FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MEREDITH COLLEGE: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MEREDITH COLLEGE (EIN 56-0530242)
Tax period
2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
Filed
2023-03-15
IRS object ID
202340749349301139
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-03-15T13:17:23-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN882730877PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHERRY BEKAERT ADVISORY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13800 GLENWOOD AVE SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityRALEIGHCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27612ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN560530242EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MEREDITH COLLEGEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMEREBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9197608600PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13800 HILLSBOROUGH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityRALEIGHCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27607ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDR TAMMI D JACKSONPersonNm
Person TitleVP FOR BUSINESS & FINANCEPersonTitleTxt
Phone9197608600PhoneNum
Signature2023-03-08SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstDRPersonFirstNm
Person LastTAMMI D JACKSONPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSNXXX-XX-XXXXSSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAMANDA ADAMSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00748038PTIN
Phone9197821040PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDR TAMMI D JACKSONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13800 HILLSBOROUGH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityRALEIGHCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27607ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$124,814,084GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.MEREDITH.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1891FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionFOUNDED IN 1891, MEREDITH IS ONE OF THE LARGEST WOMEN'S COLLEGES IN THE SOUTHEAST. MEREDITH OFFERS COMPREHENSIVE LIBERAL ARTS AND PROFESSIONAL STUDIES FOR UNDERGRADUATE WOMEN. AT THE GRADUATE LEVEL, MEREDITH OFFERS CO-EDUCATIONAL M.B.A., M.A.T., M.ED., AND M.S. IN NUTRITION, M.A. IN PSYCHOLOGY, AND M.A. IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE PROGRAMS. POST-BACCALAUREATE CERTIFICATE PROGRAMS INCLUDE DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS, DIETETICS, PARALEGAL, AND PRE-HEALTH.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body35VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent35VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1076TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$6,032TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$8,894,554PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$14,819,446CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$71,636,029PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$70,508,687CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$8,015,591PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$8,230,948CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$6,779PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$34,720CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$88,552,953PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$93,593,801CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$30,585,005PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$32,029,262CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$32,928,174PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$33,145,049CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$2,011,801CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$22,496,988PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$24,173,987CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$86,010,167PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$89,348,298CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,542,786PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,245,503CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$230,208,683TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$208,277,395TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$66,373,538TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$62,066,423TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$163,835,145NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$146,210,972NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionMEREDITH COLLEGE, GROUNDED IN THE LIBERAL ARTS AND COMMITTED TO PROFESSIONAL PREPARATION, EDUCATES AND INSPIRES STUDENTS TO LIVE WITH INTEGRITY AND PROVIDE LEADERSHIP FOR THE NEEDS, OPPORTUNITIES AND CHALLENGES OF SOCIETY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$65,472,377ExpenseAmt
Grant$30,572,742GrantAmt
Revenue$61,380,151RevenueAmt
DescMEREDITH COLLEGE CHALLENGES STUDENTS TO DISCOVER WHAT MAKES THEM STRONG, BUILD ON THOSE STRENGTHS, AND PREPARE TO MAKE A POSITIVE IMPACT ON THE WORLD. WITH MORE THAN 90 UNDERGRADUATE ACADEMIC PROGRAMS, CLOSE TO 30 GRADUATE AND CERTIFICATE PROGRAMS, AND STRONGPOINTS, A POWERFUL STRENGTHS-FOCUSED PERSONAL COACHING INITIATIVE, IT'S NO WONDER U.S. NEWS, THE PRINCETON REVIEW, AND FORBES.COM HAVE ALL NAMED MEREDITH A "BEST COLLEGE."Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$9,218,102ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,456,520GrantAmt
Revenue$9,128,536RevenueAmt
DescAUXILIARY ENTERPRISES: THE COLLEGE PROVIDES A NUMBER OF SERVICES THAT SUPPORT LEARNING, BUILD COMMUNITY AND ENHANCE THE OVERALL QUALITY OF STUDENT LIFE. THESE INCLUDE, BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO, RESIDENTIAL HOUSING, APARTMENTS, DINING, CAMPUS STORE AND MAIL SERVICES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$74,690,479TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficeYes (1)ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document2458IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1076EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountYes (1)ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Foreign CountryITForeignCountryCd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OfYes (1)Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed1Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members35GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member35IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DR TAMMI D JACKSONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9197608516PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13800 HILLSBOROUGH STAddressLine1Txt
CityRALEIGHCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27607ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (46 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
JO ALLEN
PRESIDENT40.00Yes (X)$342,144$0$41,779
N JEAN JACKSON
VP COLLEGE PROGRAMS, BOARD SECRETARY40.00Yes (X)$192,625$0$15,690
MATTHEW POSLUSNY
SENIOR VP & PROVOST40.00$191,468$0$15,819Yes (X)
CHARLES BARTON
VP INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT40.00$192,116$0$10,226Yes (X)
TAMMI D JACKSON
VP BUSINESS & FINANCE (CURRENT)40.00Yes (X)$176,577$0$16,114
JEFFREY HOWLETT
CIO40.00$153,263$0$14,951Yes (X)
BING YU
PROFESSOR40.00$146,128$0$14,405Yes (X)
ELIZABETH WOLFINGER
DEAN40.00$149,242$0$7,626Yes (X)
SARAH ROTH
DEAN40.00$133,220$0$16,720Yes (X)
KRISTIE OGILVIE
DEAN/PROFESSOR40.00$138,722$0$7,089Yes (X)
CRAIG BARFIELD
VP BUSINESS & FINANCE (PRIOR)40.00Yes (X)$9,571$0$479
YVETTE M BROWN
CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHRISTIE BISHOP BARBEE
VICE CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CAROLYN LEITH
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ELIZABETH TRIPPLETT BEAM
ASSISTANT SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID BRANCH
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LENA EPPS BROOKER
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LEE CANIPE
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PATTY WHISNANT CEASE
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ADRIENNE COLE
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BILL CROUCH
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ELLA PLYLER FRANTZ
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JENA MUNTZ GALLAGHER
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JAMES GAYNOR
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SHEPARD KIMBRELL HALSCH
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LESLIE LANDIS HAYES
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ALMA AMMONS HOFFMANN
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
H ALEXANDER HOLMES
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRENDA PARKS HUGHES
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PATRICIA ARMSTRONG JOHNSON
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANN LOWERY
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JENN MANN
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
QUINTALA PARHAM
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SARAH PARKER
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LISA ROBIE POOLE
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
GWEN REYNOLDS
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHRIS ROLFE
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHARLES ROYAL
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CLAIRE SULLIVAN SLAUGHTER
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SILDA A WALL SPITZER
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHUCK STUBER
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FRANCES JENNINGS TETER
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DONNA WILSON THAGARD
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CAROL BOYD TILLMAN
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RICHARD URQUHART
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID L WARREN
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,825,076TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$160,898TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K33IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
INLAND CONSTRUCTION
PO BOX 26027RALEIGHNC27611FACILITIES CONTRACTOR$3,262,306
ARAMARK CORPORATION
27310 NETWORK PLACECHICAGOIL60673DINING AND FACILITIES MGMT.$3,204,440
DAVID FLETCHER DBA CAROLINA EARTHSCAPES
1841 NORTH NC 119MEBANENC27302FACILITIES CONTRACTOR$769,069
PINNACLE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
192 RICHMOND HILL AVE STE 19STAMFORDCT06902IT SERVICES$623,703
WOMBLE BOND DICKINSON
PO BOX 84WINSTONSALEMNC27102LEGAL$388,368
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K11CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$32,650FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$4,975,392GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$9,811,404AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,211,643NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$14,819,446TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION AND FEES900099$61,380,151$61,380,151
HOUSING, DINING & OTHER900099$7,354,481$7,354,481
WORKSHOPS & OTHER FEES900099$1,774,055$1,774,055
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$70,508,687TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,859,861TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$6,032UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,865,893ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$37,056,045SecuritiesAmt
Other$530,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$30,711,112SecuritiesAmt
Other$503,846OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$6,344,933SecuritiesAmt
Other$26,154OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,371,087TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$6,371,087ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$40,045FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$32,650ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$5,325FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$34,720TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$34,720ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$93,593,801TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$70,508,687RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$6,032UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$8,271,700ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,029,262TotalAmt
Program Services$32,029,262ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,204,609TotalAmt
Program Services$415,602ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$586,664ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$202,343FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,173,384TotalAmt
Program Services$19,052,007ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,911,213ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,210,164FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,211,596TotalAmt
Program Services$882,975ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$263,742ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$64,879FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,597,267TotalAmt
Program Services$2,612,645ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$790,318ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$194,304FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,958,193TotalAmt
Program Services$1,427,072ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$426,262ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$104,859FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$476,849TotalAmt
Management And General$476,849ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$173,817TotalAmt
Management And General$173,817ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$555,646TotalAmt
Management And General$555,646ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$812,632TotalAmt
Program Services$743,501ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$69,131ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$492,291TotalAmt
Management And General$492,291ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$596,054TotalAmt
Program Services$253,090ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$251,492ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$91,472FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,098,932TotalAmt
Program Services$164,411ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,934,521ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,018,330TotalAmt
Program Services$2,842,488ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$175,842ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$287,197TotalAmt
Program Services$222,693ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,284ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$58,220FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$57,488TotalAmt
Fundraising$57,488FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,992,163TotalAmt
Program Services$1,872,633ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$119,530ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,631,564TotalAmt
Program Services$4,353,670ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$277,894ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$778,124TotalAmt
Program Services$9,304ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$768,820ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
FOOD AND FOOD SERVICE$2,498,977$2,498,977
SUPPLIES$1,564,209$1,325,944$238,265
EQUIPMENT$180,740$170,792$9,948
BOOKS AND PERIODICALS$122,623$122,623

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,836,351TotalAmt
Program Services$3,690,790ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$117,489ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$28,072FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$89,348,298TotalAmt
Program Services$74,690,479ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,646,018ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,011,801FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,306BOYAmt
EOY$4,306EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,718,287BOYAmt
EOY$15,430,463EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,496,991BOYAmt
EOY$4,971,754EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,967,816BOYAmt
EOY$2,549,586EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$111,049BOYAmt
EOY$122,389EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,301BOYAmt
EOY$47,337EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$157,344,105LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$97,607,925LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$58,833,173BOYAmt
EOY$59,736,180EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$100,082,685BOYAmt
EOY$80,050,842EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,565,945BOYAmt
EOY$44,430,338EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,479BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,333,651BOYAmt
EOY$934,200EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$230,208,683BOYAmt
EOY$208,277,395EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,523,491BOYAmt
EOY$4,426,725EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,103,823BOYAmt
EOY$1,645,506EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,005,709BOYAmt
EOY$42,321,307EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$284,123BOYAmt
EOY$255,922EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,825,000BOYAmt
EOY$2,725,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,631,392BOYAmt
EOY$10,691,963EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,373,538BOYAmt
EOY$62,066,423EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,819,544BOYAmt
EOY$21,233,386EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$139,015,601BOYAmt
EOY$124,977,586EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$163,835,145BOYAmt
EOY$146,210,972EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$230,208,683BOYAmt
EOY$208,277,395EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,245,503ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$23,478,614NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,608,938OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$144,589,705BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,976,439ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$15,829,789InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$4,068,540GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$3,952,756OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$124,715,059EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$115,101,611BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,671,535ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$32,641,867InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$2,772,599GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,052,709OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$144,589,705EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$115,701,677BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,751,027ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,029,648InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$2,529,584GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$4,851,157OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$115,101,611EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$113,533,181BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,631,425ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,562,062InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$2,647,131GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$3,377,860OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$115,701,677EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$104,762,705BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$5,034,435ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$7,762,488InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$2,290,322GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,736,125OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$113,533,181EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.14960BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.85040PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$125,800InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$350,034OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$475,834BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$134,537,077OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$83,066,373DepreciationAmt
Book Value$51,470,704BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,888,953OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,541,552DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,347,401BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,442,241OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$5,442,241BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$59,736,180TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
FUND OF FUNDS$26,125,126F
PRIVATE EQUITY$13,587,549F
PRIVATE REAL ESTATE FUNDS$179,344F
REITS$4,538,319F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$44,430,338TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ACCRUED POSTRETIREMENT BENEFIT OBLIGATIONS$7,894,110
ASSET RETIREMENT OBLIGATION$2,180,875
DUE TO DONORS OF TRUSTS$212,544
OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES$210,933
STUDENT DEPOSITS$193,501
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$10,691,963TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$40,601,062TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$23,478,614NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$28,958,479OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$52,437,093RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$93,038,155RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$555,646InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$555,646RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$93,593,801TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$58,225,235TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$5,325OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$5,325ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$58,219,910ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$555,646InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$30,572,742OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$31,128,388ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$89,348,298TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:THE COLLEGE HOLDS FUNDS IN A CUSTODIAL CAPACITY FOR STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS.
PART V, LINE 4:THE COLLEGE'S ENDOWMENT CONSISTS OF APPROXIMATELY 563 INDIVIDUAL FUNDS ESTABLISHED FOR A VARIETY OF PURPOSES INCLUDING BOTH DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS AND FUNDS DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES TO FUNCTION AS ENDOWMENTS. THE PERCENTAGE REPORTED FOR PERMANENT ENDOWMENTS INCLUDES AMOUNTS THAT MUST BE MAINTAINED IN PERPETUITY AS WELL AS ACCUMULATED EARNINGS ON SUCH AMOUNTS THAT HAVE NOT YET BEEN APPROPRIATED FOR EXPENDITURE.
PART X, LINE 2:THE COLLEGE'S POLICY IS TO RECORD A LIABILITY FOR UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS, AND ANY RELATED INTEREST AND PENALTIES, WHEN IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT A TAX POSITION TAKEN BY MANAGEMENT WITH RESPECT TO A TRANSACTION OR CLASS OF TRANSACTIONS WILL BE OVERTURNED BY A TAXING AUTHORITY UPON EXAMINATION. MANAGEMENT BELIEVES THERE ARE NO SUCH POSITIONS AS OF JUNE 30, 2022 AND 2021 AND, ACCORDINGLY, NO LIABILITY HAS BEEN ACCRUED.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:CHANGE IN POSTRETIREMENT BENEFIT OBLIGATIONS 1,608,938. INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS SHOWN NET OF TUITION ON FINANCIALS -30,572,742. SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES REPORTED NET OF REVENUE 5,325.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES REPORTED NET OF REVENUE 5,325.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS SHOWN NET OF TUITION ON FINANCIALS 30,572,742.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (1)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3MEREDITH'S FULL NONDISCRIMINATION POLICY IS PRINTED IN COLLEGE PUBLICATIONS SUCH AS THE UNDERGRADUATE CATALOGUE WHICH IS DISTRIBUTED IN PRINT FORM AND ON THE COLLEGE'S WEBSITE. IN ADDITION, IT IS ALSO PUBLISHED IN UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE RECRUITMENT MATERIALS.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS EDUCATIONAL MISSIONS, MEREDITH COLLEGE RECEIVES FUNDS IN SUPPORT OF ITS STUDENTS. FUNDS RECEIVED INCLUDE, BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO: FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANT, FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM, FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM, FEDERAL DIRECT STUDENT LOANS, TEACHER EDUCATION ASSISTANCE FOR COLLEGE AND HIGHER EDUCATION GRANT, AND HIGHER EDUCATION EMERGENCY RELIEF FUNDS.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (4 entries)

RegionRegionTxtOfficesOfficesCntEmployeeEmployeeCntType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtSpecific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
EUROPE11PROGRAM SERVICESSTUDY ABROAD$800,371
CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN00INVESTMENTS$23,115,657
SOUTH AMERICA00PROGRAM SERVICESSTUDY ABROAD$24,938
CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN00PROGRAM SERVICESSTUDY ABROAD$122,449
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices1SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees1SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office1TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee1TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$24,063,415SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$24,063,415TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (1)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (1)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CoYes (1)PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipYes (1)ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 3:EXPENDITURES ARE ACCOUNTED FOR ON THE ACCRUAL BASIS OF ACCOUNTING.
PART III ACCOUNTING METHOD:
PART IV, LINE 3ALTHOUGH THE COLLEGE HAD AN OWNERSHIP IN CERTAIN FOREIGN CORPORATIONS (INVESTMENTS) DURING THE TAX YEAR, THE INVESTMENT AMOUNT WAS NOT HIGH ENOUGH TO RENDER THE FILING OF FORM 5471.
PART IV, LINE 4MEREDITH COLLEGE IS AN INVESTOR IN ONE OR MORE PASSIVE FOREIGN INVESTMENT COMPANIES ("PFICS"). THEY RECEIVED NO TAXABLE DISTRIBUTIONS FROM ANY OF THE FUNDS DURING FISCAL YEAR 2022. FORM 8621 IS NOT REQUIRED DUE TO IRS GUIDANCE SET FORTH IN REG. SEC. 1.1291-1(E).
PART IV, LINE 5ALTHOUGH THE COLLEGE HAD AN OWNERSHIP IN CERTAIN FOREIGN PARTNERSHIPS (INVESTMENTS) DURING THE TAX YEAR, THE INVESTMENT AMOUNT WAS NOT HIGH ENOUGH TO RENDER THE FILING OF FORM 8865.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1AUTISM GALAEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$72,695GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$32,650CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$40,045GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$5,325OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$72,695GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$32,650CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$40,045GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$5,325OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$5,325DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$34,720NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDescCash GrantCashGrantAmt
INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS, FINANCIAL AID & SCHOLARSHIPS1434$30,572,742TUITION RATESFINANCIAL AID AND SCHOLARSHIPS
HIGHER EDUCATION EMERGENCY RELIEF FUNDS586$1,456,520

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMEREDITH COLLEGE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE OFFICE HAS SYSTEMS AND INTERNAL PROCEDURES IN PLACE THAT ENSURES THE PROPER DETERMINATION, DISBURSEMENT AND MONITORING OF GRANTS AND SCHOLARSHIPS. THESE SYSTEMS AND PROCEDURES COMPLY WITH THE FEDERAL STUDENT TITLE IV AID REGULATIONS, NORTH CAROLINA STATE EDUCATION ASSISTANCE AUTHORITY RULES, AND INSTITUTIONAL POLICIES. FOR HEERF GRANTS UNDER THE CARES ACT, FOR ELIGIBLE STUDENTS, THE INDIVIDUAL GRANT AMOUNT RELATED TO THE DISRUPTION BECAUSE OF CORONAVIRUS WAS CALCULATED USING AN ALLOCATION BASED ON RATES FOR HOUSING AND/OR FOOD, PLUS CONSIDERATIONS FOR OTHER CARES ACT PRIORITIES (I.E., TECHNOLOGY, COURSE MATERIALS, HEALTH CARE, CHILD CARE), APPLIED OVER THE PERIOD OF TIME REMAINING IN THE SEMESTER AFTER THE CHANGE TO ONLINE INSTRUCTION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Personal ServicesYes (X)PersonalServicesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JO ALLEN
PRESIDENT$338,976$0$0$0$3,168$0$32,500$0$9,279$0$383,923$0$0$0
N JEAN JACKSON
VP COLLEGE PROGRAMS, BOARD SECRETARY$183,529$0$3,000$0$6,096$0$9,393$0$6,297$0$208,315$0$0$0
MATTHEW POSLUSNY
SENIOR VP & PROVOST$186,404$0$3,000$0$2,064$0$10,195$0$5,624$0$207,287$0$0$0
CHARLES BARTON
VP INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT$182,794$0$2,000$0$7,322$0$9,277$0$949$0$202,342$0$0$0
TAMMI D JACKSON
VP BUSINESS & FINANCE (CURRENT)$173,577$0$3,000$0$0$0$8,750$0$7,364$0$192,691$0$0$0
JEFFREY HOWLETT
CIO$152,113$0$500$0$650$0$8,203$0$6,748$0$168,214$0$0$0
BING YU
PROFESSOR$144,062$0$500$0$1,566$0$7,052$0$7,353$0$160,533$0$0$0
ELIZABETH WOLFINGER
