OUR COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- OUR COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION (EIN 91-0567189)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 202423209349317732
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-15T14:42:42-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 810987947 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HAUSER JONES & SAS PLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10940 NE 33RD PLACE SUITE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BELLEVUE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98004 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 910567189 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OUR COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | OURC | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8004265657 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 1670 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SHELTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98584 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RYAN DRAKE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT/CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8004265657 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-11-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ROGER A JONES CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01702335 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4258891778 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-11-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | RYAN DRAKE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 1670 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SHELTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98584 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $32,258,302 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.OURCU.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1941 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | WA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | OUR MISSION IS TO SUSTAIN CONSISTENT GROWTH AND A STRONG FINANCIAL POSITION. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 125 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $327,727 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,192,639 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $749,000 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $16,360,502 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $19,244,653 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $6,604,328 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $11,873,951 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $1,773,012 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $308,015 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $25,930,481 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $32,175,619 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $65,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,253,456 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,988,569 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $10,785,197 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $15,673,030 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $20,038,653 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $25,726,599 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $5,891,828 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $6,449,020 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $590,462,520 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $594,854,081 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $539,908,400 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $536,816,493 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $50,554,120 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $58,037,588 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | OUR COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION IS A MEMBER-OWNED FINANCIAL COOPERATIVE. OUR MISSION IS TO SUSTAIN CONSISTENT GROWTH AND A STRONG FINANCIAL POSITION.-WE WILL TREAT ALL MEMBERS IN A DIGNIFIED, CARING MANNER.-WE WILL MANAGE OUR MEMBERS' BUSINESS CONFIDENTIALLY.-WE WILL PROVIDE OUR MEMBERS WITH CHOICES IN THE SERVICES WE OFFER.-WE WILL BUILD LASTING RELATIONSHIPS THROUGH CONSULTATION TO AID US IN HELPING MEET OUR MEMBERS' NEEDS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | OUR COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION PROVIDES FINANCIAL SERVICES INCLUDING DEPOSITS AND CONSUMER LENDING TO RESIDENTS OF WASHINGTON STATE AT LOCATIONS IN THE SOUTH SOUND AREA. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | Yes (1) | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 6813 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 125 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | Yes (1) | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RYAN DRAKE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3604325234 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 1670 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SHELTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 98584 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SADIE HAWKINS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CURTIS STRACKE | |||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| PAUL WING | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AMY THOMASON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| A ROY DUNN JR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CLAY GLEB | |||||||
| BOARD VICE CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARK MAGER | |||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JULIE TUSON | |||||||
| ASSOCIATE MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BERT FISHER | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 60.00 | $1,089,463 | $0 | $770,932 | Yes (X) | ||
| RYAN DRAKE | |||||||
| CEO | 60.00 | $174,635 | $0 | $168,942 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROBERT IHDE | |||||||
| CIO | 60.00 | $112,942 | $0 | $16,354 | Yes (X) | ||
| REID M MILLER | |||||||
| CFO | 60.00 | $101,852 | $0 | $17,065 | Yes (X) | ||
| STEPHANIE LYNN STEEN | |||||||
| COO | 60.00 | $120,108 | $0 | $21,912 | Yes (X) | ||
| GREGOR THEIS | |||||||
| CLO | 60.00 | $98,360 | $0 | $67 | Yes (X) | ||
| KRISTI A TEMPLETON | |||||||
| GRAYS HARBOR REGIONAL MANAGER | 50.00 | $117,150 | $0 | $21,409 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,814,510 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $1,016,681 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBER ACCESS PROCESSING | |||||
| PO BOX 88884 | SEATTLE | WA | 981382884 | VISA CARD PROCESSOR | $932,510 |
| VISA USA INC | |||||
| PO BOX 742233 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 900742233 | VISA CARD SERVICES | $380,060 |
| BUSINESS DATA INC | |||||
| PO BOX 91218 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 900091218 | GENERATES AND MAILS MEMBER ACCOUNT STATE | $366,098 |
| DIEBOLD | |||||
| PO BOX 643543 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 152643543 | ATM EQUIPMENT PROVIDER/ATM MAINTENANCE | $264,362 |
| TYFONE INC | |||||
| 5331 SW MACADAM AVE SUITE 251 | PORTLAND | OR | 97239 | DIGITAL BANKING PLATFORM PROVIDER | $221,228 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 21 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $749,000 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $749,000 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTEREST ON LOANS | 522100 | $13,212,001 | $13,212,001 | |
| FEE INCOME | 522100 | $4,894,275 | $4,833,502 | $60,773 |
| OTHER NON-INTEREST INCOME | 522100 | $1,093,632 | $1,093,632 | |
| FOREIGN TRANSACTION FEES | 522210 | $44,745 | $44,745 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $19,244,653 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,864,634 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,864,634 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $92,000 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $82,683 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $92,000 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$82,683 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,317 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,317 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASSTHROUGH INCOME | 901101 | $187,422 | $187,422 | |
| MISC OPERATING INCOME | 900099 | $85,806 | $85,806 | |
| NON-MEMBER INSURANCE | 524298 | $34,787 | $34,787 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $308,015 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $32,175,619 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $19,234,258 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $327,727 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,864,634 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $65,000 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,814,510 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,967,479 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,562,442 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,076,909 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $567,229 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,430 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $309,374 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,710 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $588,109 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $236,364 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,036,941 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $386,397 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $583,260 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $77,890 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $210,841 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $450,672 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,258,959 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $586,441 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| DIVIDENDS | $3,941,182 |
| DEBIT/CREDIT & ATM FEES | $2,700,470 |
| PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $1,898,522 |
| LOAN EXPENSE | $483,905 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $882,563 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,726,599 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,577,008 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,054,974 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $551,504 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $551,504 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,996,222 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,915,767 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,427,708 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,086,111 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $246,510,654 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $251,568,761 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,101,666 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,017,097 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $18,337,931 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $9,088,240 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,381,864 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,249,691 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $302,131,016 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $294,078,801 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,855,455 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,866,824 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,929,423 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,464,551 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $590,462,520 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $594,854,081 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,647,185 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,282,499 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $523,261,215 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $527,533,994 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $539,908,400 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $536,816,493 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,554,120 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $58,037,588 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,554,120 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $58,037,588 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $590,462,520 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $594,854,081 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $6,449,020 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $2,730,355 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$1,695,907 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Political Expenditures | $79,548 | PoliticalExpendituresAmt |
| Internal Funds Contributed | $79,548 | InternalFundsContributedAmt |
| Total Exempt Function Expend | $79,548 | TotalExemptFunctionExpendAmt |
| Form1120 POL Filed | 0 | Form1120POLFiledInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I-A, LINE 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CREDIT UNION CONTRIBUTES FUNDS ANNUALLY AS PART OF OUR ASSOCIATION DUES TO OUR CREDIT UNION ASSOCIATION (GOWEST FOUNDATION). THOSE FUNDS ARE DIRECTED TOWARD POLITICAL CAMPAIGNS AND LOBBYING EFFORTS. WE DON'T DIRECTLY CONTRIBUTE TO ANY POLITICAL CAMPAIGNS, SO WE INDIRECTLY CHOOSE TO CONTRIBUTE TO THESE EFFORTS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,749,975 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,749,975 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,253,397 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,342,051 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,911,346 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,380,372 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $891,266 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $489,106 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,954,187 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,854,923 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,099,264 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $9,249,691 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| INVESTMENT - AVAILABLE-FOR-SALE DEBT SECURITIES | $204,632,737 | F |
| INVESTMENT - HELD-TO-MATURITY DEBT SECURITIES | $89,446,064 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $294,078,801 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEMBER SHARE ACCOUNTS | Desc |
| Amt | $527,533,994 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $527,533,994 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $32,175,619 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $32,175,619 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $32,175,619 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $25,726,599 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $25,726,599 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $25,726,599 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | 0 | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | SCHOLARSHIPS - ALL RECIPIENTS AT $5,000 OR LESS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 13 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $65,000 | CashGrantAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Discretionary Spending Acct | Yes (X) | DiscretionarySpendingAcctInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERT FISHER | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT | $1,089,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $746,717 | $0 | $24,215 | $0 | $1,860,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RYAN DRAKE | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $174,635 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $155,044 | $0 | $13,898 | $0 | $343,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I - OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | SCHEDULE J, PART I, QUESTION 4(B) THE CREDIT UNION ENTERED INTO A DEFERRED COMPENSATION AGREEMENT (THE "AGREEMENT") WITH MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT TEAM THAT PROVIDES BENEFITS PAYABLE TO THESE EMPLOYEES UNDER TERMS AS OUTLINED IN THE AGREEMENT. BENEFITS ARE ACCRUED AND PAID BEGINNING WITH ATTAINMENT OF RETIREMENT AGE, AS DEFINED IN THE AGREEMENT. ADDITIONALLY, IF SUCH EMPLOYEE BECOMES FULLY DISABLED, ACCRUED BENEFITS ARE IMMEDIATELY PAYABLE. THE BENEFITS ARE SUBJECT TO FORFEITURE IF EMPLOYMENT IS TERMINATED FOR CAUSE, AS DEFINED IN THE AGREEMENT. THE CREDIT UNION HAS RECORDED OTHER LIABILITIES OF APPROXIMATELY $2,153,599 AND $1,807,528 UNDER THE AGREEMENT FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND 2022, RESPECTIVELY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (11 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAY GLEB | |||||||
| BOARD OF DIRECTORS | INSTALLMENT LOAN | Yes (X) | $566,513 | $566,513 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| RYAN DRAKE | |||||||
| CEO | INSTALLMENT LOAN | Yes (X) | $107,602 | $103,684 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| SADIE HAWKINS | |||||||
| BOARD OF DIRECTORS | INSTALLMENT LOAN | Yes (X) | $1,516 | $549 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| ALLEN STRACKE | |||||||
| BOARD OF DIRECTORS | INSTALLMENT LOAN | Yes (X) | $352,773 | $159,000 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| ROBERT WOODS | |||||||
| SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE | INSTALLMENT LOAN | Yes (X) | $56,830 | $49,332 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| MARK NAULT | |||||||
| SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE | INSTALLMENT LOAN | Yes (X) | $57,696 | $52,989 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| ROBERT MILLER | |||||||
| SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE | INSTALLMENT LOAN | Yes (X) | $100,000 | $79,912 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| ANDERSON DUNN | |||||||
| BOARD OF DIRECTORS | INSTALLMENT LOAN | Yes (X) | $1,888 | $1,888 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| KARIN LEAF | |||||||
| SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE | INSTALLMENT LOAN | Yes (X) | $45,497 | $35,607 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| STEPHANIE STEEN | |||||||
| COO | INSTALLMENT LOAN | Yes (X) | $7,950 | $7,950 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| REID MILLER | |||||||
| CFO | INSTALLMENT LOAN | Yes (X) | $43,313 | $28,687 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $1,086,111 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE CREDIT UNION HAS 31,596 MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | MEMBERS VOTE ANNUALLY TO ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE THE GOVERNING BODY'S ELECTION AND REMOVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, AS WELL AS OTHER MATTERS THAT ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION AS THEY OCCUR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | AFTER FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY A CPA FIRM, THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEWS THE FORM FOR ACCURACY AND APPROVES ITS SUBMITTAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | MANAGEMENT PROVIDES A CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE AND PERSONAL DISCLOSURE STATEMENT TO ALL EMPLOYEES AND VOLUNTEERS OF OUR COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS REQUIRED TO BE REVIEWED AND SIGNED OR ACKNOWLEDGED UPON HIRE FOR NEW EMPLOYEES. ACKNOWLEDGMENTS RECEIVED FROM INDIVIDUALS WHO DISCLOSE A POTENTIAL CONFLICT ARE FORWARDED TO THE CEO OR CFO FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE CREDIT UNION UTILIZES MULTIPLE REGIONAL, NATIONAL, AND INDUSTRY SALARY SURVEYS TO REVIEW AND/OR SET SALARY LEVELS. THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT HAS THE RESPONSIBILITY FOR ADMINISTERING THE CREDIT UNION'S COMPENSATION PROGRAM, WORKING WITH APPROPRIATE SENIOR MANAGEMENT TO ENSURE THAT OUR COMPENSATION SCHEDULE IS IN KEEPING WITH THE POLICY OF THE CREDIT UNION THROUGH A BALANCE OF MARKET COMPETITIVENESS AND INTERNAL EQUITY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | ONE-TIME ADJUSTMENT TO UNDIVIDED EARNINGS FOR CECL -1,695,907. |
| FORM 990, PART XII,2C | THE ORGANIZATION HAS NOT CHANGED EITHER ITS OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS DURING THE TAX YEAR. |