPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$0RetiredAmt
Bond Defeased$0BondDefeasedAmt
Total Proceeds$10,000,000TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$0InReserveFundAmt
Capitalized Interest$69,000CapitalizedInterestAmt
Refunding Escrow$0RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$0IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Credit Enhancement$0CreditEnhancementAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$0WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Capital Expenditures$0CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$0OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Unspent$0UnspentAmt
Substantial Completion2022SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsfalseRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Remedial Action TakenfalseRemedialActionTakenInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetfalseRebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebateYes (true)ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DuefalseNoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssuefalseVariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd

GIC Provider Name GICProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (true)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSUBSTANTIAL CONTRIBUTORPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionSUBSTANTIAL CONTRIBUTORRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$6,692,370TransactionAmt
TransactionINDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR SERVICETransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution12ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$995,190NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp

Real Estate Other RealEstateOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$115,000NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesRECEIVED APPRASALMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE M, PART I, COLUMN BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE NUMBER LISTED ON SCHEDULE M, PART I, COLUMN B REFLECTS THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 1ATHE CHAIR OF THE BOARD IS THE CHAIR OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. OTHER MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE ARE THE VICE CHAIR, SECRETARY, TREASURER, CHAIR OF EACH STANDING COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD AND TWO TRUSTEES AT LARGE. THE PRESIDENT IS AN EX-OFFICIO MEMBER OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONDUCTS BUSINESS BETWEEN REGULAR BOARD MEETINGS IF NECESSARY, AND ANY ACTIONS ARE REPORTED TO THE FULL BOARD AT THE NEXT MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 1BMR. DAVID DYKEMA, MR. TIMOTHY KNIGHT, DR. COREY ABNEY, MR. DANIEL PETEK AND DR. DOMINIC MCKINLEY ARE CONSIDERED NON-INDEPENDENT BOARD MEMBERS DUE TO COMPENSATION LISTED ON PART VII.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BCEDARVILLE'S BOARD OF TRUSTEES OPERATES IN COMMITTEE FASHION. THE BUSINESS COMMITTEE (ALSO SERVING AS THE AUDIT COMMITTEE AND INVESTMENT COMMITTEE) IS RESPONSIBLE TO THE FULL BOARD FOR FINANCE RELATED ITEMS. AS SUCH, A COPY OF THE FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO THE BUSINESS COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. ADDITIONALLY, THE UNIVERSITY'S OUTSIDE INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM PREPARED AND REVIEWED THE FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE UNIVERSITY ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY BY REQUIRING TRUSTEES TO ANNUALLY SIGN BYLAWS STATEMENTS. ALL TRUSTEES ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE TO THE BOARD ANY POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST AT THE EARLIEST PRACTICAL TIME. NO TRUSTEE SHALL VOTE ON ANY MATTER UNDER CONSIDERATION AT A BOARD OR COMMITTEE MEETING IN WHICH SUCH TRUSTEE HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE MINUTES OF SUCH MEETINGS SHALL REFLECT THAT A DISCLOSURE WAS MADE AND THAT THE TRUSTEE HAVING A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, ABSTAINED FROM VOTING. IF A TRUSTEE IS UNCERTAIN AS TO WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST MAY EXIST, THE TRUSTEE MAY REQUEST THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE RESOLVE THE QUESTION BY MAJORITY VOTE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A & 15BCOMPENSATION FOR THE PRESIDENT AND OTHER OFFICERS IS SET BY AN INDEPENDENT BODY CONSISTING OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. COMPARABLE MARKET DATA IS USED. THIS PROCESS AND RESULTS ARE THOROUGHLY DOCUMENTED IN THE COMMITTEE MINUTES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE UNIVERSITY MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN VALUE OF LIFE INCOME AGREEMENTS -$126,504

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
CEDAR CARE LLC
340 VARSITY DRCEDARVILLEOH45314475053455PHARMACYOH$600,902$1,511,625CEDARVILLE
IN PROGRESS LLC
251 N MAIN STCEDARVILLEOH463148501883159898MANAGE PROP.OH$9,797$681,474CEDARVILLE

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUSTS (16)BusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1251 NORTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCEDARVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45314ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesCHARITABLE TRPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeTRUSTEntityTypeTxt
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd