NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-association-inc-362273719. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-association-inc-362273719
MLA “NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-association-inc-362273719. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $974K · expenses $862K · assets $2.3M
- Also known as
- ASSOCIATION INC NI CHAPTER
- EIN
- 36-2273719
- Address
- 4864 COLT RD, ROCKFORD, IL 61109-2612
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1966 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
REPRESENT, PROMOTE AND ADVANCE THE INTERESTS OF THE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING INDUSTRY AS A WHOLE, ALL OF ITS BRANCHES, AND THE CONSUMING PUBLIC.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Robinson | SECRETARY, E | 2023-2025 | $244,625 | $618,577 | 4 |
| John Battel (former) | SECRETARY, E | 2020-2022 | $170,151 | $494,674 | 3 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Meiter | GOVERNOR | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Larson | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jane Duffy | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Kortemeier | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Scott Mcginn | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Quittschreiber | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian J Schindler | TREASURER | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Kwiatkowski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Boettcher (former) | DIRECTOR/GOV | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $245K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ROBINSON | SECRETARY, E | 40 | $189,150 | $0 | $55,475 | $244,625 | 4 |
| JANE DUFFY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL KORTEMEIER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN LARSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SCOTT MCGINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG MEITER | GOVERNOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB QUITTSCHREIBER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN J SCHINDLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $181K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ROBINSON | SECRETARY, E | 40 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 | $181,400 | 4 |
| JANE DUFFY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL KORTEMEIER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN LARSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SCOTT MCGINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG MEITER | GOVERNOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB QUITTSCHREIBER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN J SCHINDLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $193K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ROBINSON | SECRETARY, E | 40 | $192,552 | $0 | $0 | $192,552 | 4 |
| JANE DUFFY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL KORTEMEIER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN LARSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SCOTT MCGINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG MEITER | GOVERNOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB QUITTSCHREIBER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN J SCHINDLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $170K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BATTEL | SECRETARY, E | 40 | $124,387 | $0 | $45,764 | $170,151 | 3 |
| JOEL KORTEMEIER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANDY KWIATKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LARSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SCOTT MCGINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG MEITER | DIRECTOR/GOV | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB QUITTSCHREIBER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN J SCHINDLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $163K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BATTEL | SECRETARY, E | 40 | $118,800 | $0 | $44,001 | $162,801 | 3 |
| DAVID BOETTCHER | DIRECTOR/GOV | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOEL KORTEMEIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANDY KWIATKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LARSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CRAIG MEITER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB QUITTSCHREIBER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN J SCHINDLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $162K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BATTEL | SECRETARY, E | 40 | $119,550 | $0 | $42,172 | $161,722 | 3 |
| DAVID BOETTCHER | DIRECTOR/GOV | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOEL KORTEMEIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANDY KWIATKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LARSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CRAIG MEITER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB QUITTSCHREIBER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN J SCHINDLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $973,793 | $861,597 | $2,270,112 | $2,270,112 | $586,732 | $286,775 | $189,150 | 3 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,131,696 | $701,666 | $2,157,916 | $2,157,916 | $766,293 | $315,473 | $181,400 | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,171,827 | $729,444 | $1,727,886 | $1,727,886 | $792,692 | $344,258 | $192,552 | 4 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $965,920 | $564,058 | $1,285,503 | $1,285,503 | $615,930 | $326,111 | $124,387 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $716,572 | $470,325 | $883,641 | $883,641 | $432,948 | $264,395 | $118,800 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $379,026 | $389,691 | $637,394 | $637,394 | $212,596 | $134,733 | $119,550 | 2 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- NECA-IBEW LOCAL 364 WELFARE TRUST Lansing, MI · 3 people in common (Joel Kortemeier, John Larson, John Robinson)
- NECA-IBEW LOCAL 364 SUPPLEMENTAL UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFIT PLAN Lansing, MI · 3 people in common (Joel Kortemeier, John Larson, John Robinson)
- NORTHERN ILLINOIS ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRUST Rockford, IL · 2 people in common (John Larson, John Robinson)
- IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 364-NECA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRY LABOR Rockford, IL · 1 person in common (Craig Meiter)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ILLINOIS CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | IL | Not reported | $1,735,922 | $1,473,182 | EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT | $238,660 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| EASTERN ILLINOIS CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC | IL | Not reported | $1,227,581 | $958,602 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $255,924 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL FIREPROOFING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | IL | S41 | $487,560 | $473,909 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRESTOP CONTRACTORS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION INC | IL | S41 | $1,123,519 | $1,023,582 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IDAHO CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL C ONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | ID | Not reported | $1,423,634 | $909,581 | Executive Dir. | $158,112 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $488,090 | $570,377 | SECRETARY/EXEC. MGR | $168,208 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GEORGIA CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | GA | Not reported | $1,618,621 | $412,969 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $102,548 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $864,197 | $914,046 | EXECUTIVE MANAGER | $240,861 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | UT | Not reported | $1,372,021 | $1,297,969 | Secretary | $263,750 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC | NY | S41 | $1,673,245 | $1,306,859 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | ND | Not reported | $1,192,847 | $1,098,451 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETA | $223,087 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | WA | Not reported | $1,240,794 | $1,065,159 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $230,235 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $1,771,239 | $1,467,486 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $261,220 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | RI | Not reported | $820,461 | $671,852 | EXECUTIVE MANAGER | $179,404 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $1,325,033 | $1,102,569 | CHAPTER MANAGER/EXECUTIVE | $186,749 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $531,604 | $356,151 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | IN | Not reported | $899,573 | $876,550 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC & IBEW | CT | Not reported | $683,185 | $816,583 | CHAIRMAN / TRUSTEE | $215,314 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | TN | Not reported | $1,278,235 | $1,180,291 | SECRETARY | $169,480 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC | OH | Not reported | $1,473,914 | $1,394,639 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION-SOUTH FLORIDA CHAPTER | FL | Not reported | $1,092,142 | $750,935 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC KANSAS | KS | Not reported | $1,572,936 | $1,213,417 | EXECUTIVE DI | $213,602 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSN INC WYOMING | WY | Not reported | $724,368 | $540,976 | EXEC MANAGER & SECRETARY | $172,936 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CINCINNATI CHAPTER | OH | Not reported | $568,538 | $523,355 | CHAPTER EXEC | $94,670 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALBANY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | NY | Not reported | $648,374 | $354,458 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,975 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIBERTI FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $6,000 | 2 | 1 | 2017–2020 | NEVADA CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION |
| PIONEER BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $850 | 1 | 1 | 2021–2021 | EASTERN CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $471 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | CHARLESTON ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $861,597 spent · pay $424,719 · grants $0 · events $212,676
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $212,676 | - | $212,676 | - | 24.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $189,150 | $154,157 | $34,993 | - | 22.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $134,283 | $134,283 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $118,666 | $96,713 | $21,953 | - | 13.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $87,567 | $71,367 | $16,200 | - | 10.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,336 | $23,909 | $5,427 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $22,827 | $3,166 | $19,661 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,536 | - | $16,536 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLIES | $15,601 | - | $15,601 | - | 1.8% |
| Occupancy | $15,071 | - | $15,071 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INCOME TAX | $9,932 | - | $9,932 | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $4,824 | - | $4,824 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,802 | - | $2,802 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,326 | - | $2,326 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $861,597 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $701,666 spent · pay $355,926 · grants $0 · events $115,307
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $181,400 | $147,841 | $33,559 | - | 25.9% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $142,464 | $142,464 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $115,307 | - | $115,307 | - | 16.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $93,815 | $76,459 | $17,356 | - | 13.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $62,201 | $50,694 | $11,507 | - | 8.9% | |
| Office expenses | $27,971 | $2,836 | $25,135 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,510 | $15,086 | $3,424 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLIES | $13,036 | - | $13,036 | - | 1.9% |
| Occupancy | $12,516 | - | $12,516 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,490 | - | $10,490 | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $9,311 | - | $9,311 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INCOME TAX | $8,878 | - | $8,878 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,285 | - | $3,285 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,482 | - | $2,482 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $701,666 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $729,444 spent · pay $429,135 · grants $0 · events $84,597
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $192,552 | $192,552 | - | - | 26.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $152,278 | $96,495 | $55,783 | - | 20.9% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $124,087 | $124,087 | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $84,597 | - | $84,597 | - | 11.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $60,326 | $41,155 | $19,171 | - | 8.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,979 | $19,543 | $4,436 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,010 | - | $17,010 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,727 | - | $12,727 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $12,407 | - | $12,407 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,935 | $2,559 | $7,376 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,835 | - | $8,835 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,605 | - | $8,605 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLIES | $8,150 | - | $8,150 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | INCOME TAX | $7,218 | - | $7,218 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $5,929 | - | $5,929 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO OPERATIONS | $809 | - | $809 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $729,444 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $564,058 spent · pay $287,708 · grants $0 · events $67,854
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $130,675 | $130,675 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $124,387 | $124,387 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $69,015 | $69,015 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $67,854 | $67,854 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $64,237 | $64,237 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,367 | $15,367 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,702 | $14,702 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $12,153 | $12,153 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLIES | $9,943 | $9,943 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $8,581 | $8,581 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $7,710 | $7,710 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,494 | $7,494 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,275 | $7,275 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,237 | $6,237 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $6,124 | $6,124 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO OPERATIONS | $5,567 | $5,567 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | INCOME TAX | $5,505 | $5,505 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,232 | $1,232 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $564,058 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $470,325 spent · pay $274,934 · grants $0 · events $33,786
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $118,800 | $118,800 | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $113,370 | $113,370 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $66,020 | $66,020 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $61,127 | $61,127 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,786 | $33,786 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,964 | $14,964 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,023 | $14,023 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $11,452 | $11,452 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,240 | $8,240 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $7,643 | $7,643 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLIES | $6,417 | $6,417 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,999 | $5,999 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,050 | $4,050 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,908 | $2,908 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO OPERATIONS | $1,040 | $1,040 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $486 | $486 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $470,325 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $389,691 spent · pay $275,662 · grants $0 · events $9,180
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $119,550 | $119,550 | - | - | 30.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $62,500 | $62,500 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $61,877 | $61,877 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $51,518 | $51,518 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,840 | $16,840 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,895 | $14,895 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $10,979 | $10,979 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,180 | $9,180 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,200 | $8,200 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $7,902 | $7,902 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,444 | $7,444 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,363 | $7,363 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLIES | $5,724 | $5,724 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,048 | $4,048 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO OPERATIONS | $1,671 | $1,671 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $389,691 | 100% |
Comments