DAIRY MANAGEMENT INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- DAIRY MANAGEMENT INC (EIN 36-3992031)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 202403209349317620
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-15T14:31:58+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 346565596 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ERNST & YOUNG US LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1101 NEW YORK AVENUE NW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Washington | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20005 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 363992031 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Dairy Management Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | DAIR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8478032000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10255 W HIGGINS ROAD SUITE 900 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ROSEMONT | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60018 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | QUINTON BAILY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8478032000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-11-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Amber N Doane | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01391011 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2023276000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-11-11 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | QUINTON BAILY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10255 W HIGGINS ROAD SUITE 900 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ROSEMONT | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60018 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $178,261,356 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.DAIRY.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1995 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | DC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO INVEST DAIRY PRODUCER CHECKOFF FUNDS IN STRATEGIC, COORDINATED MARKETING PROGRAMS DESIGNATED TO INCREASE CONSUMPTION OF DAIRY PRODUCTS BOTH DOMESTICALLY AND INTERNATIONALLY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 75 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 73 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 323 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 75 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | -$524,859 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $178,196,534 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $178,261,356 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $0 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $178,196,534 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $178,261,356 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $51,000 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $51,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $30,944,487 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $32,487,596 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $147,201,047 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $145,722,760 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $178,196,534 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $178,261,356 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $0 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $0 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $25,584,893 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $25,117,080 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $25,584,893 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $25,117,080 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $0 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $0 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | DAIRY MANAGEMENT INC (DMI) WAS FORMED IN 1995 BY THE NATIONAL DAIRY PROMOTION AND RESEARCH BOARD (NDB) AND THE UNITED DAIRY INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION (UDIA). DMI IS A MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION THAT INVESTS DAIRY PRODUCER CHECKOFF FUNDS IN STRATEGIC, COORDINATED MARKETING PROGRAMS DESIGNED TO INCREASE CONSUMPTION OF U.S. DAIRY PRODUCTS BOTH DOMESTICALLY AND INTERNATIONALLY. THE FORMATION OF DMI HAS CREATED EFFICIENCIES, GAINED THROUGH THE ELIMINATION OF REDUNDANCIES AND THE POWER OF JOINT PLANNING. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | Grow New Opportunities for Domestic & International Sales Leverage power partners to drive dairy volume : Dairy checkoff innovation and sales-driving efforts focus on growing incremental and sustainable dairy sales via partners. Domestic checkoff foodservice partners Domino's, McDonald's and Taco Bell have averaged 3% growth in dairy sales by volume since the strategic relationships began, totaling about 7.6 billion pounds of dairy sold. Partner with leaders in Foodservice, Domestic, and Fluid Milk to bring disruptive new products and marketing programs: Within Foodservice, partners launched 10 new products and executed 5 marketing programs in 2023. New products launched included the Grilled Cheese platform at Taco Bell, Domino's Pepperoni Stuffed Cheesy Bread and Loaded Tots, McDonald's Strawberry Shortcake McFlurry and Cheesy Jalapeno McMuffin, among others. The marketing programs spanned from promotions on social media (McDonald's Grimace Shake) to an improved digital loyalty program (Domino's). Retail partner General Mills introduced new product launches in both Health & Wellness (Ratio Protein/ Keto Oui Whole Milk) and permissible indulgence (Haagen Dazs Cultured Cream). The Yogurt Category volume grew 2.4%, while General Mills new product volume grew 25M lbs. Specific to fluid milk, checkoff launched two new product lines including Good Culture Probiotic (DFA), MOO'V (DARI) in 2023 and Darigold Belle Creamers in January 2024, and the Darigold coffee marketing program. Value- added milk grew 0.2% in 2023, lactose free volume grew 6.8%, and alternatives declined -6.5%. The Exports team works in lockstep with USDEC to bring to life our vision, ensuring U.S. dairy is growing, consistent, and the preferred supplier in key markets globally. Checkoff is partnering with US Foodservice companies, dairy cooperatives, and the industry to drive innovation and build capabilities. Within our international partnerships, U.S. dairy volume grew 5% over 2022. In 2023, we continued to expand pizza partnerships with the #1 and #2 global pizza brands, as pizza is the top carrier for U.S. cheese and is a growing category in primary export markets. Checkoff partnerships launched more than 10 new items including Pizza Hut Melts in Japan and Indonesia, MyBox and BigBox in Japan and Taiwan, and incremental Halloween-themed Limited Time Offers with both Pizza Hut and Domino's. A short-term partnership with Yum! China delivering 10.84M cheese pounds through December 2023. Reached 1.7M consumers with the US cheese messaging by Pizza Hut Indonesia through the new incorporation of the USDEC "Made with US Cheese" logo, unifying U.S. cheese marketing and branding efforts for the Indonesian consumer. Partnered with U.S. co-ops to build capabilities and co-fund value-added growth initiatives. Darigold continues to grow and expand its International direct sales business model, expanding into value-added Extended Shelf Life (ESL) milk in retail channels in Asia. Initially selling-in incremental eggnog pallets in China for December 2023 and aiming to expand to include other ESL products in Philippines. Initial partnership with AMPI ended in June 2023, resulting in nearly 2,000 outlets selling Dinner Bell Creamery or Mera-branded cheese in China and Middle East and a 650% increase in exports volume since beginning of partnership. In 2024, AMPI is expanding into new markets (from 4 to 17) with new products and channels. This partnership was essential for AMPI to grow their export intelligence and capabilities with a long-term focus on exports as an area for growth. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | THE DMI SUSTAINABILITY PROGRAM IS CRITICAL TO DMI's MISSION TO INCREASE DEMAND FOR DAIRY. THE PROGRAM DEMONSTRATES THAT DAIRY IS AN ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTION - BACKED BY SCIENCE AND PROOF - AND ECONOMICALLY ADDITIVE FOR FARMERS, MARKETS AND SOCIETY. THE PROGRAM IS COMMITTED TO SUPPORTING SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH AIMED AT UNDERSTANDING, MEASURING AND IMPROVING THE ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT OF DAIRY OPERATIONS THAT WILL SUPPORT INDUSTRY EFFORTS TO DRIVE CONSUMER DEMAND FOR PRODUCTS THAT ARE BOTH GOOD FOR HUMAN HEALTH AND THE ENVIRONMENT. SUSTAINABILITY RESEARCH FOCUSES ON GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSION REDUCTION opportunities, LIFE CYCLE ASSESSMENTS, WATER USE EFFICIENCY AND WATER QUALITY, SUSTAINABILITY MEASUREMENT AND REPORTING, AND TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND KNOWLEDGE SHARING TO IMPROVE FARM ADVISOR ACCESS TO SCIENCE BASED TECHNICAL RESOURCES. COLLABORATING WITH PARTNERS IS NECESSARY FOR SUCCESS. KEY PARTNERS INCLUDE FARM ADVISORS, UNIVERSITIES, NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS, FOUNDATIONS, GOVERNMENT, AGRICULTURE INDUSTRY AND VALUE CHAIN. TOGETHER, THESE INITIATIVES SERVE THE PUBLIC INTEREST BY PROMOTING ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY, COMBATING CLIMATE CHANGE AND PROTECTING WATER RESOURCES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PROTECTING AND GROWING TRUST IN DAIRY IS A FOUNDATIONAL CHECKOFF PRIORITY - TRUST IN MILK AND DAIRY FOODS, FARMERS AND THE INDUSTRY. HOW CONSUMERS, THOUGHT LEADERS AND INFLUENCERS FEEL ABOUT DAIRY AND ITS REPUTATION HAS A DIRECT IMPACT ON DRIVING SALES AND TRUST. IN 2023, THE CHECKOFF CONTINUED ITS FOCUS ON TRUST WITH A MULTI-PRONGED APPROACH TO: 1) DELIVER CONSUMER CONTENT AND AMPLIFY DAIRY'S VOICE IN THE KEY CHANNELS WHERE YOUNG ADULTS, YOUTH AND THEIR PARENTS LOOK FOR INFORMATION 2) EXPAND DAIRY'S IMPACT IN YOUTH WELLNESS EFFORTS THROUGH A NEW FUEL UP PROGRAM THAT OFFERS GREATER FLEXIBILITY FOR NATIONAL AND LOCAL CHECKOFF ORGANIZATIONS 3) ACTIVATE DAIRY CHAMPIONS BY ENGAGING EXPERTS AND THOUGHT LEADERS WHO BRING ADDED CREDIBILITY WITH CONSUMERS 4) WORK WITH HIGH-IMPACT PARTNERS FOCUSED ON HEALTH AND WELLNESS, ENVIRONMENT AND INDUSTRY TO SECURE DAIRY'S ROLE IN THE DIET AND IN GLOBAL FOOD SYSTEMS | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | EXPORT DMI PARTNERS WITH FOOD/RETAIL/DAIRY COMPANIES TO IMPLEMENT MARKETING PROGRAMS AND INITIATIVES TO FACILITATE THE SALES OF U.S. PRODUCED DAIRY PRODUCTS AND DAIRY INGREDIENTS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES ACROSS VARIOUS KEY INTERNATIONAL MARKETS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $0 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (true) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (true) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (true) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 136 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 323 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (true) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (true) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 75 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 73 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | QUINTON BAILY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8478032000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10255 W HIGGINS RD STE 900 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ROSEMONT | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60018 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (99 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BECKY LEVZOW | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR THROUGH 11/23 | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BECKY NYMAN | |||||||||
| Treasurer FROM 11/23 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID (SKIP) HARDIE | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARILYN HERSHEY | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $59,000 | $0 | ||
| MARY KRAFT | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR FROM 11/23 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $900 | $0 | ||
| ORVILLE MILLER | |||||||||
| TREASURER THROUGH 11/23 | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALEX PETERSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 11/23 | 1.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $4,800 | $0 | |||
| ALLEN MERRILL | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | |||
| ANGIE MEYER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ARLENE VANDER EYK | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,600 | $0 | |||
| AUDREY DONAHOE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $7,700 | $0 | |||
| BARB HANSELMAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | |||
| BILL BESANCON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $2,300 | $0 | |||
| BILL DEUTSCH | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRIAN ESPLIN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $5,100 | $0 | |||
| BRYAN HULL | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CALEB CROTHERS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHARLES KRAUSE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $5,600 | $0 | |||
| CHRISTINA MEDEIROS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 11/23 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CORBY WERTH | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $4,850 | $0 | |||
| CYNTHIA ADAM | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAN HOTVEDT | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $2,800 | $0 | |||
| DANIEL BUTTARS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | |||
| DAVID JACKSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID ROBERTS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DICK BENGEN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DON GAALSWYK | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DOUG CARROL | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GAIL KLINKNER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GEORGE ANDREW | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GEORGE CRAVE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GLEN EASTER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 11/23 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GREG CONRAD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $2,400 | $0 | |||
| HAROLD HOWRIGAN JR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $2,600 | $0 | |||
| JANET CLARK | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $3,300 | $0 | |||
| JANNA SCOTT | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JEFFREY HARDY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JENNIFER DEBOER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JENNIFER GLOVER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JENNIFER TILTON-FLOOD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $3,800 | $0 | |||
| JILL HOUIN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $4,200 | $0 | |||
| JIM DEATON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $4,100 | $0 | |||
| JIM REID | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOANNA SHIPP | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN BRUBAKER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $8,600 | $0 | |||
| JOHN LARSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 11/23 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN VAN DAM | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOSH GLADDEN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $3,200 | $0 | |||
| JOYCE RACICKY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JP KOOP | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 9/23 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JUSTIN LEYENDEKKER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KALLAN REX | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 6/23 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KATHRYN FOGLER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KEN MYERS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KENT FOLKEMA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KIM KORN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $4,800 | $0 | |||
| KRIS WARDIN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,900 | $0 | |||
| LARRY HANCOCK | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 9/23 | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $2,800 | $0 | |||
| LOIS DOUGLASS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LOLLY LESHER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 11/23 | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LOUIE KAZEMIER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 5/23 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARVIN POST | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARY TEMME | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $600 | $0 | |||
| MIKE BROWN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 2/23 | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MIKE FERGUSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $2,700 | $0 | |||
| NEIL HOFF | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $35,500 | $0 | |||
| NORA DOELMAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PATRICIA BIKOWSKY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PATTI SHINN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 5/23 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $600 | $0 | |||
| PAUL E ROVEY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $800 | $2,600 | $0 | |||
