KIDRON BETHEL RETIREMENT SERVICES INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
KIDRON BETHEL RETIREMENT SERVICES INC (EIN 48-0968434)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-11-15
IRS object ID
202433209349326108
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-11-15T17:43:42+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11551 N Waterfront Pkwy Ste 300AddressLine1Txt
CityWichitaCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP672066601ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN480968434EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KIDRON BETHEL RETIREMENT SERVICES INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlKIDRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3162842900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13001 IVY DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityNORTH NEWTONCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP67117ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJAMES KREHBIELPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT/CEOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2024-11-16SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBrian ToddPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00422601PTIN
Phone3162652811PhoneNum
Preparation2024-11-16PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JAMES KREHBIELBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13001 IVY DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityNORTH NEWTONCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP67117ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$13,923,325GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.KIDRONBETHEL.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1983FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateKSLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDES SENIOR LIVING OPTIONS THAT MEET HEALTH, WELLNESS, AND PERSONAL NEEDS, INCLUDING INDEPENDENT LIVING, SHORT-TERM REHABILITATION, ASSISTED LIVING, AND FULL-TIME HEALTH CARE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers70TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$904,508PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$495,477CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$10,980,382PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$12,456,211CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$277,753PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$392,690CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$529,861PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$10,327CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$12,692,504PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$13,354,705CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$333,487CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$11,561,533PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$12,542,629CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$11,561,533PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$12,542,629CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,130,971PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$812,076CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$39,501,308TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$40,067,762TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$29,752,090TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$29,482,991TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$9,749,218NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$10,584,771NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionOUR MISSION IS TO HAVE A POSITIVE IMPACT ON QUALITY OF LIFE BY PROMOTING LIFELONG WELLNESS, PURPOSE, CHOICE, GENUINE CONNECTION, AND PERSONALIZED CARE WITH CHRISTIAN COMPASSION.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$10,747,242ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$12,456,211RevenueAmt
DescINDEPENDENT AND ASSISSTED LIVING KIDRON BETHEL VILLAGE, LOCATED IN A RESIDENTIAL NEIGHBORHOOD NEAR BETHEL COLLEGE IN NORTH NEWTON, OFFERS HOME STYLES, SIZES, AND PRICE POINTS TO SUIT A VARIETY OF LIFESTYLE PREFERENCES. SCAFFOLDED LEVELS OF CARE AND AN ACTIVE COMMUNITY OFFER THE PERFECT CHOICE FOR BALANCING PRIVACY, FELLOWSHIP, INDEPENDENCE, AND ASSISTANCE. RESIDENTS PURSUE ACTIVITIES THEY ENJOY WHILE RELINQUISHING HOME MAINTENANCE TO KIDRON BETHEL STAFF. THEY ALSO BENEFIT FROM ATTENTIVE, DEVOTED STAFF WHO ASSIST AS NEEDED WITH DAILY TASKS, MEDICATION MONITORING, AND OTHER SERVICES. RESIDENTS CAN PARTICIPATE IN BLUESTEM U EDUCATIONAL CLASSES LED BY LOCAL COLLEGE FACULTY AND DINE WITH MEALS PROVIDED BY BLUESTEM DINING SERVICES OR AT AN ON-CAMPUS RESTAURANT, THE LOCAL TABLE. GUESTS ARE WELCOME AND COMMON. PHYSICAL, OCCUPATIONAL, AND SPEECH THERAPY SERVICES ARE AVAILABLE ON CAMPUS AS ARE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES. THE ON-CAMPUS BLUESTEM WELLNESS CENTER OFFERS A VARIETY OF EXERCISE CLASSES, INCLUDING AQUATIC THERAPY AND STRENGTH TRAINING.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescBETHEL HEALTH CARE CENTER BETHEL HEALTH CARE CENTER HAS 65 PRIVATE ROOMS IN THREE NEIGHBORHOODS. RESIDENTS AND STAFF CONNECT ON A PERSONAL LEVEL, ESTABLISHING STRONG BONDS OF TRUST AND GENUINE AFFECTION, FOSTERED BY THE CONTINUITY OF CARE. PRIVATE ROOMS AND A NEIGHBORHOOD ENVIRONMENT ENCOURAGE EACH PERSON TO EXPRESS PERSONAL PREFERENCES, SUCH AS CHOOSING INDIVIDUALIZED SCHEDULES FOR THE DAY, FAVORITE FOODS AND ACTIVITIES, AND THINGS TO MAKE LIFE ENJOYABLE. BETHEL HEALTH CARE CENTER RECEIVED A PROMOTING EXCELLENT ALTERNATIVES IN KANSAS (PEAK) AWARD AT THE GOVERNOR'S COUNCIL ON AGING IN TOPEKA. THE PEAK AWARD RECOGNIZES EFFORTS TO TRANSITION FROM THE TRADITIONAL INSTITUTIONAL MODEL OF CARE TO A MORE PERSON-CENTERED MODEL. KIDRON BETHEL'S TEAM OF THERAPISTS, NURSES, AND SUPPORT STAFF ALSO PROVIDE OUTPATIENT AND SHORT-TERM REHABILITATION SERVICES, DESIGNING CUSTOMIZED, INTENSIVE REHABILITATION PLANS TO HELP RESIDENTS MAINTAIN OR REGAIN QUALITY OF LIFE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDEMENTIA CARE PROGRAM ACCREDITED IN COMFORT MATTERS, BETHEL HEALTH CARE OFFERS EXCELLENT MEMORY CARE THROUGH A HOLISTIC APPROACH THAT SUPPORTS RESIDENTS' PHYSICAL, MENTAL, EMOTIONAL AND SPIRITUAL NEEDS. TRAINED CAREGIVERS RECOGNIZE THE SYMPTOMS AND STAGES OF DEMENTIA AND ALZHEIMER'S AND RESPOND APPROPRIATELY TO EACH INDIVIDUAL'S NEEDS AND ABILITIES. A PERSON-CENTERED MODEL OF CARE PROMOTES RESIDENT INDEPENDENCE AND A SENSE OF CONTROL. THE PRIMARY OBJECTIVES ARE TO RETURN THE FOCUS OF CONTROL TO RESIDENTS, ENHANCE FRONTLINE STAFF'S CAPACITY TO BE RESPONSIVE, AND ESTABLISH A HOMELIKE ATMOSPHERE. COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS AND SAFE OPTIONS FOR SOCIAL AND CREATIVE ACTIVITIES KEEP RESIDENTS ENGAGED AND CONTENT.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$10,747,242TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (true)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document38IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (true)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JEROL SCHRAGBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3162842900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13001 IVY DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityNORTH NEWTONCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP67117ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
ARLAN YODER
DIRECTOR/CHAIRPERSON0.31.7Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BOB NATTIER
DIRECTOR/TREASURER0.10.9Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOE BRENNEMAN
DIRECTOR/TREASURER ENDING MARCH 31, 20230.10.9Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOE ROBB
DIRECTOR/VICE CHAIRPERSON0.10.9Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SONDRA LEATHERMAN
DIRECTOR/SECRETARY0.10.9Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BECKY GOSS
DIRECTOR0.10.9Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEN PERSON
DIRECTOR0.10.9Yes (X)$0$0$0
LARRY NIKKEL
DIRECTOR0.10.9Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK LANDES
DIRECTOR0.10.9Yes (X)$0$0$0
RON FLAMING
DIRECTOR0.10.9Yes (X)$0$0$0
RYAN ENTZ
DIRECTOR0.10.9Yes (X)$0$0$0
SANDIE KUEKER
DIRECTOR0.10.9Yes (X)$0$0$0
VERDA DECKERT
DIRECTOR0.10.9Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES KREHBIEL
PRESIDENT/CEO15.025.0Yes (X)$0$267,362$27,867
JEROL SCHRAG
CFO15.025.0Yes (X)$0$150,815$32,513
LINDA PETERS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00.0Yes (X)$0$116,846$11,592
RYAN GOERING
COO15.025.0Yes (X)$0$113,944$22,231
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$648,967TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$94,203TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
HUTTON CONSTRUCTION
111 N SYCAMOREWICHITAKS67203CONSTRUCTION$1,384,095
VOGTS CONSTRUCTION
709 N MAIN STNEWTONKS67114CONSTRUCTION$766,743
POWERBACK REHABILITATION
101 EAST STATE STREETKENNETT SQUAREPA19348THERAPY$407,020
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$25,495FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$469,982AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$495,477TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$12,049,901$12,049,901
RESIDENT/EMPLOYEE/GUEST MEALS722513$104,326$104,326
MANAGEMENT FEES541900$231,830$231,830
WELLNESS CENTER713940$4,833$4,833
OTHER REVENUE900099$65,321$65,321

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$12,456,211TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$294,679TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$294,679ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,807TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$12,807ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$658,449SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$524,201SecuritiesAmt
Other$36,237OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$134,248SecuritiesAmt
Other-$36,237OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$98,011TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$98,011ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$5,702FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$25,495ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$8,182FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$2,480TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$2,480ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,354,705TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$12,456,211RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$403,017ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,605TotalAmt
Management And General$1,605ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,256TotalAmt
Management And General$27,256ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,521,090TotalAmt
Program Services$7,043,559ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,333,906ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$143,625FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,456TotalAmt
Program Services$30,353ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,831ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,272FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$181,394TotalAmt
Program Services$147,819ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$33,575ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,184TotalAmt
Program Services$12,785ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,399ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$688,505TotalAmt
Program Services$672,358ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,147ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,152TotalAmt
Program Services$3,152ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,369TotalAmt
Program Services$15,136ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,233ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$349,671TotalAmt
Program Services$349,671ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,306,448TotalAmt
Program Services$1,302,682ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,766ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$195,351TotalAmt
Program Services$195,196ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$155ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
EQUPMENT, REPAIRS & MAINT.$146,725$145,752$973
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$178,435$178,435
FOOD$502,471$502,471
PROVISION FOR UNCOLLECT. ACC$94,236$94,236

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$270,281TotalAmt
Program Services$53,637ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,054ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$185,590FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,542,629TotalAmt
Program Services$10,747,242ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,461,900ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$333,487FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,172,801BOYAmt
EOY$819EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,198BOYAmt
EOY$3,192,410EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$666,995BOYAmt
EOY$377,658EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$683,361BOYAmt
EOY$763,634EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$94,525BOYAmt
EOY$95,927EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$93,559BOYAmt
EOY$100,518EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$42,775,147LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$14,903,690LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,959,950BOYAmt
EOY$27,871,457EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,960,769BOYAmt
EOY$3,693,621EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,867,547BOYAmt
EOY$2,343,699EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,996,603BOYAmt
EOY$1,628,019EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,501,308BOYAmt
EOY$40,067,762EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,550,191BOYAmt
EOY$913,847EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,046,626BOYAmt
EOY$6,552,329EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,852,810BOYAmt
EOY$11,495,627EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,302,463BOYAmt
EOY$10,521,188EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,752,090BOYAmt
EOY$29,482,991EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,536,400BOYAmt
EOY$10,327,290EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$212,818BOYAmt
EOY$257,481EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,749,218BOYAmt
EOY$10,584,771EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,501,308BOYAmt
EOY$40,067,762EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$812,076ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$323,477NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$300,000OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,148,179CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,320,402CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,349,041CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$904,508CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$495,477CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$8,217,607TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,289,296CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,564,218CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,895,327CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,980,382CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$12,456,211CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$52,185,434TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,437,475CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,884,620CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,244,368CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,884,890CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$12,951,688CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$60,403,041TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$63,496CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$91,663CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$109,637CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$29,919CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$22,277CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$316,992TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$680,045CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$529,897CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$294,337CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$766,932CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$936,101CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,207,312TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$743,541CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$621,560CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$403,974CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$796,851CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$958,378CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,524,304TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$56,878,737PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$262,177CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$97,077CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$113,185CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$266,759CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$307,486CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,046,684TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$262,177CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$97,077CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$113,185CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$266,759CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$307,486CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,046,684TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$481,158CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$488,977CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$504,426CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$509,045CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,983,606TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,180,810CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,470,674CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,861,979CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,660,694CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,259,174CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$63,433,331TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.8967PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.8868PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.02InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.02InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part III, Line 12 Other IncomeFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - RESIDENT/EMPLOYEE/GUEST MEALS, COLUMN A - 105194.0, COLUMN B - 102842.0, COLUMN C - 88966.0, COLUMN D - 55964.0, COLUMN E - 0.0, COLUMN F - 352966.0; DESCRIPTION - WELLNESS CENTER, COLUMN A - 22442.0, COLUMN B - 5979.0, COLUMN C - 1269.0, COLUMN D - 2929.0, COLUMN E - 0.0, COLUMN F - 32619.0; DESCRIPTION - MISCELLANEOUS, COLUMN A - 50654.0, COLUMN B - 27706.0, COLUMN C - 26341.0, COLUMN D - 39617.0, COLUMN E - 0.0, COLUMN F - 144318.0; DESCRIPTION - MANAGEMENT FEES, COLUMN A - 302868.0, COLUMN B - 352450.0, COLUMN C - 387850.0, COLUMN D - 410535.0, COLUMN E - 0.0, COLUMN F - 1453703.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Grants Other Organizations$1,605GrantsOtherOrganizationsAmt
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesfalseOtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$1,605TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule C, Part II-B, Line 1 DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LOBBYING ACTIVITYFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationA PORTION OF THE DUES PAID TO LEADINGAGE NATIONAL AND LEADINGAGE KANSAS ARE USED FOR LOBBYING.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Revenues Included$0RevenuesIncludedAmt
Assets Included$50,850AssetsIncludedAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Solicited Assets SalefalseSolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$146,924BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$694,991ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$53,502InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$895,417EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$158,988BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$12,064InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$146,924EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$152,609BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$6,379InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$158,988EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$147,540BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$5,069InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$152,609EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$100,229BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$44,896ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,415InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$147,540EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.8881BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.1119PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.0TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,401,552OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,401,552BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$36,399,875OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,473,870DepreciationAmt
Book Value$23,926,005BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,900,762OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,440,637DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,460,125BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,072,958OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$989,183DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,083,775BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$27,871,457TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
BOND FUNDS$2,308,586C
OTHER SECURITIES$35,113C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$2,343,699TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOCCUPANCY AGREEMENT REPO OBLIGATIONDesc
