GATESWAY RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES INC

Cite this

Plain text GATESWAY RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/gatesway-residential-alternatives-inc-731511972. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). GATESWAY RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/gatesway-residential-alternatives-inc-731511972

MLA “GATESWAY RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/gatesway-residential-alternatives-inc-731511972. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $137K · expenses $175K · assets $499K

Also known as
ALTERNATIVES INC
EIN
73-1511972
Address
398060 W 2200 RD, BARTLESVILLE, OK 74006-0265
NTEE code
P73
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
April 1997 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE PURPOSE AND BUSINESS OF THIS PROJECT IS TO DEVELOP, CONSTRUCT, MAINTAIN, SUPPORT AND OPERATE A 24-UNIT HOUSING COMPLEX FOR THE ELDERLY OR DISABLED PERSONS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 52 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

52 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
John Feary PRESIDENT2015-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Larry Langford MEMBER2015-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Claire Collard MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Sean Kouplen ADVISORY MEM2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Greg Smith MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Aaron Walton MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Vicki Jordan SECRETARY2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Lynn Lugibihl TREASURER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Dr Robert Franklin VICE-PRESIDE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Joseph Kok MEMBER2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Roger Fisher (former) MEMBER2023 1 $0 reported 2
Greg Arend (former) MEMBER2015-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Clair Collard (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Ray Miller (former) MEMBER2010-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Kristi Tackett (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
Dawn Norris (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
Dedee Boatman (former) BOARD MEMBER2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chris Douglas (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Judi Myers (former) MEMBER2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
Jerry Nutt (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Weldon Tisdale (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Thomas A Gorman (former) MANAGING AGE2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deedee Boatman (former) BOARD MEMBER2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nick Presson (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Angelyn Dale (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Davey Ellis (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Poorya Fazel (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Matt Kennedy (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Mike Mitchell (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Darren Whitson (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Anita Williams (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Matt Coughlin Iii (former) VPRESIDENT2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joe Cook (former) PRESIDENT2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 4
Jim Pacula (former) VPRESIDENT2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Sharolyn Whiting-Ralston (former) SECRETARY2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Dr Fredrick Artis (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Isabelle Beisiegel (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Travis Biggert (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Elizabeth Carroll (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
John Grammer (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Curtis Green (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Michael Hammond (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
David Parrish (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 3
Debbie Ruggles (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Jim Boze (former) TREASURER2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 4
Bill Spitler (former) VPRESIDENT2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
Kent Warkentin (former) TREASURER2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
Laurie Price (former) SECRETARY2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
Donald Carlisle (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tiffany Drumm (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
Michelle Meyer (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Curtis Ralston (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 2

People by year

2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLAIRE COLLARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH KOK MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN KOUPLEN ADVISORY MEM1 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY LANGFORD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG SMITH MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
AARON WALTON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FEARY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
DR ROBERT FRANKLIN VICE-PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
VICKI JORDAN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
LYNN LUGIBIHL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLAIRE COLLARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
ROGER FISHER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH KOK MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN KOUPLEN ADVISORY MEM1 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY LANGFORD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG SMITH MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
AARON WALTON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FEARY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
DR ROBERT FRANKLIN VICE-PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
VICKI JORDAN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
LYNN LUGIBIHL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG AREND MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CLAIR COLLARD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KOK MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RAY MILLER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FEARY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY LANGFORD SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG AREND MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
CLAIR COLLARD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KOK MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RAY MILLER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FEARY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY LANGFORD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG AREND MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
CLAIR COLLARD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KOK MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RAY MILLER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FEARY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY LANGFORD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG AREND MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
DEDEE BOATMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CLAIR COLLARD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS DOUGLAS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RAY MILLER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JUDI MYERS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
DAWN NORRIS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JERRY NUTT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI TACKETT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
WELDON TISDALE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FEARY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
THOMAS A GORMAN MANAGING AGE- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY LANGFORD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLAIR COLLARD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DAWN NORRIS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JERRY NUTT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RAY MILLER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
GREG AREND MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
WELDON TISDALE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI TACKETT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
DEEDEE BOATMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS DOUGLAS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JUDI MYERS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN FEARY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY LANGFORD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
THOMAS A GORMAN MANAGING AGE- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGELYN DALE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
DAVEY ELLIS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR POORYA FAZEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FEARY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MATT KENNEDY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY LANGFORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MIKE MITCHELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
NICK PRESSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
DARREN WHITSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
ANITA WILLIAMS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
RAY MILLER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
MATT COUGHLIN III VPRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GREG AREND TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
THOMAS A GORMAN MANAGING AGE- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGELYN DALE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
DAVEY ELLIS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR POORYA FAZEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FEARY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MATT KENNEDY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY LANGFORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MIKE MITCHELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
NICK PRESSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
DARREN WHITSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
ANITA WILLIAMS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
RAY MILLER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
MATT COUGHLIN III VPRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GREG AREND TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
THOMAS A GORMAN MANAGING AGE- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGELYN DALE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
DAVEY ELLIS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR POORYA FAZEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FEARY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MATT KENNEDY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY LANGFORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MIKE MITCHELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
NICK PRESSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
DARREN WHITSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
ANITA WILLIAMS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
RAY MILLER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
MATT COUGHLIN III VPRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GREG AREND TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOE COOK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $04
JIM PACULA VPRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
DR FREDRICK ARTIS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JIM BOZE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $04
TRAVIS BIGGERT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
ISABELLE BEISIEGEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
ELIZABETH CARROLL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN GRAMMER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
CURTIS GREEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
SHAROLYN WHITING-RALSTON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL HAMMOND BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
RAY MILLER PAST BOARD P- $0$0$0 $02
DAVID PARRISH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
DEBBIE RUGGLES BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOE COOK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $04
JIM PACULA VPRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
DR FREDRICK ARTIS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JIM BOZE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $04
TRAVIS BIGGERT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
ISABELLE BEISIEGEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
ELIZABETH CARROLL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN GRAMMER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
CURTIS GREEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
SHAROLYN WHITING-RALSTON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL HAMMOND BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
RAY MILLER PAST BOARD P- $0$0$0 $02
DAVID PARRISH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
DEBBIE RUGGLES BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOE COOK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $04
JIM PACULA VPRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
DR FREDRICK ARTIS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JIM BOZE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $04
TRAVIS BIGGERT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
ISABELLE BEISIEGEL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
ELIZABETH CARROLL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN GRAMMER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
CURTIS GREEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
SHAROLYN WHITING-RALSTON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL HAMMOND BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
RAY MILLER PAST BOARD P- $0$0$0 $02
DAVID PARRISH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
DEBBIE RUGGLES BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RAY MILLER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
BILL SPITLER VPRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LAURIE PRICE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
KENT WARKENTIN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
TRAVIS BIGGERT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
DONALD CARLISLE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TIFFANY DRUMM BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MICHELLE MEYER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS RALSTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
SHAROLYN WHITING-RALSTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RAY MILLER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
BILL SPITLER VPRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LAURIE PRICE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
KENT WARKENTIN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
TRAVIS BIGGERT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
DONALD CARLISLE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TIFFANY DRUMM BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MICHELLE MEYER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS RALSTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
SHAROLYN WHITING-RALSTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$137,363$175,161 $498,971-$555,819 $0$136,874 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$119,892$150,400 $494,554-$518,021 $0$119,680 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,475$155,911 $527,678-$487,513 $0$120,305 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$117,591$130,338 $562,044-$452,077 $0$117,551 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$114,103$140,075 $573,772-$439,330 $0$114,046 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$115,863$139,844 $615,906-$413,358 $0$115,792 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$119,961$143,269 $623,462-$389,377 $0$119,891 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$105,401$126,942 $658,393-$366,069 $0$105,341 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$103,384$123,444 $674,799-$344,528 $0$103,329 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$108,202$128,949 $688,894-$324,468 $0$108,151 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$102,693$122,348 $725,963-$303,722 $0$102,649 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$104,864$122,292 $726,679-$284,067 $0$104,830 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,390$112,853 $745,273-$266,639 $0$106,363 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$108,911$153,801 $771,774-$259,876 $0$108,877 -0-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,873$118,140 $814,444-$214,986 $0$106,838 -0-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
AERIE INCOKP73 $194,108$246,432 President$0 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, same state
INCOR TWOOKP73 $70,359$108,605 Vice Chair$0 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, same state
ANADARKO GROUP HOMES INCORPORATEDOKP73 $85,702$92,570 Director$0 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, same state
TANNERS HOUSE INCOKP73 $93,302$32,584 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, same state
HOPE HOUSING INCOKP73 $215,738$246,875 President$0 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, same state
SPECIAL RESIDENTIAL OPPORTUNTIES INCNYP73 $252,587$223,864 PRESIDENT$252,451 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY ALTERNATIVES INCSCP73 $136,068$171,056 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
ALPHA II HOUSING ALTERNATIVES INCOHP73 $256,789$238,070 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
ALTERNATIVES HOMES 2005 INCNJP73 $99,626$117,340 CHAIRPERSON, trustee$140,630 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
SIOUX RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INCSDP73 $217,138$171,679 LIFESCAPE CEO$442,107 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
RIVER STONES RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INCCAP73 $125,107$419,011 President$185,247 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
VANGUARD RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INCSCP73 $170,007$115,289 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
ASSOCIATED RESIDENTIAL CENTERS INCNYP73 $95,654$108,867 CEO$191,222 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
ABBEY RESIDENCES INCNYP73 $123,504$81,071 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
STARKEY RESIDENTIAL INCKSP73 $108,867$77,581 CEO$217,988 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
AMOSKEAG RESIDENCES INCNHP73 $196,501$189,342 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
FOREST ACRES INCIAP73 $231,686$269,073 DIRECTOR$215,735 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
FOUR RIVERS FULLER APARTMENTS INCKYP73 $80,119$119,887 PRESIDENT$160,428 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BELVOIR RESIDENCE INCOHP73 $71,376$66,579 President$0 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
BRAD GROUP HOME INCARP73 $81,846$64,946 Executive Dir.$73,324 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WOODSMERE ESTATES INCFLP73 $122,085$125,437 PRESIDENT AND CEO$135,145 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
CREATIVE HOUSING IV INCARP73 $149,701$170,499 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (UNTIL 1/31/2025)$45,460 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
SPRINGWOOD ESTATES INCFLP73 $252,095$177,807 PRESIDENT AND CEO$135,145 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
AREA RESIDENTIAL CARE FOUNDATIONIAP73 $245,054$153,611 Executive Director ARC Inc$115,844 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x
BOONSLICK RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INCMOP73 $120,599$116,345 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$436,57513 12012–2024 HOUSE OF BLUE HOPE FOUNDATION INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$95,0001 12024–2024 DIGS INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$45,6164 12022–2025 HOUSE OF BLUE HOPE FOUNDATION INC
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$25,7503 12010–2012 IMMACOLATA MANOR HOMES INC
AMERICAN BAR ENDOWMENT DAF sponsor$25,0001 12022–2022 PATHWAYS INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$12,0502 22020–2024 RIVER STONES RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC; HOUSE OF BLUE HOPE FOUNDATION INC
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$6,6891 12025–2025 HOUSE OF BLUE HOPE FOUNDATION INC
THE FELIX & MATILDE SIMAN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$5,0001 12024–2024 HOUSE OF BLUE HOPE FOUNDATION INC
AMG CHARITABLE GIFT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$5,0001 12017–2017 DIGS INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,5001 12023–2023 HOUSE OF BLUE HOPE FOUNDATION INC
GEORGIA POWER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,5001 12011–2011 DIGS INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,07916 42020–2023 HOUSE OF BLUE HOPE FOUNDATION INC; DIGS INC; RIVER STONES RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC; AREA RESIDENTIAL CARE FOUNDATION
GE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,7001 12020–2020 HOUSE OF BLUE HOPE FOUNDATION INC
BEARD-PAYNE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$5001 12025–2025 DIGS INC
BAIRD FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$4002 12015–2017 HOUSE OF BLUE HOPE FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $175,161 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $40,295$40,295-- 23.0%
Occupancy $27,231$27,231-- 15.5%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $26,198-$26,198- 15.0%
Office expenses $23,996$23,996-- 13.7%
Insurance $17,064$17,064-- 9.7%
All other expenses $12,018$11,442$576- 6.9%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $10,550$10,550-- 6.0%
Other (as described)PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS $9,869$9,869-- 5.6%
Other (as described)AUDITING FEES $6,500-$6,500- 3.7%
Fees: accounting $1,440-$1,440- 0.8%
Total$175,161100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $150,400 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $35,275$35,275-- 23.5%
Occupancy $28,822$28,822-- 19.2%
Office expenses $23,276$23,276-- 15.5%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $22,907-$22,907- 15.2%
Insurance $10,338$10,338-- 6.9%
Other (as described)PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS $9,737$9,737-- 6.5%
All other expenses $8,586$8,010$576- 5.7%
Other (as described)AUDITING FEES $6,400-$6,400- 4.3%
Other (as described)REPLACEMENT EXPENSES $3,619$3,619-- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $1,440-$1,440- 1.0%
Total$150,400100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $155,911 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $34,065$34,065-- 21.8%
Occupancy $28,815$28,815-- 18.5%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $23,026-$23,026- 14.8%
Office expenses $19,716$19,716-- 12.6%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $14,141$14,141-- 9.1%
Other (as described)PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS $9,860$9,860-- 6.3%
All other expenses $9,788$2,912$6,876- 6.3%
Insurance $7,859$7,859-- 5.0%
Other (as described)SECURITY $7,201$7,201-- 4.6%
Fees: accounting $1,440-$1,440- 0.9%
Total$155,911100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $130,338 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $33,479$33,479-- 25.7%
Occupancy $24,264$24,264-- 18.6%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $22,499$22,499-- 17.3%
Office expenses $19,755$19,755-- 15.2%
Other (as described)PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS $10,152$10,152-- 7.8%
All other expenses $7,396$7,396-- 5.7%
Other (as described)AUDITING FEES $6,200$6,200-- 4.8%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $5,146$5,146-- 3.9%
Fees: accounting $1,440$1,440-- 1.1%
Insurance $7$7-- 0.0%
Total$130,338100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $140,075 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $34,373$34,373-- 24.5%
Other (as described)PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS $23,039$23,039-- 16.4%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $21,828$21,828-- 15.6%
Occupancy $20,560$20,560-- 14.7%
Office expenses $14,132$14,132-- 10.1%
All other expenses $10,842$10,842-- 7.7%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $6,912$6,912-- 4.9%
Other (as described)SECURITY $6,880$6,880-- 4.9%
Fees: accounting $1,440$1,440-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $62$62-- 0.0%
Insurance $7$7-- 0.0%
Total$140,075100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $139,844 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $35,392$35,392-- 25.3%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $22,163$22,163-- 15.8%
Occupancy $21,767$21,767-- 15.6%
All other expenses $21,371$21,371-- 15.3%
Office expenses $11,379$11,379-- 8.1%
Other (as described)REPLACEMENT EXPENSES $10,765$10,765-- 7.7%
Other (as described)PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS $8,948$8,948-- 6.4%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $6,549$6,549-- 4.7%
Fees: accounting $1,440$1,440-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $62$62-- 0.0%
Insurance $8$8-- 0.0%
Total$139,844100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $143,269 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $37,127$37,127-- 25.9%
Depreciation and depletion $35,706$35,706-- 24.9%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $22,947$22,947-- 16.0%
Occupancy $20,328$20,328-- 14.2%
Other (as described)PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS $8,981$8,981-- 6.3%
Office expenses $6,432$6,432-- 4.5%
Other (as described)AUDITING FEES $5,900$5,900-- 4.1%
All other expenses $4,339$4,339-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $1,440$1,440-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $62$62-- 0.0%
Insurance $7$7-- 0.0%
Total$143,269100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $126,942 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $35,942$35,942-- 28.3%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $25,231$25,231-- 19.9%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $20,229$20,229-- 15.9%
Occupancy $19,608$19,608-- 15.4%
Other (as described)PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS $8,197$8,197-- 6.5%
Other (as described)AUDITING FEES $5,775$5,775-- 4.5%
All other expenses $5,314$5,314-- 4.2%
Office expenses $5,130$5,130-- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $1,440$1,440-- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $62$62-- 0.0%
Insurance $14$14-- 0.0%
Total$126,942100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $123,444 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $30
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $34,624$34,624-- 28.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $21,816$21,816-- 17.7%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $19,777$19,777-- 16.0%
Occupancy $17,701$17,701-- 14.3%
All other expenses $7,963$7,963-- 6.5%
Office expenses $7,206$7,206-- 5.8%
Other (as described)PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS $7,140$7,140-- 5.8%
Other (as described)AUDITING FEES $5,650$5,650-- 4.6%
Fees: accounting $1,440$1,440-- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $62$62-- 0.1%
Insurance $35$35-- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $30$30-- 0.0%
Total$123,444100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $128,949 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $34,660$34,660-- 26.9%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $20,700$20,700-- 16.1%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $17,623$17,623-- 13.7%
Occupancy $17,561$17,561-- 13.6%
All other expenses $13,796$13,796-- 10.7%
Other (as described)REPLACEMENT EXPENSE $9,631$9,631-- 7.5%
Other (as described)PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS $8,742$8,742-- 6.8%
Office expenses $4,755$4,755-- 3.7%
Fees: accounting $1,440$1,440-- 1.1%
Insurance $41$41-- 0.0%
Total$128,949100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $122,348 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $33,417$33,417-- 27.3%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $21,951$21,951-- 17.9%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $19,645$19,645-- 16.1%
Occupancy $17,635$17,635-- 14.4%
Other (as described)PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS $8,812$8,812-- 7.2%
All other expenses $8,745$8,745-- 7.1%
Other (as described)AUDITING FEES $5,450$5,450-- 4.5%
Office expenses $5,231$5,231-- 4.3%
Fees: accounting $1,440$1,440-- 1.2%
Insurance $22$22-- 0.0%
Total$122,348100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $122,292 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $34,053$34,053-- 27.8%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $20,064$20,064-- 16.4%
Occupancy $19,093$19,093-- 15.6%
Other (as described)REPLACEMENT EXPENSE $13,837$13,837-- 11.3%
All other expenses $11,654$11,654-- 9.5%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $10,146$10,146-- 8.3%
Other (as described)PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS $6,963$6,963-- 5.7%
Office expenses $5,037$5,037-- 4.1%
Fees: accounting $1,440$1,440-- 1.2%
Insurance $5$5-- 0.0%
Total$122,292100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $112,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $34,016$34,016-- 30.1%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $20,358$20,358-- 18.0%
Occupancy $18,119$18,119-- 16.1%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $16,271$16,271-- 14.4%
All other expenses $6,859$6,859-- 6.1%
Other (as described)PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS $5,805$5,805-- 5.1%
Other (as described)AUDITING FEES $5,250$5,250-- 4.7%
Office expenses $4,703$4,703-- 4.2%
Fees: accounting $1,440$1,440-- 1.3%
Insurance $32$32-- 0.0%
Total$112,853100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $153,801 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $33,380$33,380-- 21.7%
Depreciation and depletion $33,031$33,031-- 21.5%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $20,839$20,839-- 13.5%
Occupancy $19,518$19,518-- 12.7%
Other (as described)REPLACEMENT EXPENSE $19,064$19,064-- 12.4%
Other (as described)REIMBURSED PAYROLL EXPENS $12,738$12,738-- 8.3%
All other expenses $8,972$8,972-- 5.8%
Office expenses $4,798$4,798-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $1,440$1,440-- 0.9%
Insurance $21$21-- 0.0%
Total$153,801100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $118,140 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $30,464$30,464-- 25.8%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $22,060$22,060-- 18.7%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $20,449$20,449-- 17.3%
Occupancy $18,298$18,298-- 15.5%
Other (as described)REIMBURSED PAYROLL EXPENS $10,672$10,672-- 9.0%
Fees: accounting $6,290$6,290-- 5.3%
Office expenses $4,688$4,688-- 4.0%
All other expenses $2,195$2,195-- 1.9%
Other (as described)REPLACEMENT EXPENSE $1,504$1,504-- 1.3%
Other (as described)EXTERMINATING $1,450$1,450-- 1.2%
Insurance $70$70-- 0.1%
Total$118,140100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.