DANCE THEATRE FAIRBANKS
Cite this
Plain text DANCE THEATRE FAIRBANKS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/dance-theatre-fairbanks-920178124. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). DANCE THEATRE FAIRBANKS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/dance-theatre-fairbanks-920178124
MLA “DANCE THEATRE FAIRBANKS.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/dance-theatre-fairbanks-920178124. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $162K · expenses $160K · assets $203K
- EIN
- 92-0178124
- Address
- 656 7TH AVE, FAIRBANKS, AK 99701-4514
- Website
- https://www.dancetheatrefairbanks.com
- NTEE code
- A62
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2022 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated November 15, 2018 after an automatic revocation on November 15, 2018 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Dance Theatre Fairbanks' mission is to provide high-quality dance education that inspires creativity, discipline, and confidence in students of all ages. Through professional instruction, performance opportunities, and community engagement, the organization fosters artistic expression and appreciation for the performing arts. Dance Theatre Fairbanks is committed to creating an inclusive and supportive environment where individuals can develop their skills, build confidence, and experience the joy of dance while strengthening the cultural vitality of the Fairbanks community.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dianne Christiansen (former) | EXEC. DIR. | 2011-2012 | $15,112 | $29,812 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Ingram | Vice President and Treasurer | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allyson Lambert | President | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arlin Guess | Secretary | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Fowle | Board Member | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsy Weaver (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Titus (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benny Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Mustard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Lambert (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Walsh (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Ward (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Mccarthy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Jack Harrison (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allyson Lambert | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Ingram | Vice President and Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Arlin Guess | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Fowle | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY INGRAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON LAMBERT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSY WEAVER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY INGRAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON LAMBERT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TITUS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSY WEAVER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY INGRAM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON LAMBERT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TITUS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSY WEAVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY INGRAM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON LAMBERT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TITUS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSY WEAVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENNY WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MUSTARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLIN GUESS | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY INGRAM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON LAMBERT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $15K · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANNE CHRISTIANSEN | EXEC. DIR. | 40 | $15,112 | $0 | $0 | $15,112 | 1 |
| MIKE WALSH | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY INGRAM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA MCCARTHY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JACK HARRISON | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $15K · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANNE CHRISTIANSEN | EXEC. DIR. | 40 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 | $14,700 | 1 |
| MIKE WALSH | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY INGRAM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA MCCARTHY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JACK HARRISON | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $161,630 | $159,719 | $202,517 | -$144,361 | $500 | $161,126 | $0 | 8 | 15 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $230,201 | $246,917 | $195,314 | -$146,272 | $0 | $230,196 | $0 | 8 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $141,145 | $153,172 | $205,505 | -$129,557 | $100 | $141,043 | $0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,253 | $287,464 | $212,359 | -$117,529 | $34,733 | $254,515 | - | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $145,510 | $177,959 | $227,848 | -$120,017 | $65,786 | $79,717 | - | 7 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,393 | $207,299 | $283,809 | -$20,660 | $22,267 | $195,113 | - | 9 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $291,148 | $270,819 | $324,558 | $24,513 | $61,458 | $229,684 | $15,112 | 10 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,282 | $207,863 | $328,146 | $25,195 | $33,050 | $166,050 | $14,700 | 13 | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $10,016 in all, tax years 2023 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DANCE THEATRE FAIRBANKS” | 2023 | 1 | $16 | 2023 | $16 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANCING BEARS INC | AK | A62 | $84,811 | $77,649 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMBO DANCE THEATRE INC | KY | A62 | $115,980 | $111,478 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BERKSHIRE DANCE THEATRE INC | MA | A62 | $233,751 | $252,473 | PRESIDENT @ | $0 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COLORADO DANCE THEATRE INC | CO | A62 | $90,476 | $99,406 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ARTE FLAMENCO DANCE THEATRE | CA | A62 | $178,447 | $200,387 | President | $31,438 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FLORICANTO DANCE THEATRE | CA | A62 | $160,451 | $170,615 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| STEAMBOAT DANCE THEATRE | CO | A62 | $190,711 | $167,825 | Executive Dir. | $25,898 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MELANGE DANCE THEATRE | LA | A62 | $83,154 | $79,479 | Artistic Director | $5,000 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE MVMT DANCE CO | OH | A62 | $139,685 | $155,373 | Creative Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PENINSULA DANCE THEATRE | WA | A62 | $145,528 | $168,483 | Artistic Director | $5,400 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FLORIDA DANCE THEATRE INC | FL | A62 | $113,894 | $120,679 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NAVA DANCE THEATRE | CA | A62 | $85,025 | $193,422 | Artistic Dir. | $21,528 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WHIDBEY ISLAND DANCE THEATRE | WA | A62 | $192,985 | $191,910 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x |
| PONY BOX DANCE THEATRE | CA | A62 | $231,000 | $224,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CERQUA RIVERA DANCE THEATRE | IL | A62 | $299,861 | $269,262 | Artistic Dir. | $44,604 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x |
| NUNNBETTER DANCE THEATRE INC | NJ | A62 | $107,233 | $119,947 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH DAYTON DANCE THEATRE | OH | A62 | $165,495 | $126,725 | Artistic Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NORTH ATLANTA DANCE THEATRE INC | GA | A62 | $96,929 | $85,543 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x |
| HUNTINGTON DANCE THEATRE LTD | WV | A62 | $203,908 | $154,520 | Studio Director | $11,600 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x |
| ISSAQUAH DANCE THEATRE ENSEMBLE | WA | A62 | $220,686 | $217,188 | ARTISTIC DIR | $203,462 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x |
| BODY RHYTHM DANCE THEATRE | MI | A62 | $116,678 | $116,678 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x |
| HIXON DANCE | OH | A62 | $140,850 | $119,300 | Artistic Director | $5,400 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ARIEL DANCE THEATRE | TX | A62 | $125,580 | $112,628 | Executive Dir. | $48,184 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE HEART OF DANCE | MI | A62 | $308,213 | $318,752 | DIRECTOR | $26,000 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x |
| REVOLUTION DANCE | OH | A62 | $191,479 | $181,489 | ExecutiveArtistic Director | $45,000 | Same NTEE code A62, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $159,719 spent · pay $63,283 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $57,527 | $57,527 | $0 | $0 | 36.0% | |
| Occupancy | $39,654 | $39,654 | $0 | $0 | 24.8% | |
| Insurance | $16,756 | $0 | $16,756 | $0 | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Services, Bank Fees, Business Fees, and Membership Dues | $12,669 | $0 | $12,669 | $0 | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | Production and Costumes | $9,965 | $9,965 | $0 | $0 | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | Workshops | $8,865 | $8,865 | $0 | $0 | 5.6% |
| Office expenses | $7,889 | $0 | $7,889 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,756 | $5,756 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $387 | $0 | $387 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $251 | $0 | $251 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $159,719 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $246,917 spent · pay $65,107 · grants $0 · events $65,959
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $65,959 | $65,959 | $0 | $0 | 26.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $58,215 | $58,215 | $0 | $0 | 23.6% | |
| Occupancy | $35,903 | $28,722 | $7,181 | $0 | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $24,449 | $24,449 | $0 | $0 | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $18,833 | $18,833 | $0 | $0 | 7.6% |
| Insurance | $9,571 | $9,571 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $8,277 | $8,277 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,774 | $7,774 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,892 | $6,892 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Interest | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT SERVICES | $4,255 | $4,255 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $399 | $399 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $390 | $390 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $246,917 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $153,172 spent · pay $59,101 · grants $0 · events $5,925
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $54,164 | $54,164 | $0 | $0 | 35.4% | |
| Occupancy | $35,238 | $31,714 | $3,524 | $0 | 23.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $12,693 | $12,693 | $0 | $0 | 8.3% |
| Insurance | $8,320 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,774 | $7,774 | $0 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,848 | $6,848 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,424 | $6,424 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% |
| Interest | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,925 | $5,925 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,937 | $4,937 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT SERVICES | $3,479 | $3,479 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $873 | $873 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $497 | $497 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $153,172 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $287,464 spent · pay $69,159 · grants $0 · events $123,481
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $123,481 | $123,481 | - | - | 43.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $63,302 | $63,302 | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Occupancy | $41,110 | $28,777 | $12,333 | - | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $14,259 | $14,259 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,774 | $7,774 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $7,413 | $7,413 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,524 | $6,524 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES & SOFTWAR | $6,266 | $6,266 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Interest | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,857 | $5,857 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT SERVICES | $3,607 | $3,607 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,184 | $1,184 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $687 | $687 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $287,464 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $177,959 spent · pay $61,306 · grants $0 · events $21,864
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $56,425 | $56,425 | - | - | 31.7% | |
| Occupancy | $52,909 | $37,036 | $15,873 | - | 29.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,864 | $21,864 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,488 | $9,488 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Insurance | $8,050 | $8,050 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,772 | $7,772 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Interest | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,881 | $4,881 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES & SOFTWAR | $4,442 | $4,442 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $3,053 | $3,053 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT SERVICES | $1,604 | $1,604 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $983 | $983 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $488 | $488 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $177,959 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $207,299 spent · pay $75,104 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $68,812 | $68,812 | - | - | 33.2% | |
| Occupancy | $44,965 | $31,475 | $13,490 | - | 21.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS | $36,900 | $36,900 | - | - | 17.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,929 | $9,929 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COSTUMES | $8,202 | $8,202 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,704 | $7,704 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Office expenses | $6,697 | $1,838 | $4,859 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,292 | $6,292 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,335 | $5,335 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,625 | $4,625 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $4,454 | $4,454 | - | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,364 | $2,364 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,020 | $1,020 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $207,299 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $270,819 spent · pay $97,243 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $95,076 | $95,076 | - | - | 35.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,698 | $69,698 | - | - | 25.7% | |
| Occupancy | $46,290 | $32,404 | $13,886 | - | 17.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $15,112 | $15,112 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,433 | $9,618 | $2,815 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $11,478 | $3,514 | $7,964 | - | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,723 | $10,669 | $54 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,315 | $5,224 | $1,091 | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,490 | - | $1,490 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,214 | $964 | - | $250 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $990 | - | $990 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $270,819 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $207,863 spent · pay $88,816 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,250 | $45,675 | $19,575 | - | 31.4% | |
| Occupancy | $48,296 | $43,466 | $4,830 | - | 23.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $17,140 | $17,140 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $14,700 | $10,290 | $4,410 | - | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,764 | $11,657 | $107 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,218 | $6,453 | $2,765 | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,866 | $6,206 | $2,660 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,990 | $4,246 | $3,744 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT SERVICES | $7,723 | - | $7,723 | - | 3.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,633 | $6,633 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $5,161 | $1,750 | $3,411 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $2,701 | $2,701 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,421 | $1,695 | $726 | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $207,863 | 100% |