ATHENS ACADEMY INC: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ATHENS ACADEMY INC (EIN 58-6055242)
Tax period
2022-08-01 to 2023-07-31
Filed
2024-04-15
IRS object ID
202421069349300417
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-04-15T05:01:37-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-07-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN832037002PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Seymour and Perry LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11551 Jennings Mill Road 400 AAddressLine1Txt
CityWatkinsvilleCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30677ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-08-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN586055242EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Athens Academy IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlATHEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7065499225PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11281 Spartan LaneAddressLine1Txt
CityAthensCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30606ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAlan M WeilerPersonNm
Person TitleDIRECTOR OF OPS & FINPersonTitleTxt
Phone7065499225PhoneNum
Signature2024-04-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstAlanPersonFirstNm
Person LastWeilerPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSNXXX-XX-XXXXSSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonM Alan Perry CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01498916PTIN
Phone7065498197PhoneNum
Preparation2024-04-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
Federated Assurance LevelFAL1FederatedAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerAlan M WeilerPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11281 Spartan LaneAddressLine1Txt
CityAthensCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30606ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$24,157,586GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.athensacademy.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1966FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAthens Academy (the School) seeks excellence with honor in all its pursuits. Athens Academy is a coeducational, independent, college preparatory day school that offers a traditional liberal arts curriculum and innovative approaches to teaching and learning. The School seeks students from diverseActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body25VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent25VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee348TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers650TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,294,203PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,396,712CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$18,639,621PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$19,111,537CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$1,017,679PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,457,045CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$647,374PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$639,188CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$19,563,519PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$22,604,482CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,833,211PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,128,260CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$200,812CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,450,649PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$8,529,874CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$20,283,860PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$21,658,134CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$720,341PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$946,348CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$62,573,809TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$65,718,841TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$19,135,760TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$21,334,452TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$43,438,049NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$44,384,389NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionAthens Academy (the School) seeks excellence with honor in all its pursuits. Athens Academy is a coeducational, independent, college preparatory day school that offers a traditional liberal arts curriculum and innovative approaches to teaching and learning. The School seeks students from diverseMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$17,048,155ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$21,207,770RevenueAmt
DescProviding a quality education to the students attending The Academy.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$17,048,155TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee348EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members25GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member25IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAlan M WeilerPersonNm
Phone7065499225PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11281 Spartan LaneAddressLine1Txt
CityAthensCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30606ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (29 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
John Thorsen
Head of School40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$358,657$0$0
J Robert Chambers
Former Head of School0.00$38,000$0$0Yes (X)
Carl Nichols
Chairman1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Bill Trigleth
Vice Chairman1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dick Ferguson
Treasurer1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Victor Wilson
Secretary1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Sunil Alexander
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Russell Bennett
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jeff DeLoach
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Rachel Dillon
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Greta Covington
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Henry Garrard IV
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Lacy McCurdy
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jill Bateman
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Trai McRae
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Brenda Klein
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Meg Parker
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Temple McLanahan
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
John McLean
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Rick Rodrigue
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
John Rooker
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mary Beth Smart
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mike Raeber
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ed Tolley
Ex-officio1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ellen Wilkins Wiley
Ex-officio1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Frank Sinkwich III
Trustee1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Alan Weiler
Director of Finance and Operations40.00Yes (X)$119,732$0$0
Jeff Stachura
Director of Middle School40.00Yes (X)$100,600$0$0
Susan Zalac
Director of Upper School40.00Yes (X)$108,600$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$725,589TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$0TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K4IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Anthem
PO Box 5253Carol StreamIL60197health insurance$1,541,187
Walton EMC
PO Box 1347MonroeGA30655natural gas & electricity$436,364
Southern Mechanical HVAC Contractors
2705 Luke Edwards RdDaculaGA30019HVAC Maintenance$382,948
Track Surfaces Co
113 Read StreedElburnIL60119track resurfacing$352,786
KRG Food Service Group Inc
280 Woodridge CirAthensGA30601food service$319,388
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K10CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$1,396,712AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,396,712TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Tuition611000$17,701,472$0$0
Student Activity Fees611000$72,855$0$0
Auxiliary Services611000$1,337,210$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$19,111,537TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,490,001TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,300,000SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,332,956SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$32,956SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$32,956TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$32,956RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$216,857GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$220,148CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$3,291TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$3,291RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Deposit & Misc Income611000$545,789$545,789$0$0
Interest on A/R611000$96,690$96,690$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$642,479OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$22,604,482TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$21,207,770RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,955,431TotalAmt
Program Services$7,886,930ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,068,501ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$363,142TotalAmt
Program Services$286,854ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$76,288ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,137,540TotalAmt
Program Services$1,651,544ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$485,996ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$672,147TotalAmt
Program Services$528,422ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$143,725ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,198TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,198ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$612,533TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$612,533ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,730TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$36,730ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,535TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,535ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,854TotalAmt
Program Services$8,854ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$335,919TotalAmt
Program Services$247,812ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$88,107ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$495,263TotalAmt
Program Services$472,644ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,619ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,906TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,906ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,959TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,959ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$213,169TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$213,169ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,694,279TotalAmt
Program Services$1,688,529ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,750ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$163,613TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$163,253ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$360FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Arts, Music, & Drama$58,119$58,119$0$0
Auxillary Services$199,213$199,213$0$0
Bad Debt Expense$120,859$120,859$0$0
Bank Charges$39,108$0$39,108$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,530,617TotalAmt
Program Services$3,898,375ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$431,790ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$200,452FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,658,134TotalAmt
Program Services$17,048,155ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,409,167ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$200,812FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,195,699BOYAmt
EOY$7,767,875EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,647,925BOYAmt
EOY$4,023,206EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$732,136BOYAmt
EOY$1,049,812EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$209,545BOYAmt
EOY$255,828EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,902BOYAmt
EOY$7,112EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$212,490BOYAmt
EOY$219,192EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$543,676BOYAmt
EOY$533,868EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$67,809,181LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$32,208,564LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,796,305BOYAmt
EOY$35,600,617EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,176,651BOYAmt
EOY$15,675,493EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,480BOYAmt
EOY$585,838EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,573,809BOYAmt
EOY$65,718,841EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,144,100BOYAmt
EOY$4,120,860EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,665,523BOYAmt
EOY$9,690,413EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,921,243BOYAmt
EOY$6,948,728EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$351,078BOYAmt
EOY$329,857EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,816BOYAmt
EOY$53,816EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$190,778EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,135,760BOYAmt
EOY$21,334,452EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,022,658BOYAmt
EOY$33,928,212EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,415,391BOYAmt
EOY$10,456,177EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,438,049BOYAmt
EOY$44,384,389EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,573,809BOYAmt
EOY$65,718,841EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$946,348ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$8PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt
Public Support CY1700PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support Total509$0PublicSupportTotal509Amt
Public Support CY5090PublicSupportCY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,456,743BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,051,132ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$966,798InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$0OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$36,540AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$14,438,133EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,925,447BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$596,478ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$1,029,372InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$0OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$35,810AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$12,456,743EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,959,612BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,173,837InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$175,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$33,002AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$12,925,447EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$9,408,973BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,165,197ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$588,338InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$175,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$27,896AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$10,959,612EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$9,158,911BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$88,280ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$363,605InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$175,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$26,823AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$9,408,973EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,169,824OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,169,824BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$49,637,709OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$20,647,277DepreciationAmt
Book Value$28,990,432BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,227,124OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,142,050DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,085,074BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,465,139OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$8,419,237DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,045,902BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$309,385OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$309,385BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$35,600,617TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescRight of Use LiabilityDesc
Amt$190,778Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$190,778TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$26,218,160TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$3,430,070OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,430,070RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$22,788,090RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$36,540InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$220,148OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$183,608RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$22,604,482TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$21,841,746TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Prior Year Adjustments$4PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$4ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$21,841,742ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$36,540InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included-$220,148OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt-$183,608ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$21,658,134TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Pt XII, Line 4bThe permanently restricted portion of the endowment exists in perpetuity and is never to be invaded. The investment income is expended for programs that include, but are not limited to, supporting the faculty, enhancing student financial aid, and strengthening current programs.
Pt XI, Line 4bCost of Goods Sold is included as part of Auxiliary Services as an expense on the Financial Statments. For Form 990, this amount is reported on Part VIII-10b
Pt XII, Line 4bCost of Goods Sold is included as part of Auxiliary Services as an expense on the Financial Statments. For Form 990, this amount is reported on Part VIII-10b
Pt XI, Line 2dTax credits received in FY 2023 that were applicable to prior periods and therefore omitted from tax return.Prior period tax returns will be amended.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceLine 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationNondiscriminatory policy included in newspaper ads during solicitation program.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
John Thorsen
$358,657$0$0$0$0$0$16,458$0$22,177$0$397,292$0$0$0
J Robert Chambers
$0$0$0$0$38,000$0$0$0$0$0$38,000$0$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
Oconee Co Ind Dev Auth-Private Place-no cusip
A521417335NONE000002020-09-02$6,697,663Refunding & Add'l ExpansionYes (true)falsefalse
Oconee Co Ind Dev Auth-Private Place-no cusip
B521417335NONE000002022-08-25$1,302,000Additional Expansionfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$6,697,663$57,500$6,697,6632020Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$1,302,000$0$1,302,0002022Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropPctProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalse0.000000.000000.00000false0.00000Yes (true)
Bfalsefalsefalsefalse0.000000.000000.00000false0.00000false

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndTerm Of HedgeTermOfHedgePctGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndTerm Of GICTermOfGICPctGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
Afalsefalsefalse0.000000000000false0.000000000000falseYes (true)
Bfalsefalsefalse0.000000000000false0.000000000000falseYes (true)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
BYes (true)

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (34 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Pt VI, Line 11bA draft of the Form 990 is presented to the executive and finance committees for review. Once both committees determine that the return is complete and accurate, Form 990 is made available to the Board of Trustees and is authorized for submission to the IRS and the State of Georgia.
Pt VI, Line 12cAny conflict of interest that a boardmember, officer, trustee, or key employee may have must be disclosed. Boardmembers who have conflicts of interest are not allowed a vote in such matters. The School's written conflict of interest policy is part of its bylaws. Boardmembers, officers, trustees, and key employees are required to read the bylaws and sign a statement acknowledging that they have done so.
Pt VI, Line 15aThe School uses statistical data obtained from NAIS DASL, an online source of data from the National Association of Independent Schools, to review the appropriateness of compensation with other schools in the same region which are comparable in size and programs offered.
Pt VI, Line 15bThe School uses statistical data obtained from NAIS DASL, an online source of data from the National Association of Independent Schools, to review the appropriateness of compensation with other schools in the same region which are comparable in size and programs offered.
Pt VI, Line 19The School's conflict of interest policy is incorporated as part of the faculty and staff handbook, which is available to the public via the School's website. All policies are presented each year at the beginning of the school year to the Board and all faculty and staff members. The financial statements and Form 990 are available for public inspection, upon request, in the business office during normal business hours.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eCampaign Expenses 8757. 0. 0. 8757.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eCapital Campaign-Development 18125. 0. 0. 18125.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eCurriculum & Instruction 59844. 59844. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eDay Camp 176967. 176967. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eDivision Administration 91710. 86222. 0. 5488.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eEquipment Rental & Maintenance 951575. 898783. 52792. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eEvents & Competitions 31550. 31550. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eFaculty Recruiting 6991. 0. 6991. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eField Trips 187481. 187481. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eFinancial Aid 1440054. 1440054. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eFirst Aid 5349. 5349. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eGoverning Board 14872. 0. 14872. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eGuidance 8579. 8579. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eHonors & Awards 10249. 10249. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eMedia & Technology 42112. 42112. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eMisc Taxes 18606. 0. 18606. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eMiscellaneous Expense 42078. 44560. -2482. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24ePostage & Shipping 9106. 0. 9106. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24ePrinting & Publications 176615. 36754. 3580. 136281.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eProfessional Development 87645. 66000. 17645. 4000.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eRegulatory Fees 2762. 0. 2762. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eRelations & Gifts 28767. 0. 12710. 16057.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eSoftware Support 2849. 2849. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eSports & Athletics 224127. 224127. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eSubscriptions & Dues 43570. 0. 43570. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eSupplies 720104. 521880. 186480. 11744.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eTelephone 65158. 0. 65158. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eTesting 12561. 12561. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eTextbooks 42454. 42454. 0. 0.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.