FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION

Cite this

Plain text NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/620431111. Retrieved 2026-10-21.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/620431111

MLA “NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/620431111. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.1M · assets $2.3M

Also known as
CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC
EIN
62-0431111
Address
3924 VOLUNTEER DRIVE, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37416-3800
Website
ETNECANET.COM
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
1952
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE MISSION OF NECA IS TO LEAD THE ELECTRICAL INDUSTRY BY EXAMPLE AND TO EXEMPLIFY THE HIGHEST LEVELS OF QUALITY, SKILL, COMPETENCE, VALUE, AND INTEGRITY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Chase Pendergraft EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2015-2024 $159,400$837,212 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mark Fullam TREASURER2015-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Larry Pittsley GOVERNOR2021-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Curt Sims PRESIDENT2016-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jay Wise VICE PRESIDENT2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Turner Wood DIRECTOR2015-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Mike Young DIRECTOR2015-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jason Hargis DIRECTOR2021-2024 0 $0 reported 1
David Dancey DIRECTOR2015-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Baxter DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Wayne Wojciechowski DIRECTOR2018-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Richard Hall (former) DIRECTOR2015-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Mike Owen (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 Not reported $0 reported 2
Daniel Green (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Owen (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Thomas (former) GOVERNOR2015-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Young (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charles Mink (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Greg Bowman (former) DIRECTOR2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charlie Mink (former) DIRECTOR2015 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $159K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHASE PENDERGRAFT EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $159,400$0$0 $159,4001
MARK FULLAM TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY PITTSLEY GOVERNOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CURT SIMS PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JAY WISE VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
TURNER WOOD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE YOUNG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JASON HARGIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID DANCEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER BAXTER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE WOJCIECHOWSKI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $153K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHASE PENDERGRAFT EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $153,100$0$0 $153,1001
MARK FULLAM TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
WAYNE WOJCIECHOWSKI GOVERNOR0 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID DANCEY PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
CURT SIMS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
TURNER WOOD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE YOUNG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD HALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY PITTSLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JASON HARGIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JAY WISE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $147K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHASE PENDERGRAFT EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $147,000$0$0 $147,0001
MARK FULLAM TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
WAYNE WOJCIECHOWSKI GOVERNOR0 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID DANCEY PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
CURT SIMS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TURNER WOOD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE YOUNG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD HALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY PITTSLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JASON HARGIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $142K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHASE PENDERGRAFT EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $142,000$0$0 $142,0001
MARK FULLAM GOVERNOR/TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
WAYNE WOJCIECHOWSKI PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID DANCEY VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
CURT SIMS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TURNER WOOD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE YOUNG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD HALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY PITTSLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JASON HARGIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK FULLAM GOVERNOR/TRE- $0$0$0 $02
WAYNE WOJCIECHOWSKI PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
DAVID DANCEY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE OWEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
CURT SIMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TURNER WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MIKE YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL GREEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID DANCEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK FULLAM PRESIDENT/TR- $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL OWEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CURT SIMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL THOMAS GOVERNOR- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE WOJCIECHOWSKI VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
TURNER WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK FULLAM PRESIDENT/TR- $0$0$0 $02
WAYNE WOJCIECHOWSKI VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL THOMAS GOVERNOR- $0$0$0 $01
TURNER WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DAVID DANCEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL OWEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CURT SIMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL THOMAS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARK FULLAM V-P & TREASU- $0$0$0 $02
TURNER WOOD GOVERNOR- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CURT SIMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES MINK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID DANCEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL OWEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $121K · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHASE PENDERGRAFT EXECUTIVE DI- $121,484$0$0 $121,4841
MICHAEL THOMAS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARK FULLAM V-P & TREASU- $0$0$0 $02
TURNER WOOD GOVERNOR- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES MINK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID DANCEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CURT SIMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL OWEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $114K · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHASE PENDERGRAFT EXECUTIVE DI- $114,228$0$0 $114,2281
MIKE YOUNG GOVERNOR- $0$0$0 $01
TURNER WOOD PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL THOMAS V-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD HALL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG BOWMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLIE MINK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK FULLAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MIKE OWEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DAVID DANCEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,154,656$1,144,013 $2,307,808$2,307,528 $0$1,154,652 $216,40000
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,068,252$1,049,886 $2,068,580$2,068,482 $0$1,068,102 $206,68420
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,052,424$830,804 $1,843,903$1,843,903 $0$1,042,286 $194,50020
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$967,527$879,420 $1,413,518$1,413,518 $0$967,407 $142,00020
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$792,357$583,977 $1,140,474$1,124,605 $0$753,617 $135,5062-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$857,383$814,836 $955,142$916,225 $0$809,914 $131,1402-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$768,696$772,248 $929,491$873,678 $0$712,546 $129,8902-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$755,293$676,438 $913,110$877,230 $0$716,963 -2-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$694,741$739,283 $875,283$798,375 $0$670,860 $121,4842-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$632,590$632,367 $898,345$842,917 $0$621,499 $114,2282-

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $14,250 in all, tax years 2024 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NATIONAL NECA-IBEW LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATIN COMMITTEE TRUST FUND Public charity Exact 2024 1$14,250 2024$14,250
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC MEMPHIS CHAPTERTNNot reported $1,473,027$850,601 Chapter Executive$149,333 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONRINot reported $820,461$671,852 EXECUTIVE MANAGER$179,404 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $1,325,033$1,102,569 CHAPTER MANAGER/EXECUTIVE$186,749 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCILNot reported $1,131,696$701,666 SECRETARY, E$181,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $1,771,239$1,467,486 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$261,220 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCCANot reported $864,197$914,046 EXECUTIVE MANAGER$240,861 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCUTNot reported $1,372,021$1,297,969 Secretary$263,750 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCWANot reported $1,240,794$1,065,159 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$230,235 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCNDNot reported $1,192,847$1,098,451 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETA$223,087 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCINNot reported $899,573$876,550 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INCOHNot reported $1,473,914$1,394,639 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC KANSASKSNot reported $1,572,936$1,213,417 EXECUTIVE DI$213,602 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INCNYS41 $1,427,845$1,378,334 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC & IBEWCTNot reported $683,185$816,583 CHAIRMAN / TRUSTEE$215,314 Similar name, revenue within 2x
N LOUISIANA NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONLANot reported $821,985$514,585 CHAPTER MANA$156,229 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCINNot reported $1,339,205$1,066,320 EXEC MANAGER$179,534 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION IOWA CHAPTERIANot reported $1,047,922$834,002 SECRETARY/MANAGER$225,041 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IDAHO CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL C ONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCIDNot reported $1,423,634$909,581 Executive Dir.$158,112 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION-SOUTH FLORIDA CHAPTERFLNot reported $1,092,142$750,935 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION NEBRASKA CHAPTERNENot reported $727,750$783,788 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$85,256 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORSMSNot reported $655,897$222,507 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GEORGIA CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCGANot reported $1,618,621$412,969 EXEC DIRECTOR$102,548 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHAPTERCONot reported $885,166$830,858 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$233,379 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ILLINOIS CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONILNot reported $1,735,922$1,473,182 EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT$238,660 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC SAN MATEO CHAPTERCANot reported $1,530,551$1,075,688 Secretary-treas$460,621 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
TIBERTI FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,0002 12017–2020 NEVADA CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$4714 12020–2023 CHARLESTON ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,144,013 spent · pay $284,190 · grants $0 · events $478,521
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $478,521$478,521-- 41.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $216,400$129,840$86,560- 18.9%
Payments to affiliates $157,828$157,828-- 13.8%
Travel $86,293$86,293-- 7.5%
Fees: lobbying $40,665-$40,665- 3.6%
Other employee benefits $30,072$18,043$12,029- 2.6%
Pension plan contributions $20,890$12,534$8,356- 1.8%
Other (as described)LABOR RELATIONS ASSISTA $19,827-$19,827- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $16,828$10,097$6,731- 1.5%
Office expenses $14,689$11,018$3,671- 1.3%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $13,851-$13,851- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $9,783--- 0.9%
Insurance $8,041--$8,041 0.7%
Occupancy $7,800$5,850$1,950- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $6,657-$6,657- 0.6%
Fees: other services $6,023$6,023-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $5,567-$5,567- 0.5%
Other (as described)SMALL GIFTS $2,350-$2,350- 0.2%
All other expenses $1,228-$1,228- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $700$210$490- 0.1%
Total$1,144,013100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,049,886 spent · pay $275,245 · grants $0 · events $437,417
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $437,417$437,417-- 41.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $206,684$124,010$82,674- 19.7%
Payments to affiliates $90,041$90,041-- 8.6%
Travel $58,808$58,808-- 5.6%
Advertising and promotion $54,476$16,343$38,133- 5.2%
Fees: investment management $49,068-$49,068- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $29,544$17,726$11,818- 2.8%
Pension plan contributions $23,100$13,860$9,240- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $19,394--- 1.8%
Payroll taxes $15,917$9,550$6,367- 1.5%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $13,647-$13,647- 1.3%
Office expenses $11,881$8,911$2,970- 1.1%
Insurance $8,693-$8,693- 0.8%
Occupancy $8,451$6,338$2,113- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $5,610-$5,610- 0.5%
Fees: other services $5,132$5,132-- 0.5%
Other (as described)SMALL GIFTS $3,603-$3,603- 0.3%
Other (as described)LABOR RELATIONS ASSISTA $3,186-$3,186- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,738-$2,738- 0.3%
All other expenses $2,496-$2,496- 0.2%
Total$1,049,886100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $830,804 spent · pay $255,446 · grants $0 · events $254,676
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $254,676$254,676-- 30.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $194,500$116,700$77,800- 23.4%
Payments to affiliates $130,135$130,135-- 15.7%
Travel $58,393$58,393-- 7.0%
Fees: investment management $37,999-$37,999- 4.6%
Other employee benefits $25,932$15,559$10,373- 3.1%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $20,139-$20,139- 2.4%
Pension plan contributions $19,918$11,951$7,967- 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $16,369--- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $15,096$9,058$6,038- 1.8%
Other (as described)LABOR RELATIONS ASSISTA $11,887-$11,887- 1.4%
Office expenses $8,032$6,024$2,008- 1.0%
Occupancy $7,800$5,850$1,950- 0.9%
Insurance $7,620-$7,620- 0.9%
Fees: other services $6,621$6,621-- 0.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $6,335-$6,335- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $3,333-$3,333- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,150$650$1,500- 0.3%
All other expenses $2,078-$2,078- 0.3%
Other (as described)BEREAVEMENT $1,791-$1,791- 0.2%
Total$830,804100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $879,420 spent · pay $247,908 · grants $0 · events $381,653
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $381,653$381,653-- 43.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $142,000$85,200$56,800- 16.1%
Payments to affiliates $90,218$90,218-- 10.3%
Other salaries and wages $44,785$26,905$17,880- 5.1%
Travel $39,587$39,587-- 4.5%
Fees: investment management $28,517-$28,517- 3.2%
Other employee benefits $25,660$15,396$10,264- 2.9%
Pension plan contributions $19,308$11,585$7,723- 2.2%
Advertising and promotion $16,525$15,400$1,125- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $16,155$9,693$6,462- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $14,140-$14,140- 1.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $10,614-$10,614- 1.2%
Office expenses $10,260$7,695$2,565- 1.2%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $10,165-$10,165- 1.2%
Occupancy $7,800$5,850$1,950- 0.9%
Insurance $7,764-$7,764- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $6,179--- 0.7%
Fees: other services $3,830$3,830-- 0.4%
All other expenses $1,443-$1,443- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,417-$1,417- 0.2%
Other (as described)SMALL GIFTS $1,400-$1,400- 0.2%
Total$879,420100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $583,977 spent · pay $234,720 · grants $0 · events $134,440
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $135,506$81,307$54,199- 23.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $125,797$125,797-- 21.5%
Payments to affiliates $106,731$106,731-- 18.3%
Other salaries and wages $42,000$25,200$16,800- 7.2%
Travel $32,717$32,717-- 5.6%
Fees: other services $28,485-$28,485- 4.9%
Other employee benefits $24,705$14,823$9,882- 4.2%
Office expenses $19,631$4,908$14,723- 3.4%
Pension plan contributions $18,748$11,249$7,499- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $13,761$8,257$5,504- 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $10,299$10,299-- 1.8%
Occupancy $7,800$1,950$5,850- 1.3%
Insurance $6,032-$6,032- 1.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $5,250-$5,250- 0.9%
Fees: investment management $4,835-$4,835- 0.8%
Information technology $1,500$1,500-- 0.3%
Other (as described)LABORRELATIONS ASSISTANCE $180$180-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$8,643reported apart
Total$583,977100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $814,836 spent · pay $225,279 · grants $0 · events $182,250
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $175,225$175,225-- 21.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $168,319$168,319-- 20.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $131,140$78,684$52,456- 16.1%
Payments to affiliates $129,435$129,435-- 15.9%
Other salaries and wages $39,500$23,700$15,800- 4.8%
Fees: other services $27,780-$27,780- 3.4%
Other employee benefits $23,666$14,200$9,466- 2.9%
Office expenses $21,685$5,421$16,264- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $18,257-$18,257- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $17,813$17,813-- 2.2%
Pension plan contributions $17,737$10,642$7,095- 2.2%
Payroll taxes $13,236$7,942$5,294- 1.6%
Occupancy $7,800$1,950$5,850- 1.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $6,775-$6,775- 0.8%
Insurance $6,367-$6,367- 0.8%
Fees: investment management $4,835-$4,835- 0.6%
Other (as described)LABORRELATIONS ASSISTANCE $1,943$1,943-- 0.2%
Interest $1,823-$1,823- 0.2%
Information technology $1,500$1,500-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $12,468$13,931reported apart
Total$814,836100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $772,248 spent · pay $220,661 · grants $0 · events $198,046
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $186,303$186,303-- 24.1%
Travel $141,632$141,632-- 18.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $129,890$77,934$51,956- 16.8%
Payments to affiliates $116,304$116,304-- 15.1%
Other salaries and wages $36,458$21,929$14,529- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $26,212$15,727$10,485- 3.4%
Office expenses $25,688$6,422$19,266- 3.3%
Fees: other services $24,335-$24,335- 3.2%
Pension plan contributions $15,480$9,288$6,192- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $13,511$13,511-- 1.7%
Other (as described)LABORRELATIONS ASSISTANCE $12,936$12,936-- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $12,621$7,573$5,048- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $9,664-$9,664- 1.3%
Occupancy $7,800$1,950$5,850- 1.0%
Insurance $6,812-$6,812- 0.9%
Fees: investment management $4,702-$4,702- 0.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,025-$1,025- 0.1%
Information technology $875$875-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $11,980$11,743reported apart
Total$772,248100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $676,438 spent · pay $219,793 · grants $0 · events $150,473
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $155,255$93,153$62,102- 23.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $138,488$138,488-- 20.5%
Payments to affiliates $137,369$137,369-- 20.3%
Travel $95,735$95,735-- 14.2%
Other employee benefits $29,379$17,627$11,752- 4.3%
Office expenses $21,152$5,288$15,864- 3.1%
Fees: other services $19,905-$19,905- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $19,622$11,773$7,849- 2.9%
Pension plan contributions $15,537$9,322$6,215- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $9,053$9,053-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $8,581-$8,581- 1.3%
Occupancy $8,450$2,113$6,337- 1.2%
Insurance $6,748-$6,748- 1.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $4,938$3,604$1,334- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $4,476-$4,476- 0.7%
Information technology $1,750$1,750-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $9,897$11,985reported apart
Total$676,438100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $739,283 spent · pay $223,850 · grants $0 · events $181,607
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $163,488$163,488-- 22.1%
Payments to affiliates $155,985$155,985-- 21.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $121,484$72,890$48,594- 16.4%
Travel $120,366$120,366-- 16.3%
Other salaries and wages $44,050$26,430$17,620- 6.0%
Other employee benefits $30,256$18,155$12,101- 4.1%
Fees: other services $17,280-$17,280- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $14,858$14,858-- 2.0%
Office expenses $14,445$3,611$10,834- 2.0%
Pension plan contributions $14,280$8,568$5,712- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $13,780$8,268$5,512- 1.9%
Occupancy $7,800$1,950$5,850- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $7,668-$7,668- 1.0%
Insurance $5,462-$5,462- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $5,306-$5,306- 0.7%
Information technology $1,500$1,500-- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $1,275-$1,275- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $10,000$18,119reported apart
Total$739,283100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $632,367 spent · pay $209,447 · grants $0 · events $170,673
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $157,519$157,519-- 24.9%
Other salaries and wages $157,322$94,393$62,929- 24.9%
Travel $105,324$105,324-- 16.7%
Payments to affiliates $86,507$86,507-- 13.7%
Other employee benefits $29,035$17,421$11,614- 4.6%
Fees: other services $17,281$1$17,280- 2.7%
Office expenses $15,699$3,925$11,774- 2.5%
Pension plan contributions $13,628$8,177$5,451- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $11,371$11,371-- 1.8%
Payroll taxes $9,462$5,677$3,785- 1.5%
Occupancy $7,800$1,950$5,850- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $7,356-$7,356- 1.2%
Insurance $6,209-$6,209- 1.0%
Fees: investment management $4,551-$4,551- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $1,716-$1,716- 0.3%
Information technology $1,587$1,587-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,000$13,154reported apart
Total$632,367100%

View the filing