STRIVE PREPARATORY SCHOOLS: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
STRIVE PREPARATORY SCHOOLS (EIN 20-2562193)
Tax period
2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
Filed
2024-05-15
IRS object ID
202431369349307338
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-05-15T11:54:53-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FORVIS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 South Tejon Suite 800AddressLine1Txt
CityColorado SpringsCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP809039848ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN202562193EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STRIVE PREPARATORY SCHOOLSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% DAVID XIAOInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlSTRIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7208373544PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12480 W 26TH AVE ste B-360AddressLine1Txt
CityDENVERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80211ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonYana SmithPersonNm
Person TitlePresidentPersonTitleTxt
Phone7208373544PhoneNum
Signature2024-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstYanaPersonFirstNm
Person LastSmithPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAdam R Smith CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00958966PTIN
Phone7194714290PhoneNum
Preparation2024-05-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTRICIA NOYOLAPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12480 W 26TH AVE SUITE B-360AddressLine1Txt
CityDENVERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80211ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$58,204,623GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.rockymountainprep.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2005FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSEE SCHEDULE OActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee729TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$12,684,825PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$15,657,978CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$40,117,045PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$41,857,940CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$17,251PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$315,562CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$389,670PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$373,143CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$53,208,791PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$58,204,623CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$41,678,712PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$47,035,752CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$13,498,804PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$13,195,736CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$55,177,516PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$60,231,488CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,968,725PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,026,865CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$15,420,405TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$31,611,653TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$3,585,808TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$38,930,442TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$11,834,597NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$7,318,789NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSUCCESS FOR EVERY STUDENT THROUGH A DEMANDING EDUCATION OF HIGH STANDARDS, STRUCTURE AND ACCOUNTABILITY, STRIVE PREPARATORY SCHOOLS PREPARE STUDENTS FOR EDUCATIONAL SUCCESS FROM ELEMENTARY THROUGH HIGH SCHOOL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$46,179,648ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$42,231,083RevenueAmt
DescSTRIVE PROVIDES AN INTENSIVE CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG FOCUS ON SKILL DEVELOPMENT TO STUDENTS IN GRADES K-12 FOR EDUCATIONAL SUCCESS FROM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL THROUGH HIGH SCHOOL, BENEFITING OVER 3,300 STUDENTS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$46,179,648TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document73IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee729EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesfalseMinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyfalseWhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID XIAOPersonNm
Phone7013308585PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12480 W 26TH AVE SUITE B-360AddressLine1Txt
CityDENVERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80211ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Jessica Johnson
interim CEO - thru 11/2240.02.0Yes (X)$221,658$0$36,108
JOSH DEVON
Chief Financial Officer40.02.0Yes (X)$219,982$0$37,649
Mika Krause - thru 0123
interim chief schools officer40.00.0Yes (X)$181,389$0$32,313
Elisha Roberts - thru 1022
Chief Academic Officer40.00.0Yes (X)$178,221$0$32,747
Adam Lenzmeier
VP of Schools40.00.0$167,331$0$24,708Yes (X)
Andrew Huber
Chief Operations Officer40.00.0Yes (X)$159,292$0$30,310
Chris Gibbons - thru 0822
Chief Executive Officer40.00.0Yes (X)$133,981$0$29,296
Daniella Morello - thru 0822
Chief External Affairs Officer40.00.0Yes (X)$130,372$0$28,702
Andrew McKee
Principal40.00.0$123,748$0$26,067Yes (X)
Chelsea Yondo
Principal40.00.0$114,091$0$22,207Yes (X)
Catherine Dance
PRINCIPAL40.00.0$111,002$0$23,140Yes (X)
Susan Morris - thru 0922
Managing Director40.00.0$103,969$0$15,274Yes (X)
Amber Valdez
Board Vice Chair2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Kayla Tibbals
Board Chair2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dietz Fry
Board Treasurer2.02.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ulysses Estrada
Board Secretary2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Abi Fadeyi
Board Member2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Josh Rael
Board Member2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Peter Groff
Board Member2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Reed Dixon
Board Member2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Leticia Levya
Board Member2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Toni Salais-Alvarado
Board Member2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
TRICIA NOYOLA
CEO - STARTED 11/2240.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Indrina Kanth - Chief
External Relations Officer40.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Yana Smith
Chief Equity & People Officer40.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Christy Sadri - President
Chief Academic Officer40.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,845,036TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$338,521TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K12IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
DENVER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
1860 LINCOLN STDENVERCO80203SCHOOL DISTRICT SERV$2,848,028
SLA MANAGEMENT
601 S Lake Destine Dr Suite 405MAITLANDFL32751FOOD SERVICE$941,993
KOKUA
73 W MONROE STCHICAGOIL60603SUBSTITUTE TEACHING$735,548
CDW Government LLC
75 Remittance Dr Suite 1515CHICAGOIL60675Technology$677,160
DHE Computer System LLC
7076 S Alton Wy Bldg CCENTENNIALCO80112Technology$498,786
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$12,378,755GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$3,279,223AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$15,657,978TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Per Pupil Revenue611710$32,560,635$32,560,635
District Mill Levy611710$9,297,305$9,297,305
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$41,857,940TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$315,562TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$315,562ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMiscellaneous RevenueDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$373,143TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$373,143RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$373,143OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$58,204,623TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$42,231,083RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$315,562ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$731,366TotalAmt
Program Services$273,935ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$457,431ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,294,612TotalAmt
Program Services$24,970,959ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,323,653ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,924,247TotalAmt
Program Services$5,943,185ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,981,062ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,521,079TotalAmt
Program Services$3,390,809ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,130,270ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$564,448TotalAmt
Program Services$423,336ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$141,112ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$80,725TotalAmt
Management And General$80,725ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,825TotalAmt
Management And General$55,825ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,338,322TotalAmt
Program Services$1,847,275ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$491,047ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,688TotalAmt
Management And General$5,688ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$857,418TotalAmt
Program Services$634,489ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$222,929ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$688,528TotalAmt
Program Services$557,708ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$130,820ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,042,141TotalAmt
Program Services$2,555,398ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$486,743ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,132,750TotalAmt
Program Services$1,132,750ProgramServicesAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$442,502TotalAmt
Management And General$442,502ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$243,697TotalAmt
Program Services$204,705ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$38,992ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Classroom Supplies$366,983$366,983
Textbooks/Library$562,825$562,825
Licensing$630,892$630,892
Special Events$700,459$637,418$63,041

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,046,981TotalAmt
Program Services$2,046,981ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$60,231,488TotalAmt
Program Services$46,179,648ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,051,840ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,505,145BOYAmt
EOY$2,768,626EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,912,110BOYAmt
EOY$18,036,872EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,313,057BOYAmt
EOY$3,201,066EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,239BOYAmt
EOY$829,583EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$50,000EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$79,359BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$236,211BOYAmt
EOY$130,284EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$6,087,905LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$517,473LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$5,570,432EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,310,284BOYAmt
EOY$1,024,790EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,420,405BOYAmt
EOY$31,611,653EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,253,452BOYAmt
EOY$2,193,107EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$465,490BOYAmt
EOY$85,082EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,866,866BOYAmt
EOY$36,652,253EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,585,808BOYAmt
EOY$38,930,442EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,380,466BOYAmt
EOY$28,277,367EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$545,869BOYAmt
EOY-$35,596,156EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,834,597BOYAmt
EOY-$7,318,789EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,420,405BOYAmt
EOY$31,611,653EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$2,026,865ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$17,126,521OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$3,940,000InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,940,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$1,910,000InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$407,467DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,502,533BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$237,905InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$110,006DepreciationAmt
Book Value$127,899BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EquipmentEquipmentGrp
Other Land BuildingsOtherLandBuildingsGrp
Total Book Value Land Buildings$5,570,432TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Net Pension Liability$34,847,687
Lease Liability$1,056,097
Net OPEB Liability$748,469
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$36,652,253TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$58,204,623TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Subtotal$58,204,623RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$58,204,623TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$60,568,846TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$357,952OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$357,952ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$60,210,894ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$20,594OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$20,594ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$60,231,488TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS: Management has evaluated their income tax positions under the guidance included in ASC 740. Based on their review, management has not identified any material uncertain tax positions to be recorded or disclosed in the financial statements.
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2DEXPENSE ON BOOKS, NOT ON RETURN: 357,952 OPEB EXPENSE
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BEXPENSES ON RETURN, NOT ON BOOKS: 20,594 LEASE LIABILITY EXPENSE NOT REPORTED AS AN EXPENDITURE ON THE GOVERNMENTAL FUND REPORT

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3RACIALLY NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY: STRIVE PREPARATORY SCHOOLS OPERATE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE NONDISCRIMINATION POLICIES OF DENVER PUBLIC SCHOOLS. STRIVE DOES NOT DISCRIMINATE IN STUDENT RECRUITMENT OR SELECTION BASED ON RACE OR ANY OTHER FACTOR.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6AFINANCIAL AID OR ASSISTANCE FROM A GOVERNMENTAL AGENCY: STRIVE RECEIVES GRANTS FROM THE STATE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Chris Gibbons - thru 0822
Chief Executive Officer$133,981$0$0$0$0$0$25,758$0$3,538$0$163,277$0
JOSH DEVON
Chief Financial Officer$179,982$0$0$0$40,000$0$32,460$0$5,189$0$257,631$0
Andrew Huber
Chief Operations Officer$139,292$0$0$0$20,000$0$25,121$0$5,189$0$189,602$0
Daniella Morello - thru 0822
Chief External Affairs Officer$130,372$0$0$0$0$0$23,513$0$5,189$0$159,074$0
Elisha Roberts - thru 1022
Chief Academic Officer$147,721$0$0$0$30,500$0$26,641$0$6,106$0$210,968$0
Mika Krause - thru 0123
interim chief schools officer$143,139$0$0$0$38,250$0$26,037$0$6,276$0$213,702$0
Adam Lenzmeier
VP of Schools$135,831$0$0$0$31,500$0$24,708$0$0$0$192,039$0
Jessica Johnson
interim CEO - thru 11/22$167,491$0$20,000$0$34,167$0$27,632$0$8,476$0$257,766$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4aDESCRIPTION OF SEVERANCE OR CHANGE OF CONTROL PAYMENT: ELISHA ROBERTS AND JESSICA JOHNSON BOTH RECEIVED A QUALIFYING PAYMENT. - JESSICA JOHNSON $34,167 - ELISHA ROBERTS $34,744
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7NON FIXED PAYMENTS: Based on meeting academic performance targets at the network, STRIVE may pay bonuses to its officers. There is no guarantee that bonuses will be paid each year.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 1ORGANIZATION'S MISSION: SUCCESS FOR EVERY STUDENT THROUGH A DEMANDING EDUCATION OF HIGH STANDARDS, STRUCTURE & ACCOUNTABILITY, STRIVE PREPARES STUDENTS FOR EDUCATIONAL SUCCESS FROM ELEMENTARY THROUGH HIGH SCHOOL
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8BDOCUMENT MEETINGS OR WRITTEN ACTION BY COMMITTEES ACTING ON BEHALF OF GOVERNING BODY: THERE ARE NO COMMITTEES WITH AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BPROCESS TO REVIEW THE FORM 990: INFORMATION FOR THE FORM 990 IS COMPILED BY THE FINANCE TEAM AND PROVIDED TO THE THIRD PARTY PREPARER. A COPY OF THE 990 IS THEN PROVIDED TO THE BOARD FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CPROCESS FOR MONITORING COMPLIANCE WITH CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: ALL OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANY ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST TO THE BOARD. IF A CONFLICT IS IDENTIFIED, COMMON OR INTERESTED DIRECTORS MAY BE COUNTED IN DETERMINING THE PRESENCE OF A QUORUM AT A MEETING OF THE BOARD OR OF A COMMITTEE WHICH AUTHORIZES, APPROVES, OR RATIFIES THE CONFLICTING INTEREST TRANSACTION. WHERE AN INTERESTED DIRECTOR HAS BEEN COUNTED AS PART OF A QUORUM BUT ABSTAINS FROM VOTING, THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF A MAJORITY OF THE DISINTERESTED DIRECTORS SHALL SUFFICE TO TAKE ACTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A & 15BCEO COMPENSATION POLICY: BOARD OF DIRECTORS EVALUATES THE CEO'S COMPENSATION BASED ON CEO'S ANNUAL PERFORMANCE EVALUATION. THE EVALUATION PROCESS IS IN ALIGNMENT WITH THE FOLLOWING PHILOSOPHY: CLARITY OF AND ACCOUNTABILITY TO NETWORK GOALS AND CEO'S LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT OF THE SYSTEM TOWARD MEETING THOSE GOALS. THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS BASED ON A COMPREHENSIVE AND INCLUSIVE FEEDBACK LOOP WITH THE PURPOSE OF ASSESSING THE CEO'S CAPABILITIES AND THE NETWORK'S CURRENT AND FUTURE NEEDS. THE CEO AND PRESIDENT DETERMINE THE COMPENSATION OF THE OTHER OFFICERS OF STRIVE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC: THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. THE ORGANIZATION COMPLIES WITH COLORADO HB10-1036, ALSO KNOWN AS THE PUBLIC SCHOOL FINANCIAL TRANSPARENCY ACT.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS: (20,030,052) CHANGE IN PENSION AND OPEB LIABILITY IN ACCORDANCE WITH GASB 68 AND 75 2,903,531 Transfer From Affiliate Through Merger (17,126,521) Total

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1W DENVER PREP CHARTER SCHOOL BLDG CORPBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12480 W 26TH AVE SUITE B-360AddressLine1Txt
CityDENVERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80211ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN461256741EIN
Primary ActivitiesREAL ESTATEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(2)ExemptCodeSectionTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STRIVEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1W DENVER PREP CHARTER SCHOOL BLDG CORPBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypepTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$253,849InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationACTUAL AMOUNTMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.