UNIVERSITY OF CHATTANOOGA FOUNDATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
UNIVERSITY OF CHATTANOOGA FOUNDATION INC (EIN 62-0476521)
Tax period
2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
Filed
2023-03-09
IRS object ID
202310689349300606
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-03-09T07:39:35-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN580692043PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MAULDIN & JENKINS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 W MLK BLVD STE 1100AddressLine1Txt
CityCHATTANOOGACityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP374021239ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN620476521EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UNIVERSITY OF CHATTANOOGABusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlUNIVBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4234254393PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1201 ALUMNI HOUSE 615 MCCALLIE AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityCHATTANOOGACityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37403ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKIM WHITEPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone4234254232PhoneNum
Signature2023-02-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstKIMPersonFirstNm
Person LastWHITEPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCHRISTIAN BENNETTPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01902272PTIN
Phone4237566133PhoneNum
Preparation2023-02-01PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDOUG BROWNPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1201 ALUMNI HOUSE 615 MCCALLIE AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityCHATTANOOGACityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37403ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$48,307,802GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1969FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSUPPORT OF HIGHER EDUCATION THROUGH SPECIAL PROJECTSActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body42VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent42VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee2TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers100TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$792,922TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$200,340NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$9,729,955PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$9,959,144CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$9,494,860PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,994,416CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$19,224,815PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$12,953,560CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$14,309,333PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$7,147,157CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$294,511PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$184,034CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$2,354,622CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,269,006PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,830,375CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$17,872,850PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$10,161,566CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,351,965PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,791,994CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$223,646,141TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$205,885,270TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$14,375,891TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$16,175,008TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$209,270,250NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$189,710,262NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSUPPORT OF HIGHER EDUCATION THROUGH SPECIAL PROJECTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE AT CHATTANOOGAMissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$7,147,157ExpenseAmt
Grant$7,147,157GrantAmt
DescSUPPORT OF HIGHER EDUCATION THROUGH SPECIAL PROJECTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE AT CHATTANOOGADesc
Total Program Service Expenses$7,147,157TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building Equipment0ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document6IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee2EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns Filed0EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members42GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member42IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention Policy0DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HARRIET NEELY CHAMBERSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4234254787PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1201 ALUMNI HOUSE 615 MCCALLIE AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityCHATTANOOGACityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37403ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (46 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
MIKE COSTELLO
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR0.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS BROWN
CHAIR0.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVE L FROST
TREASURER0.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KELLY ALLING
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
BILL KILBRIDE
SECRETARY0.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVE ANGLE
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALEXIS BOGO
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
ASHLEE PATTEN
VICE CHAIR0.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES COFIELD
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
NANCY COLLUM
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETSY BROWN
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREG EAVES
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRETT ROUSCH
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID BELITZ
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
VICKY GREGG
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
RANDY BOYD
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROGER SMITH
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANK WILLIAMSON
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
CLINT WOLFORD
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
BENJAMIN BROWN
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALAN CATES
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT LEROY
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
LADELL MCCULLOUGH
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
MOLLY COOPER
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT L PROBASCO III
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUZANNE FORLIDAS
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROY VAUGHN
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
MILLER WELBORN
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JO ANN YATES
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD JOHNSON
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAY DALE
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID DEVANEY
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEITH HELTON
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
BEN MILLER
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
ASHLEY NICHOLS
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETTYELYNN SMTIH
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
EDNA VARNER
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARIE WEBB
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD WOMACK
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID KRAMER
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHY O'BRIEN
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONNA WILLIAMS
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
KERRY WITCHER
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALBERT WOODARD
TRUSTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIM WHITE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$25,000$0$0
LOFTON STUART
FORMER INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00$279,840$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$304,840TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$0TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$9,959,144AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$14,246NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$9,959,144TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,081,282TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$792,922UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,288,360ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$36,267,376SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$35,354,242SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$913,134SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$913,134TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$913,134ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,953,560TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$792,922UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,201,494ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,147,157TotalAmt
Program Services$7,147,157ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$184,034TotalAmt
Fundraising$184,034FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,722TotalAmt
Management And General$9,722ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$673,719TotalAmt
Management And General$368,900ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$304,819FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$71,988TotalAmt
Management And General$71,988ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$110,000TotalAmt
Management And General$110,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,931TotalAmt
Management And General$26,931ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
DEVELOPMENT OPERATING$1,865,769$1,865,769
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$65,009$65,009
OTHER TAXES$7,237$7,237

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,161,566TotalAmt
Program Services$7,147,157ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$659,787ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,354,622FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,566,157BOYAmt
EOY$816,168EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,040,194BOYAmt
EOY$14,949,883EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,023,078BOYAmt
EOY$21,680,135EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,668BOYAmt
EOY$4,547EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$65,476,788BOYAmt
EOY$56,972,957EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$118,496,546BOYAmt
EOY$111,412,429EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,710BOYAmt
EOY$49,151EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$223,646,141BOYAmt
EOY$205,885,270EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$57,221BOYAmt
EOY$67,459EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$287,991BOYAmt
EOY$721,602EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,668,000BOYAmt
EOY$13,028,356EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,362,679BOYAmt
EOY$2,357,591EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,375,891BOYAmt
EOY$16,175,008EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,430,908BOYAmt
EOY$56,310,921EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$144,839,342BOYAmt
EOY$133,399,341EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$209,270,250BOYAmt
EOY$189,710,262EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$223,646,141BOYAmt
EOY$205,885,270EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,791,994ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$23,302,033NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$950,051PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
College OrganizationYes (X)CollegeOrganizationInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,193,752CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,649,940CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,453,154CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,729,955CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,959,144CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$48,985,945TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,193,752CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,649,940CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,453,154CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,729,955CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,959,144CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$48,985,945TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$244,913SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$48,741,032PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,436,197CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,219,182CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,785,765CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,170,897CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,288,360CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,900,401TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$35,699CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years-$491,500CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years-$512,298CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year-$54,433CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$792,922CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total-$229,610TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$58,656,736TotalSupportAmt
Public Support CY1700.83100PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.81810PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$193,156,758BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$9,842,231ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$18,737,525InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$13,107,174OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$171,154,290EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$149,205,545BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$10,448,901ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$39,673,063InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$6,170,751OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$193,156,758EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$158,037,113BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,959,601ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,211,353InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$13,002,522OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$149,205,545EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$153,398,834BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,114,565ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$6,004,756InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$5,481,042OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$158,037,113EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$123,308,572BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$24,840,726ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$9,322,657InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$4,073,121OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$153,398,834EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.36224BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.63776PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Total Book Value Land Buildings$0TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLIMITED PARTNERSHIPS & OTHERDesc
Book Value$111,412,429BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$111,412,429TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO UTCDesc
Amt$2,357,591Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,357,591TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$17,062,945TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$23,302,034NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$23,302,034RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$40,364,979RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$27,411,419OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$27,411,419RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$12,953,560TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,161,566TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$10,161,566ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$10,161,566TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:THE FOUNDATION HAS ADOPTED INVESTMENT AND SPENDING POLICIES FOR ENDOWMENT ASSETS THAT ATTEMPT TO PROVIDE A PREDICTABLE STREAM OF FUNDING TO THE VARIOUS PROGAMS SUPPORTED BY THE ORGANIZATION.
PART X, LINE 2:THE FOUNDATION FOLLOWS THE STATUTORY REQUIREMENTS FOR ITS INCOME TAX ACCOUNTING AND GENERALLY AVOIDS RISKS ASSOCIATED WITH POTENTIALLY PROBLEMATIC TAX POSITIONS THAT MAY BE CHALLENGED UPON EXAMINATION. MANAGEMENT BELIEVES ANY LIABILITY RESULTING FROM TAXING AUTHORITIES IMPOSING ADDITIONAL INCOME TAXES FROM ACTIVITIES DEEMED TO BE UNRELATED TO THE FOUNDATION'S NON-TAXABLE STATUS WOULD NOT HAVE A MATERIAL EFFECT ON THE FOUNDATION'S CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:INVESTMENT RETURN REDUCED BY AMOUNTS DESIGNATED FOR CURRENT OPERATIONS -27,411,419.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UNIVERSITY OF TN AT CHATTANOOGABusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1615 MCCALLIE AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityCHATTANOOGACityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37403ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN626001636RecipientEIN
IRC Section170(B)(1)(A)(II)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$7,132,911CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$14,246NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedFMVValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceEQUIPMENT,SUPPLIES AND HISTORICAL ARTIFACTSNonCashAssistanceDesc
Purpose Of GrantTO SUPPORT EXCELLENCE IN HIGHER EDUCATION THROUGH SPECIAL PROJECTS FOR THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE AT CHATTANOOGA.PurposeOfGrantTxt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE UNIVERSITY OF CHATTANOOGA FOUNDATION, INC. ADOPTS A BUDGET BY CATEGORY, INCLUDING SCHOLARSHIPS AND FELLOWSHIPS, AUTHORIZING EXPENDITURES OF FUNDS IN EACH APPROVED CATEGORY AND IN THE GROSS AMOUNT AS SO APPROVED. THE DECISION AS TO INDIVIDUALS TO RECEIVE SCHOLARSHIPS, RESEARCH GRANTS, SABBATICAL LEAVE ETC., ARE MADE BY PERSONNEL UNDER SUPERVISION OF THE CHANCELLOR OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE AT CHATTANOOGA, WHICH IS A PART OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE SYSTEM, AND AS SUCH NOT UNDER THE CONTROL OF UCFI. THE FUNDS ARE PROVIDED FOR A QUALIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSE AS DEFINED UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 170(C). WE ARE CONFIDENT THAT THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE AT CHATTANOOGA DISBURSES THESE FUNDS TO QUALIFIED RECIPIENTS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLOFTON STUARTPersonNm
TitleFORMER INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTORTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$279,840BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$0OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$0DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$0NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$279,840TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2BEN MILLER (TRUSTEE) AND ASHLEY NICHOLS (TRUSTEE) HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BFORM 990 IS MADE AVAILABLE TO THE FULL BOARD TO REVIEW THE RETURN BEFORE IT IS FILED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CBY ANNUAL REVIEW OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15SALARY SURVEYS PROVIDED BY UT SYSTEM AND HIRING CONSULTANTS ARE REVIEWED. UC FOUNDATION BOARD CHAIR ALONG WITH UT FOUNDATION PRESIDENT AND UTC CHANCELLOR RECOMMEND SALARY. VOTE FROM THE UC FOUNDATION EXECUITVE COMMITTEE IS NEEDED FOR FINAL APPROVAL.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE NOT GENERALLY AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART VII CONTACT ADDRESSES FOR OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, ETCMIKE COSTELLO - 629 MARKET STREET, SUITE 100, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37402. DOUGLAS BROWN - 1116 LONGHOLM COURT, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37405. STEVE L. FROST - 300 S. PALISADES DRIVE, SIGNAL MOUNTAIN, TN 37377. KELLY ALLING - 117 FORT STEPHENSON PLACE, LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN, TN 37350. BILL KILBRIDE - 1602 RIVERVIEW ROAD, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37405. STEVE ANGLE - 615 MCCALLIE AVE., DEPT. 5605, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37403. ALEXIS BOGO - 1110 MARKET ST., SUITE 317B, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37402. ASHLEE PATTEN - 832 GEORGIA AVE., SUITE 360, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37402. CHARLES COFIELD - 1036 MITCHELL BRIDGE ROAD, CHATSWORTH, GA 30705. NANCY COLLUM - 900 VINE STREET, APARTMENT 1, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37403. BETSY BROWN - 832 GEORGIA AVE., SUITE 210, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37402. GREG EAVES - 7835 OOLTEWAH GEORGETOWN RD., OOLTEWAH, TN 37363. BRETT ROUSCH - 800 MARKET STREET, SUITE 318, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37402. DAVID BELITZ - 136 HOLLY LANE, KINGSTON, TN 37763. VICKY GREGG - 1516 EDGEWOOD CIRCLE, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37405. RANDY BOYD - 800 ANDY HOLT TOWER, 1331 CIRCLE PARK, KNOXVILLE, TN 37996. ROGER SMITH - 245 MARRCREST LANE, SIGNAL MOUNTAIN, TN 37377. FRANK WILLIAMSON - 731 MISSISSIPPI AVE., CHATTANOOGA, TN 37405. CLINT WOLFORD - 412 GEORGIA, SUITE 200, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37403. BENJAMIN BROWN - 112 SOUTH HERMITAGE AVE , LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN, TN 37350. ALAN CATES - 4 ROCK CREST LANE, SIGNAL MOUNTAIN, TN 37377. SCOTT LEROY - 4722 BUCKINGHAM DR. , CHATTANOOGA, TN 37421. LADELL MCCULLOUGH - 6516 WACONDA POINT ROAD, HARRISON, TN 37341. MOLLY COOPER - 816 BRYNWOOD DRIVE, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37415. SCOTT L. PROBASCO, III - 100 WEST MLK BLVD., SUITE 300, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37402. SUZANNE FORLIDAS - 11 MINNEKAHDA TRAIL, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37405. ROY VAUGHN - 1199 LONGHOLM COURT, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37405. MILLER WELBORN - 103 ROBIN HOOD TRAIL, LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN, TN 37350. JO ANN YATES - P. O. BOX 408, LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN, TN 37350. RICHARD JOHNSON - 17 S. SWEETBRIAR AVENUE, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37411. JAY DALE - 701 MARKET STREET, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37402. DAVID DEVANEY - 61 GNOME TRAIL, LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN, GA 30750. KEITH HELTON - 3738 JASON DRIVE, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37412. BEN MILLER - 9017 BROW LAKE ROAD, SODDY DAISY, TN 37379. ASHLEY NICHOLS - 902 JAMES BLVD., SIGNAL MOUNTAIN, TN 37377. BETTYELYNN SMTIH - 1718 VINE STREET, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37404. EDNA VARNER - 3601 LAKE VISTA DRIVE, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37416. MARIE WEBB - 7019 ARBURY WAY, OOLTEWAH, TN 37363. TODD WOMACK - P.O. BOX 171, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37401. DAVID KRAMER - 1 UNION SQUARE, SUITE 600, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37402. KATHY O'BRIEN - 630 WHITEHALL ROAD , CHATTANOOGA, TN 37405. DONNA WILLIAMS - 819 E MARTIN LUTHER KING BLVD., CHATTANOOGA, TN 37403. KERRY WITCHER - 1525 UNIVERSITY AVENUE, KNOXVILLE, TN 37921. ALBERT WOODARD - 1092 ARBOR TRACE NE, BROOKHAVEN, GA 30319. KIM WHITE - 800 MARKET STREET, SUITE 314, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37402.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1201 ALUMNI HOUSE 615 MCCALLIE AVE DAddressLine1Txt
CityCHATTANOOGACityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37403ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN621819831EIN
Primary ActivitiesPROVIDES HOUSING TO STUDENTS AT THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE CHATTANOOGA.PrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTNLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status11APublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE AT CHATTANOOGABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.