FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MEREDITH COLLEGE: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MEREDITH COLLEGE (EIN 56-0530242)
Tax period
2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
Filed
2024-04-05
IRS object ID
202420969349300007
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-04-05T07:49:45-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN882730877PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHERRY BEKAERT ADVISORY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13800 GLENWOOD AVE SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityRALEIGHCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27612ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN560530242EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MEREDITH COLLEGEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMEREBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9197608600PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13800 HILLSBOROUGH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityRALEIGHCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27607ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDR TAMMI D JACKSONPersonNm
Person TitleVP FOR BUSINESS & FINANCEPersonTitleTxt
Phone9197608600PhoneNum
Signature2024-03-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstDRPersonFirstNm
Person LastTAMMI D JACKSONPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSNXXX-XX-XXXXSSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAMY DOSIKPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00890743PTIN
Phone9197821040PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDR JO ALLENPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13800 HILLSBOROUGH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityRALEIGHCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27607ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$108,887,996GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.MEREDITH.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1891FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionFOUNDED IN 1891, MEREDITH IS ONE OF THE LARGEST WOMEN'S COLLEGES IN THE SOUTHEAST. MEREDITH OFFERS COMPREHENSIVE LIBERAL ARTS AND PROFESSIONAL STUDIES FOR UNDERGRADUATE WOMEN. AT THE GRADUATE LEVEL, MEREDITH OFFERS CO-EDUCATIONAL MBA, M.A.T., M.ED., M.S. IN NUTRITION, M.A. IN I-O PSYCHOLOGY, M.A. IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES, AND M.A. IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE PROGRAMS. POST-BACCALAUREATE CERTIFICATE PROGRAMS INCLUDE CRIMINAL JUSTICE, DIGITAL MEDIA, DIETETICS, PARALEGAL, AND PRE-HEALTH.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body35VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent35VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1138TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$6,109TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$14,819,446PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$15,772,634CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$70,508,687PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$68,392,393CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$8,230,948PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,750,548CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$34,720PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$4,420CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$93,593,801PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$85,911,155CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$32,029,262PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$30,878,150CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$33,145,049PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$33,503,172CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$2,119,330CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$24,173,987PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$22,420,393CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$89,348,298PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$86,801,715CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,245,503PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$890,560CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$208,277,395TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$213,016,312TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$62,066,423TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$58,277,765TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$146,210,972NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$154,738,547NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionMEREDITH COLLEGE, GROUNDED IN THE LIBERAL ARTS AND COMMITTED TO PROFESSIONAL PREPARATION, EDUCATES AND INSPIRES STUDENTS TO LIVE WITH INTEGRITY AND PROVIDE LEADERSHIP FOR THE NEEDS, OPPORTUNITIES AND CHALLENGES OF SOCIETY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$65,200,980ExpenseAmt
Grant$29,556,163GrantAmt
Revenue$58,921,702RevenueAmt
DescMEREDITH COLLEGE CHALLENGES STUDENTS TO DISCOVER WHAT MAKES THEM STRONG, BUILD ON THOSE STRENGTHS, AND PREPARE TO MAKE A POSITIVE IMPACT ON THE WORLD. WITH MORE THAN 90 MAJORS AND MINORS, OVER 30 GRADUATE AND CERTIFICATE PROGRAMS, AND STRONGPOINTS, A POWERFUL STRENGTHS-FOCUSED PERSONAL COACHING INITIATIVE, IT'S NO WONDER U.S. NEWS, THE PRINCETON REVIEW, AND NICHE HAVE ALL NAMED MEREDITH A "BEST COLLEGE."Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$8,265,565ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,321,987GrantAmt
Revenue$9,470,691RevenueAmt
DescAUXILIARY ENTERPRISES: THE COLLEGE PROVIDES A NUMBER OF SERVICES THAT SUPPORT LEARNING, BUILD COMMUNITY AND ENHANCE THE OVERALL QUALITY OF STUDENT LIFE. THESE INCLUDE, BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO, RESIDENTIAL HOUSING, APARTMENTS, DINING, CAMPUS STORE AND MAIL SERVICES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$73,466,545TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficeYes (1)ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document2366IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1138EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountYes (1)ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Foreign CountryITForeignCountryCd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OfYes (1)Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed1Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members35GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member35IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DR TAMMI D JACKSONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9197608516PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13800 HILLSBOROUGH STAddressLine1Txt
CityRALEIGHCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27607ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (46 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DR YVETTE BROWN
CHAIRMAN1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES ROYAL
VICE CHAIRMAN1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROLYN LEITH
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELIZABETH TRIPPLETT BEAM
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID BRANCH JR
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LENA EPPS BROOKER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR LEE CANIPE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATTY CEASE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ADRIENNE COLE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BILL CROUCH
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDREA OAKLEY FOX
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELLA FRANTZ
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JENA GALLAGHER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES GAYNOR
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LESLIE HAYES
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALMA AMMONS HOFFMANN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALEX HOLMES
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRENDA HUGHES
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICIA JOHNSON
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANN LOWERY
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JENN MANN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBORAH STANLEY MCNEILL
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
QUINTALA PARHAM
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARAH PARKER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA POOLE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS ROLFE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CLAIRE SLAUGHTER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SILDA WALL SPITZER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHUCK STUBER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRAN TETER
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONNA THAGARD
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROL TILLMAN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD URQUHART
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR DAVID WARREN
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID WILLIAMS
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR JO ALLEN
PRESIDENT40.000.00Yes (X)$365,068$0$42,555
N JEAN JACKSON
VP COLLEGE PROGAMS40.000.00Yes (X)$198,378$0$16,110
TAMMI JACKSON
VP FOR BUS/FIN40.000.00Yes (X)$182,259$0$17,076
K EAVES MCLENNAN
VP MARKETING/COMMUNICATIONS40.000.00Yes (X)$130,723$0$14,266
MATTHEW POSLUSNY
SENIOR VP & PROVOST40.000.00$198,402$0$16,078Yes (X)
CHARLES BARTON
VP INST ADV40.000.00$200,208$0$10,419Yes (X)
KIMBERLY BURKE
DEAN40.000.00$190,491$0$16,807Yes (X)
JEFFREY HOWLETT
CIO40.000.00$155,450$0$15,170Yes (X)
KRISTIE OGILVIE
DEAN/PROFESSOR40.000.00$155,063$0$4,221Yes (X)
ELIZABETH WOLFINGER
DEAN40.000.00$151,588$0$8,378Yes (X)
BING YU
PROFESSOR40.000.00$140,387$0$13,785Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,068,017TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$174,865TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K33IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ARAMARK CORPORATION
27310 NETWORK PLACECHICAGOIL60673DINING AND FACILITIES MGMT.$3,286,475
INLAND CONSTRUCTION
PO BOX 26027RALEIGHNC27611FACILITIES CONTRACTOR$1,983,302
PINNACLE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
192 RICHMOND HILL AVE STE 19STAMFORDCT06902IT SERVICES$589,513
WOMBLE BOND DICKINSON
PO BOX 84WINSTONSALEMNC27102LEGAL$400,730
CHERRY BEKAERT
3800 GLENWOOD AVE STE 200RALEIGHNC27612ACCOUNTING$283,610
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K12CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$113,863FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$7,141,554GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$8,517,217AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,235,080NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$15,772,634TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION AND FEES900099$58,921,702$58,921,702
HOUSING, DINING & OTHER900099$8,015,395$8,015,395
WORKSHOPS & OTHER FEES900099$1,455,296$1,455,296
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$68,392,393TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,315,874TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$6,109UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,321,983ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$23,384,679SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$22,872,705SecuritiesAmt
Other$77,300OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$511,974SecuritiesAmt
Other-$77,300OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$434,674TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$434,674ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$22,416FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$113,863ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$26,836FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$4,420TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$4,420ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$85,911,155TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$68,392,393RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$6,109UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,752,237ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,878,150TotalAmt
Program Services$30,878,150ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,391,542TotalAmt
Program Services$428,968ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$751,947ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$210,627FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,447,627TotalAmt
Program Services$19,561,585ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,671,618ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,214,424FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,207,983TotalAmt
Program Services$891,415ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$258,920ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$57,648FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,495,282TotalAmt
Program Services$2,560,982ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$768,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$165,800FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,960,738TotalAmt
Program Services$1,446,901ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$420,266ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$93,571FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$116,867TotalAmt
Management And General$116,867ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$405,186TotalAmt
Management And General$405,186ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,107,063TotalAmt
Program Services$845,229ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$261,834ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$511,027TotalAmt
Program Services$185,578ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$204,919ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$120,530FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$433TotalAmt
Program Services$433ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,785,017TotalAmt
Program Services$2,617,916ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$167,101ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$316,474TotalAmt
Program Services$246,843ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,017ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$60,614FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,912,788TotalAmt
Program Services$1,798,021ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$114,767ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,736,498TotalAmt
Program Services$2,572,308ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$164,190ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$498,463TotalAmt
Program Services$9,377ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$489,086ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
EXPENDITURES OF RESTRIC$5,529,315$5,529,315
FOOD AND FOOD SERVICE$2,048,636$2,048,636
SUPPLIES$1,424,918$1,171,893$253,025
EQUIPMENT$775,150$367,778$407,218$154

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,252,558TotalAmt
Program Services$305,217ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,751,379ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$195,962FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,801,715TotalAmt
Program Services$73,466,545ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,215,840ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,119,330FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,306BOYAmt
EOY$1,300EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,430,463BOYAmt
EOY$17,734,424EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,971,754BOYAmt
EOY$4,426,758EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,549,586BOYAmt
EOY$1,210,908EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$122,389BOYAmt
EOY$161,189EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$47,337BOYAmt
EOY$386,497EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$159,734,438LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$100,344,422LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,736,180BOYAmt
EOY$59,390,016EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,050,842BOYAmt
EOY$86,854,196EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,430,338BOYAmt
EOY$42,438,067EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$934,200BOYAmt
EOY$412,957EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$208,277,395BOYAmt
EOY$213,016,312EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,426,725BOYAmt
EOY$3,646,203EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,645,506BOYAmt
EOY$943,667EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,321,307BOYAmt
EOY$40,559,674EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$255,922BOYAmt
EOY$163,845EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,725,000BOYAmt
EOY$2,625,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,691,963BOYAmt
EOY$10,339,376EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,066,423BOYAmt
EOY$58,277,765EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,233,386BOYAmt
EOY$24,580,148EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$124,977,586BOYAmt
EOY$130,158,399EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$146,210,972BOYAmt
EOY$154,738,547EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$208,277,395BOYAmt
EOY$213,016,312EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$890,560ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$9,370,053NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$48,082OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$124,715,059BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,459,992ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$10,461,819InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$5,380,290GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$3,156,022OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$130,100,558EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$144,589,705BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,976,439ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$15,829,789InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$4,068,540GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$3,952,756OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$124,715,059EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$115,101,611BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,671,535ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$32,641,867InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$2,772,599GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,052,709OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$144,589,705EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$115,701,677BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,751,027ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,029,648InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$2,529,584GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$4,851,157OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$115,101,611EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$113,533,181BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,631,425ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,562,062InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$2,647,131GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$3,377,860OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$115,701,677EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.14480BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.85520PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$125,800InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$350,034OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$475,834BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$141,239,464OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$85,453,421DepreciationAmt
Book Value$55,786,043BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,982,867OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,891,001DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,091,866BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,036,273OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,036,273BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$59,390,016TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
FUND OF FUNDS$19,653,158F
PRIVATE EQUITY$18,154,075F
PRIVATE REAL ESTATE FUNDS$167,787F
REITS$4,463,047F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$42,438,067TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ACCRUED POSTRETIREMENT BENEFIT OBLIGATIONS$7,477,697
ASSET RETIREMENT OBLIGATION$2,314,345
DUE TO DONORS OF TRUSTS$252,926
OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES$94,809
STUDENT DEPOSITS$199,599
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$10,339,376TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$65,394,777TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$9,370,053NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$29,481,245OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$20,111,192RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$85,505,969RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$405,186InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$405,186RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$85,911,155TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$56,867,202TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$26,836OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$26,836ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$56,840,366ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$405,186InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$29,556,163OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$29,961,349ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$86,801,715TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:THE COLLEGE HOLDS FUNDS IN A CUSTODIAL CAPACITY FOR STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS.
PART V, LINE 4:THE COLLEGE'S ENDOWMENT CONSISTS OF APPROXIMATELY 563 INDIVIDUAL FUNDS ESTABLISHED FOR A VARIETY OF PURPOSES INCLUDING BOTH DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS AND FUNDS DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES TO FUNCTION AS ENDOWMENTS. THE PERCENTAGE REPORTED FOR PERMANENT ENDOWMENTS INCLUDES AMOUNTS THAT MUST BE MAINTAINED IN PERPETUITY AS WELL AS ACCUMULATED EARNINGS ON SUCH AMOUNTS THAT HAVE NOT YET BEEN APPROPRIATED FOR EXPENDITURE.
PART X, LINE 2:THE COLLEGE'S POLICY IS TO RECORD A LIABILITY FOR UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS, AND ANY RELATED INTEREST AND PENALTIES, WHEN IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT A TAX POSITION TAKEN BY MANAGEMENT WITH RESPECT TO A TRANSACTION OR CLASS OF TRANSACTIONS WILL BE OVERTURNED BY A TAXING AUTHORITY UPON EXAMINATION. MANAGEMENT BELIEVES THERE ARE NO SUCH POSITIONS AS OF JUNE 30, 2023 AND 2022 AND, ACCORDINGLY, NO LIABILITY HAS BEEN ACCRUED.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:CHANGE IN POSTRETIREMENT BENEFIT OBLIGATIONS 48,082. INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS SHOWN NET OF TUITION ON FINANCIALS -29,556,163. SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES REPORTED NET OF REVENUE 26,836.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES REPORTED NET OF REVENUE 26,836.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS SHOWN NET OF TUITION ON FINANCIALS 29,556,163.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (1)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3MEREDITH'S FULL NONDISCRIMINATION POLICY IS PRINTED IN COLLEGE PUBLICATIONS SUCH AS THE UNDERGRADUATE CATALOGUE WHICH IS DISTRIBUTED IN PRINT FORM AND ON THE COLLEGE'S WEBSITE. IN ADDITION, IT IS ALSO PUBLISHED IN UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE RECRUITMENT MATERIALS.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS EDUCATIONAL MISSIONS, MEREDITH COLLEGE RECEIVES FUNDS IN SUPPORT OF ITS STUDENTS. FUNDS RECEIVED INCLUDE, BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO: FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANT, FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM, FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM, FEDERAL DIRECT STUDENT LOANS, TEACHER EDUCATION ASSISTANCE FOR COLLEGE AND HIGHER EDUCATION GRANT, AND HIGHER EDUCATION EMERGENCY RELIEF FUNDS.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (2 entries)

RegionRegionTxtOfficesOfficesCntEmployeeEmployeeCntType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtSpecific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
EUROPE11PROGRAM SERVICESSTUDY ABROAD$937,584
CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEANINVESTMENTS$19,653,158
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices1SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees1SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office1TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee1TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$20,590,742SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$20,590,742TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (1)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (1)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CoYes (1)PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipYes (1)ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 3:EXPENDITURES ARE ACCOUNTED FOR ON THE ACCRUAL BASIS OF ACCOUNTING.
PART III ACCOUNTING METHOD:
PART IV, LINE 3ALTHOUGH THE COLLEGE HAD AN OWNERSHIP IN CERTAIN FOREIGN CORPORATIONS (INVESTMENTS) DURING THE TAX YEAR, THE INVESTMENT AMOUNT WAS NOT HIGH ENOUGH TO RENDER THE FILING OF FORM 5471.
PART IV, LINE 4MEREDITH COLLEGE IS AN INVESTOR IN ONE OR MORE PASSIVE FOREIGN INVESTMENT COMPANIES ("PFICS"). THEY RECEIVED NO TAXABLE DISTRIBUTIONS FROM ANY OF THE FUNDS DURING FISCAL YEAR 2023. FORM 8621 IS NOT REQUIRED DUE TO IRS GUIDANCE SET FORTH IN REG. SEC. 1.1291-1(E).
PART IV, LINE 5ALTHOUGH THE COLLEGE HAD AN OWNERSHIP IN CERTAIN FOREIGN PARTNERSHIPS (INVESTMENTS) DURING THE TAX YEAR, THE INVESTMENT AMOUNT WAS NOT HIGH ENOUGH TO RENDER THE FILING OF FORM 8865.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1AUTISM GALAEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$136,279GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$113,863CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$22,416GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$2,350RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$13,145FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$2,749EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$8,592OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$136,279GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$113,863CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$22,416GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$2,350RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$13,145FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$2,749EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$8,592OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$26,836DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$4,420NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDescCash GrantCashGrantAmt
INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS, FINANCIAL AID & SCHOLARSHIPS1364$29,556,163TUITION RATESFINANCIAL AID AND SCHOLARSHIPS
HIGHER EDUCATION EMERGENCY RELIEF FUNDS302$1,321,987

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMEREDITH COLLEGE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE OFFICE HAS SYSTEMS AND INTERNAL PROCEDURES IN PLACE THAT ENSURES THE PROPER DETERMINATION, DISBURSEMENT AND MONITORING OF GRANTS AND SCHOLARSHIPS. THESE SYSTEMS AND PROCEDURES COMPLY WITH THE FEDERAL STUDENT TITLE IV AID REGULATIONS, NORTH CAROLINA STATE EDUCATION ASSISTANCE AUTHORITY RULES, AND INSTITUTIONAL POLICIES. FOR HEERF GRANTS UNDER THE CARES ACT, FOR ELIGIBLE STUDENTS, THE INDIVIDUAL GRANT AMOUNT RELATED TO THE DISRUPTION BECAUSE OF CORONAVIRUS WAS CALCULATED USING AN ALLOCATION BASED ON RATES FOR HOUSING AND/OR FOOD, PLUS CONSIDERATIONS FOR OTHER CARES ACT PRIORITIES (I.E., TECHNOLOGY, COURSE MATERIALS, HEALTH CARE, CHILD CARE), APPLIED OVER THE PERIOD OF TIME REMAINING IN THE SEMESTER AFTER THE CHANGE TO ONLINE INSTRUCTION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Personal ServicesYes (X)PersonalServicesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DR JO ALLEN
PRESIDENT$358,972$0$0$0$6,096$0$33,250$0$9,305$0$407,623$0$0$0
N JEAN JACKSON
VP COLLEGE PROGAMS$187,282$0$5,000$0$6,096$0$9,581$0$6,529$0$214,488$0$0$0
MATTHEW POSLUSNY
SENIOR VP & PROVOST$191,338$0$5,000$0$2,064$0$10,399$0$5,679$0$214,480$0$0$0
CHARLES BARTON
VP INST ADV$186,505$0$5,000$0$8,703$0$9,463$0$956$0$210,627$0$0$0
KIMBERLY BURKE
DEAN$188,427$0$0$0$2,064$0$9,945$0$6,862$0$207,298$0$0$0
TAMMI JACKSON
VP FOR BUS/FIN$177,259$0$5,000$0$0$0$8,925$0$8,151$0$199,335$0$0$0
JEFFREY HOWLETT
CIO$154,786$0$0$0$664$0$8,367$0$6,803$0$170,620$0$0$0
ELIZABETH WOLFINGER
DEAN$149,911$0$0$0$1,677$0$7,496$0$882$0$159,966$0$0$0
KRISTIE OGILVIE
DEAN/PROFESSOR$154,777$0$0$0$286$0$3,750$0$471$0$159,284$0$0$0
BING YU
PROFESSOR$138,983$0$0$0$1,404$0$6,428$0$7,357$0$154,172$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ATHE PRESIDENT IS PROVIDED WITH A RESIDENCE FOR PERSONAL USE AS WELL AS HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE COLLEGE SO THAT THE PRESIDENT CAN PERFORM ESSENTIAL SCHOOL BUSINESS AND ACTIVITIES AT THE HOME. THIS RESIDENCE IS PROVIDED FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE COLLEGE IN HAVING THE FUNCTIONS OF THE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT EFFICIENTLY DISCHARGED AND AS A CONDITION OF EMPLOYMENT AS PRESIDENT OF THE COLLEGE. FOR THE BENEFIT AND CONVENIENCE OF THE COLLEGE, THE PRESIDENT'S RESIDENCE SHALL BE AVAILABLE, AND SHALL BE USED, FOR COLLEGE-RELATED BUSINESS AND ENTERTAINMENT ON A REGULAR AND CONTINUING BASIS. THE APPROXIMATE RENTAL VALUE OF THE HOME IS $3,500 PER MONTH. THESE ARE TREATED AS NONTAXABLE BENEFITS.
PART I, LINE 7BONUSES FOR THE EXECUTIVE TEAM WERE DETERMINED BY THE PRESIDENT AND SHARED WITH THE BOT BASED ON HOW MUCH EXTRA TIME THEY WORKED ON PANDEMIC EFFORTS AND RELATED ISSUES. ALL EMPLOYEES WHO WERE EMPLOYED THROUGH THE PANDEMIC RECEIVED A BONUS WITH THE AMOUNT DEPENDING ON WHETHER THEY WERE EMPLOYED ON A FULL OR PART TIME BASIS.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
NORTH CAROLINA CAPITAL FACILITIES FINANCE AGENCY
A56159215465818PLG22016-09-29$8,826,029SEE PART VI000
NORTH CAROLINA CAPITAL FACILITIES FINANCE AGENCY
B56159215465818PMH92018-03-29$40,960,158SEE PART VI000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$950,000$8,926,117$176,521$8,749,59620090Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$6,470,000$41,026,605$596,792$40,429,8132009Yes (1)0Yes (1)Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A00000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)
B00000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
A000Yes (1)0000Yes (1)
B000Yes (1)0000Yes (1)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (1)
BYes (1)

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART I, LINE A, COLUMN (F):TO ADVANCE REFUND $7,800,000 IN AGGREGATE PRINCIPAL AMOUNT OF OUTSTANDING 2008A BONDS INITIALLY ISSUED ON APRIL 3, 2008 AND PAY RELATED ISSUANCE COSTS.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART I, LINE B, COLUMN (F):TO CURRENTLY REFUND OUTSTANDING 2008A AND 2008B BONDS INITIALLY ISSUED ON APRIL 3, 2008 AND PAY RELATED ISSUANCE COSTS.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART II, COLUMNS A & B, LINE 3:THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN THE AMOUNTS ON LINE 3 AND THE ISSUE PRICES LISTED IN PART I, COLUMN E, IS DUE TO INVESTMENT EARNINGS ON BOND PROCEEDS PENDING DISBURSEMENT.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART II, COLUMN A, LINE 11:$8,744,938 WAS APPLIED TO REDEEM OUTSTANDING 2008A BONDS. $4,658 WAS USED TO PAY INTEREST ON 2016 BONDS.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART II, COLUMN B, LINE 11:$90,386 WAS USED TO PAY DEBT SERVICE ON 2018 BONDS. $40,339,427 WAS APPLIED TO REDEEM OUTSTANDING 2008A AND 2008B BONDS.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART IV, COLUMN B, LINE 2C:THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED AS OF MARCH 29, 2023
FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART IV, COLUMN A, LINE 2C:ALL OF THE BOND PROCEEDS WERE EXPENDED DURING THE FIRST CALCULATION PERIOD, AND NO ARBITRAGE REBATE WAS DUE. THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO EXISTING BOND PROCEEDS THAT REMAIN OUTSTANDING THAT ARE SUBJECT TO ARBITRAGE REBATE.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution35ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,235,080NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (1)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 32B:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationIF THE COLLEGE RECEIVES A GIFT OF REAL ESTATE, AN AGENT IS SELECTED BY THE COLLEGE TO SELL THE PROPERTY.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ATHE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES IS MADE UP OF 8 TO 10 MEMBERS. THE PURPOSE OF THE COMMITTEE IS TO SERVE AT THE PLEASURE OF THE BOARD AND HAVE AUTHORITY TO ACT FOR THE BOARD ON ALL MATTERS EXCEPT AS OTHERWISE PROVIDED BY LAW AND EXCEPT FOR THE FOLLOWING, WHICH SHALL BE RESERVED FOR THE BOARD: PRESIDENTIAL SELECTION AND TERMINATION, TRUSTEE AND BOARD OFFICER ELECTION, CHANGES IN INSTITUTIONAL MISSION AND PURPOSE, INCURRING CORPORATE INDEBTEDNESS, SALE OF COLLEGE ASSETS, ADOPTION OF ANNUAL BUDGET, AND CONFERRAL OF DEGREES OR TENURE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE BUSINESS AND FINANCE COMMITTEE WILL REVIEW AND APPROVE THE 990. FOR PRIVACY PURPOSES, THE FULL BOARD ONLY RECEIVES A PUBLIC DISCLOSURE COPY OF THE 990 FOR THEIR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. HOWEVER, THE FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE BOARD AFFAIRS COMMITTEE MONITORS THE TRUSTEES' CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY INCLUDING DISTRIBUTING, COLLECTING, AND REVIEWING CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS ANNUALLY. IN ADDITION, THE CHAIR OF THE INVESTMENT COMMITTEE REVIEWS CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS FOR THE MEMBERS OF THAT COMMITTEE FOR ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT SPECIFICALLY RELATED TO THEIR ROLE ON THAT COMMITTEE. IN THE EVENT OF A CONFLICT, THE INDIVIDUAL INVOLVED WOULD RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM ANY VOTE ON THE MATTER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE PRESIDENT'S COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, AN INDEPENDENT BODY. THE COMMITTEE RELIES UPON DATA FROM COMPARABLE COLLEGES OBTAINED BY NCICU AND FROM FORMS 990 OF SIMILARLY SITUATED COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES. IN ADDITION, THE COMMITTEE ALSO CONSIDERS THE RESULTS OF THE PRESIDENT'S ANNUAL PERFORMANCE EVALUATION. THE DECISION IS DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES OF THE COMMITTEE. THE COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS INDEPENDENTLY REVIEWED ON EVERY SALARY LEVEL. THE COLLEGE REVIEWS SALARY DATA FROM VARIOUS SOURCES, SUCH AS CUPA.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CHANGE IN POSTRETIREMENT BENEFIT OBLIGATIONS 48,082.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COOPERATING RALEIGH COLLEGESBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 120AddressLine1Txt
CityRALEIGHCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP27607ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237158371EIN
Primary ActivitiesSUPPORT MEMBER INSTITUTIONSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNCLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 12A, IPublicCharityStatusTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (4)BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesINVESTMENTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNCLegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Entity TypeTEntityTypeTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd