CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC (EIN 23-7419285)
Tax period
2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
Filed
2024-05-15
IRS object ID
202431369349311958
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-05-15T12:26:18-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN201403280PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FULTON & KOZAK LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17187 JONESBORO RD STE 100AAddressLine1Txt
CityMORROWCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30260ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237419285EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCLAYBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6784664474PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 CLAYTON STATE BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityMORROWCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30260ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHELEN MCSWAINPersonNm
Person TitleCHAIRPersonTitleTxt
Signature2024-05-10SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstHELENPersonFirstNm
Person LastMCSWAINPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSHEILA M KOZAK CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00687026PTIN
Phone7709614200PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
Federated Assurance LevelFAL1FederatedAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 CLAYTON STATE BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityMORROWCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30260ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$45,416,227GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.clayton.edu/foundationWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1974FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE MISSION OF THE CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION IS TO ASSIST CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY BY ATTRACTING FINANCIAL AND OTHER RESOURCES TO ACHIEVE THE UNIVERSITY'S MISSION AND GOALS TO EDUCATE STUDENTS; SUPPORT FACULTY AND STAFF; AND TO INCREASE COMMUNITY AWARENESS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body35VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent35VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers100TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,747,504PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,499,101CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$563,639PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$1,078,955CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$12,386,571PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,437,656CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$28PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$14,208CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$15,697,742PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$7,029,920CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,195,057PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$1,868,394CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,560,108PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,603,536CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$6,755,165PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$5,471,930CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$8,942,577PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,557,990CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$97,218,630TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$96,796,516TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$71,162,180TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$68,392,951TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$26,056,450NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$28,403,565NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE MISSION OF THE CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION IS TO ASSIST CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY BY ATTRACTING FINANCIAL AND OTHER RESOURCES TO ACHIEVE THE UNIVERSITY'S MISSION AND GOALS TO EDUCATE STUDENTS; SUPPORT FACULTY AND STAFF; AND TO INCREASE COMMUNITY AWARENESS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,722,915ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,846,793GrantAmt
Revenue$1,078,955RevenueAmt
DescTRUSTEE MAKES FUNDS AVAILABLE FOR UNIVERSITY OFFICIALS USED TO ADVANCE THE INSTITUTION IN BOTH SERVICES AND PROGRAMS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$836,696ExpenseAmt
Grant$21,601GrantAmt
DescANNUAL SPONSORSHIP OF STUDENT AWARDS, SCHOLARSHIPS, & HONORS PROGRAMS FOR STUDENTS OF CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY. SPECIFIC PROGRAM REQUIREMENTS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$219,103ExpenseAmt
DescFOUNDATION PROGRAM REWARDS FOR FACULTY & STAFF OF CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOR EXTENDED TRAINING.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$4,778,714TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document20IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld CompliancefalseBackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OfYes (true)Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members35GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member35IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTERRI TAYLOR-HAMRICKPersonNm
Phone6784664475PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 CLAYTON STATE BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityMORROWCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30260ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (35 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
DR ANTOINETTE FRANCE-HARRIS
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RANDY HAYES
RE II CHAIR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH UHL
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GITA GARNER
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FEROZE YOUSIFJI
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEN PALMER
RE 1 CHAIR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR PADDY SHARMA
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR CEPHUS JACKSON
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIKE VIGIL
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAM DAVIS
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA CONLEY
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT INMAN RAGSDALE III
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR SUBRAHMANYA BHAT
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEONARD MORELAND
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
EDDIE OSMOND
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRUCE B GANT JR
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GAYLE CABRERA
DEVEL. CHAIR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIKE GRIFFIN
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VICTOR GAINES II
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LATA M CHINNAN
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANA LEMON
Trustee CHAIR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES M BAKER III
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFFREY M ADAMS
INV CHAIR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BONNIE WILSON
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KERRY HEYWARD
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIERAN SHAILENDRA
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIC MCREYNOLDS
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAREN SULLIVAN
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUG HOOKER
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACK HANCOCK
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID WORLEY
IMM. PAST CHAIR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
PATTY WHALEY
ASST SEC/TREAS1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
FREDRICK HICKS
SEC/TREAS1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
THOMAS BOWEN
VICE CHAIR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR HELEN T MCSWAIN
CHAIR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ADDISON SMITH MECHANICAL CONT
110 KINGSBRIDGE DRCARROLLTONGA30117RENOVATION/CONSTRUCTION$433,107
EDDIES GROUP
1241 SHEPPARD DR SWLILBURNGA30047RENOVATION/CONSTRUCTION$210,000
LSA CONSTRUCTION GROUP
1222 BALVAIRD DRLAWRENCEVILLEGA30045RENOVATION/CONSTRUCTION$499,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$2,499,101AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$57,550NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,499,101TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSTUDENT HOUSINGDesc
Total Revenue Column$1,078,955TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,078,955RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$1,078,955TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,462,814TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,462,814ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$38,361,149SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$38,386,307SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$25,158SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$25,158TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$25,158ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescINSURANCE PROCEEDSDesc
Total Revenue Column$14,208TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$14,208ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$14,208OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,029,920TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,078,955RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$3,451,864ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,074,999TotalAmt
Program Services$1,074,999ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$793,395TotalAmt
Program Services$793,395ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,490TotalAmt
Management And General$32,490ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$336,111TotalAmt
Management And General$336,111ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$73,196TotalAmt
Management And General$73,196ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$219,103TotalAmt
Program Services$219,103ProgramServicesAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,273,553TotalAmt
Program Services$2,273,553ProgramServicesAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$334,693TotalAmt
Program Services$334,693ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,721TotalAmt
Program Services$3,721ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
SUPPLIES$97,026$97,026
SOFTWARE$70,934$70,934
IN KIND EXPENSES$57,550$57,550
EVENTS$52,952$52,952

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,207TotalAmt
Program Services$21,700ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,507ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,471,930TotalAmt
Program Services$4,778,714ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$693,216ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,704,331BOYAmt
EOY$5,343,805EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$367,004BOYAmt
EOY$840,436EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,502BOYAmt
EOY$2,502EOYAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,484,739BOYAmt
EOY$13,364,541EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,660,054BOYAmt
EOY$77,245,232EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$97,218,630BOYAmt
EOY$96,796,516EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,684,336BOYAmt
EOY$1,295,654EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,767,093BOYAmt
EOY$65,333,310EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,710,751BOYAmt
EOY$1,763,987EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$71,162,180BOYAmt
EOY$68,392,951EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,161,286BOYAmt
EOY$8,488,902EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,895,164BOYAmt
EOY$19,914,663EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,056,450BOYAmt
EOY$28,403,565EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$97,218,630BOYAmt
EOY$96,796,516EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,557,990ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$789,125NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
College OrganizationYes (X)CollegeOrganizationInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,119,735CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,343,412CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,876,282CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,747,504CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,499,101CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,586,034TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,119,735CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,343,412CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,876,282CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,747,504CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,499,101CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,586,034TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$123,177SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$10,462,857PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,237,299CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,130,614CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,156,984CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,344,133CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,462,814CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$16,331,844TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$77,082CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$42,751CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$39,185CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$28CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,208CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$173,254TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$27,091,132TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$4,927,732GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.38620PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.38940PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$17,895,164BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,722,592ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,182,889InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,868,394GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$17,588AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$19,914,663EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$18,559,724BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,003,637ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$1,456,378InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$2,195,057GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$16,762AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$17,895,164EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$14,152,603BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,876,282ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,720,404InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$786,896GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$402,669AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$18,559,724EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$9,954,546BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$5,404,288ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$118,198InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$796,761GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$527,668AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$14,152,603EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,151,024BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,007,256ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$347,549InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$987,935GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$563,348AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$9,954,546EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.52530PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.47470TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd
Total Book Value Securities$13,364,541TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
BATEMAN STUDENT LOAN$56,509
RESTRICTED CASH$7,002,827
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$77,245,232TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO RELATED PARTYDesc
Amt$1,763,987Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,763,987TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$7,847,226TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$789,125NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$28,181DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$817,306RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$7,029,920RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$7,029,920TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,500,111TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$28,181DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$28,181ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$5,471,930ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$5,471,930TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart X : FIN48 FootnoteFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe Foundations application of ASC 740 regarding uncertain tax positions had no effect on its financial position as management believes the Foundation has no material unrecognized income tax benefits, including any potential risk of loss of its not-for-profit tax status. The Foundation would account for any potential interest or penalties realted to possible future liabilities for unrecognized income tax benefits as income tax expense. The Foundation is no longer subject to examination by federal, state or local tax authorities for periods before 2020.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 CLAYTON STATE BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityMORROWCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30260ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN581048855RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$1,074,999CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedFMVValuationMethodUsedDesc
Purpose Of GrantFINANCIAL AID & FACULTY GRANTSPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPS TO CSU STUDENTS FOR TUITION, FEES, AND BOOKS,GrantTypeTxt
Recipient403RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$793,395CashGrantAmt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
DEV AUTH OF CLAYTON CO
A58148126218414PAU02007-08-15$41,576,491STUDENT HOUSING & ACTIVITY CTRfalsefalsefalse
DEV AUTH OF CLAYTON CO
B581481262184150GR52021-04-21$35,397,475STUDENT HOUSINGfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCredit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtUnspentUnspentAmt
A$5,165,417$41,576,491$2,967,032$704,584$421,809$37,483,066falsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$1,270,000$35,397,475$472,181$2,910,137Yes (true)Yes (true)Yes (true)Yes (true)$28,354,794$3,660,363

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,800NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescPIPE ORGANDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$55,750NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bTHE foundation'S TREASURER AND ASSISTANT TREASURER WILL REVIEW, AND THE TREASURER WILL SIGN and present the form 990 to the finance committee, executive committee, and to the full board pRIOR TO FILING.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cTHE ORGANIZATION CONFIRMS THAT CURRENT SIGNED CONFLICT OF INTEREST DOCUMENTS ARE ON FILE. UPDATES ARE PROVIDED AT BOARD MEETINGS AND VIA EMAIL.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19THE ORGANIZATION'S ACCOUNTANT PROVIDES A COPY OF FORM 990 SPECIFICALLY FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION. THIS COPY IN ADDITION TO THE ORGANIZATION'S AUDIT REPORT IS AVAILABLE IN FULL UPON REQUEST. EXCERPTS AND NOTICES FROM THESE FORMS ARE PUBLISHED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S ANNUAL DONOR REPORT.
WHISTLEBLOWER POLICYTHE ORGANIZATION FOLLOWS CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY'S WHISTLEBLOWER GUIDELINES.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
CSU FOUNDATION REAL ESTATE I LLC
2000 CLAYTON STATE BOULEVARDMORROWGA30260TO ACQUIRE, CONSTRUCT & INSTALL EDUCATIONAL FACILITIESGA$1,975,030$32,773,254CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION
CSU FOUNDATION REAL ESTATE II LLC
2000 CLAYTON STATE BOULEVARDMORROWGA30260TO ACQUIRE, CONSTRUCT & INSTALL EDUCATIONAL FACILITIESGA$2,108,260$41,316,535CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 CLAYTON STATE BOULEVARDAddressLine1Txt
CityMORROWCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30260ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesEDUCATIONPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusSEC. 170 B 1 A IIPublicCharityStatusTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.