GATESWAY RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES INC
Cite this
Plain text GATESWAY RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/gatesway-residential-alternatives-inc-731511972. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GATESWAY RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/gatesway-residential-alternatives-inc-731511972
MLA “GATESWAY RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/gatesway-residential-alternatives-inc-731511972. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $137K · expenses $175K · assets $499K
- Also known as
- ALTERNATIVES INC
- EIN
- 73-1511972
- Address
- 398060 W 2200 RD, BARTLESVILLE, OK 74006-0265
- NTEE code
- P73
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1997 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PURPOSE AND BUSINESS OF THIS PROJECT IS TO DEVELOP, CONSTRUCT, MAINTAIN, SUPPORT AND OPERATE A 24-UNIT HOUSING COMPLEX FOR THE ELDERLY OR DISABLED PERSONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 52 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
52 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Feary | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Langford | MEMBER | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Claire Collard | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sean Kouplen | ADVISORY MEM | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg Smith | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Aaron Walton | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Vicki Jordan | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lynn Lugibihl | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Robert Franklin | VICE-PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joseph Kok | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Fisher (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg Arend (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Clair Collard (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Miller (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kristi Tackett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dawn Norris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dedee Boatman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Douglas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judi Myers (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jerry Nutt (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Weldon Tisdale (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas A Gorman (former) | MANAGING AGE | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deedee Boatman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Presson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Angelyn Dale (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Davey Ellis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Poorya Fazel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Kennedy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mike Mitchell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Darren Whitson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Anita Williams (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Matt Coughlin Iii (former) | VPRESIDENT | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Cook (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jim Pacula (former) | VPRESIDENT | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sharolyn Whiting-Ralston (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Fredrick Artis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Isabelle Beisiegel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Travis Biggert (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Elizabeth Carroll (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Grammer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Curtis Green (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael Hammond (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Parrish (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Debbie Ruggles (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jim Boze (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Bill Spitler (former) | VPRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kent Warkentin (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Laurie Price (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Donald Carlisle (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Drumm (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michelle Meyer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtis Ralston (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAIRE COLLARD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSEPH KOK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN KOUPLEN | ADVISORY MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY LANGFORD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG SMITH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AARON WALTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FEARY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR ROBERT FRANKLIN | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKI JORDAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LYNN LUGIBIHL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAIRE COLLARD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROGER FISHER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSEPH KOK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN KOUPLEN | ADVISORY MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY LANGFORD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG SMITH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AARON WALTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FEARY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR ROBERT FRANKLIN | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKI JORDAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LYNN LUGIBIHL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG AREND | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLAIR COLLARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KOK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MILLER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FEARY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY LANGFORD | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG AREND | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLAIR COLLARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KOK | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MILLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FEARY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY LANGFORD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG AREND | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLAIR COLLARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KOK | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MILLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FEARY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY LANGFORD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG AREND | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEDEE BOATMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIR COLLARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DOUGLAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MILLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDI MYERS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAWN NORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY NUTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI TACKETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WELDON TISDALE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FEARY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | MANAGING AGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LANGFORD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAIR COLLARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN NORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY NUTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MILLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG AREND | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WELDON TISDALE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI TACKETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEEDEE BOATMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DOUGLAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI MYERS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FEARY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY LANGFORD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | MANAGING AGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELYN DALE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVEY ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR POORYA FAZEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FEARY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT KENNEDY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY LANGFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICK PRESSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DARREN WHITSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANITA WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAY MILLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT COUGHLIN III | VPRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG AREND | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | MANAGING AGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELYN DALE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVEY ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR POORYA FAZEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FEARY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT KENNEDY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY LANGFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICK PRESSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DARREN WHITSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANITA WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAY MILLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT COUGHLIN III | VPRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG AREND | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | MANAGING AGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELYN DALE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVEY ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR POORYA FAZEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FEARY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT KENNEDY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY LANGFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICK PRESSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DARREN WHITSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANITA WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAY MILLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT COUGHLIN III | VPRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG AREND | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE COOK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JIM PACULA | VPRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR FREDRICK ARTIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM BOZE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TRAVIS BIGGERT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ISABELLE BEISIEGEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN GRAMMER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CURTIS GREEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAROLYN WHITING-RALSTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL HAMMOND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAY MILLER | PAST BOARD P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID PARRISH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBBIE RUGGLES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE COOK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JIM PACULA | VPRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR FREDRICK ARTIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM BOZE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TRAVIS BIGGERT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ISABELLE BEISIEGEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN GRAMMER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CURTIS GREEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAROLYN WHITING-RALSTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL HAMMOND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAY MILLER | PAST BOARD P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID PARRISH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBBIE RUGGLES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE COOK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JIM PACULA | VPRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR FREDRICK ARTIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM BOZE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TRAVIS BIGGERT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ISABELLE BEISIEGEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN GRAMMER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CURTIS GREEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAROLYN WHITING-RALSTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL HAMMOND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAY MILLER | PAST BOARD P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID PARRISH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBBIE RUGGLES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY MILLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL SPITLER | VPRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURIE PRICE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT WARKENTIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRAVIS BIGGERT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD CARLISLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY DRUMM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE MEYER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS RALSTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAROLYN WHITING-RALSTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY MILLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL SPITLER | VPRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURIE PRICE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT WARKENTIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRAVIS BIGGERT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD CARLISLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY DRUMM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE MEYER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS RALSTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAROLYN WHITING-RALSTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $137,363 | $175,161 | $498,971 | -$555,819 | $0 | $136,874 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,892 | $150,400 | $494,554 | -$518,021 | $0 | $119,680 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $120,475 | $155,911 | $527,678 | -$487,513 | $0 | $120,305 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $117,591 | $130,338 | $562,044 | -$452,077 | $0 | $117,551 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $114,103 | $140,075 | $573,772 | -$439,330 | $0 | $114,046 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $115,863 | $139,844 | $615,906 | -$413,358 | $0 | $115,792 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,961 | $143,269 | $623,462 | -$389,377 | $0 | $119,891 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $105,401 | $126,942 | $658,393 | -$366,069 | $0 | $105,341 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $103,384 | $123,444 | $674,799 | -$344,528 | $0 | $103,329 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $108,202 | $128,949 | $688,894 | -$324,468 | $0 | $108,151 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $102,693 | $122,348 | $725,963 | -$303,722 | $0 | $102,649 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $104,864 | $122,292 | $726,679 | -$284,067 | $0 | $104,830 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $106,390 | $112,853 | $745,273 | -$266,639 | $0 | $106,363 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $108,911 | $153,801 | $771,774 | -$259,876 | $0 | $108,877 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $106,873 | $118,140 | $814,444 | -$214,986 | $0 | $106,838 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- GATESWAY FOUNDATION INC Broken Arrow, OK · 9 people in common (Aaron Walton, Claire Collard, Dr Robert Franklin)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AERIE INC | OK | P73 | $194,108 | $246,432 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INCOR TWO | OK | P73 | $70,359 | $108,605 | Vice Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANADARKO GROUP HOMES INCORPORATED | OK | P73 | $85,702 | $92,570 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TANNERS HOUSE INC | OK | P73 | $93,302 | $32,584 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE HOUSING INC | OK | P73 | $215,738 | $246,875 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPECIAL RESIDENTIAL OPPORTUNTIES INC | NY | P73 | $252,587 | $223,864 | PRESIDENT | $252,451 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY ALTERNATIVES INC | SC | P73 | $136,068 | $171,056 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA II HOUSING ALTERNATIVES INC | OH | P73 | $256,789 | $238,070 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| ALTERNATIVES HOMES 2005 INC | NJ | P73 | $99,626 | $117,340 | CHAIRPERSON, trustee | $140,630 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| SIOUX RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC | SD | P73 | $217,138 | $171,679 | LIFESCAPE CEO | $442,107 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| RIVER STONES RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC | CA | P73 | $125,107 | $419,011 | President | $185,247 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| VANGUARD RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC | SC | P73 | $170,007 | $115,289 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED RESIDENTIAL CENTERS INC | NY | P73 | $95,654 | $108,867 | CEO | $191,222 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| ABBEY RESIDENCES INC | NY | P73 | $123,504 | $81,071 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| STARKEY RESIDENTIAL INC | KS | P73 | $108,867 | $77,581 | CEO | $217,988 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| AMOSKEAG RESIDENCES INC | NH | P73 | $196,501 | $189,342 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| FOREST ACRES INC | IA | P73 | $231,686 | $269,073 | DIRECTOR | $215,735 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| FOUR RIVERS FULLER APARTMENTS INC | KY | P73 | $80,119 | $119,887 | PRESIDENT | $160,428 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BELVOIR RESIDENCE INC | OH | P73 | $71,376 | $66,579 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| BRAD GROUP HOME INC | AR | P73 | $81,846 | $64,946 | Executive Dir. | $73,324 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WOODSMERE ESTATES INC | FL | P73 | $122,085 | $125,437 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $135,145 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| CREATIVE HOUSING IV INC | AR | P73 | $149,701 | $170,499 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (UNTIL 1/31/2025) | $45,460 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| SPRINGWOOD ESTATES INC | FL | P73 | $252,095 | $177,807 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $135,145 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| AREA RESIDENTIAL CARE FOUNDATION | IA | P73 | $245,054 | $153,611 | Executive Director ARC Inc | $115,844 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| BOONSLICK RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC | MO | P73 | $120,599 | $116,345 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $175,161 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,295 | $40,295 | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Occupancy | $27,231 | $27,231 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $26,198 | - | $26,198 | - | 15.0% |
| Office expenses | $23,996 | $23,996 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Insurance | $17,064 | $17,064 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| All other expenses | $12,018 | $11,442 | $576 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $10,550 | $10,550 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $9,869 | $9,869 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | AUDITING FEES | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 3.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | - | $1,440 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $175,161 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $150,400 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,275 | $35,275 | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Occupancy | $28,822 | $28,822 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Office expenses | $23,276 | $23,276 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $22,907 | - | $22,907 | - | 15.2% |
| Insurance | $10,338 | $10,338 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $9,737 | $9,737 | - | - | 6.5% |
| All other expenses | $8,586 | $8,010 | $576 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUDITING FEES | $6,400 | - | $6,400 | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSES | $3,619 | $3,619 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | - | $1,440 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $150,400 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $155,911 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,065 | $34,065 | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Occupancy | $28,815 | $28,815 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $23,026 | - | $23,026 | - | 14.8% |
| Office expenses | $19,716 | $19,716 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $14,141 | $14,141 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $9,860 | $9,860 | - | - | 6.3% |
| All other expenses | $9,788 | $2,912 | $6,876 | - | 6.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,859 | $7,859 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $7,201 | $7,201 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | - | $1,440 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $155,911 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $130,338 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,479 | $33,479 | - | - | 25.7% | |
| Occupancy | $24,264 | $24,264 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $22,499 | $22,499 | - | - | 17.3% |
| Office expenses | $19,755 | $19,755 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $10,152 | $10,152 | - | - | 7.8% |
| All other expenses | $7,396 | $7,396 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUDITING FEES | $6,200 | $6,200 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $5,146 | $5,146 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | $1,440 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $7 | $7 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $130,338 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $140,075 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,373 | $34,373 | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $23,039 | $23,039 | - | - | 16.4% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $21,828 | $21,828 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Occupancy | $20,560 | $20,560 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Office expenses | $14,132 | $14,132 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| All other expenses | $10,842 | $10,842 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $6,912 | $6,912 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $6,880 | $6,880 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | $1,440 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $62 | $62 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $7 | $7 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $140,075 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $139,844 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,392 | $35,392 | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $22,163 | $22,163 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Occupancy | $21,767 | $21,767 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| All other expenses | $21,371 | $21,371 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Office expenses | $11,379 | $11,379 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSES | $10,765 | $10,765 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $8,948 | $8,948 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $6,549 | $6,549 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | $1,440 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $62 | $62 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $8 | $8 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $139,844 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $143,269 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $37,127 | $37,127 | - | - | 25.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,706 | $35,706 | - | - | 24.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $22,947 | $22,947 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Occupancy | $20,328 | $20,328 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $8,981 | $8,981 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Office expenses | $6,432 | $6,432 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AUDITING FEES | $5,900 | $5,900 | - | - | 4.1% |
| All other expenses | $4,339 | $4,339 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | $1,440 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $62 | $62 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $7 | $7 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $143,269 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $126,942 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,942 | $35,942 | - | - | 28.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $25,231 | $25,231 | - | - | 19.9% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $20,229 | $20,229 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Occupancy | $19,608 | $19,608 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $8,197 | $8,197 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | AUDITING FEES | $5,775 | $5,775 | - | - | 4.5% |
| All other expenses | $5,314 | $5,314 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $5,130 | $5,130 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | $1,440 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $62 | $62 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $14 | $14 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $126,942 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $123,444 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $30
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,624 | $34,624 | - | - | 28.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $21,816 | $21,816 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $19,777 | $19,777 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Occupancy | $17,701 | $17,701 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| All other expenses | $7,963 | $7,963 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $7,206 | $7,206 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $7,140 | $7,140 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | AUDITING FEES | $5,650 | $5,650 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | $1,440 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $62 | $62 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $30 | $30 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $123,444 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $128,949 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,660 | $34,660 | - | - | 26.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $20,700 | $20,700 | - | - | 16.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $17,623 | $17,623 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Occupancy | $17,561 | $17,561 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| All other expenses | $13,796 | $13,796 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSE | $9,631 | $9,631 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $8,742 | $8,742 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Office expenses | $4,755 | $4,755 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | $1,440 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $41 | $41 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $128,949 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $122,348 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,417 | $33,417 | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $21,951 | $21,951 | - | - | 17.9% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $19,645 | $19,645 | - | - | 16.1% |
| Occupancy | $17,635 | $17,635 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $8,812 | $8,812 | - | - | 7.2% |
| All other expenses | $8,745 | $8,745 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUDITING FEES | $5,450 | $5,450 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Office expenses | $5,231 | $5,231 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | $1,440 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $22 | $22 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $122,348 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $122,292 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,053 | $34,053 | - | - | 27.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $20,064 | $20,064 | - | - | 16.4% |
| Occupancy | $19,093 | $19,093 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSE | $13,837 | $13,837 | - | - | 11.3% |
| All other expenses | $11,654 | $11,654 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $10,146 | $10,146 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $6,963 | $6,963 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Office expenses | $5,037 | $5,037 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | $1,440 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $5 | $5 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $122,292 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $112,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,016 | $34,016 | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $20,358 | $20,358 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Occupancy | $18,119 | $18,119 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $16,271 | $16,271 | - | - | 14.4% |
| All other expenses | $6,859 | $6,859 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $5,805 | $5,805 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | AUDITING FEES | $5,250 | $5,250 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,703 | $4,703 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | $1,440 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $32 | $32 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $112,853 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $153,801 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $33,380 | $33,380 | - | - | 21.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,031 | $33,031 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $20,839 | $20,839 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Occupancy | $19,518 | $19,518 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSE | $19,064 | $19,064 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSED PAYROLL EXPENS | $12,738 | $12,738 | - | - | 8.3% |
| All other expenses | $8,972 | $8,972 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,798 | $4,798 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | $1,440 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $21 | $21 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $153,801 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $118,140 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,464 | $30,464 | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $22,060 | $22,060 | - | - | 18.7% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $20,449 | $20,449 | - | - | 17.3% |
| Occupancy | $18,298 | $18,298 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSED PAYROLL EXPENS | $10,672 | $10,672 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,290 | $6,290 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,688 | $4,688 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,195 | $2,195 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSE | $1,504 | $1,504 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | EXTERMINATING | $1,450 | $1,450 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $70 | $70 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $118,140 | 100% |
Comments