| PAULINE TJAARDA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PAXTON ROBINSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RALPH HOFFMAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 11/23 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RANDY ROECKER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICK PODTBURG | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 2/23 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERT BROUWER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROGER FLUEGEL | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SARAH BAHGAT-EGGERT | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SHARON DERUYTER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SHELLY GROSENICK | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SIETO MELLEMA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SUTTON RUCKS JR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SUZANNE VOLD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TARA VANDER DUSSEN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TED PEDROZO | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TIM BERNHARDT | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TIM HOOD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 5/23 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TOM KASPER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $2,200 | $0 | |||
| TOM WOODS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR THROUGH 2/23 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| VALERIE LAVIGNE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WARREN CHAMBERLAIN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BARBARA O'BRIEN | |||||||||
| CEO | 40.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $659,900 | $0 | $57,459 | |||
| QUINTON BAILY | |||||||||
| CFO | 40.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $454,057 | $0 | $70,199 | |||
| ANN MARIE KRAUTHEIM | |||||||||
| CEO GenYouth | 40.0 | 0 | $377,747 | $0 | $52,737 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOANNA HUNTER | |||||||||
| Executive Vice President | 40.0 | 0 | $354,569 | $0 | $47,315 | Yes (X) | |||
| KRYSTA LAVERNE HARDEN | |||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/USDEC | 40.0 | 1.0 | $513,572 | $0 | $51,803 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARTHA SCOTT POINDEXTER | |||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/USDEC | 40.0 | 0 | $387,373 | $0 | $40,976 | Yes (X) | |||
| PAUL ZIEMNISKY | |||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40.0 | 0 | $379,853 | $0 | $75,034 | Yes (X) | |||
| THOMAS GALLAGHER | |||||||||
| FORMER CEO | 0.0 | 0.0 | $425,012 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $3,552,884 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $185,750 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $395,522 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 166 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (true) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MischiefNoFixedAddress Inc | |||||
| 20 Jay Street | Brooklyn | NY | 11201 | Agency Services | $5,910,899 |
| Daniel J Edelman Inc | |||||
| 200 East Randolph Drive | Chicago | IL | 60601 | Agency Services | $4,107,512 |
| NFL Properties LLC | |||||
| PO Box 27278 | New York | NY | 10087 | Promotion | $3,570,000 |
| National Milk Producers Federation | |||||
| 2587 Solutions Center | Chicago | IL | 60677 | Agency Services | $3,445,766 |
| United Dairymen of Arizona | |||||
| 2008 S Hardy Drive | Tempe | AZ | 85252 | Promotion | $3,246,500 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 135 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRAM FUNDING REVENUE | 900099 | $125,647,077 | $125,647,077 |
| CORE FUNDING REVENUE | 900099 | $43,648,298 | $43,648,298 |
| CONTRACT SERVICES REVENUE | 900099 | $8,965,981 | $8,965,981 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $178,261,356 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INVESTMENT IN PARTNERSHIPS | Desc |
| Business | 525990 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | -$524,859 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $524,859 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $178,261,356 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $178,261,356 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | -$524,859 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $524,859 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,000 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,242,415 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,502,600 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,393,030 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,434,621 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,914,930 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $398,649 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $81,133 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $111,349 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,303,174 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,813,472 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,673,362 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,664,846 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,422,781 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $167,892 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $229,483 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| DOMESTIC MARKETING | $101,377,772 |
| EXPORT EXPENSES | $21,143,001 |
| CONTRACT SERVICES EXPENSES | $8,965,981 |
| ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $369,865 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $178,261,356 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $553,221 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $734,492 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,430,532 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,187,011 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,388,398 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $394,743 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $4,480,396 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,741,393 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,050,605 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $739,003 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,162,137 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,061,831 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,584,893 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,117,080 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,502,483 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,566,453 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,082,410 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,550,627 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,584,893 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,117,080 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,584,893 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,117,080 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $0 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,467,589 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,371,755 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $95,834 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,272,527 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $937,462 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $335,065 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,740,280 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,432,176 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $308,104 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $739,003 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE FROM AFFILIATES | $19,691,606 |
| OTHER ASSETS | $48,548 |
| OPERATING RIGHT OF USE ASSETS | $2,321,677 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $22,061,831 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Operating Lease Obligations | $3,050,815 |
| DUE TO AFFILIATES | $1,499,812 |
| OTHER LIABILITIES | $0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $4,550,627 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $178,261,356 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $178,261,356 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $178,261,356 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $178,261,356 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $178,261,356 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $178,261,356 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (2 entries)
| RegionRegionTxt | OfficesOfficesCnt | EmployeeEmployeeCnt | Type Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt | Specific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxt | Region Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Asia and the Pacific | 0 | 0 | Program Services | marketing support | $2,502,183 |
| Middle East and North Africa | 0 | 0 | Program Services | marketing support | $500,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 0 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 0 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continuation Total Office | 0 | ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continuation Total Employee | 0 | ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 0 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $3,002,183 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $0 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $3,002,183 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | false | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | false | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | false | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | false | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | false | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | Yes (true) | BoycottCountriesInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule F, Part I, Line 3 Method used to account for expenditures on org's financial statements | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | EAST ASIA AND THE PACIFIC-Accrual; MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA-Accrual | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)
| Grant TypeGrantTypeTxt | RecipientRecipientCnt | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL DAIRY RESEARCH AND PROMOTION BOARD SCHOLARSHIP | 12 | $31,000 |
| NATIONAL DAIRY SHRINE SCHOLARSHIP | 20 | $20,000 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule I, Part III, Column (b) ESTIMATED NUMBER OF RECIPIENTS | NATIONAL DAIRY SHRINE SCHOLARSHIP : DMI CO-BRANDED THE SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM WITH NATIONAL DAIRY SHRINE ("NDS") ORGANIZATION. NDS COMPLETES THE REVIEW OF THE SCHOLARSHIP APPLICANTS AND MAKES THE FINAL DECISIONS ON HOW MANY SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS THERE WILL BE ANNUALLY. |
| Schedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds. | DMI KEEPS RECORDS OF ALL SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS. THE AWARDED SCHOLARSHIP STIPENDS ARE FORWARDED TO THE DEPARTMENT HEAD/CHAIRPERSON FOR ISSUANCE TO AWARDEES UPON THEIR ENROLLMENT. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| First Class Or Charter Travel | Yes (X) | FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd |
| Idemnification Gross Up Pmts | Yes (X) | IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd |
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (true) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (true) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (true) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS GALLAGHER | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER CEO | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $425,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $425,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BARBARA O'BRIEN | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $630,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $29,900 | $0 | $33,000 | $0 | $24,459 | $0 | $717,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| QUINTON BAILY | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $449,904 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | -$5,847 | $0 | $45,990 | $0 | $24,209 | $0 | $524,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KRYSTA LAVERNE HARDEN | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/USDEC | $508,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,752 | $0 | $50,882 | $0 | $921 | $0 | $565,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARTHA SCOTT POINDEXTER | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/USDEC | $380,276 | $0 | $7,000 | $0 | $97 | $0 | $37,143 | $0 | $3,833 | $0 | $428,349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAUL ZIEMNISKY | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | $381,425 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | -$11,572 | $0 | $39,143 | $0 | $35,891 | $0 | $454,887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANN MARIE KRAUTHEIM | ||||||||||||||
| CEO GenYouth | $379,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$1,853 | $0 | $37,960 | $0 | $14,777 | $0 | $430,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOANNA HUNTER | ||||||||||||||
| Executive Vice President | $353,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $969 | $0 | $35,360 | $0 | $11,955 | $0 | $401,884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a First-class or charter travel | FIRST CLASS TRAVEL IS ONLY AVAILABLE TO THE CEO AS AUTHORIZED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE TRAVEL IS NOT TAXABLE SINCE IT IS PART OF AN ACCOUNTABLE PLAN. |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a Tax indemnification and gross-up payments | TAX INDEMNIFICATION IS AVAILABLE TO THE CEO ONLY AND IS INCLUDED IN TAXABLE WAGES. |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a Health or social club dues or initiation fees | OFFICERS, KEY EMPLOYEES AND HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES HAVE THE OPTION OF RECEIVING HEALTH CLUB BENEFITS UNDER THE EXECUTIVE FLEXIBLE BENEFITS ACCOUNT. |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 4a Severance or change-of-control payment | THOMAS GALLAGHER RECEIVED A SEVERANCE PAYMENT TOTALING $425,012 DURING 2023 WHICH IS INCLUDED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN B (III). THIS PAYMENT REPRESENTS THE FINAL INSTALLMENT CALLED FOR IN HIS SEPARATION AGREEMENT WHICH WAS EXECUTED DURING THE FOURTH QUARTER OF 2021. |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan | DMI PROVIDES A NON-QUALIFIED DEFINED CONTRIBUTION BENEFIT FOR EXECUTIVES WHOSE THRIFT & SAVINGS PLAN (401K PLAN) BENEFITS ARE AFFECTED BY THE IRS ANNUAL COMPENSATION LIMITS. DMI WILL AUTOMATICALLY DEFER, ON THE BEHALF OF A PARTICIPANT, EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS "LOST" UNDER THE THRIFT & SAVINGS PLAN DUE TO FEDERAL TAX LAWS THAT PLACE A LIMIT ON THE AMOUNT OF COMPENSATION THAT A QUALIFIED PLAN CAN USE IN MAKING BENEFIT CALCULATIONS. THIS ANNUAL COMPENSATION LIMIT FOR 2023 AS DEFINED IN IRS CODE SECTION 401(A)(17) IS $330,000. THE BALANCE IN EACH NONQUALIFIED PLAN ACCOUNT IS CREDITED TO EXECUTIVES ANNUALLY WITH INTEREST BASED ON AN AVERAGE OF THE WALL STREET JOURNAL PRIME RATES PUBLISHED ON THE FIRST DAY OF EACH CALENDAR MONTH. THIS BALANCE ACCUMULATES OVER THE COURSE OF THE EXECUTIVE'S TENURE AT DMI AND VESTS AND BECOMES PAYABLE AT TERMINATION OF EMPLOYMENT. BARBARA O'BRIEN PARTICIPATED IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PROGRAM IN WHICH BENEFITS VEST AT YEAR-END AND ARE PAID BY MARCH 15 OF THE FOLLOWING YEAR. THE BENEFITS REPRESENT EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS LOST UNDER THE THRIFT & SAVINGS PLAN DUE TO FEDERAL TAX LAWS THAT PLACE A LIMIT ON THE AMOUNT OF COMPENSATION THAT A QUALIFIED PLAN CAN USE IN MAKING BENEFIT CALCULATIONS. SHE WAS PAID A BENEFIT OF $35,522 IN 2023 WHICH IS INCLUDED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (B)(III). |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part III, Line 4d Description of other program services | (Expenses $ including grants of $) EXPORT DMI PARTNERS WITH FOOD/RETAIL/DAIRY COMPANIES TO IMPLEMENT MARKETING PROGRAMS AND INITIATIVES TO FACILITATE THE SALES OF U.S. PRODUCED DAIRY PRODUCTS AND DAIRY INGREDIENTS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES ACROSS VARIOUS KEY INTERNATIONAL MARKETS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW UPON REQUEST. MANAGEMENT REVIEWS THE DETAILS OF THE FORM 990 WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S ATTORNEYS AND ITS AUDIT AND TAX FIRM. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS REVIEWED IN DETAIL WITH THE BOARD AND BY THE ORGANIZATION'S CORPORATE ATTORNEYS ANNUALLY. BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE AN ANNUAL CERTIFICATION OF COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. BOARD MEMBERS ARE ASKED TO RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM VOTING IF THEY ARE PERSONALLY INVOLVED IN A MATTER THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICTS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | CEO COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED WITH THE INVOLVEMENT OF THE PERSONNEL COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. CEO, OFFICER AND KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED THROUGH THE USE OF INDUSTRY SURVEYS, MARKET SALARY GUIDES AND OTHER COMPETITIVE COMPENSATION INFORMATION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employees | CEO COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED WITH THE INVOLVEMENT OF THE PERSONNEL COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. CEO, OFFICER AND KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED THROUGH THE USE OF INDUSTRY SURVEYS, MARKET SALARY GUIDES AND OTHER COMPETITIVE COMPENSATION INFORMATION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, WHISTLE BLOWER POLICY, DOCUMENT RETENTION POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED DAIRY INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION | |||||||||||
| 10255 W HIGGINS ROAD | STE 900 | ROSEMONT | IL | 60018 | 362702849 | PROMOTION | IL | 501(c)(6) | NA | false | |
| NATIONAL DAIRY COUNCIL | |||||||||||
| 10255 W HIGGINS ROAD | STE 900 | ROSEMONT | IL | 60018 | 361522265 | EDUCATION | IL | 501(c)(3) | UDIA | Yes (true) | 10 |
| INNOVATION CENTER FOR US DAIRY | |||||||||||
| 10255 W HIGGINS ROAD | STE 900 | ROSEMONT | IL | 60018 | 263918900 | PROMOTION | IL | 501(c)(6) | DMI | Yes (true) | |
| DAIRY RESEARCH INSTITUTE | |||||||||||
| 10255 W HIGGINS ROAD | STE 900 | ROSEMONT | IL | 60018 | 271756847 | RESEARCH | DC | 501(c)(3) | DMI | Yes (true) | 7 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| DAIRY RESEARCH INSTITUTE | ||
| B | $2,059,889 | Cash |
| INNOVATION CENTER FOR US DAIRY | ||
| B | $554,781 | Cash |
| DAIRY RESEARCH INSTITUTE | ||
| O | $1,384,282 | FMV |
| INNOVATION CENTER FOR US DAIRY | ||
| O | $418,151 | FMV |