Amt$10,521,188Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$10,521,188TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,695,345TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$323,477NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$323,477RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$13,371,868RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$27,256InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$44,419OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$17,163RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$13,354,705TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$12,559,792TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$44,419OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$44,419ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$12,515,373ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$27,256InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$27,256ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$12,542,629TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONSMANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITION UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Schedule D, Part III, Line 4 Collections of art - description of collectionsTHE ORGANIZATION'S COLLECTION OF ARTWORK IS DISPLAYED IN THE PUBLIC AREAS OF THE FACILITY AND CONTRIBUTES TO THE HAPPINESS AND ENJOYMENT OF THE RESIDENTS.
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsTHE ORGANIZATION USES A PORTION OF EARNINGS AND REALIZED GAINS FROM THE ENDOWMENT FUND FOR SUPPORT OF THE ORGANIZATION IN THE YEAR REALIZED.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statementsFUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES - -8182 LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSETS - -36237
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES - 8182 LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSETS - 36237

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GALAEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$31,197GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$25,495CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$5,702GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$1,200NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$1,332RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$3,280FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$1,030EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$1,340OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$0GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Other Events$0GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$31,197GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$25,495CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$5,702GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$1,200NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$1,332RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$3,280FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$1,030EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$1,340OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$8,182DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$2,480NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JAMES KREHBIEL
PRESIDENT/CEO$0$266,975$0$0$0$387$0$5,556$0$22,311$0$295,229$0$0
JEROL SCHRAG
CFO$0$150,815$0$0$0$0$0$2,688$0$29,825$0$183,328$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part I, Line 3 PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATIONFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO IS DETERMINED BY THE SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF BLUESTEM COMMUNITIES, INC., A RELATED ORGANIZATION. THE SUBCOMMITTEE USES A COMPENSATION SURVEY OR STUDY, AND THE COMPENSATION IS APPROVED BY THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF BLUESTEM COMMUNITIES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
HARVEY COUNTY KANSAS
A48600440041765CAQ52018-09-27$11,000,000(SEE STATEMENT)falsefalsefalse
HARVEY COUNTY KANSAS
B48600440041765CBD32021-11-15$10,560,000FINANCE NEW CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTSfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndUnspentUnspentAmt
A$795,000$11,015,711$163,564$453$220,000$2,325,882$8,356,8122019Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$10,780,861$115,121$210,000$8,288,469falsefalsefalseYes (true)$2,175,652

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndEngage Bond Counsel ContractsEngageBondCounselContractsIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
AfalseYes (true)Yes (true)Yes (true)false0.0falsefalseYes (true)
BfalseYes (true)Yes (true)Yes (true)false0.0falsefalseYes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
AfalsefalsefalseYes (true)falsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)
BfalseYes (true)falsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
BYes (true)

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule K, Part I, Column (f) DESCRIPTION OF PURPOSE ISSUER NAME: HARVEY COUNTY, KANSASTHE SERIES 2018 BONDS FINANCED IMPROVEMENTS AT TWO INSTITUTIONS (SCHOWALTER INSTITUTION AND KIDRON BETHEL INSTITUTION) AND IS THEREFORE REPORTED ON FORM 990, SCHEDULE K FOR BOTH INSTITUTIONS.
Schedule K, Part II, Line 3 DIFFERENCE BETWEEN ISSUE PRICE AND AMOUNTS LISTEDTHE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN THE RESPECTIVE ISSUE PRICES OF THE BONDS AND THE AMOUNTS LISTED ON PART II, LINE 3 IS INVESTMENT EARNINGS.
Schedule K, Part IV, Line 2c COLUMN AIssuer name: HARVEY COUNTY, KANSAS The calculation for computing no rebate due was performed on 09/01/2023

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part V, Line 2a NUMBER OF EMPLOYEES REPORTED ON FORM W-3THE CONTRACT LABOR AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G ARE A REIMBURSEMENT TO BLUESTEM COMMUNITIES MANAGEMENT, INC., A RELATED 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION, FOR ITS EMPLOYEES PERFORMING SERVICES FOR KIDRON BETHEL RETIREMENT SERVICES. BCMI REPORTS ALL OF THE SALARIES AND BENEFITS AND ISSUES ALL W-2'S FOR THE EMPLOYEES
Form 990, Part VI, Line 2 BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPSALL OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP DUE TO SERVING ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OR BEING EMPLOYED BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 3 Delegation of management dutiesALL MANAGEMENT FUNCTIONS ARE PROVIDED BY BLUESTEM COMMUNITIES MANAGEMENT, INC., A RELATED 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION WHOSE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ALSO SERVES AS THE BOARD FOR KIDRON BETHEL RETIREMENT SERVICES, INC.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersBLUESTEM COMMUNITIES, INC., A NOT-FOR-PROFIT 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION, IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF KIDRON BETHEL RETIREMENT SERVICES, INC.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodyBLUESTEM COMMUNITIES, INC., AS THE SOLE MEMBER OF KIDRON BETHEL RETIREMENT SERVICES, INC., HAS THE POWER TO ELECT OR APPOINT THE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersBLUESTEM COMMUNITIES, INC., AS THE SOLE MEMBER OF KIDRON BETHEL RETIREMENT SERVICES, INC., HAS THE POWER TO MAKE GOVERNANCE DECISIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyAN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM PREPARES AND REVIEWS THE FORM 990. THE FORM 990 AND ALL REQUIRED SCHEDULES, WITH THE EXCEPTION OF SCHEDULE B - CONTRIBUTORS, IS THEN REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND THE CFO REVIEW THE FORM 990 WITH THE FULL BOARD. THE CFO IS AVAILABLE TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS OR PROVIDE CLARIFICATION. THE FINAL FORM 990 AND ALL REQUIRED SCHEDULES, WITH THE EXCEPTION OF SCHEDULE B -CONTRIBUTORS, IS PROVIDED TO VOTING MEMBERS OF THE BOARD PRIOR TO FILING THE 990. A PUBLIC DISCLOSURE COPY OF SCHEDULE B IS PROVIDED TO THE GOVERNING BODY IN ORDER TO RESPECT THE WISHES OF CONTRIBUTORS WHO WOULD LIKE TO REMAIN ANONYMOUS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS ANNUALLY REVIEW AND SIGN THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST MUST BE DISCLOSED TO THE BOARD. AFTER DISCLOSURE AND DISCUSSION OF THE CONFLICT, THE INTERESTED PERSON MUST LEAVE THE MEETING WHILE THE REMAINING BOARD MEMBERS DISCUSS AND VOTE ON WHETHER A CONFLICT EXISTS. IF A CONFLICT DOES EXIST, THE BOARD WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THEY CAN OBTAIN A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT FROM A PERSON OR ENTITY THAT WOULD NOT GIVE RISE TO A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IF THAT IS NOT REASONABLY POSSIBLE, THE DISINTERESTED MEMBERS WILL VOTE TO DETERMINE WHETHER THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS FAIR AND REASONABLE, IN THE ORGANIZATION'S BEST INTEREST, AND TO THE ORGANIZATION'S BENEFIT.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialTHE SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF BLUESTEM COMMUNITIES, INC., THE CONTROLLING ORGANIZATION, ANNUALLY REVIEWS THE CEO'S COMPENSATION, USING THE LEADINGAGE KANSAS WAGE AND SALARY SURVEY REPORT AND THEN PRESENTS THEIR RECOMMENDATION TO THE FULL BOARD. THIS REVIEW WAS LAST PERFORMED IN 2023 AND WAS DOCUMENTED IN THE BOARD MINUTES.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE NOT TYPICALLY AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other FeesCONTRACT LABOR - Total Expense: 8053917, Program Service Expense: 6582480, Management and General Expenses: 1333906, Fundraising Expenses: 137531; PHYSICAL THERAPY - Total Expense: 210446, Program Service Expense: 210446, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY - Total Expense: 108248, Program Service Expense: 108248, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; SPEECH THERAPY - Total Expense: 83166, Program Service Expense: 83166, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; SOFTWARE SUPPORT CONTRACT - Total Expense: 38797, Program Service Expense: 38797, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; CONSULTANTS - Total Expense: 26516, Program Service Expense: 20422, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: 6094;
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesTRANSFER TO AFFILIATES - -300000;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (8 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
KIDRON INC
3001 IVY DRIVENORTH NEWTONKS67117480885137SR HOUSINGKS501(c)(3)10BCIYes (true)
MENNONITE BOARD OF MISSIONS AND CHARITIE
200 WEST CEDARHESSTONKS67062480673557LIFE PLAN COMKS501(c)(3)10BCIYes (true)
BLUESTEM COMMUNITIES MANAGEMENT INC
3001 IVY DRIVENORTH NEWTONKS67117461203388MANAGEMENTKS501(c)(3)Type IIBCIYes (true)
BLUESTEM DEVELOPMENT INC
3001 IVY DRIVENORTH NEWTONKS67117461982247MANAGEMENTKS501(c)(3)Type IIBCIYes (true)
BLUESTEM COMMUNITIES INC
3001 IVY DRIVENORTH NEWTONKS67117454410662MANAGEMENTKS501(c)(3)Type IINAfalse
BLUESTEM HEALTH SERVICES INC
3001 IVY DRIVENORTH NEWTONKS67117300948213SR CAREKS501(c)(3)10PACEYes (true)
BLUESTEM PACE INC
113 S ASH STMCPHERSONKS67460464346713SR CAREKS501(c)(3)10BCIYes (true)
PROGRESSIVE HEALTHCARE ALLIANCE
PO BOX 3684LAWRENCEKS66046481194308PURCHASINGKS501(c)(3)Type INAfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
BLUESTEM COMMUNITIES MANAGEMENT INC
O$8,053,917ACTUAL COST
KIDRON INC
L$148,363ACTUAL COST
KIDRON INC
O$70,233ACTUAL COST
BLUESTEM PACE INC
D$1,287,797ACTUAL COST

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.