DEAN$146,972$0$500$0$1,770$0$7,349$0$277$0$156,868$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ATHE PRESIDENT IS PROVIDED WITH A RESIDENCE FOR PERSONAL USE AS WELL AS HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE COLLEGE SO THAT THE PRESIDENT CAN PERFORM ESSENTIAL SCHOOL BUSINESS AND ACTIVITIES AT THE HOME. THIS RESIDENCE IS PROVIDED FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE COLLEGE IN HAVING THE FUNCTIONS OF THE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT EFFICIENTLY DISCHARGED AND AS A CONDITION OF EMPLOYMENT AS PRESIDENT OF THE COLLEGE. FOR THE BENEFIT AND CONVENIENCE OF THE COLLEGE, THE PRESIDENT'S RESIDENCE SHALL BE AVAILABLE, AND SHALL BE USED, FOR COLLEGE-RELATED BUSINESS AND ENTERTAINMENT ON A REGULAR AND CONTINUING BASIS. THE APPROXIMATE RENTAL VALUE OF THE HOME IS $3,500 PER MONTH. THESE ARE TREATED AS NONTAXABLE BENEFITS.
PART I, LINE 7BONUSES FOR THE EXECUTIVE TEAM WERE DETERMINED BY THE PRESIDENT AND SHARED WITH THE BOT BASED ON HOW MUCH EXTRA TIME THEY WORKED ON PANDEMIC EFFORTS AND RELATED ISSUES. ALL EMPLOYEES WHO WERE EMPLOYED THROUGH THE PANDEMIC RECEIVED A BONUS WITH THE AMOUNT DEPENDING ON WHETHER THEY WERE EMPLOYED ON A FULL OR PART TIME BASIS.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
NORTH CAROLINA CAPITAL FACILITIES FINANCE AGENCY
A56159215465818PLG22016-09-29$8,826,029SEE PART VI000
NORTH CAROLINA CAPITAL FACILITIES FINANCE AGENCY
B56159215465818PMH92018-03-29$40,960,158SEE PART VI000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$835,000$8,926,117$176,521$8,749,59620090Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$4,990,000$41,026,605$596,792$40,429,8132009Yes (1)0Yes (1)Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A00000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)
B00000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
A000Yes (1)0000Yes (1)
B00Yes (1)00000Yes (1)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (1)
BYes (1)

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART I, LINE A, COLUMN (F):TO ADVANCE REFUND $7,800,000 IN AGGREGATE PRINCIPAL AMOUNT OF OUTSTANDING 2008A BONDS INITIALLY ISSUED ON APRIL 3, 2008 AND PAY RELATED ISSUANCE COSTS.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART I, LINE B, COLUMN (F):TO CURRENTLY REFUND OUTSTANDING 2008A AND 2008B BONDS INITIALLY ISSUED ON APRIL 3, 2008 AND PAY RELATED ISSUANCE COSTS.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART II, COLUMNS A & B, LINE 3:THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN THE AMOUNTS ON LINE 3 AND THE ISSUE PRICES LISTED IN PART I, COLUMN E, IS DUE TO INVESTMENT EARNINGS ON BOND PROCEEDS PENDING DISBURSEMENT.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART II, COLUMN A, LINE 11:$8,744,938 WAS APPLIED TO REDEEM OUTSTANDING 2008A BONDS. $4,658 WAS USED TO PAY INTEREST ON 2016 BONDS.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART II, COLUMN B, LINE 11:$90,386 WAS USED TO PAY DEBT SERVICE ON 2018 BONDS. $40,339,427 WAS APPLIED TO REDEEM OUTSTANDING 2008A AND 2008B BONDS.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART IV, COLUMN A, LINE 2C:THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED AS OF SEPTEMBER 29, 2021.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution32ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$707,797NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Real Estate Residential RealEstateResidentialGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$503,846NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received1Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (1)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 32B:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationIF THE COLLEGE RECEIVES A GIFT OF REAL ESTATE, AN AGENT IS SELECTED BY THE COLLEGE TO SELL THE PROPERTY.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ATHE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES IS MADE UP OF 8 TO 10 MEMBERS. THE PURPOSE OF THE COMMITTEE IS TO SERVE AT THE PLEASURE OF THE BOARD AND HAVE AUTHORITY TO ACT FOR THE BOARD ON ALL MATTERS EXCEPT AS OTHERWISE PROVIDED BY LAW AND EXCEPT FOR THE FOLLOWING, WHICH SHALL BE RESERVED FOR THE BOARD: PRESIDENTIAL SELECTION AND TERMINATION, TRUSTEE AND BOARD OFFICER ELECTION, CHANGES IN INSTITUTIONAL MISSION AND PURPOSE, INCURRING CORPORATE INDEBTEDNESS, SALE OF COLLEGE ASSETS, ADOPTION OF ANNUAL BUDGET, AND CONFERRAL OF DEGREES OR TENURE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE BUSINESS AND FINANCE COMMITTEE WILL REVIEW AND APPROVE THE 990. FOR PRIVACY PURPOSES, THE FULL BOARD ONLY RECEIVES A PUBLIC DISCLOSURE COPY OF THE 990 FOR THEIR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. HOWEVER, THE FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE BOARD AFFAIRS COMMITTEE MONITORS THE TRUSTEES' CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY INCLUDING DISTRIBUTING, COLLECTING, AND REVIEWING CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS ANNUALLY. IN ADDITION, THE CHAIR OF THE INVESTMENT COMMITTEE REVIEWS CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS FOR THE MEMBERS OF THAT COMMITTEE FOR ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT SPECIFICALLY RELATED TO THEIR ROLE ON THAT COMMITTEE. IN THE EVENT OF A CONFLICT, THE INDIVIDUAL INVOLVED WOULD RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM ANY VOTE ON THE MATTER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE PRESIDENT'S COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, AN INDEPENDENT BODY. THE COMMITTEE RELIES UPON DATA FROM COMPARABLE COLLEGES OBTAINED BY NCICU AND FROM FORMS 990 OF SIMILARLY SITUATED COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES. IN ADDITION, THE COMMITTEE ALSO CONSIDERS THE RESULTS OF THE PRESIDENT'S ANNUAL PERFORMANCE EVALUATION. THE DECISION IS DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES OF THE COMMITTEE. THE COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS INDEPENDENTLY REVIEWED ON EVERY SALARY LEVEL. THE COLLEGE REVIEWS SALARY DATA FROM VARIOUS SOURCES, SUCH AS CUPA.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CHANGE IN POSTRETIREMENT BENEFIT OBLIGATIONS 1,608,938.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COOPERATING RALEIGH COLLEGESBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 120AddressLine1Txt
CityRALEIGHCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27607ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237158371EIN
Primary ActivitiesSUPPORT MEMBER INSTITUTIONSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNCLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 12A, IPublicCharityStatusTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (4)BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesINVESTMENTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNCLegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Entity TypeTEntityTypeTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd