VIECARE BUTLER LLC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- VIECARE BUTLER LLC (EIN 20-8512169)
- Tax period
- 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-05-07
- IRS object ID
- 202511279349303486
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-05-07T17:35:49-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4334 MUNSON STREET SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CANTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 44718 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 208512169 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | VIECARE BUTLER LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | VIEC | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7247422246 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16066 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JEFFREY CARRAWAY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7247422246 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-04-22 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JENNIFER COLEMAN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00743188 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3304972000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-04-22 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LIFE BUTLER COUNTY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DAVID J FENOGLIETTO | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16066 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $20,548,747 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.LUTHERANSENIORLIFE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2007 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDER OF HOME AND COMMUNITY BASED HEALTHCARE TO LOW INCOME ELDERLY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 4 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 2 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 153 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 8 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $9,177 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,577 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $20,282,451 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $20,503,726 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $0 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $178,758 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $20,732 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $20,470,386 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $20,527,035 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,508,413 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,256,573 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $14,844,259 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $12,483,846 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $22,352,672 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $20,740,419 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,882,286 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$213,384 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $16,483,195 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $14,711,751 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $10,541,968 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $8,975,073 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $5,941,227 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $5,736,678 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | VIECARE BUTLER, LLC SHALL PROVIDE A HOME AND COMMUNITY-BASED PROGRAM OF ALL-INCLUSIVE HEALTH CARE TO SERVE THE FRAIL, LOW INCOME ELDERLY AS AN ALTERNATIVE TO INSTITUTIONAL CARE FOR SENIOR ADULTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $17,201,028 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $20,503,726 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | LIFE (LIVING INDEPENDENCE FOR THE ELDERLY) IS A COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CARE AND SUPPORTIVE SERVICES PROGRAM DESIGNED TO ENHANCE THE ABILITY OF OLDER ADULTS 55 YEARS OF AGE AND OLDER TO LIVE SAFELY IN THEIR HOMES AND COMMUNITIES. IT IS A CAPITATED PROGRAM, FUNDED THROUGH THE PENNSYLVANIA DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES AND CENTERS FOR MEDICAID AND MEDICARE SERVICES. MOST LIFE PARTICIPANTS ARE ELIGIBLE FOR BOTH MEDICARE AND MEDICAID AND THEREFORE RECEIVE THE PROGRAM AT NO DIRECT COST TO THEM. LIFE PROGRAMS ARE KNOWN NATIONALLY AS PACE (PROGRAM OF ALL INCLUSIVE CARE FOR THE ELDERLY). THE LIFE PROGRAMS OF LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE ARE ADMINISTERED THROUGH VIECARE, INC., A SUBSIDIARY OF LUTHERAN SENIOR LIFE AND ITS HOSPITAL PARTNERS.LIFE COORDINATES AND PROVIDES ALL NEEDED PREVENTIVE, PRIMARY, ACUTE AND POST-ACUTE CARE SERVICES TO ITS PARTICIPANTS THROUGH AN INTERDISCIPLINARY TEAM OF HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS THAT VALUATE, ASSESS AND PROVIDE FOR THE INDIVIDUAL NEEDS OF THE PARTICIPANT AS THEY CHANGE THROUGH VARIOUS STAGES OF AGING OR MEDICAL NEED. BASED ON AN INDIVIDUAL'S NEED, LIFE CAN PROVIDE: COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL CARE BY AN INTERDISCIPLINARY TEAM OF HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS; AN ON-CALL NURSE AND PHYSICIAN AVAILABLE 24 HOURS A DAY; ADULT DAY SERVICES; PERSONAL CARE; HOME CARE; HOUSEKEEPING AND LAUNDRY; REHABILITATION THERAPIES; TRANSPORTATION TO THE LIFE CENTER AND MEDICAL APPOINTMENTS; MEDICATIONS AND MEDICATION MANAGEMENT; MEALS; MEDICAL EQUIPMENT; AND DENTISTRY, OPTOMETRY, AND AUDIOLOGY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $17,201,028 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 14 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 153 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 4 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 2 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | PA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JEFFREY CARRAWAY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7247422246 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16066 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID J FENOGLIETTO | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | 49.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $406,921 | $57,310 | |
| JEFFREY L CARRAWAY | ||||||||
| TREASURER/CFO | 1.00 | 49.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $230,416 | $37,289 | |
| RANDY TEWKSBURY | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR (LEFT 4-30-24) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PASTOR KIMBERLY VAN DRIEL | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ERICA SHAFFER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (STARTED 6-19-24) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR ABEER HANNA | ||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $331,921 | $0 | $43,440 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHELE MIKOLAJCZAK | ||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $126,464 | $0 | $11,371 | Yes (X) | ||
| WILLIAM WOLFE | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $175,967 | $0 | $14,109 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $634,352 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $637,337 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $163,519 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHARMASTAR | |||||
| 228 STRAWBRIDGE DRIVE | MOORESTOWN | NJ | 08057 | MEDICATION MANAGEMENT | $2,595,068 |
| COMPASSIONATE CARE NURSING INC | |||||
| 21 OLLIE LANE | DUBOIS | PA | 15801 | AGENCY STAFFING | $353,993 |
| CURA HOSPITALITY | |||||
| PO BOX 743676 | ATLANTA | GA | 30374 | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $333,347 |
| SYMBRIA RX GREAT LAKES SOUTH LLC | |||||
| STE 600 28100 TORCH PKWY | WARRENVILLE | IL | 60555 | MEDICATION MANAGEMENT | $228,434 |
| TABULA RASA | |||||
| 228 STRAWBRIDGE DRIVE SUITE 100 | MOORESTOWN | NJ | 08057 | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $225,167 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,577 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,577 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $20,503,726 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $20,503,726 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $20,503,726 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $42,444 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $21,712 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $20,732 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $20,732 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $20,732 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $20,527,035 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $20,503,726 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $20,732 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,089,882 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,743,808 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $346,074 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $73,703 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $67,774 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,929 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $676,975 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $622,519 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $54,456 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $416,013 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $382,549 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,464 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,160,491 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,160,491 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,408 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $14,408 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,306 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $15,306 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,279,338 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,170,291 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $109,047 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,833 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,833 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $113,500 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $113,446 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $54 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $182,978 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $104,386 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,592 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,180,317 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,180,317 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $201,471 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $114,936 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $86,535 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $172,075 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $172,069 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $489,316 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $70,312 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $419,004 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $109,812 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,743 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $98,069 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PHARMACY | $2,197,605 | $1,791,751 | $405,854 |
| MAINTENANCE & EQUIPMENT | $898,128 | $778,454 | $119,674 |
| MEDICAL | $614,735 | $401,995 | $212,740 |
| RESIDENT | $522,148 | $520,799 | $1,349 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $319,385 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $113,109 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $206,276 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,740,419 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,201,028 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,539,391 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,404 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,322 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,354,043 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,115,205 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,949 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,810 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $659,665 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $940,278 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,499 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $73,703 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $12,669,429 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,097,910 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,876,483 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,571,519 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,519,152 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,978,914 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,483,195 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,711,751 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,489,825 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,629,870 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $973,477 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,402,607 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,291,409 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,676,059 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,053,794 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,541,968 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,975,073 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,921,265 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,707,881 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,962 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,797 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,941,227 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,736,678 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,483,195 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,711,751 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$213,384 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $8,835 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $155,464 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $44,351 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $67,632 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,177 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,577 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $279,201 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $18,817,023 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $20,520,166 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $19,288,261 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $20,282,451 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $20,503,726 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $99,411,627 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $18,972,487 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $20,564,517 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $19,355,893 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $20,291,628 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $20,506,303 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $99,690,828 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $99,690,828 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $48,206 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $46,405 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $33,460 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $44,228 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $42,444 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $214,743 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $48,206 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $46,405 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $33,460 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $44,228 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $42,444 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $214,743 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,318 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,750 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,819 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $156,227 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $190,114 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $19,031,011 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $20,628,672 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $19,395,172 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $20,492,083 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $20,548,747 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $100,095,685 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99600 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99570 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00210 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00220 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,644,060 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $831,852 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $7,812,208 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,445,420 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,044,548 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $400,872 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,530,787 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,221,510 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $309,277 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $49,162 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $49,162 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,571,519 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| RELATED PARTY RECEIVABLES | $1,057,545 |
| THIRD PARTY PAYOR | $384,046 |
| OTHER ROU ASSETS | $537,323 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,978,914 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| RELATED PARTY PAYABLES | $1,646,199 |
| CAPITAL LEASE | $29,134 |
| THIRD PARTY PAYOR | $155,010 |
| OTHER LEASES | $223,451 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,053,794 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $20,427,677 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $30,547 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $30,547 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $20,397,130 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $129,905 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $129,905 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $20,527,035 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $20,641,061 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $30,547 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $30,547 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $20,610,514 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $129,905 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $129,905 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $20,740,419 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES 21,712. NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTIONS 8,835. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT 123,167. NET NONOPERATING EXPENSE 6,738. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES 21,712. NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTIONS 8,835. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT 123,167. NET NONOPERATING EXPENSE 6,738. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID J FENOGLIETTO | ||||||||||||||
| CHAIR | $0 | $406,921 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,991 | $0 | $47,319 | $0 | $464,231 | $0 | $0 |
| DR ABEER HANNA | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $331,921 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,168 | $0 | $36,272 | $0 | $375,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFFREY L CARRAWAY | ||||||||||||||
| TREASURER/CFO | $0 | $230,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,912 | $0 | $30,377 | $0 | $267,705 | $0 | $0 |
| WILLIAM WOLFE | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $175,967 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,109 | $0 | $190,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BUTLER COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 251898944 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | NONEAVAIL | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2019-12-17 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $4,800,000 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | REVENUE NOTE, SERIES 2019 | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $427,830 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $4,800,000 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| Capital Expenditures | $2,304,544 | CapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $2,495,456 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2020 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | Yes (1) | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (1) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Private Bus Use By Others | 0.00000 | PrivateBusUseByOthersPct |
| Private Bus Concerning UBI | 0.00000 | PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct |
| Total Private Business Use | 0.00000 | TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | 0 | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | 0 | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | 0 | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | 0 | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | 0 | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | Yes (1) | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | PROVIDED A COPY OF THE FINAL FORM 990 TO MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS ARE REQUIRED FROM ALL BOARD MEMBERS AND EXECUTIVES. BOARD MEMBERS SHALL DISCLOSE TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE BOARD MEMBERSHIP ON, A SUBSTANTIAL FINANCIAL INTEREST IN, OR EMPLOYMENT OF THE BOARD MEMBER OR A RELATIVE OF THE BOARD MEMBER BY ANY ORGANIZATION DOING BUSINESS WITH LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE WHETHER AN UNACCEPTABLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS AND ARRANGE WITH THE MEMBER TO CEASE ANY INAPPROPRIATE ACTIVITY. MATTERS LEFT UNSETTLED AFTER REVIEW OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL BE REPORTED TO THE BOARD FOR APPROPRIATE ACTION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE BOARD OF DIRECTORS CONDUCTS AN ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REVIEW IN JULY. MARKET BASED COMPENSATION INFORMATION IS CONDUCTED ANNUALLY FROM INFORMATION COMPILED BY EXTERNAL SOURCES. THE BOARD THEN DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND TAX FORMS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT THE CORPORATE OFFICE. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | THERAPY FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,715,905. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,715,905. PAYROLL FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 24,221. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 24,221. OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 318,332. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 318,332. HOSPITAL AND PHYSICIAN FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,111,833. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 109,047. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,220,880. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTIONS 8,835. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (22 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 251527666 | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND MANAGEMENT TO EXEMPT AFFILIATES | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | N/A | 0 | |
| ST JOHN LUTHERAN CARE CENTER | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 250969478 | SKILLED NURSING AND PERSONAL CARE FACILITY SERVICING MORE THAN 300 RESIDENTS | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| LUTHER COURT INC | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 251527660 | TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| PASSAVANT RETIREMENT AND HEALTH CENTER | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 250986051 | PROVIDER OF RESIDENTIAL, PERSONAL CARE AND SKILLED NURSING CARE TO ELDERS | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| LAS GERIATRIC CARE SERVICES INC | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 251738347 | PROVIDER OF MEDICAL GERIATRIC THERAPY SERVICES TO ITS EXEMPT AFFILIATES | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE FOUNDATION | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 251705233 | ORGANIZATION THAT PROMOTOES THE CHARITABLE INTERESTS OF ITS EXEMPT AFFILIATE | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| SAMARITAN HEALTHCARE INC | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 251527663 | TO PROVIDE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE ELDERLY | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| VIECARE INC | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 255900922 | PROVIDER OF HOME AND COMMUNITY BASED HEALTHCARE TO LOW INCOME ELDERLY | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| VIECARE BEAVER LLC | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 260363509 | PROVIDER OF HOME AND COMMUNITY BASED HEALTHCARE TO LOW INCOME ELDERLY | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| MARS HOLDING INC | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 251883384 | PROVIDER OF DEMENTIA ASSISTED LIVING AND RESIDENTIAL | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| BEHOME PARTNERS | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 202932676 | PROVIDER OF HOME HEALTH SERVICES IN SKILLED NURSING, THERAPY & PRIVATE DUTY | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| VISITING NURSES ASSOCIATION OF BUTLER COUNTY INC | |||||||||||
| 154 HINDMAN ROAD | BUTLER | PA | 16001 | 237040715 | TO OPTIMIZE HEALTH AND INDEPENDENCE AND TO KEEP RESIDENTS OF OUR COMMUNITY | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| HOSPICE SERVICES INC | |||||||||||
| 154 HINDMAN ROAD | BUTLER | PA | 16001 | 251468529 | TO PROVIDE COMPASSIONATE, QUALITY CARE FOR PEOPLE WITH LIFE-LIMITING ILLNESS | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| VALLEY CARE ASSOCIATION | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 251349943 | TO PROVIDE DAY CARE SERVICES FOR OLDER AULTS TO ENHANCE QUALITY OF LIFE | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| THE LUTHERAN SERVICE SOCIETY OF W PA | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 250965419 | PROVIDE PROGRAMS AND SERVICES FOR PEOPLE TO LEAD INDEPENDENT DIGNIFIED LIVES | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| VIECARE ARMSTRONG LLC | |||||||||||
| 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | PA | 16066 | 463692084 | PROVIDER OF HOME AND COMMUNITY BASED HEALTHCARE TO LOW INCOME ELDERLY | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| CHIPPEWA LUTHERAN HOUSING CORP | |||||||||||
| 440 LINCOLN AVENUE | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15202 | 208314767 | TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| GIRARD LUTHERAN HOUSING CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 440 LINCOLN AVENUE | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15202 | 030596955 | TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| JAMESTOWN LUTHERAN HOUSING CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 440 LINCOLN AVENUE | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15202 | 208315015 | TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| LUTHERAN HOUSING CORP OF OIL CITY | |||||||||||
| 440 LINCOLN AVENUE | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15202 | 251699268 | TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| TITUSVILLE SENIOR HOUSING CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 440 LINCOLN AVENUE | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15202 | 270115829 | TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE | |
| BUTLER HEALTH SYSTEM | |||||||||||
| 1 HOSPITAL WAY | BUTLER | PA | 16001 | 251441855 | TO PROVIDE COMPASSIONATE, HIGH QUALITY CARE, COMFORT & HEALTH CARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | N/A | 0 | |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TIMON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1323 FREEDOM ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16066 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 205133658 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | PROVIDER OF SENIOR HOUSING | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments