WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/working-ranch-cowboys-foundation-752929140. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/working-ranch-cowboys-foundation-752929140
MLA “WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/working-ranch-cowboys-foundation-752929140. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.4M · expenses $1.0M · assets $2.0M
- EIN
- 75-2929140
- Address
- PO BOX 7765, AMARILLO, TX 79114-7765
- NTEE code
- B82
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS FOR CHILDREN IN RANCHING FAMILIES AND TO PROVIDE HUMANITARIAN RELIEF TO RANCHING FAMILES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Fitzgerald | CHAIRWOMAN | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ross Middleton | VICE CHAIRMA | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Miller | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Morton | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Randy Norris | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mike Showalter | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Whipple | SEC/TREAS/DI | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rob Alexander (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Daube (former) | V CHRMN/DIR | 2010-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ginny Cates (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Michael (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Duhon (former) | CHRMN/DIR | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Martindale (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA FITZGERALD | CHAIRWOMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS MIDDLETON | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE SHOWALTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA FITZGERALD | CHAIRWOMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS MIDDLETON | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE SHOWALTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA FITZGERALD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS MIDDLETON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE SHOWALTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROB ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM DAUBE | V CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA FITZGERALD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS MIDDLETON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MORTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE SHOWALTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROB ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM DAUBE | V CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA FITZGERALD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS MIDDLETON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MORTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE SHOWALTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROB ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM DAUBE | V CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA FITZGERALD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS MIDDLETON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MORTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE SHOWALTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINNY CATES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY MORTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAM DAUBE | V CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHOWALTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA FITZGERALD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS MIDDLETON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINNY CATES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY MORTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAM DAUBE | V CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHOWALTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA FITZGERALD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS MIDDLETON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINNY CATES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY MORTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAM DAUBE | V CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHOWALTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA FITZGERALD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS MIDDLETON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINNY CATES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA MICHAEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAM DAUBE | V CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY DUHON | CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MARTINDALE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHOWALTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINNY CATES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA MICHAEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAM DAUBE | V CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY DUHON | CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MARTINDALE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHOWALTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINNY CATES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA MICHAEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAM DAUBE | V CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY DUHON | CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MARTINDALE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHOWALTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINNY CATES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA MICHAEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAM DAUBE | V CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY DUHON | CHRMN/DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MARTINDALE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINNY CATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA MICHAEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MORTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | PRESIDENT/DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAM DAUBE | V CHRMN/DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY DUHON | CHRMN/DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MARTINDALE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINNY CATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WHIPPLE | SEC/TREAS/DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA MICHAEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MORTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAM DAUBE | V CHRMN/DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY DUHON | CHRMN/DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MARTINDALE | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,399,475 | $1,047,283 | $2,041,408 | $2,041,408 | $968,141 | $261,757 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $649,566 | $394,054 | $1,689,306 | $1,689,306 | $272,684 | $241,661 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $362,510 | $254,187 | $1,433,805 | $1,433,805 | $262,154 | $160,993 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $471,076 | $221,753 | $1,325,482 | $1,325,482 | $254,425 | $145,982 | - | 9 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $373,843 | $155,185 | $1,076,159 | $1,076,159 | $230,591 | $96,430 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,261 | $194,489 | $857,501 | $857,501 | $246,354 | $67,274 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $336,219 | $2,316,456 | $699,729 | $699,729 | $279,914 | $68,937 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,239,722 | $1,077,876 | $2,679,966 | $2,679,966 | $3,173,829 | $43,705 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $248,087 | $131,888 | $518,120 | $518,120 | $173,906 | $44,020 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $212,788 | $145,819 | $401,921 | $401,921 | $189,872 | $42,207 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,710 | $186,674 | $359,225 | $359,225 | $117,466 | $47,948 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,999 | $102,640 | $357,778 | $357,778 | $139,149 | $30,445 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $158,533 | $179,848 | $279,419 | $279,419 | $121,458 | $26,938 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,467 | $145,453 | $300,734 | $300,734 | $145,430 | $38,663 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,300 | $195,483 | $259,720 | $259,720 | $51,667 | $57,948 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- WORKING RANCH COWBOYS ASSOCIATION Amarillo, TX · 3 people in common (Gary Morton, Randy Norris, Randy Whipple)
Funders of this organization
17 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,120,278 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WORKING RANCH COWBOYS ASSOCIATION | Public charity | Exact | 2010, 2013-2019, 2021-2024 | 12 | $707,025 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| PIKES PEAK OR BUST RODEO FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2019 | 8 | $74,000 | 2019 | $10,500 | show |
| AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $70,000 | 2017 | $70,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $66,000 | 2024 | $11,000 | show |
| THE LOUIS L BORICK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Working Ranch Cowboys Foundation”, “WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION” | 2015-2020 | 6 | $55,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 | $40,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $30,000 | 2020 | $15,000 | show |
| SAN ANGELO AREA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2024 | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| SINGLETON RANCH FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION” | 2018, 2020 | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| LOUIS L BORICK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION” | 2014 | 1 | $10,000 | 2014 | $10,000 | show |
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 | $7,500 | show |
| CHARLIE DANIELS JOURNEY HOME PROJECT | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 | $7,500 | show |
| TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $5,000 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| SEIDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION” | 2011 | 1 | $5,000 | 2011 | $5,000 | show |
| FRIES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION” | 2016 | 1 | $2,500 | 2016 | $2,500 | show |
| XCEL ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION” | 2020 | 1 | $450 | 2020 | $450 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $303 | 2023 | $88 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REY FEO SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,576,275 | $892,369 | DIRECTOR OF SCHOLARSHIPS | $43,923 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CY-FAIR EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $2,657,894 | $1,453,997 | EXECUTIVE DI | $128,661 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXO FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,312,352 | $345,147 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $297,832 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT WORTH SCOTTISH RITE FOUNDATION INC | TX | B82 | $1,064,121 | $289,233 | SECRETARY | $37,319 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARMY SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC | TX | B82 | $1,009,095 | $555,414 | Chairman CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARRIS FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,729,982 | $1,715,269 | VP/Vice-Chair/Dir. Edu & Outreach | $81,129 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GALVESTON COLLEGE FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $2,304,716 | $726,009 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAZOSPORT COLLEGE FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,231,370 | $398,537 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF TEXAS SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,038,226 | $955,090 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $778,525 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARROLL EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | TX | B82 | $1,304,807 | $1,351,391 | Executive Director | $88,254 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRANT HALLIBURTON FOUNDATION INC | TX | B82 | $2,406,439 | $2,379,340 | PRESIDENT/EX OFFICIO DIREC | $182,671 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLLEGE OF THE MAINLAND FOUNDATION INC | TX | B82 | $1,763,083 | $1,169,032 | EXECUTIVE DI | $133,196 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRIPP MEMORIAL YOUTH FOUNDATION INC | TX | B82 | $1,700,381 | $1,543,984 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS RETIRED TEACHERS FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,924,953 | $301,213 | STATE COORDI | $460,797 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,386,448 | $1,480,373 | Director | $608,296 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORNERSTONE CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,748,478 | $1,930,576 | President/CEO CCUL | $725,632 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STANTON ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | TX | B82 | $1,924,603 | $1,032,430 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| G SQUARED FOUNDATION INC | TX | B82 | $2,522,778 | $2,790,155 | President | $150,000 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCKINNEY EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $2,553,186 | $1,647,466 | CEO | $148,835 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DENTON PUBLIC SCHOOL FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,007,170 | $682,653 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN MARCOS CHAMBER FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,489,075 | $388,515 | DIRECTOR AT- | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A CONTINUOUS CHARITY FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $2,359,193 | $1,695,699 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEWISVILLE EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | TX | B82 | $1,324,975 | $1,090,505 | Executive Dir. | $64,524 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN ANGELO STOCK SHOW & RODEO FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,271,338 | $154,171 | EXECUTIVE DIREC | $220,358 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL RHCA TRAINING AND SAFETY FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,697,382 | $1,674,674 | PRESIDENT | $121,403 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,047,283 spent · pay $0 · grants $877,939 · events $83,896
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $877,939 | $877,939 | - | - | 83.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | WCRR KICKOFF PARTY | $83,896 | $83,896 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $35,000 | $28,000 | $7,000 | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: other services | $13,140 | $13,140 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,613 | $8,613 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORS MEETING EXPENSE | $7,150 | $7,150 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,425 | - | $5,425 | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | $2,550 | $1,950 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $4,042 | $4,042 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $3,911 | $3,911 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,698 | - | $1,698 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,333 | $1,333 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $636 | $636 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,047,283 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $394,054 spent · pay $0 · grants $213,900 · events $102,999
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $213,900 | $213,900 | - | - | 54.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | WCRR KICKOFF PARTY | $70,518 | $70,518 | - | - | 17.9% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $34,300 | $27,440 | $6,860 | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | WCRR AUCTION EXPENSE | $32,481 | $32,481 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: other services | $15,165 | $13,394 | $1,771 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORS MEETING EXPENSE | $7,568 | $7,568 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $5,036 | $5,036 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,010 | - | $5,010 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | $2,550 | $1,950 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,945 | $3,945 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $995 | $995 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $636 | $636 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $394,054 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $254,187 spent · pay $0 · grants $130,250 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $130,250 | $130,250 | - | - | 51.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING | $40,166 | $40,166 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $22,300 | $17,840 | $4,460 | - | 8.8% |
| Fees: legal | $18,088 | - | $18,088 | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,272 | $13,040 | $2,232 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORS MEETING EXPENSE | $9,084 | $9,084 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $6,828 | $6,828 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,275 | - | $5,275 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | $2,550 | $1,950 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL RECOGNITION | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $636 | $636 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $188 | $188 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $254,187 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $221,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $137,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $137,500 | $137,500 | - | - | 62.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING | $34,257 | $34,257 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,900 | $10,320 | $2,580 | - | 5.8% |
| Fees: other services | $9,524 | $8,028 | $1,496 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORS MEETING EXPENSE | $6,275 | $6,275 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,425 | - | $5,425 | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,825 | $4,825 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | $2,550 | $1,950 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,464 | $2,464 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL RECOGNITION | $1,700 | $1,700 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $1,547 | - | $1,547 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $236 | $236 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $221,753 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $155,185 spent · pay $0 · grants $91,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $91,000 | $91,000 | - | - | 58.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING | $20,075 | $20,075 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,900 | $10,320 | $2,580 | - | 8.3% |
| Fees: other services | $9,955 | $7,402 | $2,553 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORS MEETING EXPENSE | $5,529 | $5,529 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,385 | - | $5,385 | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | $2,550 | $1,950 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,355 | $1,355 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $636 | $636 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $155,185 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $194,489 spent · pay $0 · grants $119,450 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $119,450 | $119,450 | - | - | 61.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING | $23,031 | $23,031 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,900 | $10,320 | $2,580 | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORS MEETING EXPENSE | $8,927 | $8,927 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: other services | $8,400 | $5,455 | $2,945 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,900 | - | $5,900 | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | $2,550 | $1,950 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,233 | $3,233 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,867 | $2,867 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $1,752 | $1,752 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,293 | $1,293 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $636 | $636 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $194,489 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,316,456 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,273,714 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $2,273,714 | $2,273,714 | - | - | 98.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,900 | $10,320 | $2,580 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,425 | - | $5,425 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | $2,550 | $1,950 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,398 | $4,398 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $4,260 | $4,260 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING | $3,371 | $3,371 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $2,375 | $2,375 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,774 | $887 | $887 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORS MEETING EXPENSE | $1,503 | $1,503 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Insurance | $636 | $636 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,316,456 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,077,876 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,023,333 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $1,023,333 | $1,023,333 | - | - | 94.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $25,818 | $20,654 | $5,164 | - | 2.4% |
| Travel | $5,771 | $5,771 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | $2,550 | $1,950 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,200 | - | $4,200 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING | $3,585 | $3,585 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $3,391 | $3,391 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORS MEETING EXPENSE | $2,153 | $2,153 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: other services | $1,697 | $962 | $735 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $840 | $840 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $636 | $636 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $352 | $352 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,077,876 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $131,888 spent · pay $0 · grants $89,250 · events $11,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $89,250 | $89,250 | - | - | 67.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,900 | $10,320 | $2,580 | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | PLANNING EVENTS | $11,000 | $11,000 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,735 | - | $3,735 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RAFFLE EXPENSES | $2,895 | $2,895 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,834 | $2,834 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $974 | $974 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $131,888 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $145,819 spent · pay $0 · grants $95,746 · events $11,992
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $95,746 | $95,746 | - | - | 65.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,900 | $10,320 | $2,580 | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | PLANNING EVENTS | $11,992 | $11,992 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | RAFFLE EXPENSES | $8,264 | $8,264 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,485 | - | $3,485 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,288 | $3,288 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING | $2,907 | $2,907 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,837 | $1,837 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $145,819 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $186,674 spent · pay $0 · grants $145,659 · events $6,063
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $145,659 | $145,659 | - | - | 78.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,900 | $10,320 | $2,580 | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | PLANNING EVENTS | $6,063 | $6,063 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $4,019 | $4,019 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,385 | - | $3,385 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RAFFLE EXPENSES | $3,068 | $3,068 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,600 | $2,600 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $2,215 | $2,215 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $1,365 | $1,365 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $186,674 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $102,640 spent · pay $0 · grants $77,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $77,000 | $77,000 | - | - | 75.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,900 | $10,320 | $2,580 | - | 12.6% |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,202 | - | $3,202 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,043 | $2,043 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENT | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $495 | $495 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $102,640 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $179,848 spent · pay $0 · grants $147,586 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $147,586 | $147,586 | - | - | 82.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,900 | $10,320 | $2,580 | - | 7.2% |
| Office expenses | $8,029 | $7,914 | $115 | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,985 | - | $2,985 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $2,054 | $2,054 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENT | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $194 | $194 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $179,848 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $145,453 spent · pay $0 · grants $111,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $111,500 | $111,500 | - | - | 76.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,900 | $10,320 | $2,580 | - | 8.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,150 | $6,150 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,516 | $3,516 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,885 | - | $2,885 | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $1,980 | $1,980 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENT | $659 | $659 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MEETINGS | $363 | $363 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $145,453 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $195,483 spent · pay $0 · grants $157,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $157,000 | $157,000 | - | - | 80.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,900 | $10,320 | $2,580 | - | 6.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,069 | $10,069 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,700 | - | $3,700 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $2,929 | $2,929 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $1,997 | $1,997 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENT | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $354 | $354 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $235 | $235 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORS MEETING EXPENSE | $164 | $164 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $195,483 | 100% |
State business registration
- WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status R), formed 2001-03-12
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
2 US trademarks, 1 live.
- Working Ranch Cowboys Foundation 2 marks, TX EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WRCA FOUNDATION | 88391886 | 2019-04-18 | Registered | TRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03 |
| WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION | 77416221 | 2008-03-07 | Registration cancelled | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments