ODESSA ECTOR PARKS FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text ODESSA ECTOR PARKS FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/odessa-ector-parks-foundation-inc-752664308. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ODESSA ECTOR PARKS FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/odessa-ector-parks-foundation-inc-752664308
MLA “ODESSA ECTOR PARKS FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/odessa-ector-parks-foundation-inc-752664308. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $379K · expenses $3K · assets $2.7M
- EIN
- 75-2664308
- Address
- PO BOX 4398, ODESSA, TX 79760-4398
- NTEE code
- T30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
IMPROVE PARKS & RECREATION FACILITIES IN ECTOR COUNTY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Swanner | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Brett Felker | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Barron | SECRETARY | 2009-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Cox | TREASURER | 2009-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr James Goates | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crystal Villegas | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Marrero (former) | INTERIM CITY MANAGER | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Steve Patton (former) | TECHNICAL ADVISOR | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jimmy Goates (former) | MEMBER | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathie Prudhomme (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cristal Villegas (former) | MEMBER | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jimmy Ghoades (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brett Felkner (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katlie Prudehemme (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johnny Williams (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Tripp (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE SWANNER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRETT FELKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JAMES GOATES | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL VILLEGAS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE SWANNER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRETT FELKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JAMES GOATES | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL VILLEGAS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE SWANNER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRETT FELKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JAMES GOATES | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL VILLEGAS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE SWANNER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRETT FELKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JAMES GOATES | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MARRERO | INTERIM CITY MANAGER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE PATTON | TECHNICAL ADVISOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE SWANNER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRETT FELKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JAMES GOATES | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL VILLEGAS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE SWANNER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY GOATES | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT FELKER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHIE PRUDHOMME | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTAL VILLEGAS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE SWANNER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE SWANNER | PRESIDENT | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY GHOADES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT FELKNER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATLIE PRUDEHEMME | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE SWANNER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY GHOADES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT FELKNER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATLIE PRUDEHEMME | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE SWANNER | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHIE PRUDHOMME | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHIE PRUDHOMME | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHNNY WILLIAMS | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHNNY WILLIAMS | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROLYN TRIPP | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BARRON | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COX | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $378,539 | $2,759 | $2,739,259 | $2,739,259 | $271,885 | $0 | - | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $522,058 | $293,763 | $2,363,480 | $2,363,480 | $413,588 | $0 | - | 0 | 6 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $395,075 | $211,457 | $2,135,184 | $2,135,184 | $310,825 | $0 | - | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $425,701 | $492,115 | $1,951,563 | $1,951,563 | $411,848 | $0 | - | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $425,701 | $492,116 | $1,951,563 | $1,951,563 | $411,848 | $0 | - | 0 | 6 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $324,192 | $237,715 | $2,017,977 | $2,017,977 | $323,251 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $351,735 | $312,783 | $1,931,500 | $1,931,500 | $335,429 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $361,239 | $402,864 | $1,954,549 | $1,892,549 | $321,811 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $391,723 | $110,109 | $1,934,174 | $1,934,174 | $366,791 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $440,739 | $460,494 | $1,777,560 | $1,652,560 | $430,222 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $279,698 | $258,179 | $1,672,315 | $1,672,315 | $275,457 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $548,370 | $333,069 | $1,650,796 | $1,650,796 | $547,705 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $401,235 | $233,181 | $1,435,495 | $1,435,495 | $400,455 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $261,238 | $73,640 | $1,267,441 | $1,267,441 | $259,409 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,036 | $183,092 | $1,079,843 | $1,079,843 | $338,821 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $258,326 | $19,131 | $878,993 | $878,993 | $253,956 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- MAIN STREET ODESSA TX USA Odessa, TX · 1 person in common (Denise Swanner)
- DOWNTOWN ODESSA INCORPORATED Odessa, TX · 1 person in common (Denise Swanner)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $40,000 in all, tax years 2022 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J C FERGUSON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Odessa Ector Parks Foundation Inc” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $40,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMFORT AREA FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $469,362 | $456,078 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RED OAK ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $494,058 | $475,006 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEVLIN FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $351,564 | $178,171 | Executive Director | $24,934 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KELLER ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $371,495 | $347,145 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DO IT FOR DURRETT FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $415,697 | $345,423 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RWYC FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $300,339 | $56,024 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLESS FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $510,291 | $377,222 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSTON MARATHON FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $417,366 | $270,624 | Executive Director | $22,070 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRAPEVINE COLLEYVILLE ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $370,679 | $408,532 | Executive Dir. | $78,583 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEYOND THE BURN FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $359,263 | $473,054 | President & CEO | $90,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE DEE HOWARD FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $359,446 | $298,861 | Chair Governance | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMPACT AUSTIN FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $475,354 | $419,328 | DIRECTOR - PHILANTHROPY OP MANAGER | $41,274 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUGHES FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $468,808 | $42,500 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OBI FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $490,011 | $10 | President, VP, Sec, Treas, Dir | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BALLET AUSTIN FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $448,762 | $426,277 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRUSCOTT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $369,024 | $400,967 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS STARS FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $363,461 | $322,917 | FOUNDATION MANAGER | $57,590 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KLEIN ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $394,467 | $423,771 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TIP OF THE SPEAR FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $300,252 | $237,301 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PENNIES FOR EDUCATION AND HEALTH FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $414,904 | $237,769 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NOBLE CHARITIES FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $332,072 | $177,827 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MITCHELL CHANG FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $335,591 | $143,104 | VP & EXECUTI | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COASTAL BEND COLLEGE FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $400,171 | $262,237 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FARMERS ELECTRIC CHARITABLEFOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $477,387 | $517,159 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $949,163 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHELLE LYNN HOLSEY FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $400,446 | $201,405 | SECRETARY | $9,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,759 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | 90.6% | |
| Office expenses | $259 | $259 | $0 | $0 | 9.4% | |
| Total | $2,759 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $293,763 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $200
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COSTS | $161,523 | $161,523 | $0 | $0 | 55.0% |
| Other (as described) | HERITAGE HOLIDAY PARADE | $107,916 | $107,916 | $0 | $0 | 36.7% |
| Other (as described) | MOTHER SON DANCE | $18,460 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 | 6.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,030 | $3,030 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,375 | $2,375 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $259 | $259 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FALL FESTIVAL | $200 | $200 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $293,763 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $211,457 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,347
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COSTS | $150,951 | $150,951 | $0 | $0 | 71.4% |
| All other expenses | $22,953 | $22,953 | $0 | $0 | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FALL FESTIVAL | $18,347 | $18,347 | $0 | $0 | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | MOTHER SON DANCE | $8,352 | $8,352 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | HERITAGE HOLIDAY PARADE | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $654 | $654 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $211,457 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $492,115 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $91,285
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $235,559 | $235,559 | $0 | $0 | 47.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HERITAGE HOLIDAY PARADE | $160,621 | $160,621 | $0 | $0 | 32.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | FALL FESTIVAL | $91,285 | $91,285 | $0 | $0 | 18.5% |
| Office expenses | $2,650 | $2,650 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $492,115 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $237,715 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COSTS | $220,157 | $220,157 | $0 | $0 | 92.6% |
| Other (as described) | HERITAGE HOLIDAY PARADE | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,906 | $5,906 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,875 | $1,875 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $825 | $825 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MOTHER SON DANCE | $152 | $152 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $237,715 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $312,783 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,844
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COSTS | $171,681 | $171,681 | $0 | $0 | 54.9% |
| Other (as described) | HERITAGE HOLIDAY PARADE | $119,891 | $119,891 | $0 | $0 | 38.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | FALL FESTIVAL | $7,844 | $7,844 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $5,906 | $5,906 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MOTHER SON DANCE | $5,010 | $5,010 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $701 | $701 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $312,783 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $402,864 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COSTS | $283,856 | $283,856 | $0 | $0 | 70.5% |
| Other (as described) | MOVIE IN THE PARK | $78,953 | $78,953 | $0 | $0 | 19.6% |
| Office expenses | $37,530 | $37,530 | $0 | $0 | 9.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,525 | $1,525 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ODESSA EASTER EVENT | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $402,864 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $110,109 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MOVIE IN THE PARK | $59,208 | $59,208 | $0 | $0 | 53.8% |
| Office expenses | $33,086 | $33,086 | $0 | $0 | 30.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COSTS | $16,440 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 | 14.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,375 | $1,375 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $110,109 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $460,494 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COSTS | $332,362 | $332,362 | $0 | $0 | 72.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROJECTS | $122,190 | $122,190 | $0 | $0 | 26.5% |
| Office expenses | $4,667 | $4,667 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,275 | $1,275 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $460,494 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $258,179 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COSTS | $153,706 | $153,706 | $0 | $0 | 59.5% |
| Other (as described) | MOVIE IN THE PARK | $102,538 | $102,538 | $0 | $0 | 39.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $685 | $685 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $258,179 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $333,069 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COSTS | $233,869 | $233,869 | $0 | $0 | 70.2% |
| Other (as described) | MOVIE IN THE PARK | $95,559 | $95,559 | $0 | $0 | 28.7% |
| Office expenses | $2,441 | $2,441 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $333,069 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $233,181 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COSTS | $183,994 | $183,994 | $0 | $0 | 78.9% |
| Office expenses | $48,012 | $48,012 | $0 | $0 | 20.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,175 | $1,175 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $233,181 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $73,640 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $54,347 | $54,347 | $0 | $0 | 73.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COSTS | $18,143 | $18,143 | $0 | $0 | 24.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $73,640 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $183,092 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COSTS | $154,972 | $154,972 | $0 | $0 | 84.6% |
| Office expenses | $14,145 | $14,145 | $0 | $0 | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $12,975 | $12,975 | $0 | $0 | 7.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $183,092 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $19,131 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COSTS | $11,302 | $11,302 | $0 | $0 | 59.1% |
| Office expenses | $6,929 | $6,929 | $0 | $0 | 36.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | $900 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Total | $19,131 | 100% |
State business registration
- ODESSA (ECTOR) PARKS FOUNDATION, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 1996-07-29
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments