SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
Cite this
Plain text SARASOTA YACHT CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/sarasota-yacht-club-590436199. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SARASOTA YACHT CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sarasota-yacht-club-590436199
MLA “SARASOTA YACHT CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/sarasota-yacht-club-590436199. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $9.7M · expenses $10.7M · assets $29.3M
- EIN
- 59-0436199
- Address
- 1100 JOHN RINGLING BLVD, SARASOTA, FL 34236-1512
- Website
- WWW.SARASOTAYACHTCLUB.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1954 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE WORLD-CLASS, AWARD WINNING SARASOTA YACHT CLUB IS HOME TO A DIVERSE MEMBERSHIP AND PROFESSIONAL STAFF WHO INSPIRE LIFELONG FRIENDSHIPS AND EXTRAORDINARY EXPERIENCES IN OUR CULTURALLY-RICH WATERFRONT CITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
15 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Harmon | GM/COO | 2018-2024 | $464,114 | $2,458,508 | 1 |
| Max Miranda | DIRECTOR OF CLUBHOUSE OPERATIONS | 2020-2024 | $225,553 | $999,613 | 1 |
| Karen Roman | CATERING DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | $164,919 | $545,033 | 1 |
| Jennifer Romero | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2023-2024 | $283,967 | $532,156 | 1 |
| Bruce Bailey | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 2022-2024 | $190,195 | $514,009 | 1 |
| Nermin Gebrail | HR DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | $148,225 | $415,111 | 1 |
| Jeffery Massey | MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | $139,051 | $270,598 | 1 |
| Derek Lane | BANQUET MANAGER | 2024 | $121,320 | $121,320 | 1 |
| Bernie Kloppenburg (former) | CEO | 2010-2017 | $390,776 | $2,114,253 | 1 |
| Stephania Feltz (former) | DIRECTOR PHILANTHROPY AND SPECIAL PROJECTS | 2014-2023 | $115,665 | $1,403,933 | 1 |
| Anthony Puccio (former) | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 2014-2020 | $146,021 | $1,327,883 | 1 |
| Benjamin Wagner (former) | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2014-2019 | $244,831 | $1,207,398 | 1 |
| Jennifer Hecheverria (former) | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2020-2022 | $216,629 | $531,137 | 1 |
| Michael Borka (former) | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2010-2013 | $112,042 | $360,513 | 1 |
| Richard Farella (former) | FACILITY DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | $127,451 | $261,446 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
69 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Anand | COMMODORE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Milligan | VICE COMMODORE | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Lodge | REAR COMMODORE | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nichi Martin | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Johnson | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerard Ezcurra | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grover Trask | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Lindsay | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Ray | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Byrne | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Taylor | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Clarke (former) | COMMODORE | 2013-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Padgett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Will (former) | COMMODORE | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Thompson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Birnbach (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Gilroy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rodger Byrne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colleen Kenefick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Scionte (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Will Stein (former) | FLEET SURGEON | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hugh Mcilrevey (former) | COMMODORE | 2014-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anita Devine (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Risbridger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Whittaker (former) | FLEET CAPTAIN | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Hutchins (former) | PAST COMMODORE | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Gleason (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Hermansen (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karin David (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Robinson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hani Khella Md (former) | FLEET SURGEON | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Boscia (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chip Gaylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Mccaffery (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alice Petrat (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Pressel (former) | REAR COMMODORE EFF FEB 2017 | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Donnellan (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken D'Agostino (former) | REAR COMMODORE THRU JAN 2017 | 2009-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Couture (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Mcclure (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Millikin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Semaan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Lancaster (former) | COMMODORE | 2011-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobby Overall (former) | COMMODORE | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Stelter (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Miller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Harshman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Kujawski (former) | COMMODORE | 2009-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Gravino (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Don Payzant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Willa Saalwaechter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Oversmith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Seel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Goodman (former) | COMMODORE | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Clark (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Seal (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Mcadaragh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Mampe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Morrill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Birnbach (former) | COMMODORE | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Woelfel (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| sue muir (former) | boarD OF DIRECTORS | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| bob FARRINGTON (former) | boarD OF DIRECTORS | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| kay goODMAN (former) | commodore | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| dr sy rabins (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| lee goodwin (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| willa SAALWACHTER (former) | rear commodore | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| jim tolley (former) | boarD OF DIRECTORS | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 19 people listed · 8 paid, $1.7M · 123 employees · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN HARMON | GM/COO | 40 | $408,616 | $0 | $55,498 | $464,114 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ROMERO | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $239,262 | $0 | $44,705 | $283,967 | 1 |
| MAX MIRANDA | DIRECTOR OF CLUBHOUSE OPERATIONS | 40 | $208,154 | $0 | $17,399 | $225,553 | 1 |
| BRUCE BAILEY | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 40 | $173,739 | $0 | $16,456 | $190,195 | 1 |
| KAREN ROMAN | CATERING DIRECTOR | 40 | $149,597 | $0 | $15,322 | $164,919 | 1 |
| NERMIN GEBRAIL | HR DIRECTOR | 40 | $131,049 | $0 | $17,176 | $148,225 | 1 |
| JEFFERY MASSEY | MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR | 40 | $124,571 | $0 | $14,480 | $139,051 | 1 |
| DEREK LANE | BANQUET MANAGER | 40 | $108,040 | $0 | $13,280 | $121,320 | 1 |
| HARRY ANAND | COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MILLIGAN | VICE COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN LODGE | REAR COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF RAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL JOHNSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD EZCURRA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GROVER TRASK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE LINDSAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHI MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER BYRNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 19 people listed · 8 paid, $1.6M · 116 employees · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN HARMON | GM/COO | 40 | $390,010 | $0 | $34,197 | $424,207 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ROMERO | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $223,399 | $0 | $24,790 | $248,189 | 1 |
| MAX MIRANDA | DIRECTOR OF CLUBHOUSE OPERATIONS | 40 | $209,193 | $0 | $16,872 | $226,065 | 1 |
| BRUCE BAILEY | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 40 | $155,941 | $0 | $15,169 | $171,110 | 1 |
| KAREN ROMAN | CATERING DIRECTOR | 40 | $120,000 | $0 | $14,896 | $134,896 | 1 |
| NERMIN GEBRAIL | HR DIRECTOR | 40 | $121,357 | $0 | $13,358 | $134,715 | 1 |
| JEFFERY MASSEY | MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR | 40 | $118,311 | $0 | $13,236 | $131,547 | 1 |
| STEPHANIA FELTZ | DIRECTOR PHILANTHROPY AND SPECIAL PROJECTS | 40 | $103,039 | $0 | $12,626 | $115,665 | 1 |
| HARRY ANAND | COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MILLIGAN | VICE COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN LODGE | REAR COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHI MARTIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL JOHNSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD EZCURRA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GROVER TRASK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE LINDSAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF RAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER BYRNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · 7 paid, $1.4M · 111 employees · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN HARMON | GM/COO | 40 | $358,186 | $0 | $20,679 | $378,865 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HECHEVERRIA | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $200,822 | $0 | $15,807 | $216,629 | 1 |
| MAX MIRANDA | FOOD & BEVERAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $174,408 | $0 | $14,217 | $188,625 | 1 |
| STEPHANIA FELTZ | MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR | 40 | $144,315 | $0 | $12,824 | $157,139 | 1 |
| BRUCE BAILEY | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 40 | $135,211 | $0 | $17,493 | $152,704 | 1 |
| KAREN ROMAN | CATERING DIRECTOR | 40 | $115,558 | $0 | $17,544 | $133,102 | 1 |
| RICHARD FARELLA | FACILITY DIRECTOR | 40 | $115,436 | $0 | $12,015 | $127,451 | 1 |
| TIM CLARKE | COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY ANAND | VICE COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MILLIGAN | REAR COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHI MARTIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD EZCURRA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE LINDSAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GROVER TRASK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN LODGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PADGETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER BYRNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 17 people listed · 6 paid, $1.2M · 106 employees · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN HARMON | GM/COO | 40 | $363,624 | $0 | $22,058 | $385,682 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HECHEVERRIA | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $186,080 | $0 | $14,956 | $201,036 | 1 |
| MAX MIRANDA | FOOD & BEVERAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $183,684 | $0 | $14,860 | $198,544 | 1 |
| STEPHANIA FELTZ | MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR | 40 | $160,008 | $0 | $13,913 | $173,921 | 1 |
| RICHARD FARELLA | FACILITIES DIRECTOR | 40 | $121,617 | $0 | $12,378 | $133,995 | 1 |
| NERMIN GEBRAIL | HR DIRECTOR | 40 | $119,863 | $0 | $12,308 | $132,171 | 1 |
| BRIAN WILL | COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CLARKE | VICE COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY ANAND | REAR COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHI MARTIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MILLIGAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE BIRNBACH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GROVER TRASK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD EZCURRA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GILROY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODGER BYRNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 16 people listed · 5 paid, $862K · 108 employees · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN HARMON | GM/COO | 40 | $291,893 | $0 | $17,984 | $309,877 | 1 |
| MAX MIRANDA | FOOD & BEVERAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $150,268 | $0 | $10,558 | $160,826 | 1 |
| ANTHONY PUCCIO | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 40 | $134,139 | $0 | $11,882 | $146,021 | 1 |
| STEPHANIA FELTZ | MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR | 40 | $120,722 | $0 | $11,503 | $132,225 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HECHEVERRIA | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $105,261 | $0 | $8,211 | $113,472 | 1 |
| BRIAN WILL | COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CLARKE | VICE COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY ANAND | REAR COMMODORE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHI MARTIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MILLIGAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE BIRNBACH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN KENEFICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD EZCURRA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GILROY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SCIONTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · 5 paid, $1.0M · 105 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN HARMON | GM/COO | 40 | $329,581 | $0 | $19,854 | $349,435 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN WAGNER | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $229,000 | $0 | $15,831 | $244,831 | 1 |
| ANTHONY PUCCIO | FOOD & BEVERAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $181,364 | $0 | $13,926 | $195,290 | 1 |
| STEPHANIA FELTZ | MEMBER RELATIONS DIRECTOR | 40 | $133,535 | $0 | $12,012 | $145,547 | 1 |
| KAREN ROMAN | CATERING DIRECTOR | 40 | $101,389 | $0 | $10,727 | $112,116 | 1 |
| LAURIE BIRNBACH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN LODGE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE THOMPSON | FLEET CAPTAIN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR WILL STEIN | FLEET SURGEON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CLARKE | REAR COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUGH MCILREVEY | COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WILL | VICE COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN KENEFICK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MILLIGAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 17 people listed · 4 paid, $792K · 104 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENJAMIN WAGNER | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $245,827 | $0 | $16,296 | $262,123 | 1 |
| ANTHONY PUCCIO | FOOD & BEVERAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $200,090 | $0 | $29,021 | $229,111 | 1 |
| STEPHANIA FELTZ | MEMBER RELATIONS DIRECTOR | 40 | $142,041 | $0 | $12,145 | $154,186 | 1 |
| KAREN HARMON | GM/COO | 40 | $136,922 | $0 | $9,406 | $146,328 | 1 |
| ANITA DEVINE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN KENEFICK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN LODGE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MILLIGAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RISBRIDGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON WHITTAKER | FLEET CAPTAIN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR WILL STEIN | FLEET SURGEON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE HUTCHINS | PAST COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CLARKE | REAR COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUGH MCILREVEY | COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WILL | VICE COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA GLEASON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERMANSEN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 15 people listed · 4 paid, $990K · 111 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNIE KLOPPENBURG | CEO | 40 | $324,832 | $0 | $65,944 | $390,776 | 1 |
| ANTHONY PUCCIO | FOOD & BEVERAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $182,775 | $0 | $42,330 | $225,105 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN WAGNER | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $205,964 | $0 | $16,919 | $222,883 | 1 |
| STEPHANIA FELTZ | MEMBER RELATIONS DIRECTOR | 40 | $137,164 | $0 | $14,167 | $151,331 | 1 |
| TIM CLARKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN DAVID | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN LODGE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANI KHELLA MD | FLEET SURGEON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WILL | REAR COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE HUTCHINS | COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUGH MCILREVEY | VICE COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA GLEASON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERMANSEN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 18 people listed · 4 paid, $852K · 125 employees · 72 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNIE KLOPPENBURG | CEO | 40 | $242,293 | $0 | $114,606 | $356,899 | 1 |
| ANTHONY PUCCIO | FOOD & BEVERAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $155,031 | $0 | $42,553 | $197,584 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN WAGNER | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $149,247 | $0 | $13,644 | $162,891 | 1 |
| STEPHANIA FELTZ | MEMBER RELATIONS DIRECTOR | 40 | $121,677 | $0 | $12,508 | $134,185 | 1 |
| JON BOSCIA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP GAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA GLEASON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCCAFFERY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE PETRAT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WILL | DIRECTOR EFF FEB 2017 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE HUTCHINS | COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUGH MCILREVEY | VICE COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL PRESSEL | REAR COMMODORE EFF FEB 2017 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB DONNELLAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN D'AGOSTINO | REAR COMMODORE THRU JAN 2017 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERMANSEN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 19 people listed · 4 paid, $770K · 121 employees · 77 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNIE KLOPPENBURG | CEO | 40 | $236,230 | $0 | $100,225 | $336,455 | 1 |
| ANTHONY PUCCIO | FOOD & BEVERAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $146,488 | $0 | $30,136 | $176,624 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN WAGNER | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $127,774 | $0 | $11,982 | $139,756 | 1 |
| STEPHANIA FELTZ | MEMBER RELATIONS DIRECTOR | 40 | $105,527 | $0 | $11,303 | $116,830 | 1 |
| TIM CLARKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL COUTURE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP GAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERMANSEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCCAFFERY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY MCCLURE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MILLIKIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE PETRAT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SEMAAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX LANCASTER | COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE HUTCHINS | VICE COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUGH MCILREVEY | REAR COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB DONNELLAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN D'AGOSTINO | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 19 people listed · 4 paid, $754K · 116 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNIE KLOPPENBURG | CEO | 40 | $207,489 | $0 | $90,363 | $297,852 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN WAGNER | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $164,020 | $0 | $10,894 | $174,914 | 1 |
| ANTHONY PUCCIO | FOOD & BEVERAGE DIRECTOR | 40 | $131,223 | $0 | $26,925 | $158,148 | 1 |
| STEPHANIA FELTZ | MEMBER RELATIONS DIRECTOR | 40 | $115,285 | $0 | $7,619 | $122,904 | 1 |
| TIM CLARKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN D'AGOSTINO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB DONNELLAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP GAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERMANSEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCCAFFERY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY MCCLURE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MILLIKIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE PETRAT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL COUTURE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY OVERALL | COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX LANCASTER | VICE COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE HUTCHINS | REAR COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUGH MCILREVEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY STELTER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $318K · 125 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNIE KLOPPENBURG | GM/COO | 40 | $170,577 | $0 | $35,087 | $205,664 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BORKA | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $83,753 | $0 | $28,289 | $112,042 | 1 |
| TIM CLARKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL COUTURE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB DONNELLAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERMANSEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCCAFFERY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH HARSHMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE HUTCHINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY MCCLURE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN D'AGOSTINO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY OVERALL | VICE COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY STELTER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE KUJAWSKI | COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX LANCASTER | REAR COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GRAVINO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $367K · 146 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNIE KLOPPENBURG | GM/COO | 40 | $171,327 | $0 | $53,389 | $224,716 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BORKA | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $99,508 | $0 | $42,444 | $141,952 | 1 |
| DON PAYZANT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLA SAALWAECHTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL OVERSMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB DONNELLAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE SEEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY STELTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCCAFFERY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH HARSHMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN D'AGOSTINO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE KUJAWSKI | VICE COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX LANCASTER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE GOODMAN | COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY OVERALL | REAR COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GRAVINO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $270K · 79 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNIE KLOPPENBURG | GM/COO | 40 | $143,149 | $0 | $33,914 | $177,063 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BORKA | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $78,553 | $0 | $14,484 | $93,037 | 1 |
| DON PAYZANT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM CLARK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL OVERSMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY OVERALL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE SEAL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MCADARAGH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCCAFFERY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH HARSHMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX LANCASTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE KUJAWSKI | REAR COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN D'AGOSTINO | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE GOODMAN | VICE COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA SAALWAECHTER | COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GRAVINO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $138K · 133 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNIE KLOPPENBURG | GM/COO | 40 | $109,489 | $0 | $15,339 | $124,828 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BORKA | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $11,068 | $0 | $2,414 | $13,482 | 1 |
| DON PAYZANT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PHIL COUTURE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MAMPE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CLARK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL OVERSMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY OVERALL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MORRILL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE SEAL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MCADARAGH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE KUJAWSKI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BIRNBACH | COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN D'AGOSTINO | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE GOODMAN | REAR COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA SAALWAECHTER | VICE COMMODORE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WOELFEL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 16 people listed · none paid · 52 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| don payzant | boarD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| jEFF BIRNBACH | vice commordore | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| phil COUTURE | boarD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| doug mampe | bOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| sue muir | boarD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| paul OVERSMITH | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ken D'AGOSTINO | secreTARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| bob FARRINGTON | boarD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| kay goODMAN | commodore | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| dr sy rabins | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| lee goodwin | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| willa SAALWACHTER | rear commodore | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| mike mcadaragh | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| john woelfel | treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| pete kujawski | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| jim tolley | boarD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2019 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOOLEY MACK CONSTRUCTORS OF FL INC | SARASOTA, FL | GENERAL CONTRACTOR | $635,012 |
| SYSCO FOOD SERVICE | PALMETTO, FL | FOOD PURCHASES | $341,481 |
| CHENEY BROTHERS | OCALA, FL | FOOD PURCHASES | $249,498 |
| LYNCH OIL COMPANY INC | KISSIMMEE, FL | FUEL PURCHASES | $169,851 |
| BRADENTON FUEL OIL INC | BRADENTON, FL | FUEL PURCHASES | $124,168 |
2015 · 1 contractor · $122K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA SHORELINE & FOUNDATION EXPERTS | SARASOTA, FL | REDECKING (DOCKS) | $121,981 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,706,859 | $10,664,530 | $29,313,158 | $17,819,779 | $0 | $5,979,637 | $1,543,028 | 123 | 95 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,421,004 | $10,187,918 | $25,224,851 | $14,841,591 | $0 | $5,652,351 | $1,441,250 | 116 | 95 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,701,883 | $8,995,181 | $22,317,870 | $11,870,049 | $0 | $5,284,200 | $1,243,936 | 111 | 95 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,579,182 | $8,033,930 | $19,794,710 | $9,122,183 | $291,475 | $4,602,925 | $1,134,876 | 106 | 95 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,678,200 | $7,192,858 | $17,463,114 | $6,273,396 | $0 | $4,025,959 | $802,283 | 108 | 95 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,584,603 | $7,548,825 | $17,080,595 | $4,785,465 | $0 | $6,030,903 | $555,253 | 105 | 100 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,063,485 | $7,328,685 | $17,491,345 | $4,757,653 | $0 | $5,898,425 | $540,620 | 104 | 100 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,021,988 | $6,735,211 | $17,482,123 | $4,319,710 | $0 | $5,796,022 | $503,489 | 111 | 100 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,307,395 | $6,326,180 | $16,813,587 | $2,620,928 | $0 | $5,268,525 | $508,945 | 125 | 72 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,862,106 | $6,201,607 | $15,995,479 | $1,104,671 | $0 | $5,088,556 | $426,710 | 121 | 77 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,462,574 | $5,923,766 | $15,756,090 | $502,473 | $0 | $4,557,373 | $553,252 | 116 | 120 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,024,548 | $5,729,806 | $15,771,786 | $382,724 | $0 | $4,295,541 | $291,703 | 125 | 125 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,152,453 | $5,142,209 | $15,995,364 | $458,820 | $0 | $3,664,707 | $426,664 | 146 | 125 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,912,897 | $5,124,525 | $16,401,532 | $448,576 | $0 | $3,469,492 | $333,887 | 79 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,806,722 | $5,768,374 | $16,790,565 | $660,204 | $0 | $3,290,174 | $211,604 | 133 | 0 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,073,573 | $4,778,018 | $17,621,502 | $1,621,856 | $0 | $3,019,000 | $0 | 52 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $18,965 in all, tax years 2021 to 2021. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $18,965 | 2021 | $18,965 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarasota Music Club | FL | Not reported | $1,798 | $26,106 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB | CA | Not reported | $926,877 | $1,020,092 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MENDOTA YACHT CLUB | WI | N50 | $33,860 | $51,002 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 3 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC funds this one | DAF sponsor | $161,000 | 8 | 1 | 2012–2022 | Sarasota Music Club |
| SANTA CRUZ SAILING FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $13,655 | 3 | 1 | 2014–2015 | SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $10,664,530 spent · pay $5,986,365 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,352,457 | - | - | - | 40.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,633,908 | - | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MARINA OPERATIONS | $1,162,348 | - | - | - | 10.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,080,575 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE & GENERA | $765,389 | - | - | - | 7.2% |
| All other expenses | $733,876 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEVERAGE | $454,408 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Interest | $257,379 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $192,726 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INCOME TAX | $31,464 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $10,664,530 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $10,187,918 spent · pay $5,633,047 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,092,577 | - | - | - | 40.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,540,470 | - | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MARINA OPERATIONS | $1,094,914 | - | - | - | 10.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $979,171 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| All other expenses | $803,706 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE & GENERA | $749,048 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEVERAGE | $452,008 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Interest | $266,489 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $158,442 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INCOME TAX | $51,093 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $10,187,918 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $8,995,181 spent · pay $5,006,115 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,625,071 | - | - | - | 40.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,381,044 | - | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MARINA OPERATIONS | $906,237 | - | - | - | 10.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $872,601 | - | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE & GENERA | $695,947 | - | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEVERAGE | $447,202 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $385,190 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $279,996 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Interest | $278,119 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $123,774 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $8,995,181 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $8,033,930 spent · pay $4,314,368 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,100,529 | - | - | - | 38.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,213,839 | - | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $931,230 | - | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MARINA OPERATIONS | $788,166 | - | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE & GENERA | $637,166 | - | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEVERAGE | $411,508 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| All other expenses | $296,299 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Interest | $291,954 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $263,852 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $99,387 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $8,033,930 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $7,192,858 spent · pay $3,646,775 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,857,890 | - | - | - | 39.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $924,609 | - | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $788,885 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MARINA OPERATIONS | $689,543 | - | - | - | 9.6% |
| All other expenses | $533,043 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Interest | $392,697 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE & GENERA | $382,589 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $275,308 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEVERAGE | $273,156 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Insurance | $75,138 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $7,192,858 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $7,548,825 spent · pay $3,949,842 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,615,449 | - | - | - | 34.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $934,676 | - | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $555,253 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Interest | $480,086 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $366,032 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $327,625 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $314,234 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $275,176 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS OF GRATITUDE CERT | $271,856 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $258,450 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $249,457 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $202,449 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $198,286 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $172,102 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $85,483 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $67,186 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $64,339 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $64,287 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $42,141 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,258 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $7,548,825 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $7,328,685 spent · pay $3,933,500 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,627,841 | - | - | - | 35.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $835,268 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $540,620 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Interest | $504,995 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $387,416 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $347,302 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $339,562 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $267,556 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $255,833 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $245,868 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $231,305 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $210,479 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $191,965 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $90,469 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $78,175 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $50,296 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $45,755 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBMERGED LAND LEASE | $45,379 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $30,876 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,725 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,328,685 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $6,735,211 spent · pay $3,532,289 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,332,574 | - | - | - | 34.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $743,605 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Interest | $523,165 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $503,489 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $340,964 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $299,215 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $287,947 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $272,852 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $248,107 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $216,644 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $203,062 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $199,779 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $156,761 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $109,064 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $82,874 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $48,961 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $47,317 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBMERGED LAND LEASE | $44,735 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $44,655 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $29,441 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $6,735,211 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $6,326,180 spent · pay $3,292,009 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,089,260 | - | - | - | 33.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $742,226 | - | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Interest | $545,007 | - | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $508,945 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $323,045 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $307,197 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Occupancy | $270,112 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $261,008 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $230,033 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $227,289 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $209,751 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $176,725 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: other services | $137,715 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $109,751 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBMERGED LAND LEASE | $47,224 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $44,359 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,378 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $32,386 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,179 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $590 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $6,326,180 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $6,201,607 spent · pay $2,944,896 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,836,025 | - | - | - | 29.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $772,681 | - | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Interest | $580,892 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $426,710 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $350,749 | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $333,928 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $292,577 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $274,343 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $248,423 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $237,205 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $205,908 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $157,426 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: other services | $151,276 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $111,028 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $53,549 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $47,272 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBMERGED LAND LEASE | $46,508 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $34,711 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $31,856 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,540 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $6,201,607 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $5,923,766 spent · pay $2,747,114 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $1,628,365 | - | - | - | 27.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $787,546 | - | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Interest | $600,008 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $553,252 | - | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $361,617 | - | - | - | 6.1% |
| All other expenses | $263,358 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $257,599 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $255,870 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $239,567 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $231,156 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $198,593 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $143,978 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: other services | $133,815 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $52,028 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $51,208 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBMERGED LAND LEASE | $45,731 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $45,033 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $38,632 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $35,609 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $801 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,923,766 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $5,729,806 spent · pay $2,491,030 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,697,963 | - | - | - | 29.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $902,004 | - | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Interest | $524,554 | - | - | - | 9.2% | |
| All other expenses | $323,841 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $306,321 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $291,703 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $250,725 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Occupancy | $244,535 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $238,603 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $226,453 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $195,144 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $156,300 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: other services | $119,959 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBMERGED LAND LEASE | $45,418 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $45,350 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $43,815 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $42,436 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,564 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $36,308 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $810 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,729,806 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $5,142,209 spent · pay $2,268,847 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,427,541 | - | - | - | 27.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $724,571 | - | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Interest | $545,189 | - | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $426,664 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Occupancy | $242,509 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $242,452 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $233,884 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $229,298 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $212,803 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $198,083 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $160,227 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $147,771 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: other services | $83,030 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $73,140 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $46,103 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBMERGED LAND LEASE | $44,007 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $42,467 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $37,353 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $25,117 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $5,142,209 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $5,124,525 spent · pay $2,174,311 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,438,138 | - | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $785,817 | - | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Interest | $622,034 | - | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $333,887 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $271,655 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $262,014 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $236,020 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $215,572 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| All other expenses | $187,112 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $179,550 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $129,813 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $126,884 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $99,428 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $78,812 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $45,931 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBMERGED LAND LEASE | $43,235 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $41,396 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,480 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,747 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $5,124,525 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $5,768,374 spent · pay $2,273,826 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,614,077 | - | - | - | 28.0% | |
| Interest | $976,682 | - | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $902,304 | - | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $282,138 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $281,365 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $278,019 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $256,753 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $211,604 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $189,978 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $163,590 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $155,133 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $111,174 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $99,567 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $74,110 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $62,264 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBMERGED LAND LEASE | $46,786 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $44,018 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSITION EXPENSE | $13,193 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,599 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,417 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $603 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,768,374 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $4,778,018 spent · pay $1,993,243 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,603,667 | - | - | - | 33.6% | |
| Interest | $588,819 | - | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $476,843 | - | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Transition Expense | $465,915 | - | - | - | 9.8% |
| All other expenses | $281,082 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $227,899 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $195,856 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $188,356 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $157,549 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $142,976 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $139,170 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes and Licenses | $65,222 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $64,635 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $54,762 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | repairs and maintenance | $45,756 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | Submerged Land Lease | $42,634 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $27,609 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,140 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,128 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,778,018 | 100% |
State business registration
- SARASOTA YACHT CLUB, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1926-01-06
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments